Czech Open 2011


Date
Jul 15 - 17, 2011
City
Pardubice, Czech Republic
Venue

Playhall

Address
Sukova trída 1735, 530 02 Pardubice
Website
Czech Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Ton DennenbroekJaroslav Flejberk

Information

Maximum of 60 competitors, Czech and Slovakian cubers exempted. Starting fee: 20 EUR. Discounts with pre-registration by 6/15, 50% for 18 and under, or 65 and older. Otherwise, pre-registration discount of 25%.

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Adam Palma - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 25.22 29.32 Czech Republic 25.2233.1528.6927.8031.47
2x2x2 Cube First 39 8.53 10.91 Czech Republic 10.8010.908.5326.4111.02

Aili Asikainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 14.30 16.31 Finland 19.7118.4314.3014.6115.88
First 22 11.83 15.27 Finland 16.4415.6814.4711.8315.66
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.43 6.25 Finland 6.215.436.026.528.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:47.02 Finland 1:47.022:23.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 32.91 38.84 Finland 46.3636.6332.9151.7833.53
Pyraminx Final 5 5.46 7.22 Finland 9.167.637.155.466.88
First 7 5.96 7.43 Finland 5.966.868.508.666.94

Barnabás Turi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 14.52 17.43 Hungary 14.5221.8319.7516.0916.46
First 37 16.59 20.12 Hungary 16.5920.3027.2520.4319.63
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.81 5.38 Hungary 5.585.155.418.774.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:02.61 1:22.03 Hungary 1:06.431:02.611:21.431:38.222:05.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:57.21 2:08.80 Hungary 2:19.251:57.212:02.402:19.842:04.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:13.65 4:25.47 Hungary 4:18.474:44.304:13.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:57.38 6:57.86 Hungary 6:57.466:57.386:58.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41 Hungary 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 34.16 39.02 Hungary 42.4134.1647.6936.1938.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 6:57.94 Hungary 6:57.94
Clock First 12 19.97 26.19 Hungary 21.9719.9722.0634.53DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:13.34 Hungary 2:13.342:14.69
Pyraminx First 10 5.61 8.58 Hungary 9.465.618.13DNF8.16
Square-1 First 21 57.38 1:22.12 Hungary 1:02.861:58.551:23.1357.381:40.36
Magic Final 10 1.13 2.15 Hungary DNF1.161.693.591.13
Master Magic Final 9 3.46 3.62 Hungary 3.669.163.463.523.68

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.50 12.15 Hungary 12.4111.8315.6312.2211.50
Second 5 10.33 11.54 Hungary 10.5012.3113.0811.8010.33
First 4 10.25 11.46 Hungary 10.2510.7211.9412.7111.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.80 3.41 Hungary 3.023.913.432.803.78
First 1 2.50 3.12 Hungary 3.472.503.033.522.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.15 44.14 Hungary 43.5947.1946.2742.5539.15
Combined First 2 42.06 46.61 Hungary 51.0842.0649.3842.3448.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.77 1:21.61 Hungary 1:29.331:25.331:21.191:13.771:18.30
Combined First 1 1:12.55 1:21.70 Hungary 1:25.931:21.431:29.771:12.551:17.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:24.53 2:29.48 NR Hungary 2:24.532:28.562:35.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:42.30 3:49.01 Hungary 3:42.303:44.344:00.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:15.44 DNF Hungary 1:21.521:15.44DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39 Hungary 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.93 20.68 Hungary 20.3020.9122.6520.8317.93
Combined First 8 17.59 22.83 Hungary 24.1620.4017.5924.1123.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF Hungary DNF
Clock Final 7 11.03 13.80 Hungary 11.0315.3414.6312.9013.86
First 8 13.44 14.83 Hungary 15.8114.2114.6115.6613.44
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:13.09 1:16.97 Hungary 1:13.091:28.771:18.341:19.361:13.21
Pyraminx First 15 6.86 9.28 Hungary 7.7110.0610.086.8621.55
Square-1 Final 5 18.84 24.45 Hungary 25.2223.6924.4418.8430.33
First 4 17.91 23.27 Hungary 17.9121.8028.6324.6923.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 16:11 Hungary 3/3 16:11
Magic Final 5 1.18 1.46 Hungary 1.18DNF1.182.021.18
Master Magic Final 4 2.59 2.88 Hungary 2.783.192.593.082.78

Bertalan Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 11.58 14.10 Hungary 11.5813.8815.3816.5013.03
First 15 13.09 13.84 Hungary 13.4613.7113.0914.7214.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.21 4.22 Hungary 5.003.214.164.234.28
First 7 3.75 4.16 Hungary 4.153.754.504.184.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.50 51.06 Hungary 53.3446.7856.8145.5053.06
Combined First 6 45.18 56.31 Hungary 58.9054.3855.651:03.6945.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 1:43.36 1:52.07 Hungary 2:18.651:47.211:57.711:43.361:51.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:41.80 5:08.39 Hungary 4:41.805:35.695:07.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 8:23.81 Hungary 8:23.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 19.97 24.78 Hungary 24.8624.8119.9724.6628.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/4 25:59 Hungary 3/4 25:59
Magic Final 2 1.15 1.35 Hungary 1.211.663.081.151.18
Master Magic Final 2 2.27 2.38 Hungary 2.462.272.682.272.40

