Danish Open 2009


Date
Apr 4 - 5, 2009
City
Copenhagen, Denmark
Venue

Valby Kulturhus

Address
Website
Danish Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Dansk Cube Forening

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 11.36 12.26 Netherlands 12.9416.2712.2711.3611.56
2 Gunnar Krig 12.75 13.51 Sweden 13.2014.5012.7513.6113.71
3 Daniel Lundwall 14.21 15.34 Sweden 14.2116.7114.7814.53DNF
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.96 15.63 Denmark 13.9618.9616.3115.5615.03
5 Lars Vandenbergh 13.08 16.62 Belgium 13.0817.9616.7516.7716.33
6 Simon Westlund 15.83 17.21 Sweden 19.4717.7817.6515.8316.19
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 15.81 18.38 Denmark 15.8117.8622.4421.0916.18
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.63 21.72 Denmark 18.6321.5824.5824.4619.11

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.18 11.57 Netherlands 13.1311.4710.1811.2212.03
2 Gunnar Krig 12.40 12.86 NR Sweden 13.4416.0212.6112.5312.40
3 Lars Vandenbergh 14.83 16.33 Belgium 14.8315.3116.2817.4118.22
4 Daniel Lundwall 14.06 16.40 Sweden 27.0616.9614.0617.9114.33
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.41 16.45 Denmark 16.0916.0315.4117.2217.58
6 Simon Westlund 15.43 16.68 Sweden 15.4315.5317.8416.6818.16
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 15.50 18.23 Denmark 19.3519.6915.5020.4415.66
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.13 20.75 Denmark 21.4621.4619.1321.0519.75
9 Laetitia Lemoine 18.53 22.22 France 21.8823.7718.5323.7721.02
10 Holger Stadel Borum 19.00 22.34 Denmark 20.9723.9122.1531.3419.00
11 Simon Merlung 19.65 23.13 Denmark 21.9119.6525.0522.4430.47
12 Robin Larsson 21.88 23.85 Sweden 23.4028.2826.2221.9421.88
13 Daniel Jørgensen 20.59 24.59 Denmark 22.9420.5927.4226.3824.44
14 Nicolai Kildegaard 20.68 24.60 Denmark 20.6834.0026.5821.7125.51
15 Arnaud van Galen 24.91 26.10 Netherlands 28.4624.9125.0524.9328.33
16 Mads Mohr Christensen 21.80 26.45 Denmark 28.8626.9321.8026.5825.83
17 Garmon Roberts 25.66 27.13 United Kingdom DNF26.1828.8026.4125.66
18 Frank Severinsen 20.13 27.72 Denmark 24.1135.8434.1320.1324.91
19 Henrik Nykjær 26.83 28.04 Denmark 26.9627.8826.8334.1529.27
20 François Courtès 29.88 33.86 France 33.5535.3434.9329.8833.11

