Danish Open 2012


Date
Apr 6 - 8, 2012
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Odense Ungdomshus

Address
Nørregade 60, 5000 Odense
Website
Danish Open 2012 website
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

DSF

Information
Events
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.31 10.32 Netherlands 10.2110.639.3113.1610.11
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.98 12.69 Denmark 15.7814.0011.9812.0312.05
3 Gunnar Krig 11.61 13.32 Sweden 11.6615.3811.6113.1115.18
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 13.47 14.25 Denmark 13.4714.5815.0913.7714.40
5 Sébastien Auroux 13.11 14.32 Germany 14.8114.8113.1115.5313.33
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.30 14.33 Denmark 13.3015.0914.3816.3413.53
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.96 14.36 Denmark 12.9613.9314.5216.3414.63
8 Fabian Auroux 12.69 14.53 Germany 15.1812.6915.5913.0215.38
9 Aria Zolfaghari 13.43 14.70 Sweden 19.1115.5814.0513.4314.46
10 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 12.83 14.85 Denmark 15.8015.4112.8313.3420.68
11 Jan Bentlage 13.30 15.61 Germany 15.0516.0915.6913.3016.93
12 Ilya Kashkarev 14.25 15.91 Russia 19.1914.2517.6315.1814.91
13 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 16.94 18.21 Denmark 17.2519.1918.1816.9425.02
14 Tomas Kristiansson 14.36 18.37 Sweden 18.0219.4317.6514.3623.46
15 Leo Högh 15.13 18.60 Sweden 23.2818.6117.5515.1319.65
16 Jacob Lange 16.72 18.67 Sweden 21.2217.7222.9717.0616.72
17 Mads Mohr Christensen 15.40 18.74 Denmark 17.6118.6619.9623.1115.40
18 Hampus Hansson 13.77 19.23 Sweden 19.8313.7720.9619.6318.22
19 Zoé de Moffarts 17.11 19.59 Belgium 20.0020.1818.5817.1121.83
20 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 16.91 20.08 Norway 21.2118.2724.8116.9120.77
21 Henrik Krag 18.30 20.61 Denmark 20.7222.46DNF18.6518.30
22 Emric Månsson 17.50 20.82 Sweden 24.1917.5023.1517.6921.61
23 Silas Kracht 19.15 20.86 Germany 22.2220.4020.7819.1521.41
24 Arnaud van Galen 16.91 22.11 Netherlands 22.8816.91DNF19.8623.59
25 Huong Dang 24.02 26.04 Sweden 29.4124.0225.0926.1126.93
26 Bruno Mikkelsen 24.15 27.40 Denmark 24.1524.8132.6324.7735.41
27 Daniel Thomsen 25.50 27.84 Denmark 25.50DNF27.4426.8129.27
28 Jesper Hansen 22.52 28.70 Denmark 26.1634.0929.7222.5230.21
29 Camilla Jul Nielsson 26.05 30.23 Denmark 26.8633.2831.4026.0532.43
30 Jacob Stub Thygesen 24.50 31.12 Denmark 24.77DNF28.4324.5040.15
31 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 23.36 32.31 Denmark 45.0343.8123.3626.0927.03
32 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 32.47 37.69 Denmark 46.2137.1943.1932.4732.69
33 Mads Hansen 32.64 37.88 Denmark 39.6834.5032.64DNF39.46
34 Bing Preisler Bønløkke 37.68 45.86 Denmark 44.1856.2541.5637.6851.83
35 Jonas Balck Kristensen 40.15 49.21 Denmark 40.1556.4351.5852.5843.47
36 Karl-Johannes Madsen 57.41 1:03.33 Denmark 57.411:00.811:09.4659.721:16.81
37 Freja Kelm 56.77 1:08.67 Denmark 56.771:03.341:27.631:05.431:17.25
38 Paul Harrie 1:50.16 2:11.74 Germany 1:50.162:12.282:04.162:18.782:25.75
39 Sigurd Bjørnø 58.77 DNF Denmark 1:20.33DNF58.771:05.47DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.84 10.11 Netherlands DNF10.198.8410.189.97
2 Gunnar Krig 11.88 13.00 Sweden 17.0612.0011.8813.8313.16
3 Aria Zolfaghari 11.47 13.86 Sweden 11.4712.8414.8118.5813.94
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.43 14.59 Denmark 11.4313.8115.3314.6315.50
5 Sébastien Auroux 13.44 14.59 Germany 13.7815.3017.1813.4414.69
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.63 14.63 Denmark 17.3013.4112.6316.8813.61
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.88 14.75 Denmark 13.1514.7216.7111.8816.38
8 Jan Bentlage 12.08 15.33 Germany 18.0212.0815.8114.9415.25
9 Fabian Auroux 11.09 15.40 Germany 12.8311.0913.3423.8120.02
10 Hampus Hansson 14.28 16.61 Sweden 15.4114.2817.8016.6321.46
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 14.75 17.06 Denmark 20.0919.2114.7516.6815.28
12 Jacob Lange 15.43 17.20 Sweden 18.9618.4116.4616.7215.43
13 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 15.68 17.49 Denmark 15.6817.0318.6819.0216.75
14 Tomas Kristiansson 15.59 17.53 Sweden 15.5919.5917.7117.5217.36
15 Ilya Kashkarev 12.61 18.08 Russia 21.9414.7819.0912.6120.38
16 Zoé de Moffarts 17.00 19.64 Belgium 21.0818.9717.0021.4018.86
17 Henrik Krag 16.77 19.77 Denmark 20.0325.9318.2516.7721.02
18 Jesper Hansen 19.34 20.12 Denmark 20.4619.9627.1919.9319.34
19 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 19.68 20.32 Denmark 19.6821.0820.0919.7823.81
20 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 18.47 20.73 Norway 19.6521.7718.4720.9721.56
21 Mads Mohr Christensen 19.86 20.81 Denmark 21.1921.1921.1619.8620.09
22 Leo Högh 18.96 20.98 Sweden 24.1821.0918.9622.0219.83
23 Arnaud van Galen 19.65 21.27 Netherlands 19.6523.4620.0521.7222.05
24 Emric Månsson 15.61 21.52 Sweden 17.2823.7115.6123.56DNF
25 Huong Dang 20.44 22.45 Sweden 20.4422.9321.7525.2122.66
26 Jacob Stub Thygesen 21.40 24.56 Denmark 22.0624.9721.4028.5226.65
27 Camilla Jul Nielsson 22.09 27.16 Denmark 27.9329.4026.9326.6122.09
28 Bruno Mikkelsen 23.08 28.96 Denmark 23.0830.2127.5330.8129.13
29 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 34.13 39.33 Denmark 34.1342.4345.5040.5035.05