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.44 11.40 Germany 10.5013.3612.4410.4411.27
Second 6 9.25 12.05 Germany 9.2512.5610.8313.5612.75
First 8 10.59 12.51 Germany 13.3810.5910.8013.8413.34
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.96 7.35 Germany 6.198.187.695.9612.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 58.58 1:01.16 Germany 1:02.861:08.6559.591:01.0458.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:30.93 1:36.46 Germany 1:30.931:37.441:42.111:34.251:37.68
Combined First 3 1:25.69 1:33.94 Germany 1:35.061:25.691:34.341:46.281:32.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:08.22 6:20.60 Germany 6:37.056:08.226:16.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 24.55 27.04 Germany 26.1324.5527.8427.16DNF
Clock First 23 32.50 DNF Germany DNF55.80DNF42.2732.50
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:24.50 Germany 2:47.442:24.50
Pyraminx First 29 10.69 17.11 Germany 15.7516.9018.6818.8010.69
Magic Final 23 1.30 3.93 Germany 6.973.566.901.301.34

Bruno Vervoort - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 17.69 20.36 Belgium 17.9620.4322.6917.6923.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:14.02 1:19.16 Belgium 1:59.151:15.081:23.111:19.301:14.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 2:52.15 Belgium 2:52.152:56.16

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.36 14.91 Hungary 18.2215.6514.8613.3614.22
Second 11 12.11 12.82 Hungary 13.1512.1113.0212.8012.65
First 7 11.03 12.46 Hungary 12.1312.9015.5911.0312.34
2x2x2 Cube First 11 4.61 5.00 Hungary 4.65DNF4.944.615.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 56.38 1:03.66 Hungary 1:06.8858.811:05.591:06.5956.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 2:23.84 DNF Hungary 2:23.84DNFDNFDNSDNS
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:33.40 Hungary 5:33.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41 Hungary 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 24.00 28.92 Hungary 24.0028.3332.2726.16DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 4:01.71 Hungary 4:01.71
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:34.86 Hungary 3:03.552:34.86
Pyraminx Final 1 2.94 4.42 Hungary 6.164.632.944.903.72
First 1 3.88 4.47 Hungary 5.214.063.885.254.15
Square-1 First 24 1:15.18 2:10.13 Hungary 2:06.111:15.182:01.444:19.612:22.84
Magic Final 21 1.63 3.61 Hungary 1.725.461.633.6412.44

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 17.06 19.63 France 17.0622.8818.4621.7518.69
First 30 15.41 17.86 France 17.8125.3815.4117.5918.19
2x2x2 Cube First 33 6.21 7.49 France 6.219.386.257.808.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:10.80 1:17.77 France 1:15.631:24.881:10.801:28.331:12.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:11.15 2:22.30 France 2:17.832:11.152:41.152:14.112:34.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:22.38 France 5:22.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 8:22.97 France 8:22.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 2:59.52 DNF France 2:59.52DNF3:00.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 France 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 28.00 32.12 France 1:20.9333.5229.3028.0033.53
Clock Final 8 10.59 14.09 France 13.9316.5815.9110.5912.44
First 7 11.52 13.67 France 11.5213.1915.9724.5311.84
Square-1 First 17 49.68 58.90 France 1:07.9149.6856.751:32.0552.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF France DNFDNS
Magic Final 19 1.91 3.27 France 2.813.301.9113.613.69
Master Magic Final 20 3.72 5.51 France 3.727.554.614.387.65

Danurweda Handitya - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.02 15.69 Indonesia 16.1521.5614.0216.2114.72
First 23 13.91 15.34 Indonesia 18.3117.0814.6114.3313.91
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.40 5.46 Indonesia 3.405.636.815.715.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:02.25 1:11.72 Indonesia 1:14.631:18.381:05.691:02.251:14.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 2:34.43 Indonesia 2:34.432:35.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 15 4:24.19 Indonesia 4:24.194:25.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 23.94 28.89 Indonesia 34.9032.1523.9425.7228.81
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.93 NR 1:17.78 NR Indonesia 1:19.631:23.381:20.401:13.301:11.93
Pyraminx First 18 8.50 10.41 Indonesia 12.568.508.6515.0310.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 1/2 8:58 Indonesia 1/2 8:58
Magic Final 12 2.05 2.39 Indonesia 2.332.683.902.152.05

David Burany - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 13.43 16.65 Austria 18.4613.4316.4717.3016.19
First 29 15.44 17.63 Austria 17.0615.4419.8116.0220.16
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.86 5.64 Austria 5.227.635.554.866.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:21.36 1:43.90 Austria 1:21.361:40.411:47.88DNF1:43.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 33.40 39.35 Austria 33.4036.3143.1838.5546.06
Clock First 11 19.31 21.62 Austria 21.6621.3121.9031.9319.31
Pyraminx Final 4 5.80 6.97 Austria 7.037.035.806.867.56
First 4 5.58 6.40 Austria 6.405.587.098.565.72
Magic Final 6 1.33 1.69 Austria DNF1.411.441.332.21
Master Magic Final 13 3.30 4.38 Austria 3.724.639.934.803.30

David Mládek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 18.90 23.87 Czech Republic 18.9022.8827.1625.8822.84

