Danish Open 2009


Date
Apr 4 - 5, 2009
City
Copenhagen, Denmark
Venue

Valby Kulturhus

Address
Website
Danish Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Dansk Cube Forening

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Aksel Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 34.75 38.00 Denmark 34.7547.8034.8039.7139.50
2x2x2 Cube First 22 15.97 16.71 Denmark 15.9724.6616.7716.6916.66
4x4x4 Cube First 23 3:36.19 Denmark 3:55.973:36.19

Anders Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 38.06 47.12 Denmark 49.65DNF46.0945.6138.06
4x4x4 Cube First 22 2:59.63 Denmark DNF2:59.63

Anja Lieske - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 50.28 DNF Germany DNF50.281:00.1350.58DNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 24.91 26.10 Netherlands 28.4624.9125.0524.9328.33
First 10 20.00 22.36 Netherlands 20.6621.9724.4425.4120.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.91 7.55 Netherlands 5.918.387.506.7710.65
First 7 5.77 7.54 Netherlands 7.439.085.7711.096.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:21.66 1:23.68 Netherlands 1:24.151:27.471:25.091:21.661:21.80
First 10 1:31.22 Netherlands 1:31.221:36.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:05.67 2:25.27 Netherlands 2:22.432:05.672:47.362:24.442:28.94
First 5 2:07.94 Netherlands 2:07.942:20.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 7:02.97 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF7:02.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 37.71 43.73 Netherlands 37.7143.9446.911:10.0240.33
First 7 37.72 42.49 Netherlands 51.4337.7243.5344.9039.03
Megaminx Final 9 2:36.90 3:28.36 Netherlands 4:40.912:36.903:07.28
Pyraminx Final 4 10.80 13.04 Netherlands 11.5311.4710.8016.1322.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 6 2.00 2.48 Netherlands 2.092.402.002.9611.96
Master Magic Final 5 5.16 6.15 Netherlands 7.846.965.166.085.40

Christian Vasile - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 39.21 45.43 Romania 41.36DNF53.5041.4439.21

Daniel Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 20.59 24.59 Denmark 22.9420.5927.4226.3824.44
First 9 19.11 21.36 Denmark 19.9322.3619.1126.4421.78
2x2x2 Cube First 14 8.55 10.49 Denmark 8.5510.8611.5315.529.08
4x4x4 Cube First 21 2:45.91 Denmark 2:45.91DNF

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 14.21 15.34 Sweden 14.2116.7114.7814.53DNF
Second 4 14.06 16.40 Sweden 27.0616.9614.0617.9114.33
First 4 14.44 17.27 Sweden 17.6817.00DNF17.1314.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.27 7.50 Sweden 7.226.279.836.568.72
First 5 6.00 6.44 Sweden 6.006.696.056.59DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:01.96 1:07.64 Sweden 1:09.961:01.961:03.841:09.131:10.15
First 4 1:02.15 Sweden 1:02.151:03.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:14.47 2:24.07 Sweden 2:17.722:42.002:14.472:26.252:28.25
First 7 2:19.53 Sweden 3:00.432:19.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:16.36 DNF Sweden 2:16.36DNF2:34.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Sweden 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 27.88 29.33 Sweden 30.8633.3427.8828.8628.27
First 3 25.69 28.87 Sweden 28.5330.4127.6632.6925.69
Megaminx Final 12 4:22.06 5:16.80 Sweden 5:30.775:57.564:22.06
Pyraminx Final 11 16.65 21.11 Sweden 16.6520.8317.55DNF24.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 14:34.00 Sweden 14:34.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 10 1.97 2.81 Sweden 2.253.651.9719.682.52

