Danish Open 2011


Date
Apr 22 - 24, 2011
City
Lejre, Denmark
Venue

Domus Felix

Address
Dellingevej 1, 4320 Lejre
Website
Danish Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Danish Speedcubing Association

Information

Registration will close March, 31st or when the number of competitors reach 80.

Events
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.18 10.46 Netherlands 10.3813.1910.1910.809.18
2 Morten Arborg 9.44 10.64 Norway 12.1913.309.6110.139.44
3 Breandan Vallance 9.03 11.13 United Kingdom 10.7112.889.0311.2111.47
4 Simon Westlund 9.97 11.84 Sweden 11.729.9711.9111.8813.09
5 Gunnar Krig 11.38 12.12 Sweden 13.5311.5911.6511.3813.13
6 Joey Gouly 9.81 12.65 United Kingdom 17.0011.6812.7213.559.81
7 Claudio Müller 11.44 NR 13.09 NR Switzerland 17.2511.9214.4111.4412.93
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.66 14.02 Denmark 36.7712.8316.3812.8412.66
9 Daniel Sheppard 12.95 14.25 United Kingdom 16.3114.0114.3314.4112.95
10 Fabian Auroux 12.47 14.40 Germany 16.9615.1814.5513.4612.47
11 Holger Stadel Borum 13.13 14.86 Denmark 13.6614.5913.1316.3316.78
12 Frank Severinsen 12.81 15.06 Denmark 16.2415.6512.8113.2819.08
13 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.93 15.07 Denmark 27.0316.3614.8114.0313.93
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.88 15.08 Denmark 11.8814.9314.5915.72DNF
15 Christian Ferm 14.59 16.80 Sweden 15.4418.2514.5919.0316.71
16 Nora Christ 15.56 17.60 Germany 17.4117.4315.56DNF17.97

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 8.96 9.99 NR Norway 8.9611.3410.819.909.27
2 Breandan Vallance 9.77 10.56 United Kingdom 10.0810.69DNF9.7710.91
3 Simon Westlund 10.80 11.62 Sweden 11.9410.80DNF11.8011.11
4 Erik Akkersdijk 10.33 11.84 Netherlands 11.0810.33DNF12.3012.15
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.81 NR 13.16 Denmark 11.8614.1810.8113.9613.66
6 Joey Gouly 10.90 13.29 United Kingdom 12.8015.1315.6311.9310.90
7 Gunnar Krig 11.53 13.30 Sweden 11.5313.7216.0013.4412.74
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.77 13.93 Denmark 11.7713.4614.0914.8314.25
9 Daniel Sheppard 11.50 14.12 United Kingdom 14.2713.9714.1314.8311.50
10 Holger Stadel Borum 13.22 14.73 Denmark 13.711:15.2215.0813.2215.40
11 Claudio Müller 12.78 NR 14.86 Switzerland 14.9014.3612.7815.3123.40
12 Frank Severinsen 11.84 14.98 Denmark 11.8815.6517.7511.8417.41
13 Nora Christ 13.68 15.20 Germany 16.6313.6814.2814.6917.11
14 Sébastien Auroux 12.77 15.25 Germany 15.8617.9414.3812.7715.50
15 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.19 15.31 Denmark 16.5713.1914.1617.5515.21
16 Christian Ferm 15.30 15.52 Sweden 37.6615.7115.5215.3015.34
17 Fabian Auroux 14.83 15.68 Germany 16.6816.7114.8315.1815.19
18 Malte von Mehren 14.94 15.73 Denmark 15.5315.5018.8014.9416.15
19 Tomas Kristiansson 12.90 17.77 Sweden 20.7517.3721.4412.9015.19
20 Aksel Stadel Borum 16.44 18.00 Denmark 20.7719.0016.4416.7518.25
21 Mads Thomassen 16.78 18.49 Denmark 16.7819.2518.9725.5817.25
22 Karina Grandjean Beck 15.69 18.99 Denmark 24.7519.9115.6919.6817.38
23 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 18.34 20.11 Denmark 20.4620.6319.3318.3420.55
24 Mads Mohr Christensen 18.28 20.17 Denmark 18.2818.5022.0520.3321.68
25 Jon Vöge 17.18 20.29 Denmark 19.2417.1821.2124.3120.41
26 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 17.27 20.62 Denmark 24.5524.3617.8617.2719.65
27 Asger Limkilde 15.28 20.96 Denmark 28.0321.1223.0218.7515.28
28 Arvid Skarrie 16.90 22.28 Sweden 19.4028.7419.9927.4616.90
29 François Courtès 21.04 23.75 France 22.9025.4021.0427.8722.94
30 Christian Schiøtt 19.56 24.88 Denmark 26.1124.7523.7827.6819.56