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.18 12.47 Hungary 12.6314.6312.5512.1812.22
Second 8 11.41 12.16 Hungary 11.7212.6112.1511.4114.68
First 14 13.25 13.78 Hungary 13.8413.9113.2513.5915.21
2x2x2 Cube First 9 3.18 4.42 Hungary 4.333.184.973.965.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.09 1:02.39 Hungary 1:05.6858.941:02.881:05.3650.09
Combined First 7 51.38 57.26 Hungary 1:00.4657.7256.6957.3651.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:31.69 1:40.50 Hungary 1:45.311:45.931:31.691:38.861:37.33
Combined First 6 1:33.78 1:40.80 Hungary 1:40.591:52.941:36.341:45.461:33.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:33.84 3:35.27 Hungary 3:33.843:38.053:33.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:28.16 5:49.35 Hungary 5:59.556:00.345:28.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 11 2:12.72 DNF Hungary 2:12.72DNF2:13.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.47 21.12 Hungary 20.6822.0519.4724.4320.63
Combined First 4 19.47 20.21 Hungary 19.7119.4721.1519.7723.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:21.66 1:55.04 Hungary 1:21.662:15.352:08.11
Clock First 22 15.75 DNF Hungary DNFDNF17.8426.5015.75
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:34.47 1:38.63 Hungary 2:05.581:36.521:38.161:34.471:41.22
Pyraminx Final 3 5.52 6.74 Hungary 5.527.435.719.617.08
First 6 5.81 6.99 Hungary 7.935.8112.566.226.83
Square-1 First 10 22.47 30.90 Hungary 22.4728.1832.6331.8838.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/3 19:01 Hungary 3/3 19:01
Magic Final 28 1.33 DNF Hungary 3.19DNF1.333.11DNF
Master Magic Final 17 3.78 4.75 Hungary 4.036.003.785.384.84

Erik Silingi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 21.78 26.47 Hungary 21.7827.4024.1627.8652.58
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.19 6.96 Hungary 7.919.836.286.196.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 2:21.00 Hungary 2:54.772:21.00
Pyraminx First 28 13.08 17.05 Hungary 19.3814.9716.8122.5213.08
Square-1 First 23 1:10.58 1:36.30 Hungary 1:10.581:49.342:09.051:48.631:10.93
Magic Final 9 1.25 1.88 Hungary 2.062.252.531.251.34
Master Magic Final 15 4.31 4.59 Hungary 4.974.314.834.434.50

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.33 16.02 Denmark 15.5816.9016.3116.1615.33
First 21 12.50 14.99 Denmark 17.7812.9615.9016.1112.50
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.83 5.23 Denmark 5.434.583.836.945.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:37.09 Denmark 1:45.281:37.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 5:44.06 Denmark 5:44.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 13:04.00 Denmark 13:04.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Denmark 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.00 20.79 Denmark 20.5620.3820.0021.43DNF
Combined First 7 17.91 22.40 Denmark 25.1617.9123.4320.6823.10
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:27.38 DNF Denmark 2:27.382:32.05DNF
Clock First 20 26.97 43.86 Denmark 41.9059.5626.9730.11DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:06.72 Denmark 3:06.723:24.41
Pyraminx First 31 8.68 24.07 Denmark 8.6850.1659.789.1812.86
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Denmark DNF
Magic Final 27 1.15 5.03 Denmark 2.75DNF2.611.159.72

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 22.03 25.06 France 24.0226.4622.0326.9624.71
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.53 6.11 France 8.035.635.536.086.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:39.31 France 1:39.31DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 2:42.83 France 2:42.832:43.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:51.41 5:25.79 France 4:51.415:40.035:45.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:01.94 France 8:01.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 France 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 51.90 France 54.5251.90
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 4:52.30 France 4:52.30
Clock First 14 19.11 27.05 France 29.7127.5623.88DNF19.11
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:08.83 France 2:08.832:40.91
Pyraminx First 21 10.84 11.57 France 11.8611.3819.8010.8411.47
Square-1 Final 7 21.63 30.97 France 31.3829.2121.6332.3134.83
First 6 20.55 24.94 France 22.8030.0620.5531.3421.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:11.66 NR France 7:11.66DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/7 38:25 France 6/7 38:25

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 21.77 24.70 Hungary 21.7725.6621.7727.3826.66
2x2x2 Cube First 37 7.90 10.44 Hungary 9.969.817.9011.5614.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 2:00.66 Hungary 2:00.662:12.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 4:07.50 Hungary 5:16.334:07.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 2:50.21 DNF Hungary DNF2:50.21DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 1:12.21 Hungary DNF1:12.21
Megaminx Combined Final 22 4:40.05 Hungary 4:40.056:36.40
Pyraminx First 32 14.40 24.32 Hungary 24.0646.1130.3014.4018.59
Square-1 First 16 36.38 53.19 Hungary 59.3136.3848.133:48.8452.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 9:14.03 Hungary 9:14.03DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/10 58:47 Hungary 10/10 58:47
Magic Final 26 2.93 4.47 Hungary 6.413.025.612.934.77
Master Magic Final 22 7.88 8.54 Hungary 9.217.888.068.968.61

Jakob Kogler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 18.96 21.09 Austria 21.4023.9019.4322.4418.96
First 36 14.94 18.68 Austria 20.4321.3014.9417.3018.30
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.68 8.06 Austria 6.687.667.279.2516.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:01.53 1:20.38 Austria 1:23.581:01.531:21.881:15.68DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:22.59 2:25.11 Austria 2:22.592:23.682:48.212:23.582:28.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:28.52 Austria 5:28.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:57.81 Austria 7:57.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 1:33.34 NR 1:38.59 NR Austria 1:33.341:36.131:46.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 46 Austria 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 34.52 38.03 Austria 41.8336.3434.5244.3835.93
Pyraminx First 23 10.46 12.75 Austria 16.2810.4611.8611.6914.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 7:43.33 NR Austria 8:47.277:43.33
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 7/13 58:09 NR Austria 7/13 58:09

Jan Hetych - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 22.02 29.97 Czech Republic DNF31.7232.1526.0522.02