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 7.88 10.57 Netherlands 10.417.8810.5310.77DNF
2 Gunnar Krig 10.05 12.11 Sweden 13.3411.8413.6110.0511.16
3 Fabian Auroux 9.63 12.36 Germany 13.7711.479.6311.84DNF
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.19 12.84 Denmark 11.8811.1916.0214.5312.11
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.30 14.19 Denmark 12.3012.9726.7514.7514.84
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.56 14.23 Denmark 26.7515.6813.0913.9112.56
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.66 14.38 Denmark 11.6614.1614.1919.1914.78
8 Aria Zolfaghari 13.75 14.81 Sweden 17.8413.8313.7515.1915.40
9 Sébastien Auroux 13.38 14.92 Germany 13.3814.9622.4016.2213.59
10 Jan Bentlage 12.94 15.73 Germany 15.5217.2815.3416.3412.94
11 Jacob Lange 13.03 15.90 Sweden 15.3313.0318.6913.69DNF
12 Hampus Hansson 12.46 16.16 Sweden 19.0014.3812.4627.9015.11
13 Ilya Kashkarev 14.96 16.24 Russia 15.2818.1918.3614.9615.25
14 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 15.31 17.09 Denmark 22.8615.3119.0015.3616.91
15 Tomas Kristiansson 16.18 17.16 Sweden 16.1816.9716.9617.5517.69
16 Zoé de Moffarts 17.06 18.62 Belgium 18.8118.2117.0618.8319.38

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.05 3.72 Denmark 3.053.224.613.346.18
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.36 3.99 Germany 5.183.663.363.864.46
3 Hampus Hansson 2.94 4.27 Sweden 2.946.184.273.714.83
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2.90 4.51 Netherlands 5.443.226.302.904.88
5 Jan Bentlage 4.40 4.80 Germany 4.404.655.304.4619.88
6 Gunnar Krig 4.72 5.08 Sweden 5.116.114.845.284.72
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.43 5.11 Denmark 4.303.433.838.317.19
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.93 5.17 Denmark 5.505.885.153.934.86
9 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.36 5.24 Norway 5.285.053.365.405.90
10 Aria Zolfaghari 3.43 5.52 Sweden 3.43DNF5.184.476.91
11 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 4.08 5.53 Denmark 5.095.594.085.906.84
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.66 5.53 Denmark 7.054.665.725.405.47
13 Henrik Krag 4.46 5.54 Denmark 4.524.466.096.466.02
14 Jacob Lange 4.83 5.88 Sweden 6.025.504.836.936.13
15 Tomas Kristiansson 4.27 6.43 Sweden 6.884.276.637.215.78
16 Fabian Auroux 4.59 6.48 Germany 4.599.066.365.717.36
17 Silas Kracht 6.47 6.83 Germany 6.867.997.116.476.52
18 Emric Månsson 5.09 6.89 Sweden 5.978.916.668.035.09
19 Arnaud van Galen 5.75 6.93 Netherlands DNF6.387.135.757.28
20 Daniel Thomsen 4.16 7.05 Denmark 4.639.786.754.1610.83
21 Lars Vennike Nielsson 6.00 7.43 Denmark 6.718.007.586.0010.09
22 Ilya Kashkarev 3.47 7.61 Russia 3.4710.4117.025.866.55
23 Jacob Stub Thygesen 4.36 7.61 Denmark 4.367.5811.416.089.16
24 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 6.25 7.93 Denmark 7.5911.198.417.786.25
25 Leo Högh 5.40 8.60 Sweden 10.117.905.407.7810.58
26 Zoé de Moffarts 4.91 8.67 Belgium 8.4611.136.4311.464.91
27 Mads Mohr Christensen 5.66 8.69 Denmark 10.415.667.068.5911.31
28 Bruno Mikkelsen 7.46 8.82 Denmark 8.617.469.818.0511.58
29 Huong Dang 6.00 8.99 Sweden 6.157.7813.156.0013.03
30 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 6.44 9.08 Denmark 9.6317.006.449.008.61
31 Jesper Hansen 7.21 10.55 Denmark 15.177.4710.037.2114.15
32 Bing Preisler Bønløkke 8.06 10.65 Denmark 10.668.068.4615.3812.83
33 Sigurd Bjørnø 14.00 19.29 Denmark 34.0619.9314.0019.4018.55
34 Mads Hansen 10.13 19.68 Denmark 10.1329.9434.0218.0211.08
35 Jonas Balck Kristensen 16.61 25.90 Denmark 19.86DNF33.1316.6124.71