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 9.63 10.26 United Kingdom 10.3012.839.6310.699.78
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.47 10.49 Netherlands 10.5910.699.4710.3610.53
3 Morten Arborg 9.11 11.21 Norway 15.4912.7810.809.1110.06
4 Simon Westlund 10.19 12.01 Sweden 13.8110.1911.6812.1912.16
5 Joey Gouly 10.28 12.21 United Kingdom 14.0610.2815.4611.4711.11
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.43 13.23 Denmark 14.1815.5512.5812.4312.94
7 Gunnar Krig 11.65 13.63 Sweden 13.3011.6514.5816.2213.00
8 Fabian Auroux 13.43 14.36 Germany 16.3613.8614.5014.7113.43
9 Claudio Müller 13.08 NR 14.38 Switzerland 14.4315.8313.0814.1614.55
10 Daniel Sheppard 12.69 14.66 United Kingdom 13.4414.6923.0915.8412.69
11 Nora Christ 13.72 15.17 Germany 14.6513.7216.9714.7216.13
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 13.31 15.18 Denmark 13.5014.68DNF17.3613.31
13 Holger Stadel Borum 13.08 15.35 Denmark 19.9015.4717.3813.0813.19
14 Frank Severinsen 11.66 16.04 Denmark 17.5914.3017.2211.6616.59
15 Sébastien Auroux 13.03 17.11 Germany 14.3113.0326.8021.1515.88
16 Mads Thomassen 16.02 17.97 Denmark 18.3019.2216.3834.3316.02
17 Christian Ferm 12.55 18.19 Sweden 22.9613.5325.9018.0812.55
18 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 13.63 18.24 Denmark 17.0818.4719.1813.6320.59
19 Malte von Mehren 15.05 18.52 Denmark 20.6315.71DNF19.2115.05
20 Aksel Stadel Borum 16.34 18.70 Denmark 20.7517.2716.3418.6820.15
21 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.56 19.11 Denmark 16.09DNF20.4620.7713.56
22 Asger Limkilde 15.03 19.18 Denmark 22.0920.7719.7517.0315.03
23 Mads Mohr Christensen 15.75 19.32 Denmark 24.8815.9417.15DNF15.75
24 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.38 19.55 Denmark 20.5818.8018.3819.2721.86
25 Jon Vöge 16.97 19.68 Denmark 21.8620.3118.0316.9720.69
26 Tomas Kristiansson 15.84 20.88 Sweden DNF26.0318.3318.2815.84
27 Christian Schiøtt 19.61 21.33 Denmark 28.6819.6121.9420.0022.06
28 Arvid Skarrie 20.83 22.07 Sweden 22.3821.1623.5020.8322.68
29 François Courtès 21.13 22.68 France 22.5923.0524.1922.4121.13
30 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 20.27 23.15 Denmark 22.6625.0321.7526.2120.27
31 Tommy Holm 21.81 24.13 Sweden 24.8624.6622.9324.8121.81
32 Henrik Krag 21.56 24.71 Denmark 23.0625.2826.3421.5625.80
33 Kenneth Svendson 21.40 24.72 Denmark 26.1926.6624.4323.5521.40
34 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 22.03 25.79 Denmark 27.5223.0522.0326.8027.69
35 Tommy Gustavsson 22.58 26.11 Sweden 36.0028.1625.5324.6522.58
36 Andreas Katsimigas 24.97 28.69 Denmark 27.7124.9725.7736.2532.60
37 Asger Christiansen 28.66 29.28 Denmark 29.6129.0829.1630.9328.66
38 Kenneth Gjerulff 18.47 29.34 Denmark 30.8637.4129.6927.4618.47
39 Anders Jørgensen 22.03 29.64 Denmark 31.4635.8622.0332.6524.81
40 Sebastian Johansen 29.09 30.51 Denmark 30.4630.6131.8429.0930.47
41 Camilla Jul Nielsson 28.19 31.68 Denmark 28.4435.0036.5628.1931.61
42 Hampus Hansson 26.41 32.60 Sweden 31.8136.8429.1639.9426.41
43 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 27.38 37.30 Denmark 1:04.3027.3836.1139.5236.28
44 Mats Kollbrink 32.86 41.48 Sweden 39.4346.6632.8642.2242.80
45 Fredrik Trondhjem 35.03 43.65 Denmark 43.9057.2835.0340.7846.28
46 Anders Dissing 32.66 46.55 Denmark 49.1932.6654.72DNF35.75
47 Emil Goldsmith Olesen 40.28 48.80 Denmark 42.2259.1340.2845.05DNF
48 Hannah Molsted 42.71 50.95 Denmark 42.7143.0846.59DNF1:03.18
49 Jonas Aaslet 47.27 1:01.50 Denmark DNF57.3347.271:04.521:02.66
50 Karl-Johannes Madsen 51.09 1:07.35 Denmark 1:07.181:10.781:09.531:05.3451.09
51 Martin Grandjean Beck 49.86 1:12.56 Denmark 49.8658.651:17.691:21.34DNF
52 Luca Bilbo Rasmussen 1:09.47 DNF Denmark 1:09.47DNFDNF1:15.25DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.21 3.26 Sweden 3.442.752.213.596.97
2 Aksel Stadel Borum 3.15 3.55 Denmark 4.443.153.213.613.83
3 Morten Arborg 2.46 3.62 Norway 5.362.462.862.636.34
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2.75 4.17 Netherlands 3.88DNF2.753.365.27
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.21 4.76 Denmark 4.444.655.195.664.21
6 Joey Gouly 2.43 4.81 United Kingdom 4.156.012.434.475.80
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.66 5.18 Denmark 4.665.194.815.715.55
8 Gunnar Krig 4.22 5.78 Sweden 5.455.058.914.226.83
9 Daniel Sheppard 3.03 6.13 United Kingdom 3.9612.003.036.507.94
10 Fabian Auroux 5.13 6.29 Germany 7.305.136.585.446.86
11 Sébastien Auroux 5.16 6.32 Germany 7.065.165.466.449.13
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.03 6.98 Denmark 6.19DNF6.475.038.28

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 2.08 3.76 Norway 2.082.337.005.053.90
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.21 3.90 Netherlands 13.523.553.213.864.28
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.71 4.18 Denmark 4.583.714.1810.193.77
4 Aksel Stadel Borum 2.31 4.32 Denmark 4.332.314.054.596.18
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.46 4.32 Denmark 5.472.463.254.256.03
6 Simon Westlund 2.13 4.55 Sweden 6.662.132.194.946.53
7 Daniel Sheppard 3.25 4.71 United Kingdom 5.887.703.253.314.93
8 Joey Gouly 3.52 4.87 United Kingdom 7.114.683.524.445.50
9 Fabian Auroux 4.24 5.31 Germany 6.964.965.245.724.24
10 Sébastien Auroux 3.80 5.35 Germany 5.163.805.805.775.13
11 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3.97 5.68 Denmark 6.685.803.974.726.52
12 Gunnar Krig 2.91 5.73 Sweden 5.686.502.915.0016.93
13 Frank Severinsen 4.41 5.86 Denmark 13.477.834.414.565.19
14 François Courtès 5.27 5.93 France 6.865.805.275.596.40
15 Henrik Krag 5.16 6.03 Denmark 5.6310.906.715.165.76
16 Claudio Müller 4.84 6.14 Switzerland 5.9913.464.845.037.40
17 Holger Stadel Borum 3.50 6.46 Denmark 8.196.933.504.438.02
18 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.05 6.79 Denmark 7.448.555.055.087.86
19 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.94 7.27 Denmark 3.946.6612.117.477.69
20 Malte von Mehren 5.50 7.30 Denmark 7.846.225.507.838.77
21 Nora Christ 6.34 7.34 Germany 7.416.347.0920.467.53
22 Tomas Kristiansson 5.27 7.49 Sweden 5.2712.559.007.446.03
23 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 5.40 7.54 Denmark 5.408.667.787.966.88
24 Arvid Skarrie 6.09 7.86 Sweden 7.306.098.138.169.28
25 Mads Thomassen 4.43 7.93 Denmark 4.435.539.889.199.08
26 Andreas Katsimigas 5.86 7.97 Denmark 12.587.948.867.115.86
27 Hampus Hansson 4.10 7.99 Sweden 8.979.114.108.176.84
28 Christian Ferm 7.17 8.03 Sweden 8.507.177.468.1210.30
29 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 4.09 8.09 Denmark 9.9714.834.097.556.75
30 Jon Vöge 8.86 11.73 Denmark 8.8613.1914.6310.1911.80