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.40 12.37 United Kingdom 10.5613.4110.4014.3413.13
Second 9 10.25 12.18 United Kingdom 11.0312.6112.9115.3310.25
First 12 12.25 13.42 United Kingdom 14.9313.3112.8012.2514.15
2x2x2 Cube First 12 3.88 5.18 United Kingdom 6.223.884.386.155.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.03 55.30 United Kingdom 55.1954.8152.0355.90DNF
Combined First 4 48.36 52.54 United Kingdom 55.4748.3653.4650.0554.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:29.36 1:44.08 United Kingdom 1:41.401:42.932:18.161:29.361:47.90
Combined First 8 1:33.77 1:45.39 United Kingdom 1:45.651:53.941:39.051:33.771:51.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:11.28 4:14.01 United Kingdom 4:12.404:18.364:11.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:49.56 6:00.97 United Kingdom 5:49.566:10.286:03.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 2:09.00 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:09.00DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 28.58 37.74 United Kingdom 40.6128.5833.691:01.4138.93
Clock First 24 39.36 DNF United Kingdom DNF39.3653.83DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 25 10.65 12.97 United Kingdom 17.1510.6514.9013.3310.68
Square-1 Final 8 22.75 31.70 United Kingdom 41.8840.8022.7529.8624.43
First 8 24.27 28.55 United Kingdom 24.2730.9426.9727.75DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 1/2 7:28 United Kingdom 1/2 7:28
Magic Final 25 2.72 4.39 United Kingdom 4.1511.592.725.533.50
Master Magic Final 23 8.22 8.94 United Kingdom 9.4013.688.228.229.21

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.00 13.88 Netherlands 16.6915.2514.3112.0912.00
Second 10 11.69 12.71 Netherlands 13.9612.1614.3812.0011.69
First 11 12.11 12.91 Netherlands 12.5913.1114.3312.1113.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 22.19 25.61 Netherlands 31.9329.1925.0822.1922.55

Judita Ölveczká - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 20.59 21.95 Slovakia 20.9421.6923.2120.5924.58

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.78 13.64 Germany 14.5316.5613.1613.2212.78
First 16 12.58 14.06 Germany 14.2213.5912.5814.3614.36
2x2x2 Cube First 10 4.09 4.75 Germany 4.965.094.215.184.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 55.80 1:05.10 Germany 1:10.8856.941:16.5855.801:07.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:57.09 2:08.70 Germany 2:09.862:01.132:15.101:57.09DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 1:16.16 DNF Germany 1:16.16DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 34.72 37.72 Germany 42.1837.0034.7238.2537.90
Clock First 9 15.34 17.15 Germany 17.6116.7817.0615.34DNF
Pyraminx First 14 7.81 9.19 Germany 11.807.8112.687.887.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:19.61 NR Germany 5:19.61DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 15:22.00 NR Germany DNF15:22.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 13/18 57:44 Germany 13/18 57:44

Kalina Jakubowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.44 13.29 Poland 11.4412.2114.0613.8113.86
Second 12 12.83 13.37 Poland 13.1913.0012.8313.9320.00
First 13 13.36 13.69 Poland 13.3617.9613.5014.0613.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 53.15 1:02.85 Poland 1:04.631:04.271:08.9659.6653.15
Clock Final 6 11.21 12.49 Poland 11.2115.3613.4012.5211.55
First 6 12.77 13.40 Poland DNF12.7712.7713.9313.50
Square-1 First 14 26.28 36.31 Poland 39.6345.2138.3426.2830.96
Magic Final 1 1.03 1.25 Poland 3.061.331.031.311.11

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.77 15.12 Belgium 14.0016.0512.7715.3018.18
First 33 13.84 18.13 Belgium 13.8418.0820.8417.2519.05
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.31 6.34 Belgium 6.867.025.655.316.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:12.55 1:17.91 Belgium 1:15.431:12.591:31.651:12.551:25.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:08.02 2:32.02 Belgium 2:26.802:54.942:08.022:23.082:46.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42 Belgium 42
Clock First 16 13.86 29.27 Belgium DNF20.0221.2146.5813.86
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:47.97 Belgium 2:47.972:52.31
Pyraminx First 26 8.83 13.18 Belgium 12.638.8314.2512.6630.53
Square-1 First 12 27.88 32.25 Belgium 27.8828.4629.831:52.9438.46
Magic Final 15 2.44 2.95 Belgium 3.092.912.442.845.38
Master Magic Final 19 4.11 5.03 Belgium 4.114.784.885.446.63

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.59 12.89 Netherlands 10.5913.7512.3313.2513.08
Second 7 10.02 12.08 Netherlands 13.1111.5812.5610.0212.11
First 5 9.84 11.57 Netherlands 11.1613.0611.849.8411.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.33 3.59 Netherlands 8.023.343.783.333.66
First 5 2.96 3.86 Netherlands 4.432.964.653.253.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.25 52.98 Netherlands 51.1858.6150.8456.9340.25
Combined First 5 46.93 53.38 Netherlands 46.9354.771:02.5952.6652.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:21.46 1:35.55 Netherlands 1:36.931:34.211:37.061:35.501:21.46
Combined First 5 1:28.69 1:37.65 Netherlands 1:42.331:28.691:35.521:35.11DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:14.86 3:29.47 Netherlands 3:52.433:14.863:21.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:19.88 5:58.10 Netherlands 6:44.665:49.775:19.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 1:41.78 DNF Netherlands 1:43.971:41.78DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 43 Netherlands 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.36 22.74 Netherlands 24.1620.3623.3020.7536.86
Combined First 5 18.96 21.03 Netherlands 22.6620.5218.9619.9123.19
Clock Final 2 7.27 9.16 Netherlands 9.1610.1310.447.278.18
First 2 6.96 8.85 Netherlands 9.098.588.88DNF6.96
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:02.36 1:11.11 Netherlands 1:02.361:07.161:23.341:12.661:13.52
Pyraminx First 34 4.21 DNF Netherlands DNF4.21DNF12.507.08
Square-1 Final 2 17.55 20.63 Netherlands 23.4323.2117.5518.0920.58
First 3 16.06 22.68 Netherlands 16.0619.5023.6132.8424.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/5 22:42 Netherlands 3/5 22:42
Magic Final 7 1.27 1.70 Netherlands 2.05DNF1.341.721.27
Master Magic Final 12 3.33 4.29 Netherlands 3.334.214.943.7125.40

