Czech Open 2011


Date
Jul 15 - 17, 2011
City
Pardubice, Czech Republic
Venue

Playhall

Address
Sukova trída 1735, 530 02 Pardubice
Website
Czech Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Ton DennenbroekJaroslav Flejberk

Information

Maximum of 60 competitors, Czech and Slovakian cubers exempted. Starting fee: 20 EUR. Discounts with pre-registration by 6/15, 50% for 18 and under, or 65 and older. Otherwise, pre-registration discount of 25%.

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 8.83 9.53 Poland 8.839.5513.059.279.77
2 Morten Arborg 9.93 10.53 Norway 10.779.9313.7710.5610.27
3 Milán Baticz 9.52 11.07 Hungary 10.9111.2713.3011.039.52
4 Bence Barát 10.25 11.46 Hungary 10.2510.7211.9412.7111.71
5 Maarten Smit 9.84 11.57 Netherlands 11.1613.0611.849.8411.71
6 Piotr Kózka 11.27 11.63 Poland 11.2711.4112.1811.3115.43
7 Brúnó Bereczki 11.03 12.46 Hungary 12.1312.9015.5911.0312.34
8 Björn Korbanka 10.59 12.51 Germany 13.3810.5910.8013.8413.34
9 Marcin Zalewski 11.22 12.58 Poland 12.3313.3315.0812.0811.22
10 Pablo Grasböck 10.96 12.78 Austria 10.96DNF11.8414.9111.58
11 Joël van Noort 12.11 12.91 Netherlands 12.5913.1114.3312.1113.02
12 Joey Gouly 12.25 13.42 United Kingdom 14.9313.3112.8012.2514.15
13 Kalina Jakubowska 13.36 13.69 Poland 13.3617.9613.5014.0613.52
14 Dániel Varga 13.25 13.78 Hungary 13.8413.9113.2513.5915.21
15 Bertalan Bodor 13.09 13.84 Hungary 13.4613.7113.0914.7214.34
16 Kai Jiptner 12.58 14.06 Germany 14.2213.5912.5814.3614.36
17 Marcell Endrey 10.21 14.30 Hungary 14.5910.21DNF14.9413.36
18 Michael Röhrer 10.77 14.81 Austria 12.1816.2816.5615.9610.77
19 Stefan Stoiber 13.03 14.89 Austria 14.4417.2113.0313.0318.75
20 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.19 14.96 Poland 15.0314.1914.8315.0216.11
21 Frank Severinsen 12.50 14.99 Denmark 17.7812.9615.9016.1112.50
22 Aili Asikainen 11.83 15.27 Finland 16.4415.6814.4711.8315.66
23 Danurweda Handitya 13.91 15.34 Indonesia 18.3117.0814.6114.3313.91
24 Michał Orylski 13.22 15.45 Poland 13.2216.1613.6818.6316.50
25 Sébastien Auroux 13.41 15.53 Germany 13.9116.3013.4116.3816.50
26 Marcin Jakubowski 12.71 15.61 Poland 15.8313.7117.3018.4412.71
27 Tim Habermaas 12.59 15.79 Germany 14.9612.5914.8120.3317.61
28 Martin Zahradník 15.50 16.78 Czech Republic 15.7818.1915.5016.3619.02
29 David Burany 15.44 17.63 Austria 17.0615.4419.8116.0220.16
30 Clément Gallet 15.41 17.86 France 17.8125.3815.4117.5918.19
31 Marco Willems 14.25 17.97 Netherlands 21.1317.2114.2521.6915.58
32 Thomas Stadler 15.06 18.09 Switzerland 17.0217.4319.8115.0620.93
33 Lars Vandenbergh 13.84 18.13 Belgium 13.8418.0820.8417.2519.05
34 Martin Silvestri 15.50 18.18 Switzerland 19.5816.8115.5018.1621.55
35 Ton Dennenbroek 15.71 18.28 Netherlands 15.7121.4416.9718.0019.88
36 Jakob Kogler 14.94 18.68 Austria 20.4321.3014.9417.3018.30
37 Barnabás Turi 16.59 20.12 Hungary 16.5920.3027.2520.4319.63
38 Sanio Kasumovic 16.18 20.25 Austria 16.1818.5324.6821.1321.08
39 Nóra Szepes 17.19 20.35 Hungary 17.9122.0321.9317.1921.21
40 Bruno Vervoort 17.69 20.36 Belgium 17.9620.4322.6917.6923.31
41 Paweł Włoszek 18.00 20.50 Poland 18.5229.5018.0019.3323.66
42 Martin Scheubrein 16.50 21.85 Czech Republic 16.5020.4626.3618.8126.28
43 Judita Ölveczká 20.59 21.95 Slovakia 20.9421.6923.2120.5924.58
44 David Mládek 18.90 23.87 Czech Republic 18.9022.8827.1625.8822.84
45 István Kocza 21.77 24.70 Hungary 21.7725.6621.7727.3826.66
46 François Courtès 22.03 25.06 France 24.0226.4622.0326.9624.71
47 Erik Silingi 21.78 26.47 Hungary 21.7827.4024.1627.8652.58
48 Adam Palma 25.22 29.32 Czech Republic 25.2233.1528.6927.8031.47
49 Jan Hetych 22.02 29.97 Czech Republic DNF31.7232.1526.0522.02
50 Maria Oey 23.94 30.47 Indonesia 44.1329.8323.9436.8024.77
51 Markus Pirzer 23.50 32.54 Germany 36.9032.3930.0523.5035.18
52 Marek Padlewski 29.58 32.88 Poland 32.4735.7537.9130.4329.58

