Daegu Autumn Open 2019


Date
Oct 13, 2019
City
대구광역시 (Daegu), Republic of Korea
Venue

대구관문초등학교 (Kwanmoon Elementary School)

Address
대구광역시 북구 매전로 32 (32 Maejeon-ro, Gwanmun-dong, Buk-gu, Daegu)
Details

3층 강당 (3rd floor, Hall)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
99
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 첫 종목 6천원, 추가 종목당 4천원.
* 예시: 3종목은 6천원+4천원 * 2=1.4만원
* 입금 계좌: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다.
* 단, 참가자 제한으로 인해 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에만 전액 환불해 드립니다.

  • 반드시 참가 기간내에 입금을 완료하셔야 합니다.
  • 참가 기간이 끝난 이후에 종목 추가 및 변경은 가능하지 않습니다.

참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 6000 WON for the first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.
* Please transfer money to this account: Kakao Bank 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
* For foreign competitors bank transfer is not necessary; you may pay at the competition with cash.
* No refunds, only except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.

  • You must pay the registration fee within the registratin period.
  • After the registration period, you cannot modify your event list.

Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

An Sanghyeon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 12.03 14.01 Republic of Korea 12.0315.6412.4013.9917.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.54 4.08 Republic of Korea 4.153.893.544.874.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 52.28 57.48 Republic of Korea 1:01.2457.3953.8252.281:07.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.22 26.61 Republic of Korea 24.9724.5031.6830.3622.22
Megaminx Final 16 2:07.44 2:31.41 Republic of Korea 2:25.032:07.443:08.412:41.762:27.45
Pyraminx Final 9 4.74 8.50 Republic of Korea 7.1410.258.104.7411.20

Bae So Yul (배소율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 1:27.32 1:34.91 Republic of Korea 1:32.401:30.561:41.761:27.321:58.59
Pyraminx Final 53 21.88 25.82 Republic of Korea 25.3021.8822.3833.7729.78

Beom San Kim (김범산) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.94 9.26 Republic of Korea 9.0216.027.948.5110.24
First 2 6.66 8.77 Republic of Korea 11.548.846.668.129.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.60 2.53 Republic of Korea 2.171.603.512.213.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.51 35.91 Republic of Korea 33.5239.2431.5134.96DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:58.48 3:07.47 Republic of Korea 3:13.833:10.102:58.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.42 15.13 Republic of Korea 14.5917.0713.7219.4011.42

Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 21.08 23.16 Republic of Korea 21.7721.0822.8424.8636.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.22 5.43 Republic of Korea 5.485.475.337.035.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:51.82 2:05.77 Republic of Korea 2:24.151:56.602:03.831:51.822:16.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 58.27 1:07.46 Republic of Korea 1:09.101:29.0658.271:07.411:05.86
Megaminx Final 22 3:38.31 3:58.53 Republic of Korea 3:58.463:38.313:48.334:08.796:31.11
Pyraminx Final 52 12.90 25.46 Republic of Korea 14.4112.9019.8359.9642.13

Cha Ye Lee (차예리) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 12.59 16.10 Republic of Korea 16.1214.4512.59DNF17.74
Megaminx Final 9 1:17.17 1:21.35 Republic of Korea 1:39.911:20.731:18.141:25.191:17.17
Pyraminx Final 13 6.46 9.80 Republic of Korea 9.5313.2711.246.468.62

Chae Won Oh (오채원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 16.12 17.08 Republic of Korea 17.6017.2916.1219.1316.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.09 5.50 Republic of Korea 6.845.314.094.366.90

Changhee Yeh (예창희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 5 47.51 50.91 Republic of Korea 52.0747.5149.1952.7051.48

Chanhwi Park (박찬휘) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 18.60 22.48 Republic of Korea 23.3318.6022.9827.6721.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.14 5.95 Republic of Korea 8.414.146.056.745.05

Chi-Uk Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 7.91 11.06 Republic of Korea 10.2011.2311.7511.757.91
Pyraminx Final 1 3.26 4.18 Republic of Korea 4.175.244.083.264.28

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 13.78 14.18 Republic of Korea 14.3115.5513.9814.2613.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.55 5.18 Republic of Korea 4.815.563.555.177.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 50.36 57.11 Republic of Korea 1:19.3750.3653.3759.0058.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:17.70 4:27.11 Republic of Korea 4:29.134:34.514:17.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.90 25.38 Republic of Korea 25.1723.9022.9027.0728.06
Megaminx Final 7 57.71 1:03.93 Republic of Korea 1:32.1357.711:04.571:09.3957.82
Pyraminx Final 11 7.59 8.88 Republic of Korea 11.038.429.317.598.90

Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 10.50 10.68 Republic of Korea 10.5810.8610.6113.2710.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.27 3.76 Republic of Korea 3.692.274.683.993.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 45.86 50.14 Republic of Korea 45.8652.8948.231:01.5949.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:48.99 3:54.70 Republic of Korea 4:03.183:48.993:51.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.38 18.92 Republic of Korea 17.7421.2117.3817.8024.44
Megaminx Final 1 35.63 41.94 Republic of Korea 40.7035.6345.7342.9242.20
Pyraminx Final 5 3.97 5.34 Republic of Korea 8.156.304.883.974.83

Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 13.56 16.36 Republic of Korea 13.5618.2816.9413.8720.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.13 7.01 Republic of Korea 11.665.136.508.246.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:05.39 1:18.35 Republic of Korea 1:05.391:29.171:16.161:52.251:09.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 29.06 33.92 Republic of Korea 36.8843.2033.1031.7929.06
Megaminx Final 8 1:16.92 1:18.57 Republic of Korea 1:17.721:18.091:19.891:16.921:26.61
Pyraminx Final 26 13.33 15.58 Republic of Korea 13.3314.6517.4414.6423.79

Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 11.66 12.89 Republic of Korea 11.9012.8717.9213.8911.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.86 40.88 Republic of Korea 43.1442.6942.3135.8637.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:21.67 3:29.49 Republic of Korea 3:21.673:35.523:31.28
Megaminx Final 3 42.74 44.27 Republic of Korea 43.6646.9043.2742.7445.87

Do Yun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 1:22.48 1:30.70 Republic of Korea 1:22.481:23.841:40.941:40.201:28.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 25.23 39.70 Republic of Korea 1:21.5925.2325.5235.1058.49
Pyraminx Final 58 27.95 42.24 Republic of Korea 35.2327.951:02.8528.652:30.73

DongJae Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 12.05 14.00 Republic of Korea 14.2612.0513.8513.8916.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:04.17 1:11.97 Republic of Korea 1:04.171:12.551:25.161:09.451:13.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 8:14.84 8:54.75 Republic of Korea 8:47.648:14.849:41.76
Pyraminx Final 15 9.34 11.06 Republic of Korea 10.669.3414.0411.4611.05

DongSu Park (박동수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.27 8.38 Republic of Korea 9.368.4810.227.277.29
First 4 7.10 9.00 Republic of Korea 8.089.189.747.1011.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.12 4.91 Republic of Korea 3.123.725.535.477.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.97 34.05 Republic of Korea 27.9733.6738.3734.5133.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:27.01 2:46.49 Republic of Korea 3:09.812:42.652:27.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.44 14.36 Republic of Korea 17.1813.9914.8514.2312.44
Megaminx Final 4 43.56 47.10 Republic of Korea 48.0643.5648.4444.80DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 3.98 7.38 Republic of Korea 3.989.568.105.628.42

Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 11.42 14.30 Republic of Korea 11.4215.2013.3214.4615.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.68 3.94 Republic of Korea 3.121.684.863.845.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 52.68 56.53 Republic of Korea 55.761:11.0253.671:00.1752.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 6:01.32 6:11.29 Republic of Korea 6:05.256:27.316:01.32
Megaminx Final 12 1:40.52 1:50.51 Republic of Korea 1:40.521:50.111:49.921:51.492:08.92

Donghyeong Lee (이동형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 14.82 15.71 Republic of Korea 19.0415.0415.8616.2414.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.67 4.89 Republic of Korea 5.433.674.475.364.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:09.46 1:13.13 Republic of Korea 1:19.101:09.461:11.991:17.451:09.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 27.00 35.90 Republic of Korea 32.0535.0243.3227.0040.63
Pyraminx Final 12 7.57 9.62 Republic of Korea 11.837.9610.237.5710.68

EunChan Jung (정은찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 17.04 18.65 Republic of Korea 20.9618.2817.0418.9518.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:13.36 1:18.04 Republic of Korea 1:13.361:34.051:20.051:18.251:15.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 39.83 47.28 Republic of Korea 39.8344.761:00.5056.0141.06