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 3.47 3.83 Germany 3.473.564.213.717.71
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.00 3.93 Netherlands 3.003.503.594.71DNF
3 Jacob Lange 3.02 4.25 Sweden 3.023.884.754.1310.38
4 Hampus Hansson 3.40 4.42 Sweden 3.614.774.8915.133.40
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.47 4.48 Denmark 3.475.029.973.654.77
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.09 4.61 Denmark 5.483.653.095.224.96
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.66 4.83 Denmark 4.882.665.633.978.38
8 Aria Zolfaghari 3.59 4.84 Sweden 5.784.056.183.594.68
9 Gunnar Krig 4.43 5.11 Sweden 4.435.385.594.835.13
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.69 5.54 Denmark 5.753.6917.584.776.11
11 Jan Bentlage 3.36 5.55 Germany 4.683.366.846.385.59
12 Arnaud van Galen 4.43 5.63 Netherlands 5.655.154.436.386.09
13 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 5.08 5.89 Denmark 6.865.835.085.436.40
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.27 5.95 Norway 7.024.275.596.096.18
15 Tomas Kristiansson 4.94 6.52 Sweden 4.946.346.596.637.91
16 Leo Högh 5.08 6.79 Sweden 6.216.638.195.087.53
17 Ilya Kashkarev 4.71 6.82 Russia 7.904.717.335.2226.21
18 Henrik Krag 4.55 6.90 Denmark DNF4.558.025.417.27
19 Fabian Auroux 4.90 6.98 Germany 5.274.906.718.979.11
20 Emric Månsson 3.46 7.02 Sweden 3.466.139.225.7211.66
21 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.84 7.72 Denmark 7.4620.167.305.848.40
22 Zoé de Moffarts 5.78 8.01 Belgium 7.219.098.685.788.15
23 Jacob Stub Thygesen 7.27 8.19 Denmark 7.278.538.257.788.55
24 Bruno Mikkelsen 7.08 9.76 Denmark 9.097.088.4411.7511.94
25 Huong Dang 7.58 10.38 Sweden 10.1611.599.407.5813.47
26 Mads Mohr Christensen 7.90 10.74 Denmark 13.199.2711.0011.947.90

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.72 3.30 Netherlands 2.884.032.725.182.98
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.27 3.93 Denmark 3.934.063.804.223.27
3 Sébastien Auroux 2.31 3.99 Germany 5.164.584.582.802.31
4 Hampus Hansson 2.56 4.19 Sweden 2.564.303.974.724.31
5 Jan Bentlage 3.93 4.32 Germany 3.936.364.474.214.28
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.08 4.52 Denmark 4.084.474.665.654.44
7 Jacob Lange 2.68 4.56 Sweden 4.134.942.684.654.90
8 Aria Zolfaghari 4.15 4.91 Sweden 4.725.504.865.154.15
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.81 5.19 Denmark 6.023.815.024.52DNF
10 Gunnar Krig 4.74 5.41 Sweden 7.316.034.815.404.74
11 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.71 6.41 Denmark 12.388.843.715.584.80
12 Arnaud van Galen 5.36 6.64 Netherlands 7.968.805.366.405.55

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 30.16 36.40 Netherlands 45.3641.5834.6630.1632.96
2 Gunnar Krig 48.38 52.55 Sweden 54.6951.4157.3648.3851.55
3 Sébastien Auroux 53.83 55.54 Germany 57.3354.0255.2853.8359.46
4 Jan Bentlage 55.56 58.22 Germany 1:01.781:07.6655.9755.5656.90
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 58.43 59.67 Denmark 59.5358.4358.431:01.05DNF
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 56.46 1:03.29 Denmark 1:23.431:05.8056.4657.221:06.84
7 Hampus Hansson 1:04.18 1:08.32 Sweden 1:11.961:07.281:05.721:30.501:04.18
8 Zoé de Moffarts 1:05.56 1:09.27 Belgium 1:13.381:18.151:07.221:07.221:05.56
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:00.65 1:09.98 Denmark 1:07.251:19.161:08.431:00.651:14.27
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:04.61 1:12.77 Denmark 1:16.751:13.441:14.401:04.611:10.46
11 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:03.69 1:13.89 Denmark 1:19.111:05.971:16.581:28.721:03.69
12 Arnaud van Galen 1:04.56 1:14.31 Netherlands 1:14.061:12.381:04.561:24.501:16.50
13 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 1:00.18 1:15.08 Denmark 1:17.551:00.181:14.43DNF1:13.25
14 Aria Zolfaghari 1:08.86 1:16.49 Sweden 1:18.611:20.911:08.861:18.331:12.52
15 Fabian Auroux 59.21 1:19.64 Germany 1:23.211:27.771:11.4059.211:24.30
16 Jacob Lange 1:10.22 1:20.65 Sweden 2:15.971:24.631:10.221:20.401:16.93
17 Leo Högh 1:09.02 1:29.20 Sweden 1:30.341:32.942:04.091:24.331:09.02
18 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:40.77 1:41.46 Norway 1:42.562:08.861:40.971:40.771:40.86
19 Henrik Krag 1:39.31 1:43.13 Denmark 1:43.771:40.21DNF1:45.411:39.31
20 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:29.61 1:43.15 Denmark 1:31.341:52.191:29.612:02.461:45.93
21 Huong Dang 1:37.91 1:48.53 Sweden 1:37.911:57.022:09.031:40.531:48.05
22 Silas Kracht 1:50.46 1:57.31 Germany 1:55.782:02.612:00.221:50.461:55.94
23 Bruno Mikkelsen 1:45.80 2:04.94 Denmark 1:45.801:56.682:31.191:48.812:29.33
24 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 2:00.43 2:18.95 Denmark 2:30.552:14.062:20.272:00.432:22.52
25 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 3:24.44 3:46.85 Denmark 3:47.384:02.834:23.803:24.443:30.33
26 Emric Månsson 1:32.27 DNF Sweden 1:32.271:36.43DNF2:07.94DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 38.72 42.74 Netherlands 38.7244.3039.2145.5644.71
2 Gunnar Krig 51.44 56.94 Sweden 56.311:03.281:02.7551.7751.44
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 53.40 58.19 Denmark 57.7156.4153.401:00.461:01.02
4 Sébastien Auroux 52.38 1:01.39 Germany 1:04.2552.381:00.5659.361:05.63
5 Jan Bentlage 54.41 1:02.14 Germany 1:06.211:13.3056.691:03.5354.41
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 55.33 1:02.28 Denmark 1:09.4659.361:03.6555.331:03.84
7 Zoé de Moffarts 1:00.83 1:06.29 Belgium 1:12.781:07.361:03.611:07.901:00.83
8 Hampus Hansson 1:05.56 1:07.04 Sweden 1:06.811:05.561:07.521:09.111:06.78