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 8.25 9.77 NR Norway 8.3613.1110.258.2510.71
2 Milán Baticz 9.08 10.00 NR Hungary 10.589.349.0810.3410.31
3 Michał Pleskowicz 8.63 10.52 Poland 8.6310.3010.8411.7810.43
4 Piotr Kózka 10.25 11.49 Poland 11.9711.5511.1911.7210.25
5 Bence Barát 10.33 11.54 Hungary 10.5012.3113.0811.8010.33
6 Björn Korbanka 9.25 12.05 Germany 9.2512.5610.8313.5612.75
7 Maarten Smit 10.02 12.08 Netherlands 13.1111.5812.5610.0212.11
8 Dániel Varga 11.41 12.16 Hungary 11.7212.6112.1511.4114.68
9 Joey Gouly 10.25 12.18 United Kingdom 11.0312.6112.9115.3310.25
10 Joël van Noort 11.69 12.71 Netherlands 13.9612.1614.3812.0011.69
11 Brúnó Bereczki 12.11 12.82 Hungary 13.1512.1113.0212.8012.65
12 Kalina Jakubowska 12.83 13.37 Poland 13.1913.0012.8313.9320.00
13 Pablo Grasböck 11.77 13.57 Austria 11.7713.8112.0614.8314.83
14 Kai Jiptner 12.78 13.64 Germany 14.5316.5613.1613.2212.78
15 Marcin Zalewski 12.00 14.06 Poland 12.0013.0918.0914.9414.15
16 Bertalan Bodor 11.58 14.10 Hungary 11.5813.8815.3816.5013.03
17 Marcell Endrey 13.34 14.65 Hungary 17.0614.0314.9713.3414.96
18 Stefan Stoiber 13.03 15.10 Austria 13.0316.1915.0514.0618.02
19 Lars Vandenbergh 12.77 15.12 Belgium 14.0016.0512.7715.3018.18
20 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.96 15.55 Poland 14.9615.0615.4416.1620.46
21 Danurweda Handitya 14.02 15.69 Indonesia 16.1521.5614.0216.2114.72
22 Michał Orylski 13.11 15.94 Poland 15.3416.4620.2213.1116.03
23 Frank Severinsen 15.33 16.02 Denmark 15.5816.9016.3116.1615.33
24 Tim Habermaas 14.13 16.25 Germany 14.1316.7515.5916.4018.09
25 Aili Asikainen 14.30 16.31 Finland 19.7118.4314.3014.6115.88
26 Sébastien Auroux 15.84 16.54 Germany 15.8416.4718.6817.2815.86
27 Michael Röhrer 13.52 16.56 Austria 14.1813.5217.3818.13DNF
28 David Burany 13.43 16.65 Austria 18.4613.4316.4717.3016.19
29 Marcin Jakubowski 13.94 16.77 Poland 16.4717.0213.9422.2816.81
30 Barnabás Turi 14.52 17.43 Hungary 14.5221.8319.7516.0916.46
31 Marco Willems 15.77 18.06 Netherlands 19.8823.6117.7715.7716.52
32 Martin Zahradník 14.94 18.32 Czech Republic 18.6319.3317.3014.9419.03
33 Martin Silvestri 16.80 18.69 Switzerland 17.4319.5921.3316.8019.06
34 Thomas Stadler 15.78 19.17 Switzerland 22.9017.2515.7823.1317.36
35 Clément Gallet 17.06 19.63 France 17.0622.8818.4621.7518.69
36 Jakob Kogler 18.96 21.09 Austria 21.4023.9019.4322.4418.96
37 Nóra Szepes 18.71 21.27 Hungary 19.2727.6318.7120.6323.91
38 Ton Dennenbroek 18.77 22.93 Netherlands 23.3623.2818.7722.1623.75
39 Sanio Kasumovic 28.61 DNF Austria 28.6149.28DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 8.71 9.62 NR Hungary 8.7113.068.8810.059.93
2 Michał Pleskowicz 8.83 9.80 Poland 9.119.688.8310.6110.81
3 Morten Arborg 9.11 10.22 Norway 9.1111.419.7810.0810.81
4 Piotr Kózka 9.33 11.05 Poland 10.5612.8411.949.3310.66
5 Björn Korbanka 10.44 11.40 Germany 10.5013.3612.4410.4411.27
6 Bence Barát 11.50 12.15 Hungary 12.4111.8315.6312.2211.50
7 Joey Gouly 10.40 12.37 United Kingdom 10.5613.4110.4014.3413.13
8 Dániel Varga 12.18 12.47 Hungary 12.6314.6312.5512.1812.22
9 Maarten Smit 10.59 12.89 Netherlands 10.5913.7512.3313.2513.08
10 Kalina Jakubowska 11.44 13.29 Poland 11.4412.2114.0613.8113.86
11 Joël van Noort 12.00 13.88 Netherlands 16.6915.2514.3112.0912.00
12 Brúnó Bereczki 13.36 14.91 Hungary 18.2215.6514.8613.3614.22

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.50 3.12 Hungary 3.472.503.033.522.86
2 Michał Pleskowicz 2.91 3.26 Poland 2.972.913.474.193.33
3 Morten Arborg 3.09 3.30 Norway 3.093.413.185.253.31
4 Milán Baticz 3.16 3.61 Hungary 3.713.783.164.343.33
5 Maarten Smit 2.96 3.86 Netherlands 4.432.964.653.253.91
6 Piotr Kózka 3.27 4.02 Poland 3.884.094.693.274.09
7 Bertalan Bodor 3.75 4.16 Hungary 4.153.754.504.184.16
8 Pablo Grasböck 3.86 4.34 NR Austria 3.864.053.935.036.30
9 Dániel Varga 3.18 4.42 Hungary 4.333.184.973.965.28
10 Kai Jiptner 4.09 4.75 Germany 4.965.094.215.184.09
11 Brúnó Bereczki 4.61 5.00 Hungary 4.65DNF4.944.615.40
12 Joey Gouly 3.88 5.18 United Kingdom 6.223.884.386.155.02
13 Frank Severinsen 3.83 5.23 Denmark 5.434.583.836.945.68
14 Barnabás Turi 4.81 5.38 Hungary 5.585.155.418.774.81
15 Danurweda Handitya 3.40 5.46 Indonesia 3.405.636.815.715.03
16 Sébastien Auroux 4.66 5.61 Germany 14.095.804.665.915.13
17 David Burany 4.86 5.64 Austria 5.227.635.554.866.16
18 Marcin Jakubowski 3.91 5.72 Poland 6.335.275.553.917.19
19 Martin Zahradník 4.96 5.88 Czech Republic 6.284.966.0212.805.33
20 François Courtès 5.53 6.11 France 8.035.635.536.086.61
21 Michael Röhrer 5.59 6.12 Austria 6.61DNF6.095.655.59
22 Aili Asikainen 5.43 6.25 Finland 6.215.436.026.528.88
23 Marcin Zalewski 5.91 6.29 Poland 5.966.508.185.916.41
24 Martin Scheubrein 4.30 6.31 Czech Republic 7.346.214.3012.555.38
25 Lars Vandenbergh 5.31 6.34 Belgium 6.867.025.655.316.50
26 Stefan Stoiber 4.69 6.51 Austria 5.694.697.036.81DNF
27 Martin Silvestri 5.69 6.76 Switzerland 6.919.196.055.697.31
28 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4.18 6.78 Poland 5.097.288.277.974.18
29 Erik Silingi 6.19 6.96 Hungary 7.919.836.286.196.68
30 Nóra Szepes 6.31 7.12 Hungary 6.868.917.507.006.31
31 Björn Korbanka 5.96 7.35 Germany 6.198.187.695.9612.09
32 Marco Willems 6.41 7.39 Netherlands 7.098.116.419.166.96
33 Clément Gallet 6.21 7.49 France 6.219.386.257.808.41
34 Paweł Włoszek 6.15 7.85 Poland 8.586.158.666.3012.34
35 Jakob Kogler 6.68 8.06 Austria 6.687.667.279.2516.43
36 Ton Dennenbroek 6.40 10.19 Netherlands 9.438.9713.1112.166.40
37 István Kocza 7.90 10.44 Hungary 9.969.817.9011.5614.00
38 Sanio Kasumovic 6.65 10.52 Austria 22.5815.447.476.658.66
39 Adam Palma 8.53 10.91 Czech Republic 10.8010.908.5326.4111.02
40 Tim Habermaas 7.65 10.97 Germany 18.4711.5012.277.659.15
41 Marek Padlewski 7.13 11.02 Poland 12.637.1311.169.2719.15
42 Markus Pirzer 7.65 11.41 Germany 14.0514.4612.447.757.65
43 Thomas Stadler 7.72 11.67 Switzerland 7.7212.4622.0610.9711.59

