Danish Cube Day 2008


Date
Oct 11, 2008
City
Tommerup, Denmark
Venue

Tommerup Efterskole

Address
Sortebrovej 17, 5690 Tommerup
Website
Danish Cube Day 2008 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Henrik Buus Aagaard

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 11.50 13.47 Netherlands 12.5613.8614.0011.50DNF
2 Gunnar Krig 11.96 14.68 Sweden 15.8414.4418.8313.7711.96
3 Daniel Lundwall 16.77 17.29 Sweden 17.1317.5916.7720.1817.16
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.69 17.98 Denmark 19.5619.8217.7212.6916.65
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 18.02 20.16 Denmark 20.7221.1123.9318.6618.02
6 Dennis Strehlau 17.47 20.33 Germany 21.6618.5823.7517.4720.75
7 Simon Merlung 20.69 22.64 Denmark 28.0020.6921.1522.1824.59
8 Magnus Claesson 19.30 22.77 Sweden 27.9325.1821.1919.3021.93
9 Sigurd Wedel 20.53 25.89 Denmark 23.1133.4420.5321.13DNF
10 Tommy Gustavsson 23.59 28.41 Sweden 25.8640.1930.0523.5929.33
11 Daniel Jørgensen 25.15 28.86 Denmark 29.5225.1531.3425.7131.47
12 Mads Mohr Christensen 26.47 30.28 Denmark 26.4734.8128.9631.9629.93
13 Nicolai Kildegaard 27.13 31.02 Denmark 39.5930.2831.1627.1331.61
14 Holger Stadel Borum 30.56 33.17 Denmark 33.9033.9033.0630.5632.55
15 Oscar Roth Andersen 28.80 34.79 Denmark 32.5528.80DNF31.6640.16
16 Andreas Bækdahl 30.28 35.28 Denmark 33.6533.8830.2840.7838.30
17 Johan Egholk 29.55 38.00 Denmark 43.0237.7838.3637.8629.55
18 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 36.58 45.60 Denmark 44.5659.1148.5243.7236.58
19 Christian Christensen 50.16 1:00.43 Denmark 50.9153.251:17.13DNF50.16
20 Emil Stenderup 46.91 1:03.38 Denmark 1:20.111:02.831:06.9646.911:00.34
21 Jonas Wahl 59.36 1:17.95 Denmark 1:15.401:25.4459.36DNF1:13.00

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 12.34 12.94 Netherlands 12.7512.3812.3413.6813.97
2 Gunnar Krig 13.06 14.70 Sweden 14.3013.0613.7816.0316.28
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.09 16.63 Denmark 20.2716.6115.0917.4315.84
4 Daniel Lundwall 14.05 17.32 Sweden 19.8617.9414.0515.7518.28
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 16.53 19.29 Denmark 20.1618.5316.5320.1919.19
6 Simon Merlung 18.34 19.74 Denmark 19.5518.3418.8120.8625.69
7 Magnus Claesson 19.19 22.39 Sweden 19.1921.7823.9421.4624.18
8 Dennis Strehlau 16.33 22.62 Germany 21.00DNF16.3324.4622.40

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4.18 4.45 Netherlands 4.584.184.334.444.72
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.49 4.97 NR Denmark 5.834.584.835.504.49
3 Gunnar Krig 3.77 5.41 Sweden 4.727.613.775.975.55
4 Daniel Lundwall 4.55 7.80 Sweden 7.369.524.558.467.58
5 Dennis Strehlau 5.28 8.70 Germany 8.937.315.289.8612.77
6 Magnus Claesson 7.18 10.78 Sweden 11.1611.687.1835.889.51
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.65 11.79 Denmark 13.9313.4410.7111.2210.65
8 Sigurd Wedel 9.15 11.97 Denmark 12.9317.529.159.9713.02
9 Simon Merlung 8.00 12.72 Denmark 17.6317.528.0012.088.55
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7.36 13.02 Denmark 7.3612.1314.6912.2521.71
11 Tommy Gustavsson 12.11 13.45 Sweden 12.1116.5613.9312.6313.78
12 Daniel Jørgensen 10.44 13.60 Denmark 14.4818.3610.4411.9714.34
13 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 10.90 13.88 Denmark 13.1514.3814.3314.1510.90
14 Mads Mohr Christensen 11.96 14.62 Denmark 21.8616.6511.9614.8812.33

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 42.90 53.74 Netherlands 42.9058.2752.90DNF50.06
2 Gunnar Krig 54.50 57.38 NR Sweden 56.1556.561:00.8359.4454.50
3 Daniel Lundwall 59.47 1:10.44 Sweden 1:18.961:18.061:03.771:09.5059.47
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:15.41 1:22.23 Denmark 1:36.711:24.111:18.211:15.411:24.36
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:16.77 1:33.66 Denmark 1:37.471:16.771:46.771:25.961:37.56
6 Dennis Strehlau 1:25.13 1:33.81 Germany 1:38.691:32.931:35.561:32.931:25.13
7 Magnus Claesson 1:29.80 1:40.45 Sweden 1:39.581:41.091:41.081:40.681:29.80
8 Tommy Gustavsson 2:00.11 2:10.90 Sweden 2:37.062:00.112:15.162:03.362:14.19
9 Simon Merlung 1:59.90 2:18.80 Denmark 1:59.902:13.182:21.962:21.253:12.71
10 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:20.58 2:29.17 Denmark 2:31.782:27.362:28.382:20.58DNF
11 Holger Stadel Borum 2:19.06 2:37.06 Denmark DNF2:46.252:35.472:29.472:19.06
12 Nicolai Kildegaard 2:59.06 3:29.14 Denmark 3:55.903:17.253:28.883:41.282:59.06
13 Daniel Jørgensen 2:55.56 3:43.41 Denmark 2:55.564:31.313:21.133:17.795:12.56
14 Sigurd Wedel 2:30.55 DNF Denmark 2:39.693:02.50DNFDNF2:30.55