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:16.34 1:22.71 Netherlands 1:18.551:16.341:19.531:32.161:30.05
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.93 1:58.60 Germany 2:06.151:44.932:04.501:57.961:53.33
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:58.28 1:59.82 Denmark 1:58.282:01.081:58.941:59.442:14.25
4 Gunnar Krig 1:55.09 2:00.01 Sweden 2:03.031:55.092:00.381:58.252:01.41
5 Jan Bentlage 1:56.46 2:02.93 Germany 1:57.801:56.462:11.222:01.332:09.65
6 Fabian Auroux 1:57.18 2:09.41 Germany 1:58.912:04.562:24.772:36.081:57.18
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:07.02 2:11.08 Denmark 2:14.552:08.962:21.402:07.022:09.72
8 Arnaud van Galen 1:47.59 2:11.82 Netherlands 2:14.832:12.592:24.212:08.051:47.59
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:54.52 2:12.21 Denmark 2:20.651:54.522:18.652:14.802:03.18
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:58.18 2:13.30 Denmark 2:19.271:58.182:29.532:08.092:12.55
11 Zoé de Moffarts 2:13.25 2:21.86 Belgium 2:20.11DNF2:30.052:13.252:15.43
12 Hampus Hansson 2:19.53 2:39.23 Sweden 2:35.472:43.662:48.182:19.532:38.55
13 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:28.27 2:40.82 Denmark 2:47.902:28.272:30.962:43.612:50.22
14 Jacob Lange 2:28.19 2:46.42 Sweden 3:26.902:28.192:45.432:50.682:43.16
15 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 2:36.03 2:48.96 Denmark 2:50.802:36.032:48.662:47.412:52.22
16 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:45.33 3:04.03 Denmark DNF3:09.802:46.132:45.333:16.15
17 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:49.19 3:14.39 Norway 3:21.564:12.053:13.842:49.193:07.78
18 Leo Högh 2:57.30 3:22.62 Sweden 3:20.633:18.803:40.712:57.303:28.44
19 Henrik Krag 3:11.52 3:26.94 Denmark 3:42.583:39.363:11.523:22.113:19.36
20 Emric Månsson 3:16.05 3:30.54 Sweden 3:52.833:18.183:41.303:32.133:16.05
21 Silas Kracht 2:55.28 3:32.99 Germany 3:33.113:29.443:36.433:48.842:55.28
22 Huong Dang 3:22.28 4:05.13 Sweden 5:36.913:22.283:41.843:45.754:47.80
23 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 4:12.55 4:31.80 Denmark 5:24.084:29.464:12.554:36.474:29.46
24 Bruno Mikkelsen 3:49.21 4:37.26 Denmark 4:47.594:51.434:12.753:49.215:15.77

