Danish Open 2010


Date
Feb 27 - 28, 2010
City
Århus, Denmark
Venue

Studenterhus Århus

Address
Website
Danish Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Lars Vennike Nielsson, speedcubing.dk

Information
Events
Competitors
71
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Adam Kjörk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 7 14.46 15.77 Sweden 16.1314.4615.6915.5016.69
First 7 13.15 15.53 Sweden 16.7813.1519.1815.5914.22
2x2x2 Cube First 32 10.15 13.66 Sweden 15.2210.1516.5214.0911.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:02.03 1:05.22 Sweden 1:06.961:03.431:25.111:02.031:05.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:58.80 2:09.99 Sweden 2:05.712:11.68DNF2:12.581:58.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.63 31.59 Sweden 30.3334.0232.2525.6332.18
Combined First 7 27.77 31.00 Sweden 27.7732.9637.4128.6531.38
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:09.58 2:18.51 Sweden 2:09.582:35.772:10.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Sweden DNF

Aksel Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 18.81 22.38 Denmark 18.8122.1527.7720.3024.69
First 23 17.68 22.97 Denmark 22.4717.6823.6832.7122.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.27 3.63 NR Denmark 3.723.803.273.386.11
First 2 3.91 4.77 Denmark 5.554.135.434.753.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:26.59 1:44.32 Denmark 1:50.862:03.051:43.961:38.131:26.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 20 11.22 20.94 Denmark 33.0919.8025.0917.9311.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 18:22 Denmark 1/2 18:22

Amaury Sechet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 18.80 20.36 France 32.5221.0620.9719.0618.80
First 21 17.33 21.23 France 20.4332.9423.3617.3319.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.41 6.36 France 6.385.816.907.915.41
First 12 6.18 7.26 France 8.586.217.009.386.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:28.08 1:57.41 France 2:04.591:55.211:28.081:52.44DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:43.68 3:03.72 France 2:43.682:52.383:23.593:15.003:03.77
Pyraminx Final 9 9.53 13.86 France 24.4012.7515.8812.969.53
First 5 6.91 10.22 France 9.8110.0310.866.9110.81
Square-1 Final 4 31.21 43.98 France 41.3343.3331.2147.2849.61

Anders Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 30.27 37.65 Denmark 37.3136.8838.7730.2743.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:17.66 Denmark 2:36.192:17.66
Clock Final 12 39.38 56.37 Denmark 50.4639.38DNF48.061:10.58

Andreas Dybdahl - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 27.96 30.25 Denmark 30.4727.9634.9728.0232.25
2x2x2 Cube First 42 10.58 17.63 Denmark 24.2220.1814.0010.5818.72
Megaminx Combined Final 22 6:43.02 Denmark 6:43.02
Pyraminx First 24 20.53 26.04 Denmark 23.4734.0223.8830.7820.53
Magic Final 20 2.08 4.37 Denmark 4.224.345.092.084.56

Andreas Højgaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 27.09 31.26 Denmark 29.3127.0932.1632.3154.21
First 28 21.78 25.17 Denmark 24.5026.3321.7824.6944.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 1:06.46 1:13.68 Denmark 1:25.751:07.23DNF1:06.461:08.05

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 20.75 22.15 Netherlands 20.7723.0522.6320.75DNF
First 26 17.97 24.09 Netherlands 29.1317.9724.9030.5318.25
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.52 8.44 Netherlands 7.5214.556.0811.715.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:15.66 1:22.20 Netherlands 1:28.161:16.461:15.661:28.681:21.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:04.43 2:07.15 Netherlands 2:06.842:04.432:06.832:20.632:07.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:56.18 4:30.65 Netherlands 3:56.185:00.054:35.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 6:13.77 6:17.13 Netherlands 6:13.776:14.726:22.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:29.75 DNF Netherlands 5:29.75DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 38.83 40.38 Netherlands 38.8342.2739.5243.0839.36
Combined First 12 35.09 42.47 Netherlands 41.3043.9445.0042.1835.09
Clock Final 4 14.36 17.38 Netherlands 14.36DNF15.8317.2819.02
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:47.83 2:51.12 Netherlands 2:48.902:56.632:47.83
Pyraminx Final 6 6.69 11.31 Netherlands 17.2515.479.556.698.90
First 7 9.56 11.99 Netherlands 12.4113.4311.539.5612.02
Square-1 Final 6 53.90 1:07.03 Netherlands 53.901:37.911:19.3859.361:02.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 18:11 Netherlands 2/2 18:11
Magic Final 2 1.50 1.77 Netherlands 1.531.684.332.091.50
Master Magic Final 3 4.03 4.56 Netherlands 4.524.114.035.055.94

