DSF Generalforsamlingen 2019


Date
Feb 9, 2019
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Rosenbækhuset

Address
Rosenbæk Torv 30, 5000 Odense, Danmark
Organizer
Dansk Speedcubing Forening
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dette vil være en officiel WCA konkurrence. Efter konkurrencen vil der blive afholdt den årlige generalforsamling for DSF. Mødet er forventet at starte klokken 17:00.


In addition to this being an official WCA Competition, the anual meeting of the DSF will be held after the official events of the competition. The expected start of the meeting is 17:00.

Events
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 65 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 120 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 120 kr. (Danish Krone).
Spectators can attend for free.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.81 7.69 Denmark 7.905.817.847.338.75
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.43 8.79 Denmark 7.438.498.6510.059.24
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.33 10.88 Denmark 13.329.819.339.9912.84
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.22 11.10 Denmark 11.1410.9211.239.22DNF
5 Jesper Schmidt 10.73 11.64 Denmark 12.6115.1811.0010.7311.31
6 Frederik Løchte 11.04 11.67 Denmark 11.0413.3212.3811.0411.60
7 Christian Smedegaard 10.72 11.68 Denmark 11.3212.4110.7211.3213.86
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.53 11.88 Denmark 11.4811.2213.4512.959.53
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.48 12.31 Denmark 10.4813.7310.8014.0712.39
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 10.80 12.41 Denmark 11.5810.8013.7513.8711.89
11 Mads Philipsen 12.82 13.72 Denmark 14.4215.9613.3912.8213.35
12 Jens Fredsø Kold 12.12 14.09 Denmark 12.1214.4814.7513.6014.20
13 Callum Goodyear 12.99 14.28 United Kingdom 13.2312.9920.7513.2016.41
14 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 11.32 14.53 Denmark 15.3511.3213.5314.7217.09
15 Karla Struer Lund 12.45 15.00 Denmark 16.4013.4212.4515.3716.20
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.37 16.15 Denmark 16.8918.5016.2314.3715.34
17 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 12.97 16.31 China 16.4515.3419.1617.1512.97
18 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.00 16.46 Denmark 18.4215.4415.5314.0026.62
19 Kristoffer Vasehus 11.89 16.69 Denmark 19.1411.8916.5117.6115.94
20 Zoé de Moffarts 14.90 17.06 Belgium 15.8414.9018.1619.3217.18
21 Lars Vennike Nielsson 16.17 19.51 Denmark 19.9216.1722.2222.2716.40
22 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 15.26 20.30 Denmark 24.6615.2618.1222.1220.67
23 Bertil Thomsen Lund 18.09 20.41 Denmark 20.7320.3918.0920.1027.15
24 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 16.99 21.66 Denmark 21.4824.4616.9921.5521.96
25 Jonas Balck Kristensen 20.29 25.69 Denmark 30.7820.2931.6521.1925.11
26 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 22.55 28.63 Denmark 22.5526.3231.0228.5633.43
27 Thor Muto Asmund 24.67 29.04 Denmark 24.6729.5349.2526.2831.30
28 Ludvig Bang Bentzen 31.64 36.77 Denmark 54.8135.4637.4531.6437.40
29 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 33.75 39.98 Denmark 33.75DNF44.8840.8934.17
30 Frederik Winther Hinze 29.09 43.01 Denmark 45.41DNF41.5629.0942.05
31 Emilie Ibsen 45.04 50.47 Denmark 55.821:08.3349.8845.7045.04
32 Luis Réne Lourenco 36.77 1:01.07 Denmark 44.17DNF36.771:32.4446.60
33 Nita Johanne Bertelsen 1:09.71 1:34.03 Denmark 1:29.111:39.091:33.891:40.021:09.71

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.25 7.33 Denmark 6.808.846.256.369.54
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.17 7.99 Denmark 7.268.668.049.517.17
3 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 8.14 9.14 Denmark 8.1513.138.1410.139.15
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.18 9.20 Denmark 8.1811.698.2210.199.18
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.38 11.00 Denmark 11.3513.668.3810.4311.23
6 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.47 11.11 Denmark 14.2711.0810.2611.989.47
7 Christian Smedegaard 9.75 11.20 Denmark 9.7813.969.759.8715.05
8 Frederik Løchte 10.10 11.36 Denmark 10.6311.9211.5212.2510.10
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.03 11.38 Denmark 11.2416.8811.2011.0311.70
10 Jesper Schmidt 10.10 11.85 Denmark 10.1014.5511.4111.3712.76
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.15 12.92 Denmark 10.1512.7612.6313.3715.18
12 Jens Fredsø Kold 12.55 14.69 Denmark 13.9715.2114.8812.5516.09
13 Mads Philipsen 13.45 14.84 Denmark 13.7720.9313.4514.8615.90
14 Callum Goodyear 12.44 15.11 United Kingdom 15.1815.3312.4415.0615.09
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.65 15.89 Denmark 14.3319.4515.7013.6517.65

