Danish Open 2010


Date
Feb 27 - 28, 2010
City
Århus, Denmark
Venue

Studenterhus Århus

Address
Website
Danish Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Lars Vennike Nielsson, speedcubing.dk

Information
Events
Competitors
71
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 11.00 11.74 Netherlands 11.0013.02DNF11.1111.09
2 Simon Westlund 11.71 13.40 Sweden 13.0514.4911.7112.7514.41
3 Gunnar Krig 12.94 13.71 Sweden 13.9015.8113.0014.2212.94
4 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 12.55 14.12 Japan 14.5813.9014.1312.5514.34
5 Daniel Lundwall 13.63 14.73 Sweden 15.8014.1913.6314.5015.50
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.44 15.18 Denmark 13.4414.1115.3816.0617.97
7 Adam Kjörk 13.15 15.53 Sweden 16.7813.1519.1815.5914.22
8 Holger Stadel Borum 15.15 16.55 Denmark 16.1817.2515.1516.9316.55
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 14.78 17.20 Denmark 18.5017.2514.7819.5315.84
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.72 17.78 Denmark 19.0016.5925.0317.7514.72
11 Sébastien Auroux 16.34 17.98 Germany 16.9616.3418.8418.1319.41
12 Nora Christ 14.50 19.00 Germany 17.3325.1320.0019.6614.50
13 Mads Thomassen 16.53 19.16 Denmark 20.7819.1616.5317.5322.21
14 Arvid Skarrie 15.41 19.47 Sweden DNF19.9415.4119.0919.39
15 Daniel Jørgensen 18.18 19.67 Denmark 20.7259.9118.7518.1819.55
16 Henrik Nykjær 18.69 19.85 Denmark 19.2120.5018.6919.8320.52
17 Simon Merlung 18.25 20.70 Denmark 18.2520.8020.1321.1821.53
18 Frank Severinsen 14.30 20.75 Denmark 19.8124.3830.6318.0514.30
19 Nicolai Kildegaard 19.19 20.95 Denmark 23.4019.8621.7521.2519.19
20 Stefan Micheelsen 18.09 21.03 Denmark 24.3418.0928.9619.1319.61
21 Amaury Sechet 17.33 21.23 France 20.4332.9423.3617.3319.91
22 Mads Mohr Christensen 20.55 21.59 Denmark 20.5525.4321.2521.3622.16
23 Aksel Stadel Borum 17.68 22.97 Denmark 22.4717.6823.6832.7122.77
24 Mimmi Leckius 18.16 23.20 Sweden 25.9018.1620.4023.3027.55
25 Malte von Mehren 18.05 23.27 Denmark 22.7225.5025.1621.9418.05
26 Arnaud van Galen 17.97 24.09 Netherlands 29.1317.9724.9030.5318.25
27 Claus Dellgreen 21.06 24.28 Denmark 24.2721.0627.6322.6925.88
28 Andreas Højgaard 21.78 25.17 Denmark 24.5026.3321.7824.6944.38
29 Brian Vestergaard Danielsen 22.63 25.71 Denmark 35.0325.5223.3122.6328.30
30 Jesper Hansen 24.40 28.74 Denmark 29.0929.6827.44DNF24.40
31 Bennet Ströh 25.91 29.28 Germany 33.4431.4430.3826.0225.91
32 Fabian Auroux 20.22 30.07 Germany 25.9630.6133.6320.2242.97
33 Andreas Dybdahl 27.96 30.25 Denmark 30.4727.9634.9728.0232.25
34 Asger Bak Morville 27.52 30.49 Denmark 30.5645.8127.5230.6130.31
35 Mathias Mikkelsen 25.22 30.58 Denmark 26.69DNF31.4725.2233.59
36 Jorge Ströh 26.56 32.27 Germany 34.0634.5528.3634.4026.56
37 Daniel Neumann 27.44 32.49 Denmark 27.5837.8432.7237.1827.44
38 Timothy Zandelin 23.30 33.77 Sweden 37.8832.5935.7523.3032.96
39 Thai Quang Tran 31.44 35.82 Denmark 31.4440.9143.7232.6333.91
40 Lukas Plöger 32.55 37.46 Germany 36.3139.3132.5536.7539.38
41 Aske Olesen 31.66 37.50 Denmark 39.0542.9631.6636.0637.38
42 Lennart Jensen 32.38 37.52 Denmark DNF43.3436.4332.7832.38
43 Anders Jørgensen 30.27 37.65 Denmark 37.3136.8838.7730.2743.63
44 Klaus Andersen 31.84 38.29 Denmark 40.7837.1638.1639.5531.84
45 Carole Duray 31.84 38.75 Belgium 31.8437.8345.2739.4139.00
46 Martin Kristensen 25.97 39.35 Denmark 25.9734.5639.9049.2743.58
47 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 31.28 40.17 Denmark 42.3144.0038.6839.5231.28
48 Mads Larsen Underbjerg 36.19 40.42 Denmark 42.6836.1942.5937.2241.46
49 Camilla Jul Nielsson 32.28 41.15 Denmark 32.2846.3144.3846.9132.75
50 Kim Ernebjerg Josefsen 35.65 41.69 Denmark 48.4138.9437.7249.5035.65