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 16.58 21.56 Sweden 19.2816.5819.8825.5825.52
First 14 15.41 19.47 Sweden DNF19.9415.4119.0919.39
2x2x2 Cube First 21 7.58 9.69 Sweden 10.4011.3310.118.557.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:27.58 1:35.88 Sweden 1:51.431:28.361:27.581:48.361:30.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:07.58 Sweden 3:07.583:26.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:47.38 Sweden 9:47.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:48.40 DNF Sweden DNF1:48.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42 Sweden 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 33.19 44.08 Sweden 48.5343.2233.1951.7540.50
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:16.16 DNF Sweden 2:16.162:50.31DNF
Pyraminx First 18 9.61 17.09 Sweden 20.539.6116.4315.1319.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Sweden DNF

Asger Bak Morville - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 27.52 30.49 Denmark 30.5645.8127.5230.6130.31
2x2x2 Cube First 46 20.43 22.41 Denmark 21.71DNF20.4324.1321.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 3:07.06 Denmark DNF3:07.06

Aske Olesen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 31.66 37.50 Denmark 39.0542.9631.6636.0637.38
2x2x2 Cube First 37 11.55 14.97 Denmark 16.5911.5515.3613.6115.93
Magic Final 11 2.16 2.39 Denmark 2.332.662.182.742.16

Axel Kjörk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 31.02 42.08 Sweden 31.0241.7243.1345.6341.38
2x2x2 Cube First 25 9.75 11.09 Sweden 13.589.839.7510.6512.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:24.00 Sweden 2:24.002:40.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 5:08.06 Sweden 5:08.065:40.52
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:34.65 Sweden 3:34.65

Bennet Ströh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 25.34 30.67 Germany 30.7132.8328.4635.9325.34
First 31 25.91 29.28 Germany 33.4431.4430.3826.0225.91
2x2x2 Cube First 27 7.59 11.30 Germany 8.8013.0312.1812.917.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 1:46.22 2:28.16 Germany 2:59.772:25.462:17.031:46.222:42.00
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:54.34 3:03.65 Germany 2:54.343:00.463:16.15
Pyraminx First 26 17.94 27.69 Germany 50.6137.8226.4417.9418.81

Brian Vestergaard Danielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 21.71 25.64 Denmark 21.7123.8624.7528.3128.52
First 29 22.63 25.71 Denmark 35.0325.5223.3122.6328.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:39.93 1:44.49 Denmark 1:39.931:40.401:44.021:49.052:01.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 4:04.25 Denmark 4:36.584:04.25
Megaminx Combined Final 20 4:55.16 Denmark 4:55.16

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 32.28 41.15 Denmark 32.2846.3144.3846.9132.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 4:45.41 Denmark 5:02.904:45.41

Carole Duray - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 31.84 38.75 Belgium 31.8437.8345.2739.4139.00
Megaminx Combined Final 23 8:59.58 Belgium 8:59.58

Caroline Bohé - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 54.71 1:19.75 Denmark 54.711:13.811:40.651:17.751:27.69
2x2x2 Cube First 50 28.31 33.62 Denmark 33.3041.2228.3130.5037.05
Magic Final 16 2.80 3.05 Denmark 3.003.093.062.80DNF

Christoffer Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 5 1.69 2.13 Denmark 3.712.032.032.331.69

Christoffer Larsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 56.94 1:13.95 Denmark DNF58.331:05.1656.941:38.36
2x2x2 Cube First 51 8.22 39.08 Denmark 16.038.221:09.3137.911:03.31

Claus Dellgreen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 23.56 27.85 Denmark 34.5323.81DNF23.5625.22
First 27 21.06 24.28 Denmark 24.2721.0627.6322.6925.88
2x2x2 Cube First 28 7.36 11.61 Denmark 12.557.3615.368.1614.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:22.93 1:44.65 Denmark 2:00.431:41.401:22.931:46.211:46.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:32.75 2:44.29 Denmark 2:44.862:32.753:10.772:38.062:49.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:24.58 5:56.12 Denmark 5:58.835:24.586:24.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 8:56.75 Denmark 8:56.75
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:49.18 Denmark 3:49.18
Pyraminx First 27 23.30 28.73 Denmark 28.2835.3123.3030.6827.22

Daniel Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 18.56 23.09 Denmark 25.9621.5921.7118.5626.28
First 15 18.18 19.67 Denmark 20.7259.9118.7518.1819.55
2x2x2 Cube First 26 8.05 11.28 Denmark 8.05DNF13.808.6811.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:31.65 Denmark DNF2:31.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 1:13.53 1:41.30 Denmark 1:27.431:14.192:22.28DNF1:13.53
Pyraminx First 28 17.90 31.31 Denmark 26.0517.9039.151:35.2728.72
Magic Final 19 3.43 4.03 Denmark 3.435.804.034.633.43