Marcell Endrey - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.34 14.65 Hungary 17.0614.0314.9713.3414.96
First 17 10.21 14.30 Hungary 14.5910.21DNF14.9413.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 48.90 NR 52.99 NR Hungary 48.9055.7254.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:30.56 ER Hungary 5:10.614:30.56
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/12 50:38 NR Hungary 11/12 50:38

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 13.94 16.77 Poland 16.4717.0213.9422.2816.81
First 26 12.71 15.61 Poland 15.8313.7117.3018.4412.71
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.91 5.72 Poland 6.335.275.553.917.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:02.91 1:14.36 Poland 1:21.801:20.691:06.221:16.161:02.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:07.13 2:24.78 Poland 2:10.693:02.752:07.132:50.752:12.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39 Poland 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 28.52 40.73 Poland 39.0934.6928.5248.4153.93
Clock Final 1 7.44 8.01 Poland 7.529.558.188.347.44
First 1 8.34 8.61 Poland 8.6611.008.348.588.58
Pyraminx First 17 8.44 10.08 Poland 15.909.6810.818.449.75
Square-1 First 20 1:04.00 1:11.75 Poland 1:04.001:09.661:08.381:30.161:17.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Poland DNF
Magic Final 11 0.90 2.29 Poland 0.90DNF0.911.314.66
Master Magic Final 18 3.75 4.85 Poland 5.213.754.135.227.15

Marcin Zalewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.00 14.06 Poland 12.0013.0918.0914.9414.15
First 9 11.22 12.58 Poland 12.3313.3315.0812.0811.22
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.91 6.29 Poland 5.966.508.185.916.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 58.22 1:04.27 Poland 1:08.7558.221:00.691:03.36DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:53.63 1:56.23 Poland 1:53.631:56.183:04.861:56.021:56.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 1:34.52 DNF Poland 1:34.52DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 21.15 23.17 Poland 24.3623.2121.9331.5821.15
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:26.22 1:40.59 Poland 1:36.861:50.911:26.221:46.901:38.02
Pyraminx Final 8 7.61 9.17 Poland 7.6111.139.729.568.22
First 8 5.97 7.81 Poland 9.405.977.837.418.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Poland DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Poland DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Poland DNF

Marco Willems - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 15.77 18.06 Netherlands 19.8823.6117.7715.7716.52
First 31 14.25 17.97 Netherlands 21.1317.2114.2521.6915.58
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.41 7.39 Netherlands 7.098.116.419.166.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 2:14.58 2:33.21 Netherlands 2:29.162:44.472:14.582:30.022:40.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:04.71 Netherlands 5:04.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:47.71 Netherlands 7:47.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 49 Netherlands 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 33.66 36.13 Netherlands 33.6638.3034.6635.4443.88
Clock First 10 19.05 21.21 Netherlands 20.2722.8119.0523.4720.56
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:34.72 1:37.51 Netherlands 1:35.721:40.001:50.901:34.721:36.81
Pyraminx First 27 6.78 16.86 Netherlands 17.1617.6917.2116.226.78
Square-1 First 9 19.15 28.58 Netherlands 27.5619.1526.1332.0645.15
Magic Final 24 1.69 3.96 Netherlands 13.947.002.051.692.83
Master Magic Final 16 3.93 4.63 Netherlands 5.334.685.184.023.93

Marek Padlewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 29.58 32.88 Poland 32.4735.7537.9130.4329.58
2x2x2 Cube First 41 7.13 11.02 Poland 12.637.1311.169.2719.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 1:13.38 Poland 1:46.611:13.38
Clock First 17 24.27 29.40 Poland 31.3828.66DNF24.2728.16
Pyraminx First 16 7.19 9.82 Poland 10.4010.229.2110.037.19
Square-1 First 19 1:02.13 1:11.32 Poland 1:06.501:02.131:10.341:17.131:21.88
Magic Final 14 1.55 2.84 Poland 2.631.552.533.369.00
Master Magic Final 14 4.15 4.50 Poland 5.274.684.664.154.16

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 23.94 30.47 Indonesia 44.1329.8323.9436.8024.77

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 23.50 32.54 Germany 36.9032.3930.0523.5035.18
2x2x2 Cube First 42 7.65 11.41 Germany 14.0514.4612.447.757.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 2:45.08 Germany 3:20.002:45.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 3:57.36 Germany 3:57.364:08.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 8:48.91 Germany 8:48.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 46 Germany 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 1:17.61 Germany 1:17.61DNF
Clock First 15 23.72 27.42 Germany 27.0926.3028.8823.72DNF
Magic Final 17 1.80 3.19 Germany 1.802.752.84DNF3.97
Master Magic Final 7 3.19 3.41 Germany 3.333.303.594.503.19

