DSF Generalforsamlingen 2019


Date
Feb 9, 2019
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Rosenbækhuset

Address
Rosenbæk Torv 30, 5000 Odense, Danmark
Organizer
Dansk Speedcubing Forening
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dette vil være en officiel WCA konkurrence. Efter konkurrencen vil der blive afholdt den årlige generalforsamling for DSF. Mødet er forventet at starte klokken 17:00.


In addition to this being an official WCA Competition, the anual meeting of the DSF will be held after the official events of the competition. The expected start of the meeting is 17:00.

Events
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 65 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 120 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 120 kr. (Danish Krone).
Spectators can attend for free.

Adam Narbutas Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 15.26 20.30 Denmark 24.6615.2618.1222.1220.67
2x2x2 Cube First 18 6.14 7.15 Denmark 9.036.146.1914.626.24
Pyraminx First 14 4.62 10.01 Denmark 4.628.7210.7312.8210.57
Skewb First 14 11.83 14.04 Denmark 18.2311.8312.8114.3314.99

Bertil Thomsen Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 18.09 20.41 Denmark 20.7320.3918.0920.1027.15
2x2x2 Cube First 21 7.28 8.12 Denmark 7.967.287.409.0111.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:28.77 Denmark 1:36.191:28.77

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.44 15.11 United Kingdom 15.1815.3312.4415.0615.09
First 13 12.99 14.28 United Kingdom 13.2312.9920.7513.2016.41
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.12 5.25 United Kingdom 6.734.985.115.653.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.93 47.52 United Kingdom 1:01.2044.3848.3949.8041.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 23.67 27.12 United Kingdom 26.9327.4027.0428.1223.67
Pyraminx Final 9 4.93 7.19 United Kingdom 4.938.176.328.017.25
First 10 6.55 7.49 United Kingdom 8.006.746.557.807.94
Skewb First 12 9.48 13.25 United Kingdom 15.819.4813.6117.9410.34

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.75 11.20 Denmark 9.7813.969.759.8715.05
First 7 10.72 11.68 Denmark 11.3212.4110.7211.3213.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.75 3.99 Denmark 3.774.062.755.174.15
First 6 4.00 4.17 Denmark 4.904.144.004.314.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 49.81 53.78 Denmark 1:02.4549.8149.9251.6659.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.36 25.46 Denmark 29.4322.7724.2718.3629.34
Pyraminx First 17 9.62 11.12 Denmark 9.8011.0832.889.6212.49
Skewb Final 8 4.90 9.40 Denmark 9.369.819.789.074.90
First 6 6.07 8.75 Denmark 8.756.0710.119.967.53

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.18 9.20 Denmark 8.1811.698.2210.199.18
First 4 9.22 11.10 Denmark 11.1410.9211.239.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.40 3.68 Denmark 4.16DNF2.784.102.40
First 2 1.81 2.40 Denmark 1.992.971.812.244.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.04 37.31 Denmark 34.0439.9139.9737.5734.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.41 20.81 Denmark 22.4621.0020.4120.7920.63
Pyraminx Final 4 3.40 3.96 Denmark 4.363.843.804.243.40
First 5 3.26 4.78 Denmark 3.269.234.195.744.42
Skewb Final 1 2.61 3.34 Denmark 3.693.344.342.612.99
First 1 2.56 2.94 Denmark 3.103.332.562.842.88

Emilie Ibsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 45.04 50.47 Denmark 55.821:08.3349.8845.7045.04
2x2x2 Cube First 28 11.59 28.15 Denmark 36.0831.95DNF16.4311.59
Pyraminx First 27 17.69 22.12 Denmark 17.6922.2222.1823.3821.96
Skewb First 23 18.83 34.85 Denmark 33.8628.2518.83DNF42.44

Frederik Aasholm Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 33.75 39.98 Denmark 33.75DNF44.8840.8934.17
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.71 7.33 Denmark 8.804.718.907.345.84
Pyraminx First 12 8.01 9.47 Denmark 8.4910.238.019.7010.62
Skewb First 19 14.96 20.95 Denmark 32.7320.4617.3614.9625.04

