Cutory Blossom 2019


Date
Apr 6, 2019
City
대구광역시 (Daegu), Korea
Venue

대구중학교 (Daegu Middle School)

Address
대구광역시 남구 대봉로 120 (120 Daebong-ro, Nam-gu, Daegu)
Details

2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

대회 참가 신청 승인은 자동이 아닌 수동으로 이루어집니다.
참가비 입금 후, 3일이 지나도 참가자 명단에 본인의 이름이 올라오지 않았을 경우 이메일을 보내주세요.

Approval of the competitor registrations is done manually, not automatically.
If you name does not appear on the list after 3 days of transferring the competition fees, then please send us an email.

Events
Competitors
101
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 첫 종목 6천원, 추가 종목당 4천원.
입금 계좌: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 6000 WON for first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.
* Please transfer money to this account: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; bank transfer is possible, but not necessary
* No registration will be allowed at the venue.
* No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
* Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 10.89 11.93 Korea 12.1712.1811.4413.0310.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.12 3.61 Korea 2.123.565.494.322.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:28.61 1:34.19 Korea 1:28.611:32.611:43.641:36.281:33.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 5:05.19 DNF Korea DNF5:05.195:20.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 20.98 23.24 Korea 20.9826.9125.6822.1921.85
Megaminx Final 6 45.95 54.82 Korea 58.3145.951:01.4355.2150.95
Skewb Final 9 4.28 6.09 Korea 7.677.006.764.284.51
Square-1 Final 13 23.17 37.39 Korea 47.9235.2334.1242.8323.17

Beom San Kim (김범산) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.71 8.78 Korea 10.748.408.087.719.86
First 3 7.72 8.38 Korea 8.858.587.858.717.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.40 3.39 Korea 3.333.602.4010.703.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 55.60 1:06.45 Korea 55.601:10.611:07.301:05.841:06.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.97 13.55 Korea 12.9713.9414.5212.9913.73
Megaminx Final 15 1:14.07 1:27.67 Korea 1:14.071:42.371:33.431:25.771:23.81
Skewb Final 11 4.57 6.54 Korea 4.57DNF6.236.696.70

Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 26.78 32.47 Korea 34.0050.7135.9026.7827.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.48 6.11 Korea 6.5616.424.486.864.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 1:08.76 1:52.22 Korea 2:19.311:58.251:19.101:08.762:39.75
Megaminx Final 24 5:22.98 6:26.65 Korea 7:14.716:15.935:49.32DNF5:22.98
Skewb Final 41 18.79 28.71 Korea 28.3433.5828.3329.4618.79

Cha Ye Lee (차예리) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 14.60 16.31 Korea 14.6019.1716.3815.7716.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 2:58.91 DNF Korea DNFDNF2:58.91
Megaminx Final 14 1:14.40 1:22.55 Korea 1:31.941:14.401:20.371:29.541:17.74

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 12.61 14.27 Korea 12.6113.5014.0016.2715.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.06 5.92 Korea 4.064.597.639.125.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:26.52 1:32.12 Korea 1:28.091:31.291:38.211:26.521:36.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 26.10 32.31 Korea 26.1028.2333.9034.8037.32
Megaminx Final 9 1:02.93 1:05.70 Korea 1:02.931:07.811:06.101:09.361:03.20
Skewb Final 18 8.27 10.86 Korea 8.2713.6619.1610.588.33
Square-1 Final 5 17.12 19.28 Korea 24.5918.5321.9417.1217.36

Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 10.82 12.80 Korea 12.7413.4810.8212.3913.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 21.17 25.25 Korea 22.1229.3021.1729.4124.32
Megaminx Final 2 40.65 43.06 Korea 44.9851.6243.0941.1240.65
Square-1 Final 9 20.85 22.95 Korea 26.6825.3921.7021.7520.85

Choi Young In (최영인) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 10.24 11.24 Korea 10.2411.7311.6111.2810.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.86 2.74 Korea 2.922.451.862.853.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:22.46 1:28.27 Korea 1:30.031:26.981:32.801:27.791:22.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 19.21 22.12 Korea 19.7626.3019.2120.2929.00
Square-1 Final 10 25.73 26.74 Korea 26.2025.7326.6627.3634.26

Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 15.91 18.80 Korea 19.2422.3320.0917.0615.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.73 7.34 Korea 8.9415.495.736.496.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 2:26.79 2:57.32 Korea 2:40.333:39.702:46.842:26.793:24.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 30.82 36.49 Korea 34.6138.6136.2430.8239.27
Megaminx Final 17 1:26.80 1:39.21 Korea 1:43.551:30.841:49.691:43.241:26.80
Skewb Final 28 12.46 17.86 Korea 12.4621.4616.3220.8316.42
Square-1 Final 21 1:08.02 1:35.08 Korea 1:59.162:09.351:20.721:08.021:25.35

DeokJin Seo (서덕진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 1:05.72 1:11.09 Korea 1:12.281:05.721:09.631:11.35DNF

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 10.58 13.57 Korea 13.8010.5811.7816.8715.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.86 5.89 Korea 5.466.096.133.869.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 3:56.64 DNF Korea 3:56.64DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 28.34 32.94 Korea 28.3428.9741.4930.0439.80
Megaminx Final 12 1:14.09 1:20.29 Korea 1:19.451:16.351:14.091:25.081:29.17
Skewb Final 13 6.37 7.17 Korea 6.377.926.877.976.72

DongJae Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 10.93 14.20 Korea 12.4115.0917.8810.9315.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 28.77 DNF Korea 28.77DNF1:12.62
Square-1 Final 15 37.23 45.08 Korea 40.6749.9937.2352.8144.57

DongSu Park (박동수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 8.34 11.75 Korea 8.3411.69DNF12.2611.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.49 3.07 Korea 1.493.406.223.222.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.98 58.99 Korea 1:00.991:02.9355.9856.7359.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:17.74 DNF Korea 1:17.74DNF1:23.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.52 18.10 Korea 18.9017.7617.6320.2715.52
Megaminx Final 4 44.43 47.58 Korea 47.0548.8552.7746.8344.43
Skewb Final 4 4.19 4.90 Korea 5.594.8412.644.194.26
Square-1 Final 4 12.02 18.67 Korea 23.7819.1622.0412.0214.80

Dongyoung Kim (김동영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 32.94 36.45 Korea 32.9437.4736.7240.3935.15

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.30 8.48 Korea 7.489.229.048.926.30
First 2 6.95 7.38 Korea 8.977.247.416.957.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 59.34 1:03.86 Korea 1:10.861:11.8059.341:00.101:00.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 2:47.88 DNF Korea 2:47.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.00 13.17 Korea 12.0014.9413.8912.4913.12
Megaminx Final 7 54.29 57.69 Korea 55.9354.811:02.331:14.9854.29

EunChan Jung (정은찬) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 15.02 18.20 Korea 15.0219.0819.3616.8818.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.78 7.06 Korea 6.786.897.087.2220.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 3:28.59 4:28.71 Korea 6:02.663:33.716:00.793:51.643:28.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 21 6:06.22 DNF Korea DNF6:06.226:22.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 41.13 49.50 Korea 45.8157.3141.13DNF45.39

Eunseo Choi (최은서) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 1:13.89 1:21.02 Korea 1:13.891:26.731:22.271:14.052:00.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 9.58 20.99 Korea 17.099.581:00.2219.5126.38

Geonmin Kim (김건민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 38.58 46.32 Korea 1:07.4544.6748.1046.1938.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 7.15 13.58 Korea 7.15DNF15.3212.0313.40
Skewb Final 30 12.05 18.85 Korea 19.6923.0613.8024.6712.05

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 12.83 15.44 Korea 16.32DNF14.5215.4912.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.32 6.79 Korea 6.326.606.796.9814.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 33.16 44.89 Korea 46.8945.8358.6841.9533.16
Skewb Final 8 3.84 5.69 Korea 6.635.145.29DNF3.84

Gyu Hyeon Lee (이규현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 14.61 16.19 Korea 14.6115.6218.4017.3415.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.73 5.64 Korea 5.654.735.595.678.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 6:06.32 DNF Korea DNF6:06.32DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 29.22 31.59 Korea 29.2237.7033.3129.3132.14