Eunryul Lee (이은률) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 52.95 1:08.77 Republic of Korea 52.95DNF1:05.691:12.311:08.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 15.32 27.02 Republic of Korea 29.2720.3431.4615.3240.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 2:11.50 2:26.94 Republic of Korea DNF2:22.232:22.232:11.502:36.36
Pyraminx Final 62 24.94 DNF Republic of Korea 31.58DNF24.94DNF30.92

Hani Joo (주하니) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 26.55 36.97 Republic of Korea 38.3749.6426.5536.4836.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 9.55 16.06 Republic of Korea 15.6217.9059.6914.679.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 2:09.98 3:36.86 Republic of Korea 4:55.262:09.982:33.604:06.004:10.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 1:29.36 1:42.20 Republic of Korea 1:59.911:29.361:36.512:19.761:30.19
Megaminx Final 17 2:16.42 2:36.44 Republic of Korea 2:46.912:16.422:33.102:30.482:45.73
Pyraminx Final 32 10.28 17.07 Republic of Korea 23.7611.5258.5410.2815.92

Hunjae Jung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 14.18 15.42 Republic of Korea 16.2815.2318.1914.7614.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 1.39 4.94 Republic of Korea 3.531.39DNF4.696.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 52.44 59.48 Republic of Korea 1:08.7452.4456.52DNF53.17

Hwang Rye Gyeong (황례경) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 35.48 38.38 Republic of Korea 40.7635.4843.7336.3638.03

Hwang Seohyeon (황서현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 54.44 1:00.52 Republic of Korea 54.441:07.1855.711:03.821:02.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 13.28 19.68 Republic of Korea 21.0823.8213.2814.1527.91
Pyraminx Final 55 22.01 27.80 Republic of Korea 31.4732.9322.0125.1026.82

Hyeon-A Kim (김현아) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 1:13.34 1:17.83 Republic of Korea 1:17.951:15.231:20.321:23.421:13.34

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 25.31 28.94 Republic of Korea 29.4027.4430.0629.9825.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 2.78 8.62 Republic of Korea 8.742.7810.119.427.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:36.26 1:49.60 Republic of Korea 1:59.761:48.391:45.501:36.261:54.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 52.29 1:02.40 Republic of Korea 1:02.651:16.5452.291:01.671:02.89

Ihan Jin (진이한) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 25.36 28.01 Republic of Korea 26.3025.3634.4428.5529.18
Pyraminx Final 27 14.13 15.60 Republic of Korea 15.5414.1315.2716.0017.35

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 13.80 17.08 Republic of Korea 19.8813.8017.8017.9215.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 2.64 6.35 Republic of Korea 2.645.995.697.657.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:01.21 1:10.50 Republic of Korea 1:01.431:20.621:09.441:38.901:01.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 18 2:28.78 2:40.23 Republic of Korea 2:30.533:01.232:28.782:47.722:42.45
Pyraminx Final 37 13.97 18.79 Republic of Korea 15.8313.9728.9217.2423.29

Jae Woo Park (박재우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 53.84 1:11.22 Republic of Korea 1:36.1653.8457.9359.562:00.50

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 10.18 11.90 Republic of Korea 10.2613.4616.5610.1811.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.92 5.09 Republic of Korea 5.876.673.924.994.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 44.22 51.98 Republic of Korea 44.2253.9051.3952.6451.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 7:25.84 8:00.14 Republic of Korea 8:36.797:57.797:25.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 27.03 31.86 Republic of Korea 48.2027.0335.7832.0827.73
Megaminx Final 15 2:13.51 2:23.31 Republic of Korea 2:31.792:19.402:36.292:18.752:13.51
Pyraminx Final 24 11.20 14.82 Republic of Korea 13.2523.5819.2811.2011.92

Jang Ha Ram (장하람) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 1:20.09 1:43.57 Republic of Korea 1:23.53DNF1:20.091:51.191:55.98
Pyraminx Final 56 21.90 36.78 Republic of Korea 23.6949.8450.5236.8021.90

Jang Seok Won (장석원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 10.42 14.94 Republic of Korea 10.4217.7216.0414.3614.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.37 8.07 Republic of Korea 14.775.379.586.757.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 44.75 49.29 Republic of Korea 46.4750.1651.8151.2344.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:55.84 4:10.06 Republic of Korea 4:06.923:55.844:27.41
Megaminx Final 11 1:23.30 1:29.86 Republic of Korea 1:37.631:26.271:36.501:26.801:23.30
Pyraminx Final 30 10.88 16.59 Republic of Korea 18.1522.1118.8212.8010.88