Frederik Løchte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.10 11.36 Denmark 10.6311.9211.5212.2510.10
First 6 11.04 11.67 Denmark 11.0413.3212.3811.0411.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.82 4.57 Denmark 5.804.872.824.524.33
First 5 2.48 3.99 Denmark 4.162.485.133.754.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:15.83 Denmark 1:19.561:15.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.64 30.91 Denmark 34.4931.0945.5827.1623.64
Pyraminx First 11 7.28 9.33 Denmark 10.197.289.6110.538.18
Skewb First 13 10.37 13.38 Denmark 11.4017.4710.3711.28DNF

Frederik Winther Hinze - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 29.09 43.01 Denmark 45.41DNF41.5629.0942.05
Pyraminx First 20 7.38 14.46 Denmark 17.0612.767.3813.57DNF
Skewb First 21 22.72 26.43 Denmark 22.7223.2928.0928.3127.91

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.03 11.38 Denmark 11.2416.8811.2011.0311.70
First 9 10.48 12.31 Denmark 10.4813.7310.8014.0712.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.17 4.43 Denmark 4.605.593.173.794.90
First 8 3.67 4.19 Denmark 5.043.674.963.903.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.48 44.20 Denmark 40.4840.6643.5448.3952.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 21.49 23.38 Denmark 24.7521.6332.7423.7721.49
Pyraminx First 23 10.24 15.53 Denmark 10.2413.9415.9816.6717.27
Skewb First 16 10.87 18.42 Denmark 11.40DNF29.9613.8910.87

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 13.65 15.89 Denmark 14.3319.4515.7013.6517.65
First 16 14.37 16.15 Denmark 16.8918.5016.2314.3715.34
2x2x2 Cube First 17 2.61 6.96 Denmark 2.615.5623.084.1611.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 49.02 51.64 Denmark 1:09.9649.0250.4254.9649.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.31 18.29 Denmark 17.3121.0318.3918.9617.52
Pyraminx First 15 6.26 10.24 Denmark 7.3711.986.2611.3813.85

Jens Fredsø Kold - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.55 14.69 Denmark 13.9715.2114.8812.5516.09
First 12 12.12 14.09 Denmark 12.1214.4814.7513.6014.20
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.97 6.66 Denmark 6.994.977.166.906.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 27.45 42.04 Denmark 27.451:32.9250.8334.1141.18
Pyraminx First 26 11.96 20.76 Denmark 14.5631.3811.9630.3117.42
Skewb First 18 16.54 20.90 Denmark 19.16DNF16.5417.3926.15

Jesper Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.10 11.85 Denmark 10.1014.5511.4111.3712.76
First 5 10.73 11.64 Denmark 12.6115.1811.0010.7311.31
2x2x2 Cube First 12 3.50 5.85 Denmark 7.084.327.616.163.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 50.41 55.78 Denmark 53.3350.4153.581:04.831:00.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.14 19.93 Denmark 21.0019.4618.1419.33DNF

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 20.29 25.69 Denmark 30.7820.2931.6521.1925.11
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.12 8.23 Denmark 14.697.459.287.975.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 25 5.29 20.42 Denmark 5.2916.2225.0220.0128.16
Skewb First 20 9.60 21.57 Denmark 9.6012.9311.9239.87DNF

Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 12.97 16.31 China 16.4515.3419.1617.1512.97
2x2x2 Cube First 14 5.67 6.53 China 5.938.566.745.676.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 49.07 1:01.45 China 49.071:00.721:04.491:05.7359.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 41.38 53.92 China 54.0742.5941.381:05.111:14.07
Pyraminx First 13 6.05 9.85 China 7.066.0514.9917.087.51
Skewb Final 6 6.70 7.62 China 7.677.647.548.256.70
First 4 5.31 6.46 China 6.237.315.317.545.83

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.38 11.00 Denmark 11.3513.668.3810.4311.23
First 3 9.33 10.88 Denmark 13.329.819.339.9912.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 27.25 36.15 Denmark 36.3738.6233.4627.2542.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.97 19.49 Denmark 19.2619.2519.9722.2616.97
Pyraminx Final 6 5.24 6.82 Denmark 5.247.767.455.457.56
First 6 2.79 5.49 Denmark 2.795.065.615.81DNF
Skewb Final 7 6.06 8.17 Denmark 12.619.147.667.716.06
First 9 8.18 9.99 Denmark 8.188.7211.4013.129.84

