Danish Open 2011


Date
Apr 22 - 24, 2011
City
Lejre, Denmark
Venue

Domus Felix

Address
Dellingevej 1, 4320 Lejre
Website
Danish Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Danish Speedcubing Association

Information

Registration will close March, 31st or when the number of competitors reach 80.

Events
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Aksel Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.44 18.00 Denmark 20.7719.0016.4416.7518.25
First 20 16.34 18.70 Denmark 20.7517.2716.3418.6820.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.15 3.55 Denmark 4.443.153.213.613.83
Second 4 2.31 4.32 Denmark 4.332.314.054.596.18
First 5 3.19 5.08 Denmark 3.193.846.6811.534.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:46.41 Denmark 1:46.41DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 33 16.78 25.59 Denmark 16.7833.0620.9723.0232.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 14:32 Denmark 2/2 14:32

Anders Dissing - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 32.66 46.55 Denmark 49.1932.6654.72DNF35.75

Anders Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 22.03 29.64 Denmark 31.4635.8622.0332.6524.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 2:23.36 Denmark 2:35.162:23.36
Clock Combined Final 14 35.44 Denmark DNF35.44DNF

Andreas Katsimigas - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 24.97 28.69 Denmark 27.7124.9725.7736.2532.60
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 5.86 7.97 Denmark 12.587.948.867.115.86
First 24 6.71 8.50 Denmark 15.4110.088.166.717.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 2:58.98 Denmark 3:01.662:58.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 56.71 Denmark 1:03.6856.71
Pyraminx First 27 10.84 20.72 Denmark 20.7518.5323.9410.8422.88
Square-1 First 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 16.90 22.28 Sweden 19.4028.7419.9927.4616.90
First 28 20.83 22.07 Sweden 22.3821.1623.5020.8322.68
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 6.09 7.86 Sweden 7.306.098.138.169.28
First 15 5.68 7.05 Sweden 10.135.686.906.967.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:17.31 1:32.12 Sweden 1:17.311:24.59DNF1:30.311:41.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 48 Sweden DNF48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 29.94 34.97 Sweden 29.94DNF35.4636.5032.94
Combined First 15 29.19 33.19 Sweden 33.8032.0836.9429.1933.68
Megaminx Combined First 16 2:35.96 DNF Sweden 2:35.962:38.18DNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/4 18:18 Sweden 4/4 18:18

Asger Christiansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 28.66 29.28 Denmark 29.6129.0829.1630.9328.66
2x2x2 Cube First 36 9.83 12.88 Denmark 11.4613.6326.0213.559.83

Asger Limkilde - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 15.28 20.96 Denmark 28.0321.1223.0218.7515.28
First 22 15.03 19.18 Denmark 22.0920.7719.7517.0315.03
2x2x2 Cube First 39 9.80 14.15 Denmark 9.8024.5310.3819.6612.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 33.93 39.81 Denmark 39.8140.9338.6943.6633.93
Combined First 17 33.02 35.96 Denmark 33.8639.8033.0234.2141.08
Pyraminx First 34 16.50 26.78 Denmark 31.5216.5018.2730.5545.53

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.03 11.13 United Kingdom 10.7112.889.0311.2111.47
Second 2 9.77 10.56 United Kingdom 10.0810.69DNF9.7710.91
First 1 9.63 10.26 United Kingdom 10.3012.839.6310.699.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.50 47.75 United Kingdom 42.5049.28DNF49.8144.15
Combined First 2 46.58 50.76 United Kingdom 46.5852.5052.86DNF46.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:24.94 DNF United Kingdom 1:51.681:24.941:39.22DNFDNF
Combined First 3 1:30.31 1:38.10 United Kingdom 1:37.491:30.311:31.441:53.031:45.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:57.18 NR 3:14.42 United Kingdom 2:57.183:12.813:33.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:53.94 DNF United Kingdom 5:57.224:53.94DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 United Kingdom 37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.92 26.44 United Kingdom 28.6318.9224.5626.12DNF
Second 7 23.93 26.35 United Kingdom 23.9328.3626.2224.4728.61
Combined First 7 22.83 25.62 United Kingdom 23.7825.6327.44DNF22.83

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 28.19 31.68 Denmark 28.4435.0036.5628.1931.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 5:19.68 Denmark 5:19.68DNS
Pyraminx First 35 17.90 34.14 Denmark DNF30.9120.9717.9050.53

Christian Ferm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 14.59 16.80 Sweden 15.4418.2514.5919.0316.71
Second 16 15.30 15.52 Sweden 37.6615.7115.5215.3015.34
First 17 12.55 18.19 Sweden 22.9613.5325.9018.0812.55
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 7.17 8.03 Sweden 8.507.177.468.1210.30
First 23 7.21 8.45 Sweden 9.837.838.757.218.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:07.63 1:16.02 Sweden 1:10.691:33.551:18.831:18.531:07.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:30.34 2:49.02 Sweden 2:42.862:30.342:58.333:33.482:45.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 43 Sweden 4443
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.59 30.24 Sweden 30.5634.0024.5933.2726.88
Second 12 26.41 30.53 Sweden 26.4132.0828.6138.8330.91
Combined First 9 24.96 27.17 Sweden 30.5929.2226.5024.9625.78

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 19.56 24.88 Denmark 26.1124.7523.7827.6819.56
First 27 19.61 21.33 Denmark 28.6819.6121.9420.0022.06
2x2x2 Cube First 41 10.27 19.14 Denmark 21.1515.1121.1624.7510.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:53.44 Denmark 1:58.021:53.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 4:35.91 Denmark 4:41.774:35.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 55 Denmark 5560
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 47.02 Denmark 1:10.9647.02
Clock Combined Final 6 15.90 18.47 Denmark 21.2715.90DNF17.4316.71
Megaminx Combined First 19 4:29.21 Denmark 4:29.215:19.15
Pyraminx Second 18 11.65 14.08 Denmark 19.5013.3014.7711.6514.16
First 18 10.11 13.93 Denmark 12.3613.3416.0910.1117.78
Square-1 First 11 1:05.02 1:27.57 Denmark 1:20.411:36.191:26.111:40.091:05.02