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.46 1:18.82 Netherlands 1:10.461:50.381:16.471:25.581:14.41
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:35.52 1:44.42 Germany 1:50.551:43.901:56.051:35.521:38.81
3 Gunnar Krig 1:49.68 1:53.65 Sweden 1:55.431:50.251:49.681:55.272:03.55
4 Arnaud van Galen 1:51.91 2:00.11 Netherlands 2:17.552:05.911:51.911:58.381:56.05
5 Jan Bentlage 1:51.97 2:01.46 Germany 2:05.091:58.402:30.002:00.881:51.97
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:59.63 2:07.89 Denmark 2:24.692:17.151:59.632:02.112:04.40
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:19.41 2:22.53 Denmark 2:25.552:21.662:19.412:20.382:47.18
8 Fabian Auroux 1:45.69 DNF Germany 1:57.771:45.69DNF2:03.18DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:34.34 2:53.85 Netherlands 3:02.522:34.343:04.69
2 Malte von Mehren 2:50.02 NR 3:16.52 NR Denmark 3:44.942:50.023:14.59
3 Sébastien Auroux 3:41.19 3:54.70 Germany 3:52.753:41.194:10.15
4 Jan Bentlage 3:50.41 3:55.97 Germany 4:05.463:52.053:50.41
5 Arnaud van Galen 3:57.03 4:11.87 Netherlands 3:57.034:13.754:24.83
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:03.05 4:16.46 Denmark 4:29.634:16.714:03.05
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:07.58 4:16.88 Denmark 4:29.304:07.584:13.75
8 Gunnar Krig 4:17.41 4:49.59 Sweden 5:22.774:48.584:17.41
9 Hampus Hansson 5:05.72 5:11.65 Sweden 5:05.725:21.685:07.55
10 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5:59.08 6:59.72 Norway 5:59.088:25.006:35.09
11 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4:35.77 DNF Denmark 5:58.254:35.77DNF
12 Zoé de Moffarts 4:43.19 DNF Belgium 4:43.19DNF5:34.15
13 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5:19.77 DNF Denmark 5:19.77DNFDNS
14 Jacob Lange 6:12.40 Sweden 6:12.406:36.33
15 Huong Dang 8:20.18 Sweden 8:20.18
16 Emric Månsson 9:33.68 Sweden 9:33.68
17 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 11:42.00 Denmark 11:42.00
18 Bruno Mikkelsen DNF Denmark DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:25.83 4:47.19 Netherlands 4:45.935:09.814:25.83
2 Jan Bentlage 5:26.83 5:42.91 Germany 5:26.836:08.535:33.38
3 Sébastien Auroux 5:38.19 5:52.50 Germany 5:42.226:17.095:38.19
4 Malte von Mehren 5:52.08 6:05.80 Denmark 6:33.035:52.305:52.08
5 Arnaud van Galen 5:47.55 6:13.18 Netherlands 6:34.416:17.585:47.55
6 Gunnar Krig 6:28.44 7:23.65 Sweden 6:54.316:28.448:48.21
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:44.21 Denmark 7:44.21
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 8:42.96 Denmark 8:42.96
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 9:41.34 Denmark 9:41.34
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9:45.21 Denmark 9:45.21
11 Hampus Hansson 9:54.06 Sweden 9:54.06
12 Bruno Mikkelsen 19:38.00 Denmark 19:38.00
13 Huong Dang DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1:42.31 1:53.97 Germany 1:54.521:42.312:05.09
2 Gunnar Krig 1:50.63 DNF Sweden 1:50.63DNF1:52.81
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:58.80 DNF Netherlands 1:58.80DNFDNF
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:00.27 DNF Denmark 2:00.27DNFDNF
5 Tomas Kristiansson 2:01.78 DNF Sweden DNF2:01.78DNF
6 Jan Bentlage 2:09.15 DNF Germany DNF2:09.152:49.18
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:20.00 2:38.63 Denmark 2:39.932:55.972:20.00
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:02.65 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:02.65
9 Arnaud van Galen 3:25.83 DNF Netherlands 3:25.83DNFDNF
10 Hampus Hansson 4:09.75 DNF Sweden DNFDNF4:09.75
11 Jacob Lange 4:44.83 DNF Sweden DNF4:44.83DNF
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5:04.56 DNF Norway DNFDNF5:04.56
13 Henrik Krag DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
13 Magnus Galsgård Petersen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
13 Zoé de Moffarts DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:27.06 DNF Netherlands 1:27.06DNFDNF
2 Tomas Kristiansson 1:35.52 DNF Sweden 1:35.52DNFDNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.09 DNF Germany 1:45.09DNFDNF
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:57.83 DNF Denmark 1:57.832:12.61DNF
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:58.13 DNF Denmark 2:09.93DNF1:58.13
6 Jan Bentlage 2:02.16 DNF Germany 2:37.53DNF2:02.16
7 Hampus Hansson 2:18.55 DNF Sweden 2:18.55DNSDNS
8 Gunnar Krig 2:18.91 DNF Sweden 2:18.91DNFDNF
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:21.36 DNF Denmark 3:07.782:21.36DNF
10 Arnaud van Galen 3:03.22 DNF Netherlands 3:03.22DNFDNF
11 Jacob Lange 3:10.80 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:10.80

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 27 Germany DNF27
2 Erik Akkersdijk 31 Netherlands 31DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 32 Denmark 3238
4 Arnaud van Galen 35 Netherlands 3543
5 Jacob Lange 37 Sweden 37DNF
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 37 Denmark 4237
7 Hampus Hansson 49 Sweden 5449
8 Huong Dang 50 Sweden DNF50
9 Aria Zolfaghari DNF Sweden DNFDNF
9 Camilla Jul Nielsson DNF Denmark DNFDNF
9 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNFDNF
9 Henrik Krag DNF Denmark DNFDNF
9 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNFDNS
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNFDNF
9 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF Denmark DNFDNS
9 Zoé de Moffarts DNF Belgium DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 15.94 19.89 Sweden 19.9619.6115.9420.8120.09
2 Aria Zolfaghari 18.53 21.67 Sweden 19.8324.2525.5218.5320.94
3 Erik Akkersdijk 18.90 23.04 Netherlands 18.9020.3327.3426.7222.06
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.59 23.53 Denmark 22.5824.9724.1621.5923.86
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 17.44 23.79 Denmark 22.6527.6324.0317.4424.69
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 22.25 24.06 Denmark 25.5622.2523.3125.2723.61
7 Hampus Hansson 22.11 24.57 Sweden 22.1126.9730.0322.7823.97
8 Sébastien Auroux 20.72 25.04 Germany 25.5324.8120.7226.4424.77
9 Fabian Auroux 21.77 25.46 Germany 26.8421.77DNF24.6524.90
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 24.03 27.85 Denmark 28.5929.9731.1624.0325.00
11 Jan Bentlage 18.50 28.11 Germany 43.0829.3627.0518.5027.91
12 Jacob Lange 25.05 28.87 Sweden 25.0531.4036.4327.0228.18
13 Arnaud van Galen 29.72 32.49 Netherlands 30.9341.3429.7232.7833.77
14 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 27.68 32.67 Denmark 30.3037.8131.1836.5227.68
15 Lars Vennike Nielsson 33.46 37.64 Denmark 33.4635.5639.0038.3645.72
16 Ilya Kashkarev 27.03 44.75 Russia 37.7843.2753.191:10.0027.03
17 Leo Högh 40.77 45.63 Sweden 49.5843.6643.6658.7740.77
18 Mads Mohr Christensen 32.88 47.76 Denmark 41.2542.40DNF59.6332.88
19 Emric Månsson 44.34 51.85 Sweden 58.4744.3454.0352.6148.91
20 Zoé de Moffarts 39.63 52.58 Belgium 1:02.1539.6345.1655.8156.77
21 Silas Kracht 39.83 56.19 Germany DNF42.521:03.0839.831:02.97
22 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 46.38 58.24 Norway 1:10.6549.311:16.0046.3854.77
23 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 45.83 59.91 Denmark 53.651:10.1145.8355.97DNF
24 Huong Dang 43.86 1:15.53 Sweden 43.861:06.271:23.611:42.061:16.71
25 Karl-Johannes Madsen 3:28.77 DNF Denmark 3:28.774:40.31DNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 16.81 18.93 Sweden 16.94DNF17.6522.1916.81
2 Erik Akkersdijk 18.46 20.64 Netherlands 24.0221.2220.2718.4620.43
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 19.91 20.94 Denmark 23.5921.5621.3019.9119.97
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.55 21.36 Denmark 20.1917.5523.1524.5320.75
5 Aria Zolfaghari 18.84 21.82 Sweden 18.8454.5221.7120.9022.84
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 20.46 23.39 Denmark 22.4626.5524.1620.4623.56
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 17.08 23.56 Denmark 24.0822.7823.8117.0824.19
8 Hampus Hansson 23.30 26.35 Sweden 24.1627.4123.3027.4728.27
9 Fabian Auroux 25.47 27.93 Germany 31.1525.4727.6630.2825.84
10 Jacob Lange 24.25 28.30 Sweden 28.6331.3028.1524.2528.11
11 Sébastien Auroux 24.28 28.32 Germany 27.4629.0324.2830.4628.47
12 Jan Bentlage 25.91 28.83 Germany 25.9128.8828.1829.9429.44