51 Axel Kjörk 31.02 42.08 Sweden 31.0241.7243.1345.6341.38
52 Frederik Bohé 35.53 43.02 Denmark 41.2744.7835.5343.3144.47
53 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 38.83 44.72 Denmark 50.7538.8343.5248.4642.18
54 Mathias Hansen 39.83 46.52 Denmark 48.1645.8839.8350.5845.53
55 Mathias Kildegaard 39.19 47.46 Denmark 1:03.3639.1942.4055.4044.59
56 Toni Christiansen 41.97 49.49 Denmark 55.0641.9749.8853.1845.41
57 Pauline Bonnaudet 34.09 50.46 France 34.0943.6849.6158.081:01.93
58 Lasse Damtoft Nielsen 43.91 50.94 Denmark 1:06.4443.9149.6950.0553.09
59 Phillip Kampmann 50.09 51.51 Denmark 53.5350.0950.5857.2850.41
60 Kenneth Svendson 43.47 52.72 Denmark 1:07.2544.7243.47DNF46.18
61 Emil Koustrup Høj 44.13 55.54 Denmark 44.661:03.131:09.7244.1358.84
62 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 51.28 57.37 Denmark 1:00.8452.4651.281:03.5658.81
63 Jakob Boisen 45.75 1:04.58 Denmark 1:10.691:08.8445.7559.221:05.68
64 Sebastian Johansen 54.34 1:06.34 Denmark 1:07.131:04.1854.341:07.721:08.81
65 Christoffer Larsen 56.94 1:13.95 Denmark DNF58.331:05.1656.941:38.36
66 Jan Pascal Wennicke 1:04.06 1:18.40 Germany 1:06.191:52.361:18.311:04.061:30.69
67 Zoé de Moffarts 1:03.09 1:18.89 Belgium 1:28.001:10.131:20.561:25.971:03.09
68 Caroline Bohé 54.71 1:19.75 Denmark 54.711:13.811:40.651:17.751:27.69
69 Sebastian Olsen 1:09.30 1:22.86 Denmark 1:27.161:18.431:37.111:23.001:09.30
70 Elias Lund Jensen 53.18 DNF Denmark 1:11.271:29.8453.18DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.15 11.93 Netherlands 11.2110.1512.47DNF12.11
2 Simon Westlund 10.25 NR 12.59 Sweden 13.6312.0913.4110.2512.28
3 Daniel Lundwall 12.03 14.34 Sweden 14.7812.0314.7113.5315.21
4 Gunnar Krig 13.78 14.59 Sweden 16.6114.1815.5813.7814.00
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.43 14.64 Denmark 14.4414.5214.9615.2114.43
6 Holger Stadel Borum 14.13 15.71 Denmark 15.0914.1319.1314.1917.84
7 Adam Kjörk 14.46 15.77 Sweden 16.1314.4615.6915.5016.69
8 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 14.27 16.89 Japan 15.3314.5820.7514.27DNF
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.50 16.98 Denmark 17.0814.5018.1818.0915.78
10 Nora Christ 15.41 17.03 Germany 20.5617.3316.5017.2515.41
11 Sébastien Auroux 15.61 17.09 Germany 21.2116.7218.5216.0315.61
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 13.81 17.24 Denmark 17.3813.8117.9417.5816.77
13 Simon Merlung 16.86 18.13 Denmark 20.0322.3017.3116.8617.05
14 Stefan Micheelsen 18.25 19.93 Denmark 22.5222.3618.2518.9118.53
15 Frank Severinsen 13.88 19.99 Denmark 24.8113.8821.8420.2717.86
16 Amaury Sechet 18.80 20.36 France 32.5221.0620.9719.0618.80
17 Henrik Nykjær 18.47 21.54 Denmark 26.0220.0318.4718.5826.38
18 Arvid Skarrie 16.58 21.56 Sweden 19.2816.5819.8825.5825.52
19 Nicolai Kildegaard 19.34 21.94 Denmark 20.1126.8422.7519.3422.96
20 Arnaud van Galen 20.75 22.15 Netherlands 20.7723.0522.6320.75DNF
21 Mads Thomassen 19.52 22.17 Denmark 35.3020.2123.6622.6319.52
22 Aksel Stadel Borum 18.81 22.38 Denmark 18.8122.1527.7720.3024.69
23 Malte von Mehren 21.15 22.78 Denmark 21.1523.1522.8630.9022.34
24 Daniel Jørgensen 18.56 23.09 Denmark 25.9621.5921.7118.5626.28
25 Brian Vestergaard Danielsen 21.71 25.64 Denmark 21.7123.8624.7528.3128.52
26 Mimmi Leckius 20.13 25.94 Sweden 30.3326.9120.1325.7225.18
27 Jesper Hansen 25.15 27.19 Denmark 27.5227.0027.05DNF25.15
28 Mads Mohr Christensen 18.34 27.26 Denmark 18.34DNF29.1321.9430.71
29 Fabian Auroux 19.55 27.70 Germany 26.2227.6935.5929.1819.55
30 Claus Dellgreen 23.56 27.85 Denmark 34.5323.81DNF23.5625.22
31 Bennet Ströh 25.34 30.67 Germany 30.7132.8328.4635.9325.34
32 Andreas Højgaard 27.09 31.26 Denmark 29.3127.0932.1632.3154.21