Claudio Müller - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.44 NR 13.09 NR Switzerland 17.2511.9214.4111.4412.93
Second 11 12.78 NR 14.86 Switzerland 14.9014.3612.7815.3123.40
First 9 13.08 NR 14.38 Switzerland 14.4315.8313.0814.1614.55
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.84 6.14 Switzerland 5.9913.464.845.037.40
First 10 5.84 6.29 Switzerland 6.446.186.256.805.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:14.41 1:34.08 Switzerland 1:27.271:43.901:14.412:27.681:31.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 NR Switzerland 2740
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 46.09 Switzerland 46.0946.22
Pyraminx Final 9 2.97 NR 8.72 Switzerland 9.189.522.9712.697.47
Second 5 4.66 NR 7.41 Switzerland 7.184.668.836.618.44
First 6 4.83 NR 6.69 NR Switzerland 6.409.527.865.814.83

Daniel Sheppard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.95 14.25 United Kingdom 16.3114.0114.3314.4112.95
Second 9 11.50 14.12 United Kingdom 14.2713.9714.1314.8311.50
First 10 12.69 14.66 United Kingdom 13.4414.6923.0915.8412.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.03 6.13 United Kingdom 3.9612.003.036.507.94
Second 7 3.25 4.71 United Kingdom 5.887.703.253.314.93
First 6 3.68 5.28 United Kingdom 6.634.3013.003.684.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 57.18 1:01.37 United Kingdom 1:07.4158.8757.181:01.461:03.78
Combined First 9 1:03.72 1:07.63 United Kingdom 1:07.001:03.721:05.811:10.091:26.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:41.38 1:45.57 United Kingdom 1:44.901:41.381:52.211:41.961:49.84
Combined First 9 1:46.36 1:57.46 United Kingdom 1:57.841:49.271:46.362:05.282:12.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:22.33 3:33.97 United Kingdom 3:48.363:31.223:22.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:48.43 6:00.95 United Kingdom 5:48.436:10.786:03.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:26.27 1:44.19 NR United Kingdom 1:26.271:26.332:19.97
First 2 1:19.80 DNF United Kingdom 1:52.06DNF1:19.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 United Kingdom 3333
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.79 25.41 United Kingdom 26.6524.6527.8521.7924.92
Second 9 24.66 27.90 United Kingdom 28.6127.2228.5827.9024.66
Combined First 11 23.18 27.83 United Kingdom 26.1823.1832.0828.1129.19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:03.18 NR 1:06.81 NR United Kingdom 1:08.411:03.181:08.83
First 4 1:17.00 1:34.48 United Kingdom 1:37.711:17.001:48.72
Clock Combined Final 1 7.40 9.72 United Kingdom 7.807.40DNF9.0312.34
Megaminx Final 5 1:39.93 1:46.47 United Kingdom 1:40.181:59.901:56.191:43.051:39.93
Combined First 5 1:40.09 1:43.50 United Kingdom 1:44.271:49.161:40.131:40.091:46.09
Pyraminx Final 2 4.65 6.18 NR United Kingdom 9.525.714.655.817.02
Second 4 5.27 7.01 United Kingdom 10.155.276.787.306.94
First 5 4.25 6.30 NR United Kingdom 4.256.835.276.817.36
Square-1 Final 4 26.50 30.23 United Kingdom 33.4328.1629.1126.5036.26
First 4 22.93 27.64 United Kingdom 22.9326.1533.7137.2523.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 10:12.00 DNF United Kingdom 10:12.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/13 59:05 United Kingdom 10/13 59:05
Magic Final 9 1.68 2.52 United Kingdom 2.411.681.813.34DNF
Master Magic Final 2 3.38 4.07 United Kingdom 3.385.813.594.024.61

Emil Goldsmith Olesen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 40.28 48.80 Denmark 42.2259.1340.2845.05DNF
Magic Final 2 1.38 1.60 Denmark 2.181.441.381.381.97

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.18 10.46 Netherlands 10.3813.1910.1910.809.18
Second 4 10.33 11.84 Netherlands 11.0810.33DNF12.3012.15
First 2 9.47 10.49 Netherlands 10.5910.699.4710.3610.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.75 4.17 Netherlands 3.88DNF2.753.365.27
Second 2 3.21 3.90 Netherlands 13.523.553.213.864.28
First 1 2.86 3.40 Netherlands 2.864.224.613.052.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.50 45.45 Netherlands 44.9435.5044.8155.3046.59
Combined First 1 41.21 48.65 Netherlands 45.1147.0841.211:22.8053.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.00 1:20.51 Netherlands 1:09.001:31.781:16.151:23.991:21.40
Combined First 1 1:11.86 1:17.61 Netherlands 1:11.861:12.881:23.501:20.061:19.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:47.21 3:00.45 Netherlands 2:47.213:10.633:03.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:42.30 4:58.18 Netherlands 5:14.524:57.714:42.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:42.75 DNF Netherlands 1:42.75DNFDNF
First 8 2:35.15 DNF Netherlands DNF2:35.15DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Netherlands 3235
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.06 25.99 Netherlands 24.5320.0622.1831.27DNF
Second 3 16.85 20.48 Netherlands 19.6219.7822.03DNF16.85
Combined First 2 19.19 20.77 Netherlands 23.0620.9421.8419.5219.19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 54.81 1:08.53 Netherlands 1:13.5254.811:17.27
First 2 55.22 1:03.20 Netherlands 1:05.5055.221:08.88
Pyraminx Final 3 2.94 NR 6.19 Netherlands 7.286.222.945.08DNF
Second 3 5.58 6.97 Netherlands 5.586.056.728.13DNF
First 4 3.97 5.85 Netherlands 3.974.836.026.696.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 10:30 Netherlands 1/2 10:30