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.36 12.26 Netherlands 12.9416.2712.2711.3611.56
Second 1 10.18 11.57 Netherlands 13.1311.4710.1811.2212.03
First 1 11.46 12.28 Netherlands DNF12.3211.4611.6112.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.55 4.07 Netherlands 6.494.913.553.723.59
First 1 3.55 5.12 Netherlands 5.465.053.555.444.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.13 48.56 Netherlands 44.3445.3440.1356.9456.00
First 1 49.63 Netherlands 49.6351.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.22 WR 1:19.56 ER Netherlands 1:23.051:13.221:23.341:21.621:14.00
First 1 1:23.05 Netherlands 1:23.05DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:56.00 DNF Netherlands DNF2:56.00DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34 Netherlands 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.77 21.92 Netherlands 19.7720.8025.1921.9723.00
First 2 19.03 22.33 Netherlands 24.1519.0328.2221.0221.83
Megaminx Final 1 59.78 ER 1:04.34 WR Netherlands 59.781:06.071:07.16
Pyraminx Final 1 4.28 7.38 Netherlands 4.2810.945.976.789.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 2 1.09 1.57 Netherlands 1.092.561.901.661.15
Master Magic Final 1 3.13 3.75 Netherlands 4.113.443.694.303.13

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 20.13 27.72 Denmark 24.1135.8434.1320.1324.91
First 15 23.58 26.45 Denmark 26.1924.3428.8323.5834.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 12.65 13.89 Denmark 12.6513.1813.3418.6915.15
First 12 8.65 9.31 Denmark 13.038.6510.158.808.97
4x4x4 Cube First 18 2:17.05 Denmark 2:19.112:17.05
5x5x5 Cube First 17 3:37.16 Denmark 4:09.473:37.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 53 Denmark 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.72 41.26 Denmark 43.1149.1351.3730.7231.55
First 8 35.83 43.14 Denmark 48.001:08.3335.8339.8341.59
Megaminx Final 14 5:41.71 DNF Denmark DNF5:44.275:41.71
Pyraminx Final 13 20.00 24.95 Denmark 51.8620.0020.2834.3620.22

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 29.88 33.86 France 33.5535.3434.9329.8833.11
First 21 31.22 32.43 France 32.0331.2239.6632.6932.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.18 8.44 France 9.539.218.277.187.84
First 8 5.63 7.71 France 5.637.657.557.948.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:35.66 1:51.22 France 2:00.051:35.662:13.381:57.931:35.68
First 9 1:26.86 France 1:26.861:50.88
5x5x5 Cube First 11 2:41.41 France 2:47.302:41.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 France 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 54.25 59.50 France 1:09.4754.2558.3459.971:00.19
Megaminx Final 5 2:18.53 2:25.06 France 2:29.592:27.052:18.53
Pyraminx Final 10 12.13 18.34 France 12.1315.2119.4323.8620.38

Frédérick Badie - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:34.68 NR 1:43.23 NR France 1:37.802:02.121:45.021:34.681:46.86
First 2 1:43.68 France 1:43.681:47.77

Garmon Roberts - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 25.66 27.13 United Kingdom DNF26.1828.8026.4125.66
First 17 20.96 29.38 United Kingdom 29.0231.8839.9127.2520.96
2x2x2 Cube First 15 7.31 10.54 United Kingdom 11.309.3610.96DNF7.31
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:56.31 United Kingdom 2:36.401:56.31
5x5x5 Cube First 12 3:01.50 United Kingdom 4:11.363:01.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 39.65 46.62 United Kingdom 39.6548.8349.8341.2155.09
Megaminx Final 13 5:40.93 DNF United Kingdom 8:20.005:40.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 30.56 32.48 United Kingdom 52.5231.8434.7130.5630.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.75 13.51 Sweden 13.2014.5012.7513.6113.71
Second 2 12.40 12.86 NR Sweden 13.4416.0212.6112.5312.40
First 2 11.08 13.35 NR Sweden 15.9712.8311.0814.8312.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.86 6.87 Sweden 5.8612.088.586.185.86
First 4 5.40 6.31 Sweden 5.618.257.035.406.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 54.08 57.02 NR Sweden 55.0556.0959.931:01.0054.08
First 2 51.93 Sweden 56.9751.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:45.34 1:56.39 Sweden 1:55.461:45.341:51.652:08.412:02.05
First 3 1:54.91 Sweden 2:08.321:54.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.92 22.73 Sweden 19.9221.6423.0823.4727.09
First 1 21.41 22.23 Sweden 29.3822.9721.4122.1921.53
Megaminx Final 7 2:37.61 2:59.38 Sweden 3:36.032:37.612:44.49
Pyraminx Final 8 12.96 14.34 Sweden 12.9612.9614.3615.7120.84
Magic Final 9 1.68 2.77 Sweden 2.152.009.304.161.68