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.86 3.40 Netherlands 2.864.224.613.052.93
2 Simon Westlund 2.80 3.85 Sweden 3.722.804.804.363.47
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.93 4.71 Denmark 4.305.135.253.934.69
4 Joey Gouly 4.15 4.98 United Kingdom 4.595.025.345.774.15
5 Aksel Stadel Borum 3.19 5.08 Denmark 3.193.846.6811.534.72
6 Daniel Sheppard 3.68 5.28 United Kingdom 6.634.3013.003.684.91
7 Morten Arborg 3.50 5.44 Norway 5.413.505.966.024.96
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.27 5.52 Denmark 4.274.904.846.816.90
9 François Courtès 4.22 5.80 France 7.214.225.445.506.46
10 Claudio Müller 5.84 6.29 Switzerland 6.446.186.256.805.84
11 Holger Stadel Borum 5.53 6.41 Denmark 5.535.717.067.556.46
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4.28 6.63 Denmark 6.4312.934.287.565.90
13 Henrik Krag 5.59 6.65 Denmark 7.385.5910.585.786.78
14 Fabian Auroux 4.66 6.75 Germany 6.054.666.158.098.05
15 Arvid Skarrie 5.68 7.05 Sweden 10.135.686.906.967.28
16 Sébastien Auroux 5.50 7.48 Germany 11.418.787.695.505.96
17 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.72 7.59 Denmark 7.405.7210.618.686.68
18 Mads Thomassen 7.13 7.63 Denmark 8.257.467.837.137.61
19 Malte von Mehren 6.71 7.84 Denmark 6.718.6513.197.667.22
20 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 7.58 7.96 Denmark 8.818.037.758.117.58
21 Tomas Kristiansson 4.34 8.07 Sweden 6.774.349.138.319.56
22 Kenneth Svendson 7.31 8.38 Denmark 8.727.317.528.9110.36
23 Christian Ferm 7.21 8.45 Sweden 9.837.838.757.218.77
24 Andreas Katsimigas 6.71 8.50 Denmark 15.4110.088.166.717.25
25 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 6.68 8.58 Denmark 9.477.408.906.689.43
26 Gunnar Krig 4.77 8.74 Sweden 4.775.4610.3013.3110.47
27 Hampus Hansson 7.88 8.76 Sweden 9.468.598.227.8811.86
28 Frank Severinsen 6.30 9.08 Denmark 6.836.3012.657.77DNF
29 Nora Christ 7.40 10.53 Germany 7.40DNF14.288.408.91
30 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 5.68 10.63 Denmark 12.025.688.4712.2111.40
31 Jon Vöge 8.63 10.75 Denmark DNF12.308.6311.258.69
32 Sebastian Johansen 7.65 10.84 Denmark 11.2214.158.347.6512.96
33 Tommy Gustavsson 7.16 11.07 Sweden 8.6912.4012.137.1618.18
34 Tommy Holm 10.22 11.26 Sweden 10.9310.2222.1511.2811.58
35 Kenneth Gjerulff 7.25 11.89 Denmark 11.429.1815.0621.037.25
36 Asger Christiansen 9.83 12.88 Denmark 11.4613.6326.0213.559.83
37 Mads Mohr Christensen 10.71 13.00 Denmark 11.6514.9712.9414.4110.71
38 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 6.93 13.67 Denmark 23.8413.6811.3416.006.93
39 Asger Limkilde 9.80 14.15 Denmark 9.8024.5310.3819.6612.42
40 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.16 16.54 Denmark 18.1114.0817.4411.1618.33
41 Christian Schiøtt 10.27 19.14 Denmark 21.1515.1121.1624.7510.27
42 Martin Grandjean Beck 25.16 42.04 Denmark 58.6645.4137.6343.0825.16

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 35.50 45.45 Netherlands 44.9435.5044.8155.3046.59
2 Breandan Vallance 42.50 47.75 United Kingdom 42.5049.28DNF49.8144.15
3 Morten Arborg 43.18 48.19 NR Norway 49.1843.4751.9751.9143.18
4 Simon Westlund 46.66 51.69 Sweden 47.5852.2846.6655.2257.75
5 Sébastien Auroux 53.58 57.30 Germany 53.691:00.6559.0659.1553.58
6 Holger Stadel Borum 42.08 NR 1:00.07 Denmark 1:00.3758.341:01.501:04.4642.08
7 Daniel Sheppard 57.18 1:01.37 United Kingdom 1:07.4158.8757.181:01.461:03.78
8 Gunnar Krig 56.80 1:03.26 Sweden 59.151:04.5856.801:10.401:06.06
9 Nora Christ 59.90 1:10.31 Germany 1:21.3859.901:04.181:16.061:10.68
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 58.84 1:13.23 Denmark DNF1:03.571:24.751:11.3658.84
11 Malte von Mehren 1:06.52 1:16.56 Denmark 1:15.891:06.521:18.211:24.281:15.59
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:03.43 DNF Denmark 1:03.431:04.211:04.36DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 41.21 48.65 Netherlands 45.1147.0841.211:22.8053.75
2 Breandan Vallance 46.58 50.76 United Kingdom 46.5852.5052.86DNF46.93
3 Simon Westlund 45.91 50.99 Sweden 55.5248.5051.0045.9153.46
4 Morten Arborg 45.22 55.26 Norway 54.0845.2252.93DNF58.78
5 Gunnar Krig 55.00 55.78 Sweden 57.0355.0055.1658.8055.16
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 54.47 1:01.52 Denmark 58.361:03.9754.471:02.22DNF
7 Holger Stadel Borum 54.00 1:02.07 Denmark 59.911:03.4154.001:05.841:02.90
8 Sébastien Auroux 57.09 1:03.72 Germany 58.411:06.221:08.691:06.5357.09
9 Daniel Sheppard 1:03.72 1:07.63 United Kingdom 1:07.001:03.721:05.811:10.091:26.03
10 Malte von Mehren 1:05.21 1:08.39 Denmark 1:06.971:09.771:05.211:22.681:08.43
11 Nora Christ 1:04.56 1:09.14 Germany 1:10.881:09.411:04.561:09.061:08.94
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:03.63 1:11.36 Denmark DNF1:16.611:05.361:03.631:12.11
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:03.11 1:12.32 Denmark 1:13.361:24.031:04.091:03.111:19.52
14 Fabian Auroux 56.28 1:14.28 Germany 1:08.2856.281:29.381:20.341:14.21
15 Christian Ferm 1:07.63 1:16.02 Sweden 1:10.691:33.551:18.831:18.531:07.63
16 Mads Thomassen 1:10.34 1:19.51 Denmark 1:30.051:23.581:18.431:10.341:16.53
17 François Courtès 1:24.83 1:28.61 France 1:29.861:24.831:30.311:25.651:31.97
18 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:20.80 1:29.93 Denmark 1:47.841:24.311:20.801:38.111:27.36
19 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:24.96 1:30.18 Denmark 1:43.031:32.311:24.961:32.411:25.83
20 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:25.33 1:30.98 Denmark 1:30.501:30.881:44.591:25.331:31.56
21 Tomas Kristiansson 1:21.66 1:31.20 Sweden 1:25.531:31.532:10.931:21.661:36.55
22 Arvid Skarrie 1:17.31 1:32.12 Sweden 1:17.311:24.59DNF1:30.311:41.46
23 Claudio Müller 1:14.41 1:34.08 Switzerland 1:27.271:43.901:14.412:27.681:31.06
24 Jon Vöge 1:25.21 1:41.25 Denmark 1:38.681:45.341:42.161:25.211:42.90
25 Frank Severinsen 1:21.21 1:41.68 Denmark 1:48.211:43.131:21.211:55.861:33.69
26 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 1:32.63 1:46.65 Denmark 1:35.161:45.771:32.631:59.931:59.03
27 Tommy Holm 1:35.40 1:47.41 Sweden 1:35.401:55.471:42.381:44.382:07.41
28 Kenneth Svendson 1:43.21 2:15.01 Denmark 1:43.212:03.552:09.61DNF2:31.88
29 Joey Gouly 59.66 DNF United Kingdom 59.66DNF1:01.93DNFDNF
30 Tommy Gustavsson 1:45.16 Sweden 1:45.161:48.34
31 Aksel Stadel Borum 1:46.41 Denmark 1:46.41DNF
32 Henrik Krag 1:48.96 Denmark 1:48.962:15.25
33 Christian Schiøtt 1:53.44 Denmark 1:58.021:53.44
34 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 2:14.65 Denmark 2:23.082:14.65
35 Anders Jørgensen 2:23.36 Denmark 2:35.162:23.36
36 Sebastian Johansen 2:26.16 Denmark DNF2:26.16
37 Andreas Katsimigas 2:58.98 Denmark 3:01.662:58.98
38 Kenneth Gjerulff 3:24.83 Denmark 3:24.833:46.90
39 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4:04.91 Denmark 4:04.914:14.13