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.93 15.69 Sweden 13.9316.0016.1315.8415.22
Second 3 12.03 14.34 Sweden 14.7812.0314.7113.5315.21
First 5 13.63 14.73 Sweden 15.8014.1913.6314.5015.50
2x2x2 Cube First 14 5.55 7.45 Sweden 5.55DNF7.087.507.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:01.86 1:04.65 Sweden 1:04.331:01.861:03.86DNF1:05.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:24.27 2:28.88 Sweden 2:27.662:33.972:25.002:24.27DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:45.19 DNF Sweden 1:53.341:45.19DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.31 27.80 Sweden 27.6927.6528.0522.3131.05
Combined First 6 22.09 28.39 Sweden 35.5627.7528.3322.0929.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/4 14:50 Sweden 3/4 14:50

Daniel Neumann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 27.44 32.49 Denmark 27.5837.8432.7237.1827.44
2x2x2 Cube First 40 11.13 16.32 Denmark 18.3811.1313.6516.9437.46

Elias Lund Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 53.18 DNF Denmark 1:11.271:29.8453.18DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First 52 23.00 43.23 Denmark 59.781:15.0639.6930.2123.00

Emil Koustrup Høj - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 44.13 55.54 Denmark 44.661:03.131:09.7244.1358.84

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.84 11.64 Netherlands 11.8811.8615.2211.1810.84
Second 1 10.15 11.93 Netherlands 11.2110.1512.47DNF12.11
First 1 11.00 11.74 Netherlands 11.0013.02DNF11.1111.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80 3.99 Netherlands 4.535.582.803.813.63
First 4 3.69 4.99 Netherlands 4.3310.755.463.695.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 43.66 49.59 Netherlands 55.0843.6646.3447.34DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:15.13 1:19.50 Netherlands 1:21.431:27.181:16.941:15.131:20.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:40.30 2:58.34 Netherlands 3:14.942:59.772:40.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:12.83 4:27.50 NR Netherlands 4:29.194:40.474:12.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:02.43 DNF Netherlands 2:23.46DNF2:02.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 37 Netherlands 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.90 21.13 Netherlands 20.7818.9021.5621.05DNF
Combined First 1 18.16 19.65 Netherlands 18.1619.2519.6624.6520.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:04.93 1:32.55 Netherlands 2:19.161:13.551:04.93
Clock Final 2 12.63 12.84 Netherlands 12.8312.9315.4312.6312.75
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:10.31 1:15.43 Netherlands 1:10.311:22.861:13.11
Pyraminx Final 3 4.72 8.50 Netherlands 7.729.224.728.56DNF
First 3 5.84 7.73 Netherlands 8.218.226.75DNF5.84
Square-1 Final 2 24.19 37.39 Netherlands 24.1941.3033.5546.5037.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 21:36.00 DNF Netherlands 21:36.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/2 7:34 Netherlands 2/2 7:34
Magic Final 23 0.96 DNF Netherlands 0.96DNF0.97DNF3:40.86
Master Magic Final 2 3.05 4.55 Netherlands 5.633.305.283.055.08

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 19.55 27.70 Germany 26.2227.6935.5929.1819.55
First 32 20.22 30.07 Germany 25.9630.6133.6320.2242.97
2x2x2 Cube First 24 8.15 10.62 Germany 8.3313.0812.5011.028.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 50.91 1:03.86 Germany 59.1150.91DNF57.501:14.97
Clock Final 10 26.83 32.16 Germany 36.3634.5826.8331.8330.08
Magic Final 25 3.80 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNFDNF3.80

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.88 19.99 Denmark 24.8113.8821.8420.2717.86
First 18 14.30 20.75 Denmark 19.8124.3830.6318.0514.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.77 7.02 Denmark 5.944.7711.187.197.94
First 7 3.27 6.26 Denmark 6.613.2710.696.525.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:16.61 1:38.02 Denmark 1:39.191:45.781:33.771:16.611:41.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:08.96 Denmark 3:16.223:08.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 7:53.86 Denmark 7:53.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 9:35.27 Denmark 9:35.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40 Denmark 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.38 NR 25.48 NR Denmark 28.5821.3827.1522.8326.46
Combined First 9 24.03 33.69 Denmark DNF24.0329.1135.6636.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:35.97 Denmark 3:35.97
Pyraminx First 15 7.46 15.53 Denmark 11.4614.2120.9325.417.46
Square-1 Final 7 50.44 1:17.25 Denmark 1:37.771:27.6350.441:04.001:20.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Denmark DNF
Magic Final 15 1.88 3.00 Denmark 4.812.213.283.501.88

Frederik Bohé - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 35.53 43.02 Denmark 41.2744.7835.5343.3144.47
2x2x2 Cube First 49 15.77 28.25 Denmark 29.3428.7233.2226.6915.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 5:42.05 Denmark 5:42.05DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 3:32.13 Denmark 3:32.13DNF
Magic Final 17 2.91 3.42 Denmark 3.842.913.504.222.93