Jang Seon Woo (장선우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 40.45 46.22 Republic of Korea 51.7340.4540.8549.2048.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 9.49 11.40 Republic of Korea 14.1112.319.4911.939.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 3:20.57 3:59.23 Republic of Korea 4:45.165:27.963:41.613:20.573:30.93
Pyraminx Final 21 11.93 13.90 Republic of Korea 14.2712.5914.8517.4011.93

Jeongmin Woo (우정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 52.65 1:05.08 Republic of Korea 1:51.191:03.4953.3452.651:18.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 12.15 18.86 Republic of Korea 17.7112.1522.5819.4919.39
Pyraminx Final 50 17.06 24.54 Republic of Korea 26.1526.9321.4917.0625.97

Jerry Hwang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 8.48 11.03 Republic of Korea 12.958.4811.529.9611.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.21 3.81 Republic of Korea 3.913.754.343.783.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.02 38.72 Republic of Korea 37.4741.2335.0244.9837.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:24.22 4:50.70 Republic of Korea 4:24.225:16.624:51.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.74 20.89 Republic of Korea 33.6922.8120.3419.5318.74
Megaminx Final 10 1:16.83 1:22.10 Republic of Korea 1:18.411:22.861:34.711:25.041:16.83

Ji Hun Kim (김지훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 59 36.85 1:23.51 Republic of Korea 1:25.97DNF1:51.6652.9036.85

Ji Won Yang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.32 8.99 Republic of Korea 9.178.7314.298.329.08
First 6 8.75 10.38 Republic of Korea 11.7212.678.759.959.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.19 4.04 Republic of Korea 5.523.484.703.193.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.34 16.50 Republic of Korea 17.5415.3416.4419.2415.52

Jihwan Shim (심지환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 17.41 20.09 Republic of Korea 20.8918.9220.4540.4217.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.41 2.93 Republic of Korea 3.151.412.672.963.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:08.20 1:27.44 Republic of Korea 1:13.461:34.272:07.621:34.581:08.20
Pyraminx Final 8 5.87 7.66 Republic of Korea 8.458.705.876.767.78

Jihyun Choi (최지현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 11.98 13.81 Republic of Korea 13.7713.6714.0014.9011.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 42.86 50.31 Republic of Korea 42.8651.1653.7945.9953.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.72 20.72 Republic of Korea 22.9117.81DNF16.7221.43

Jin Jemin (진제민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 1:11.44 1:50.40 Republic of Korea 1:42.921:11.442:35.741:50.691:57.58
Pyraminx Final 20 9.64 12.43 Republic of Korea 13.1013.179.6411.0214.01

Jung Hwa Yeo (여정화) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 51.20 55.57 Republic of Korea 57.8554.5551.2054.9457.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 13.28 16.29 Republic of Korea 16.2113.2825.6118.9713.70
Pyraminx Final 51 19.74 24.91 Republic of Korea 25.4825.5923.6729.7219.74

Jung Meen Park (박정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 31.74 34.13 Republic of Korea 38.0733.5732.5536.2731.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 10.36 12.17 Republic of Korea 21.0311.6010.3611.6913.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 1:26.42 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:26.421:50.501:34.30
Pyraminx Final 36 11.44 18.57 Republic of Korea 20.7615.5619.3811.4429.15

Junmin Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 1:11.03 1:23.09 Republic of Korea 1:20.361:11.03DNF1:26.821:22.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 15.52 22.83 Republic of Korea 15.5230.6722.7318.3327.42
Pyraminx Final 54 19.20 26.32 Republic of Korea 23.3627.2628.3430.7319.20

Keum Jae Kyung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.09 7.04 Republic of Korea 5.097.297.117.526.71

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 11.00 11.83 Republic of Korea 11.0013.9412.4011.8911.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.46 4.39 Republic of Korea 5.412.742.465.025.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 33.77 41.64 Republic of Korea 33.7745.4243.4641.2140.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:47.90 4:24.02 Republic of Korea 4:55.434:28.723:47.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.39 23.47 Republic of Korea 18.3924.8222.4323.15DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 7.93 11.87 Republic of Korea 7.938.4910.1027.3417.01

Kim Geun Hyung (김근형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 1:49.55 DNF Republic of Korea 9:04.921:49.554:05.78DNFDNF

