Danish Open 2009


Date
Apr 4 - 5, 2009
City
Copenhagen, Denmark
Venue

Valby Kulturhus

Address
Website
Danish Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Dansk Cube Forening

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 11.36 12.26 Netherlands 12.9416.2712.2711.3611.56
2 Gunnar Krig 12.75 13.51 Sweden 13.2014.5012.7513.6113.71
3 Daniel Lundwall 14.21 15.34 Sweden 14.2116.7114.7814.53DNF

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.55 4.07 Netherlands 6.494.913.553.723.59
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.21 5.07 Denmark 5.085.685.194.944.21
3 Simon Westlund 5.65 6.71 Sweden 5.757.167.218.385.65

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 40.13 48.56 Netherlands 44.3445.3440.1356.9456.00
2 Gunnar Krig 54.08 57.02 NR Sweden 55.0556.0959.931:01.0054.08
3 Simon Westlund 59.21 1:06.69 Sweden 1:04.591:03.531:22.611:11.9459.21

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:13.22 WR 1:19.56 ER Netherlands 1:23.051:13.221:23.341:21.621:14.00
2 Frédérick Badie 1:34.68 NR 1:43.23 NR France 1:37.802:02.121:45.021:34.681:46.86
3 Gunnar Krig 1:45.34 1:56.39 Sweden 1:55.461:45.341:51.652:08.412:02.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 2:16.36 DNF Sweden 2:16.36DNF2:34.62
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2:56.00 DNF Netherlands DNF2:56.00DNF
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3:17.71 DNF Denmark 3:17.71DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 33 Sweden 33
2 Erik Akkersdijk 34 Netherlands 34
3 Arnaud van Galen 35 Netherlands 35

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 19.77 21.92 Netherlands 19.7720.8025.1921.9723.00
2 Gunnar Krig 19.92 22.73 Sweden 19.9221.6423.0823.4727.09
3 Daniel Lundwall 27.88 29.33 Sweden 30.8633.3427.8828.8628.27

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 59.78 ER 1:04.34 WR Netherlands 59.781:06.071:07.16
2 Laetitia Lemoine 1:31.58 1:36.24 France 1:45.551:31.581:31.58
3 Simon Westlund 1:35.58 NR 1:39.26 NR Sweden 1:43.111:39.091:35.58

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4.28 7.38 Netherlands 4.2810.945.976.789.38
2 Lars Vandenbergh 9.40 10.73 Belgium 11.2811.509.409.4015.31
3 Simon Westlund 7.63 10.99 Sweden DNF9.9613.337.639.69

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 14:34.00 Sweden 14:34.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/7 52:42 Denmark 5/7 52:42

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolai Kildegaard 1.21 1.37 Denmark 1.361.30DNF1.441.21
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1.09 1.57 Netherlands 1.092.561.901.661.15
3 Henrik Nykjær 1.68 2.05 Denmark 2.031.862.251.683.66

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.13 3.75 Netherlands 4.113.443.694.303.13
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.52 4.88 Denmark 3.524.975.156.284.52
3 Laetitia Lemoine 4.38 5.28 France 5.504.385.285.066.38