Danish Cube Day 2008


Date
Oct 11, 2008
City
Tommerup, Denmark
Venue

Tommerup Efterskole

Address
Sortebrovej 17, 5690 Tommerup
Website
Danish Cube Day 2008 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Henrik Buus Aagaard

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Andreas Bækdahl - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 30.28 35.28 Denmark 33.6533.8830.2840.7838.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 5:04.22 6:25.64 Denmark 5:49.598:07.436:41.135:04.226:46.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Christian Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 50.16 1:00.43 Denmark 50.9153.251:17.13DNF50.16

Daniel Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 25.15 28.86 Denmark 29.5225.1531.3425.7131.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 10.44 13.60 Denmark 14.4818.3610.4411.9714.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 2:55.56 3:43.41 Denmark 2:55.564:31.313:21.133:17.795:12.56

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.05 17.32 Sweden 19.8617.9414.0515.7518.28
First 3 16.77 17.29 Sweden 17.1317.5916.7720.1817.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.55 7.80 Sweden 7.369.524.558.467.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 59.47 1:10.44 Sweden 1:18.961:18.061:03.771:09.5059.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:49.68 3:07.00 Sweden 2:49.683:18.773:24.473:05.682:56.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:07.65 DNF Sweden DNF2:07.65DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 Sweden 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 26.53 28.26 Sweden 27.2126.5326.8130.7733.18
Magic Final 7 1.72 2.35 Sweden 2.152.0313.182.861.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 DNF Sweden DNF

Dennis Strehlau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.33 22.62 Germany 21.00DNF16.3324.4622.40
First 6 17.47 20.33 Germany 21.6618.5823.7517.4720.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.28 8.70 Germany 8.937.315.289.8612.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:25.13 1:33.81 Germany 1:38.691:32.931:35.561:32.931:25.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:35.68 2:48.07 Germany 2:35.682:51.632:54.722:50.932:41.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:21.36 DNF Germany 2:26.092:21.36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 34.55 42.19 Germany 34.5544.4342.6939.4444.47
Megaminx Final 5 2:04.90 DNF Germany 2:11.84DNF2:04.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/10 44:09 WR Germany 10/10 44:09
Magic Final 2 1.33 1.48 NR Germany 1.36DNF1.331.661.41
Master Magic Final 4 7.47 9.04 Germany 9.027.93DNF10.167.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 10/10 44:09 Germany 10/10 44:09

Emil Stenderup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 46.91 1:03.38 Denmark 1:20.111:02.831:06.9646.911:00.34

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.34 12.94 Netherlands 12.7512.3812.3413.6813.97
First 1 11.50 13.47 Netherlands 12.5613.8614.0011.50DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.18 4.45 Netherlands 4.584.184.334.444.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.90 53.74 Netherlands 42.9058.2752.90DNF50.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:16.21 WR 1:35.72 Netherlands 1:24.271:41.061:41.831:16.211:48.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:11.16 DNF Netherlands 2:11.16DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 21.30 25.84 Netherlands 26.7821.3029.5326.3124.43
Megaminx Final 1 1:18.58 1:22.45 Netherlands 1:29.151:19.611:18.58
Magic Final 4 1.19 1.89 Netherlands 1.61DNF1.311.192.75
Master Magic Final 2 3.16 3.87 Netherlands 3.504.413.6915.083.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNF

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.06 14.70 Sweden 14.3013.0613.7816.0316.28
First 2 11.96 14.68 Sweden 15.8414.4418.8313.7711.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.77 5.41 Sweden 4.727.613.775.975.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 54.50 57.38 NR Sweden 56.1556.561:00.8359.4454.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:45.47 NR 2:11.82 Sweden 2:33.932:22.061:45.471:54.252:19.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:42.84 DNF Sweden DNF4:42.84DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 NR Sweden 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.68 26.51 Sweden 27.1921.6825.3028.9327.03
Megaminx Final 3 2:18.59 2:32.31 Sweden 2:48.632:29.712:18.59
Magic Final 6 1.66 2.21 Sweden DNF1.662.691.712.22

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 15.09 16.63 Denmark 20.2716.6115.0917.4315.84
First 4 12.69 17.98 Denmark 19.5619.8217.7212.6916.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.49 4.97 NR Denmark 5.834.584.835.504.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:15.41 1:22.23 Denmark 1:36.711:24.111:18.211:15.411:24.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:16.21 2:20.07 NR Denmark 2:24.722:18.962:40.332:16.522:16.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:50.59 NR DNF Denmark DNF2:19.651:50.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39 Denmark 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 29.93 32.35 Denmark 29.9330.1934.0836.2532.77
Megaminx Final 2 2:14.80 2:26.84 Denmark 2:14.802:45.782:19.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 44:55 Denmark 5/6 44:55
Magic Final 1 0.96 NR 1.09 NR Denmark 1.030.961.021.221.96
Master Magic Final 1 2.86 NR 3.50 NR Denmark 3.433.133.932.864.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 2 5/6 44:55 Denmark 5/6 44:55