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.72 3.40 Hungary 4.113.522.723.033.65
2 Bence Barát 2.80 3.41 Hungary 3.023.913.432.803.78
3 Maarten Smit 3.33 3.59 Netherlands 8.023.343.783.333.66
4 Morten Arborg 2.75 3.67 Norway 2.964.21DNF3.832.75
5 Piotr Kózka 3.13 3.71 Poland 3.463.136.214.053.61
6 Michał Pleskowicz 3.27 4.05 Poland 3.685.194.404.063.27
7 Bertalan Bodor 3.21 4.22 Hungary 5.003.214.164.234.28
8 Pablo Grasböck 4.40 4.53 Austria 4.414.404.474.714.96

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 42.72 45.60 Hungary 42.7251.1151.7542.9442.75
2 Bence Barát 42.06 46.61 Hungary 51.0842.0649.3842.3448.11
3 Piotr Kózka 49.36 51.59 Poland 51.2852.3349.3651.1552.81
4 Joey Gouly 48.36 52.54 United Kingdom 55.4748.3653.4650.0554.11
5 Maarten Smit 46.93 53.38 Netherlands 46.9354.771:02.5952.6652.72
6 Bertalan Bodor 45.18 56.31 Hungary 58.9054.3855.651:03.6945.18
7 Dániel Varga 51.38 57.26 Hungary 1:00.4657.7256.6957.3651.38
8 Michael Röhrer 54.75 58.69 Austria 1:08.221:03.6954.7557.1155.27
9 Björn Korbanka 58.58 1:01.16 Germany 1:02.861:08.6559.591:01.0458.58
10 Kalina Jakubowska 53.15 1:02.85 Poland 1:04.631:04.271:08.9659.6653.15
11 Morten Arborg 53.40 1:03.49 Norway 57.551:01.681:11.2553.401:13.08
12 Michał Pleskowicz 54.88 1:03.53 Poland 1:01.081:08.191:01.3154.881:27.59
13 Brúnó Bereczki 56.38 1:03.66 Hungary 1:06.8858.811:05.591:06.5956.38
14 Marcin Zalewski 58.22 1:04.27 Poland 1:08.7558.221:00.691:03.36DNF
15 Kai Jiptner 55.80 1:05.10 Germany 1:10.8856.941:16.5855.801:07.47
16 Sébastien Auroux 1:01.59 1:07.12 Germany 1:08.081:06.961:06.312:24.561:01.59
17 Tim Habermaas 54.15 1:10.30 Germany 1:17.001:17.961:11.1354.151:02.78
18 Martin Zahradník 1:04.84 NR 1:10.45 NR Czech Republic 1:04.841:11.191:09.861:14.001:10.31
19 Danurweda Handitya 1:02.25 1:11.72 Indonesia 1:14.631:18.381:05.691:02.251:14.83
20 Stefan Stoiber 1:02.15 1:12.03 Austria 1:33.301:14.501:11.931:02.151:09.66
21 Marcin Jakubowski 1:02.91 1:14.36 Poland 1:21.801:20.691:06.221:16.161:02.91
22 Michał Orylski 58.65 1:14.79 Poland 1:21.651:17.751:12.681:13.9358.65
23 Clément Gallet 1:10.80 1:17.77 France 1:15.631:24.881:10.801:28.331:12.81
24 Lars Vandenbergh 1:12.55 1:17.91 Belgium 1:15.431:12.591:31.651:12.551:25.72
25 Bruno Vervoort 1:14.02 1:19.16 Belgium 1:59.151:15.081:23.111:19.301:14.02
26 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:11.00 1:19.33 Poland 1:11.001:16.311:18.831:22.841:27.38
27 Jakob Kogler 1:01.53 1:20.38 Austria 1:23.581:01.531:21.881:15.68DNF
28 Barnabás Turi 1:02.61 1:22.03 Hungary 1:06.431:02.611:21.431:38.222:05.88
29 Martin Silvestri 1:06.69 1:24.33 Switzerland 1:22.051:38.381:24.281:26.651:06.69
30 Ton Dennenbroek 1:13.44 1:28.37 Netherlands 1:35.061:24.181:25.881:47.931:13.44
31 David Burany 1:21.36 1:43.90 Austria 1:21.361:40.411:47.88DNF1:43.41
32 Thomas Stadler 1:30.75 Switzerland 1:47.281:30.75
33 Sanio Kasumovic 1:32.63 Austria 1:57.811:32.63
34 Frank Severinsen 1:37.09 Denmark 1:45.281:37.09
35 Paweł Włoszek 1:38.05 Poland 1:38.052:12.91
36 François Courtès 1:39.31 France 1:39.31DNF
37 Martin Scheubrein 1:43.66 Czech Republic 1:43.662:23.87
38 Aili Asikainen 1:47.02 Finland 1:47.022:23.15
39 István Kocza 2:00.66 Hungary 2:00.662:12.97
40 Erik Silingi 2:21.00 Hungary 2:54.772:21.00
41 Markus Pirzer 2:45.08 Germany 3:20.002:45.08

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 39.15 44.14 Hungary 43.5947.1946.2742.5539.15
2 Milán Baticz 38.71 45.10 Hungary 43.9443.5950.8047.7738.71
3 Bertalan Bodor 45.50 51.06 Hungary 53.3446.7856.8145.5053.06
4 Maarten Smit 40.25 52.98 Netherlands 51.1858.6150.8456.9340.25
5 Piotr Kózka 48.83 53.98 Poland 53.6948.8352.6858.3355.58
6 Joey Gouly 52.03 55.30 United Kingdom 55.1954.8152.0355.90DNF
7 Michael Röhrer 50.75 59.22 Austria 1:02.0658.361:00.1650.7559.15
8 Dániel Varga 50.09 1:02.39 Hungary 1:05.6858.941:02.881:05.3650.09