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.00 1:20.51 Netherlands 1:09.001:31.781:16.151:23.991:21.40
2 Simon Westlund 1:22.22 NR 1:30.07 NR Sweden 1:33.451:22.221:25.791:37.581:30.96
3 Morten Arborg 1:35.38 1:41.29 Norway 1:47.521:35.381:43.191:39.031:41.66
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:41.38 1:45.57 United Kingdom 1:44.901:41.381:52.211:41.961:49.84
5 Joey Gouly 1:41.03 1:45.74 United Kingdom 1:45.301:46.021:47.991:41.031:45.90
6 Holger Stadel Borum 1:38.75 1:47.48 Denmark 1:42.271:38.751:45.381:54.801:57.93
7 Malte von Mehren 1:42.84 1:50.40 Denmark 1:42.841:47.001:49.111:55.781:55.08
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.44 1:58.69 Germany 1:41.442:04.331:57.131:54.612:08.11
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:50.16 2:01.94 Denmark 2:35.091:57.132:01.561:50.162:07.13
10 Gunnar Krig 1:57.93 2:04.06 Sweden 2:00.342:07.972:11.722:03.871:57.93
11 Nora Christ 2:11.53 2:17.17 Germany 2:11.532:19.332:16.092:25.432:16.09
12 Breandan Vallance 1:24.94 DNF United Kingdom 1:51.681:24.941:39.22DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.86 1:17.61 Netherlands 1:11.861:12.881:23.501:20.061:19.88
2 Simon Westlund 1:28.05 1:34.89 Sweden 1:51.011:40.211:32.051:28.051:32.41
3 Breandan Vallance 1:30.31 1:38.10 United Kingdom 1:37.491:30.311:31.441:53.031:45.38
4 Morten Arborg 1:30.31 1:43.81 Norway 1:53.031:46.551:40.941:30.311:43.93
5 Joey Gouly 1:36.16 1:44.76 United Kingdom 1:39.311:43.331:51.651:58.441:36.16
6 Holger Stadel Borum 1:33.30 1:44.90 Denmark 1:47.501:41.111:46.091:33.301:57.36
7 Malte von Mehren 1:44.30 1:47.20 Denmark 1:44.721:48.272:04.861:48.601:44.30
8 Gunnar Krig 1:52.65 1:54.09 Sweden 2:08.471:54.561:53.301:52.651:54.40
9 Daniel Sheppard 1:46.36 1:57.46 United Kingdom 1:57.841:49.271:46.362:05.282:12.78
10 Sébastien Auroux 2:02.28 2:04.54 Germany 2:05.812:03.782:02.282:04.022:06.22
11 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:55.81 2:05.95 Denmark 2:04.702:04.811:55.812:14.002:08.33
12 Nora Christ 1:53.78 2:11.91 Germany 2:13.632:10.592:11.521:53.782:29.46
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:08.86 2:17.35 Denmark 2:14.332:08.862:17.282:39.812:20.44
14 François Courtès 2:31.25 2:37.59 France 2:31.562:37.652:31.252:49.432:43.55
15 Fabian Auroux 2:17.30 2:39.49 Germany 2:17.302:35.712:32.812:49.943:40.00
16 Frank Severinsen 2:34.28 2:42.88 Denmark 2:53.032:37.802:52.932:34.282:37.90
17 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:37.06 2:46.17 Denmark 2:55.662:37.062:56.932:41.402:41.46
18 Christian Ferm 2:30.34 2:49.02 Sweden 2:42.862:30.342:58.333:33.482:45.88
19 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:37.09 2:52.03 Denmark 2:43.132:37.092:55.932:57.033:02.75
20 Mads Thomassen 2:46.62 2:53.49 Denmark 2:46.622:53.433:43.083:00.412:46.62
21 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:11.50 Denmark 3:11.503:17.63
22 Henrik Krag 3:20.09 Denmark 4:54.183:20.09
23 Tommy Gustavsson 3:39.43 Sweden 4:12.913:39.43
24 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 4:11.43 Denmark 4:11.436:44.03
25 Tommy Holm 4:12.88 Sweden 4:12.884:19.91
26 Kenneth Svendson 4:14.33 Denmark 4:23.464:14.33
27 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 4:14.44 Denmark 4:14.444:44.33
28 Sebastian Johansen 4:17.31 Denmark 4:19.134:17.31
29 Christian Schiøtt 4:35.91 Denmark 4:41.774:35.91
30 Camilla Jul Nielsson 5:19.68 Denmark 5:19.68DNS
31 Jon Vöge 6:23.58 Denmark 6:23.586:37.68
32 Kenneth Gjerulff 8:16.86 Denmark 8:36.868:16.86