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.47 14.40 Germany 16.9615.1814.5513.4612.47
Second 17 14.83 15.68 Germany 16.6816.7114.8315.1815.19
First 8 13.43 14.36 Germany 16.3613.8614.5014.7113.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.13 6.29 Germany 7.305.136.585.446.86
Second 9 4.24 5.31 Germany 6.964.965.245.724.24
First 14 4.66 6.75 Germany 6.054.666.158.098.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 56.28 1:14.28 Germany 1:08.2856.281:29.381:20.341:14.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:17.30 2:39.49 Germany 2:17.302:35.712:32.812:49.943:40.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.47 27.17 Germany 26.5927.6627.2726.4728.34
Second 11 27.34 30.45 Germany 35.0828.5527.3427.72DNF
Combined First 12 24.93 29.18 Germany 24.9329.5333.9025.4432.56
Clock Combined Final 5 13.40 17.04 Germany 16.1815.4113.4019.52DNF
Pyraminx Second 17 10.47 13.69 Germany 15.2712.4410.4722.2513.36
First 19 10.86 14.08 Germany 13.1816.0213.5515.5210.86
Magic Final 12 1.75 3.27 Germany 1.754.443.441.944.83

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.81 15.06 Denmark 16.2415.6512.8113.2819.08
Second 12 11.84 14.98 Denmark 11.8815.6517.7511.8417.41
First 14 11.66 16.04 Denmark 17.5914.3017.2211.6616.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 4.41 5.86 Denmark 13.477.834.414.565.19
First 28 6.30 9.08 Denmark 6.836.3012.657.77DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:21.21 1:41.68 Denmark 1:48.211:43.131:21.211:55.861:33.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:34.28 2:42.88 Denmark 2:53.032:37.802:52.932:34.282:37.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 7:06.03 Denmark 7:06.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 10:04.00 Denmark 10:04.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
First 7 2:14.77 DNF Denmark DNF2:14.77DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.47 23.71 Denmark 27.4718.4722.7721.4126.96
Second 5 18.41 22.70 Denmark 20.8823.1629.2218.4124.06
Combined First 4 21.61 22.71 Denmark DNF23.0621.6122.7822.28
3x3x3 With Feet First 8 2:59.75 4:43.59 Denmark 3:05.968:05.052:59.75
Clock Combined Final 15 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 13 2:53.90 3:07.85 Denmark 3:10.113:13.593:39.002:53.902:59.84
Pyraminx First 21 10.36 16.25 Denmark 15.5310.3620.0213.1929.91
Square-1 First 10 42.21 52.28 Denmark 55.5542.2153.801:00.3147.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Denmark DNF
Magic Final 17 4.72 6.20 Denmark 6.035.777.036.804.72
Master Magic Final 10 4.63 8.03 Denmark 4.6313.9310.098.215.80

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 21.04 23.75 France 22.9025.4021.0427.8722.94
First 29 21.13 22.68 France 22.5923.0524.1922.4121.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 5.27 5.93 France 6.865.805.275.596.40
First 9 4.22 5.80 France 7.214.225.445.506.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:24.83 1:28.61 France 1:29.861:24.831:30.311:25.651:31.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:31.25 2:37.59 France 2:31.562:37.652:31.252:49.432:43.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:34.34 4:37.36 France 4:37.684:40.064:34.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:13.13 France 8:13.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:39.15 DNF France DNF1:39.15DNF
First 6 2:08.80 DNF France DNF2:08.80DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 France 34DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 45.13 France 45.1350.77
3x3x3 With Feet First 9 5:09.55 5:20.98 France 5:15.805:37.585:09.55
Clock Combined Final 10 20.33 28.73 France 23.1338.1924.86DNF20.33
Megaminx Final 7 1:55.44 2:05.92 France 2:07.552:38.961:55.442:10.212:00.00
Combined First 8 2:02.18 2:14.49 France 2:09.152:22.832:23.932:02.182:11.50
Pyraminx Second 13 9.44 11.68 France 12.7510.699.4411.6115.83
First 14 8.27 11.49 France 12.3012.0910.0918.938.27
Square-1 Final 2 17.03 25.91 France 17.0328.25DNF20.0629.41
First 3 16.81 23.23 France 16.8129.0523.1919.1927.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:37.66 DNF France DNF8:37.66DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/7 47:00 France 6/7 47:00

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 35.03 43.65 Denmark 43.9057.2835.0340.7846.28
2x2x2 Cube First 40 11.16 16.54 Denmark 18.1114.0817.4411.1618.33
Pyraminx First 30 22.59 23.62 Denmark 32.2224.9322.5923.0622.86

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.38 12.12 Sweden 13.5311.5911.6511.3813.13
Second 7 11.53 13.30 Sweden 11.5313.7216.0013.4412.74
First 7 11.65 13.63 Sweden 13.3011.6514.5816.2213.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.22 5.78 Sweden 5.455.058.914.226.83
Second 12 2.91 5.73 Sweden 5.686.502.915.0016.93
First 26 4.77 8.74 Sweden 4.775.4610.3013.3110.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.80 1:03.26 Sweden 59.151:04.5856.801:10.401:06.06
Combined First 5 55.00 55.78 Sweden 57.0355.0055.1658.8055.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:57.93 2:04.06 Sweden 2:00.342:07.972:11.722:03.871:57.93
Combined First 8 1:52.65 1:54.09 Sweden 2:08.471:54.561:53.301:52.651:54.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:01.12 4:13.11 Sweden 4:29.834:08.384:01.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:49.80 Sweden 7:49.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:42.55 DNF Sweden 1:42.552:00.27DNF
First 4 1:54.59 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:54.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38 Sweden 3838
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.40 20.93 Sweden 23.4015.4028.1216.0023.40
Second 1 17.50 18.79 Sweden 19.1619.0823.3617.5018.13
Combined First 3 18.03 21.94 Sweden 23.9722.5018.0321.7521.58
Clock Combined Final 4 13.93 14.56 Sweden 13.9315.5014.16DNF14.02
Megaminx Final 6 1:39.83 1:53.18 Sweden 2:23.631:50.781:43.581:39.832:05.18
Combined First 7 1:56.03 2:09.58 Sweden 2:34.711:56.032:10.152:04.522:14.08
Pyraminx Final 11 4.47 14.72 Sweden 17.0816.524.4719.2210.56
Second 11 7.36 10.60 Sweden 11.719.3412.687.3610.75
First 12 5.61 10.45 Sweden 14.115.618.9713.039.34
Square-1 First 7 28.61 37.03 Sweden 28.6140.151:26.7836.4034.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/6 27:07 Sweden 3/6 27:07