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.46 1.65 Denmark 1.542.041.701.461.72
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.81 2.40 Denmark 1.992.971.812.244.27
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.28 2.58 Denmark 3.671.282.12DNF1.95
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.02 3.64 Denmark 2.024.383.773.693.45
5 Frederik Løchte 2.48 3.99 Denmark 4.162.485.133.754.05
6 Christian Smedegaard 4.00 4.17 Denmark 4.904.144.004.314.06
7 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.42 4.18 Denmark 4.983.424.554.093.90
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.67 4.19 Denmark 5.043.674.963.903.70
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.86 4.44 Denmark 4.723.865.824.354.26
10 Kristoffer Vasehus 3.86 4.72 Denmark 5.473.994.703.86DNF
11 Callum Goodyear 3.12 5.25 United Kingdom 6.734.985.115.653.12
12 Jesper Schmidt 3.50 5.85 Denmark 7.084.327.616.163.50
13 Mads Philipsen 5.19 6.19 Denmark 6.375.198.666.006.20
14 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.67 6.53 China 5.938.566.745.676.91
15 Jens Fredsø Kold 4.97 6.66 Denmark 6.994.977.166.906.10
16 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 3.95 6.70 Denmark 3.957.537.456.266.39
17 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.61 6.96 Denmark 2.615.5623.084.1611.17
18 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 6.14 7.15 Denmark 9.036.146.1914.626.24
19 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 4.71 7.33 Denmark 8.804.718.907.345.84
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 5.84 7.99 Denmark 7.568.7210.987.705.84
21 Bertil Thomsen Lund 7.28 8.12 Denmark 7.967.287.409.0111.19
22 Jonas Balck Kristensen 5.12 8.23 Denmark 14.697.459.287.975.12
23 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 6.78 10.44 Denmark 14.929.4422.006.956.78
24 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7.44 10.67 Denmark 14.259.007.4410.6712.33
25 Ludvig Bang Bentzen 7.97 13.52 Denmark DNF12.3017.1111.167.97
26 Luis Réne Lourenco 11.11 16.20 Denmark 11.11DNF16.6012.8119.18
27 Nita Johanne Bertelsen 20.64 25.52 Denmark 22.5820.6424.7630.1329.21
28 Emilie Ibsen 11.59 28.15 Denmark 36.0831.95DNF16.4311.59

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.27 1.67 Denmark 1.271.621.641.742.13
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.47 1.98 Denmark 2.391.772.221.471.94
3 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2.47 2.94 Denmark 4.892.892.473.042.89
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.04 3.54 Denmark 3.243.678.922.043.70
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.40 3.68 Denmark 4.16DNF2.784.102.40
6 Christian Smedegaard 2.75 3.99 Denmark 3.774.062.755.174.15
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.17 4.43 Denmark 4.605.593.173.794.90
8 Frederik Løchte 2.82 4.57 Denmark 5.804.872.824.524.33
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2.81 4.65 Denmark 7.843.332.816.663.96
10 Kristoffer Vasehus 4.07 4.74 Denmark 5.044.074.395.964.79

