Danish Open 2012


Date
Apr 6 - 8, 2012
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Odense Ungdomshus

Address
Nørregade 60, 5000 Odense
Website
Danish Open 2012 website
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

DSF

Information
Events
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 7.88 10.57 Netherlands 10.417.8810.5310.77DNF
2 Gunnar Krig 10.05 12.11 Sweden 13.3411.8413.6110.0511.16
3 Fabian Auroux 9.63 12.36 Germany 13.7711.479.6311.84DNF

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.72 3.30 Netherlands 2.884.032.725.182.98
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.27 3.93 Denmark 3.934.063.804.223.27
3 Sébastien Auroux 2.31 3.99 Germany 5.164.584.582.802.31

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 38.72 42.74 Netherlands 38.7244.3039.2145.5644.71
2 Gunnar Krig 51.44 56.94 Sweden 56.311:03.281:02.7551.7751.44
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 53.40 58.19 Denmark 57.7156.4153.401:00.461:01.02

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.46 1:18.82 Netherlands 1:10.461:50.381:16.471:25.581:14.41
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:35.52 1:44.42 Germany 1:50.551:43.901:56.051:35.521:38.81
3 Gunnar Krig 1:49.68 1:53.65 Sweden 1:55.431:50.251:49.681:55.272:03.55

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:34.34 2:53.85 Netherlands 3:02.522:34.343:04.69
2 Malte von Mehren 2:50.02 NR 3:16.52 NR Denmark 3:44.942:50.023:14.59
3 Sébastien Auroux 3:41.19 3:54.70 Germany 3:52.753:41.194:10.15

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:25.83 4:47.19 Netherlands 4:45.935:09.814:25.83
2 Jan Bentlage 5:26.83 5:42.91 Germany 5:26.836:08.535:33.38
3 Sébastien Auroux 5:38.19 5:52.50 Germany 5:42.226:17.095:38.19

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:27.06 DNF Netherlands 1:27.06DNFDNF
2 Tomas Kristiansson 1:35.52 DNF Sweden 1:35.52DNFDNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.09 DNF Germany 1:45.09DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 27 Germany DNF27
2 Erik Akkersdijk 31 Netherlands 31DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 32 Denmark 3238

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 16.81 18.93 Sweden 16.94DNF17.6522.1916.81
2 Erik Akkersdijk 18.46 20.64 Netherlands 24.0221.2220.2718.4620.43
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 19.91 20.94 Denmark 23.5921.5621.3019.9119.97

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 38.75 42.80 Denmark 44.3145.3438.75
2 Erik Akkersdijk 47.61 53.21 Netherlands 57.0954.9447.61
3 Jan Bentlage 1:10.48 1:15.09 Germany 1:16.721:18.061:10.48

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hampus Hansson 9.19 10.81 Sweden 11.7511.0910.3011.039.19
2 Sébastien Auroux 11.16 12.26 Germany 11.5512.28DNF12.9611.16
3 Erik Akkersdijk 11.75 12.60 Netherlands DNF11.7514.0511.9011.84

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 55.09 1:00.97 Denmark 1:04.7755.091:05.3458.6959.46
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:05.69 1:10.01 Denmark 1:07.061:07.751:15.521:05.691:15.21
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.78 1:13.45 Netherlands 1:15.971:15.051:12.471:12.831:10.78

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.19 4.18 Denmark 4.035.134.283.194.22
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.09 6.24 Germany 5.226.525.097.506.97
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.68 6.81 Denmark 6.226.347.975.687.88

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 11.61 NR 19.17 Sweden 16.8421.4619.2123.1311.61
2 Jan Bentlage 12.50 NR 24.45 Germany 28.2212.5026.4327.0019.91
3 Erik Akkersdijk 22.75 33.78 Netherlands 38.3422.7532.4430.5642.69

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 9:40.43 DNF Denmark DNF9:40.43DNF
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12:28.00 DNF Denmark DNF12:28.00DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 17:32.00 DNF Germany DNF17:32.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 16:51.00 DNF Denmark DNF16:51.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 7/9 57:58 Germany 7/9 57:58
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5/6 53:56 Denmark 5/6 53:56
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/7 51:34 Denmark 5/7 51:34

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.03 1.10 Denmark 1.031.081.11DNF1.11
2 Jan Bentlage 1.18 1.34 Germany 1.251.222.111.541.18
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.34 1.52 Denmark 1.771.751.361.461.34

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.58 NR 2.68 NR Norway 2.712.66DNF2.662.58
2 Jan Bentlage 3.11 3.39 Germany 5.843.653.113.113.41
3 Sébastien Auroux 3.61 4.08 Germany 4.439.434.033.613.78