Hampus Hansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 26.41 32.60 Sweden 31.8136.8429.1639.9426.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 4.10 7.99 Sweden 8.979.114.108.176.84
First 27 7.88 8.76 Sweden 9.468.598.227.8811.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

Hannah Molsted - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 42.71 50.95 Denmark 42.7143.0846.59DNF1:03.18
Pyraminx First 37 21.13 44.74 Denmark 1:00.4045.8627.97DNF21.13

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 11.88 15.08 Denmark 11.8814.9314.5915.72DNF
Second 8 11.77 13.93 Denmark 11.7713.4614.0914.8314.25
First 6 12.43 13.23 Denmark 14.1815.5512.5812.4312.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.21 4.76 Denmark 4.444.655.195.664.21
Second 5 2.46 4.32 Denmark 5.472.463.254.256.03
First 3 3.93 4.71 Denmark 4.305.135.253.934.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:03.11 1:12.32 Denmark 1:13.361:24.031:04.091:03.111:19.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:08.86 2:17.35 Denmark 2:14.332:08.862:17.282:39.812:20.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:32.43 4:48.51 Denmark 5:12.964:40.134:32.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:46.90 Denmark 8:46.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:44.91 NR DNF Denmark 1:44.911:54.77DNF
First 3 1:52.11 DNF Denmark DNF2:13.211:52.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 Denmark DNF37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.90 26.61 Denmark 29.1927.5327.5224.7720.90
Second 6 21.90 23.85 Denmark 24.1823.9027.1523.4721.90
Combined First 5 21.50 23.22 Denmark 23.0921.5023.2523.3124.13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 48.41 NR 51.75 NR Denmark 57.0549.7848.41
First 1 52.18 NR 56.29 NR Denmark 57.0559.6552.18
Clock Combined Final 3 9.96 12.48 NR Denmark 14.1512.689.9611.0013.75
Megaminx Final 9 1:55.27 DNF Denmark DNF1:55.272:03.432:44.19DNS
Combined First 6 1:53.93 2:04.17 Denmark 2:02.782:05.532:07.902:04.191:53.93
Pyraminx Final 7 3.83 8.01 Denmark 7.9311.603.838.367.73
Second 6 6.52 8.43 Denmark 9.188.977.508.816.52
First 11 7.71 8.84 Denmark 8.949.139.438.447.71
Square-1 First 8 15.90 NR 42.18 Denmark 15.901:02.1148.9135.3142.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/7 54:15 Denmark 6/7 54:15
Magic Final 1 0.97 1.35 Denmark 1.151.553.330.971.34
Master Magic Final 1 2.86 3.51 Denmark 2.864.343.633.023.88

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 21.56 24.71 Denmark 23.0625.2826.3421.5625.80
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 5.16 6.03 Denmark 5.6310.906.715.165.76
First 13 5.59 6.65 Denmark 7.385.5910.585.786.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:48.96 Denmark 1:48.962:15.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 3:20.09 Denmark 4:54.183:20.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 5:23.18 DNF Denmark DNF5:23.18DNF
Clock Combined Final 9 21.47 27.45 Denmark DNF30.3021.4724.9727.09
Pyraminx Second 19 13.84 15.43 Denmark 15.6314.9413.8415.7116.56
First 20 12.34 14.62 Denmark 12.3416.6819.4014.4712.72
Magic Final 19 1.72 DNF Denmark DNF1.831.72DNFDNF

Holger Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.13 14.86 Denmark 13.6614.5913.1316.3316.78
Second 10 13.22 14.73 Denmark 13.711:15.2215.0813.2215.40
First 13 13.08 15.35 Denmark 19.9015.4717.3813.0813.19
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.50 6.46 Denmark 8.196.933.504.438.02
First 11 5.53 6.41 Denmark 5.535.717.067.556.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.08 NR 1:00.07 Denmark 1:00.3758.341:01.501:04.4642.08
Combined First 7 54.00 1:02.07 Denmark 59.911:03.4154.001:05.841:02.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:38.75 1:47.48 Denmark 1:42.271:38.751:45.381:54.801:57.93
Combined First 6 1:33.30 1:44.90 Denmark 1:47.501:41.111:46.091:33.301:57.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:49.72 3:57.93 Denmark 3:54.254:09.833:49.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:32.16 5:55.10 Denmark 5:32.165:50.586:22.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
First 12 3:23.81 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:23.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 Denmark 36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 30.86 37.95 Denmark 30.861:02.1542.4732.1139.28
Combined First 14 28.81 32.00 Denmark 32.7849.6532.4130.8128.81
Clock Combined Final 7 15.69 18.79 Denmark 21.1529.6615.6919.4315.80
Megaminx Final 8 1:55.28 2:07.13 Denmark 1:55.282:17.272:05.722:00.802:14.88
Combined First 9 2:04.22 2:16.54 Denmark 2:04.222:04.612:17.362:27.662:28.72
Pyraminx Second 20 13.12 15.68 Denmark 17.6615.1516.2213.1215.66
First 16 9.16 12.34 Denmark 9.1613.2512.2220.2511.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/4 33:45 Denmark 3/4 33:45

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.81 12.65 United Kingdom 17.0011.6812.7213.559.81
Second 6 10.90 13.29 United Kingdom 12.8015.1315.6311.9310.90
First 5 10.28 12.21 United Kingdom 14.0610.2815.4611.4711.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.43 4.81 United Kingdom 4.156.012.434.475.80
Second 8 3.52 4.87 United Kingdom 7.114.683.524.445.50
First 4 4.15 4.98 United Kingdom 4.595.025.345.774.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 59.66 DNF United Kingdom 59.66DNF1:01.93DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:41.03 1:45.74 United Kingdom 1:45.301:46.021:47.991:41.031:45.90
Combined First 5 1:36.16 1:44.76 United Kingdom 1:39.311:43.331:51.651:58.441:36.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:18.66 3:33.33 United Kingdom 3:48.163:33.163:18.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:04.33 6:08.55 United Kingdom 6:14.666:04.336:06.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.65 NR DNF United Kingdom 1:05.65DNFDNF
First 10 2:56.33 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:56.33DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 44 United Kingdom 44DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 32.22 DNF United Kingdom 36.4432.2236.02DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 15 3:18.60 3:32.27 United Kingdom 4:01.273:23.683:37.383:35.753:18.60
Pyraminx Final 10 6.11 9.77 United Kingdom 9.1816.346.1110.419.71
Second 12 7.84 11.54 United Kingdom 10.3113.2714.0811.037.84
First 15 10.53 11.85 United Kingdom 12.4710.5314.3111.9711.11
Square-1 Final 5 22.72 34.50 United Kingdom 31.8422.7238.1836.0835.59
First 5 27.47 29.85 United Kingdom 33.4127.47DNF27.4728.66
Magic Final 14 3.19 4.30 United Kingdom 3.723.633.195.569.83