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.34 15.55 Sweden 14.3813.3416.8316.8415.44
Second 4 13.78 14.59 Sweden 16.6114.1815.5813.7814.00
First 3 12.94 13.71 Sweden 13.9015.8113.0014.2212.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.47 7.54 Sweden 8.637.368.535.476.72
First 9 4.77 6.97 Sweden 4.777.0310.406.317.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 49.90 55.34 Sweden 58.0849.9057.0850.9757.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:48.18 2:03.29 Sweden 2:15.271:57.552:13.221:48.181:59.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:54.15 4:11.60 Sweden 4:34.003:54.154:06.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:11.00 6:24.95 Sweden 6:20.006:11.006:43.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:45.00 DNF Sweden 2:45.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 39 Sweden 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.78 22.71 Sweden 22.2826.5519.7822.7523.11
Combined First 2 21.19 24.44 Sweden 26.4421.6325.2528.2721.19
Clock Final 3 11.06 13.62 Sweden 11.06DNF12.7711.7816.31
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:24.05 2:55.20 Sweden 2:24.052:34.783:46.78
Pyraminx Final 4 5.97 8.51 Sweden 9.659.815.977.947.94
First 4 6.66 7.96 Sweden 7.757.618.536.6613.09
Square-1 Final 5 36.50 58.24 Sweden 1:04.3656.531:11.8436.5053.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 22:11 Sweden 3/4 22:11

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.44 16.43 Denmark 19.6523.6814.5813.4415.06
Second 5 14.43 14.64 Denmark 14.4414.5214.9615.2114.43
First 6 13.44 15.18 Denmark 13.4414.1115.3816.0617.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.25 3.81 Denmark 3.776.833.254.223.44
First 3 4.36 4.97 Denmark 5.214.837.384.864.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:06.77 1:09.65 Denmark 1:14.901:12.771:07.581:06.771:08.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:08.40 2:18.11 Denmark 2:15.912:18.272:08.402:20.162:26.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:50.75 5:01.95 Denmark 4:50.755:12.085:03.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 8:36.65 Denmark 8:36.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:24.36 DNF Denmark 2:37.502:24.36DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 47 Denmark 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.06 28.01 Denmark 27.2529.6925.0629.5627.21
Combined First 5 26.33 26.88 Denmark 33.4026.3326.5926.8027.25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:55.44 Denmark 3:55.44
Clock Final 5 14.90 17.69 Denmark 19.6317.55DNF14.9015.90
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:56.25 2:11.48 Denmark 1:56.252:07.502:30.68
Pyraminx Final 5 6.15 9.43 Denmark 8.6513.2511.338.306.15
First 6 6.94 11.15 Denmark 13.1811.336.9423.978.94
Square-1 Final 3 33.53 38.70 NR Denmark 37.1644.0333.5337.4641.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 46:00 Denmark 4/6 46:00
Magic Final 6 0.97 2.15 Denmark 1.381.503.560.973.72
Master Magic Final 1 3.27 3.40 Denmark 5.653.583.273.303.31

Henrik Nykjær - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 18.47 21.54 Denmark 26.0220.0318.4718.5826.38
First 16 18.69 19.85 Denmark 19.2120.5018.6919.8320.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.61 6.94 Denmark 6.906.134.619.027.80
First 5 3.96 5.82 Denmark 8.163.964.837.275.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:25.69 1:47.15 Denmark 1:52.691:52.191:45.711:25.691:43.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:27.52 Denmark 3:39.093:27.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 6:34.78 Denmark 6:34.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42 Denmark 42
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:51.72 Denmark 3:51.72
Pyraminx Final 8 10.93 13.53 Denmark 16.1611.6113.6910.9315.30
First 9 10.00 13.77 Denmark 12.3113.5315.4716.7210.00
Magic Final 1 1.61 1.75 Denmark 1.711.842.031.691.61

Holger Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.91 17.59 Denmark 15.9118.5319.9716.7817.47
Second 6 14.13 15.71 Denmark 15.0914.1319.1314.1917.84
First 8 15.15 16.55 Denmark 16.1817.2515.1516.9316.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.71 7.65 Denmark 8.446.2115.465.718.31
First 10 5.52 7.03 Denmark 6.36DNF8.436.305.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:00.80 1:04.44 Denmark 1:01.801:05.931:05.581:00.801:09.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:46.66 1:49.22 NR Denmark 2:00.841:46.661:50.031:46.941:50.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:00.18 NR 4:22.49 Denmark 4:00.184:45.594:21.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:45.81 NR 5:51.40 NR Denmark 5:46.916:01.475:45.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 43.53 47.52 Denmark 53.3443.5351.3444.1347.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 2:46.46 NR 2:55.36 NR Denmark 2:46.462:51.843:07.78
Clock Final 6 21.13 22.21 Denmark 21.3423.3421.9623.8421.13
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:14.94 2:27.38 Denmark 2:14.942:44.812:22.40
Pyraminx First 13 8.66 15.42 Denmark 22.3312.1611.788.66DNS
Square-1 Final 10 1:16.05 DNF Denmark 1:34.461:16.05DNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 20:21 Denmark 2/3 20:21