Karla Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 12.45 15.00 Denmark 16.4013.4212.4515.3716.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.12 54.79 Denmark 46.1253.521:00.5355.1455.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 25.22 37.32 Denmark 41.3040.5047.6225.2230.15

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 11.89 16.69 Denmark 19.1411.8916.5117.6115.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.07 4.74 Denmark 5.044.074.395.964.79
First 10 3.86 4.72 Denmark 5.473.994.703.86DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 58.54 1:04.94 Denmark 58.541:06.641:06.591:21.161:01.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 30.24 32.67 Denmark 37.0431.8831.3734.7630.24
Pyraminx First 16 8.95 10.26 Denmark 10.618.9510.2810.4010.09
Skewb Final 4 6.72 6.86 Denmark 6.807.636.726.826.97
First 10 5.96 10.15 Denmark 5.969.7810.0910.5711.36

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 16.17 19.51 Denmark 19.9216.1722.2222.2716.40
2x2x2 Cube First 24 7.44 10.67 Denmark 14.259.007.4410.6712.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 33.92 59.65 Denmark 51.5333.921:04.541:02.871:12.44

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 14.00 16.46 Denmark 18.4215.4415.5314.0026.62
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.84 7.99 Denmark 7.568.7210.987.705.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:16.03 Denmark 1:16.031:42.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.50 23.64 Denmark 21.2419.5027.1929.4322.48
Pyraminx First 22 11.88 14.83 Denmark 13.6517.0415.6011.8815.23
Skewb Final 9 6.42 9.58 Denmark 10.718.126.429.9011.62
First 8 8.10 9.01 Denmark 9.929.648.788.628.10

Ludvig Bang Bentzen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 31.64 36.77 Denmark 54.8135.4637.4531.6437.40
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.97 13.52 Denmark DNF12.3017.1111.167.97
Pyraminx First 24 11.42 16.57 Denmark 20.3711.4216.7412.6122.42
Skewb First 22 27.64 30.59 Denmark 34.0827.6448.4229.2928.40

Luis Réne Lourenco - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 36.77 1:01.07 Denmark 44.17DNF36.771:32.4446.60
2x2x2 Cube First 26 11.11 16.20 Denmark 11.11DNF16.6012.8119.18

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.45 14.84 Denmark 13.7720.9313.4514.8615.90
First 11 12.82 13.72 Denmark 14.4215.9613.3912.8213.35
2x2x2 Cube First 13 5.19 6.19 Denmark 6.375.198.666.006.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:20.38 Denmark 1:27.931:20.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.24 29.84 Denmark 31.8330.4527.2424.2434.08

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.14 9.14 Denmark 8.1513.138.1410.139.15
First 10 10.80 12.41 Denmark 11.5810.8013.7513.8711.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.04 3.54 Denmark 3.243.678.922.043.70
First 4 2.02 3.64 Denmark 2.024.383.773.693.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.54 40.83 Denmark 39.5456.7539.9740.6341.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 23.25 26.95 Denmark 29.7425.7625.3523.2532.05
Pyraminx Final 5 3.12 4.54 Denmark 3.125.104.174.864.59
First 4 3.78 4.24 Denmark 3.784.343.996.484.40
Skewb Final 5 5.20 6.87 Denmark 5.207.378.326.836.42
First 5 5.51 6.56 Denmark 13.805.535.515.918.23

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.25 7.33 Denmark 6.808.846.256.369.54
First 1 5.81 7.69 Denmark 7.905.817.847.338.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.47 1.98 Denmark 2.391.772.221.471.94
First 3 1.28 2.58 Denmark 3.671.282.12DNF1.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.80 31.98 Denmark 28.8034.4331.2330.2836.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.61 14.69 Denmark 14.2015.3417.6614.5313.61
Pyraminx Final 1 2.40 2.99 Denmark 2.403.414.582.752.80
First 1 1.88 2.51 Denmark 1.882.952.413.522.16
Skewb Final 3 2.42 3.88 Denmark 3.493.984.174.492.42
First 2 2.98 3.90 Denmark 4.594.523.863.332.98