Jon Vöge - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 17.18 20.29 Denmark 19.2417.1821.2124.3120.41
First 25 16.97 19.68 Denmark 21.8620.3118.0316.9720.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 8.86 11.73 Denmark 8.8613.1914.6310.1911.80
First 31 8.63 10.75 Denmark DNF12.308.6311.258.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:25.21 1:41.25 Denmark 1:38.681:45.341:42.161:25.211:42.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 6:23.58 Denmark 6:23.586:37.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 48.00 Denmark 1:06.1348.00

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 47.27 1:01.50 Denmark DNF57.3347.271:04.521:02.66
Pyraminx First 28 13.65 20.88 Denmark 13.6516.2723.7722.6136.13
Magic Final 15 4.97 5.15 Denmark 5.315.155.004.975.83

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 17.27 20.62 Denmark 24.5524.3617.8617.2719.65
First 30 20.27 23.15 Denmark 22.6625.0321.7526.2120.27
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 3.94 7.27 Denmark 3.946.6612.117.477.69
First 25 6.68 8.58 Denmark 9.477.408.906.689.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:25.33 1:30.98 Denmark 1:30.501:30.881:44.591:25.331:31.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:37.09 2:52.03 Denmark 2:43.132:37.092:55.932:57.033:02.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 12:40.00 Denmark 12:40.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 Denmark 3836
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 24.46 30.87 Denmark 33.6132.9332.9426.7524.46
Combined First 13 22.22 30.60 Denmark 29.3034.9622.2229.1133.38
3x3x3 With Feet First 7 1:36.63 2:32.84 Denmark 2:54.221:36.633:07.66
Megaminx Combined First 17 3:34.11 Denmark DNF3:34.11
Pyraminx Second 14 5.21 11.74 Denmark 13.477.2814.475.2115.84
First 3 4.84 5.42 Denmark 4.847.195.505.834.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/6 1:00:00 Denmark 3/6 1:00:00

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.69 18.99 Denmark 24.7519.9115.6919.6817.38
First 24 18.38 19.55 Denmark 20.5818.8018.3819.2721.86
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 5.05 6.79 Denmark 7.448.555.055.087.86
First 17 5.72 7.59 Denmark 7.405.7210.618.686.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:24.96 1:30.18 Denmark 1:43.031:32.311:24.961:32.411:25.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:37.06 2:46.17 Denmark 2:55.662:37.062:56.932:41.402:41.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 10:18.00 Denmark 10:18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 31.03 34.94 Denmark 31.0336.1935.6938.2832.94
Combined First 18 28.84 36.38 Denmark 28.8438.5933.5339.3037.03
Megaminx Final 3 1:06.71 1:12.50 Denmark 1:06.71DNF1:13.001:11.541:12.97
Combined First 3 59.86 1:07.55 Denmark 59.861:05.311:06.941:16.081:10.41
Pyraminx Final 5 2.97 6.89 Denmark 7.058.022.975.907.72
Second 8 7.81 8.91 Denmark 9.687.977.819.729.08
First 8 5.41 7.20 Denmark 5.416.776.4011.808.44
Square-1 First 13 1:53.02 2:17.91 Denmark 2:41.162:05.502:07.083:05.271:53.02
Magic Final 7 1.46 2.37 Denmark 3.332.021.75DNF1.46

Karl-Johannes Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 51.09 1:07.35 Denmark 1:07.181:10.781:09.531:05.3451.09

Kenneth Gjerulff - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 18.47 29.34 Denmark 30.8637.4129.6927.4618.47
2x2x2 Cube First 35 7.25 11.89 Denmark 11.429.1815.0621.037.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 3:24.83 Denmark 3:24.833:46.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 8:16.86 Denmark 8:36.868:16.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 49 Denmark 49DNF

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 21.40 24.72 Denmark 26.1926.6624.4323.5521.40
2x2x2 Cube First 22 7.31 8.38 Denmark 8.727.317.528.9110.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:43.21 2:15.01 Denmark 1:43.212:03.552:09.61DNF2:31.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 4:14.33 Denmark 4:23.464:14.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 8:33.03 Denmark 8:33.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 50 Denmark 50DNF
Pyraminx Second 16 9.77 12.81 Denmark 12.8313.699.7711.9016.34
First 13 9.68 10.60 Denmark 10.2811.0011.159.6810.52
Magic Final 11 1.59 2.85 Denmark 3.313.30DNF1.931.59
Master Magic Final 3 3.56 4.80 Denmark 3.814.443.566.156.25

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 27.38 37.30 Denmark 1:04.3027.3836.1139.5236.28
2x2x2 Cube First 38 6.93 13.67 Denmark 23.8413.6811.3416.006.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 4:04.91 Denmark 4:04.914:14.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First 23 13.28 17.03 Denmark 15.3013.2817.0923.8118.69
Magic Final 18 1.59 DNF Denmark 1.59DNFDNF9.462.18
Master Magic Final 8 6.00 6.59 Denmark 7.406.007.526.276.09