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.96 15.63 Denmark 13.9618.9616.3115.5615.03
Second 5 15.41 16.45 Denmark 16.0916.0315.4117.2217.58
First 3 15.30 16.96 Denmark 18.1516.0317.9115.3016.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.21 5.07 Denmark 5.085.685.194.944.21
First 2 4.40 5.21 Denmark 4.936.274.447.084.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:09.72 1:17.06 NR Denmark 1:17.061:09.721:18.911:15.211:19.75
First 3 58.18 NR Denmark 1:26.1858.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:02.16 2:09.58 Denmark 2:08.652:14.972:02.162:15.122:05.11
First 8 2:24.33 Denmark 2:24.332:26.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:36.90 DNF Denmark DNFDNF4:36.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44 Denmark 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.25 33.52 Denmark 40.3333.2133.0529.2534.31
First 4 29.50 30.33 NR Denmark 31.1933.2529.5029.6330.16
Megaminx Final 4 2:03.84 2:09.97 Denmark 2:03.842:06.002:20.08
Pyraminx Final 5 10.93 13.07 Denmark 10.9312.6515.5911.0815.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/7 52:42 Denmark 5/7 52:42
Magic Final 5 1.46 2.38 Denmark DNF2.152.031.462.96
Master Magic Final 2 3.52 4.88 Denmark 3.524.975.156.284.52

Henrik Nykjær - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 26.83 28.04 Denmark 26.9627.8826.8334.1529.27
First 18 27.27 29.77 Denmark 30.9628.2227.2730.1338.66
2x2x2 Cube First 18 7.44 12.25 Denmark 7.4410.46DNF14.2512.05
4x4x4 Cube First 15 2:02.80 Denmark 2:02.802:39.38
5x5x5 Cube First 21 6:36.66 Denmark 7:22.786:36.66
Pyraminx Final 14 16.40 26.58 Denmark 26.8320.3451.9032.5616.40
Magic Final 3 1.68 2.05 Denmark 2.031.862.251.683.66

Holger Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 19.00 22.34 Denmark 20.9723.9122.1531.3419.00
First 14 19.64 24.16 Denmark 24.3624.7723.3619.6430.22
2x2x2 Cube First 16 7.28 10.90 Denmark 11.9011.367.2814.069.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:13.09 1:17.28 Denmark 1:13.091:20.721:19.971:18.651:13.21
First 5 1:07.63 Denmark 1:20.551:07.63
5x5x5 Cube First 10 2:35.02 Denmark 2:52.712:35.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 56.72 DNF Denmark DNF56.72DNF1:05.611:09.34
Megaminx Final 11 4:05.50 4:51.60 Denmark 6:16.004:05.504:13.30
Pyraminx Final 9 11.50 17.13 Denmark 20.8615.6911.5015.5620.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF

Jonas Larsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 1:16.27 1:31.70 Denmark DNF1:16.271:29.441:32.861:32.81

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 34.96 42.45 Denmark 34.9654.9140.9643.1343.25
2x2x2 Cube First 20 9.96 14.44 Denmark 12.659.9618.4413.9516.72
Pyraminx Final 12 15.83 23.80 Denmark 15.8325.5223.9321.9431.34
Magic Final 8 1.36 2.59 Denmark 1.363.523.682.861.38
Master Magic Final 4 5.11 6.00 Denmark 6.478.116.095.115.43

