Czech Open 2012


Date
Jul 13 - 15, 2012
City
Pardubice, Czech Republic
Venue

Playhall

Address
Sukova trída 1735, 530 02
Website
Czech Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Ton DennenbroekJaroslav Flejberk

Information

Live results. Maximum of 60 competitors, Czech and Slovakian cubers exempted. Starting fee: 20 EUR. Discounts with pre-registration by 6/15, 50% for 18 and under, or 65 and older, otherwise, discount of 25%.

Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.47 9.54 Netherlands 9.7710.138.7210.668.47
2 Milán Baticz 9.93 10.67 Hungary 9.9311.5310.3611.5810.13
3 Maarten Smit 10.46 10.73 Netherlands 10.4610.8010.7214.4710.66

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 2.94 3.62 Netherlands 4.344.033.272.943.55
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.05 3.66 Netherlands 3.057.133.253.813.93
3 Milán Baticz 2.50 3.84 Hungary 3.663.534.342.507.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 38.96 41.47 Netherlands 40.9140.9343.6938.9642.58
2 Milán Baticz 39.90 43.44 Hungary 41.5345.6343.1539.9046.15
3 Bertalan Bodor 46.27 48.79 Hungary 46.6952.6646.2753.1947.02

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.18 1:11.72 NR Netherlands 1:12.301:11.801:11.721:09.181:11.65
2 Milán Baticz 1:10.55 1:15.38 Hungary 1:11.551:25.501:10.551:17.561:17.02
3 Michael Röhrer 1:26.47 1:35.39 Austria 1:26.471:37.581:47.151:34.111:34.47

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2:18.65 2:30.92 Hungary 2:39.332:34.782:18.65
2 Michael Röhrer 2:40.94 2:54.17 Austria 3:03.222:58.342:40.94
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:36.43 2:56.25 Netherlands 3:28.632:43.682:36.43

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 3:58.25 4:22.53 Hungary 4:51.563:58.254:17.78
2 Erik Akkersdijk 4:15.81 4:23.55 Netherlands 4:33.534:15.814:21.31
3 Michael Röhrer 4:20.75 4:25.84 Austria 4:32.334:20.754:24.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 35.81 DNF Hungary 35.81DNF44.46
2 Milán Baticz 1:18.09 DNF Hungary DNF1:35.271:18.09
3 István Kocza 1:34.84 DNF Hungary DNFDNF1:34.84

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 20 WR Japan 2029
2 Sébastien Auroux 29 Germany 29DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 30 Germany 30DNF
3 Milán Baticz 30 Hungary 3030
3 Dániel Varga 30 Hungary 3041
3 Tim Reynolds 30 United States 30DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 16.25 18.40 Hungary 19.1116.2518.5217.5620.78
2 Hunor Bózsing 15.97 19.01 Hungary 19.1817.5620.3015.9721.46
3 Ludwig Choi 19.19 19.82 Germany 19.7219.7220.1919.1920.03

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 45.34 NR 58.22 Netherlands 1:17.3052.0345.34
2 Jan Bentlage 59.52 NR 1:13.70 Germany 1:27.3459.521:14.25
3 Endre Kovács 1:23.09 1:26.81 Hungary 1:28.781:23.091:28.55

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 6.33 NR 7.41 NR Netherlands 7.717.657.407.186.33
2 Tim Reynolds 9.52 10.60 United States 11.0911.1313.349.529.58
3 Milán Baticz 10.18 11.31 Hungary 11.6111.0612.5511.2710.18

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 56.09 59.64 Denmark DNF1:00.331:00.2256.0958.36
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.44 1:11.72 Netherlands 1:13.191:15.681:09.441:10.911:11.05
3 Milán Baticz 1:11.30 1:12.99 Hungary 1:28.151:13.771:12.651:11.301:12.56

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.93 4.48 Denmark 4.415.054.634.413.93
2 Erik Akkersdijk 5.25 6.78 Netherlands 5.255.598.338.726.43
3 Sébastien Auroux 5.55 6.89 Germany 5.618.406.659.285.55

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Zahradník 18.80 21.18 Czech Republic 20.8318.8020.6822.0326.65
2 Jan Bentlage 18.38 21.27 Germany 19.6918.6125.5028.3418.38
3 Michael Röhrer 21.56 25.52 Austria 26.6328.6122.6527.2821.56

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 2:48.88 WR 3:17.56 WR Hungary 3:50.863:12.932:48.88
2 István Kocza 8:18.83 DNF Hungary DNF8:18.83DNF
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 18:10.00 DNF Japan DNF18:10.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 8:11.03 DNF Hungary 8:11.03DNFDNF
2 István Kocza 16:42.00 DNF Hungary 16:42.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 10/11 52:04 Hungary 10/11 52:04
2 Sébastien Auroux 8/9 1:00:00 Germany 8/9 1:00:00
3 Maarten Smit 7/8 47:32 Netherlands 7/8 47:32

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karl Choi 1.02 1.14 Germany 1.081.591.021.251.08
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1.15 1.23 Netherlands 1.151.271.251.18DNF
3 Milán Baticz 1.22 1.29 Hungary 1.301.222.941.271.29

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.09 2.16 Hungary 4.082.182.092.092.21
2 Sanio Kasumovic 2.22 2.44 Austria 2.812.253.772.222.27
3 Bertalan Bodor 2.28 2.54 Hungary 2.532.683.252.412.28