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.93 15.07 Denmark 27.0316.3614.8114.0313.93
Second 15 13.19 15.31 Denmark 16.5713.1914.1617.5515.21
First 21 13.56 19.11 Denmark 16.09DNF20.4620.7713.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.03 6.98 Denmark 6.19DNF6.475.038.28
Second 11 3.97 5.68 Denmark 6.685.803.974.726.52
First 12 4.28 6.63 Denmark 6.4312.934.287.565.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.84 1:13.23 Denmark DNF1:03.571:24.751:11.3658.84
Combined First 6 54.47 1:01.52 Denmark 58.361:03.9754.471:02.22DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:50.16 2:01.94 Denmark 2:35.091:57.132:01.561:50.162:07.13
Combined First 11 1:55.81 2:05.95 Denmark 2:04.702:04.811:55.812:14.002:08.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:19.27 Denmark 7:19.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
First 9 2:52.33 DNF Denmark 2:52.33DNF2:55.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 Denmark 3734
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 29.75 36.73 Denmark 43.2533.0229.7554.9133.91
Combined First 16 24.68 35.62 Denmark 39.1936.0332.3038.5224.68
Megaminx Final 10 2:13.53 DNF Denmark 2:23.312:13.53DNF2:46.68DNF
Combined First 10 2:01.96 2:20.91 Denmark 3:11.092:12.902:01.962:37.382:12.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:27.71 NR DNF Denmark 8:27.71DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/5 38:17 Denmark 3/5 38:17

Luca Bilbo Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 1:09.47 DNF Denmark 1:09.47DNFDNF1:15.25DNF
Megaminx Combined First 22 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 36 21.88 34.36 Denmark 33.1633.8837.0521.8836.03

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 18.28 20.17 Denmark 18.2818.5022.0520.3321.68
First 23 15.75 19.32 Denmark 24.8815.9417.15DNF15.75
2x2x2 Cube First 37 10.71 13.00 Denmark 11.6514.9712.9414.4110.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:20.80 1:29.93 Denmark 1:47.841:24.311:20.801:38.111:27.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 3:11.50 Denmark 3:11.503:17.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 49 Denmark DNF49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 33.08 37.79 Denmark 43.8337.5533.0837.3638.46
Combined First 19 29.58 37.96 Denmark 53.0034.0335.7744.0829.58
Clock Combined Final 11 26.71 31.89 Denmark 46.5230.5928.6836.4026.71
Megaminx Combined First 11 2:03.84 2:30.23 Denmark 2:26.182:47.062:38.602:03.842:25.91
Pyraminx First 26 13.91 20.40 Denmark 19.09DNF16.2113.9125.91

Mads Thomassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 16.78 18.49 Denmark 16.7819.2518.9725.5817.25
First 16 16.02 17.97 Denmark 18.3019.2216.3834.3316.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 4.43 7.93 Denmark 4.435.539.889.199.08
First 18 7.13 7.63 Denmark 8.257.467.837.137.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:10.34 1:19.51 Denmark 1:30.051:23.581:18.431:10.341:16.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:46.62 2:53.49 Denmark 2:46.622:53.433:43.083:00.412:46.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:27.57 Denmark 9:27.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 58.30 Denmark 58.30DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Combined First 14 3:01.93 3:19.19 Denmark 3:01.933:17.163:20.463:25.783:19.94
Pyraminx First 24 13.68 17.89 Denmark 19.7817.0613.6816.8346.83
Square-1 First 12 1:04.80 1:47.37 Denmark 1:18.311:04.801:40.882:22.932:33.71
Magic Final 5 1.72 2.27 Denmark 2.34DNF1.721.812.66

Magnus Galsgård Petersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 18.34 20.11 Denmark 20.4620.6319.3318.3420.55
First 18 13.63 18.24 Denmark 17.0818.4719.1813.6320.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 4.09 8.09 Denmark 9.9714.834.097.556.75
First 30 5.68 10.63 Denmark 12.025.688.4712.2111.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:32.63 1:46.65 Denmark 1:35.161:45.771:32.631:59.931:59.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 4:14.44 Denmark 4:14.444:44.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 33.97 38.05 Denmark 36.3637.9133.9740.0639.88
Combined First 20 31.97 38.24 Denmark 38.9453.7832.3631.9743.43
Megaminx Combined First 18 4:21.08 Denmark 5:18.164:21.08
Pyraminx Final 8 5.33 8.23 Denmark 10.259.685.338.116.90
Second 10 9.18 10.41 Denmark 21.1910.3811.559.309.18
First 10 7.08 7.68 Denmark 7.477.087.529.888.06
Magic Final 3 1.61 1.67 Denmark 1.691.613.521.661.66

Malte von Mehren - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.94 15.73 Denmark 15.5315.5018.8014.9416.15
First 19 15.05 18.52 Denmark 20.6315.71DNF19.2115.05
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 5.50 7.30 Denmark 7.846.225.507.838.77
First 19 6.71 7.84 Denmark 6.718.6513.197.667.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:06.52 1:16.56 Denmark 1:15.891:06.521:18.211:24.281:15.59
Combined First 10 1:05.21 1:08.39 Denmark 1:06.971:09.771:05.211:22.681:08.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:42.84 1:50.40 Denmark 1:42.841:47.001:49.111:55.781:55.08
Combined First 7 1:44.30 1:47.20 Denmark 1:44.721:48.272:04.861:48.601:44.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:27.88 NR 3:52.41 NR Denmark 3:48.004:21.353:27.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:58.80 6:16.63 Denmark 6:29.055:58.806:22.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 35.28 38.40 Denmark 43.3337.5635.5535.2842.08

Martin Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 49.86 1:12.56 Denmark 49.8658.651:17.691:21.34DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 42 25.16 42.04 Denmark 58.6645.4137.6343.0825.16
Magic Final 10 1.63 2.56 Denmark 2.901.971.633.312.80

Mats Kollbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 32.86 41.48 Sweden 39.4346.6632.8642.2242.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:00.09 1:08.26 Sweden 1:21.971:02.711:00.09
First 5 1:12.93 1:42.53 Sweden 1:56.001:58.651:12.93

