Czech Open 2012


Date
Jul 13 - 15, 2012
City
Pardubice, Czech Republic
Venue

Playhall

Address
Sukova trída 1735, 530 02
Website
Czech Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Ton DennenbroekJaroslav Flejberk

Information

Live results. Maximum of 60 competitors, Czech and Slovakian cubers exempted. Starting fee: 20 EUR. Discounts with pre-registration by 6/15, 50% for 18 and under, or 65 and older, otherwise, discount of 25%.

Events
Main event
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 9.54 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Milán Baticz finished second (10.67) and Maarten Smit finished third (10.73).

World records: Marcell Endrey‎ 4x4x4 Blindfolded 2:48.88 (single) and 4x4x4 Blindfolded 3:17.56 (average); Oscar Roth Andersen‎ Pyraminx 3.25 (average); Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 20 (single).

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.33 14.53 Germany 13.1816.5315.8312.3314.59
Second round 10 11.47 13.64 Germany 16.2113.5813.9713.3811.47
First round 15 12.02 13.56 Germany 13.2712.0212.9014.5021.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.61 8.84 Germany DNF7.028.444.6111.06
First round 8 3.40 4.42 Germany 5.003.404.697.223.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:23.71 1:34.61 Germany 1:23.711:23.862:09.861:34.301:45.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 1:54.11 DNF Germany 1:54.112:04.55DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34 Germany 34DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 13.09 20.23 Germany 13.0925.2517.5821.9421.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 1/2 11:15 Germany 1/2 11:15
Magic Final 26 1.77 3.56 Germany 3.661.77DNF4.582.43
Master Magic Final 23 4.50 6.19 Germany 7.216.869.934.504.50

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 23.77 30.04 Japan 34.9323.7733.4626.0330.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.43 12.81 Japan 8.4334.8110.939.2518.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:01.09 2:06.36 Japan 2:08.382:09.452:06.502:04.212:01.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 3:46.43 Japan 4:39.223:46.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 9:11.33 Japan 9:11.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Japan DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 31 22.34 26.85 Japan 30.0026.1624.3830.3622.34

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 16.88 18.97 Netherlands 17.6621.3616.8817.8828.66
First round 30 16.96 17.97 Netherlands 17.0318.7116.9619.4018.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.69 6.50 Netherlands 6.686.366.465.697.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:04.19 1:08.01 Netherlands 1:09.881:12.771:07.831:04.191:06.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:47.58 2:04.63 Netherlands 1:47.582:20.521:57.002:19.801:57.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:02.21 DNF Netherlands 4:12.90DNF4:02.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:37.38 Netherlands 6:37.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36 Netherlands DNF36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 30.71 34.44 Netherlands 30.7135.5636.0033.4134.34
Clock Final 5 12.03 13.51 Netherlands DNF13.6313.6113.2812.03
First round 6 12.44 13.77 Netherlands 14.5613.4412.4415.1813.30
Megaminx Final 14 2:28.83 Netherlands 2:28.832:51.09
Pyraminx First round 17 9.83 11.53 Netherlands 11.4013.5010.659.8312.55
Square-1 First round 14 35.33 52.60 Netherlands 56.8846.971:39.2253.9635.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 2/4 35:59 Netherlands 2/4 35:59
Magic Final 16 1.55 2.37 Netherlands 1.561.552.403.163.44
Master Magic Final 18 4.05 5.26 Netherlands 6.224.944.054.636.56

Barnabás Turi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.81 15.80 Hungary 16.4117.0513.8113.9417.91
First round 25 15.65 16.90 Hungary 18.0015.6516.3116.7117.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.43 5.69 Hungary 6.466.503.435.365.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 55.47 1:05.43 Hungary 1:02.651:08.4155.47DNF1:05.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:59.77 2:07.77 Hungary 2:04.252:11.961:59.772:25.912:07.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:27.63 3:42.24 Hungary 3:27.633:40.443:58.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:43.44 DNF Hungary 6:14.80DNF5:43.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 44 Hungary DNF44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 38.78 41.68 Hungary 43.1140.4744.2841.4638.78
Clock First round 15 18.81 22.08 Hungary 18.8119.2524.33DNF22.65
Megaminx Final 12 2:07.25 Hungary 2:07.252:21.21
Pyraminx Final 4 5.40 7.05 Hungary 6.388.137.507.285.40
First round 4 4.34 6.55 Hungary 7.434.347.774.4431.47
Square-1 First round 21 47.56 1:10.81 Hungary 1:11.251:28.061:02.1347.561:19.06
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 6:39.34 Hungary 6:39.34
Magic Final 9 1.09 1.84 Hungary 2.691.091.161.68DNF
Master Magic Final 11 3.30 4.13 Hungary 3.835.504.593.303.97

Barry Bower - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 21 2.65 2.93 Canada 2.653.932.942.833.02
Master Magic Final 26 8.11 9.40 Canada 11.698.119.559.818.83

Bertalan Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.18 12.48 Hungary 12.8112.6911.1812.0212.72
Second round 9 10.13 13.19 Hungary 11.8810.1314.0517.9613.65
First round 9 11.91 12.86 Hungary 13.3012.3811.9114.0312.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.56 4.44 Hungary 5.583.564.344.814.16
First round 6 2.53 4.00 Hungary 3.464.594.843.942.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.27 48.79 Hungary 46.6952.6646.2753.1947.02
First round 5 47.50 52.41 Hungary 51.9456.3051.0854.2247.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:38.05 1:44.74 Hungary 2:03.051:44.591:38.051:48.341:41.30
First round 8 1:41.02 1:46.58 Hungary 1:41.021:44.271:51.211:57.631:44.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.53 23.63 Hungary 25.5222.9420.5326.5822.43
First round 5 20.34 20.59 Hungary 20.8420.4620.4628.5920.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 2/4 25:11 Hungary 2/4 25:11
Magic Final 12 1.19 2.19 Hungary 1.192.653.752.301.63
Master Magic Final 3 2.28 2.54 Hungary 2.532.683.252.412.28

Caleb Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 1:17.00 1:21.92 Canada 1:18.711:17.002:22.971:22.961:24.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 12.43 22.75 Canada 38.0912.4320.4424.1323.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 DNF Canada DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 22 7:05.68 Canada 7:05.68DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 11.93 13.44 Canada 11.9316.5812.5515.4312.34
Magic Final 15 2.08 2.30 Canada 2.252.082.082.563.06
Master Magic Final 20 4.46 5.42 Canada 5.525.085.667.864.46

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.80 12.62 Hungary 11.8014.6913.8012.0312.03
Second round 4 10.19 12.50 Hungary 13.2111.9612.3310.1913.31
First round 6 11.59 12.19 Hungary 12.2811.5915.6912.6611.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.16 6.04 Hungary 4.168.937.714.445.97
First round 5 3.09 3.75 Hungary 3.418.584.273.583.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.18 50.11 Hungary 58.3045.6843.1846.341:04.34
First round 8 48.06 56.40 Hungary 59.6959.0057.1353.0648.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:28.16 1:37.50 Hungary 1:39.031:28.161:40.722:11.901:32.75
First round 4 1:27.33 1:32.03 Hungary 1:30.801:53.281:27.331:31.401:33.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:10.71 3:25.89 Hungary 3:44.163:10.713:22.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:00.44 5:13.74 Hungary 5:38.435:00.445:02.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:11.78 DNF Hungary DNF2:29.752:11.78
First round 6 1:46.72 DNF Hungary 1:46.72DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 Hungary 3041
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.02 21.78 Hungary 22.0821.1522.1121.0223.28
First round 7 17.83 21.78 Hungary 21.6827.0317.8322.4321.22
Clock Final 9 12.65 18.32 Hungary DNF20.2216.4318.3112.65
First round 9 14.21 14.86 Hungary 14.5214.3615.6914.2116.34
Megaminx Final 9 1:29.71 1:41.63 Hungary 1:42.501:29.711:50.751:31.631:56.44
Pyraminx Final 7 5.34 8.36 Hungary 5.3410.507.7510.506.84
First round 7 4.90 7.73 Hungary 7.776.219.839.224.90
Square-1 Final 6 26.31 31.44 Hungary 33.5936.9133.9426.8026.31
First round 8 32.16 35.91 Hungary 32.5632.1637.631:23.2837.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/4 30:14 Hungary 3/4 30:14
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 3:18.83 Hungary 3:18.83
Magic Final 17 1.06 2.44 Hungary 1.331.063.132.867.11
Master Magic Final 15 3.96 4.76 Hungary 3.964.434.215.656.55

Endre Kovács - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 20.44 21.94 Hungary 25.6521.4320.4423.4320.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.84 7.85 Hungary 8.168.189.306.847.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:43.77 1:54.34 Hungary 2:26.252:11.221:46.801:43.771:45.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 3:02.11 Hungary 3:23.503:02.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:13.86 DNF Hungary 3:13.86DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 35.19 49.83 Hungary 58.1149.8441.531:05.9135.19
Square-1 First round 15 39.83 56.12 Hungary 1:07.4357.2546.901:04.2239.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:23.09 1:26.81 Hungary 1:28.781:23.091:28.55
Magic Final 11 1.71 1.99 Hungary 1.782.961.711.802.38
Master Magic Final 6 2.84 3.21 Hungary 2.843.314.403.273.06

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.47 9.54 Netherlands 9.7710.138.7210.668.47
Second round 2 7.43 10.20 Netherlands 10.067.439.3311.22DNF
First round 2 9.19 10.45 Netherlands 10.6310.039.1910.69DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.05 3.66 Netherlands 3.057.133.253.813.93
First round 10 3.38 4.71 Netherlands 5.758.023.383.474.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.96 41.47 Netherlands 40.9140.9343.6938.9642.58
First round 2 37.80 42.39 Netherlands 37.8038.4652.4344.6844.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.18 1:11.72 NR Netherlands 1:12.301:11.801:11.721:09.181:11.65
First round 1 1:13.63 1:16.18 Netherlands 1:26.111:14.771:15.181:13.631:18.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:36.43 2:56.25 Netherlands 3:28.632:43.682:36.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:15.81 4:23.55 Netherlands 4:33.534:15.814:21.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 31 Netherlands 3631
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.28 20.30 Netherlands 20.9318.6317.2821.3422.69
First round 6 14.61 20.96 Netherlands 14.6121.9121.1622.2519.81
Clock Final 7 10.59 14.68 Netherlands 14.0613.7816.1910.59DNF
First round 8 11.68 14.14 Netherlands 17.2112.1611.6813.0637.86
Megaminx Final 2 1:09.44 1:11.72 Netherlands 1:13.191:15.681:09.441:10.911:11.05
Pyraminx Final 2 5.25 6.78 Netherlands 5.255.598.338.726.43
First round 3 5.27 6.26 Netherlands 5.277.365.556.227.02
Square-1 Final 4 23.44 30.77 Netherlands 26.0624.0943.4123.4442.15
First round 9 25.93 36.84 Netherlands 33.7741.6338.5938.1525.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 45.34 NR 58.22 Netherlands 1:17.3052.0345.34
Magic Final 2 1.15 1.23 Netherlands 1.151.271.251.18DNF
Master Magic Final 12 3.41 4.21 Netherlands 3.413.526.134.414.69

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 17.28 18.92 Belgium 17.2818.7118.8422.6619.21
First round 32 17.61 19.24 Belgium 21.0020.2719.0818.3617.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.83 9.07 Belgium 5.839.6611.5310.157.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:12.50 1:16.75 Belgium 1:25.341:16.531:12.501:13.091:20.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:46.28 2:53.45 Belgium 2:54.942:51.092:54.313:04.752:46.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 5:15.56 Belgium 5:15.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
Clock First round 14 16.40 20.67 Belgium 18.6126.03DNF17.3816.40
Pyraminx First round 24 10.28 15.39 Belgium 13.2729.0515.9416.9710.28
Square-1 First round 22 1:16.34 1:29.28 Belgium 1:16.341:47.971:16.661:23.223:20.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 1/2 20:00 Belgium 1/2 20:00
Magic Final 19 2.21 2.67 Belgium 2.592.502.932.214.06
Master Magic Final 24 4.33 6.95 Belgium 5.008.884.336.9610.93

Hunor Bózsing - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.15 10.99 Hungary 12.6910.4311.5810.9710.15
Second round 5 11.16 12.73 Hungary 11.1611.3614.1312.9013.94
First round 3 11.06 11.54 Hungary 11.0611.2512.1511.2112.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.25 5.73 Hungary 6.466.215.255.275.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 53.30 1:06.44 Hungary 1:19.911:13.111:03.521:02.6953.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:45.69 1:50.79 Hungary 1:49.281:49.271:45.692:20.521:53.83
First round 7 1:36.05 1:42.60 Hungary 2:02.901:44.461:36.661:36.051:46.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:57.03 5:01.05 Hungary 3:57.034:23.066:43.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 7:01.56 Hungary 7:01.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 45 Hungary DNS45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.97 19.01 Hungary 19.1817.5620.3015.9721.46
First round 1 17.61 18.70 Hungary 17.6121.5819.1118.8318.16
Clock First round 17 28.11 33.80 Hungary 33.90DNF34.4133.0928.11
Pyraminx First round 21 6.94 14.09 Hungary 6.9413.2825.168.6920.31
Square-1 First round 12 29.53 46.51 Hungary 50.061:01.0033.2556.2129.53
Magic Final 10 1.15 1.93 Hungary 3.275.281.361.151.16
Master Magic Final 4 2.31 2.77 Hungary 4.333.522.442.342.31

Isaiah Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 2:02.97 DNF Canada 2:02.97DNF2:08.83DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.61 11.19 Canada 49.389.619.8813.0910.59
Pyraminx First round 26 10.86 18.34 Canada 20.1310.8651.5218.4316.47
Magic Final 23 1.71 3.16 Canada 3.962.931.714.002.58
Master Magic Final 27 5.77 11.02 Canada 5.7714.9012.195.9624.16

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 22.68 24.75 Hungary 27.3023.4425.0525.7722.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.97 12.79 Hungary 11.8614.719.9715.4411.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:52.44 2:16.57 Hungary 2:25.521:55.181:52.442:33.882:29.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 4:11.50 Hungary 4:11.504:44.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:34.84 DNF Hungary DNFDNF1:34.84
First round 3 1:12.43 DNF Hungary 1:24.02DNF1:12.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:00.09 Hungary 1:00.091:07.55
Pyraminx First round 30 13.93 24.91 Hungary 24.6929.1321.0928.9413.93
Square-1 First round 25 53.41 2:44.14 Hungary 2:51.681:14.9753.414:35.084:05.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:18.83 DNF Hungary DNF8:18.83DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 16:42.00 DNF Hungary 16:42.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/11 52:04 Hungary 10/11 52:04
Magic Final 24 2.83 3.22 Hungary 8.932.833.113.612.94
Master Magic Final 25 6.97 7.82 Hungary 6.977.288.257.938.50

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.72 15.77 Germany 15.4615.6616.1814.7217.55
First round 22 14.65 15.66 Germany 14.6516.3814.7517.3615.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.09 7.84 Germany 4.814.0915.196.6912.03
First round 4 2.72 3.62 Germany 8.472.723.683.213.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 49.96 57.28 Germany 1:13.3653.5849.961:03.1855.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:36.91 1:47.88 Germany 1:47.751:55.461:49.331:46.561:36.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:12.93 3:58.47 Germany 3:42.553:12.934:59.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:07.90 5:15.21 Germany 5:07.905:19.345:18.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 1:40.97 DNF Germany 1:40.97DNF3:14.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 Germany 30DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 19.06 25.14 Germany 23.5525.9419.0625.9431.91
Clock First round 13 13.88 18.43 Germany 17.341:00.0322.0213.8815.94
Megaminx Final 8 1:30.90 1:33.62 Germany 1:30.901:41.081:31.591:31.521:37.75
Pyraminx Final 10 5.61 9.68 Germany 7.9015.468.0013.155.61
First round 8 5.96 7.80 Germany 6.157.789.4710.315.96
Square-1 Final 2 18.38 21.27 Germany 19.6918.6125.5028.3418.38
First round 2 22.58 29.45 Germany 22.5829.4031.2830.1828.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/8 52:51 Germany 6/8 52:51
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 59.52 NR 1:13.70 Germany 1:27.3459.521:14.25
Magic Final 8 1.43 1.71 Germany 1.431.532.861.711.90
Master Magic Final 13 3.18 4.29 Germany 3.184.064.724.974.08

Jan Hetych - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 24.13 36.07 Czech Republic 30.3349.0024.13DNF28.88

Jan Zahradník - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 27 2.03 3.76 Czech Republic 3.474.61DNF2.033.21

Jaroslav Vasko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 1:36.47 2:04.22 Slovakia 4:03.501:36.471:46.402:24.722:01.53

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.55 13.19 Netherlands 12.1115.2514.3013.1511.55
Second round 8 11.78 13.02 Netherlands 12.7211.78DNF13.5812.75
First round 8 11.78 12.72 Netherlands 12.4611.8611.7813.8414.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.61 6.78 Netherlands 8.715.158.304.616.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:24.25 2:34.69 Netherlands 2:40.592:43.912:37.112:26.362:24.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 22.61 24.88 Netherlands 26.4622.6327.0225.5622.61
Megaminx Final 15 2:32.38 Netherlands 3:15.432:32.38

Judita Ölveczká - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.71 NR 15.29 NR Slovakia 17.55DNF15.3113.0211.71
First round 21 13.38 NR 15.57 NR Slovakia 17.0513.3818.5615.3014.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.36 6.11 NR Slovakia 5.369.866.566.155.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 57.80 NR 1:02.99 NR Slovakia 1:23.551:04.271:03.5357.801:01.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Slovakia DNFDNF

Karl Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.41 17.71 Germany 13.5925.8813.41DNF13.66
First round 19 11.43 14.39 Germany 21.7211.4315.1915.0812.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.93 6.10 Germany 4.936.847.565.565.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 56.86 1:04.77 Germany 1:09.5359.661:20.911:05.1156.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:09.31 2:27.45 Germany DNF2:43.252:09.312:13.812:25.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:40.09 4:47.50 Germany 4:40.094:42.315:00.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 8:58.47 Germany 8:58.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.31 28.61 Germany 25.9135.3835.3621.3124.56
First round 10 21.18 24.45 Germany 21.1824.2725.5027.5623.59
Megaminx Final 16 2:41.59 Germany 2:41.593:27.47
Pyraminx First round 19 7.41 12.40 Germany 17.1612.6813.157.4111.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 30:31.00 DNF Germany 30:31.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/8 55:11 Germany 6/8 55:11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:25.00 2:35.13 Germany 2:25.002:42.002:38.40
Magic Final 1 1.02 1.14 Germany 1.081.591.021.251.08
Master Magic Final 5 2.30 2.81 Germany 3.8017.902.312.332.30

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.40 18.02 Belgium 21.5323.7715.4415.4017.08
First round 23 14.75 15.89 Belgium 16.1615.4719.0916.0514.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.52 7.85 Belgium 10.058.258.287.036.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:16.02 1:25.29 Belgium DNF1:24.751:25.061:26.061:16.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:16.93 2:33.75 Belgium 2:16.932:51.632:17.412:32.212:53.02
Clock First round 12 13.58 16.46 Belgium 13.5817.2516.0228.9716.11
Megaminx Final 20 3:10.33 Belgium 3:10.333:26.94
Pyraminx First round 15 9.19 10.25 Belgium 9.1916.339.5511.339.86
Square-1 Final 5 26.19 31.20 Belgium 34.7136.0031.4626.1927.43
First round 3 27.47 31.54 Belgium 37.7731.1133.3630.1627.47
Magic Final 22 2.81 3.07 Belgium 2.963.282.815.252.96
Master Magic Final 16 4.09 4.93 Belgium 4.094.275.315.216.02

Ludwig Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.83 12.76 Germany 12.7813.6111.9011.8314.88
Second round 6 11.53 12.95 Germany 12.7512.2113.8813.9311.53
First round 5 10.28 11.96 Germany 12.5210.2813.3112.2711.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.75 5.52 Germany 6.315.804.843.755.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 56.72 1:00.42 Germany 1:01.721:10.3457.5956.721:01.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:29.47 2:38.16 Germany 2:41.942:44.502:41.812:29.472:30.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:23.59 4:41.83 Germany 4:23.594:30.805:11.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:11.15 DNF Germany 3:11.153:11.84DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.19 19.82 Germany 19.7219.7220.1919.1920.03
First round 3 18.11 20.25 Germany 21.7519.5018.1119.5023.40
Pyraminx First round 13 4.96 9.28 Germany 4.9614.698.559.449.84
Square-1 First round 24 1:56.72 2:10.30 Germany 1:56.722:10.882:20.362:20.861:59.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/4 36:26 Germany 3/4 36:26
3x3x3 With Feet Final 13 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 4 1.31 1.43 Germany 1.361.331.31DNF1.61
Master Magic Final 14 3.55 4.67 Germany 4.963.653.555.406.08

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.46 10.73 Netherlands 10.4610.8010.7214.4710.66
Second round 3 9.31 10.91 Netherlands 12.219.3112.449.7110.81
First round 4 10.52 11.82 Netherlands 13.0311.2510.5212.0212.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.94 3.62 Netherlands 4.344.033.272.943.55
First round 3 2.59 3.58 Netherlands 2.973.332.594.435.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.83 52.60 Netherlands 50.2852.9644.8354.5559.97
First round 4 44.80 48.40 Netherlands 50.6545.6648.9051.4644.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:29.33 1:36.79 Netherlands 1:45.031:32.271:29.331:48.021:33.08
First round 3 1:26.11 1:28.14 Netherlands 1:26.111:26.131:51.861:31.911:26.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:16.21 3:25.79 Netherlands 3:42.403:16.213:18.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:44.86 5:18.60 Netherlands 5:36.064:44.865:34.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36 Netherlands 3642
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.55 22.37 Netherlands 24.2122.3019.5522.2722.53
First round 4 18.15 20.36 Netherlands 20.8124.5819.6520.6118.15
Clock Final 1 6.33 NR 7.41 NR Netherlands 7.717.657.407.186.33
First round 1 7.16 9.89 Netherlands 12.83DNF7.557.169.28
Megaminx Final 5 1:14.81 1:21.92 Netherlands 1:16.611:27.031:22.131:14.811:27.18
Pyraminx Final 5 5.46 7.08 Netherlands 6.335.468.777.697.21
First round 5 6.30 7.11 Netherlands 6.617.618.806.307.11
Square-1 Final 9 19.65 34.24 Netherlands 36.5032.2139.4434.0019.65
First round 4 24.75 31.81 Netherlands 33.8335.3036.8826.3124.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/8 47:32 Netherlands 7/8 47:32
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 3:59.30 Netherlands 3:59.30
Magic Final 20 1.58 2.86 Netherlands 2.183.133.274.931.58
Master Magic Final 10 3.19 3.81 Netherlands 3.813.383.197.214.25

Marcell Endrey - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.00 18.56 Hungary 15.0019.4118.55DNF17.71
First round 20 12.77 14.40 Hungary 14.3312.7714.8114.8414.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.86 5.87 Hungary 4.865.815.406.4110.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:11.58 1:14.34 Hungary 1:11.581:15.831:19.031:13.381:13.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:00.59 2:12.34 Hungary 2:16.412:00.592:16.942:16.502:04.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.81 DNF Hungary 35.81DNF44.46
First round 1 34.00 DNF Hungary 34.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 Hungary 4337
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:48.88 WR 3:17.56 WR Hungary 3:50.863:12.932:48.88
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:11.03 DNF Hungary 8:11.03DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Hungary DNF

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 22.46 26.86 Indonesia 30.1126.3331.8422.4624.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.77 11.89 Indonesia 20.5013.0611.5611.067.77
Pyraminx First round 32 22.94 27.49 Indonesia 25.77DNF33.4423.2722.94
Square-1 First round 23 1:48.91 2:06.86 Indonesia 2:37.301:52.782:02.781:48.912:25.03

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 20.43 27.54 Germany 27.5226.6528.4629.3820.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.09 12.06 Germany 10.5910.0915.6513.6511.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:53.52 2:22.98 Germany 2:17.282:33.062:18.612:43.811:53.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 4:05.06 Germany 4:10.164:05.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 9:24.13 Germany 9:24.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 44 Germany 4644
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:24.69 Germany 1:24.691:28.71
Clock First round 16 20.30 23.70 Germany 20.3021.3824.7129.3625.02
Megaminx Final 21 4:17.80 Germany 5:24.964:17.80
Magic Final 14 1.72 2.29 Germany 1.804.412.312.771.72
Master Magic Final 9 3.00 3.79 Germany 5.083.613.534.223.00

Martin Scheubrein - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.84 18.39 Czech Republic 19.1817.9417.8418.0521.30
First round 27 13.43 NR 17.30 Czech Republic 19.4713.4313.9618.4720.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.56 NR 4.98 Czech Republic 5.915.225.434.282.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:26.88 1:41.97 Czech Republic 1:26.881:42.151:36.961:49.611:46.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:43.21 2:59.20 Czech Republic 3:00.522:43.212:50.913:06.183:06.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:45.77 Czech Republic 4:45.776:12.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 53 Czech Republic 53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 44.97 49.83 Czech Republic 1:29.6148.2849.4051.8044.97
Clock First round 18 32.38 42.39 Czech Republic 32.3851.3140.5535.30DNF
Pyraminx First round 11 7.53 8.63 NR Czech Republic 8.289.557.539.158.47
Square-1 First round 16 49.86 56.24 Czech Republic 52.021:00.6549.8656.061:05.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Czech Republic DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 3:16.28 NR Czech Republic 3:16.28

Martin Vasko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 21.02 28.98 Slovakia 33.6325.3321.0227.9734.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 2:08.06 2:34.56 Slovakia 2:40.712:18.842:08.062:44.132:47.69

Martin Zahradník - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.33 NR 15.82 NR Czech Republic 14.8317.2213.3317.9415.40
First round 28 15.40 17.34 Czech Republic 16.6815.4022.8317.8017.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.47 5.21 Czech Republic 5.835.054.474.758.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:15.05 1:18.80 Czech Republic 1:22.781:18.361:20.151:17.881:15.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:56.55 NR 2:11.38 NR Czech Republic 2:06.212:15.882:12.051:56.552:20.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:27.56 NR 4:31.53 NR Czech Republic 4:28.164:27.564:38.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:46.41 NR Czech Republic 6:46.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 9:00.52 Czech Republic 9:00.529:04.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 Czech Republic 37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 29.11 32.32 Czech Republic 34.0236.6830.8432.1129.11
Clock Final 4 10.31 12.50 Czech Republic 23.5212.2713.6910.3111.55
First round 3 9.22 10.96 NR Czech Republic 9.2210.7214.0210.6311.52
Megaminx Final 18 2:59.46 NR Czech Republic 3:06.592:59.46
Pyraminx First round 22 6.96 NR 14.93 Czech Republic 15.5817.9411.276.9622.71
Square-1 Final 1 18.80 21.18 Czech Republic 20.8318.8020.6822.0326.65
First round 1 18.13 20.66 Czech Republic 26.9419.4419.0823.4618.13
Magic Final 7 1.18 NR 1.64 Czech Republic 2.311.281.181.472.16
Master Magic Final 8 2.22 NR 3.79 Czech Republic 3.562.224.865.162.96

Micah Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.77 18.03 Canada 17.8819.1916.7717.0222.63
First round 24 14.22 15.96 Canada 14.2215.0220.4716.2816.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.80 6.00 Canada 5.814.806.525.886.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:25.00 1:33.37 Canada 1:35.581:38.001:25.001:42.251:26.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 3:16.93 Canada 4:59.153:16.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 7:39.55 Canada 7:39.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 6:03.66 Canada DNF6:03.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 50 Canada 5350
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 27.41 34.68 Canada 37.1327.4139.5034.1332.77
Megaminx Final 17 2:50.34 Canada 3:13.432:50.34
Pyraminx First round 23 12.56 15.08 Canada 17.0015.1912.5617.2513.06
Square-1 First round 17 50.58 1:01.13 Canada 1:15.031:19.6151.8650.5856.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Canada DNF
Magic Final 18 1.75 2.44 Canada 2.312.841.757.092.16
Master Magic Final 22 3.91 5.94 Canada 6.973.915.6119.405.25

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.69 14.02 Austria 15.1917.4711.6914.1312.74
Second round 11 12.50 13.80 Austria 15.7112.8413.5212.5015.05
First round 18 11.25 14.06 Austria 14.1617.7813.0611.2514.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.90 5.06 Austria 6.724.1621.582.904.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.78 51.04 Austria 57.8151.0248.7850.1152.00
First round 3 45.02 47.51 Austria 49.5256.5245.0245.4447.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:26.47 1:35.39 Austria 1:26.471:37.581:47.151:34.111:34.47
First round 5 1:25.68 1:35.04 Austria 1:41.531:29.831:25.681:46.691:33.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:40.94 2:54.17 Austria 3:03.222:58.342:40.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:20.75 4:25.84 Austria 4:32.334:20.754:24.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 41.55 48.27 Austria 50.5641.5552.0944.8049.44
Clock Final 6 12.09 NR 13.81 NR Austria 12.6514.3415.1914.4512.09
First round 7 13.46 14.12 Austria 14.8813.8613.4615.6813.63
Megaminx Final 4 1:05.31 1:19.06 Austria 1:23.111:20.531:13.531:05.31DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 8.18 9.08 Austria 8.5812.558.3010.368.18
Square-1 Final 3 21.56 25.52 Austria 26.6328.6122.6527.2821.56
First round 5 27.28 32.38 Austria 32.6627.2830.8636.3133.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Austria DNF
Magic Final 5 1.25 1.48 Austria 1.252.181.311.301.84
Master Magic Final 7 2.58 3.24 Austria 3.552.753.412.58DNF

Michal Vasko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 30.03 33.26 Slovakia 32.9330.0330.4742.5036.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:37.08 3:19.26 Slovakia DNF3:24.283:07.112:37.083:26.38

Michał Mielniczek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.52 15.64 Poland 19.8016.1115.9014.9114.52
First round 13 12.34 13.18 Poland 13.7515.3012.3413.0312.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:20.38 1:45.98 Poland 2:02.811:43.591:46.381:20.381:47.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:58.11 3:40.79 Poland 2:58.113:32.814:20.253:09.31DNF

Michał Orylski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.05 14.29 Poland 15.3313.0814.4619.9012.05
First round 17 12.52 14.04 Poland 19.9612.9713.2212.5215.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 56.66 1:08.55 Poland 59.431:18.381:11.801:14.4156.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:50.55 1:55.40 Poland 1:50.551:54.781:59.181:52.252:05.55

Michał Tomański - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.13 15.03 Poland 17.8314.3413.3317.4113.13
First round 16 12.83 13.72 Poland 12.8314.2514.5812.8314.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.88 8.30 Poland 9.755.529.633.8812.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:19.63 1:32.02 Poland 1:29.001:36.281:19.631:48.331:30.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:53.83 DNF Poland DNF2:53.83DNF
First round 5 1:46.38 2:14.97 Poland 1:58.163:00.361:46.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 28.03 44.25 Poland DNF48.1547.3837.2128.03
Megaminx Final 6 1:08.05 1:25.31 Poland 1:21.061:26.301:29.751:28.581:08.05

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.93 10.67 Hungary 9.9311.5310.3611.5810.13
Second round 1 8.33 10.05 Hungary 10.5014.169.5210.138.33
First round 1 8.66 9.74 Hungary 9.789.598.669.8610.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.50 3.84 Hungary 3.663.534.342.507.53
First round 1 2.50 3.27 Hungary 3.615.282.812.503.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.90 43.44 Hungary 41.5345.6343.1539.9046.15
First round 1 32.94 NR 39.04 Hungary 37.0232.9442.5641.5938.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:10.55 1:15.38 Hungary 1:11.551:25.501:10.551:17.561:17.02
First round 2 1:19.00 1:22.50 Hungary 1:26.271:33.661:19.361:19.001:21.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:18.65 2:30.92 Hungary 2:39.332:34.782:18.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:58.25 4:22.53 Hungary 4:51.563:58.254:17.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:18.09 DNF Hungary DNF1:35.271:18.09
First round 2 48.93 DNF Hungary 48.93DNF53.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 Hungary 3030
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.25 18.40 Hungary 19.1116.2518.5217.5620.78
First round 2 15.40 18.81 Hungary 20.5619.0819.4415.4017.91
Clock Final 3 10.18 11.31 Hungary 11.6111.0612.5511.2710.18
First round 4 9.13 11.16 Hungary 11.0311.8611.009.1311.44
Megaminx Final 3 1:11.30 1:12.99 Hungary 1:28.151:13.771:12.651:11.301:12.56
Pyraminx Final 6 6.94 7.24 Hungary 7.0223.866.947.467.25
First round 9 5.97 7.80 Hungary 6.338.7711.528.305.97
Square-1 Final 8 23.88 33.95 Hungary 23.8840.6533.5346.2227.66
First round 6 27.05 33.48 Hungary 27.0528.8031.8639.771:14.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/5 33:30 Hungary 3/5 33:30
Magic Final 3 1.22 1.29 Hungary 1.301.222.941.271.29
Master Magic Final 1 2.09 2.16 Hungary 4.082.182.092.092.21

Nóra Szepes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.68 20.62 Hungary 20.5817.2224.0627.2216.68
First round 34 16.08 19.51 Hungary 20.1822.6618.2120.1516.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.18 7.42 Hungary 7.087.714.187.468.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:11.75 1:25.48 Hungary 1:21.651:11.751:39.521:15.281:56.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:03.19 2:11.32 Hungary 2:03.192:08.772:17.782:16.302:08.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:00.55 4:08.30 Hungary 4:11.134:13.224:00.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 7:21.46 Hungary 7:21.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 40.31 44.03 Hungary 51.2740.3147.3642.5042.22
Pyraminx First round 18 9.65 11.64 Hungary 11.3812.0826.9311.469.65
Square-1 First round 13 40.65 52.24 Hungary 1:40.4348.971:00.0347.7140.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 1/2 15:13 Hungary 1/2 15:13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 3:35.31 Hungary 3:35.31

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.52 15.56 Denmark 17.9316.4413.9416.3013.52
First round 10 9.93 NR 12.96 Denmark 13.119.9313.7812.8112.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.78 4.87 Denmark 3.946.914.336.333.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 56.33 59.59 Denmark 1:04.6956.3357.1958.941:02.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:49.47 2:20.68 Denmark 2:56.152:35.281:49.472:27.501:59.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.15 22.60 Denmark DNF23.0620.5920.1524.15
First round 8 18.88 22.73 Denmark 23.7732.5520.2718.8824.16
Megaminx Final 1 56.09 59.64 Denmark DNF1:00.331:00.2256.0958.36
Pyraminx Final 1 3.93 4.48 Denmark 4.415.054.634.413.93
First round 1 2.90 3.25 WR Denmark 4.273.093.212.903.46
Square-1 Final 7 25.19 33.50 Denmark 47.7847.2125.1927.4625.84
First round 7 28.19 33.65 Denmark 37.7531.4031.8128.1942.02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:00.61 2:03.96 Denmark 2:10.412:00.862:00.61

Péter Trombitás - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.00 16.95 Hungary 16.0311.0016.5018.5818.33
Second round 12 12.25 13.90 Hungary 13.6813.9314.0912.2515.00
First round 7 11.77 12.56 Hungary 13.4011.7712.0612.2216.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.18 4.11 Hungary 4.884.552.184.213.58
First round 9 3.59 4.42 Hungary 3.594.334.634.754.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 47.75 58.38 Hungary 55.6156.561:02.9647.751:05.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:29.72 1:49.98 Hungary 1:29.721:50.471:46.411:59.651:53.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:39.88 3:47.67 Hungary 3:42.504:00.633:39.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:53.78 Hungary 6:53.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:50.83 DNF Hungary 1:50.83DNF1:58.34
First round 7 1:47.83 DNF Hungary DNF2:45.721:47.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38 Hungary DNF38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 24.46 28.94 Hungary 24.4628.0326.5934.0532.19
Clock First round 11 12.93 15.94 Hungary 12.93DNF15.8417.6314.34
Pyraminx First round 27 13.38 19.75 Hungary 18.2721.5536.4019.4413.38
Square-1 First round 11 33.94 43.83 Hungary 44.081:17.9142.9144.5033.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/5 34:38 Hungary 3/5 34:38
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 3:05.46 Hungary 3:05.46
Magic Final 13 1.58 2.22 Hungary 2.471.582.471.729.93
Master Magic Final 19 4.46 5.41 Hungary 4.465.315.275.666.13

Robert Schonfeld - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 17.36 19.48 Slovakia 21.1123.0217.3618.6518.68
First round 31 16.44 18.45 Slovakia 19.8620.3819.0316.4616.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:02.75 1:04.56 Slovakia 1:03.661:14.881:03.611:06.411:02.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:01.33 NR 2:06.52 NR Slovakia 2:14.062:01.332:05.342:12.022:02.21

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 19.21 25.20 Austria 21.84DNF27.3119.2126.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.52 9.13 Austria 9.686.5211.717.6610.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:17.59 2:41.75 Austria 2:56.692:37.802:17.592:30.77DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 38.75 46.40 Austria 50.4440.94DNF47.8138.75
Clock Final 8 12.33 16.59 Austria 17.7717.5614.4426.0212.33
First round 10 13.65 15.59 Austria 16.7715.0914.9013.6517.61
Megaminx Final 11 2:02.15 Austria 2:02.152:20.28
Pyraminx First round 29 12.81 23.84 Austria 22.1637.0812.8125.1924.16
Magic Final 29 1.18 DNF Austria 2.44DNF1.181.31DNF
Master Magic Final 2 2.22 2.44 Austria 2.812.253.772.222.27

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.08 15.47 Germany 20.0816.1814.5512.0815.68
First round 14 12.41 13.48 Germany 13.8125.2212.7813.8412.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11 4.06 Germany 3.343.934.903.115.34
First round 2 2.81 3.41 Germany 4.033.183.753.302.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 50.86 1:00.87 Germany 1:03.781:02.8056.0350.861:12.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:50.88 1:55.49 Germany 1:59.181:50.881:55.521:51.782:44.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:25.56 3:33.70 Germany 3:48.633:25.563:26.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:34.41 5:41.08 Germany 5:37.665:34.415:51.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:43.63 DNF Germany 1:55.47DNF1:43.63
First round 8 1:48.28 DNF Germany 1:48.36DNF1:48.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Germany 29DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.21 27.87 Germany 26.2128.6326.3437.4028.65
Clock Final 10 10.93 DNF Germany 13.1313.46DNFDNF10.93
First round 5 10.36 12.32 Germany 12.3112.28DNF10.3612.36
Megaminx Final 13 2:24.59 Germany 2:24.592:34.94
Pyraminx Final 3 5.55 6.89 Germany 5.618.406.659.285.55
First round 2 4.40 5.53 Germany 8.274.405.684.526.40
Square-1 Final 10 30.63 42.85 Germany 47.8330.6343.0838.9146.56
First round 10 28.80 41.55 Germany 28.8042.4648.0237.0545.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/9 1:00:00 Germany 8/9 1:00:00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:07.34 2:29.49 Germany 2:07.342:34.692:46.43
Magic Final 25 1.33 3.39 Germany 1.331.331.667.19DNF
Master Magic Final 21 4.31 5.70 Germany 7.844.314.564.698.21

Tim Reynolds - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.80 13.98 United States 14.1315.3114.6313.1911.80
First round 11 11.86 12.99 United States 14.3013.3413.7211.8611.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.55 4.16 United States 3.943.554.534.007.93
First round 7 3.83 4.38 United States 4.404.813.933.837.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.03 52.84 United States 59.0947.0355.0550.0253.44
First round 7 47.84 54.26 United States 57.0654.588:48.3451.1547.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.36 1:39.87 United States 1:39.431:33.361:42.561:42.931:37.61
First round 6 1:32.77 1:37.75 United States 1:38.631:51.811:41.531:33.091:32.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:25.25 3:42.44 United States 3:57.553:25.253:44.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:27.18 5:42.38 United States 5:33.526:06.435:27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:18.97 DNF United States 2:18.97DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 United States 30DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 24.55 31.78 United States 26.6524.5537.3634.7133.97
Clock Final 2 9.52 10.60 United States 11.0911.1313.349.529.58
First round 2 9.65 10.10 United States 9.939.6511.089.8010.58
Pyraminx Final 9 5.33 8.55 United States 9.0911.809.586.975.33
First round 10 7.22 8.04 United States 8.188.758.527.227.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/4 25:39 United States 4/4 25:39
Magic Final 6 1.33 1.49 United States 1.431.411.331.632.75
Master Magic Final 17 3.69 5.02 United States 5.714.585.315.163.69

Tomasz Kaczorowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.84 12.43 Poland 10.8412.2112.3614.6612.72
Second round 7 12.18 12.99 Poland 12.1813.0613.4412.4614.30
First round 12 11.77 13.05 Poland 11.7712.6113.8614.8312.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.53 4.90 Poland 4.945.225.194.584.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.97 1:01.94 Poland 53.971:05.6959.081:01.061:06.02
First round 6 50.77 54.15 Poland 52.0655.2850.7756.8055.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:53.44 2:13.98 Poland 2:20.182:12.272:16.082:13.591:53.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.44 22.39 Poland 21.9321.4424.8021.7723.47
First round 9 19.97 22.85 Poland 23.8819.9722.8429.6521.83
Megaminx Final 10 2:00.52 Poland 2:20.442:00.52
Pyraminx First round 14 7.53 9.43 Poland 9.469.507.5310.689.33

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 20 WR Japan 2029
Square-1 First round 20 45.28 1:04.34 Japan 1:50.0853.2251.9145.281:27.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 18:10.00 DNF Japan DNF18:10.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/7 58:40 Japan 6/7 58:40

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 19.55 25.47 Netherlands 25.1826.1619.5527.8325.08
First round 29 16.13 17.96 Netherlands 17.5617.6118.7225.3416.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.91 10.57 Netherlands 12.467.9116.158.4110.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:21.08 1:26.61 Netherlands 1:27.111:21.081:27.021:35.051:25.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 3:14.38 Netherlands 3:31.633:14.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 45 Netherlands 45DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:09.77 Netherlands 2:01.431:09.77

Tonia Kwaśniewska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 18.46 20.44 Poland 20.0918.4620.5521.4620.68
First round 26 14.93 16.94 Poland 18.1618.3315.4617.2114.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.94 5.80 Poland 4.756.226.447.223.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:56.81 2:12.67 Poland 2:09.811:56.812:07.21DNF2:21.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:50.13 3:04.98 Poland 2:56.032:50.133:15.933:16.783:02.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 23.97 28.56 Poland 32.0823.9727.7728.9628.96
Megaminx Final 7 1:10.88 1:28.51 Poland 1:29.281:27.961:28.681:10.881:28.88
Pyraminx First round 16 10.09 11.14 Poland 10.4421.4710.5212.4610.09
Square-1 First round 18 54.78 1:02.90 Poland 1:05.3354.7857.581:05.781:22.66

Vojtěch Dvořák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 16.16 19.88 Czech Republic 16.1620.3318.8628.9720.44
First round 35 17.86 20.08 Czech Republic 18.4117.8619.4622.3625.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:00.81 NR DNF Czech Republic 2:43.212:00.81DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 49 Czech Republic DNF49
Pyraminx First round 25 12.94 17.92 Czech Republic 17.6312.9427.5814.6921.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 19:32.00 NR DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF19:32.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Czech Republic DNF
Magic Final 28 3.91 4.19 Czech Republic 3.914.084.414.094.59

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.41 17.53 Belgium 12.4120.6518.4017.2816.91
First round 33 13.93 19.37 Belgium 26.2713.9316.9124.4616.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.63 6.71 Belgium 6.417.655.636.08DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 51.61 1:01.69 Belgium 51.611:04.471:01.8459.471:03.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:50.52 2:03.96 Belgium 2:00.592:10.051:50.522:01.252:10.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:44.22 4:57.26 Belgium 4:44.224:48.185:19.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:51.43 Belgium 7:51.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Belgium DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 37.83 46.60 Belgium 46.8647.4337.8345.5249.44
Megaminx Final 19 2:59.93 Belgium 3:26.222:59.93
Pyraminx Final 8 6.21 8.44 Belgium 9.668.596.2110.867.06
First round 6 5.11 7.31 Belgium 8.835.117.907.136.90
Square-1 First round 19 54.93 1:03.96 Belgium 1:11.2854.931:48.3655.131:05.46