Laetitia Lemoine - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 18.53 22.22 France 21.8823.7718.5323.7721.02
First 16 21.40 29.13 France 21.4034.6125.7527.0359.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 7.31 9.74 France 7.5910.4147.437.3111.21
First 10 7.71 8.54 France 8.3310.589.407.717.88
4x4x4 Cube First 12 1:41.77 France 2:07.111:41.77
5x5x5 Cube First 13 3:04.02 France 3:35.033:04.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:21.86 DNF France DNFDNF6:21.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42 France 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 43.55 52.44 France 57.271:00.0047.9752.0943.55
Megaminx Final 2 1:31.58 1:36.24 France 1:45.551:31.581:31.58
Pyraminx Final 7 10.93 13.97 France 11.4616.0210.9314.4422.80
Magic Final 7 1.66 2.56 France 2.092.031.663.863.55
Master Magic Final 3 4.38 5.28 France 5.504.385.285.066.38

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.08 16.62 Belgium 13.0817.9616.7516.7716.33
Second 3 14.83 16.33 Belgium 14.8315.3116.2817.4118.22
First 6 13.25 18.19 Belgium 18.3617.5018.7213.2522.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.80 7.55 Belgium 9.088.467.335.806.86
First 9 5.16 7.92 Belgium 8.118.805.167.787.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:03.11 1:11.11 Belgium 1:12.191:08.111:19.841:13.031:03.11
First 6 1:08.78 Belgium 1:18.281:08.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:48.50 2:10.50 Belgium 2:09.712:23.831:48.502:14.582:07.21
First 4 2:05.46 Belgium 2:17.282:05.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 46.71 1:10.79 Belgium 1:31.0246.7157.581:05.281:29.52
Megaminx Final 6 2:19.53 2:31.14 Belgium 2:27.312:19.532:46.58
Pyraminx Final 2 9.40 10.73 Belgium 11.2811.509.409.4015.31
Magic Final 11 3.03 5.53 Belgium 4.383.0310.503.638.59
Master Magic Final 6 5.08 6.20 Belgium 6.865.085.935.966.72

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.81 18.38 Denmark 15.8117.8622.4421.0916.18
Second 7 15.50 18.23 Denmark 19.3519.6915.5020.4415.66
First 7 17.52 19.11 Denmark 17.5821.3020.1819.5817.52
2x2x2 Cube First 13 8.83 10.30 Denmark 11.3410.258.839.3011.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:09.52 1:20.30 Denmark 1:09.521:28.191:15.561:17.152:26.16
First 8 1:16.52 Denmark 1:19.651:16.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:58.58 2:02.77 NR Denmark 2:03.412:07.881:58.582:00.812:04.09
First 6 2:15.81 Denmark 2:15.812:24.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:17.71 DNF Denmark 3:17.71DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46 Denmark 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 44.77 53.64 Denmark 55.0257.0044.771:02.5948.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF
Magic Final 4 1.69 2.06 Denmark 1.812.112.271.693.81

Lennart Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 43.02 48.04 Denmark 52.5946.6544.8843.0253.53

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 21.80 26.45 Denmark 28.8626.9321.8026.5825.83
First 13 22.50 24.13 Denmark 24.2823.3122.5025.0924.80
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:59.75 Denmark 2:20.151:59.75
5x5x5 Cube First 15 3:25.88 Denmark 3:50.093:25.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Denmark DNF
Megaminx Final 8 3:06.59 3:18.63 Denmark 3:06.593:15.273:34.03

Nicolai Former - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 40.93 49.48 Denmark 51.7540.9350.5946.1153.91
2x2x2 Cube First 23 8.86 18.48 Denmark 8.8611.21DNF13.9630.27
4x4x4 Cube First 20 2:45.05 Denmark 2:45.053:08.36