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:12.55 1:21.70 Hungary 1:25.931:21.431:29.771:12.551:17.75
2 Milán Baticz 1:15.03 1:27.03 Hungary 1:28.661:25.531:26.911:15.031:28.78
3 Björn Korbanka 1:25.69 1:33.94 Germany 1:35.061:25.691:34.341:46.281:32.43
4 Piotr Kózka 1:31.34 1:36.34 Poland 1:31.341:33.401:38.331:38.901:37.28
5 Maarten Smit 1:28.69 1:37.65 Netherlands 1:42.331:28.691:35.521:35.11DNF
6 Dániel Varga 1:33.78 1:40.80 Hungary 1:40.591:52.941:36.341:45.461:33.78
7 Michał Pleskowicz 1:36.66 1:41.45 Poland 1:55.581:42.181:44.211:37.961:36.66
8 Joey Gouly 1:33.77 1:45.39 United Kingdom 1:45.651:53.941:39.051:33.771:51.46
9 Bertalan Bodor 1:43.36 1:52.07 Hungary 2:18.651:47.211:57.711:43.361:51.28
10 Michael Röhrer 1:39.84 1:54.39 Austria 1:58.251:44.751:39.842:04.222:00.16
11 Pablo Grasböck 1:38.58 1:55.64 Austria 2:18.061:55.551:38.581:57.781:53.59
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.34 1:55.70 Germany 1:55.311:44.341:58.782:00.061:53.00
13 Marcin Zalewski 1:53.63 1:56.23 Poland 1:53.631:56.183:04.861:56.021:56.50
14 Michał Orylski 1:53.44 1:56.84 Poland 1:54.661:53.442:10.811:59.911:55.96
15 Tim Habermaas 1:55.16 2:01.34 Germany 2:00.522:04.401:59.112:07.191:55.16
16 Kai Jiptner 1:57.09 2:08.70 Germany 2:09.862:01.132:15.101:57.09DNF
17 Barnabás Turi 1:57.21 2:08.80 Hungary 2:19.251:57.212:02.402:19.842:04.75
18 Martin Zahradník 2:11.27 2:17.49 NR Czech Republic 2:15.212:13.212:24.062:24.442:11.27
19 Clément Gallet 2:11.15 2:22.30 France 2:17.832:11.152:41.152:14.112:34.97
20 Stefan Stoiber 2:14.02 2:23.96 Austria 2:14.022:28.772:15.562:27.562:31.34
21 Marcin Jakubowski 2:07.13 2:24.78 Poland 2:10.693:02.752:07.132:50.752:12.91
22 Jakob Kogler 2:22.59 2:25.11 Austria 2:22.592:23.682:48.212:23.582:28.08
23 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:17.47 2:30.45 Poland 2:20.652:33.052:17.472:52.462:37.66
24 Lars Vandenbergh 2:08.02 2:32.02 Belgium 2:26.802:54.942:08.022:23.082:46.18
25 Marco Willems 2:14.58 2:33.21 Netherlands 2:29.162:44.472:14.582:30.022:40.46
26 Brúnó Bereczki 2:23.84 DNF Hungary 2:23.84DNFDNFDNSDNS
27 Paweł Włoszek 2:33.27 Poland 3:05.062:33.27
28 Danurweda Handitya 2:34.43 Indonesia 2:34.432:35.03
29 Sanio Kasumovic 2:39.77 Austria 3:08.002:39.77
30 François Courtès 2:42.83 France 2:42.832:43.38
31 Bruno Vervoort 2:52.15 Belgium 2:52.152:56.16
32 Martin Silvestri 2:53.09 Switzerland 3:04.282:53.09
33 Ton Dennenbroek 2:58.22 Netherlands 2:58.222:59.21
34 Thomas Stadler 3:46.71 Switzerland 3:46.714:14.03
35 Markus Pirzer 3:57.36 Germany 3:57.364:08.61
36 István Kocza 4:07.50 Hungary 5:16.334:07.50

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:13.77 1:21.61 Hungary 1:29.331:25.331:21.191:13.771:18.30
2 Milán Baticz 1:18.15 1:26.20 Hungary 1:27.141:27.031:24.431:30.161:18.15
3 Piotr Kózka 1:29.93 1:32.39 Poland 1:31.301:36.781:32.431:29.931:33.44
4 Maarten Smit 1:21.46 1:35.55 Netherlands 1:36.931:34.211:37.061:35.501:21.46
5 Björn Korbanka 1:30.93 1:36.46 Germany 1:30.931:37.441:42.111:34.251:37.68
6 Michał Pleskowicz 1:36.63 1:39.06 Poland 1:39.961:42.191:36.781:36.631:40.44
7 Dániel Varga 1:31.69 1:40.50 Hungary 1:45.311:45.931:31.691:38.861:37.33
8 Joey Gouly 1:29.36 1:44.08 United Kingdom 1:41.401:42.932:18.161:29.361:47.90