Jakob Boisen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 45.75 1:04.58 Denmark 1:10.691:08.8445.7559.221:05.68
2x2x2 Cube First 39 12.59 16.10 Denmark 27.7512.5918.8413.6815.77
Magic Final 7 2.02 2.17 Denmark 2.092.282.612.022.15

Jan Pascal Wennicke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 1:04.06 1:18.40 Germany 1:06.191:52.361:18.311:04.061:30.69
2x2x2 Cube First 44 18.56 21.97 Germany 18.5629.1123.0322.4320.44

Jesper Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 25.15 27.19 Denmark 27.5227.0027.05DNF25.15
First 30 24.40 28.74 Denmark 29.0929.6827.44DNF24.40
Magic Final 18 2.19 3.93 Denmark 4.504.582.193.973.31

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 31.28 40.17 Denmark 42.3144.0038.6839.5231.28
2x2x2 Cube First 41 14.83 16.59 Denmark DNF16.5614.8316.0917.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 1:08.46 1:18.81 Denmark DNF1:16.651:09.811:29.981:08.46

Jorge Ströh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 26.56 32.27 Germany 34.0634.5528.3634.4026.56
2x2x2 Cube First 33 12.53 14.22 Germany 12.5315.5213.6313.5215.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:06.36 Germany 2:06.362:22.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 2:40.11 2:51.97 Germany 5:27.132:40.932:55.902:40.112:59.09
Pyraminx First 25 17.86 27.40 Germany 32.9324.4726.8117.8630.93

Kasper Kirk Svendsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 51.28 57.37 Denmark 1:00.8452.4651.281:03.5658.81
2x2x2 Cube First 45 16.44 22.33 Denmark 23.8421.3325.6621.8116.44
Pyraminx First 17 12.53 15.79 Denmark 16.6514.9715.7512.5317.36
Magic Final 21 2.00 6.80 Denmark 4.3113.912.002.18DNF
Master Magic Final 8 4.77 6.19 Denmark 6.694.775.056.837.21

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 43.47 52.72 Denmark 1:07.2544.7243.47DNF46.18

Kim Ernebjerg Josefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 35.65 41.69 Denmark 48.4138.9437.7249.5035.65
2x2x2 Cube First 31 10.58 12.98 Denmark 13.6110.5819.5812.6512.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 3:04.05 Denmark 3:04.05DNF

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 38.83 44.72 Denmark 50.7538.8343.5248.4642.18
2x2x2 Cube First 30 9.52 12.75 Denmark 9.5210.3013.2815.1614.68
Pyraminx First 22 12.52 23.48 Denmark 15.1312.5229.3827.0028.31
Magic Final 24 1.33 DNF Denmark DNF1.331.381.38DNF
Master Magic Final 6 5.44 6.07 Denmark 6.665.448.445.975.59

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 31.84 38.29 Denmark 40.7837.1638.1639.5531.84
2x2x2 Cube First 36 9.47 14.41 Denmark 16.0014.289.47DNF12.96
Magic Final 12 2.31 2.61 Denmark 2.463.432.312.802.56

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.63 16.09 Denmark 16.5517.0913.6316.1815.53
Second 9 14.50 16.98 Denmark 17.0814.5018.1818.0915.78
First 10 14.72 17.78 Denmark 19.0016.5925.0317.7514.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.96 7.94 Denmark 5.966.5615.689.757.50
First 6 4.63 5.90 Denmark 5.617.384.6317.094.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:05.93 1:16.13 Denmark 1:26.771:15.441:05.931:13.151:19.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:47.55 1:59.26 Denmark 2:04.112:01.162:31.691:52.501:47.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:29.69 6:39.90 Denmark 6:41.446:48.566:29.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:29.22 DNF Denmark 3:29.22DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 47 Denmark 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 38.15 46.81 Denmark 49.9438.1545.3645.131:02.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:20.00 NR DNF Denmark 10:20.00DNF11:07.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 21:14.00 NR Denmark DNF21:14.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/5 38:50 Denmark 3/5 38:50

Lasse Damtoft Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 43.91 50.94 Denmark 1:06.4443.9149.6950.0553.09

Lennart Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 32.38 37.52 Denmark DNF43.3436.4332.7832.38
2x2x2 Cube First 38 12.61 15.68 Denmark 16.1112.6117.0514.7816.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:57.81 Denmark 3:22.112:57.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 6:43.40 Denmark 6:43.407:51.66
Pyraminx First 21 17.15 21.22 Denmark 17.1519.2121.4023.0526.71