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.84 11.64 Netherlands 11.8811.8615.2211.1810.84
2 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 11.50 11.99 Japan 12.0027.2211.7712.1911.50
3 Simon Westlund 12.34 14.02 Sweden 13.6118.0612.3415.3313.11
4 Gunnar Krig 13.34 15.55 Sweden 14.3813.3416.8316.8415.44
5 Daniel Lundwall 13.93 15.69 Sweden 13.9316.0016.1315.8415.22
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.63 16.09 Denmark 16.5517.0913.6316.1815.53
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.44 16.43 Denmark 19.6523.6814.5813.4415.06
8 Sébastien Auroux 13.19 17.24 Germany 17.1125.4716.7213.1917.90
9 Holger Stadel Borum 15.91 17.59 Denmark 15.9118.5319.9716.7817.47
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 15.06 18.01 Denmark 18.5016.6318.9015.0618.93
11 Nora Christ 16.06 18.68 Germany 18.1316.0623.8119.1318.78
12 Simon Merlung 19.88 21.82 Denmark 20.9323.3119.8821.8422.69

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 3.50 3.64 NR Sweden 3.663.503.724.163.55
2 Aksel Stadel Borum 3.91 4.77 Denmark 5.554.135.434.753.91
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.36 4.97 Denmark 5.214.837.384.864.36
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3.69 4.99 Netherlands 4.3310.755.463.695.18
5 Henrik Nykjær 3.96 5.82 Denmark 8.163.964.837.275.36
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4.63 5.90 Denmark 5.617.384.6317.094.72
7 Frank Severinsen 3.27 6.26 Denmark 6.613.2710.696.525.65
8 Stefan Micheelsen 3.65 6.77 Denmark 6.977.197.416.153.65
9 Gunnar Krig 4.77 6.97 Sweden 4.777.0310.406.317.56
10 Holger Stadel Borum 5.52 7.03 Denmark 6.36DNF8.436.305.52
11 Sébastien Auroux 6.06 7.06 Germany 8.386.667.776.066.75
12 Amaury Sechet 6.18 7.26 France 8.586.217.009.386.18
13 Oscar Roth Andersen 5.55 7.38 Denmark 14.008.915.557.315.93
14 Daniel Lundwall 5.55 7.45 Sweden 5.55DNF7.087.507.77
15 Mathias Mikkelsen 7.28 7.80 Denmark 8.417.5526.587.287.44
16 Nora Christ 7.03 8.01 Germany 7.218.1510.437.038.66
17 Pauline Bonnaudet 6.40 8.12 France 7.276.409.907.1815.72
18 Arnaud van Galen 5.52 8.44 Netherlands 7.5214.556.0811.715.52
19 Simon Merlung 6.02 8.54 Denmark 13.556.027.069.029.53
20 Nicolai Kildegaard 3.56 8.68 Denmark 9.443.569.699.217.38
21 Arvid Skarrie 7.58 9.69 Sweden 10.4011.3310.118.557.58
22 Malte von Mehren 7.05 10.16 Denmark 11.447.0511.028.0312.22
23 Mads Thomassen 8.43 10.41 Denmark 10.4111.009.8318.408.43
24 Fabian Auroux 8.15 10.62 Germany 8.3313.0812.5011.028.15
25 Axel Kjörk 9.75 11.09 Sweden 13.589.839.7510.6512.78
26 Daniel Jørgensen 8.05 11.28 Denmark 8.05DNF13.808.6811.36
27 Bennet Ströh 7.59 11.30 Germany 8.8013.0312.1812.917.59
28 Claus Dellgreen 7.36 11.61 Denmark 12.557.3615.368.1614.11
29 Timothy Zandelin 11.41 12.26 Sweden 12.2812.8611.6513.7211.41
30 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 9.52 12.75 Denmark 9.5210.3013.2815.1614.68
31 Kim Ernebjerg Josefsen 10.58 12.98 Denmark 13.6110.5819.5812.6512.69
32 Adam Kjörk 10.15 13.66 Sweden 15.2210.1516.5214.0911.68
33 Jorge Ströh 12.53 14.22 Germany 12.5315.5213.6313.5215.66
34 Mads Mohr Christensen 8.03 14.29 Denmark 8.0316.5912.2214.06DNF
35 Mimmi Leckius 10.53 14.31 Sweden 14.7812.4416.6315.7110.53
36 Klaus Andersen 9.47 14.41 Denmark 16.0014.289.47DNF12.96
37 Aske Olesen 11.55 14.97 Denmark 16.5911.5515.3613.6115.93
38 Lennart Jensen 12.61 15.68 Denmark 16.1112.6117.0514.7816.15
39 Jakob Boisen 12.59 16.10 Denmark 27.7512.5918.8413.6815.77
40 Daniel Neumann 11.13 16.32 Denmark 18.3811.1313.6516.9437.46
41 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 14.83 16.59 Denmark DNF16.5614.8316.0917.13
42 Andreas Dybdahl 10.58 17.63 Denmark 24.2220.1814.0010.5818.72
43 Mathias Kildegaard 10.02 19.72 Denmark DNF10.0223.3017.0518.80
44 Jan Pascal Wennicke 18.56 21.97 Germany 18.5629.1123.0322.4320.44
45 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 16.44 22.33 Denmark 23.8421.3325.6621.8116.44
46 Asger Bak Morville 20.43 22.41 Denmark 21.71DNF20.4324.1321.38
47 Sebastian Olsen 17.34 25.26 Denmark 25.3820.5033.6829.9017.34
48 Martin Kristensen 17.61 26.69 Denmark 24.3317.6127.1539.1928.58
49 Frederik Bohé 15.77 28.25 Denmark 29.3428.7233.2226.6915.77
50 Caroline Bohé 28.31 33.62 Denmark 33.3041.2228.3130.5037.05
51 Christoffer Larsen 8.22 39.08 Denmark 16.038.221:09.3137.911:03.31
52 Elias Lund Jensen 23.00 43.23 Denmark 59.781:15.0639.6930.2123.00
53 Zoé de Moffarts 16.09 1:04.47 Belgium 1:58.0542.3633.00DNF16.09
54 Phillip Kampmann 25.25 DNF Denmark DNFDNF27.4325.2530.31

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aksel Stadel Borum 3.27 3.63 NR Denmark 3.723.803.273.386.11
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.25 3.81 Denmark 3.776.833.254.223.44
3 Simon Westlund 3.19 3.84 Sweden 3.843.463.194.225.50
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2.80 3.99 Netherlands 4.535.582.803.813.63
5 Sébastien Auroux 4.19 6.15 Germany 4.964.197.286.556.94
6 Amaury Sechet 5.41 6.36 France 6.385.816.907.915.41
7 Stefan Micheelsen 4.47 6.38 Denmark 5.774.478.837.316.06
8 Henrik Nykjær 4.61 6.94 Denmark 6.906.134.619.027.80
9 Frank Severinsen 4.77 7.02 Denmark 5.944.7711.187.197.94
10 Gunnar Krig 5.47 7.54 Sweden 8.637.368.535.476.72
11 Holger Stadel Borum 5.71 7.65 Denmark 8.446.2115.465.718.31
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.96 7.94 Denmark 5.966.5615.689.757.50