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 11.46 12.28 Netherlands DNF12.3211.4611.6112.91
2 Gunnar Krig 11.08 13.35 NR Sweden 15.9712.8311.0814.8312.39
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.30 16.96 Denmark 18.1516.0317.9115.3016.94
4 Daniel Lundwall 14.44 17.27 Sweden 17.6817.00DNF17.1314.44
5 Simon Westlund 16.43 17.79 Sweden 18.6516.5519.5818.1616.43
6 Lars Vandenbergh 13.25 18.19 Belgium 18.3617.5018.7213.2522.63
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 17.52 19.11 Denmark 17.5821.3020.1819.5817.52
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.89 19.53 Denmark 18.9320.1919.4718.8920.25
9 Daniel Jørgensen 19.11 21.36 Denmark 19.9322.3619.1126.4421.78
10 Arnaud van Galen 20.00 22.36 Netherlands 20.6621.9724.4425.4120.00
11 Simon Merlung 19.55 22.72 Denmark 23.8319.5523.4623.5921.11
12 Sigurd Wedel 16.83 23.45 Denmark 21.5516.8323.15DNF25.66
13 Mads Mohr Christensen 22.50 24.13 Denmark 24.2823.3122.5025.0924.80
14 Holger Stadel Borum 19.64 24.16 Denmark 24.3624.7723.3619.6430.22
15 Frank Severinsen 23.58 26.45 Denmark 26.1924.3428.8323.5834.02
16 Laetitia Lemoine 21.40 29.13 France 21.4034.6125.7527.0359.96
17 Garmon Roberts 20.96 29.38 United Kingdom 29.0231.8839.9127.2520.96
18 Henrik Nykjær 27.27 29.77 Denmark 30.9628.2227.2730.1338.66
19 Robin Larsson 20.81 30.39 Sweden 31.34DNF30.3629.4620.81
20 Nicolai Kildegaard 24.43 30.81 Denmark 30.4438.9624.4332.3329.66
21 François Courtès 31.22 32.43 France 32.0331.2239.6632.6932.56
22 Stefan Hrouda-Rasmussen 27.87 32.93 Denmark 36.9032.3336.2827.8730.19
23 Aksel Stadel Borum 34.75 38.00 Denmark 34.7547.8034.8039.7139.50
24 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 34.96 42.45 Denmark 34.9654.9140.9643.1343.25
25 Christian Vasile 39.21 45.43 Romania 41.36DNF53.5041.4439.21
26 Anders Jørgensen 38.06 47.12 Denmark 49.65DNF46.0945.6138.06
27 Lennart Jensen 43.02 48.04 Denmark 52.5946.6544.8843.0253.53
28 Nicolai Former 40.93 49.48 Denmark 51.7540.9350.5946.1153.91
29 Jonas Larsen 1:16.27 1:31.70 Denmark DNF1:16.271:29.441:32.861:32.81
30 Anja Lieske 50.28 DNF Germany DNF50.281:00.1350.58DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.55 4.07 Netherlands 6.494.913.553.723.59
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.21 5.07 Denmark 5.085.685.194.944.21
3 Simon Westlund 5.65 6.71 Sweden 5.757.167.218.385.65
4 Gunnar Krig 5.86 6.87 Sweden 5.8612.088.586.185.86
5 Daniel Lundwall 6.27 7.50 Sweden 7.226.279.836.568.72
6 Lars Vandenbergh 5.80 7.55 Belgium 9.088.467.335.806.86
7 Arnaud van Galen 5.91 7.55 Netherlands 5.918.387.506.7710.65
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 6.13 8.25 Denmark 6.2711.44DNF6.137.05
9 François Courtès 7.18 8.44 France 9.539.218.277.187.84
10 Simon Merlung 7.80 8.90 Denmark 9.3411.838.807.808.55
11 Laetitia Lemoine 7.31 9.74 France 7.5910.4147.437.3111.21
12 Frank Severinsen 12.65 13.89 Denmark 12.6513.1813.3418.6915.15

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.55 5.12 Netherlands 5.465.053.555.444.86
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.40 5.21 Denmark 4.936.274.447.084.40
3 Simon Westlund 5.40 5.80 Sweden 6.035.435.405.946.97
4 Gunnar Krig 5.40 6.31 Sweden 5.618.257.035.406.28
5 Daniel Lundwall 6.00 6.44 Sweden 6.006.696.056.59DNF
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 5.75 7.02 Denmark 7.157.72DNF6.185.75
7 Arnaud van Galen 5.77 7.54 Netherlands 7.439.085.7711.096.11
8 François Courtès 5.63 7.71 France 5.637.657.557.948.56
9 Lars Vandenbergh 5.16 7.92 Belgium 8.118.805.167.787.88
10 Laetitia Lemoine 7.71 8.54 France 8.3310.589.407.717.88
11 Simon Merlung 7.02 9.22 Denmark 7.0210.027.5915.7110.06
12 Frank Severinsen 8.65 9.31 Denmark 13.038.6510.158.808.97
13 Lars Vennike Nielsson 8.83 10.30 Denmark 11.3410.258.839.3011.63
14 Daniel Jørgensen 8.55 10.49 Denmark 8.5510.8611.5315.529.08
15 Garmon Roberts 7.31 10.54 United Kingdom 11.309.3610.96DNF7.31
16 Holger Stadel Borum 7.28 10.90 Denmark 11.9011.367.2814.069.43
17 Nicolai Kildegaard 6.55 11.95 Denmark 14.2210.8713.4111.566.55
18 Henrik Nykjær 7.44 12.25 Denmark 7.4410.46DNF14.2512.05
19 Sigurd Wedel 9.38 13.81 Denmark 14.2715.7711.719.3815.46
20 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 9.96 14.44 Denmark 12.659.9618.4413.9516.72
21 Robin Larsson 12.47 15.18 Sweden 16.2712.4714.3014.9618.68
22 Aksel Stadel Borum 15.97 16.71 Denmark 15.9724.6616.7716.6916.66
23 Nicolai Former 8.86 18.48 Denmark 8.8611.21DNF13.9630.27