Kim Min (김민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 9.78 13.75 Republic of Korea 10.79DNF9.7815.6014.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.84 3.51 Republic of Korea 2.943.851.843.734.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.92 37.01 Republic of Korea 37.1535.9837.8935.9238.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:43.03 2:53.59 Republic of Korea 3:09.832:43.032:47.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.29 16.72 Republic of Korea 16.3314.2917.4516.3919.03
Megaminx Final 6 50.55 52.43 Republic of Korea 54.5257.4851.3651.4050.55
Pyraminx Final 3 3.69 4.41 Republic of Korea 3.694.036.144.864.34

Kim Min Jun (김민준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 52.25 1:05.78 Republic of Korea 1:03.0252.251:14.991:20.2459.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 14.08 22.15 Republic of Korea 14.0822.1227.0040.5917.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 1:38.75 2:08.00 Republic of Korea 1:38.751:58.293:28.782:16.652:09.05
Pyraminx Final 48 19.53 22.92 Republic of Korea 24.2619.5326.4622.3722.13

Kim Mu Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 14.65 19.28 Republic of Korea 20.8814.6518.6018.3623.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:02.72 5:09.26 Republic of Korea 5:02.725:12.775:12.28

Kim Seo Jun (김서준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 1:04.43 1:12.66 Republic of Korea 1:04.431:15.481:12.091:20.251:10.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 17.14 21.35 Republic of Korea 18.2922.9817.1422.7930.18
Pyraminx Final 46 16.48 21.53 Republic of Korea 21.0521.4424.8522.1016.48

Ko Youngjin (고영진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 11.05 12.11 Republic of Korea 16.8311.0511.7413.4211.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.66 4.27 Republic of Korea 6.583.962.664.704.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.12 43.61 Republic of Korea 40.1245.6242.1145.2943.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 5:13.21 5:22.33 Republic of Korea 5:30.315:13.215:23.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 20.39 23.76 Republic of Korea 24.2626.2738.2020.3920.75
Pyraminx Final 14 7.20 9.84 Republic of Korea 7.209.4910.609.4212.07

Kwon Hyunjun (권현준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 54.59 1:07.02 Republic of Korea 1:11.1654.5954.861:46.091:15.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 16.06 25.92 Republic of Korea 22.1131.3124.3516.0632.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 1:35.79 2:44.00 Republic of Korea 2:16.71DNF3:40.262:15.031:35.79
Pyraminx Final 57 21.22 40.34 Republic of Korea 1:21.101:00.1539.1621.7121.22

Lee Byung June (이병준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.64 9.31 Republic of Korea 11.059.179.027.649.75
First 3 7.92 8.83 Republic of Korea 7.9211.339.208.968.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.84 40.24 Republic of Korea 47.3635.8439.8141.2739.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.10 19.15 Republic of Korea 19.0517.1021.2917.1024.10

Lee Chanhee (이찬희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 61 15.77 DNF Republic of Korea 15.7718.43DNF25.46DNF

Lee Sang Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 34.54 39.95 Republic of Korea 37.4634.5437.4844.9247.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 13.66 21.30 Republic of Korea 25.7427.2713.6617.8720.30

Lee Ye Rin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 19.26 27.18 Republic of Korea 30.3019.2625.9326.0829.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:34.98 1:48.02 Republic of Korea 1:53.522:17.601:34.981:38.351:52.18
Megaminx Final 20 3:04.36 3:22.44 Republic of Korea 3:04.363:28.303:08.543:30.493:51.18

Lim Su A (임수아) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 44.76 54.92 Republic of Korea 52.781:00.851:09.1551.1244.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 12.74 21.22 Republic of Korea 14.1212.7419.1230.9430.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 3:41.03 4:02.89 Republic of Korea 3:41.034:25.793:52.224:02.104:14.36
Pyraminx Final 40 15.32 19.70 Republic of Korea 18.9219.5420.6521.6315.32

Mingyeol Kwon (권민결) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 37.72 41.26 Republic of Korea 42.3240.0648.4041.4037.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 9.56 11.61 Republic of Korea 10.739.5610.0218.6614.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 1:23.52 1:35.74 Republic of Korea 2:21.041:39.321:36.201:31.701:23.52
Pyraminx Final 35 16.37 18.40 Republic of Korea 19.5818.8916.7316.3727.22