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:47.21 3:00.45 Netherlands 2:47.213:10.633:03.50
2 Simon Westlund 2:52.09 3:02.41 Sweden 3:06.333:08.802:52.09
3 Breandan Vallance 2:57.18 NR 3:14.42 United Kingdom 2:57.183:12.813:33.28
4 Joey Gouly 3:18.66 3:33.33 United Kingdom 3:48.163:33.163:18.66
5 Daniel Sheppard 3:22.33 3:33.97 United Kingdom 3:48.363:31.223:22.33
6 Malte von Mehren 3:27.88 NR 3:52.41 NR Denmark 3:48.004:21.353:27.88
7 Holger Stadel Borum 3:49.72 3:57.93 Denmark 3:54.254:09.833:49.72
8 Sébastien Auroux 3:52.78 4:07.59 Germany 3:56.023:52.784:33.96
9 Gunnar Krig 4:01.12 4:13.11 Sweden 4:29.834:08.384:01.12
10 François Courtès 4:34.34 4:37.36 France 4:37.684:40.064:34.34
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:32.43 4:48.51 Denmark 5:12.964:40.134:32.43
12 Nora Christ 5:13.05 5:32.43 Germany 5:43.785:40.475:13.05
13 Frank Severinsen 7:06.03 Denmark 7:06.03
14 Tommy Holm 7:06.43 Sweden 7:06.43
15 Kenneth Svendson 8:33.03 Denmark 8:33.03
16 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen DNF Denmark DNF
16 Tommy Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:42.30 4:58.18 Netherlands 5:14.524:57.714:42.30
2 Simon Westlund 4:42.93 5:01.41 Sweden 4:42.935:07.585:13.71
3 Holger Stadel Borum 5:32.16 5:55.10 Denmark 5:32.165:50.586:22.56
4 Daniel Sheppard 5:48.43 6:00.95 United Kingdom 5:48.436:10.786:03.63
5 Joey Gouly 6:04.33 6:08.55 United Kingdom 6:14.666:04.336:06.65
6 Malte von Mehren 5:58.80 6:16.63 Denmark 6:29.055:58.806:22.03
7 Sébastien Auroux 6:22.11 6:26.42 Germany 6:22.116:34.256:22.91
8 Breandan Vallance 4:53.94 DNF United Kingdom 5:57.224:53.94DNF
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:19.27 Denmark 7:19.27
10 Nora Christ 7:45.31 Germany 7:45.31
11 Gunnar Krig 7:49.80 Sweden 7:49.80
12 François Courtès 8:13.13 France 8:13.13
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:46.90 Denmark 8:46.90
14 Mads Thomassen 9:27.57 Denmark 9:27.57
15 Frank Severinsen 10:04.00 Denmark 10:04.00
16 Karina Grandjean Beck 10:18.00 Denmark 10:18.00
17 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 12:40.00 Denmark 12:40.00
18 Tommy Holm 16:06.00 Sweden 16:06.00
19 Tommy Gustavsson 20:16.00 Sweden 20:16.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 1:05.65 NR DNF United Kingdom 1:05.65DNFDNF
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:26.27 1:44.19 NR United Kingdom 1:26.271:26.332:19.97
3 François Courtès 1:39.15 DNF France DNF1:39.15DNF
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.86 DNF Germany 1:40.86DNFDNF
5 Gunnar Krig 1:42.55 DNF Sweden 1:42.552:00.27DNF
6 Erik Akkersdijk 1:42.75 DNF Netherlands 1:42.75DNFDNF
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:44.91 NR DNF Denmark 1:44.911:54.77DNF
8 Simon Westlund 1:45.75 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:45.75
9 Frank Severinsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
9 Holger Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
9 Nora Christ DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:15.91 DNF Sweden 1:30.781:15.91DNF
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:19.80 DNF United Kingdom 1:52.06DNF1:19.80
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:52.11 DNF Denmark DNF2:13.211:52.11
4 Gunnar Krig 1:54.59 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:54.59
5 Sébastien Auroux 2:04.56 DNF Germany DNF2:46.882:04.56
6 François Courtès 2:08.80 DNF France DNF2:08.80DNF
7 Frank Severinsen 2:14.77 DNF Denmark DNF2:14.77DNF
8 Erik Akkersdijk 2:35.15 DNF Netherlands DNF2:35.15DNF
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:52.33 DNF Denmark 2:52.33DNF2:55.27
10 Joey Gouly 2:56.33 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:56.33DNF
11 Nora Christ 3:20.59 DNF Germany DNF3:35.913:20.59
12 Holger Stadel Borum 3:23.81 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:23.81
13 Henrik Krag 5:23.18 DNF Denmark DNF5:23.18DNF
14 Aksel Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
14 Andreas Katsimigas DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
14 Arvid Skarrie DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 Claudio Müller DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
14 Hampus Hansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
14 Kenneth Gjerulff DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
14 Kirstine Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
14 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
14 Mads Thomassen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
14 Morten Arborg DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
14 Tomas Kristiansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Müller 27 NR Switzerland 2740
2 Sébastien Auroux 28 Germany 2828
3 Erik Akkersdijk 32 Netherlands 3235
4 Daniel Sheppard 33 United Kingdom 3333
5 François Courtès 34 France 34DNF
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 34 Denmark 3734
5 Simon Westlund 34 Sweden 3434
8 Holger Stadel Borum 36 Denmark 36DNF
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 36 Denmark 3836
8 Morten Arborg 36 Norway 36DNF
11 Breandan Vallance 37 United Kingdom 37DNF
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 37 Denmark DNF37
13 Gunnar Krig 38 Sweden 3838
13 Nora Christ 38 Germany 38DNF
15 Christian Ferm 43 Sweden 4443
16 Joey Gouly 44 United Kingdom 44DNS
17 Arvid Skarrie 48 Sweden DNF48
18 Kenneth Gjerulff 49 Denmark 49DNF
18 Mads Mohr Christensen 49 Denmark DNF49
20 Kenneth Svendson 50 Denmark 50DNF
21 Christian Schiøtt 55 Denmark 5560
22 Fabian Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNF
22 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNFDNS
22 Mats Kollbrink DNF Sweden DNFDNF
22 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF Denmark DNFDNS
22 Tommy Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNFDNF
22 Tommy Holm DNF Sweden DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 15.40 20.93 Sweden 23.4015.4028.1216.0023.40
2 Simon Westlund 17.46 21.57 Sweden 24.4017.4626.8418.5221.78
3 Frank Severinsen 18.47 23.71 Denmark 27.4718.4722.7721.4126.96
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 20.91 24.96 Denmark 21.7720.9124.6628.46DNF
5 Daniel Sheppard 21.79 25.41 United Kingdom 26.6524.6527.8521.7924.92
6 Erik Akkersdijk 20.06 25.99 Netherlands 24.5320.0622.1831.27DNF
7 Breandan Vallance 18.92 26.44 United Kingdom 28.6318.9224.5626.12DNF
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 20.90 26.61 Denmark 29.1927.5327.5224.7720.90
9 Fabian Auroux 26.47 27.17 Germany 26.5927.6627.2726.4728.34
10 Sébastien Auroux 25.63 27.41 Germany 27.3325.6328.5826.3342.18
11 Christian Ferm 24.59 30.24 Sweden 30.5634.0024.5933.2726.88
12 Morten Arborg 13.46 DNF Norway 18.9113.4621.96DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 17.50 18.79 Sweden 19.1619.0823.3617.5018.13
2 Morten Arborg 18.06 19.55 Norway 18.5620.5322.9618.0619.56
3 Erik Akkersdijk 16.85 20.48 Netherlands 19.6219.7822.03DNF16.85
4 Simon Westlund 19.93 21.51 Sweden 20.6621.0622.8123.2119.93
5 Frank Severinsen 18.41 22.70 Denmark 20.8823.1629.2218.4124.06
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.90 23.85 Denmark 24.1823.9027.1523.4721.90
7 Breandan Vallance 23.93 26.35 United Kingdom 23.9328.3626.2224.4728.61
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.18 27.70 Denmark 32.4320.7240.1819.1829.95
9 Daniel Sheppard 24.66 27.90 United Kingdom 28.6127.2228.5827.9024.66
10 Sébastien Auroux 24.88 29.90 Germany 31.0624.8830.4430.4128.86
11 Fabian Auroux 27.34 30.45 Germany 35.0828.5527.3427.72DNF
12 Christian Ferm 26.41 30.53 Sweden 26.4132.0828.6138.8330.91
13 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 24.46 30.87 Denmark 33.6132.9332.9426.7524.46
14 Karina Grandjean Beck 31.03 34.94 Denmark 31.0336.1935.6938.2832.94
15 Arvid Skarrie 29.94 34.97 Sweden 29.94DNF35.4636.5032.94
16 Lars Vennike Nielsson 29.75 36.73 Denmark 43.2533.0229.7554.9133.91
17 Mads Mohr Christensen 33.08 37.79 Denmark 43.8337.5533.0837.3638.46
18 Holger Stadel Borum 30.86 37.95 Denmark 30.861:02.1542.4732.1139.28
19 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 33.97 38.05 Denmark 36.3637.9133.9740.0639.88
20 Asger Limkilde 33.93 39.81 Denmark 39.8140.9338.6943.6633.93