Martin Scheubrein - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 16.50 21.85 Czech Republic 16.5020.4626.3618.8126.28
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.30 6.31 Czech Republic 7.346.214.3012.555.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:43.66 Czech Republic 1:43.662:23.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 1:03.94 Czech Republic 1:03.941:24.46
Pyraminx First 13 8.36 9.03 NR Czech Republic 9.848.8310.258.368.41
Square-1 First 15 40.97 50.33 Czech Republic 1:04.8448.5540.9743.4658.97

Martin Silvestri - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 16.80 18.69 Switzerland 17.4319.5921.3316.8019.06
First 34 15.50 18.18 Switzerland 19.5816.8115.5018.1621.55
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.69 6.76 Switzerland 6.919.196.055.697.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:06.69 1:24.33 Switzerland 1:22.051:38.381:24.281:26.651:06.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 2:53.09 Switzerland 3:04.282:53.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 50.08 Switzerland 50.081:05.66
Pyraminx First 22 10.00 12.15 Switzerland 11.3312.8814.4012.2510.00
Square-1 First 22 1:14.13 1:35.67 Switzerland 1:25.001:14.13DNF1:23.961:58.05
Magic Final 20 2.21 3.28 Switzerland 3.662.212.613.58DNF
Master Magic Final 21 4.44 5.63 Switzerland 6.006.594.445.505.38

Martin Zahradník - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 14.94 18.32 Czech Republic 18.6319.3317.3014.9419.03
First 28 15.50 16.78 Czech Republic 15.7818.1915.5016.3619.02
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.96 5.88 Czech Republic 6.284.966.0212.805.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:04.84 NR 1:10.45 NR Czech Republic 1:04.841:11.191:09.861:14.001:10.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:11.27 2:17.49 NR Czech Republic 2:15.212:13.212:24.062:24.442:11.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:28.15 NR Czech Republic 5:28.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 8:11.47 NR Czech Republic 8:11.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41 Czech Republic 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 26.91 36.70 Czech Republic 36.6836.4137.0026.9137.83
Clock Final 5 7.86 NR 11.86 NR Czech Republic 7.8610.19DNF9.3316.06
First 5 9.25 NR 13.34 NR Czech Republic 15.4011.7712.84DNF9.25
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:49.11 Czech Republic 3:49.113:54.18
Pyraminx First 24 9.68 12.87 Czech Republic 16.059.6816.4611.8110.75
Square-1 Final 4 21.97 24.42 Czech Republic 22.1621.9725.0326.0836.86
First 5 22.30 23.35 Czech Republic 28.4623.0322.3024.5022.53
Magic Final 4 1.22 1.42 NR Czech Republic 1.221.471.341.461.88
Master Magic Final 5 2.59 3.22 Czech Republic 2.593.913.004.772.75

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 13.52 16.56 Austria 14.1813.5217.3818.13DNF
First 18 10.77 14.81 Austria 12.1816.2816.5615.9610.77
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.59 6.12 Austria 6.61DNF6.095.655.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.75 59.22 Austria 1:02.0658.361:00.1650.7559.15
Combined First 8 54.75 58.69 Austria 1:08.221:03.6954.7557.1155.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 1:39.84 1:54.39 Austria 1:58.251:44.751:39.842:04.222:00.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:10.03 NR 3:24.39 NR Austria 3:26.113:10.033:37.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:16.55 NR 5:29.85 NR Austria 5:16.555:42.565:30.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 32.02 43.33 Austria 32.0242.0941.6146.3047.30
Clock First 25 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:22.11 1:35.61 Austria 1:28.531:22.112:24.051:26.301:52.00
Pyraminx First 19 8.91 10.54 Austria 15.8810.9010.588.9110.15
Square-1 Final 3 22.72 23.97 Austria 26.1824.3122.7224.5923.02
First 2 18.58 22.34 Austria 25.6823.5618.5820.3423.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Austria DNF
Magic Final 29 1.41 DNF Austria DNF1.413.25DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 11 3.06 3.69 Austria 3.063.095.593.114.88

Michał Orylski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 13.11 15.94 Poland 15.3416.4620.2213.1116.03
First 24 13.22 15.45 Poland 13.2216.1613.6818.6316.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 58.65 1:14.79 Poland 1:21.651:17.751:12.681:13.9358.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:53.44 1:56.84 Poland 1:54.661:53.442:10.811:59.911:55.96

Michał Pleskowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.83 9.80 Poland 9.119.688.8310.6110.81
Second 3 8.63 10.52 Poland 8.6310.3010.8411.7810.43
First 1 8.83 9.53 Poland 8.839.5513.059.279.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.27 4.05 Poland 3.685.194.404.063.27
First 2 2.91 3.26 Poland 2.972.913.474.193.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 54.88 1:03.53 Poland 1:01.081:08.191:01.3154.881:27.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:36.63 1:39.06 Poland 1:39.961:42.191:36.781:36.631:40.44
Combined First 7 1:36.66 1:41.45 Poland 1:55.581:42.181:44.211:37.961:36.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Poland DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35 Poland 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.94 16.67 Poland 16.9613.9417.7818.6115.28
Combined First 2 14.71 17.72 Poland 18.1919.6314.7115.9019.08
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 4:30.47 Poland 4:30.47
Pyraminx First 12 7.56 8.92 Poland 9.007.5611.887.819.96
Square-1 Final 6 23.16 26.78 Poland 23.9725.3031.0832.3823.16
First 7 20.91 25.35 Poland 26.6527.0627.1922.3420.91