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 39.08 43.84 Denmark 39.0843.5948.84
2 Erik Akkersdijk 47.30 50.67 NR Netherlands 47.3053.6851.03
3 Jan Bentlage 1:09.28 1:15.27 Germany 1:09.281:14.381:22.15
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:32.11 1:46.98 Germany 1:54.961:32.111:53.88
5 Hampus Hansson 1:46.08 1:53.33 Sweden 1:46.081:57.461:56.44
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:49.27 DNF Denmark 1:49.27DNFDNF
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:00.55 Norway 5:50.753:00.55
8 Jacob Lange 3:09.38 Sweden DNF3:09.38
9 Aria Zolfaghari 4:01.97 Sweden 4:01.97
10 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 10:16.00 Denmark 10:16.00

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 38.75 42.80 Denmark 44.3145.3438.75
2 Erik Akkersdijk 47.61 53.21 Netherlands 57.0954.9447.61
3 Jan Bentlage 1:10.48 1:15.09 Germany 1:16.721:18.061:10.48
4 Hampus Hansson 1:35.87 1:47.00 Sweden 1:51.211:53.931:35.87
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:30.66 2:24.87 Germany 2:18.111:30.663:25.83
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:04.66 2:30.68 Denmark 2:04.662:58.682:28.69

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hampus Hansson 9.19 10.81 Sweden 11.7511.0910.3011.039.19
2 Sébastien Auroux 11.16 12.26 Germany 11.5512.28DNF12.9611.16
3 Erik Akkersdijk 11.75 12.60 Netherlands DNF11.7514.0511.9011.84
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.03 14.15 Denmark 13.1329.8813.0313.1816.15
5 Gunnar Krig 13.34 14.50 Sweden 14.5914.8120.6513.3414.11
6 Jan Bentlage 13.81 14.98 Germany 16.7815.5015.0513.8114.38
7 Arnaud van Galen 12.00 16.69 Netherlands 18.3116.8412.0019.3014.93
8 Fabian Auroux 17.44 19.53 Germany 21.3417.4429.1318.8418.41
9 Jacob Lange 15.59 20.36 Sweden 20.0023.0815.59DNF18.00
10 Henrik Krag 20.75 DNF Denmark 20.75DNF22.7824.27DNF
11 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 32.28 Norway DNF32.28
12 Mads Mohr Christensen 42.65 Denmark 59.9642.65
13 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 48.00 Denmark 48.001:05.66
14 Huong Dang DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 55.00 1:01.97 Denmark 1:08.1856.771:00.9655.001:10.86
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:04.31 1:07.45 Denmark 1:18.721:06.301:05.931:04.311:10.11
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.91 1:19.28 Netherlands 1:23.831:12.911:20.341:19.581:17.93
4 Leo Högh 1:10.11 1:21.95 Sweden 1:23.941:25.611:27.221:16.311:10.11
5 Jan Bentlage 1:27.28 1:34.66 Germany 1:28.311:27.281:42.031:42.081:33.65
6 Emric Månsson 1:29.96 1:42.54 Sweden 2:00.971:44.381:44.191:39.061:29.96
7 Gunnar Krig 1:29.33 1:42.98 Sweden 1:40.531:50.251:29.331:48.401:40.00
8 Jacob Lange 1:26.96 1:43.58 Sweden 1:51.551:39.281:39.911:54.931:26.96
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:00.38 2:04.12 Denmark 2:01.522:22.192:00.382:04.962:05.88
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:58.86 2:13.14 Germany 2:28.002:27.192:06.191:58.862:06.05
11 Hampus Hansson 2:06.19 2:18.50 Sweden 3:28.592:06.192:20.842:15.212:19.44
12 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:16.63 2:24.01 Denmark 2:19.163:02.212:36.222:16.632:16.66
13 Tomas Kristiansson 2:26.33 2:35.31 Sweden 2:26.332:35.332:38.662:31.942:43.34
14 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:20.05 2:44.94 Denmark 3:04.682:31.832:38.692:20.053:04.31
15 Arnaud van Galen 2:55.75 3:02.73 Netherlands 2:55.752:59.163:06.913:04.773:04.27
16 Zoé de Moffarts 3:06.44 3:12.90 Belgium 3:12.943:06.443:17.914:42.473:07.84
17 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 2:54.52 3:13.12 Denmark 3:42.413:24.562:54.523:18.002:56.80
18 Huong Dang 2:50.25 3:28.30 Sweden 3:21.364:02.724:03.862:50.253:00.82
19 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3:06.08 3:30.72 Denmark 4:25.053:06.713:06.083:12.164:13.30
20 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:49.30 3:42.84 Norway 2:49.303:41.054:22.033:28.253:59.21
21 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 4:29.83 Denmark 5:12.804:29.83
22 Aria Zolfaghari 6:01.18 Sweden 6:01.186:46.96
23 Jonas Balck Kristensen 6:22.56 Denmark DNF6:22.56
24 Bruno Mikkelsen 6:27.02 Denmark 6:27.026:59.86