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 14.80 18.75 Norway 19.6820.1914.8019.0317.55
2 Erik Akkersdijk 19.19 20.77 Netherlands 23.0620.9421.8419.5219.19
3 Gunnar Krig 18.03 21.94 Sweden 23.9722.5018.0321.7521.58
4 Frank Severinsen 21.61 22.71 Denmark DNF23.0621.6122.7822.28
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.50 23.22 Denmark 23.0921.5023.2523.3124.13
6 Simon Westlund 22.02 23.80 Sweden 24.0323.1524.2131.7222.02
7 Breandan Vallance 22.83 25.62 United Kingdom 23.7825.6327.44DNF22.83
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 22.33 26.06 Denmark 28.1826.3422.33DNF23.65
9 Christian Ferm 24.96 27.17 Sweden 30.5929.2226.5024.9625.78
10 Sébastien Auroux 23.75 27.49 Germany 23.7525.5226.8630.0932.72
11 Daniel Sheppard 23.18 27.83 United Kingdom 26.1823.1832.0828.1129.19
12 Fabian Auroux 24.93 29.18 Germany 24.9329.5333.9025.4432.56
13 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 22.22 30.60 Denmark 29.3034.9622.2229.1133.38
14 Holger Stadel Borum 28.81 32.00 Denmark 32.7849.6532.4130.8128.81
15 Arvid Skarrie 29.19 33.19 Sweden 33.8032.0836.9429.1933.68
16 Lars Vennike Nielsson 24.68 35.62 Denmark 39.1936.0332.3038.5224.68
17 Asger Limkilde 33.02 35.96 Denmark 33.8639.8033.0234.2141.08
18 Karina Grandjean Beck 28.84 36.38 Denmark 28.8438.5933.5339.3037.03
19 Mads Mohr Christensen 29.58 37.96 Denmark 53.0034.0335.7744.0829.58
20 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 31.97 38.24 Denmark 38.9453.7832.3631.9743.43
21 Malte von Mehren 35.28 38.40 Denmark 43.3337.5635.5535.2842.08
22 Nora Christ 30.75 39.56 Germany 39.0345.5655.0630.7534.09
23 Joey Gouly 32.22 DNF United Kingdom 36.4432.2236.02DNFDNF
24 François Courtès 45.13 France 45.1350.77
25 Claudio Müller 46.09 Switzerland 46.0946.22
26 Christian Schiøtt 47.02 Denmark 1:10.9647.02
27 Jon Vöge 48.00 Denmark 1:06.1348.00
28 Tommy Gustavsson 54.53 Sweden 54.531:01.44
29 Tommy Holm 55.91 Sweden 59.3155.91
30 Andreas Katsimigas 56.71 Denmark 1:03.6856.71
31 Mads Thomassen 58.30 Denmark 58.30DNF
32 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 1:05.94 Denmark 1:48.781:05.94
33 Aksel Stadel Borum DNF Denmark DNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 48.41 NR 51.75 NR Denmark 57.0549.7848.41
2 Simon Westlund 1:03.71 1:04.36 NR Sweden 1:04.411:03.711:04.96
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:03.18 NR 1:06.81 NR United Kingdom 1:08.411:03.181:08.83
4 Mats Kollbrink 1:00.09 1:08.26 Sweden 1:21.971:02.711:00.09
5 Erik Akkersdijk 54.81 1:08.53 Netherlands 1:13.5254.811:17.27
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.59 1:57.14 Germany 1:43.592:16.401:51.43