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:24.53 2:29.48 NR Hungary 2:24.532:28.562:35.36
2 Milán Baticz 3:14.50 3:16.71 Hungary 3:17.523:18.113:14.50
3 Michael Röhrer 3:10.03 NR 3:24.39 NR Austria 3:26.113:10.033:37.02
4 Maarten Smit 3:14.86 3:29.47 Netherlands 3:52.433:14.863:21.13
5 Dániel Varga 3:33.84 3:35.27 Hungary 3:33.843:38.053:33.91
6 Sébastien Auroux 3:33.90 4:02.42 Germany 4:14.834:18.523:33.90
7 Joey Gouly 4:11.28 4:14.01 United Kingdom 4:12.404:18.364:11.28
8 Barnabás Turi 4:13.65 4:25.47 Hungary 4:18.474:44.304:13.65
9 Bertalan Bodor 4:41.80 5:08.39 Hungary 4:41.805:35.695:07.69
10 François Courtès 4:51.41 5:25.79 France 4:51.415:40.035:45.93
11 Marco Willems 5:04.71 Netherlands 5:04.71
12 Nóra Szepes 5:14.40 Hungary 5:14.40
13 Pablo Grasböck 5:16.77 Austria 5:16.77
14 Clément Gallet 5:22.38 France 5:22.38
15 Martin Zahradník 5:28.15 NR Czech Republic 5:28.15
16 Jakob Kogler 5:28.52 Austria 5:28.52
17 Brúnó Bereczki 5:33.40 Hungary 5:33.40
18 Frank Severinsen 5:44.06 Denmark 5:44.06
19 Markus Pirzer 8:48.91 Germany 8:48.91
20 Björn Korbanka DNF Germany DNF
20 Sanio Kasumovic DNF Austria DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:42.30 3:49.01 Hungary 3:42.303:44.344:00.40
2 Milán Baticz 4:11.93 4:19.36 Hungary 4:13.114:33.054:11.93
3 Michael Röhrer 5:16.55 NR 5:29.85 NR Austria 5:16.555:42.565:30.43
4 Dániel Varga 5:28.16 5:49.35 Hungary 5:59.556:00.345:28.16
5 Maarten Smit 5:19.88 5:58.10 Netherlands 6:44.665:49.775:19.88
6 Joey Gouly 5:49.56 6:00.97 United Kingdom 5:49.566:10.286:03.08
7 Björn Korbanka 6:08.22 6:20.60 Germany 6:37.056:08.226:16.53
8 Sébastien Auroux 6:26.97 6:33.83 Germany 6:29.156:26.976:45.38
9 Barnabás Turi 6:57.38 6:57.86 Hungary 6:57.466:57.386:58.75
10 Tim Habermaas 6:53.40 7:05.67 Germany 6:53.407:22.057:01.55
11 Marco Willems 7:47.71 Netherlands 7:47.71
12 Pablo Grasböck 7:56.59 Austria 7:56.59
13 Jakob Kogler 7:57.81 Austria 7:57.81
14 François Courtès 8:01.94 France 8:01.94
15 Martin Zahradník 8:11.47 NR Czech Republic 8:11.47
16 Clément Gallet 8:22.97 France 8:22.97
17 Bertalan Bodor 8:23.81 Hungary 8:23.81
18 Nóra Szepes 8:40.31 Hungary 8:40.31
19 Frank Severinsen 13:04.00 Denmark 13:04.00
20 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
20 Paweł Włoszek DNF Poland DNF
20 Sanio Kasumovic DNF Austria DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 48.90 NR 52.99 NR Hungary 48.9055.7254.36
2 Milán Baticz 1:02.02 1:24.86 Hungary 1:59.901:12.651:02.02
3 Bence Barát 1:15.44 DNF Hungary 1:21.521:15.44DNF
4 Kai Jiptner 1:16.16 DNF Germany 1:16.16DNFDNF
5 Tim Habermaas 1:28.33 1:48.56 Germany 1:54.341:28.332:03.00
6 Jakob Kogler 1:33.34 NR 1:38.59 NR Austria 1:33.341:36.131:46.30
7 Marcin Zalewski 1:34.52 DNF Poland 1:34.52DNFDNF
8 Maarten Smit 1:41.78 DNF Netherlands 1:43.971:41.78DNF
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:50.94 DNF Germany 2:23.331:50.94DNF
10 Joey Gouly 2:09.00 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:09.00DNF
11 Dániel Varga 2:12.72 DNF Hungary 2:12.72DNF2:13.36
12 István Kocza 2:50.21 DNF Hungary DNF2:50.21DNF
13 Clément Gallet 2:59.52 DNF France 2:59.52DNF3:00.83
14 Piotr Kózka 4:05.11 Poland 4:05.11DNF
15 Danurweda Handitya 4:24.19 Indonesia 4:24.194:25.68
16 Bertalan Bodor DNF Hungary DNFDNF
16 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNFDNF
16 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNF
16 Joël van Noort DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
16 Marcin Jakubowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
16 Marco Willems DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
16 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Martin Zahradník DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
16 Michael Röhrer DNF Austria DNFDNF
16 Michał Pleskowicz DNF Poland DNFDNS
16 Nóra Szepes DNF Hungary DNFDNF
16 Pablo Grasböck DNF Austria DNFDNF
16 Piotr Michał Padlewski DNF Poland DNFDNF
16 Sanio Kasumovic DNF Austria DNFDNF
16 Thomas Stadler DNF Switzerland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 26 France 26
2 Sébastien Auroux 29 Germany 29
3 Frank Severinsen 32 Denmark 32
4 Piotr Kózka 33 Poland 33
5 Michał Pleskowicz 35 Poland 35
6 François Courtès 38 France 38
7 Bence Barát 39 Hungary 39
7 Marcin Jakubowski 39 Poland 39
9 Barnabás Turi 41 Hungary 41
9 Brúnó Bereczki 41 Hungary 41
9 Martin Zahradník 41 Czech Republic 41
12 Lars Vandenbergh 42 Belgium 42
13 Maarten Smit 43 Netherlands 43
14 Nóra Szepes 45 Hungary 45
15 Jakob Kogler 46 Austria 46
15 Markus Pirzer 46 Germany 46
17 Marco Willems 49 Netherlands 49
18 Pablo Grasböck 54 Austria 54
19 Tim Habermaas 57 Germany 57
20 Bertalan Bodor DNF Hungary DNF
20 Björn Korbanka DNF Germany DNF
20 Dániel Varga DNF Hungary DNF
20 István Kocza DNF Hungary DNF
20 Michael Röhrer DNF Austria DNF
20 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNF
20 Paweł Włoszek DNF Poland DNF
20 Sanio Kasumovic DNF Austria DNF
20 Stefan Stoiber DNF Austria DNF
20 Thomas Stadler DNF Switzerland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 14.80 16.25 Norway 14.8015.3815.9618.7517.40
2 Michał Pleskowicz 14.71 17.72 Poland 18.1919.6314.7115.9019.08
3 Milán Baticz 18.02 19.83 Hungary 20.9420.0623.5018.5018.02
4 Dániel Varga 19.47 20.21 Hungary 19.7119.4721.1519.7723.77
5 Maarten Smit 18.96 21.03 Netherlands 22.6620.5218.9619.9123.19
6 Pablo Grasböck 13.78 NR 21.42 NR Austria DNF16.4725.8022.0013.78
7 Frank Severinsen 17.91 22.40 Denmark 25.1617.9123.4320.6823.10
8 Bence Barát 17.59 22.83 Hungary 24.1620.4017.5924.1123.97
9 Marcin Zalewski 21.15 23.17 Poland 24.3623.2121.9331.5821.15
10 Bertalan Bodor 19.97 24.78 Hungary 24.8624.8119.9724.6628.28
11 Piotr Michał Padlewski 18.93 24.90 Poland 23.9625.0518.9329.8425.69
12 Joël van Noort 22.19 25.61 Netherlands 31.9329.1925.0822.1922.55
13 Björn Korbanka 24.55 27.04 Germany 26.1324.5527.8427.16DNF
14 Danurweda Handitya 23.94 28.89 Indonesia 34.9032.1523.9425.7228.81
15 Brúnó Bereczki 24.00 28.92 Hungary 24.0028.3332.2726.16DNF
16 Sébastien Auroux 25.44 30.01 Germany 30.4731.5229.2130.3425.44
17 Stefan Stoiber 30.06 31.81 Austria 30.8332.44DNF32.1530.06
18 Clément Gallet 28.00 32.12 France 1:20.9333.5229.3028.0033.53
19 Marco Willems 33.66 36.13 Netherlands 33.6638.3034.6635.4443.88
20 Martin Zahradník 26.91 36.70 Czech Republic 36.6836.4137.0026.9137.83
21 Kai Jiptner 34.72 37.72 Germany 42.1837.0034.7238.2537.90
22 Joey Gouly 28.58 37.74 United Kingdom 40.6128.5833.691:01.4138.93
23 Jakob Kogler 34.52 38.03 Austria 41.8336.3434.5244.3835.93
24 Aili Asikainen 32.91 38.84 Finland 46.3636.6332.9151.7833.53
25 Barnabás Turi 34.16 39.02 Hungary 42.4134.1647.6936.1938.46
26 David Burany 33.40 39.35 Austria 33.4036.3143.1838.5546.06
27 Marcin Jakubowski 28.52 40.73 Poland 39.0934.6928.5248.4153.93
28 Tim Habermaas 32.46 41.30 Germany 40.5242.6832.4644.2540.69
29 Michael Röhrer 32.02 43.33 Austria 32.0242.0941.6146.3047.30
30 Sanio Kasumovic 45.63 Austria DNF45.63
31 Nóra Szepes 47.80 Hungary 47.801:15.41
32 Martin Silvestri 50.08 Switzerland 50.081:05.66
33 François Courtès 51.90 France 54.5251.90
34 Martin Scheubrein 1:03.94 Czech Republic 1:03.941:24.46
35 István Kocza 1:12.21 Hungary DNF1:12.21
36 Marek Padlewski 1:13.38 Poland 1:46.611:13.38
37 Markus Pirzer 1:17.61 Germany 1:17.61DNF
38 Paweł Włoszek 1:32.33 Poland DNF1:32.33