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 55.09 1:00.97 Denmark 1:04.7755.091:05.3458.6959.46
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:05.69 1:10.01 Denmark 1:07.061:07.751:15.521:05.691:15.21
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.78 1:13.45 Netherlands 1:15.971:15.051:12.471:12.831:10.78
4 Leo Högh 1:11.27 1:16.58 Sweden 1:12.271:11.271:27.441:16.151:21.31
5 Jan Bentlage 1:25.41 1:35.88 Germany 1:52.341:41.281:25.411:40.721:25.63
6 Gunnar Krig 1:29.75 1:40.08 Sweden 1:33.901:58.681:40.151:29.751:46.19
7 Emric Månsson 1:34.34 1:42.35 Sweden 1:51.001:34.341:51.971:37.581:38.46
8 Jacob Lange 1:35.90 1:45.46 Sweden 1:35.901:43.521:43.961:48.902:09.38

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.38 4.14 Denmark 3.384.664.033.72DNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.27 5.66 Netherlands 3.2712.156.004.636.36
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.83 5.67 Denmark 3.834.915.886.217.33
4 Sébastien Auroux 5.94 6.32 Germany 6.385.946.026.556.93
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.96 8.36 Denmark 17.618.314.969.117.65
6 Jan Bentlage 4.27 8.66 Germany 4.278.838.688.479.34
7 Jacob Lange 7.86 9.33 Sweden 7.8613.4110.698.728.59
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.66 9.71 Denmark 9.688.838.6610.8310.63
9 Gunnar Krig 8.02 10.46 Sweden 10.9710.198.0213.6510.22
10 Arnaud van Galen 8.47 11.31 Netherlands 9.7712.888.4711.2812.88
11 Hampus Hansson 9.86 11.53 Sweden 10.2814.2114.619.8610.09
12 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 6.58 12.00 Denmark 17.887.846.5823.1810.28
13 Henrik Krag 7.90 12.19 Denmark 7.9012.7511.3012.5312.94
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 8.99 12.58 Norway 9.0516.8116.778.9911.91
15 Huong Dang 13.00 14.73 Sweden 15.0513.0013.4416.9615.71
16 Fabian Auroux 12.00 15.19 Germany DNF19.6312.5213.4312.00
17 Bruno Mikkelsen 10.52 15.86 Denmark 44.1810.5219.1613.5214.91
18 Mads Mohr Christensen 13.34 17.02 Denmark 17.4725.8313.3413.6919.90
19 Silas Kracht 6.03 18.34 Germany 6.0326.4316.90DNF11.68
20 Mads Hansen 14.63 19.84 Denmark 14.6322.1517.9119.4622.27
21 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 11.13 23.60 Denmark 11.1339.4720.3017.3833.11
22 Jacob Stub Thygesen 14.17 23.67 Denmark 25.8131.2514.1725.2519.96
23 Jonas Balck Kristensen 13.91 31.07 Denmark 13.9124.93DNF17.3850.91
24 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 17.34 39.36 Denmark 19.2117.34DNF53.1945.68
25 Zoé de Moffarts 6.31 DNF Belgium 8.56DNF6.31DNF9.31
26 Aria Zolfaghari DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.19 4.18 Denmark 4.035.134.283.194.22
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.09 6.24 Germany 5.226.525.097.506.97
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.68 6.81 Denmark 6.226.347.975.687.88
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.06 7.12 Denmark 9.1111.226.305.065.94
5 Erik Akkersdijk 6.33 7.88 Netherlands 6.337.6322.806.599.41
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.80 8.97 Denmark 6.808.618.339.9711.22
7 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 6.00 9.34 Denmark 6.007.197.9012.9315.63
8 Jan Bentlage 6.61 9.53 Germany 6.6110.468.469.6611.34
9 Hampus Hansson 8.00 10.67 Sweden 8.009.159.8313.0314.05
10 Gunnar Krig 7.50 12.23 Sweden 7.5015.3615.6910.8310.50
11 Arnaud van Galen 10.86 12.98 Netherlands 13.3611.7115.9010.8613.86
12 Jacob Lange 9.69 14.89 Sweden 18.7214.909.6914.4615.30