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.71 9.62 NR Hungary 8.7113.068.8810.059.93
Second 2 9.08 10.00 NR Hungary 10.589.349.0810.3410.31
First 3 9.52 11.07 Hungary 10.9111.2713.3011.039.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.72 3.40 Hungary 4.113.522.723.033.65
First 4 3.16 3.61 Hungary 3.713.783.164.343.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.71 45.10 Hungary 43.9443.5950.8047.7738.71
Combined First 1 42.72 45.60 Hungary 42.7251.1151.7542.9442.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:18.15 1:26.20 Hungary 1:27.141:27.031:24.431:30.161:18.15
Combined First 2 1:15.03 1:27.03 Hungary 1:28.661:25.531:26.911:15.031:28.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:14.50 3:16.71 Hungary 3:17.523:18.113:14.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:11.93 4:19.36 Hungary 4:13.114:33.054:11.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:02.02 1:24.86 Hungary 1:59.901:12.651:02.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.58 19.14 Hungary 20.2122.0017.5818.8818.33
Combined First 3 18.02 19.83 Hungary 20.9420.0623.5018.5018.02
Clock Final 3 10.15 10.48 Hungary 10.3610.6510.1510.4311.81
First 4 10.28 12.08 Hungary 13.5812.4010.2812.3311.52
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:08.93 1:17.51 Hungary 1:14.901:19.581:08.931:18.051:32.56
Pyraminx Final 6 6.69 7.96 Hungary 8.657.946.697.2810.49
First 5 5.25 6.42 Hungary 8.585.255.348.275.66
Square-1 First 11 27.55 31.50 Hungary 27.5531.1630.3033.0337.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 13 1.21 2.64 Hungary 1.213.311.253.363.46
Master Magic Final 1 2.11 2.28 Hungary 2.272.114.222.312.25

Morten Arborg - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.11 10.22 Norway 9.1111.419.7810.0810.81
Second 1 8.25 9.77 NR Norway 8.3613.1110.258.2510.71
First 2 9.93 10.53 Norway 10.779.9313.7710.5610.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.75 3.67 Norway 2.964.21DNF3.832.75
First 3 3.09 3.30 Norway 3.093.413.185.253.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 53.40 1:03.49 Norway 57.551:01.681:11.2553.401:13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.91 18.59 Norway 19.0317.8018.9316.91DNF
Combined First 1 14.80 16.25 Norway 14.8015.3815.9618.7517.40
Pyraminx First 11 7.36 8.71 Norway 9.469.417.788.937.36

Nóra Szepes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 18.71 21.27 Hungary 19.2727.6318.7120.6323.91
First 39 17.19 20.35 Hungary 17.9122.0321.9317.1921.21
2x2x2 Cube First 30 6.31 7.12 Hungary 6.868.917.507.006.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:14.40 Hungary 5:14.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:40.31 Hungary 8:40.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 45 Hungary 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 47.80 Hungary 47.801:15.41
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 3:54.65 Hungary 3:54.65
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:03.25 Hungary 3:06.803:03.25
Square-1 First 18 35.36 59.28 Hungary 55.2136.3135.361:26.311:29.19

Pablo Grasböck - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.77 13.57 Austria 11.7713.8112.0614.8314.83
First 10 10.96 12.78 Austria 10.96DNF11.8414.9111.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.40 4.53 Austria 4.414.404.474.714.96
First 8 3.86 4.34 NR Austria 3.864.053.935.036.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:38.58 1:55.64 Austria 2:18.061:55.551:38.581:57.781:53.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:16.77 Austria 5:16.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:56.59 Austria 7:56.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 54 Austria 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.43 23.15 Austria 21.4324.9421.7222.7825.06
Combined First 6 13.78 NR 21.42 NR Austria DNF16.4725.8022.0013.78
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:24.88 1:31.42 Austria 1:30.691:32.111:24.881:44.861:31.46
Pyraminx First 20 6.52 11.07 Austria 10.0612.716.5210.4457.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Austria DNF
Magic Final 16 1.66 3.10 Austria 2.911.663.444.832.96
Master Magic Final 10 3.33 3.66 Austria 3.334.943.683.903.41

Paweł Włoszek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 18.00 20.50 Poland 18.5229.5018.0019.3323.66
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.15 7.85 Poland 8.586.158.666.3012.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:38.05 Poland 1:38.052:12.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 2:33.27 Poland 3:05.062:33.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 1:32.33 Poland DNF1:32.33
Clock First 19 30.86 37.89 Poland 47.5843.0230.8635.2135.44
Pyraminx First 30 11.75 21.22 Poland 11.7547.4122.3420.1121.21
Magic Final 8 1.52 1.75 Poland 1.803.081.661.781.52

Piotr Kózka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.33 11.05 Poland 10.5612.8411.949.3310.66
Second 4 10.25 11.49 Poland 11.9711.5511.1911.7210.25
First 6 11.27 11.63 Poland 11.2711.4112.1811.3115.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.13 3.71 Poland 3.463.136.214.053.61
First 6 3.27 4.02 Poland 3.884.094.693.274.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.83 53.98 Poland 53.6948.8352.6858.3355.58
Combined First 3 49.36 51.59 Poland 51.2852.3349.3651.1552.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.93 1:32.39 Poland 1:31.301:36.781:32.431:29.931:33.44
Combined First 4 1:31.34 1:36.34 Poland 1:31.341:33.401:38.331:38.901:37.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 14 4:05.11 Poland 4:05.11DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 Poland 33
Pyraminx Final 2 4.71 4.98 Poland 5.224.884.845.414.71
First 2 4.83 5.82 Poland 5.686.558.305.224.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/3 22:07 Poland 3/3 22:07