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 52.18 NR 56.29 NR Denmark 57.0559.6552.18
2 Erik Akkersdijk 55.22 1:03.20 Netherlands 1:05.5055.221:08.88
3 Simon Westlund 1:02.15 1:13.13 NR Sweden 1:15.861:21.381:02.15
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:17.00 1:34.48 United Kingdom 1:37.711:17.001:48.72
5 Mats Kollbrink 1:12.93 1:42.53 Sweden 1:56.001:58.651:12.93
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:53.97 2:25.61 Germany 3:19.631:53.972:03.22
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:36.63 2:32.84 Denmark 2:54.221:36.633:07.66
8 Frank Severinsen 2:59.75 4:43.59 Denmark 3:05.968:05.052:59.75
9 François Courtès 5:09.55 5:20.98 France 5:15.805:37.585:09.55
10 Nora Christ 4:03.08 DNF Germany 4:03.08DNF4:48.94
11 Mads Thomassen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 7.40 9.72 United Kingdom 7.807.40DNF9.0312.34
2 Simon Westlund 8.36 NR 9.81 Sweden 10.949.528.97DNF8.36
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.96 12.48 NR Denmark 14.1512.689.9611.0013.75
4 Gunnar Krig 13.93 14.56 Sweden 13.9315.5014.16DNF14.02
5 Fabian Auroux 13.40 17.04 Germany 16.1815.4113.4019.52DNF
6 Christian Schiøtt 15.90 18.47 Denmark 21.2715.90DNF17.4316.71
7 Holger Stadel Borum 15.69 18.79 Denmark 21.1529.6615.6919.4315.80
8 Tommy Gustavsson 14.88 19.56 Sweden 26.4717.6614.8823.9117.11
9 Henrik Krag 21.47 27.45 Denmark DNF30.3021.4724.9727.09
10 François Courtès 20.33 28.73 France 23.1338.1924.86DNF20.33
11 Mads Mohr Christensen 26.71 31.89 Denmark 46.5230.5928.6836.4026.71
12 Tommy Holm 27.46 37.97 Sweden 27.46DNF38.9737.5037.43
13 Sébastien Auroux 10.75 DNF Germany 10.75DNFDNF12.8020.09
14 Anders Jørgensen 35.44 Denmark DNF35.44DNF
15 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 42.28 WR 51.04 Sweden 49.9453.4754.5242.2849.72
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 57.34 NR 1:01.95 Denmark 1:01.6657.341:07.111:04.181:00.02
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:06.71 1:12.50 Denmark 1:06.71DNF1:13.001:11.541:12.97
4 Morten Arborg 1:19.65 1:29.17 NR Norway 1:29.521:23.781:19.651:34.211:50.11
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:39.93 1:46.47 United Kingdom 1:40.181:59.901:56.191:43.051:39.93
6 Gunnar Krig 1:39.83 1:53.18 Sweden 2:23.631:50.781:43.581:39.832:05.18
7 François Courtès 1:55.44 2:05.92 France 2:07.552:38.961:55.442:10.212:00.00
8 Holger Stadel Borum 1:55.28 2:07.13 Denmark 1:55.282:17.272:05.722:00.802:14.88
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:55.27 DNF Denmark DNF1:55.272:03.432:44.19DNS
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:13.53 DNF Denmark 2:23.312:13.53DNF2:46.68DNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 48.61 49.90 WR Sweden 49.4649.3048.6152.4450.94
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 58.06 NR 1:00.50 NR Denmark 58.0658.091:00.341:03.061:05.34
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.86 1:07.55 Denmark 59.861:05.311:06.941:16.081:10.41
4 Morten Arborg 1:18.91 NR 1:29.26 NR Norway 1:30.721:34.251:18.911:22.811:44.38
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:40.09 1:43.50 United Kingdom 1:44.271:49.161:40.131:40.091:46.09
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:53.93 2:04.17 Denmark 2:02.782:05.532:07.902:04.191:53.93
7 Gunnar Krig 1:56.03 2:09.58 Sweden 2:34.711:56.032:10.152:04.522:14.08
8 François Courtès 2:02.18 2:14.49 France 2:09.152:22.832:23.932:02.182:11.50
9 Holger Stadel Borum 2:04.22 2:16.54 Denmark 2:04.222:04.612:17.362:27.662:28.72
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:01.96 2:20.91 Denmark 3:11.092:12.902:01.962:37.382:12.44
11 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:03.84 2:30.23 Denmark 2:26.182:47.062:38.602:03.842:25.91
12 Sébastien Auroux 2:16.75 2:31.78 Germany 2:28.752:40.592:16.752:32.582:34.00
13 Frank Severinsen 2:53.90 3:07.85 Denmark 3:10.113:13.593:39.002:53.902:59.84
14 Mads Thomassen 3:01.93 3:19.19 Denmark 3:01.933:17.163:20.463:25.783:19.94
15 Joey Gouly 3:18.60 3:32.27 United Kingdom 4:01.273:23.683:37.383:35.753:18.60
16 Arvid Skarrie 2:35.96 DNF Sweden 2:35.962:38.18DNSDNSDNS
17 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3:34.11 Denmark DNF3:34.11
18 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 4:21.08 Denmark 5:18.164:21.08
19 Christian Schiøtt 4:29.21 Denmark 4:29.215:19.15
20 Tommy Gustavsson 4:49.97 Sweden 6:18.334:49.97
21 Tommy Holm 5:44.55 Sweden 6:28.005:44.55
22 Luca Bilbo Rasmussen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.46 3.43 WR Denmark 3.884.712.463.383.03
2 Daniel Sheppard 4.65 6.18 NR United Kingdom 9.525.714.655.817.02
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2.94 NR 6.19 Netherlands 7.286.222.945.08DNF
4 Simon Westlund 2.94 NR 6.55 Sweden 6.196.192.947.27DNF
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.97 6.89 Denmark 7.058.022.975.907.72
6 Sébastien Auroux 3.46 7.27 Germany 7.777.633.466.408.72
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.83 8.01 Denmark 7.9311.603.838.367.73
8 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 5.33 8.23 Denmark 10.259.685.338.116.90
9 Claudio Müller 2.97 NR 8.72 Switzerland 9.189.522.9712.697.47
10 Joey Gouly 6.11 9.77 United Kingdom 9.1816.346.1110.419.71
11 Gunnar Krig 4.47 14.72 Sweden 17.0816.524.4719.2210.56
12 Morten Arborg 8.83 DNF Norway 9.868.83DNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.59 5.83 Denmark 5.447.385.224.596.83
2 Simon Westlund 5.11 6.15 Sweden 5.418.595.116.476.58
3 Erik Akkersdijk 5.58 6.97 Netherlands 5.586.056.728.13DNF
4 Daniel Sheppard 5.27 7.01 United Kingdom 10.155.276.787.306.94
5 Claudio Müller 4.66 NR 7.41 Switzerland 7.184.668.836.618.44
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.52 8.43 Denmark 9.188.977.508.816.52
7 Sébastien Auroux 4.96 8.47 Germany 4.969.9416.137.717.77
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 7.81 8.91 Denmark 9.687.977.819.729.08
9 Morten Arborg 6.90 9.61 Norway 12.53DNS6.909.187.11
10 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 9.18 10.41 Denmark 21.1910.3811.559.309.18
11 Gunnar Krig 7.36 10.60 Sweden 11.719.3412.687.3610.75
12 Joey Gouly 7.84 11.54 United Kingdom 10.3113.2714.0811.037.84
13 François Courtès 9.44 11.68 France 12.7510.699.4411.6115.83
14 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.21 11.74 Denmark 13.477.2814.475.2115.84
15 Nora Christ 9.97 11.94 Germany 16.469.9710.7711.0813.97
16 Kenneth Svendson 9.77 12.81 Denmark 12.8313.699.7711.9016.34
17 Fabian Auroux 10.47 13.69 Germany 15.2712.4410.4722.2513.36
18 Christian Schiøtt 11.65 14.08 Denmark 19.5013.3014.7711.6514.16
19 Henrik Krag 13.84 15.43 Denmark 15.6314.9413.8415.7116.56
20 Holger Stadel Borum 13.12 15.68 Denmark 17.6615.1516.2213.1215.66

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.96 4.61 Denmark 5.163.772.966.084.91
2 Simon Westlund 3.52 NR 4.82 NR Sweden 3.524.944.005.538.71
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.84 5.42 Denmark 4.847.195.505.834.94
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3.97 5.85 Netherlands 3.974.836.026.696.78
5 Daniel Sheppard 4.25 6.30 NR United Kingdom 4.256.835.276.817.36
6 Claudio Müller 4.83 NR 6.69 NR Switzerland 6.409.527.865.814.83
7 Sébastien Auroux 5.21 6.78 Germany 5.215.727.057.587.86
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.41 7.20 Denmark 5.416.776.4011.808.44
9 Morten Arborg 4.44 7.45 Norway 7.908.774.447.307.16
10 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 7.08 7.68 Denmark 7.477.087.529.888.06
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.71 8.84 Denmark 8.949.139.438.447.71
12 Gunnar Krig 5.61 10.45 Sweden 14.115.618.9713.039.34
13 Kenneth Svendson 9.68 10.60 Denmark 10.2811.0011.159.6810.52
14 François Courtès 8.27 11.49 France 12.3012.0910.0918.938.27
15 Joey Gouly 10.53 11.85 United Kingdom 12.4710.5314.3111.9711.11
16 Holger Stadel Borum 9.16 12.34 Denmark 9.1613.2512.2220.2511.56
17 Nora Christ 11.46 12.76 Germany 11.4616.5611.6112.5514.11
18 Christian Schiøtt 10.11 13.93 Denmark 12.3613.3416.0910.1117.78
19 Fabian Auroux 10.86 14.08 Germany 13.1816.0213.5515.5210.86
20 Henrik Krag 12.34 14.62 Denmark 12.3416.6819.4014.4712.72
21 Frank Severinsen 10.36 16.25 Denmark 15.5310.3620.0213.1929.91
22 Tommy Gustavsson 12.59 17.01 Sweden 13.1912.5919.3618.47DNF
23 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 13.28 17.03 Denmark 15.3013.2817.0923.8118.69
24 Mads Thomassen 13.68 17.89 Denmark 19.7817.0613.6816.8346.83
25 Tomas Kristiansson 11.21 19.23 Sweden 25.7111.2119.9112.0626.77
26 Mads Mohr Christensen 13.91 20.40 Denmark 19.09DNF16.2113.9125.91
27 Andreas Katsimigas 10.84 20.72 Denmark 20.7518.5323.9410.8422.88
28 Jonas Aaslet 13.65 20.88 Denmark 13.6516.2723.7722.6136.13
29 Tommy Holm 13.27 23.17 Sweden 15.4019.02DNF35.0813.27
30 Fredrik Trondhjem 22.59 23.62 Denmark 32.2224.9322.5923.0622.86
31 Sebastian Johansen 19.36 23.90 Denmark 32.1826.5919.4419.3625.66
32 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 22.85 24.44 Denmark 26.1326.0623.5323.7222.85
33 Aksel Stadel Borum 16.78 25.59 Denmark 16.7833.0620.9723.0232.77
34 Asger Limkilde 16.50 26.78 Denmark 31.5216.5018.2730.5545.53
35 Camilla Jul Nielsson 17.90 34.14 Denmark DNF30.9120.9717.9050.53
36 Luca Bilbo Rasmussen 21.88 34.36 Denmark 33.1633.8837.0521.8836.03
37 Hannah Molsted 21.13 44.74 Denmark 1:00.4045.8627.97DNF21.13