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 43.66 49.59 Netherlands 55.0843.6646.3447.34DNF
2 Simon Westlund 46.90 NR 51.28 NR Sweden 58.1348.0850.4055.3646.90
3 Gunnar Krig 49.90 55.34 Sweden 58.0849.9057.0850.9757.97
4 Holger Stadel Borum 1:00.80 1:04.44 Denmark 1:01.801:05.931:05.581:00.801:09.03
5 Daniel Lundwall 1:01.86 1:04.65 Sweden 1:04.331:01.861:03.86DNF1:05.77
6 Adam Kjörk 1:02.03 1:05.22 Sweden 1:06.961:03.431:25.111:02.031:05.27
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:03.66 1:05.97 Germany 1:09.401:03.901:15.091:04.611:03.66
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:06.77 1:09.65 Denmark 1:14.901:12.771:07.581:06.771:08.61
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:05.93 1:16.13 Denmark 1:26.771:15.441:05.931:13.151:19.81
10 Arnaud van Galen 1:15.66 1:22.20 Netherlands 1:28.161:16.461:15.661:28.681:21.97
11 Nora Christ 1:10.90 1:22.23 Germany 1:24.841:11.031:33.631:30.811:10.90
12 Arvid Skarrie 1:27.58 1:35.88 Sweden 1:51.431:28.361:27.581:48.361:30.91
13 Frank Severinsen 1:16.61 1:38.02 Denmark 1:39.191:45.781:33.771:16.611:41.09
14 Mads Thomassen 1:37.09 1:39.95 Denmark 1:39.361:38.561:37.091:44.911:41.93
15 Simon Merlung 1:33.06 1:41.78 Denmark 1:58.681:44.161:33.061:47.561:33.63
16 Malte von Mehren 1:36.58 1:44.30 Denmark 1:44.341:50.251:36.581:38.302:01.52
17 Aksel Stadel Borum 1:26.59 1:44.32 Denmark 1:50.862:03.051:43.961:38.131:26.59
18 Brian Vestergaard Danielsen 1:39.93 1:44.49 Denmark 1:39.931:40.401:44.021:49.052:01.53
19 Claus Dellgreen 1:22.93 1:44.65 Denmark 2:00.431:41.401:22.931:46.211:46.34
20 Henrik Nykjær 1:25.69 1:47.15 Denmark 1:52.691:52.191:45.711:25.691:43.56
21 Nicolai Kildegaard 1:32.25 1:47.50 Denmark 1:50.411:40.061:52.031:32.251:55.59
22 Mimmi Leckius 1:39.13 1:50.64 Sweden 2:15.181:39.132:02.211:39.771:49.93
23 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:36.03 1:51.22 Denmark 1:44.461:36.032:08.272:01.431:47.78
24 Amaury Sechet 1:28.08 1:57.41 France 2:04.591:55.211:28.081:52.44DNF
25 Jorge Ströh 2:06.36 Germany 2:06.362:22.21
26 Stefan Micheelsen 2:13.88 Denmark 2:13.88DNF
27 Anders Jørgensen 2:17.66 Denmark 2:36.192:17.66
28 Axel Kjörk 2:24.00 Sweden 2:24.002:40.97
29 Daniel Jørgensen 2:31.65 Denmark DNF2:31.65
30 Mathias Kildegaard 2:41.38 Denmark 2:41.38DNF
31 Lennart Jensen 2:57.81 Denmark 3:22.112:57.81
32 Kim Ernebjerg Josefsen 3:04.05 Denmark 3:04.05DNF
33 Asger Bak Morville 3:07.06 Denmark DNF3:07.06
34 Lukas Plöger 3:07.78 Germany 3:09.033:07.78
35 Martin Kristensen 3:53.31 Denmark 3:53.314:06.47
36 Frederik Bohé 5:42.05 Denmark 5:42.05DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:15.13 1:19.50 Netherlands 1:21.431:27.181:16.941:15.131:20.13
2 Simon Westlund 1:29.61 NR 1:43.40 Sweden 1:49.611:44.841:57.461:29.611:35.75
3 Holger Stadel Borum 1:46.66 1:49.22 NR Denmark 2:00.841:46.661:50.031:46.941:50.68
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:42.78 1:57.57 Germany 1:51.722:02.771:42.781:58.222:10.09
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:47.55 1:59.26 Denmark 2:04.112:01.162:31.691:52.501:47.55
6 Gunnar Krig 1:48.18 2:03.29 Sweden 2:15.271:57.552:13.221:48.181:59.09
7 Arnaud van Galen 2:04.43 2:07.15 Netherlands 2:06.842:04.432:06.832:20.632:07.78
8 Adam Kjörk 1:58.80 2:09.99 Sweden 2:05.712:11.68DNF2:12.581:58.80
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:08.40 2:18.11 Denmark 2:15.912:18.272:08.402:20.162:26.03
10 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:03.68 2:20.10 Japan 2:12.092:10.902:03.682:37.302:40.50
11 Nora Christ 2:21.93 2:27.02 Germany 2:23.652:21.932:29.442:27.962:44.09
12 Daniel Lundwall 2:24.27 2:28.88 Sweden 2:27.662:33.972:25.002:24.27DNF
13 Claus Dellgreen 2:32.75 2:44.29 Denmark 2:44.862:32.753:10.772:38.062:49.94
14 Malte von Mehren 2:36.09 2:45.47 Denmark 3:09.332:47.002:36.092:52.402:37.00
15 Amaury Sechet 2:43.68 3:03.72 France 2:43.682:52.383:23.593:15.003:03.77
16 Simon Merlung 2:51.96 3:05.95 Denmark 2:51.963:33.433:18.862:58.113:00.88
17 Arvid Skarrie 3:07.58 Sweden 3:07.583:26.06
18 Frank Severinsen 3:08.96 Denmark 3:16.223:08.96
19 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:16.66 Denmark 3:16.663:23.44
20 Mimmi Leckius 3:17.56 Sweden 3:17.564:00.25
21 Mads Thomassen 3:18.25 Denmark 3:19.663:18.25
22 Henrik Nykjær 3:27.52 Denmark 3:39.093:27.52
23 Brian Vestergaard Danielsen 4:04.25 Denmark 4:36.584:04.25
24 Camilla Jul Nielsson 4:45.41 Denmark 5:02.904:45.41
25 Axel Kjörk 5:08.06 Sweden 5:08.065:40.52
26 Martin Kristensen 5:29.25 Denmark 5:29.255:33.40
27 Nicolai Kildegaard 5:30.31 Denmark 5:30.31DNS
28 Lennart Jensen 6:43.40 Denmark 6:43.407:51.66

