Danish Cube Day 2008


Date
Oct 11, 2008
City
Tommerup, Denmark
Venue

Tommerup Efterskole

Address
Sortebrovej 17, 5690 Tommerup
Website
Danish Cube Day 2008 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Henrik Buus Aagaard

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 12.34 12.94 Netherlands 12.7512.3812.3413.6813.97
2 Gunnar Krig 13.06 14.70 Sweden 14.3013.0613.7816.0316.28
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.09 16.63 Denmark 20.2716.6115.0917.4315.84

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4.18 4.45 Netherlands 4.584.184.334.444.72
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.49 4.97 NR Denmark 5.834.584.835.504.49
3 Gunnar Krig 3.77 5.41 Sweden 4.727.613.775.975.55

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 42.90 53.74 Netherlands 42.9058.2752.90DNF50.06
2 Gunnar Krig 54.50 57.38 NR Sweden 56.1556.561:00.8359.4454.50
3 Daniel Lundwall 59.47 1:10.44 Sweden 1:18.961:18.061:03.771:09.5059.47

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:16.21 WR 1:35.72 Netherlands 1:24.271:41.061:41.831:16.211:48.25
2 Gunnar Krig 1:45.47 NR 2:11.82 Sweden 2:33.932:22.061:45.471:54.252:19.16
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:16.21 2:20.07 NR Denmark 2:24.722:18.962:40.332:16.522:16.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:50.59 NR DNF Denmark DNF2:19.651:50.59
2 Daniel Lundwall 2:07.65 DNF Sweden DNF2:07.65DNF
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:11.16 DNF Netherlands 2:11.16DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 30 NR Sweden 30
2 Daniel Lundwall 32 Sweden 32
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 33 NR Denmark 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 21.30 25.84 Netherlands 26.7821.3029.5326.3124.43
2 Gunnar Krig 21.68 26.51 Sweden 27.1921.6825.3028.9327.03
3 Daniel Lundwall 26.53 28.26 Sweden 27.2126.5326.8130.7733.18

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:18.58 1:22.45 Netherlands 1:29.151:19.611:18.58
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:14.80 2:26.84 Denmark 2:14.802:45.782:19.93
3 Gunnar Krig 2:18.59 2:32.31 Sweden 2:48.632:29.712:18.59

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 10/10 44:09 WR Germany 10/10 44:09
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/6 44:55 Denmark 5/6 44:55

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.96 NR 1.09 NR Denmark 1.030.961.021.221.96
2 Dennis Strehlau 1.33 1.48 NR Germany 1.36DNF1.331.661.41
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1.69 1.75 Denmark 1.691.772.811.801.69

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.86 NR 3.50 NR Denmark 3.433.133.932.864.09
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.16 3.87 Netherlands 3.504.413.6915.083.16
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.33 5.03 Denmark 6.255.844.554.714.33

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 10/10 44:09 Germany 10/10 44:09
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/6 44:55 Denmark 5/6 44:55