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 13.94 16.67 Poland 16.9613.9417.7818.6115.28
2 Morten Arborg 16.91 18.59 Norway 19.0317.8018.9316.91DNF
3 Milán Baticz 17.58 19.14 Hungary 20.2122.0017.5818.8818.33
4 Bence Barát 17.93 20.68 Hungary 20.3020.9122.6520.8317.93
5 Frank Severinsen 20.00 20.79 Denmark 20.5620.3820.0021.43DNF
6 Dániel Varga 19.47 21.12 Hungary 20.6822.0519.4724.4320.63
7 Maarten Smit 20.36 22.74 Netherlands 24.1620.3623.3020.7536.86
8 Pablo Grasböck 21.43 23.15 Austria 21.4324.9421.7222.7825.06

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1:42.05 1:54.28 Germany 2:16.001:42.051:44.78
2 Dániel Varga 1:21.66 1:55.04 Hungary 1:21.662:15.352:08.11
3 Tim Habermaas 2:24.08 3:51.27 Germany 2:24.084:32.964:36.78
4 Frank Severinsen 2:27.38 DNF Denmark 2:27.382:32.05DNF
5 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3:26.96 Poland 3:26.96
6 Nóra Szepes 3:54.65 Hungary 3:54.65
7 Brúnó Bereczki 4:01.71 Hungary 4:01.71
8 Michał Pleskowicz 4:30.47 Poland 4:30.47
9 François Courtès 4:52.30 France 4:52.30
10 Barnabás Turi 6:57.94 Hungary 6:57.94
11 Bence Barát DNF Hungary DNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 8.34 8.61 Poland 8.6611.008.348.588.58
2 Maarten Smit 6.96 8.85 Netherlands 9.098.588.88DNF6.96
3 Sébastien Auroux 10.61 11.57 Germany 10.6111.8610.93DNF11.91
4 Milán Baticz 10.28 12.08 Hungary 13.5812.4010.2812.3311.52
5 Martin Zahradník 9.25 NR 13.34 NR Czech Republic 15.4011.7712.84DNF9.25
6 Kalina Jakubowska 12.77 13.40 Poland DNF12.7712.7713.9313.50
7 Clément Gallet 11.52 13.67 France 11.5213.1915.9724.5311.84
8 Bence Barát 13.44 14.83 Hungary 15.8114.2114.6115.6613.44
9 Kai Jiptner 15.34 17.15 Germany 17.6116.7817.0615.34DNF
10 Marco Willems 19.05 21.21 Netherlands 20.2722.8119.0523.4720.56
11 David Burany 19.31 21.62 Austria 21.6621.3121.9031.9319.31
12 Barnabás Turi 19.97 26.19 Hungary 21.9719.9722.0634.53DNF
13 Sanio Kasumovic 20.97 26.21 Austria 22.75DNF20.9734.4721.41
14 François Courtès 19.11 27.05 France 29.7127.5623.88DNF19.11
15 Markus Pirzer 23.72 27.42 Germany 27.0926.3028.8823.72DNF
16 Lars Vandenbergh 13.86 29.27 Belgium DNF20.0221.2146.5813.86
17 Marek Padlewski 24.27 29.40 Poland 31.3828.66DNF24.2728.16
18 Tim Habermaas 29.00 31.80 Germany 40.0632.9031.8629.0030.63
19 Paweł Włoszek 30.86 37.89 Poland 47.5843.0230.8635.2135.44
20 Frank Severinsen 26.97 43.86 Denmark 41.9059.5626.9730.11DNF
21 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.19 DNF Poland DNF12.5812.55DNF12.19
22 Dániel Varga 15.75 DNF Hungary DNFDNF17.8426.5015.75
23 Björn Korbanka 32.50 DNF Germany DNF55.80DNF42.2732.50
24 Joey Gouly 39.36 DNF United Kingdom DNF39.3653.83DNFDNS
25 Michael Röhrer DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 7.44 8.01 Poland 7.529.558.188.347.44
2 Maarten Smit 7.27 9.16 Netherlands 9.1610.1310.447.278.18
3 Milán Baticz 10.15 10.48 Hungary 10.3610.6510.1510.4311.81
4 Sébastien Auroux 9.68 11.58 Germany 11.0914.189.6812.0511.59
5 Martin Zahradník 7.86 NR 11.86 NR Czech Republic 7.8610.19DNF9.3316.06
6 Kalina Jakubowska 11.21 12.49 Poland 11.2115.3613.4012.5211.55
7 Bence Barát 11.03 13.80 Hungary 11.0315.3414.6312.9013.86
8 Clément Gallet 10.59 14.09 France 13.9316.5815.9110.5912.44

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 1:02.36 1:11.11 Netherlands 1:02.361:07.161:23.341:12.661:13.52
2 Bence Barát 1:13.09 1:16.97 Hungary 1:13.091:28.771:18.341:19.361:13.21
3 Milán Baticz 1:08.93 1:17.51 Hungary 1:14.901:19.581:08.931:18.051:32.56
4 Danurweda Handitya 1:11.93 NR 1:17.78 NR Indonesia 1:19.631:23.381:20.401:13.301:11.93
5 Stefan Stoiber 1:17.72 1:30.21 Austria 1:27.811:17.721:31.911:30.90DNF
6 Pablo Grasböck 1:24.88 1:31.42 Austria 1:30.691:32.111:24.881:44.861:31.46
7 Michael Röhrer 1:22.11 1:35.61 Austria 1:28.531:22.112:24.051:26.301:52.00
8 Marco Willems 1:34.72 1:37.51 Netherlands 1:35.721:40.001:50.901:34.721:36.81
9 Dániel Varga 1:34.47 1:38.63 Hungary 2:05.581:36.521:38.161:34.471:41.22
10 Marcin Zalewski 1:26.22 1:40.59 Poland 1:36.861:50.911:26.221:46.901:38.02
11 François Courtès 2:08.83 France 2:08.832:40.91
12 Barnabás Turi 2:13.34 Hungary 2:13.342:14.69
13 Björn Korbanka 2:24.50 Germany 2:47.442:24.50
14 Sébastien Auroux 2:25.71 Germany 2:39.502:25.71
15 Brúnó Bereczki 2:34.86 Hungary 3:03.552:34.86
16 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:44.59 Poland 2:44.593:03.91
17 Lars Vandenbergh 2:47.97 Belgium 2:47.972:52.31
18 Sanio Kasumovic 2:53.16 Austria 3:11.942:53.16
19 Nóra Szepes 3:03.25 Hungary 3:06.803:03.25
20 Frank Severinsen 3:06.72 Denmark 3:06.723:24.41
21 Martin Zahradník 3:49.11 Czech Republic 3:49.113:54.18
22 István Kocza 4:40.05 Hungary 4:40.056:36.40