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 11.61 NR 19.17 Sweden 16.8421.4619.2123.1311.61
2 Jan Bentlage 12.50 NR 24.45 Germany 28.2212.5026.4327.0019.91
3 Erik Akkersdijk 22.75 33.78 Netherlands 38.3422.7532.4430.5642.69
4 Gunnar Krig 26.08 36.15 Sweden 1:39.8629.1536.9742.3326.08
5 Sébastien Auroux 28.09 37.72 Germany 28.0932.0835.5245.5550.72
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 34.27 42.93 Denmark 49.5340.711:06.2234.2738.56
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 31.72 43.88 Denmark 41.9445.3150.5031.7244.40
8 Jacob Lange 38.46 49.98 Sweden 49.0846.6838.461:00.3354.19
9 Hampus Hansson 38.89 51.52 Sweden 1:08.0345.1355.5353.9038.89
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 54.41 59.61 Denmark 56.5054.411:34.1359.631:02.71
11 Arnaud van Galen 46.30 1:01.12 Netherlands 1:02.9353.63DNF1:06.8146.30
12 Zoé de Moffarts 51.15 1:02.44 Belgium 53.361:09.001:32.5951.151:04.97
13 Huong Dang 1:23.08 DNF Sweden 1:23.081:38.18DNSDNSDNS
14 Emric Månsson 1:43.90 DNF Sweden 1:45.341:43.90DNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 9:40.43 DNF Denmark DNF9:40.43DNF
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12:28.00 DNF Denmark DNF12:28.00DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 17:32.00 DNF Germany DNF17:32.00DNS
4 Hampus Hansson 18:10.00 DNF Sweden DNF18:10.00DNS
5 Erik Akkersdijk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
5 Gunnar Krig DNF DNF Sweden DNSDNFDNS
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5 Sébastien Auroux DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 16:51.00 DNF Denmark DNF16:51.00DNF
2 Hampus Hansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
2 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
2 Sébastien Auroux DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 7/9 57:58 Germany 7/9 57:58
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5/6 53:56 Denmark 5/6 53:56
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/7 51:34 Denmark 5/7 51:34
4 Jan Bentlage 3/4 24:21 Germany 3/4 24:21
5 Erik Akkersdijk 3/4 33:16 Netherlands 3/4 33:16
6 Gunnar Krig 5/8 40:42 Sweden 5/8 40:42
7 Tomas Kristiansson 6/10 46:36 Sweden 6/10 46:36
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2/4 28:47 Denmark 2/4 28:47
9 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Hampus Hansson DNF Sweden DNF
9 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNF

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1.15 1.25 Netherlands 1.151.151.18DNF1.43
2 Sébastien Auroux 1.36 1.42 Germany 1.381.361.404.721.47
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.27 1.49 Denmark 1.531.442.001.501.27
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.03 1.50 Denmark 1.081.031.71DNF1.71
5 Jan Bentlage 1.44 1.51 Germany 1.531.472.591.521.44
6 Arnaud van Galen 1.38 1.73 Netherlands 10.662.091.551.551.38
7 Silas Kracht 1.75 1.79 Germany 1.751.771.751.861.94
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 1.43 1.94 Denmark 1.842.611.842.131.43
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.66 2.16 Denmark 1.862.46DNF1.662.15
10 Huong Dang 1.72 2.16 Sweden 2.631.913.161.941.72
10 Jacob Stub Thygesen 1.72 2.16 Denmark 2.061.725.052.651.78
12 Hampus Hansson 1.30 2.34 Sweden 3.845.161.811.381.30
13 Aria Zolfaghari 1.59 2.35 Sweden 1.592.713.282.551.78
14 Jacob Lange 1.55 2.71 Sweden 3.693.031.553.002.11
15 Bing Preisler Bønløkke 2.03 3.01 Denmark 4.402.584.662.032.06
16 Jonas Balck Kristensen 2.11 4.86 Denmark 2.258.164.162.11DNF
17 Mads Hansen 1.58 8.16 Denmark 16.94DNF2.535.021.58
18 Fabian Auroux 1.38 19.35 Germany 1.551.38DNF53.652.84
19 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1.58 1:04.68 Norway DNF1.611.583.033:09.40
20 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 1.15 DNF Denmark 2.181.15DNF2.15DNF
21 Emil Kristensen 3.80 DNF Denmark 4.03DNFDNF3.805.52

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.03 1.10 Denmark 1.031.081.11DNF1.11
2 Jan Bentlage 1.18 1.34 Germany 1.251.222.111.541.18
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.34 1.52 Denmark 1.771.751.361.461.34
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1.13 1.74 Netherlands 1.131.181.19DNF2.84
5 Arnaud van Galen 1.31 1.88 Netherlands 1.361.31DNF1.772.50
6 Silas Kracht 1.71 1.89 Germany 1.711.721.772.18DNF
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 1.58 2.12 Denmark 2.004.961.772.581.58
8 Sébastien Auroux 1.11 2.59 Germany 3.221.113.281.2710.08

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.66 NR 3.07 Norway 2.754.063.112.663.34
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.05 3.33 Denmark 4.113.053.473.433.09
3 Jan Bentlage 3.16 3.46 Germany 3.713.333.333.163.78
4 Jacob Lange 3.06 3.97 Sweden 3.064.034.053.835.19
5 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 3.96 4.01 Denmark 4.434.034.053.963.96
6 Hampus Hansson 3.00 4.12 Sweden 3.663.003.385.695.33
7 Arnaud van Galen 3.41 4.24 Netherlands 4.774.693.683.414.36
8 Sébastien Auroux 3.56 4.29 Germany 3.563.725.383.775.84
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.94 4.65 Denmark 4.405.213.944.345.63
10 Erik Akkersdijk 2.77 4.84 Netherlands 2.774.654.945.694.94
11 Huong Dang 4.77 4.99 Sweden 4.848.404.965.184.77
12 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.69 5.64 Denmark 5.755.636.214.695.55
13 Aria Zolfaghari 6.77 8.05 Sweden 7.116.779.777.28DNF
14 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.58 NR 2.68 NR Norway 2.712.66DNF2.662.58
2 Jan Bentlage 3.11 3.39 Germany 5.843.653.113.113.41
3 Sébastien Auroux 3.61 4.08 Germany 4.439.434.033.613.78
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.88 4.19 Denmark 4.302.884.188.094.08
5 Jacob Lange 2.83 4.55 Sweden 4.362.835.723.815.47
6 Arnaud van Galen 3.69 4.75 Netherlands 4.584.183.697.055.50
7 Hampus Hansson 2.88 4.76 Sweden 5.283.788.035.212.88
8 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 3.36 4.78 Denmark 4.275.973.364.117.83