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 15.90 19.69 Sweden 15.9024.3616.8017.9125.21
2 François Courtès 17.03 25.91 France 17.0328.25DNF20.0629.41
3 Simon Westlund 20.61 26.34 Sweden 29.0220.6135.2727.3422.66
4 Daniel Sheppard 26.50 30.23 United Kingdom 33.4328.1629.1126.5036.26
5 Joey Gouly 22.72 34.50 United Kingdom 31.8422.7238.1836.0835.59
6 Sébastien Auroux 30.86 38.88 Germany 41.8335.4730.8653.2739.34

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 13.83 21.06 Sweden 13.8326.8135.0918.7717.59
2 Tomas Kristiansson 18.46 22.57 Sweden 18.4623.9323.71DNF20.08
3 François Courtès 16.81 23.23 France 16.8129.0523.1919.1927.31
4 Daniel Sheppard 22.93 27.64 United Kingdom 22.9326.1533.7137.2523.06
5 Joey Gouly 27.47 29.85 United Kingdom 33.4127.47DNF27.4728.66
6 Sébastien Auroux 23.84 32.34 Germany 35.4326.0847.6535.5223.84
7 Gunnar Krig 28.61 37.03 Sweden 28.6140.151:26.7836.4034.55
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.90 NR 42.18 Denmark 15.901:02.1148.9135.3142.31
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 34.90 42.20 Denmark 47.5634.9047.0339.6939.88
10 Frank Severinsen 42.21 52.28 Denmark 55.5542.2153.801:00.3147.50
11 Christian Schiøtt 1:05.02 1:27.57 Denmark 1:20.411:36.191:26.111:40.091:05.02
12 Mads Thomassen 1:04.80 1:47.37 Denmark 1:18.311:04.801:40.882:22.932:33.71
13 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:53.02 2:17.91 Denmark 2:41.162:05.502:07.083:05.271:53.02
14 Andreas Katsimigas DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 8:27.71 NR DNF Denmark 8:27.71DNFDNF
2 François Courtès 8:37.66 DNF France DNF8:37.66DNF
3 Simon Westlund 9:27.00 DNF Sweden 9:27.00DNFDNF
4 Daniel Sheppard 10:12.00 DNF United Kingdom 10:12.00DNFDNF
5 Arvid Skarrie DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5 Frank Severinsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5 Gunnar Krig DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5 Holger Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5 Sébastien Auroux DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 39:45.00 DNF Germany 39:45.00DNSDNS
2 Arvid Skarrie DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
2 Daniel Sheppard DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
2 Frank Severinsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
2 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
2 Holger Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
2 Simon Westlund DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 10/13 59:05 United Kingdom 10/13 59:05
2 François Courtès 6/7 47:00 France 6/7 47:00
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 54:15 Denmark 6/7 54:15
4 Arvid Skarrie 4/4 18:18 Sweden 4/4 18:18
5 Aksel Stadel Borum 2/2 14:32 Denmark 2/2 14:32
6 Holger Stadel Borum 3/4 33:45 Denmark 3/4 33:45
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3/5 38:17 Denmark 3/5 38:17
8 Erik Akkersdijk 1/2 10:30 Netherlands 1/2 10:30
9 Gunnar Krig 3/6 27:07 Sweden 3/6 27:07
10 Simon Westlund 3/6 35:21 Sweden 3/6 35:21
11 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3/6 1:00:00 Denmark 3/6 1:00:00
12 Sébastien Auroux 4/8 1:00:00 Germany 4/8 1:00:00
13 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNF
13 Nora Christ DNF Germany DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.97 1.35 Denmark 1.151.553.330.971.34
2 Emil Goldsmith Olesen 1.38 1.60 Denmark 2.181.441.381.381.97
3 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 1.61 1.67 Denmark 1.691.613.521.661.66
4 Simon Westlund 1.44 2.23 Sweden 3.441.681.561.447.68
5 Mads Thomassen 1.72 2.27 Denmark 2.34DNF1.721.812.66
6 Tommy Holm 1.81 2.33 Sweden 3.221.811.881.884.59
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 1.46 2.37 Denmark 3.332.021.75DNF1.46
8 Tommy Gustavsson 1.41 2.48 Sweden DNF2.533.461.411.46
9 Daniel Sheppard 1.68 2.52 United Kingdom 2.411.681.813.34DNF
10 Martin Grandjean Beck 1.63 2.56 Denmark 2.901.971.633.312.80
11 Kenneth Svendson 1.59 2.85 Denmark 3.313.30DNF1.931.59
12 Fabian Auroux 1.75 3.27 Germany 1.754.443.441.944.83
13 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 1.08 3.65 Denmark 1.445.913.59DNF1.08
14 Joey Gouly 3.19 4.30 United Kingdom 3.723.633.195.569.83
15 Jonas Aaslet 4.97 5.15 Denmark 5.315.155.004.975.83
16 Sébastien Auroux 1.19 5.73 Germany 1.191.613.8011.78DNF
17 Frank Severinsen 4.72 6.20 Denmark 6.035.777.036.804.72
18 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.59 DNF Denmark 1.59DNFDNF9.462.18
19 Henrik Krag 1.72 DNF Denmark DNF1.831.72DNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.86 3.51 Denmark 2.864.343.633.023.88
2 Daniel Sheppard 3.38 4.07 United Kingdom 3.385.813.594.024.61
3 Kenneth Svendson 3.56 4.80 Denmark 3.814.443.566.156.25
4 Simon Westlund 3.50 4.87 Sweden 5.163.505.584.694.75
5 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 4.56 5.08 Denmark 4.965.634.655.784.56
6 Tommy Gustavsson 4.56 5.31 Sweden 4.566.844.595.655.68
7 Sébastien Auroux 4.33 6.46 Germany 4.336.816.406.476.50
8 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 6.00 6.59 Denmark 7.406.007.526.276.09
9 Tommy Holm 6.27 7.36 Sweden DNF7.788.036.276.27
10 Frank Severinsen 4.63 8.03 Denmark 4.6313.9310.098.215.80