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.80 31.98 Denmark 28.8034.4331.2330.2836.35
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 27.25 36.15 Denmark 36.3738.6233.4627.2542.02
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 29.57 36.81 Denmark 29.5734.3338.4037.7141.08
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.04 37.31 Denmark 34.0439.9139.9737.5734.46
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 39.54 40.83 Denmark 39.5456.7539.9740.6341.89
6 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 39.09 41.23 Denmark 47.5139.2039.0939.6344.87
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 40.48 44.20 Denmark 40.4840.6643.5448.3952.76
8 Callum Goodyear 41.93 47.52 United Kingdom 1:01.2044.3848.3949.8041.93
9 Zoé de Moffarts 48.52 51.64 Belgium 51.4950.651:17.0148.5252.79
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.02 51.64 Denmark 1:09.9649.0250.4254.9649.53
11 Christian Smedegaard 49.81 53.78 Denmark 1:02.4549.8149.9251.6659.75
12 Karla Struer Lund 46.12 54.79 Denmark 46.1253.521:00.5355.1455.70
13 Jesper Schmidt 50.41 55.78 Denmark 53.3350.4153.581:04.831:00.44
14 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 52.27 59.40 Denmark 53.671:02.661:11.9152.271:01.87
15 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 49.07 1:01.45 China 49.071:00.721:04.491:05.7359.14
16 Kristoffer Vasehus 58.54 1:04.94 Denmark 58.541:06.641:06.591:21.161:01.59
17 Frederik Løchte 1:15.83 Denmark 1:19.561:15.83
18 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:16.03 Denmark 1:16.031:42.43
19 Mads Philipsen 1:20.38 Denmark 1:27.931:20.38
20 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:23.45 Denmark 1:23.451:23.60
21 Bertil Thomsen Lund 1:28.77 Denmark 1:36.191:28.77
22 Thor Muto Asmund 1:47.43 Denmark 1:48.371:47.43
23 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 2:13.04 Denmark 2:13.043:17.90
24 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF Denmark DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 13.61 14.69 Denmark 14.2015.3417.6614.5313.61
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.31 18.29 Denmark 17.3121.0318.3918.9617.52
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 16.97 19.49 Denmark 19.2619.2519.9722.2616.97
4 Jesper Schmidt 18.14 19.93 Denmark 21.0019.4618.1419.33DNF
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 20.41 20.81 Denmark 22.4621.0020.4120.7920.63
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.20 21.13 Denmark 22.1920.4421.0813.2021.88
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 15.23 21.28 Denmark 21.6123.2518.9833.9015.23
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 21.49 23.38 Denmark 24.7521.6332.7423.7721.49
9 Laurids Abelsen Holm 19.50 23.64 Denmark 21.2419.5027.1929.4322.48
10 Christian Smedegaard 18.36 25.46 Denmark 29.4322.7724.2718.3629.34
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 23.25 26.95 Denmark 29.7425.7625.3523.2532.05
12 Callum Goodyear 23.67 27.12 United Kingdom 26.9327.4027.0428.1223.67
13 Mads Philipsen 24.24 29.84 Denmark 31.8330.4527.2424.2434.08
14 Frederik Løchte 23.64 30.91 Denmark 34.4931.0945.5827.1623.64
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 26.12 31.70 Denmark 35.3631.4126.1235.0628.62
16 Kristoffer Vasehus 30.24 32.67 Denmark 37.0431.8831.3734.7630.24
17 Karla Struer Lund 25.22 37.32 Denmark 41.3040.5047.6225.2230.15
18 Jens Fredsø Kold 27.45 42.04 Denmark 27.451:32.9250.8334.1141.18
19 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 41.38 53.92 China 54.0742.5941.381:05.111:14.07
20 Lars Vennike Nielsson 33.92 59.65 Denmark 51.5333.921:04.541:02.871:12.44
21 Thor Muto Asmund 56.09 Denmark 1:02.7556.09

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.88 2.51 Denmark 1.882.952.413.522.16
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.46 3.84 Denmark 3.593.644.894.283.46
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.68 3.97 Denmark 4.334.702.892.686.89
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.78 4.24 Denmark 3.784.343.996.484.40
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.26 4.78 Denmark 3.269.234.195.744.42
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.79 5.49 Denmark 2.795.065.615.81DNF
7 Zoé de Moffarts 5.43 6.37 Belgium 7.585.655.4317.495.89
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4.75 6.63 Denmark 8.815.064.756.887.94
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 5.17 7.00 Denmark 5.176.916.2810.217.81
10 Callum Goodyear 6.55 7.49 United Kingdom 8.006.746.557.807.94
11 Frederik Løchte 7.28 9.33 Denmark 10.197.289.6110.538.18
12 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 8.01 9.47 Denmark 8.4910.238.019.7010.62
13 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.05 9.85 China 7.066.0514.9917.087.51
14 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 4.62 10.01 Denmark 4.628.7210.7312.8210.57
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.26 10.24 Denmark 7.3711.986.2611.3813.85
16 Kristoffer Vasehus 8.95 10.26 Denmark 10.618.9510.2810.4010.09
17 Christian Smedegaard 9.62 11.12 Denmark 9.8011.0832.889.6212.49
18 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 11.15 12.66 Denmark 11.1514.2011.2712.51DNF
19 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 8.40 14.07 Denmark 16.8915.058.4011.5915.57
20 Frederik Winther Hinze 7.38 14.46 Denmark 17.0612.767.3813.57DNF
21 Thor Muto Asmund 12.16 14.55 Denmark 12.1614.6713.6815.2922.86
22 Laurids Abelsen Holm 11.88 14.83 Denmark 13.6517.0415.6011.8815.23
23 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.24 15.53 Denmark 10.2413.9415.9816.6717.27
24 Ludvig Bang Bentzen 11.42 16.57 Denmark 20.3711.4216.7412.6122.42
25 Jonas Balck Kristensen 5.29 20.42 Denmark 5.2916.2225.0220.0128.16
26 Jens Fredsø Kold 11.96 20.76 Denmark 14.5631.3811.9630.3117.42
27 Emilie Ibsen 17.69 22.12 Denmark 17.6922.2222.1823.3821.96
28 Nita Johanne Bertelsen 11.35 24.94 Denmark 24.1623.1911.3527.4630.84

