Danish Open 2010


Date
Feb 27 - 28, 2010
City
Århus, Denmark
Venue

Studenterhus Århus

Address
Website
Danish Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Lars Vennike Nielsson, speedcubing.dk

Information
Events
Competitors
71
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.84 11.64 Netherlands 11.8811.8615.2211.1810.84
2 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 11.50 11.99 Japan 12.0027.2211.7712.1911.50
3 Simon Westlund 12.34 14.02 Sweden 13.6118.0612.3415.3313.11

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aksel Stadel Borum 3.27 3.63 NR Denmark 3.723.803.273.386.11
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.25 3.81 Denmark 3.776.833.254.223.44
3 Simon Westlund 3.19 3.84 Sweden 3.843.463.194.225.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 43.66 49.59 Netherlands 55.0843.6646.3447.34DNF
2 Simon Westlund 46.90 NR 51.28 NR Sweden 58.1348.0850.4055.3646.90
3 Gunnar Krig 49.90 55.34 Sweden 58.0849.9057.0850.9757.97

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:15.13 1:19.50 Netherlands 1:21.431:27.181:16.941:15.131:20.13
2 Simon Westlund 1:29.61 NR 1:43.40 Sweden 1:49.611:44.841:57.461:29.611:35.75
3 Holger Stadel Borum 1:46.66 1:49.22 NR Denmark 2:00.841:46.661:50.031:46.941:50.68

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:40.30 2:58.34 Netherlands 3:14.942:59.772:40.30
2 Sébastien Auroux 3:47.38 4:07.69 Germany 3:51.473:47.384:44.22
3 Gunnar Krig 3:54.15 4:11.60 Sweden 4:34.003:54.154:06.65

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:12.83 4:27.50 NR Netherlands 4:29.194:40.474:12.83
2 Simon Westlund 4:56.22 NR 5:06.81 NR Sweden 5:08.365:15.864:56.22
3 Holger Stadel Borum 5:45.81 NR 5:51.40 NR Denmark 5:46.916:01.475:45.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 1:45.19 DNF Sweden 1:53.341:45.19DNF
2 Arvid Skarrie 1:48.40 DNF Sweden DNF1:48.40DNF
3 Simon Westlund 1:50.40 DNF Sweden 1:58.901:50.40DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 37 Netherlands 37
2 Mimmi Leckius 38 Sweden 38
3 Gunnar Krig 39 Sweden 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 18.90 21.13 Netherlands 20.7818.9021.5621.05DNF
2 Gunnar Krig 19.78 22.71 Sweden 22.2826.5519.7822.7523.11
3 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 22.13 24.18 Japan 25.1322.8127.0524.5922.13

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.93 1:32.55 Netherlands 2:19.161:13.551:04.93
2 Holger Stadel Borum 2:46.46 NR 2:55.36 NR Denmark 2:46.462:51.843:07.78
3 Sébastien Auroux 2:46.40 3:13.14 NR Germany 2:46.403:10.863:42.16

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 11.00 11.74 Sweden 11.3611.8412.0313.6311.00
2 Erik Akkersdijk 12.63 12.84 Netherlands 12.8312.9315.4312.6312.75
3 Gunnar Krig 11.06 13.62 Sweden 11.06DNF12.7711.7816.31

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:05.55 NR 1:08.19 NR Sweden 1:05.551:07.051:11.96
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.31 1:15.43 Netherlands 1:10.311:22.861:13.11
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:31.22 1:34.59 Denmark 1:35.611:31.221:36.93

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.34 5.77 Denmark DNF4.346.164.636.53
2 Simon Westlund 4.88 7.48 Sweden 7.946.887.6110.314.88
3 Erik Akkersdijk 4.72 8.50 Netherlands 7.729.224.728.56DNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 27.63 34.51 Sweden 27.6336.0538.0545.7829.44
2 Erik Akkersdijk 24.19 37.39 Netherlands 24.1941.3033.5546.5037.31
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 33.53 38.70 NR Denmark 37.1644.0333.5337.4641.47

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 10:20.00 NR Denmark 10:20.00DNF11:07.00
2 Sébastien Auroux 15:42.00 Germany 15:42.00DNSDNS
3 Simon Westlund 21:29.00 Sweden 21:29.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 21:14.00 NR Denmark DNF21:14.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 5/6 53:01 Germany 5/6 53:01
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2/2 7:34 Netherlands 2/2 7:34
3 Daniel Lundwall 3/4 14:50 Sweden 3/4 14:50

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Nykjær 1.61 1.75 Denmark 1.711.842.031.691.61
2 Arnaud van Galen 1.50 1.77 Netherlands 1.531.684.332.091.50
3 Mimmi Leckius 1.59 1.77 Sweden 1.721.811.771.591.84

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.27 3.40 Denmark 5.653.583.273.303.31
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.05 4.55 Netherlands 5.633.305.283.055.08
3 Arnaud van Galen 4.03 4.56 Netherlands 4.524.114.035.055.94