Piotr Michał Padlewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.96 15.55 Poland 14.9615.0615.4416.1620.46
First 20 14.19 14.96 Poland 15.0314.1914.8315.0216.11
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.18 6.78 Poland 5.097.288.277.974.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:11.00 1:19.33 Poland 1:11.001:16.311:18.831:22.841:27.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:17.47 2:30.45 Poland 2:20.652:33.052:17.472:52.462:37.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 18.93 24.90 Poland 23.9625.0518.9329.8425.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 3:26.96 Poland 3:26.96
Clock First 21 12.19 DNF Poland DNF12.5812.55DNF12.19
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:44.59 Poland 2:44.593:03.91
Pyraminx First 9 6.77 8.52 Poland 6.776.918.1910.4715.02
Square-1 Final 1 11.90 15.84 Poland 15.4117.5014.6111.9017.97
First 1 14.11 16.14 Poland 17.5317.1314.1115.6315.66
Magic Final 3 1.08 1.36 Poland 1.711.091.081.531.46
Master Magic Final 8 2.56 3.42 Poland 4.312.843.114.582.56

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 28.61 DNF Austria 28.6149.28DNFDNFDNF
First 38 16.18 20.25 Austria 16.1818.5324.6821.1321.08
2x2x2 Cube First 38 6.65 10.52 Austria 22.5815.447.476.658.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:32.63 Austria 1:57.811:32.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 2:39.77 Austria 3:08.002:39.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF Austria DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 45.63 Austria DNF45.63
Clock First 13 20.97 26.21 Austria 22.75DNF20.9734.4721.41
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:53.16 Austria 3:11.942:53.16
Pyraminx First 33 20.80 27.05 Austria 20.8028.9024.1528.1130.18
Magic Final 30 3.25 DNF Austria DNF3.25DNFDNFDNF
Master Magic Final 3 2.36 NR 2.81 Austria 2.413.525.152.362.50

Stefan Stoiber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.03 15.10 Austria 13.0316.1915.0514.0618.02
First 19 13.03 14.89 Austria 14.4417.2113.0313.0318.75
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.69 6.51 Austria 5.694.697.036.81DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:02.15 1:12.03 Austria 1:33.301:14.501:11.931:02.151:09.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:14.02 2:23.96 Austria 2:14.022:28.772:15.562:27.562:31.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 30.06 31.81 Austria 30.8332.44DNF32.1530.06
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:17.72 1:30.21 Austria 1:27.811:17.721:31.911:30.90DNF
Magic Final 18 2.27 3.21 Austria 2.272.613.713.683.33
Master Magic Final 6 2.72 3.34 Austria 5.113.034.182.812.72

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 15.84 16.54 Germany 15.8416.4718.6817.2815.86
First 25 13.41 15.53 Germany 13.9116.3013.4116.3816.50
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.66 5.61 Germany 14.095.804.665.915.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:01.59 1:07.12 Germany 1:08.081:06.961:06.312:24.561:01.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:44.34 1:55.70 Germany 1:55.311:44.341:58.782:00.061:53.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:33.90 4:02.42 Germany 4:14.834:18.523:33.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:26.97 6:33.83 Germany 6:29.156:26.976:45.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 1:50.94 DNF Germany 2:23.331:50.94DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Germany 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 25.44 30.01 Germany 30.4731.5229.2130.3425.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:42.05 1:54.28 Germany 2:16.001:42.051:44.78
Clock Final 4 9.68 11.58 Germany 11.0914.189.6812.0511.59
First 3 10.61 11.57 Germany 10.6111.8610.93DNF11.91
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:25.71 Germany 2:39.502:25.71
Pyraminx Final 7 7.53 8.26 Germany 8.687.988.139.007.53
First 3 6.11 6.32 Germany 6.136.566.2710.526.11
Square-1 First 13 25.25 33.85 Germany 41.6525.2525.4147.6934.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/8 59:27 Germany 7/8 59:27
Magic Final 22 3.16 3.77 Germany DNF3.933.164.163.22
Master Magic Final 24 5.15 9.09 Germany 5.159.335.6312.3012.94

Thomas Stadler - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 15.78 19.17 Switzerland 22.9017.2515.7823.1317.36
First 32 15.06 18.09 Switzerland 17.0217.4319.8115.0620.93
2x2x2 Cube First 43 7.72 11.67 Switzerland 7.7212.4622.0610.9711.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:30.75 Switzerland 1:47.281:30.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 3:46.71 Switzerland 3:46.714:14.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 16 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF Switzerland DNF

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 14.13 16.25 Germany 14.1316.7515.5916.4018.09
First 27 12.59 15.79 Germany 14.9612.5914.8120.3317.61
2x2x2 Cube First 40 7.65 10.97 Germany 18.4711.5012.277.659.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 54.15 1:10.30 Germany 1:17.001:17.961:11.1354.151:02.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:55.16 2:01.34 Germany 2:00.522:04.401:59.112:07.191:55.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:53.40 7:05.67 Germany 6:53.407:22.057:01.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 1:28.33 1:48.56 Germany 1:54.341:28.332:03.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 57 Germany 57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 32.46 41.30 Germany 40.5242.6832.4644.2540.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:24.08 3:51.27 Germany 2:24.084:32.964:36.78
Clock First 18 29.00 31.80 Germany 40.0632.9031.8629.0030.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:09.83 Germany DNF7:09.83
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 16:01.00 Germany 16:01.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/18 56:43 ER Germany 16/18 56:43

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 18.77 22.93 Netherlands 23.3623.2818.7722.1623.75
First 35 15.71 18.28 Netherlands 15.7121.4416.9718.0019.88
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.40 10.19 Netherlands 9.438.9713.1112.166.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:13.44 1:28.37 Netherlands 1:35.061:24.181:25.881:47.931:13.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 2:58.22 Netherlands 2:58.222:59.21