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.40 2.99 Denmark 2.403.414.582.752.80
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.50 3.31 Denmark 2.963.733.254.192.50
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.38 3.88 Denmark 3.614.275.603.383.76
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.40 3.96 Denmark 4.363.843.804.243.40
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.12 4.54 Denmark 3.125.104.174.864.59
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.24 6.82 Denmark 5.247.767.455.457.56
7 Zoé de Moffarts 5.67 6.82 Belgium 6.3413.857.326.815.67
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 5.40 7.10 Denmark 7.548.015.407.136.62
9 Callum Goodyear 4.93 7.19 United Kingdom 4.938.176.328.017.25
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.73 8.37 Denmark 8.9012.616.737.848.38

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.56 2.94 Denmark 3.103.332.562.842.88
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.98 3.90 Denmark 4.594.523.863.332.98
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.08 4.98 Denmark 7.313.693.085.555.71
4 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.31 6.46 China 6.237.315.317.545.83
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 5.51 6.56 Denmark 13.805.535.515.918.23
6 Christian Smedegaard 6.07 8.75 Denmark 8.756.0710.119.967.53
7 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.77 8.91 Denmark 10.028.9610.607.756.77
8 Laurids Abelsen Holm 8.10 9.01 Denmark 9.929.648.788.628.10
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.18 9.99 Denmark 8.188.7211.4013.129.84
10 Kristoffer Vasehus 5.96 10.15 Denmark 5.969.7810.0910.5711.36
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.15 12.22 Denmark 10.1313.2813.249.1520.05
12 Callum Goodyear 9.48 13.25 United Kingdom 15.819.4813.6117.9410.34
13 Frederik Løchte 10.37 13.38 Denmark 11.4017.4710.3711.28DNF
14 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 11.83 14.04 Denmark 18.2311.8312.8114.3314.99
15 Silas Kampp Richter Lassen 12.18 17.72 Denmark 16.9619.1612.1817.0426.69
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.87 18.42 Denmark 11.40DNF29.9613.8910.87
17 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 11.48 19.17 Denmark 17.0625.3511.4829.3215.11
18 Jens Fredsø Kold 16.54 20.90 Denmark 19.16DNF16.5417.3926.15
19 Frederik Aasholm Christensen 14.96 20.95 Denmark 32.7320.4617.3614.9625.04
20 Jonas Balck Kristensen 9.60 21.57 Denmark 9.6012.9311.9239.87DNF
21 Frederik Winther Hinze 22.72 26.43 Denmark 22.7223.2928.0928.3127.91
22 Ludvig Bang Bentzen 27.64 30.59 Denmark 34.0827.6448.4229.2928.40
23 Emilie Ibsen 18.83 34.85 Denmark 33.8628.2518.83DNF42.44

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.61 3.34 Denmark 3.693.344.342.612.99
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.57 3.49 Denmark 2.576.263.922.873.68
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.42 3.88 Denmark 3.493.984.174.492.42
4 Kristoffer Vasehus 6.72 6.86 Denmark 6.807.636.726.826.97
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 5.20 6.87 Denmark 5.207.378.326.836.42
6 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.70 7.62 China 7.677.647.548.256.70
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 6.06 8.17 Denmark 12.619.147.667.716.06
8 Christian Smedegaard 4.90 9.40 Denmark 9.369.819.789.074.90
9 Laurids Abelsen Holm 6.42 9.58 Denmark 10.718.126.429.9011.62
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 7.54 13.57 Denmark 13.5912.1914.927.5415.26