Morten Arborg - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.44 10.64 Norway 12.1913.309.6110.139.44
Second 1 8.96 9.99 NR Norway 8.9611.3410.819.909.27
First 3 9.11 11.21 Norway 15.4912.7810.809.1110.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.46 3.62 Norway 5.362.462.862.636.34
Second 1 2.08 3.76 Norway 2.082.337.005.053.90
First 7 3.50 5.44 Norway 5.413.505.966.024.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.18 48.19 NR Norway 49.1843.4751.9751.9143.18
Combined First 4 45.22 55.26 Norway 54.0845.2252.93DNF58.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:35.38 1:41.29 Norway 1:47.521:35.381:43.191:39.031:41.66
Combined First 4 1:30.31 1:43.81 Norway 1:53.031:46.551:40.941:30.311:43.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 Norway 36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 13.46 DNF Norway 18.9113.4621.96DNFDNF
Second 2 18.06 19.55 Norway 18.5620.5322.9618.0619.56
Combined First 1 14.80 18.75 Norway 19.6820.1914.8019.0317.55
Megaminx Final 4 1:19.65 1:29.17 NR Norway 1:29.521:23.781:19.651:34.211:50.11
Combined First 4 1:18.91 NR 1:29.26 NR Norway 1:30.721:34.251:18.911:22.811:44.38
Pyraminx Final 12 8.83 DNF Norway 9.868.83DNSDNSDNS
Second 9 6.90 9.61 Norway 12.53DNS6.909.187.11
First 9 4.44 7.45 Norway 7.908.774.447.307.16

Nikolaj Andreas Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 22.03 25.79 Denmark 27.5223.0522.0326.8027.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 5.40 7.54 Denmark 5.408.667.787.966.88
First 20 7.58 7.96 Denmark 8.818.037.758.117.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 2:14.65 Denmark 2:23.082:14.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 4:11.43 Denmark 4:11.436:44.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 1:05.94 Denmark 1:48.781:05.94
Pyraminx First 32 22.85 24.44 Denmark 26.1326.0623.5323.7222.85
Magic Final 13 1.08 3.65 Denmark 1.445.913.59DNF1.08
Master Magic Final 5 4.56 5.08 Denmark 4.965.634.655.784.56

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 15.56 17.60 Germany 17.4117.4315.56DNF17.97
Second 13 13.68 15.20 Germany 16.6313.6814.2814.6917.11
First 11 13.72 15.17 Germany 14.6513.7216.9714.7216.13
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 6.34 7.34 Germany 7.416.347.0920.467.53
First 29 7.40 10.53 Germany 7.40DNF14.288.408.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.90 1:10.31 Germany 1:21.3859.901:04.181:16.061:10.68
Combined First 11 1:04.56 1:09.14 Germany 1:10.881:09.411:04.561:09.061:08.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:11.53 2:17.17 Germany 2:11.532:19.332:16.092:25.432:16.09
Combined First 12 1:53.78 2:11.91 Germany 2:13.632:10.592:11.521:53.782:29.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:13.05 5:32.43 Germany 5:43.785:40.475:13.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:45.31 Germany 7:45.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 11 3:20.59 DNF Germany DNF3:35.913:20.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38 Germany 38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 30.75 39.56 Germany 39.0345.5655.0630.7534.09
3x3x3 With Feet First 10 4:03.08 DNF Germany 4:03.08DNF4:48.94
Pyraminx Second 15 9.97 11.94 Germany 16.469.9710.7711.0813.97
First 17 11.46 12.76 Germany 11.4616.5611.6112.5514.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Germany DNF

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.66 14.02 Denmark 36.7712.8316.3812.8412.66
Second 5 10.81 NR 13.16 Denmark 11.8614.1810.8113.9613.66
First 12 13.31 15.18 Denmark 13.5014.68DNF17.3613.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.66 5.18 Denmark 4.665.194.815.715.55
Second 3 3.71 4.18 Denmark 4.583.714.1810.193.77
First 8 4.27 5.52 Denmark 4.274.904.846.816.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:03.43 DNF Denmark 1:03.431:04.211:04.36DNFDNF
Combined First 12 1:03.63 1:11.36 Denmark DNF1:16.611:05.361:03.631:12.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.91 24.96 Denmark 21.7720.9124.6628.46DNF
Second 8 19.18 27.70 Denmark 32.4320.7240.1819.1829.95
Combined First 8 22.33 26.06 Denmark 28.1826.3422.33DNF23.65
Megaminx Final 2 57.34 NR 1:01.95 Denmark 1:01.6657.341:07.111:04.181:00.02
Combined First 2 58.06 NR 1:00.50 NR Denmark 58.0658.091:00.341:03.061:05.34
Pyraminx Final 1 2.46 3.43 WR Denmark 3.884.712.463.383.03
Second 1 4.59 5.83 Denmark 5.447.385.224.596.83
First 1 2.96 4.61 Denmark 5.163.772.966.084.91
Square-1 First 9 34.90 42.20 Denmark 47.5634.9047.0339.6939.88

Sebastian Johansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 29.09 30.51 Denmark 30.4630.6131.8429.0930.47
2x2x2 Cube First 32 7.65 10.84 Denmark 11.2214.158.347.6512.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 2:26.16 Denmark DNF2:26.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 4:17.31 Denmark 4:19.134:17.31
Pyraminx First 31 19.36 23.90 Denmark 32.1826.5919.4419.3625.66