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.88 4.47 Hungary 5.214.063.885.254.15
2 Piotr Kózka 4.83 5.82 Poland 5.686.558.305.224.83
3 Sébastien Auroux 6.11 6.32 Germany 6.136.566.2710.526.11
4 David Burany 5.58 6.40 Austria 6.405.587.098.565.72
5 Milán Baticz 5.25 6.42 Hungary 8.585.255.348.275.66
6 Dániel Varga 5.81 6.99 Hungary 7.935.8112.566.226.83
7 Aili Asikainen 5.96 7.43 Finland 5.966.868.508.666.94
8 Marcin Zalewski 5.97 7.81 Poland 9.405.977.837.418.19
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 6.77 8.52 Poland 6.776.918.1910.4715.02
10 Barnabás Turi 5.61 8.58 Hungary 9.465.618.13DNF8.16
11 Morten Arborg 7.36 8.71 Norway 9.469.417.788.937.36
12 Michał Pleskowicz 7.56 8.92 Poland 9.007.5611.887.819.96
13 Martin Scheubrein 8.36 9.03 NR Czech Republic 9.848.8310.258.368.41
14 Kai Jiptner 7.81 9.19 Germany 11.807.8112.687.887.88
15 Bence Barát 6.86 9.28 Hungary 7.7110.0610.086.8621.55
16 Marek Padlewski 7.19 9.82 Poland 10.4010.229.2110.037.19
17 Marcin Jakubowski 8.44 10.08 Poland 15.909.6810.818.449.75
18 Danurweda Handitya 8.50 10.41 Indonesia 12.568.508.6515.0310.03
19 Michael Röhrer 8.91 10.54 Austria 15.8810.9010.588.9110.15
20 Pablo Grasböck 6.52 11.07 Austria 10.0612.716.5210.4457.13
21 François Courtès 10.84 11.57 France 11.8611.3819.8010.8411.47
22 Martin Silvestri 10.00 12.15 Switzerland 11.3312.8814.4012.2510.00
23 Jakob Kogler 10.46 12.75 Austria 16.2810.4611.8611.6914.69
24 Martin Zahradník 9.68 12.87 Czech Republic 16.059.6816.4611.8110.75
25 Joey Gouly 10.65 12.97 United Kingdom 17.1510.6514.9013.3310.68
26 Lars Vandenbergh 8.83 13.18 Belgium 12.638.8314.2512.6630.53
27 Marco Willems 6.78 16.86 Netherlands 17.1617.6917.2116.226.78
28 Erik Silingi 13.08 17.05 Hungary 19.3814.9716.8122.5213.08
29 Björn Korbanka 10.69 17.11 Germany 15.7516.9018.6818.8010.69
30 Paweł Włoszek 11.75 21.22 Poland 11.7547.4122.3420.1121.21
31 Frank Severinsen 8.68 24.07 Denmark 8.6850.1659.789.1812.86
32 István Kocza 14.40 24.32 Hungary 24.0646.1130.3014.4018.59
33 Sanio Kasumovic 20.80 27.05 Austria 20.8028.9024.1528.1130.18
34 Maarten Smit 4.21 DNF Netherlands DNF4.21DNF12.507.08

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.94 4.42 Hungary 6.164.632.944.903.72
2 Piotr Kózka 4.71 4.98 Poland 5.224.884.845.414.71
3 Dániel Varga 5.52 6.74 Hungary 5.527.435.719.617.08
4 David Burany 5.80 6.97 Austria 7.037.035.806.867.56
5 Aili Asikainen 5.46 7.22 Finland 9.167.637.155.466.88
6 Milán Baticz 6.69 7.96 Hungary 8.657.946.697.2810.49
7 Sébastien Auroux 7.53 8.26 Germany 8.687.988.139.007.53
8 Marcin Zalewski 7.61 9.17 Poland 7.6111.139.729.568.22

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.11 16.14 Poland 17.5317.1314.1115.6315.66
2 Michael Röhrer 18.58 22.34 Austria 25.6823.5618.5820.3423.13
3 Maarten Smit 16.06 22.68 Netherlands 16.0619.5023.6132.8424.94
4 Bence Barát 17.91 23.27 Hungary 17.9121.8028.6324.6923.31
5 Martin Zahradník 22.30 23.35 Czech Republic 28.4623.0322.3024.5022.53
6 François Courtès 20.55 24.94 France 22.8030.0620.5531.3421.96
7 Michał Pleskowicz 20.91 25.35 Poland 26.6527.0627.1922.3420.91
8 Joey Gouly 24.27 28.55 United Kingdom 24.2730.9426.9727.75DNF
9 Marco Willems 19.15 28.58 Netherlands 27.5619.1526.1332.0645.15
10 Dániel Varga 22.47 30.90 Hungary 22.4728.1832.6331.8838.53
11 Milán Baticz 27.55 31.50 Hungary 27.5531.1630.3033.0337.43
12 Lars Vandenbergh 27.88 32.25 Belgium 27.8828.4629.831:52.9438.46
13 Sébastien Auroux 25.25 33.85 Germany 41.6525.2525.4147.6934.50
14 Kalina Jakubowska 26.28 36.31 Poland 39.6345.2138.3426.2830.96
15 Martin Scheubrein 40.97 50.33 Czech Republic 1:04.8448.5540.9743.4658.97
16 István Kocza 36.38 53.19 Hungary 59.3136.3848.133:48.8452.13
17 Clément Gallet 49.68 58.90 France 1:07.9149.6856.751:32.0552.03
18 Nóra Szepes 35.36 59.28 Hungary 55.2136.3135.361:26.311:29.19
19 Marek Padlewski 1:02.13 1:11.32 Poland 1:06.501:02.131:10.341:17.131:21.88
20 Marcin Jakubowski 1:04.00 1:11.75 Poland 1:04.001:09.661:08.381:30.161:17.22
21 Barnabás Turi 57.38 1:22.12 Hungary 1:02.861:58.551:23.1357.381:40.36
22 Martin Silvestri 1:14.13 1:35.67 Switzerland 1:25.001:14.13DNF1:23.961:58.05
23 Erik Silingi 1:10.58 1:36.30 Hungary 1:10.581:49.342:09.051:48.631:10.93
24 Brúnó Bereczki 1:15.18 2:10.13 Hungary 2:06.111:15.182:01.444:19.612:22.84

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 11.90 15.84 Poland 15.4117.5014.6111.9017.97
2 Maarten Smit 17.55 20.63 Netherlands 23.4323.2117.5518.0920.58
3 Michael Röhrer 22.72 23.97 Austria 26.1824.3122.7224.5923.02
4 Martin Zahradník 21.97 24.42 Czech Republic 22.1621.9725.0326.0836.86
5 Bence Barát 18.84 24.45 Hungary 25.2223.6924.4418.8430.33
6 Michał Pleskowicz 23.16 26.78 Poland 23.9725.3031.0832.3823.16
7 François Courtès 21.63 30.97 France 31.3829.2121.6332.3134.83
8 Joey Gouly 22.75 31.70 United Kingdom 41.8840.8022.7529.8624.43