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.47 11.11 Denmark 14.2711.0810.2611.989.47
First 8 9.53 11.88 Denmark 11.4811.2213.4512.959.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47 2.94 Denmark 4.892.892.473.042.89
First 9 3.86 4.44 Denmark 4.723.865.824.354.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.09 41.23 Denmark 47.5139.2039.0939.6344.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.23 21.28 Denmark 21.6123.2518.9833.9015.23
Pyraminx Final 8 5.40 7.10 Denmark 7.548.015.407.136.62
First 8 4.75 6.63 Denmark 8.815.064.756.887.94
Skewb First 11 9.15 12.22 Denmark 10.1313.2813.249.1520.05

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 16.99 21.66 Denmark 21.4824.4616.9921.5521.96
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.78 10.44 Denmark 14.929.4422.006.956.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:23.45 Denmark 1:23.451:23.60
Pyraminx First 19 8.40 14.07 Denmark 16.8915.058.4011.5915.57
Skewb First 17 11.48 19.17 Denmark 17.0625.3511.4829.3215.11

Nita Johanne Bertelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 1:09.71 1:34.03 Denmark 1:29.111:39.091:33.891:40.021:09.71
2x2x2 Cube First 27 20.64 25.52 Denmark 22.5820.6424.7630.1329.21
Pyraminx First 28 11.35 24.94 Denmark 24.1623.1911.3527.4630.84

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 2 2.50 3.31 Denmark 2.963.733.254.192.50
First 2 3.46 3.84 Denmark 3.593.644.894.283.46

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.17 7.99 Denmark 7.268.668.049.517.17
First 2 7.43 8.79 Denmark 7.438.498.6510.059.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.27 1.67 Denmark 1.271.621.641.742.13
First 1 1.46 1.65 Denmark 1.542.041.701.461.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 29.57 36.81 Denmark 29.5734.3338.4037.7141.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.20 21.13 Denmark 22.1920.4421.0813.2021.88
Pyraminx Final 3 3.38 3.88 Denmark 3.614.275.603.383.76
First 3 2.68 3.97 Denmark 4.334.702.892.686.89
Skewb Final 2 2.57 3.49 Denmark 2.576.263.922.873.68
First 3 3.08 4.98 Denmark 7.313.693.085.555.71

Silas Kampp Richter Lassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 22.55 28.63 Denmark 22.5526.3231.0228.5633.43
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.95 6.70 Denmark 3.957.537.456.266.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:13.04 Denmark 2:13.043:17.90
Pyraminx First 18 11.15 12.66 Denmark 11.1514.2011.2712.51DNF
Skewb First 15 12.18 17.72 Denmark 16.9619.1612.1817.0426.69

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.15 12.92 Denmark 10.1512.7612.6313.3715.18
First 14 11.32 14.53 Denmark 15.3511.3213.5314.7217.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.81 4.65 Denmark 7.843.332.816.663.96
First 7 3.42 4.18 Denmark 4.983.424.554.093.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 52.27 59.40 Denmark 53.671:02.661:11.9152.271:01.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 26.12 31.70 Denmark 35.3631.4126.1235.0628.62
Pyraminx Final 10 6.73 8.37 Denmark 8.9012.616.737.848.38
First 9 5.17 7.00 Denmark 5.176.916.2810.217.81
Skewb Final 10 7.54 13.57 Denmark 13.5912.1914.927.5415.26
First 7 6.77 8.91 Denmark 10.028.9610.607.756.77

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 24.67 29.04 Denmark 24.6729.5349.2526.2831.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:47.43 Denmark 1:48.371:47.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 56.09 Denmark 1:02.7556.09
Pyraminx First 21 12.16 14.55 Denmark 12.1614.6713.6815.2922.86

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 14.90 17.06 Belgium 15.8414.9018.1619.3217.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 48.52 51.64 Belgium 51.4950.651:17.0148.5252.79
Pyraminx Final 7 5.67 6.82 Belgium 6.3413.857.326.815.67
First 7 5.43 6.37 Belgium 7.585.655.4317.495.89