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:40.30 2:58.34 Netherlands 3:14.942:59.772:40.30
2 Sébastien Auroux 3:47.38 4:07.69 Germany 3:51.473:47.384:44.22
3 Gunnar Krig 3:54.15 4:11.60 Sweden 4:34.003:54.154:06.65
4 Holger Stadel Borum 4:00.18 NR 4:22.49 Denmark 4:00.184:45.594:21.69
5 Arnaud van Galen 3:56.18 4:30.65 Netherlands 3:56.185:00.054:35.71
6 Simon Westlund 3:17.93 NR 4:42.67 Sweden 3:20.563:17.937:29.52
7 Nora Christ 4:36.03 4:52.05 Germany 5:10.024:50.114:36.03
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:50.75 5:01.95 Denmark 4:50.755:12.085:03.02
9 Malte von Mehren 5:04.11 5:31.57 Denmark 5:48.035:04.115:42.56
10 Claus Dellgreen 5:24.58 5:56.12 Denmark 5:58.835:24.586:24.96
11 Henrik Nykjær 6:34.78 Denmark 6:34.78
12 Frank Severinsen 7:53.86 Denmark 7:53.86
13 Mimmi Leckius 8:11.40 Sweden 8:11.40
14 Martin Kristensen 10:16.00 Denmark 10:16.00