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcell Endrey 4:30.56 ER Hungary 5:10.614:30.56
2 Kai Jiptner 5:19.61 NR Germany 5:19.61DNF
3 Tim Habermaas 7:09.83 Germany DNF7:09.83
4 François Courtès 7:11.66 NR France 7:11.66DNF
5 Jakob Kogler 7:43.33 NR Austria 8:47.277:43.33
6 István Kocza 9:14.03 Hungary 9:14.03DNF
7 Bence Barát DNF Hungary DNFDNF
7 Clément Gallet DNF France DNFDNS
7 Maarten Smit DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Marcin Zalewski DNF Poland DNFDNF
7 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNFDNF
7 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 15:22.00 NR Germany DNF15:22.00
2 Tim Habermaas 16:01.00 Germany 16:01.00DNF
3 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNF
3 István Kocza DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3 Jakob Kogler DNF Austria DNFDNF
3 Maarten Smit DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3 Marcell Endrey DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3 Marcin Zalewski DNF Poland DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 16/18 56:43 ER Germany 16/18 56:43
2 Marcell Endrey 11/12 50:38 NR Hungary 11/12 50:38
3 István Kocza 10/10 58:47 Hungary 10/10 58:47
4 Kai Jiptner 13/18 57:44 Germany 13/18 57:44
5 Sébastien Auroux 7/8 59:27 Germany 7/8 59:27
6 François Courtès 6/7 38:25 France 6/7 38:25
7 Bence Barát 3/3 16:11 Hungary 3/3 16:11
8 Dániel Varga 3/3 19:01 Hungary 3/3 19:01
9 Piotr Kózka 3/3 22:07 Poland 3/3 22:07
10 Bertalan Bodor 3/4 25:59 Hungary 3/4 25:59
11 Maarten Smit 3/5 22:42 Netherlands 3/5 22:42
12 Jakob Kogler 7/13 58:09 NR Austria 7/13 58:09
13 Joey Gouly 1/2 7:28 United Kingdom 1/2 7:28
14 Danurweda Handitya 1/2 8:58 Indonesia 1/2 8:58
15 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNF
15 Marcin Jakubowski DNF Poland DNF
15 Marcin Zalewski DNF Poland DNF
15 Michael Röhrer DNF Austria DNF
15 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNF
15 Pablo Grasböck DNF Austria DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalina Jakubowska 1.03 1.25 Poland 3.061.331.031.311.11
2 Bertalan Bodor 1.15 1.35 Hungary 1.211.663.081.151.18
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.08 1.36 Poland 1.711.091.081.531.46
4 Martin Zahradník 1.22 1.42 NR Czech Republic 1.221.471.341.461.88
5 Bence Barát 1.18 1.46 Hungary 1.18DNF1.182.021.18
6 David Burany 1.33 1.69 Austria DNF1.411.441.332.21
7 Maarten Smit 1.27 1.70 Netherlands 2.05DNF1.341.721.27
8 Paweł Włoszek 1.52 1.75 Poland 1.803.081.661.781.52
9 Erik Silingi 1.25 1.88 Hungary 2.062.252.531.251.34
10 Barnabás Turi 1.13 2.15 Hungary DNF1.161.693.591.13
11 Marcin Jakubowski 0.90 2.29 Poland 0.90DNF0.911.314.66
12 Danurweda Handitya 2.05 2.39 Indonesia 2.332.683.902.152.05
13 Milán Baticz 1.21 2.64 Hungary 1.213.311.253.363.46
14 Marek Padlewski 1.55 2.84 Poland 2.631.552.533.369.00
15 Lars Vandenbergh 2.44 2.95 Belgium 3.092.912.442.845.38
16 Pablo Grasböck 1.66 3.10 Austria 2.911.663.444.832.96
17 Markus Pirzer 1.80 3.19 Germany 1.802.752.84DNF3.97
18 Stefan Stoiber 2.27 3.21 Austria 2.272.613.713.683.33
19 Clément Gallet 1.91 3.27 France 2.813.301.9113.613.69
20 Martin Silvestri 2.21 3.28 Switzerland 3.662.212.613.58DNF
21 Brúnó Bereczki 1.63 3.61 Hungary 1.725.461.633.6412.44
22 Sébastien Auroux 3.16 3.77 Germany DNF3.933.164.163.22
23 Björn Korbanka 1.30 3.93 Germany 6.973.566.901.301.34
24 Marco Willems 1.69 3.96 Netherlands 13.947.002.051.692.83
25 Joey Gouly 2.72 4.39 United Kingdom 4.1511.592.725.533.50
26 István Kocza 2.93 4.47 Hungary 6.413.025.612.934.77
27 Frank Severinsen 1.15 5.03 Denmark 2.75DNF2.611.159.72
28 Dániel Varga 1.33 DNF Hungary 3.19DNF1.333.11DNF
29 Michael Röhrer 1.41 DNF Austria DNF1.413.25DNFDNF
30 Sanio Kasumovic 3.25 DNF Austria DNF3.25DNFDNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.11 2.28 Hungary 2.272.114.222.312.25
2 Bertalan Bodor 2.27 2.38 Hungary 2.462.272.682.272.40
3 Sanio Kasumovic 2.36 NR 2.81 Austria 2.413.525.152.362.50
4 Bence Barát 2.59 2.88 Hungary 2.783.192.593.082.78
5 Martin Zahradník 2.59 3.22 Czech Republic 2.593.913.004.772.75
6 Stefan Stoiber 2.72 3.34 Austria 5.113.034.182.812.72
7 Markus Pirzer 3.19 3.41 Germany 3.333.303.594.503.19
8 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.56 3.42 Poland 4.312.843.114.582.56
9 Barnabás Turi 3.46 3.62 Hungary 3.669.163.463.523.68
10 Pablo Grasböck 3.33 3.66 Austria 3.334.943.683.903.41
11 Michael Röhrer 3.06 3.69 Austria 3.063.095.593.114.88
12 Maarten Smit 3.33 4.29 Netherlands 3.334.214.943.7125.40
13 David Burany 3.30 4.38 Austria 3.724.639.934.803.30
14 Marek Padlewski 4.15 4.50 Poland 5.274.684.664.154.16
15 Erik Silingi 4.31 4.59 Hungary 4.974.314.834.434.50
16 Marco Willems 3.93 4.63 Netherlands 5.334.685.184.023.93
17 Dániel Varga 3.78 4.75 Hungary 4.036.003.785.384.84
18 Marcin Jakubowski 3.75 4.85 Poland 5.213.754.135.227.15
19 Lars Vandenbergh 4.11 5.03 Belgium 4.114.784.885.446.63
20 Clément Gallet 3.72 5.51 France 3.727.554.614.387.65
21 Martin Silvestri 4.44 5.63 Switzerland 6.006.594.445.505.38
22 István Kocza 7.88 8.54 Hungary 9.217.888.068.968.61
23 Joey Gouly 8.22 8.94 United Kingdom 9.4013.688.228.229.21
24 Sébastien Auroux 5.15 9.09 Germany 5.159.335.6312.3012.94