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:16.21 WR 1:35.72 Netherlands 1:24.271:41.061:41.831:16.211:48.25
2 Gunnar Krig 1:45.47 NR 2:11.82 Sweden 2:33.932:22.061:45.471:54.252:19.16
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:16.21 2:20.07 NR Denmark 2:24.722:18.962:40.332:16.522:16.21
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:13.38 NR 2:29.21 Denmark 2:33.362:28.802:30.022:28.802:13.38
5 Dennis Strehlau 2:35.68 2:48.07 Germany 2:35.682:51.632:54.722:50.932:41.66
6 Daniel Lundwall 2:49.68 3:07.00 Sweden 2:49.683:18.773:24.473:05.682:56.56
7 Tommy Gustavsson 3:36.00 4:00.00 Sweden 4:03.883:36.004:11.303:44.814:25.02
8 Magnus Claesson 3:34.94 4:08.24 Sweden 3:59.754:28.063:34.944:27.533:57.44
9 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:56.00 4:09.36 Denmark 4:14.063:56.004:06.224:50.524:07.81
10 Johan Egholk 4:55.52 5:27.02 Denmark 5:02.185:58.844:55.526:28.755:20.05
11 Andreas Bækdahl 5:04.22 6:25.64 Denmark 5:49.598:07.436:41.135:04.226:46.21
12 Nicolai Kildegaard 6:18.11 6:46.84 Denmark 6:52.906:47.696:18.116:39.93DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:50.59 NR DNF Denmark DNF2:19.651:50.59
2 Daniel Lundwall 2:07.65 DNF Sweden DNF2:07.65DNF
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:11.16 DNF Netherlands 2:11.16DNFDNF
4 Dennis Strehlau 2:21.36 DNF Germany 2:26.092:21.36DNF
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:45.30 DNF Denmark DNF3:34.812:45.30
6 Gunnar Krig 4:42.84 DNF Sweden DNF4:42.84DNF
7 Andreas Bækdahl DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 Holger Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 Simon Merlung DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 30 NR Sweden 30
2 Daniel Lundwall 32 Sweden 32
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 33 NR Denmark 33
4 Erik Akkersdijk 35 Netherlands 35
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 39 Denmark 39
6 Magnus Claesson 58 Sweden 58
7 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF Denmark DNF
7 Simon Merlung DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 21.30 25.84 Netherlands 26.7821.3029.5326.3124.43
2 Gunnar Krig 21.68 26.51 Sweden 27.1921.6825.3028.9327.03
3 Daniel Lundwall 26.53 28.26 Sweden 27.2126.5326.8130.7733.18
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.93 32.35 Denmark 29.9330.1934.0836.2532.77
5 Dennis Strehlau 34.55 42.19 Germany 34.5544.4342.6939.4444.47
6 Simon Merlung 48.96 52.48 Denmark 49.4149.0059.0248.961:02.22
7 Magnus Claesson 43.18 1:00.54 Sweden 43.181:01.6955.661:14.081:04.28
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 43.47 1:01.61 Denmark 1:07.0947.2843.471:10.461:33.11
9 Nicolai Kildegaard 1:02.34 1:19.72 Denmark 1:30.721:16.301:02.341:46.051:12.13

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:18.58 1:22.45 Netherlands 1:29.151:19.611:18.58
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:14.80 2:26.84 Denmark 2:14.802:45.782:19.93
3 Gunnar Krig 2:18.59 2:32.31 Sweden 2:48.632:29.712:18.59
4 Magnus Claesson 3:21.86 3:34.56 Sweden 3:38.523:43.313:21.86
5 Dennis Strehlau 2:04.90 DNF Germany 2:11.84DNF2:04.90

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 10/10 44:09 WR Germany 10/10 44:09
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/6 44:55 Denmark 5/6 44:55

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.96 NR 1.09 NR Denmark 1.030.961.021.221.96
2 Dennis Strehlau 1.33 1.48 NR Germany 1.36DNF1.331.661.41
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1.69 1.75 Denmark 1.691.772.811.801.69
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1.19 1.89 Netherlands 1.61DNF1.311.192.75
5 Nicolai Kildegaard 1.63 1.93 Denmark 2.151.841.801.63DNF
6 Gunnar Krig 1.66 2.21 Sweden DNF1.662.691.712.22
7 Daniel Lundwall 1.72 2.35 Sweden 2.152.0313.182.861.72
8 Tommy Gustavsson 1.71 2.50 Sweden 1.963.411.71DNF2.13
9 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.28 2.62 Denmark 1.283.312.861.683.44

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.86 NR 3.50 NR Denmark 3.433.133.932.864.09
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.16 3.87 Netherlands 3.504.413.6915.083.16
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.33 5.03 Denmark 6.255.844.554.714.33
4 Dennis Strehlau 7.47 9.04 Germany 9.027.93DNF10.167.47
5 Tommy Gustavsson 6.72 DNF Sweden 6.727.36DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 10/10 44:09 Germany 10/10 44:09
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/6 44:55 Denmark 5/6 44:55
3 Daniel Lundwall DNF Sweden DNF
3 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNF
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNF