Czech Open 2011


Date
Jul 15 - 17, 2011
City
Pardubice, Czech Republic
Venue

Playhall

Address
Sukova trída 1735, 530 02 Pardubice
Website
Czech Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Ton DennenbroekJaroslav Flejberk

Information

Maximum of 60 competitors, Czech and Slovakian cubers exempted. Starting fee: 20 EUR. Discounts with pre-registration by 6/15, 50% for 18 and under, or 65 and older. Otherwise, pre-registration discount of 25%.

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 8.71 9.62 NR Hungary 8.7113.068.8810.059.93
2 Michał Pleskowicz 8.83 9.80 Poland 9.119.688.8310.6110.81
3 Morten Arborg 9.11 10.22 Norway 9.1111.419.7810.0810.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.72 3.40 Hungary 4.113.522.723.033.65
2 Bence Barát 2.80 3.41 Hungary 3.023.913.432.803.78
3 Maarten Smit 3.33 3.59 Netherlands 8.023.343.783.333.66

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 39.15 44.14 Hungary 43.5947.1946.2742.5539.15
2 Milán Baticz 38.71 45.10 Hungary 43.9443.5950.8047.7738.71
3 Bertalan Bodor 45.50 51.06 Hungary 53.3446.7856.8145.5053.06

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:13.77 1:21.61 Hungary 1:29.331:25.331:21.191:13.771:18.30
2 Milán Baticz 1:18.15 1:26.20 Hungary 1:27.141:27.031:24.431:30.161:18.15
3 Piotr Kózka 1:29.93 1:32.39 Poland 1:31.301:36.781:32.431:29.931:33.44

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:24.53 2:29.48 NR Hungary 2:24.532:28.562:35.36
2 Milán Baticz 3:14.50 3:16.71 Hungary 3:17.523:18.113:14.50
3 Michael Röhrer 3:10.03 NR 3:24.39 NR Austria 3:26.113:10.033:37.02

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:42.30 3:49.01 Hungary 3:42.303:44.344:00.40
2 Milán Baticz 4:11.93 4:19.36 Hungary 4:13.114:33.054:11.93
3 Michael Röhrer 5:16.55 NR 5:29.85 NR Austria 5:16.555:42.565:30.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 48.90 NR 52.99 NR Hungary 48.9055.7254.36
2 Milán Baticz 1:02.02 1:24.86 Hungary 1:59.901:12.651:02.02
3 Bence Barát 1:15.44 DNF Hungary 1:21.521:15.44DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 26 France 26
2 Sébastien Auroux 29 Germany 29
3 Frank Severinsen 32 Denmark 32

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 13.94 16.67 Poland 16.9613.9417.7818.6115.28
2 Morten Arborg 16.91 18.59 Norway 19.0317.8018.9316.91DNF
3 Milán Baticz 17.58 19.14 Hungary 20.2122.0017.5818.8818.33

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1:42.05 1:54.28 Germany 2:16.001:42.051:44.78
2 Dániel Varga 1:21.66 1:55.04 Hungary 1:21.662:15.352:08.11
3 Tim Habermaas 2:24.08 3:51.27 Germany 2:24.084:32.964:36.78

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 7.44 8.01 Poland 7.529.558.188.347.44
2 Maarten Smit 7.27 9.16 Netherlands 9.1610.1310.447.278.18
3 Milán Baticz 10.15 10.48 Hungary 10.3610.6510.1510.4311.81

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 1:02.36 1:11.11 Netherlands 1:02.361:07.161:23.341:12.661:13.52
2 Bence Barát 1:13.09 1:16.97 Hungary 1:13.091:28.771:18.341:19.361:13.21
3 Milán Baticz 1:08.93 1:17.51 Hungary 1:14.901:19.581:08.931:18.051:32.56

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.94 4.42 Hungary 6.164.632.944.903.72
2 Piotr Kózka 4.71 4.98 Poland 5.224.884.845.414.71
3 Dániel Varga 5.52 6.74 Hungary 5.527.435.719.617.08

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 11.90 15.84 Poland 15.4117.5014.6111.9017.97
2 Maarten Smit 17.55 20.63 Netherlands 23.4323.2117.5518.0920.58
3 Michael Röhrer 22.72 23.97 Austria 26.1824.3122.7224.5923.02

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 4:30.56 ER Hungary 5:10.614:30.56
2 Kai Jiptner 5:19.61 NR Germany 5:19.61DNF
3 Tim Habermaas 7:09.83 Germany DNF7:09.83

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 15:22.00 NR Germany DNF15:22.00
2 Tim Habermaas 16:01.00 Germany 16:01.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 16/18 56:43 ER Germany 16/18 56:43
2 Marcell Endrey 11/12 50:38 NR Hungary 11/12 50:38
3 István Kocza 10/10 58:47 Hungary 10/10 58:47

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalina Jakubowska 1.03 1.25 Poland 3.061.331.031.311.11
2 Bertalan Bodor 1.15 1.35 Hungary 1.211.663.081.151.18
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.08 1.36 Poland 1.711.091.081.531.46

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.11 2.28 Hungary 2.272.114.222.312.25
2 Bertalan Bodor 2.27 2.38 Hungary 2.462.272.682.272.40
3 Sanio Kasumovic 2.36 NR 2.81 Austria 2.413.525.152.362.50