Daegu Autumn Open 2019


Date
Oct 13, 2019
City
대구광역시 (Daegu), Republic of Korea
Venue

대구관문초등학교 (Kwanmoon Elementary School)

Address
대구광역시 북구 매전로 32 (32 Maejeon-ro, Gwanmun-dong, Buk-gu, Daegu)
Details

3층 강당 (3rd floor, Hall)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
99
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 첫 종목 6천원, 추가 종목당 4천원.
* 예시: 3종목은 6천원+4천원 * 2=1.4만원
* 입금 계좌: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다.
* 단, 참가자 제한으로 인해 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에만 전액 환불해 드립니다.

  • 반드시 참가 기간내에 입금을 완료하셔야 합니다.
  • 참가 기간이 끝난 이후에 종목 추가 및 변경은 가능하지 않습니다.

참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 6000 WON for the first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.
* Please transfer money to this account: Kakao Bank 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
* For foreign competitors bank transfer is not necessary; you may pay at the competition with cash.
* No refunds, only except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.

  • You must pay the registration fee within the registratin period.
  • After the registration period, you cannot modify your event list.

Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.11 6.85 Republic of Korea 7.226.057.827.295.11
2 DongSu Park (박동수) 7.27 8.38 Republic of Korea 9.368.4810.227.277.29
3 Ji Won Yang 8.32 8.99 Republic of Korea 9.178.7314.298.329.08

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Beom San Kim (김범산) 1.60 2.53 Republic of Korea 2.171.603.512.213.20
2 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 2.35 2.74 Republic of Korea 3.492.542.603.092.35
3 Jihwan Shim (심지환) 1.41 2.93 Republic of Korea 3.151.412.672.963.67

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 21.29 23.96 Republic of Korea 22.4625.3025.2624.1721.29
2 DongSu Park (박동수) 27.97 34.05 Republic of Korea 27.9733.6738.3734.5133.98
3 Beom San Kim (김범산) 31.51 35.91 Republic of Korea 33.5239.2431.5134.96DNF

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:04.21 NR 2:05.08 AsR Republic of Korea 2:04.462:06.562:04.21
2 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:27.01 2:46.49 Republic of Korea 3:09.812:42.652:27.01
3 Kim Min (김민) 2:43.03 2:53.59 Republic of Korea 3:09.832:43.032:47.90

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 10.48 11.91 Republic of Korea 11.0912.7710.4812.0612.59
2 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 12.48 13.93 Republic of Korea 12.6712.6628.5312.4816.47
3 DongSu Park (박동수) 12.44 14.36 Republic of Korea 17.1813.9914.8514.2312.44

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35.63 41.94 Republic of Korea 40.7035.6345.7342.9242.20
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 40.38 43.88 Republic of Korea 51.5643.1740.5040.3847.97
3 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 42.74 44.27 Republic of Korea 43.6646.9043.2742.7445.87

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chi-Uk Park 3.26 4.18 Republic of Korea 4.175.244.083.264.28
2 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 3.33 4.27 Republic of Korea 5.723.333.636.403.46
3 Kim Min (김민) 3.69 4.41 Republic of Korea 3.694.036.144.864.34