Minjun Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 2:43.39 3:14.01 Republic of Korea 2:43.393:29.223:29.532:57.843:14.97
Megaminx Final 23 4:37.58 5:55.21 Republic of Korea 6:20.804:37.586:31.125:27.385:57.45
Pyraminx Final 41 9.28 19.79 Republic of Korea 15.5214.7629.639.2829.09

Minjun Kim (김민준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 13.87 15.17 Republic of Korea 14.1518.1613.8716.1515.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.54 4.39 Republic of Korea 3.833.544.135.216.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:00.87 1:09.41 Republic of Korea 1:00.871:11.211:12.711:04.301:13.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 29.62 31.58 Republic of Korea 32.8829.7829.6232.09DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.17 7.63 Republic of Korea 6.176.7610.707.318.82

Minsu Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 44.34 49.67 Republic of Korea 51.0049.9644.3448.0552.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 14.00 18.15 Republic of Korea 14.9523.2621.8717.6414.00

Minyoung Lim (임민영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 33.22 36.02 Republic of Korea 38.8433.2236.3333.3138.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 10.91 14.49 Republic of Korea 10.9149.0515.1713.5914.71
Pyraminx Final 42 13.02 19.79 Republic of Korea 13.0220.4218.1120.9620.84

Moonkyoo Choi (최문규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 22.56 25.74 Republic of Korea 32.3625.5828.4622.5623.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.76 10.23 Republic of Korea 10.275.7610.8510.3210.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:44.59 1:51.69 Republic of Korea 1:55.491:46.361:44.592:00.651:53.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 9:09.67 DNF Republic of Korea 9:17.15DNF9:09.67
Pyraminx Final 22 10.44 14.20 Republic of Korea 19.8812.3211.1919.0810.44

Myeongjoon Ji (지명준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 44.90 1:03.18 Republic of Korea 1:12.351:11.1344.901:08.9749.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 24.19 32.10 Republic of Korea 24.1933.3758.5430.8532.09

Park Gyeeun (박계은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 38.97 43.58 Republic of Korea 44.7838.9742.5443.4350.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 5.23 15.98 Republic of Korea 5.2316.0218.9125.0013.02
Pyraminx Final 23 9.93 14.23 Republic of Korea 18.2413.0721.249.9311.38

Park Hyunjoon (박현준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 46.32 49.73 Republic of Korea 51.5949.8952.4347.7046.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 10.37 15.92 Republic of Korea 20.9617.5913.4116.7710.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 2:36.35 2:52.58 Republic of Korea 2:55.582:57.072:36.352:54.022:48.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 33 16.10 17.36 Republic of Korea 18.4217.1016.1016.5723.67

Park Meenjee (박민지) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 15.11 23.74 Republic of Korea 22.8529.1519.2134.5715.11
Pyraminx Final 34 15.98 18.33 Republic of Korea 25.9120.7216.2615.9818.02

Park Minjoon (박민준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 31.10 36.48 Republic of Korea 52.3033.1241.0331.1035.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 10.01 10.65 Republic of Korea 11.4210.0111.2310.4110.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:42.74 1:55.29 Republic of Korea 1:42.742:01.022:02.611:49.161:55.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 1:08.56 1:11.13 Republic of Korea 1:10.761:08.561:23.481:12.061:10.56
Pyraminx Final 29 11.31 16.54 Republic of Korea 14.2511.3116.4118.9625.55

Park SeungChan (박승찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 1:05.16 1:23.34 Republic of Korea 1:15.04DNF1:30.021:05.161:24.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 22.53 35.43 Republic of Korea 50.7722.5334.9940.1331.17
Pyraminx Final 43 15.55 19.82 Republic of Korea 15.5517.8224.0217.6225.71

Park Sin Ho (박신호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.05 10.62 Republic of Korea 9.0511.7311.809.9210.20
First 7 8.61 10.39 Republic of Korea 9.939.1312.1012.488.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.30 3.07 Republic of Korea 4.593.192.303.222.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 30.08 39.75 Republic of Korea 42.6738.9730.0846.4737.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:57.55 4:08.39 Republic of Korea 4:02.874:24.763:57.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 24.78 27.36 Republic of Korea 29.9427.0225.6024.7829.46
Pyraminx Final 60 3.94 DNF Republic of Korea 3.9420.545.69DNFDNS

Raon Choi (최라온) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 19.93 25.00 Republic of Korea 21.2625.0328.7030.0619.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.26 6.31 Republic of Korea 5.293.265.518.228.14
Pyraminx Final 18 10.03 11.53 Republic of Korea 10.8810.0313.9511.2312.47