Lukas Plöger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 32.55 37.46 Germany 36.3139.3132.5536.7539.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 3:07.78 Germany 3:09.033:07.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Mads Larsen Underbjerg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 36.19 40.42 Denmark 42.6836.1942.5937.2241.46

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 18.34 27.26 Denmark 18.34DNF29.1321.9430.71
First 22 20.55 21.59 Denmark 20.5525.4321.2521.3622.16
2x2x2 Cube First 34 8.03 14.29 Denmark 8.0316.5912.2214.06DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:36.03 1:51.22 Denmark 1:44.461:36.032:08.272:01.431:47.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:16.66 Denmark 3:16.663:23.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 30.16 52.60 Denmark 59.2546.751:02.1330.1651.80
Clock Final 9 27.63 30.79 Denmark 29.7527.6353.0231.2531.38
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:34.15 2:46.91 Denmark 2:34.152:45.903:00.69
Pyraminx First 23 14.28 24.80 Denmark 30.0222.6521.7230.5514.28

Mads Thomassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 19.52 22.17 Denmark 35.3020.2123.6622.6319.52
First 13 16.53 19.16 Denmark 20.7819.1616.5317.5322.21
2x2x2 Cube First 23 8.43 10.41 Denmark 10.4111.009.8318.408.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:37.09 1:39.95 Denmark 1:39.361:38.561:37.091:44.911:41.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:18.25 Denmark 3:19.663:18.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 9:09.69 Denmark 9:09.69
Megaminx Combined Final 21 5:12.38 Denmark 5:12.38

Malte von Mehren - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 21.15 22.78 Denmark 21.1523.1522.8630.9022.34
First 25 18.05 23.27 Denmark 22.7225.5025.1621.9418.05
2x2x2 Cube First 22 7.05 10.16 Denmark 11.447.0511.028.0312.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:36.58 1:44.30 Denmark 1:44.341:50.251:36.581:38.302:01.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:36.09 2:45.47 Denmark 3:09.332:47.002:36.092:52.402:37.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:04.11 5:31.57 Denmark 5:48.035:04.115:42.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 9:37.99 Denmark 9:37.99

Martin Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 25.97 39.35 Denmark 25.9734.5639.9049.2743.58
2x2x2 Cube First 48 17.61 26.69 Denmark 24.3317.6127.1539.1928.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 3:53.31 Denmark 3:53.314:06.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 5:29.25 Denmark 5:29.255:33.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 10:16.00 Denmark 10:16.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 16:47.00 Denmark 16:47.00

Mathias Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 39.83 46.52 Denmark 48.1645.8839.8350.5845.53

Mathias Kildegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 39.19 47.46 Denmark 1:03.3639.1942.4055.4044.59
2x2x2 Cube First 43 10.02 19.72 Denmark DNF10.0223.3017.0518.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:41.38 Denmark 2:41.38DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 65 Denmark 65
Magic Final 14 2.65 2.87 Denmark 2.653.112.75DNF2.75

Mathias Mikkelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 25.22 30.58 Denmark 26.69DNF31.4725.2233.59
2x2x2 Cube First 15 7.28 7.80 Denmark 8.417.5526.587.287.44
Pyraminx First 19 10.68 17.99 Denmark 33.8021.2110.6814.8317.94

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 20.13 25.94 Sweden 30.3326.9120.1325.7225.18
First 24 18.16 23.20 Sweden 25.9018.1620.4023.3027.55
2x2x2 Cube First 35 10.53 14.31 Sweden 14.7812.4416.6315.7110.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:39.13 1:50.64 Sweden 2:15.181:39.132:02.211:39.771:49.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:17.56 Sweden 3:17.564:00.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 8:11.40 Sweden 8:11.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 11:35.00 Sweden 11:35.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38 Sweden 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 46.59 50.79 Sweden 51.8654.2248.6846.5951.84
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:27.91 Sweden 3:27.91
Pyraminx Final 7 9.08 11.47 Sweden 12.8813.4610.0911.439.08
First 8 8.61 12.85 Sweden 13.278.6114.4110.8814.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 3 1.59 1.77 Sweden 1.721.811.771.591.84

Nicolai Kildegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 19.34 21.94 Denmark 20.1126.8422.7519.3422.96
First 19 19.19 20.95 Denmark 23.4019.8621.7521.2519.19
2x2x2 Cube First 20 3.56 8.68 Denmark 9.443.569.699.217.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:32.25 1:47.50 Denmark 1:50.411:40.061:52.031:32.251:55.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 5:30.31 Denmark 5:30.31DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 33.86 43.76 Denmark 33.86DNF39.5950.1841.50
Clock Final 11 34.07 49.05 Denmark 34.07DNF58.4145.8342.91
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:06.69 Denmark 3:06.69
Pyraminx Final 12 12.05 19.01 Denmark 21.2236.3417.5512.0518.25
First 10 8.72 14.55 Denmark 8.7819.0518.1316.758.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Denmark DNF
Magic Final 9 1.19 2.29 Denmark 2.962.611.301.19DNF
Master Magic Final 9 4.84 6.49 Denmark 6.914.846.618.115.94

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.06 18.68 Germany 18.1316.0623.8119.1318.78
Second 10 15.41 17.03 Germany 20.5617.3316.5017.2515.41
First 12 14.50 19.00 Germany 17.3325.1320.0019.6614.50
2x2x2 Cube First 16 7.03 8.01 Germany 7.218.1510.437.038.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:10.90 1:22.23 Germany 1:24.841:11.031:33.631:30.811:10.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:21.93 2:27.02 Germany 2:23.652:21.932:29.442:27.962:44.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:36.03 4:52.05 Germany 5:10.024:50.114:36.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:13.41 6:35.52 Germany 6:18.566:13.417:14.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:42.13 DNF Germany DNF4:42.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 36.09 46.86 Germany 55.7536.0953.9342.7143.93
Clock Final 13 28.80 1:00.72 Germany 28.80DNF34.381:55.0832.69
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:19.66 2:33.45 Germany 2:19.662:36.752:43.94
Pyraminx First 16 13.09 15.72 Germany 24.4713.0915.2714.1917.69
Square-1 Final 9 1:17.65 1:32.60 Germany 1:19.221:17.651:46.832:06.131:31.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 8 1.84 2.21 Germany 2.091.964.381.842.58
Master Magic Final 5 4.71 5.53 Germany 5.185.1613.804.716.25

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.06 18.01 Denmark 18.5016.6318.9015.0618.93
Second 12 13.81 17.24 Denmark 17.3813.8117.9417.5816.77
First 9 14.78 17.20 Denmark 18.5017.2514.7819.5315.84
2x2x2 Cube First 13 5.55 7.38 Denmark 14.008.915.557.315.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45 Denmark 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 29.44 34.85 Denmark 35.5935.0729.4433.8837.15
Combined First 11 28.81 35.15 Denmark 34.4135.2828.8137.9035.75
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:31.22 1:34.59 Denmark 1:35.611:31.221:36.93
Pyraminx Final 1 4.34 5.77 Denmark DNF4.346.164.636.53
First 1 4.71 5.42 Denmark 5.466.034.714.776.02

Pauline Bonnaudet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 34.09 50.46 France 34.0943.6849.6158.081:01.93
2x2x2 Cube First 17 6.40 8.12 France 7.276.409.907.1815.72
Pyraminx First 14 14.15 15.47 France 15.3414.1516.9026.8414.18

Phillip Kampmann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 50.09 51.51 Denmark 53.5350.0950.5857.2850.41
2x2x2 Cube First 54 25.25 DNF Denmark DNFDNF27.4325.2530.31

Sebastian Johansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 54.34 1:06.34 Denmark 1:07.131:04.1854.341:07.721:08.81

Sebastian Olsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 1:09.30 1:22.86 Denmark 1:27.161:18.431:37.111:23.001:09.30
2x2x2 Cube First 47 17.34 25.26 Denmark 25.3820.5033.6829.9017.34

Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.50 11.99 Japan 12.0027.2211.7712.1911.50
Second 8 14.27 16.89 Japan 15.3314.5820.7514.27DNF
First 4 12.55 14.12 Japan 14.5813.9014.1312.5514.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:03.68 2:20.10 Japan 2:12.092:10.902:03.682:37.302:40.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:50.66 DNF Japan DNF2:21.501:50.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.13 24.18 Japan 25.1322.8127.0524.5922.13
Combined First 3 22.27 24.51 Japan 26.3822.2724.3026.4322.84

Simon Merlung - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 19.88 21.82 Denmark 20.9323.3119.8821.8422.69
Second 13 16.86 18.13 Denmark 20.0322.3017.3116.8617.05
First 17 18.25 20.70 Denmark 18.2520.8020.1321.1821.53
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.02 8.54 Denmark 13.556.027.069.029.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:33.06 1:41.78 Denmark 1:58.681:44.161:33.061:47.561:33.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:51.96 3:05.95 Denmark 2:51.963:33.433:18.862:58.113:00.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 13:15.00 Denmark 13:15.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 35.90 38.51 Denmark 40.3638.8335.9042.9036.33
Combined First 8 26.88 32.54 Denmark 26.8831.5043.6933.4632.66
Pyraminx Final 11 11.93 17.47 Denmark 28.1119.8411.9318.3114.25
First 12 11.59 15.14 Denmark 14.7714.5911.5926.0316.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Denmark DNF