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 40.13 48.56 Netherlands 44.3445.3440.1356.9456.00
2 Gunnar Krig 54.08 57.02 NR Sweden 55.0556.0959.931:01.0054.08
3 Simon Westlund 59.21 1:06.69 Sweden 1:04.591:03.531:22.611:11.9459.21
4 Daniel Lundwall 1:01.96 1:07.64 Sweden 1:09.961:01.961:03.841:09.131:10.15
5 Lars Vandenbergh 1:03.11 1:11.11 Belgium 1:12.191:08.111:19.841:13.031:03.11
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:09.72 1:17.06 NR Denmark 1:17.061:09.721:18.911:15.211:19.75
7 Holger Stadel Borum 1:13.09 1:17.28 Denmark 1:13.091:20.721:19.971:18.651:13.21
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:09.52 1:20.30 Denmark 1:09.521:28.191:15.561:17.152:26.16
9 Arnaud van Galen 1:21.66 1:23.68 Netherlands 1:24.151:27.471:25.091:21.661:21.80
10 François Courtès 1:35.66 1:51.22 France 2:00.051:35.662:13.381:57.931:35.68

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 49.63 Netherlands 49.6351.18
2 Gunnar Krig 51.93 Sweden 56.9751.93
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 58.18 NR Denmark 1:26.1858.18
4 Daniel Lundwall 1:02.15 Sweden 1:02.151:03.52
5 Holger Stadel Borum 1:07.63 Denmark 1:20.551:07.63
6 Lars Vandenbergh 1:08.78 Belgium 1:18.281:08.78
7 Simon Westlund 1:11.44 Sweden 1:11.441:14.00
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:16.52 Denmark 1:19.651:16.52
9 François Courtès 1:26.86 France 1:26.861:50.88
10 Arnaud van Galen 1:31.22 Netherlands 1:31.221:36.27
11 Simon Merlung 1:40.80 Denmark 2:17.901:40.80
12 Laetitia Lemoine 1:41.77 France 2:07.111:41.77
13 Garmon Roberts 1:56.31 United Kingdom 2:36.401:56.31
14 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:59.75 Denmark 2:20.151:59.75
15 Henrik Nykjær 2:02.80 Denmark 2:02.802:39.38
16 Stefan Hrouda-Rasmussen 2:11.05 Denmark 2:11.052:31.50
17 Robin Larsson 2:16.00 Sweden 2:16.002:31.59
18 Frank Severinsen 2:17.05 Denmark 2:19.112:17.05
19 Nicolai Kildegaard 2:18.34 Denmark 2:18.342:29.53
20 Nicolai Former 2:45.05 Denmark 2:45.053:08.36
21 Daniel Jørgensen 2:45.91 Denmark 2:45.91DNF
22 Anders Jørgensen 2:59.63 Denmark DNF2:59.63
23 Aksel Stadel Borum 3:36.19 Denmark 3:55.973:36.19

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:13.22 WR 1:19.56 ER Netherlands 1:23.051:13.221:23.341:21.621:14.00
2 Frédérick Badie 1:34.68 NR 1:43.23 NR France 1:37.802:02.121:45.021:34.681:46.86
3 Gunnar Krig 1:45.34 1:56.39 Sweden 1:55.461:45.341:51.652:08.412:02.05
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:58.58 2:02.77 NR Denmark 2:03.412:07.881:58.582:00.812:04.09
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:02.16 2:09.58 Denmark 2:08.652:14.972:02.162:15.122:05.11
6 Lars Vandenbergh 1:48.50 2:10.50 Belgium 2:09.712:23.831:48.502:14.582:07.21
7 Daniel Lundwall 2:14.47 2:24.07 Sweden 2:17.722:42.002:14.472:26.252:28.25
8 Arnaud van Galen 2:05.67 2:25.27 Netherlands 2:22.432:05.672:47.362:24.442:28.94