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:12.83 4:27.50 NR Netherlands 4:29.194:40.474:12.83
2 Simon Westlund 4:56.22 NR 5:06.81 NR Sweden 5:08.365:15.864:56.22
3 Holger Stadel Borum 5:45.81 NR 5:51.40 NR Denmark 5:46.916:01.475:45.81
4 Arnaud van Galen 6:13.77 6:17.13 Netherlands 6:13.776:14.726:22.90
5 Gunnar Krig 6:11.00 6:24.95 Sweden 6:20.006:11.006:43.86
6 Sébastien Auroux 6:04.08 6:32.84 Germany 6:04.086:50.256:44.19
7 Nora Christ 6:13.41 6:35.52 Germany 6:18.566:13.417:14.59
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 6:29.69 6:39.90 Denmark 6:41.446:48.566:29.69
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:36.65 Denmark 8:36.65
10 Claus Dellgreen 8:56.75 Denmark 8:56.75
11 Mads Thomassen 9:09.69 Denmark 9:09.69
12 Frank Severinsen 9:35.27 Denmark 9:35.27
13 Malte von Mehren 9:37.99 Denmark 9:37.99
14 Arvid Skarrie 9:47.38 Sweden 9:47.38
15 Mimmi Leckius 11:35.00 Sweden 11:35.00
16 Simon Merlung 13:15.00 Denmark 13:15.00
17 Martin Kristensen 16:47.00 Denmark 16:47.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 1:45.19 DNF Sweden 1:53.341:45.19DNF
2 Arvid Skarrie 1:48.40 DNF Sweden DNF1:48.40DNF
3 Simon Westlund 1:50.40 DNF Sweden 1:58.901:50.40DNF
4 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:50.66 DNF Japan DNF2:21.501:50.66
5 Erik Akkersdijk 2:02.43 DNF Netherlands 2:23.46DNF2:02.43
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:21.19 2:24.89 Germany 2:30.032:21.192:23.46
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:24.36 DNF Denmark 2:37.502:24.36DNF
8 Gunnar Krig 2:45.00 DNF Sweden 2:45.00DNFDNF
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3:29.22 DNF Denmark 3:29.22DNFDNF
10 Nora Christ 4:42.13 DNF Germany DNF4:42.13DNF
11 Arnaud van Galen 5:29.75 DNF Netherlands 5:29.75DNFDNF
12 Adam Kjörk DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
12 Aksel Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Holger Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Mimmi Leckius DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
12 Nicolai Kildegaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Simon Merlung DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
12 Timothy Zandelin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 37 Netherlands 37
2 Mimmi Leckius 38 Sweden 38
3 Gunnar Krig 39 Sweden 39
4 Frank Severinsen 40 Denmark 40
5 Arvid Skarrie 42 Sweden 42
5 Henrik Nykjær 42 Denmark 42
7 Simon Westlund 43 Sweden 43
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 45 Denmark 45
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 47 Denmark 47
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 47 Denmark 47
11 Mathias Kildegaard 65 Denmark 65
12 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
12 Daniel Lundwall DNF Sweden DNF
12 Frederik Bohé DNF Denmark DNF
12 Holger Stadel Borum DNF Denmark DNF
12 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF Denmark DNF
12 Nicolai Kildegaard DNF Denmark DNF
12 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) DNF Japan DNF
12 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 18.16 19.65 Netherlands 18.1619.2519.6624.6520.03
2 Gunnar Krig 21.19 24.44 Sweden 26.4421.6325.2528.2721.19
3 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 22.27 24.51 Japan 26.3822.2724.3026.4322.84
4 Simon Westlund 21.86 26.20 Sweden 27.8821.8628.7726.8423.88
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 26.33 26.88 Denmark 33.4026.3326.5926.8027.25
6 Daniel Lundwall 22.09 28.39 Sweden 35.5627.7528.3322.0929.09
7 Adam Kjörk 27.77 31.00 Sweden 27.7732.9637.4128.6531.38
8 Simon Merlung 26.88 32.54 Denmark 26.8831.5043.6933.4632.66
9 Frank Severinsen 24.03 33.69 Denmark DNF24.0329.1135.6636.30
10 Sébastien Auroux 24.21 34.25 Germany 30.0650.1124.2130.5242.16
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 28.81 35.15 Denmark 34.4135.2828.8137.9035.75
12 Arnaud van Galen 35.09 42.47 Netherlands 41.3043.9445.0042.1835.09
13 Nicolai Kildegaard 33.86 43.76 Denmark 33.86DNF39.5950.1841.50
14 Arvid Skarrie 33.19 44.08 Sweden 48.5343.2233.1951.7540.50
15 Lars Vennike Nielsson 38.15 46.81 Denmark 49.9438.1545.3645.131:02.77
16 Nora Christ 36.09 46.86 Germany 55.7536.0953.9342.7143.93
17 Holger Stadel Borum 43.53 47.52 Denmark 53.3443.5351.3444.1347.09
18 Mimmi Leckius 46.59 50.79 Sweden 51.8654.2248.6846.5951.84
19 Mads Mohr Christensen 30.16 52.60 Denmark 59.2546.751:02.1330.1651.80
20 Fabian Auroux 50.91 1:03.86 Germany 59.1150.91DNF57.501:14.97
21 Andreas Højgaard 1:06.46 1:13.68 Denmark 1:25.751:07.23DNF1:06.461:08.05
22 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:08.46 1:18.81 Denmark DNF1:16.651:09.811:29.981:08.46
23 Daniel Jørgensen 1:13.53 1:41.30 Denmark 1:27.431:14.192:22.28DNF1:13.53
24 Bennet Ströh 1:46.22 2:28.16 Germany 2:59.772:25.462:17.031:46.222:42.00
25 Jorge Ströh 2:40.11 2:51.97 Germany 5:27.132:40.932:55.902:40.112:59.09
26 Frederik Bohé 3:32.13 Denmark 3:32.13DNF
27 Lukas Plöger DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 18.90 21.13 Netherlands 20.7818.9021.5621.05DNF
2 Gunnar Krig 19.78 22.71 Sweden 22.2826.5519.7822.7523.11
3 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 22.13 24.18 Japan 25.1322.8127.0524.5922.13
4 Simon Westlund 21.68 25.05 Sweden 25.9329.2122.7826.4321.68
5 Frank Severinsen 21.38 NR 25.48 NR Denmark 28.5821.3827.1522.8326.46
6 Daniel Lundwall 22.31 27.80 Sweden 27.6927.6528.0522.3131.05
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 25.06 28.01 Denmark 27.2529.6925.0629.5627.21
8 Sébastien Auroux 21.47 29.34 Germany 32.1121.4729.4028.9429.68
9 Adam Kjörk 25.63 31.59 Sweden 30.3334.0232.2525.6332.18
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 29.44 34.85 Denmark 35.5935.0729.4433.8837.15
11 Simon Merlung 35.90 38.51 Denmark 40.3638.8335.9042.9036.33
12 Arnaud van Galen 38.83 40.38 Netherlands 38.8342.2739.5243.0839.36

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.93 1:32.55 Netherlands 2:19.161:13.551:04.93
2 Holger Stadel Borum 2:46.46 NR 2:55.36 NR Denmark 2:46.462:51.843:07.78
3 Sébastien Auroux 2:46.40 3:13.14 NR Germany 2:46.403:10.863:42.16
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:55.44 Denmark 3:55.44
5 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 11.00 11.74 Sweden 11.3611.8412.0313.6311.00
2 Erik Akkersdijk 12.63 12.84 Netherlands 12.8312.9315.4312.6312.75
3 Gunnar Krig 11.06 13.62 Sweden 11.06DNF12.7711.7816.31
4 Arnaud van Galen 14.36 17.38 Netherlands 14.36DNF15.8317.2819.02
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.90 17.69 Denmark 19.6317.55DNF14.9015.90
6 Holger Stadel Borum 21.13 22.21 Denmark 21.3423.3421.9623.8421.13
7 Sébastien Auroux 20.44 25.19 Germany 24.2826.9733.6624.3120.44
8 Timothy Zandelin 24.15 27.77 Sweden 35.4430.3424.1525.5027.47
9 Mads Mohr Christensen 27.63 30.79 Denmark 29.7527.6353.0231.2531.38
10 Fabian Auroux 26.83 32.16 Germany 36.3634.5826.8331.8330.08
11 Nicolai Kildegaard 34.07 49.05 Denmark 34.07DNF58.4145.8342.91
12 Anders Jørgensen 39.38 56.37 Denmark 50.4639.38DNF48.061:10.58
13 Nora Christ 28.80 1:00.72 Germany 28.80DNF34.381:55.0832.69