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.97 11.84 Sweden 11.729.9711.9111.8813.09
Second 3 10.80 11.62 Sweden 11.9410.80DNF11.8011.11
First 4 10.19 12.01 Sweden 13.8110.1911.6812.1912.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21 3.26 Sweden 3.442.752.213.596.97
Second 6 2.13 4.55 Sweden 6.662.132.194.946.53
First 2 2.80 3.85 Sweden 3.722.804.804.363.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.66 51.69 Sweden 47.5852.2846.6655.2257.75
Combined First 3 45.91 50.99 Sweden 55.5248.5051.0045.9153.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:22.22 NR 1:30.07 NR Sweden 1:33.451:22.221:25.791:37.581:30.96
Combined First 2 1:28.05 1:34.89 Sweden 1:51.011:40.211:32.051:28.051:32.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:52.09 3:02.41 Sweden 3:06.333:08.802:52.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:42.93 5:01.41 Sweden 4:42.935:07.585:13.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:45.75 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:45.75
First 1 1:15.91 DNF Sweden 1:30.781:15.91DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 Sweden 3434
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.46 21.57 Sweden 24.4017.4626.8418.5221.78
Second 4 19.93 21.51 Sweden 20.6621.0622.8123.2119.93
Combined First 6 22.02 23.80 Sweden 24.0323.1524.2131.7222.02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:03.71 1:04.36 NR Sweden 1:04.411:03.711:04.96
First 3 1:02.15 1:13.13 NR Sweden 1:15.861:21.381:02.15
Clock Combined Final 2 8.36 NR 9.81 Sweden 10.949.528.97DNF8.36
Megaminx Final 1 42.28 WR 51.04 Sweden 49.9453.4754.5242.2849.72
Combined First 1 48.61 49.90 WR Sweden 49.4649.3048.6152.4450.94
Pyraminx Final 4 2.94 NR 6.55 Sweden 6.196.192.947.27DNF
Second 2 5.11 6.15 Sweden 5.418.595.116.476.58
First 2 3.52 NR 4.82 NR Sweden 3.524.944.005.538.71
Square-1 Final 3 20.61 26.34 Sweden 29.0220.6135.2727.3422.66
First 1 13.83 21.06 Sweden 13.8326.8135.0918.7717.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:27.00 DNF Sweden 9:27.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/6 35:21 Sweden 3/6 35:21
Magic Final 4 1.44 2.23 Sweden 3.441.681.561.447.68
Master Magic Final 4 3.50 4.87 Sweden 5.163.505.584.694.75

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.77 15.25 Germany 15.8617.9414.3812.7715.50
First 15 13.03 17.11 Germany 14.3113.0326.8021.1515.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.16 6.32 Germany 7.065.165.466.449.13
Second 10 3.80 5.35 Germany 5.163.805.805.775.13
First 16 5.50 7.48 Germany 11.418.787.695.505.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.58 57.30 Germany 53.691:00.6559.0659.1553.58
Combined First 8 57.09 1:03.72 Germany 58.411:06.221:08.691:06.5357.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:41.44 1:58.69 Germany 1:41.442:04.331:57.131:54.612:08.11
Combined First 10 2:02.28 2:04.54 Germany 2:05.812:03.782:02.282:04.022:06.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:52.78 4:07.59 Germany 3:56.023:52.784:33.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:22.11 6:26.42 Germany 6:22.116:34.256:22.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.86 DNF Germany 1:40.86DNFDNF
First 5 2:04.56 DNF Germany DNF2:46.882:04.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 Germany 2828
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.63 27.41 Germany 27.3325.6328.5826.3342.18
Second 10 24.88 29.90 Germany 31.0624.8830.4430.4128.86
Combined First 10 23.75 27.49 Germany 23.7525.5226.8630.0932.72
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:43.59 1:57.14 Germany 1:43.592:16.401:51.43
First 6 1:53.97 2:25.61 Germany 3:19.631:53.972:03.22
Clock Combined Final 13 10.75 DNF Germany 10.75DNFDNF12.8020.09
Megaminx Combined First 12 2:16.75 2:31.78 Germany 2:28.752:40.592:16.752:32.582:34.00
Pyraminx Final 6 3.46 7.27 Germany 7.777.633.466.408.72
Second 7 4.96 8.47 Germany 4.969.9416.137.717.77
First 7 5.21 6.78 Germany 5.215.727.057.587.86
Square-1 Final 6 30.86 38.88 Germany 41.8335.4730.8653.2739.34
First 6 23.84 32.34 Germany 35.4326.0847.6535.5223.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 39:45.00 DNF Germany 39:45.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 4/8 1:00:00 Germany 4/8 1:00:00
Magic Final 16 1.19 5.73 Germany 1.191.613.8011.78DNF
Master Magic Final 7 4.33 6.46 Germany 4.336.816.406.476.50

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.90 17.77 Sweden 20.7517.3721.4412.9015.19
First 26 15.84 20.88 Sweden DNF26.0318.3318.2815.84
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 5.27 7.49 Sweden 5.2712.559.007.446.03
First 21 4.34 8.07 Sweden 6.774.349.138.319.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:21.66 1:31.20 Sweden 1:25.531:31.532:10.931:21.661:36.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 25 11.21 19.23 Sweden 25.7111.2119.9112.0626.77
Square-1 Final 1 15.90 19.69 Sweden 15.9024.3616.8017.9125.21
First 2 18.46 22.57 Sweden 18.4623.9323.71DNF20.08

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 22.58 26.11 Sweden 36.0028.1625.5324.6522.58
2x2x2 Cube First 33 7.16 11.07 Sweden 8.6912.4012.137.1618.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:45.16 Sweden 1:45.161:48.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 3:39.43 Sweden 4:12.913:39.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Sweden DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 20:16.00 Sweden 20:16.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 54.53 Sweden 54.531:01.44
Clock Combined Final 8 14.88 19.56 Sweden 26.4717.6614.8823.9117.11
Megaminx Combined First 20 4:49.97 Sweden 6:18.334:49.97
Pyraminx First 22 12.59 17.01 Sweden 13.1912.5919.3618.47DNF
Magic Final 8 1.41 2.48 Sweden DNF2.533.461.411.46
Master Magic Final 6 4.56 5.31 Sweden 4.566.844.595.655.68

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 21.81 24.13 Sweden 24.8624.6622.9324.8121.81
2x2x2 Cube First 34 10.22 11.26 Sweden 10.9310.2222.1511.2811.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:35.40 1:47.41 Sweden 1:35.401:55.471:42.381:44.382:07.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 4:12.88 Sweden 4:12.884:19.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 7:06.43 Sweden 7:06.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 16:06.00 Sweden 16:06.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 55.91 Sweden 59.3155.91
Clock Combined Final 12 27.46 37.97 Sweden 27.46DNF38.9737.5037.43
Megaminx Combined First 21 5:44.55 Sweden 6:28.005:44.55
Pyraminx First 29 13.27 23.17 Sweden 15.4019.02DNF35.0813.27
Magic Final 6 1.81 2.33 Sweden 3.221.811.881.884.59
Master Magic Final 9 6.27 7.36 Sweden DNF7.788.036.276.27