Nicolai Kildegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 20.68 24.60 Denmark 20.6834.0026.5821.7125.51
First 20 24.43 30.81 Denmark 30.4438.9624.4332.3329.66
2x2x2 Cube First 17 6.55 11.95 Denmark 14.2210.8713.4111.566.55
4x4x4 Cube First 19 2:18.34 Denmark 2:18.342:29.53
5x5x5 Cube First 18 4:31.72 Denmark 5:12.974:31.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 44.88 58.81 Denmark 1:07.9652.43DNF56.0544.88
Megaminx Final 10 3:28.51 3:41.25 Denmark 4:05.563:28.513:29.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF
Magic Final 1 1.21 1.37 Denmark 1.361.30DNF1.441.21

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.63 21.72 Denmark 18.6321.5824.5824.4619.11
Second 8 19.13 20.75 Denmark 21.4621.4619.1321.0519.75
First 8 18.89 19.53 Denmark 18.9320.1919.4718.8920.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.13 8.25 Denmark 6.2711.44DNF6.137.05
First 6 5.75 7.02 Denmark 7.157.72DNF6.185.75
5x5x5 Cube First 20 6:30.27 Denmark 6:30.27DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 55 Denmark 55
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 1:00.27 1:08.99 Denmark 1:24.721:00.271:07.651:10.551:08.78
Pyraminx Final 6 5.80 NR 13.27 Denmark 5.8015.9313.3410.5340.78

Robin Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 21.88 23.85 Sweden 23.4028.2826.2221.9421.88
First 19 20.81 30.39 Sweden 31.34DNF30.3629.4620.81
2x2x2 Cube First 21 12.47 15.18 Sweden 16.2712.4714.3014.9618.68
4x4x4 Cube First 17 2:16.00 Sweden 2:16.002:31.59
5x5x5 Cube First 19 4:46.15 Sweden 5:05.974:46.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 1:17.25 1:24.59 Sweden 1:17.251:32.341:25.061:18.781:29.93

Sigurd Wedel - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 16.83 23.45 Denmark 21.5516.8323.15DNF25.66
2x2x2 Cube First 19 9.38 13.81 Denmark 14.2715.7711.719.3815.46

Simon Merlung - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 19.65 23.13 Denmark 21.9119.6525.0522.4430.47
First 11 19.55 22.72 Denmark 23.8319.5523.4623.5921.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.80 8.90 Denmark 9.3411.838.807.808.55
First 11 7.02 9.22 Denmark 7.0210.027.5915.7110.06
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:40.80 Denmark 2:17.901:40.80
5x5x5 Cube First 14 3:09.78 Denmark 3:09.783:10.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 31.55 38.16 Denmark 43.0334.6931.551:07.5236.77
First 6 36.90 42.45 Denmark 41.8042.4736.9043.8443.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.83 17.21 Sweden 19.4717.7817.6515.8316.19
Second 6 15.43 16.68 Sweden 15.4315.5317.8416.6818.16
First 5 16.43 17.79 Sweden 18.6516.5519.5818.1616.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.65 6.71 Sweden 5.757.167.218.385.65
First 3 5.40 5.80 Sweden 6.035.435.405.946.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 59.21 1:06.69 Sweden 1:04.591:03.531:22.611:11.9459.21
First 7 1:11.44 Sweden 1:11.441:14.00
5x5x5 Cube First 9 2:31.09 Sweden 2:40.362:31.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 29.87 33.50 Sweden 39.5329.8734.0434.7531.71
First 5 37.36 38.69 Sweden 37.3639.6938.7250.5937.66
Megaminx Final 3 1:35.58 NR 1:39.26 NR Sweden 1:43.111:39.091:35.58
Pyraminx Final 3 7.63 10.99 Sweden DNF9.9613.337.639.69

Stefan Hrouda-Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 27.87 32.93 Denmark 36.9032.3336.2827.8730.19
4x4x4 Cube First 16 2:11.05 Denmark 2:11.052:31.50
5x5x5 Cube First 16 3:27.75 Denmark 3:27.754:08.06