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:05.55 NR 1:08.19 NR Sweden 1:05.551:07.051:11.96
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.31 1:15.43 Netherlands 1:10.311:22.861:13.11
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:31.22 1:34.59 Denmark 1:35.611:31.221:36.93
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:56.25 2:11.48 Denmark 1:56.252:07.502:30.68
5 Adam Kjörk 2:09.58 2:18.51 Sweden 2:09.582:35.772:10.19
6 Holger Stadel Borum 2:14.94 2:27.38 Denmark 2:14.942:44.812:22.40
7 Nora Christ 2:19.66 2:33.45 Germany 2:19.662:36.752:43.94
8 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:34.15 2:46.91 Denmark 2:34.152:45.903:00.69
9 Arnaud van Galen 2:47.83 2:51.12 Netherlands 2:48.902:56.632:47.83
10 Gunnar Krig 2:24.05 2:55.20 Sweden 2:24.052:34.783:46.78
11 Bennet Ströh 2:54.34 3:03.65 Germany 2:54.343:00.463:16.15
12 Sébastien Auroux 2:57.22 3:09.58 Germany 2:57.223:33.582:57.93
13 Arvid Skarrie 2:16.16 DNF Sweden 2:16.162:50.31DNF
14 Nicolai Kildegaard 3:06.69 Denmark 3:06.69
15 Mimmi Leckius 3:27.91 Sweden 3:27.91
16 Axel Kjörk 3:34.65 Sweden 3:34.65
17 Frank Severinsen 3:35.97 Denmark 3:35.97
18 Claus Dellgreen 3:49.18 Denmark 3:49.18
19 Henrik Nykjær 3:51.72 Denmark 3:51.72
20 Brian Vestergaard Danielsen 4:55.16 Denmark 4:55.16
21 Mads Thomassen 5:12.38 Denmark 5:12.38
22 Andreas Dybdahl 6:43.02 Denmark 6:43.02
23 Carole Duray 8:59.58 Belgium 8:59.58

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.71 5.42 Denmark 5.466.034.714.776.02
2 Simon Westlund 4.81 NR 6.24 NR Sweden 7.754.815.617.135.97
3 Erik Akkersdijk 5.84 7.73 Netherlands 8.218.226.75DNF5.84
4 Gunnar Krig 6.66 7.96 Sweden 7.757.618.536.6613.09
5 Amaury Sechet 6.91 10.22 France 9.8110.0310.866.9110.81
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.94 11.15 Denmark 13.1811.336.9423.978.94
7 Arnaud van Galen 9.56 11.99 Netherlands 12.4113.4311.539.5612.02
8 Mimmi Leckius 8.61 12.85 Sweden 13.278.6114.4110.8814.53
9 Henrik Nykjær 10.00 13.77 Denmark 12.3113.5315.4716.7210.00
10 Nicolai Kildegaard 8.72 14.55 Denmark 8.7819.0518.1316.758.72
11 Sébastien Auroux 7.78 15.10 Germany 7.7817.4720.0216.0011.84
12 Simon Merlung 11.59 15.14 Denmark 14.7714.5911.5926.0316.06
13 Holger Stadel Borum 8.66 15.42 Denmark 22.3312.1611.788.66DNS
14 Pauline Bonnaudet 14.15 15.47 France 15.3414.1516.9026.8414.18
15 Frank Severinsen 7.46 15.53 Denmark 11.4614.2120.9325.417.46
16 Nora Christ 13.09 15.72 Germany 24.4713.0915.2714.1917.69
17 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 12.53 15.79 Denmark 16.6514.9715.7512.5317.36
18 Arvid Skarrie 9.61 17.09 Sweden 20.539.6116.4315.1319.72
19 Mathias Mikkelsen 10.68 17.99 Denmark 33.8021.2110.6814.8317.94
20 Aksel Stadel Borum 11.22 20.94 Denmark 33.0919.8025.0917.9311.22
21 Lennart Jensen 17.15 21.22 Denmark 17.1519.2121.4023.0526.71
22 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 12.52 23.48 Denmark 15.1312.5229.3827.0028.31
23 Mads Mohr Christensen 14.28 24.80 Denmark 30.0222.6521.7230.5514.28
24 Andreas Dybdahl 20.53 26.04 Denmark 23.4734.0223.8830.7820.53
25 Jorge Ströh 17.86 27.40 Germany 32.9324.4726.8117.8630.93
26 Bennet Ströh 17.94 27.69 Germany 50.6137.8226.4417.9418.81
27 Claus Dellgreen 23.30 28.73 Denmark 28.2835.3123.3030.6827.22
28 Daniel Jørgensen 17.90 31.31 Denmark 26.0517.9039.151:35.2728.72
29 Stefan Micheelsen 14.02 DNF Denmark DNFDNF17.6314.0219.33

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.34 5.77 Denmark DNF4.346.164.636.53
2 Simon Westlund 4.88 7.48 Sweden 7.946.887.6110.314.88
3 Erik Akkersdijk 4.72 8.50 Netherlands 7.729.224.728.56DNF
4 Gunnar Krig 5.97 8.51 Sweden 9.659.815.977.947.94
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.15 9.43 Denmark 8.6513.2511.338.306.15
6 Arnaud van Galen 6.69 11.31 Netherlands 17.2515.479.556.698.90
7 Mimmi Leckius 9.08 11.47 Sweden 12.8813.4610.0911.439.08
8 Henrik Nykjær 10.93 13.53 Denmark 16.1611.6113.6910.9315.30
9 Amaury Sechet 9.53 13.86 France 24.4012.7515.8812.969.53
10 Sébastien Auroux 11.91 14.06 Germany 13.3017.7714.3114.5811.91
11 Simon Merlung 11.93 17.47 Denmark 28.1119.8411.9318.3114.25
12 Nicolai Kildegaard 12.05 19.01 Denmark 21.2236.3417.5512.0518.25