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:23.05 Netherlands 1:23.05DNF
2 Frédérick Badie 1:43.68 France 1:43.681:47.77
3 Gunnar Krig 1:54.91 Sweden 2:08.321:54.91
4 Lars Vandenbergh 2:05.46 Belgium 2:17.282:05.46
5 Arnaud van Galen 2:07.94 Netherlands 2:07.942:20.27
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:15.81 Denmark 2:15.812:24.36
7 Daniel Lundwall 2:19.53 Sweden 3:00.432:19.53
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:24.33 Denmark 2:24.332:26.36
9 Simon Westlund 2:31.09 Sweden 2:40.362:31.09
10 Holger Stadel Borum 2:35.02 Denmark 2:52.712:35.02
11 François Courtès 2:41.41 France 2:47.302:41.41
12 Garmon Roberts 3:01.50 United Kingdom 4:11.363:01.50
13 Laetitia Lemoine 3:04.02 France 3:35.033:04.02
14 Simon Merlung 3:09.78 Denmark 3:09.783:10.75
15 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:25.88 Denmark 3:50.093:25.88
16 Stefan Hrouda-Rasmussen 3:27.75 Denmark 3:27.754:08.06
17 Frank Severinsen 3:37.16 Denmark 4:09.473:37.16
18 Nicolai Kildegaard 4:31.72 Denmark 5:12.974:31.72
19 Robin Larsson 4:46.15 Sweden 5:05.974:46.15
20 Oscar Roth Andersen 6:30.27 Denmark 6:30.27DNF
21 Henrik Nykjær 6:36.66 Denmark 7:22.786:36.66

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 2:16.36 DNF Sweden 2:16.36DNF2:34.62
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2:56.00 DNF Netherlands DNF2:56.00DNF
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3:17.71 DNF Denmark 3:17.71DNFDNF
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:36.90 DNF Denmark DNFDNF4:36.90
5 Laetitia Lemoine 6:21.86 DNF France DNFDNF6:21.86
6 Arnaud van Galen 7:02.97 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF7:02.97
7 Frank Severinsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
7 Garmon Roberts DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
7 Gunnar Krig DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
7 Holger Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 Nicolai Kildegaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 Simon Merlung DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 Simon Westlund DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 33 Sweden 33
2 Erik Akkersdijk 34 Netherlands 34
3 Arnaud van Galen 35 Netherlands 35
4 François Courtès 38 France 38
5 Laetitia Lemoine 42 France 42
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 44 Denmark 44
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 46 Denmark 46
8 Frank Severinsen 53 Denmark 53
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 55 Denmark 55
10 Garmon Roberts DNF United Kingdom DNF
10 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNF
10 Lars Vandenbergh DNF Belgium DNF
10 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 19.77 21.92 Netherlands 19.7720.8025.1921.9723.00
2 Gunnar Krig 19.92 22.73 Sweden 19.9221.6423.0823.4727.09
3 Daniel Lundwall 27.88 29.33 Sweden 30.8633.3427.8828.8628.27
4 Simon Westlund 29.87 33.50 Sweden 39.5329.8734.0434.7531.71
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.25 33.52 Denmark 40.3333.2133.0529.2534.31
6 Simon Merlung 31.55 38.16 Denmark 43.0334.6931.551:07.5236.77
7 Frank Severinsen 30.72 41.26 Denmark 43.1149.1351.3730.7231.55
8 Arnaud van Galen 37.71 43.73 Netherlands 37.7143.9446.911:10.0240.33

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 21.41 22.23 Sweden 29.3822.9721.4122.1921.53
2 Erik Akkersdijk 19.03 22.33 Netherlands 24.1519.0328.2221.0221.83
3 Daniel Lundwall 25.69 28.87 Sweden 28.5330.4127.6632.6925.69
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.50 30.33 NR Denmark 31.1933.2529.5029.6330.16
5 Simon Westlund 37.36 38.69 Sweden 37.3639.6938.7250.5937.66
6 Simon Merlung 36.90 42.45 Denmark 41.8042.4736.9043.8443.08
7 Arnaud van Galen 37.72 42.49 Netherlands 51.4337.7243.5344.9039.03
8 Frank Severinsen 35.83 43.14 Denmark 48.001:08.3335.8339.8341.59
9 Garmon Roberts 39.65 46.62 United Kingdom 39.6548.8349.8341.2155.09
10 Laetitia Lemoine 43.55 52.44 France 57.271:00.0047.9752.0943.55
11 Lars Vennike Nielsson 44.77 53.64 Denmark 55.0257.0044.771:02.5948.91
12 Nicolai Kildegaard 44.88 58.81 Denmark 1:07.9652.43DNF56.0544.88
13 François Courtès 54.25 59.50 France 1:09.4754.2558.3459.971:00.19
14 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:00.27 1:08.99 Denmark 1:24.721:00.271:07.651:10.551:08.78
15 Lars Vandenbergh 46.71 1:10.79 Belgium 1:31.0246.7157.581:05.281:29.52
16 Robin Larsson 1:17.25 1:24.59 Sweden 1:17.251:32.341:25.061:18.781:29.93
17 Holger Stadel Borum 56.72 DNF Denmark DNF56.72DNF1:05.611:09.34