Seo Bin Hong (홍서빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 31.85 34.93 Republic of Korea 39.6733.1731.9543.5431.85

Seong Mikyeong (성미경) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 41.15 50.03 Republic of Korea 53.1456.2047.6449.3241.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 11.60 14.59 Republic of Korea 15.9511.6017.5812.1515.66
Pyraminx Final 49 19.14 23.95 Republic of Korea 32.4427.0621.2923.5119.14

Seonguk Yoon (윤성욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 42.66 58.05 Republic of Korea 54.221:00.7659.161:17.0842.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 20.29 29.25 Republic of Korea 24.5123.4939.7620.29DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 1:47.66 2:43.08 Republic of Korea 1:47.663:06.663:05.272:00.583:03.38
Pyraminx Final 44 15.24 21.05 Republic of Korea 20.7221.6620.7815.2424.08

Seoyeon Choi (최서연) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 10.11 12.42 Republic of Korea 10.1113.1112.7415.8311.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.21 4.79 Republic of Korea 4.31DNF5.574.504.21

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.11 6.85 Republic of Korea 7.226.057.827.295.11
First 1 6.07 7.01 Republic of Korea 6.988.207.306.756.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.29 23.96 Republic of Korea 22.4625.3025.2624.1721.29
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:04.21 NR 2:05.08 AsR Republic of Korea 2:04.462:06.562:04.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.48 11.91 Republic of Korea 11.0912.7710.4812.0612.59
Megaminx Final 2 40.38 43.88 Republic of Korea 51.5643.1740.5040.3847.97

Seung Ju Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 44.15 48.35 Republic of Korea 49.0352.2845.4944.1550.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 12.55 15.34 Republic of Korea 16.9415.9013.1923.9512.55
Pyraminx Final 45 16.33 21.12 Republic of Korea 21.2119.5622.5916.3326.46

Seungho Song (송승호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 13.14 16.40 Republic of Korea 16.1916.8419.1216.1613.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 3.24 6.72 Republic of Korea 6.286.123.247.827.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:01.21 1:19.05 Republic of Korea 1:15.011:18.501:34.491:01.211:23.64
Pyraminx Final 4 3.04 5.29 Republic of Korea DNF5.876.763.233.04

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.27 10.69 Republic of Korea 12.159.8212.4410.119.27
First 8 9.29 10.54 Republic of Korea 9.2915.3010.5410.3010.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.35 2.74 Republic of Korea 3.492.542.603.092.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.87 40.43 Republic of Korea 34.8739.7743.2341.0040.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:47.39 3:59.18 Republic of Korea 4:03.883:47.394:06.27

Sin Yong Hun (신용훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 28.71 32.89 Republic of Korea 33.8331.3528.7137.9233.50

Siwoo Choi (최시우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 36.37 44.61 Republic of Korea 36.3743.7744.7449.0445.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 9.76 14.44 Republic of Korea 21.499.7619.0711.4712.78
Pyraminx Final 39 18.09 19.66 Republic of Korea 21.2718.8718.0921.5718.85

Song Ji Hyeon (송지현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 48.52 1:05.74 Republic of Korea 1:04.961:16.0756.181:39.6648.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 13.42 23.32 Republic of Korea 38.8316.9213.4234.2418.79

Soowon Jang (장수원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 42.51 47.99 Republic of Korea 46.8242.5147.951:06.9549.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 12.94 18.07 Republic of Korea 12.9427.1021.0613.1619.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 3:55.05 4:22.81 Republic of Korea 4:15.283:55.054:06.69DNF4:46.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 1:07.38 1:57.22 Republic of Korea 2:03.581:37.352:10.731:07.383:05.61
Pyraminx Final 47 20.58 22.66 Republic of Korea 22.4521.8535.1123.6820.58

Su-Ye Choi (최수예) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 30.39 45.65 Republic of Korea 53.7635.9247.2630.3957.76

Suk Hyun Jung (정석현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 45.76 50.36 Republic of Korea 50.9846.0345.7659.0654.08
Pyraminx Final 28 13.04 16.00 Republic of Korea 16.8126.3214.8413.0416.36

Suk Joon Jung (정석준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 21.62 24.15 Republic of Korea 23.2326.7422.9721.6226.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.44 8.68 Republic of Korea 9.128.338.988.746.44

Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 14.60 18.03 Republic of Korea 19.67DNF14.6016.0418.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.92 6.07 Republic of Korea 7.854.925.026.926.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:17.89 1:25.34 Republic of Korea 1:17.891:33.461:20.501:33.801:22.07
Pyraminx Final 16 6.48 11.23 Republic of Korea 14.1014.4011.208.386.48

Wan Gi Hwang (황완기) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 11.64 11.84 Republic of Korea 12.1011.6411.7714.6811.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.14 5.57 Republic of Korea 4.566.935.466.704.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.37 21.12 Republic of Korea 21.4624.8720.3421.5518.37

Yang Gyu A (양규아) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 43.15 48.20 Republic of Korea 43.1548.8349.1947.8147.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 11.96 16.64 Republic of Korea 11.96DNF16.1717.6616.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 3:20.05 3:52.70 Republic of Korea 4:12.244:25.353:37.433:48.433:20.05
Pyraminx Final 31 11.74 16.85 Republic of Korea 13.9720.2223.9216.3711.74

Ye Na Lee (이예나) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 18.06 22.52 Republic of Korea 24.6523.8518.0620.4323.29
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 8:06.60 8:31.76 Republic of Korea 8:13.998:06.609:14.68
Megaminx Final 13 2:04.48 2:16.10 Republic of Korea 2:18.112:22.812:08.172:04.482:22.03

Yejin Cho (조예진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 17 10.54 11.47 Republic of Korea 11.7611.5011.1410.5412.65

Yeo Mingwan (여민관) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 14.55 15.84 Republic of Korea 14.9014.5517.3616.0116.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.12 5.86 Republic of Korea 6.685.525.126.715.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:00.84 1:17.39 Republic of Korea 1:11.261:27.121:13.801:33.861:00.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 31.50 39.00 Republic of Korea 40.3138.1542.0031.5038.54
Megaminx Final 14 2:11.42 2:21.61 Republic of Korea 2:40.292:27.682:11.422:22.722:14.43
Pyraminx Final 10 6.62 8.70 Republic of Korea 6.628.5810.647.749.79

Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.78 9.27 Republic of Korea 8.889.0812.629.858.78
First 5 8.30 9.81 Republic of Korea 8.3012.969.0510.419.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.50 3.36 Republic of Korea 3.044.474.033.002.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.46 38.84 Republic of Korea 37.2842.4936.7649.8031.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.48 13.93 Republic of Korea 12.6712.6628.5312.4816.47
Pyraminx Final 2 3.33 4.27 Republic of Korea 5.723.333.636.403.46

Yoon Jun Hyeok (윤준혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 1:27.11 1:39.46 Republic of Korea 1:42.901:27.111:30.711:47.391:44.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 28.00 38.66 Republic of Korea 31.4850.7433.7652.0428.00

YouBeen Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 16.14 18.95 Republic of Korea 17.2022.1321.2916.1418.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.05 7.96 Republic of Korea 7.709.596.5917.836.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:08.93 1:33.55 Republic of Korea 1:48.641:19.381:32.631:08.932:05.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 9:24.90 DNF Republic of Korea DNF9:24.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 21.61 29.20 Republic of Korea 28.1121.6133.3526.1534.29
Megaminx Final 21 3:09.46 3:55.44 Republic of Korea 4:00.663:11.754:33.913:09.46DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 12.72 15.54 Republic of Korea 15.8219.0017.0412.7213.77

Yuchan Heo (허유찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 1:00.86 1:05.61 Republic of Korea 1:05.441:00.861:08.351:03.051:13.72

Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 30.35 38.74 Republic of Korea 30.3535.4043.8236.9943.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 11.31 13.62 Republic of Korea 13.3614.8915.7811.3112.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:38.92 1:53.28 Republic of Korea 1:56.191:52.251:59.341:38.921:51.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 9:03.40 DNF Republic of Korea 9:03.40DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 1:05.63 1:17.64 Republic of Korea 1:37.021:05.631:07.391:24.431:21.10
Megaminx Final 19 3:09.25 3:21.43 Republic of Korea 3:39.933:29.583:22.423:12.283:09.25
Pyraminx Final 38 18.24 19.65 Republic of Korea 20.9219.6918.2418.3438.59

Yun-seong Choi (최윤성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 11.83 16.71 Republic of Korea 11.8317.4818.0415.0917.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.90 6.15 Republic of Korea 4.906.088.855.676.70

Yunjin Choi (최윤진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 15.57 24.30 Republic of Korea 26.2120.6126.0933.8915.57