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 27.63 34.51 Sweden 27.6336.0538.0545.7829.44
2 Erik Akkersdijk 24.19 37.39 Netherlands 24.1941.3033.5546.5037.31
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 33.53 38.70 NR Denmark 37.1644.0333.5337.4641.47
4 Amaury Sechet 31.21 43.98 France 41.3343.3331.2147.2849.61
5 Gunnar Krig 36.50 58.24 Sweden 1:04.3656.531:11.8436.5053.83
6 Arnaud van Galen 53.90 1:07.03 Netherlands 53.901:37.911:19.3859.361:02.34
7 Frank Severinsen 50.44 1:17.25 Denmark 1:37.771:27.6350.441:04.001:20.13
8 Sébastien Auroux 50.91 1:30.32 Germany 1:23.151:46.691:32.2150.911:35.59
9 Nora Christ 1:17.65 1:32.60 Germany 1:19.221:17.651:46.832:06.131:31.75
10 Holger Stadel Borum 1:16.05 DNF Denmark 1:34.461:16.05DNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 10:20.00 NR Denmark 10:20.00DNF11:07.00
2 Sébastien Auroux 15:42.00 Germany 15:42.00DNSDNS
3 Simon Westlund 21:29.00 Sweden 21:29.00DNSDNS
4 Erik Akkersdijk 21:36.00 Netherlands 21:36.00DNSDNS
5 Arvid Skarrie DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5 Daniel Lundwall DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5 Holger Stadel Borum DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5 Mimmi Leckius DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 21:14.00 NR Denmark DNF21:14.00
2 Arvid Skarrie DNF Sweden DNFDNF
2 Daniel Lundwall DNF Sweden DNFDNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNFDNS
2 Holger Stadel Borum DNF Denmark DNFDNS
2 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 5/6 53:01 Germany 5/6 53:01
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2/2 7:34 Netherlands 2/2 7:34
3 Daniel Lundwall 3/4 14:50 Sweden 3/4 14:50
4 Arnaud van Galen 2/2 18:11 Netherlands 2/2 18:11
5 Gunnar Krig 3/4 22:11 Sweden 3/4 22:11
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4/6 46:00 Denmark 4/6 46:00
7 Holger Stadel Borum 2/3 20:21 Denmark 2/3 20:21
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3/5 38:50 Denmark 3/5 38:50
9 Aksel Stadel Borum 1/2 18:22 Denmark 1/2 18:22
10 Adam Kjörk DNF Sweden DNF
10 Arvid Skarrie DNF Sweden DNF
10 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNF
10 Mimmi Leckius DNF Sweden DNF
10 Nicolai Kildegaard DNF Denmark DNF
10 Nora Christ DNF Germany DNF
10 Simon Merlung DNF Denmark DNF
10 Simon Westlund DNF Sweden DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Nykjær 1.61 1.75 Denmark 1.711.842.031.691.61
2 Arnaud van Galen 1.50 1.77 Netherlands 1.531.684.332.091.50
3 Mimmi Leckius 1.59 1.77 Sweden 1.721.811.771.591.84
4 Timothy Zandelin 1.43 2.05 Sweden 1.432.632.001.522.77
5 Christoffer Hansen 1.69 2.13 Denmark 3.712.032.032.331.69
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.97 2.15 Denmark 1.381.503.560.973.72
7 Jakob Boisen 2.02 2.17 Denmark 2.092.282.612.022.15
8 Nora Christ 1.84 2.21 Germany 2.091.964.381.842.58
9 Nicolai Kildegaard 1.19 2.29 Denmark 2.962.611.301.19DNF
10 Simon Westlund 1.41 2.36 Sweden 3.502.083.471.411.52
11 Aske Olesen 2.16 2.39 Denmark 2.332.662.182.742.16
12 Klaus Andersen 2.31 2.61 Denmark 2.463.432.312.802.56
13 Sébastien Auroux 2.09 2.77 Germany 2.093.152.403.972.77
14 Mathias Kildegaard 2.65 2.87 Denmark 2.653.112.75DNF2.75
15 Frank Severinsen 1.88 3.00 Denmark 4.812.213.283.501.88
16 Caroline Bohé 2.80 3.05 Denmark 3.003.093.062.80DNF
17 Frederik Bohé 2.91 3.42 Denmark 3.842.913.504.222.93
18 Jesper Hansen 2.19 3.93 Denmark 4.504.582.193.973.31
19 Daniel Jørgensen 3.43 4.03 Denmark 3.435.804.034.633.43
20 Andreas Dybdahl 2.08 4.37 Denmark 4.224.345.092.084.56
21 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 2.00 6.80 Denmark 4.3113.912.002.18DNF
22 Zoé de Moffarts 7.31 14.55 Belgium 11.3421.2711.05DNF7.31
23 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 DNF Netherlands 0.96DNF0.97DNF3:40.86
24 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.33 DNF Denmark DNF1.331.381.38DNF
25 Fabian Auroux 3.80 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNFDNF3.80

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.27 3.40 Denmark 5.653.583.273.303.31
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.05 4.55 Netherlands 5.633.305.283.055.08
3 Arnaud van Galen 4.03 4.56 Netherlands 4.524.114.035.055.94
4 Simon Westlund 3.44 4.72 Sweden 6.753.887.523.523.44
5 Nora Christ 4.71 5.53 Germany 5.185.1613.804.716.25
6 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 5.44 6.07 Denmark 6.665.448.445.975.59
7 Sébastien Auroux 4.96 6.09 Germany 4.966.506.5546.055.22
8 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 4.77 6.19 Denmark 6.694.775.056.837.21
9 Nicolai Kildegaard 4.84 6.49 Denmark 6.914.846.618.115.94
10 Zoé de Moffarts 16.44 19.44 Belgium DNF19.1617.5616.4421.61