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 59.78 ER 1:04.34 WR Netherlands 59.781:06.071:07.16
2 Laetitia Lemoine 1:31.58 1:36.24 France 1:45.551:31.581:31.58
3 Simon Westlund 1:35.58 NR 1:39.26 NR Sweden 1:43.111:39.091:35.58
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:03.84 2:09.97 Denmark 2:03.842:06.002:20.08
5 François Courtès 2:18.53 2:25.06 France 2:29.592:27.052:18.53
6 Lars Vandenbergh 2:19.53 2:31.14 Belgium 2:27.312:19.532:46.58
7 Gunnar Krig 2:37.61 2:59.38 Sweden 3:36.032:37.612:44.49
8 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:06.59 3:18.63 Denmark 3:06.593:15.273:34.03
9 Arnaud van Galen 2:36.90 3:28.36 Netherlands 4:40.912:36.903:07.28
10 Nicolai Kildegaard 3:28.51 3:41.25 Denmark 4:05.563:28.513:29.69
11 Holger Stadel Borum 4:05.50 4:51.60 Denmark 6:16.004:05.504:13.30
12 Daniel Lundwall 4:22.06 5:16.80 Sweden 5:30.775:57.564:22.06
13 Garmon Roberts 5:40.93 DNF United Kingdom 8:20.005:40.93DNF
14 Frank Severinsen 5:41.71 DNF Denmark DNF5:44.275:41.71

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4.28 7.38 Netherlands 4.2810.945.976.789.38
2 Lars Vandenbergh 9.40 10.73 Belgium 11.2811.509.409.4015.31
3 Simon Westlund 7.63 10.99 Sweden DNF9.9613.337.639.69
4 Arnaud van Galen 10.80 13.04 Netherlands 11.5311.4710.8016.1322.59
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.93 13.07 Denmark 10.9312.6515.5911.0815.47
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 5.80 NR 13.27 Denmark 5.8015.9313.3410.5340.78
7 Laetitia Lemoine 10.93 13.97 France 11.4616.0210.9314.4422.80
8 Gunnar Krig 12.96 14.34 Sweden 12.9612.9614.3615.7120.84
9 Holger Stadel Borum 11.50 17.13 Denmark 20.8615.6911.5015.5620.15
10 François Courtès 12.13 18.34 France 12.1315.2119.4323.8620.38
11 Daniel Lundwall 16.65 21.11 Sweden 16.6520.8317.55DNF24.96
12 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 15.83 23.80 Denmark 15.8325.5223.9321.9431.34
13 Frank Severinsen 20.00 24.95 Denmark 51.8620.0020.2834.3620.22
14 Henrik Nykjær 16.40 26.58 Denmark 26.8320.3451.9032.5616.40
15 Garmon Roberts 30.56 32.48 United Kingdom 52.5231.8434.7130.5630.90

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Lundwall 14:34.00 Sweden 14:34.00
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/7 52:42 Denmark 5/7 52:42
2 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
2 Daniel Lundwall DNF Sweden DNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNF
2 Garmon Roberts DNF United Kingdom DNF
2 Holger Stadel Borum DNF Denmark DNF
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNF
2 Nicolai Kildegaard DNF Denmark DNF
2 Simon Merlung DNF Denmark DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolai Kildegaard 1.21 1.37 Denmark 1.361.30DNF1.441.21
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1.09 1.57 Netherlands 1.092.561.901.661.15
3 Henrik Nykjær 1.68 2.05 Denmark 2.031.862.251.683.66
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1.69 2.06 Denmark 1.812.112.271.693.81
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.46 2.38 Denmark DNF2.152.031.462.96
6 Arnaud van Galen 2.00 2.48 Netherlands 2.092.402.002.9611.96
7 Laetitia Lemoine 1.66 2.56 France 2.092.031.663.863.55
8 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.36 2.59 Denmark 1.363.523.682.861.38
9 Gunnar Krig 1.68 2.77 Sweden 2.152.009.304.161.68
10 Daniel Lundwall 1.97 2.81 Sweden 2.253.651.9719.682.52
11 Lars Vandenbergh 3.03 5.53 Belgium 4.383.0310.503.638.59

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.13 3.75 Netherlands 4.113.443.694.303.13
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.52 4.88 Denmark 3.524.975.156.284.52
3 Laetitia Lemoine 4.38 5.28 France 5.504.385.285.066.38
4 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 5.11 6.00 Denmark 6.478.116.095.115.43
5 Arnaud van Galen 5.16 6.15 Netherlands 7.846.965.166.085.40
6 Lars Vandenbergh 5.08 6.20 Belgium 6.865.085.935.966.72