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.34 14.02 Sweden 13.6118.0612.3415.3313.11
Second 2 10.25 NR 12.59 Sweden 13.6312.0913.4110.2512.28
First 2 11.71 13.40 Sweden 13.0514.4911.7112.7514.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.19 3.84 Sweden 3.843.463.194.225.50
First 1 3.50 3.64 NR Sweden 3.663.503.724.163.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 46.90 NR 51.28 NR Sweden 58.1348.0850.4055.3646.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:29.61 NR 1:43.40 Sweden 1:49.611:44.841:57.461:29.611:35.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:17.93 NR 4:42.67 Sweden 3:20.563:17.937:29.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:56.22 NR 5:06.81 NR Sweden 5:08.365:15.864:56.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:50.40 DNF Sweden 1:58.901:50.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43 Sweden 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.68 25.05 Sweden 25.9329.2122.7826.4321.68
Combined First 4 21.86 26.20 Sweden 27.8821.8628.7726.8423.88
Clock Final 1 11.00 11.74 Sweden 11.3611.8412.0313.6311.00
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:05.55 NR 1:08.19 NR Sweden 1:05.551:07.051:11.96
Pyraminx Final 2 4.88 7.48 Sweden 7.946.887.6110.314.88
First 2 4.81 NR 6.24 NR Sweden 7.754.815.617.135.97
Square-1 Final 1 27.63 34.51 Sweden 27.6336.0538.0545.7829.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 21:29.00 DNF Sweden 21:29.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 10 1.41 2.36 Sweden 3.502.083.471.411.52
Master Magic Final 4 3.44 4.72 Sweden 6.753.887.523.523.44

Stefan Micheelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 18.25 19.93 Denmark 22.5222.3618.2518.9118.53
First 20 18.09 21.03 Denmark 24.3418.0928.9619.1319.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.47 6.38 Denmark 5.774.478.837.316.06
First 8 3.65 6.77 Denmark 6.977.197.416.153.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:13.88 Denmark 2:13.88DNF
Pyraminx First 29 14.02 DNF Denmark DNFDNF17.6314.0219.33

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.19 17.24 Germany 17.1125.4716.7213.1917.90
Second 11 15.61 17.09 Germany 21.2116.7218.5216.0315.61
First 11 16.34 17.98 Germany 16.9616.3418.8418.1319.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.19 6.15 Germany 4.964.197.286.556.94
First 11 6.06 7.06 Germany 8.386.667.776.066.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:03.66 1:05.97 Germany 1:09.401:03.901:15.091:04.611:03.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:42.78 1:57.57 Germany 1:51.722:02.771:42.781:58.222:10.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:47.38 4:07.69 Germany 3:51.473:47.384:44.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:04.08 6:32.84 Germany 6:04.086:50.256:44.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:21.19 2:24.89 Germany 2:30.032:21.192:23.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.47 29.34 Germany 32.1121.4729.4028.9429.68
Combined First 10 24.21 34.25 Germany 30.0650.1124.2130.5242.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:46.40 3:13.14 NR Germany 2:46.403:10.863:42.16
Clock Final 7 20.44 25.19 Germany 24.2826.9733.6624.3120.44
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:57.22 3:09.58 Germany 2:57.223:33.582:57.93
Pyraminx Final 10 11.91 14.06 Germany 13.3017.7714.3114.5811.91
First 11 7.78 15.10 Germany 7.7817.4720.0216.0011.84
Square-1 Final 8 50.91 1:30.32 Germany 1:23.151:46.691:32.2150.911:35.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 15:42.00 DNF Germany 15:42.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/6 53:01 Germany 5/6 53:01
Magic Final 13 2.09 2.77 Germany 2.093.152.403.972.77
Master Magic Final 7 4.96 6.09 Germany 4.966.506.5546.055.22

Thai Quang Tran - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 31.44 35.82 Denmark 31.4440.9143.7232.6333.91

Timothy Zandelin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 23.30 33.77 Sweden 37.8832.5935.7523.3032.96
2x2x2 Cube First 29 11.41 12.26 Sweden 12.2812.8611.6513.7211.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
Clock Final 8 24.15 27.77 Sweden 35.4430.3424.1525.5027.47
Magic Final 4 1.43 2.05 Sweden 1.432.632.001.522.77

Toni Christiansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 41.97 49.49 Denmark 55.0641.9749.8853.1845.41

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 1:03.09 1:18.89 Belgium 1:28.001:10.131:20.561:25.971:03.09
2x2x2 Cube First 53 16.09 1:04.47 Belgium 1:58.0542.3633.00DNF16.09
Magic Final 22 7.31 14.55 Belgium 11.3421.2711.05DNF7.31
Master Magic Final 10 16.44 19.44 Belgium DNF19.1617.5616.4421.61