Holger Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 30.56 33.17 Denmark 33.9033.9033.0630.5632.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 2:19.06 2:37.06 Denmark DNF2:46.252:35.472:29.472:19.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Johan Egholk - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 29.55 38.00 Denmark 43.0237.7838.3637.8629.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 4:55.52 5:27.02 Denmark 5:02.185:58.844:55.526:28.755:20.05

Jonas Wahl - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 59.36 1:17.95 Denmark 1:15.401:25.4459.36DNF1:13.00

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 36.58 45.60 Denmark 44.5659.1148.5243.7236.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 10.90 13.88 Denmark 13.1514.3814.3314.1510.90
Magic Final 9 1.28 2.62 Denmark 1.283.312.861.683.44
Master Magic Final 3 4.33 5.03 Denmark 6.255.844.554.714.33

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 16.53 19.29 Denmark 20.1618.5316.5320.1919.19
First 5 18.02 20.16 Denmark 20.7221.1123.9318.6618.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.36 13.02 Denmark 7.3612.1314.6912.2521.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:16.77 1:33.66 Denmark 1:37.471:16.771:46.771:25.961:37.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:13.38 NR 2:29.21 Denmark 2:33.362:28.802:30.022:28.802:13.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:45.30 DNF Denmark DNF3:34.812:45.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 NR Denmark 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 43.47 1:01.61 Denmark 1:07.0947.2843.471:10.461:33.11
Magic Final 3 1.69 1.75 Denmark 1.691.772.811.801.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 DNF Denmark DNF

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 26.47 30.28 Denmark 26.4734.8128.9631.9629.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 11.96 14.62 Denmark 21.8616.6511.9614.8812.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 2:20.58 2:29.17 Denmark 2:31.782:27.362:28.382:20.58DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:56.00 4:09.36 Denmark 4:14.063:56.004:06.224:50.524:07.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Denmark DNF

Magnus Claesson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 19.19 22.39 Sweden 19.1921.7823.9421.4624.18
First 8 19.30 22.77 Sweden 27.9325.1821.1919.3021.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 7.18 10.78 Sweden 11.1611.687.1835.889.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:29.80 1:40.45 Sweden 1:39.581:41.091:41.081:40.681:29.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:34.94 4:08.24 Sweden 3:59.754:28.063:34.944:27.533:57.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 58 Sweden 58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 43.18 1:00.54 Sweden 43.181:01.6955.661:14.081:04.28
Megaminx Final 4 3:21.86 3:34.56 Sweden 3:38.523:43.313:21.86

Nicolai Kildegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 27.13 31.02 Denmark 39.5930.2831.1627.1331.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:59.06 3:29.14 Denmark 3:55.903:17.253:28.883:41.282:59.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 6:18.11 6:46.84 Denmark 6:52.906:47.696:18.116:39.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:02.34 1:19.72 Denmark 1:30.721:16.301:02.341:46.051:12.13
Magic Final 5 1.63 1.93 Denmark 2.151.841.801.63DNF

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 28.80 34.79 Denmark 32.5528.80DNF31.6640.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 10.65 11.79 Denmark 13.9313.4410.7111.2210.65

Sigurd Wedel - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 20.53 25.89 Denmark 23.1133.4420.5321.13DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 9.15 11.97 Denmark 12.9317.529.159.9713.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 2:30.55 DNF Denmark 2:39.693:02.50DNFDNF2:30.55

Simon Merlung - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 18.34 19.74 Denmark 19.5518.3418.8120.8625.69
First 7 20.69 22.64 Denmark 28.0020.6921.1522.1824.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 8.00 12.72 Denmark 17.6317.528.0012.088.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:59.90 2:18.80 Denmark 1:59.902:13.182:21.962:21.253:12.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 48.96 52.48 Denmark 49.4149.0059.0248.961:02.22

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 23.59 28.41 Sweden 25.8640.1930.0523.5929.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 12.11 13.45 Sweden 12.1116.5613.9312.6313.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:00.11 2:10.90 Sweden 2:37.062:00.112:15.162:03.362:14.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:36.00 4:00.00 Sweden 4:03.883:36.004:11.303:44.814:25.02
Magic Final 8 1.71 2.50 Sweden 1.963.411.71DNF2.13
Master Magic Final 5 6.72 DNF Sweden 6.727.36DNFDNSDNS