Han SeonJae (한선재) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 20.44 23.14 Korea 23.8220.9224.6828.7820.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 7.19 10.95 Korea 11.457.199.8413.0111.57
Skewb Final 27 15.42 17.29 Korea 26.7615.4218.7015.5317.63
Square-1 Final 20 1:14.48 1:26.08 Korea 1:30.211:27.491:24.681:26.071:14.48

Han-cheol Shin - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 14.16 17.08 Korea 14.1617.8316.6017.3317.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 6:10.68 DNF Korea 6:10.68DNFDNF
Skewb Final 45 22.35 35.19 Korea 22.351:30.0535.9432.8636.76

Hani Joo (주하니) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 42.53 51.27 Korea 58.772:24.1742.5347.3247.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 7.71 13.27 Korea 12.9625.6810.0216.837.71
Skewb Final 50 32.88 44.77 Korea 52.5353.8134.1047.6732.88

Heejun Kim (김희준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 14.79 19.58 Korea 14.7920.3926.1021.3716.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:18.04 1:22.21 Korea 1:26.051:18.041:19.451:22.441:24.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.55 NR DNF Korea 23.5523.64DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.68 19.88 Korea 22.8816.6820.0620.8018.79
Square-1 Final 14 30.26 39.98 Korea 1:07.6832.4737.1430.2650.32

Hwang Rye Gyeong (황례경) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 32.91 41.35 Korea 46.5444.1333.3832.9147.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 7:18.37 DNF Korea DNF7:38.777:18.37DNFDNS

Hwang Seohyeon (황서현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 1:06.36 1:13.76 Korea 1:31.281:18.641:06.361:06.851:15.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 13.95 21.26 Korea 17.4813.9533.4224.3521.96

Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 9.91 11.48 Korea 11.0013.6411.299.9112.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.53 3.85 Korea 1.538.552.965.283.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:27.19 1:35.73 Korea 1:37.791:34.461:36.781:27.191:35.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:08.93 DNF Korea DNFDNF2:08.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.46 20.47 Korea 20.6320.0220.7523.6917.46
Skewb Final 6 3.98 5.33 Korea 5.044.277.713.986.68

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 14.95 17.36 Korea 17.3817.3520.8214.9517.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.62 8.78 Korea 13.8011.436.626.738.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:55.90 2:10.45 Korea 2:14.092:09.872:16.322:07.401:55.90
Megaminx Final 21 3:01.36 3:14.02 Korea 3:05.823:19.743:16.493:01.363:29.43

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 12.11 13.14 Korea 13.2912.9413.1912.1114.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.67 6.22 Korea 6.855.685.676.147.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:18.50 2:26.62 Korea 2:23.132:27.342:29.402:52.612:18.50
Megaminx Final 22 2:50.60 3:26.81 Korea 3:37.413:37.193:35.872:50.603:07.37

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.99 8.35 Korea 7.998.188.688.189.60
First 6 7.73 9.34 Korea 11.2310.097.9010.037.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.01 NR 1.82 NR Korea 1.011.432.332.381.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 58.12 1:06.08 Korea 1:05.721:05.281:25.8858.121:07.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:40.30 DNF Korea DNF1:40.30DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.62 12.56 Korea 13.0812.0113.3711.6212.59
Skewb Final 1 3.25 3.63 Korea 3.953.254.353.583.36
Square-1 Final 2 7.08 9.60 Korea 13.269.487.089.689.64

Jang Ha Ram (장하람) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 1:03.40 1:28.00 Korea 1:30.541:32.441:03.401:50.161:21.02

Jang Seok Won (장석원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 12.86 15.26 Korea 15.8915.8217.0214.0812.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 2.32 6.71 Korea 2.329.915.256.158.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:29.06 1:31.36 Korea 1:31.001:29.061:39.511:33.421:29.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 22.73 28.76 Korea 27.4334.1628.1122.7330.75
Megaminx Final 19 1:57.65 2:05.18 Korea 1:57.652:10.142:02.142:03.272:36.87
Skewb Final 25 10.87 15.27 Korea 16.9412.0416.8410.8717.59
Square-1 Final 18 45.07 1:12.81 Korea 52.211:16.2345.071:32.511:30.00

Jang Seon Woo (장선우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 32.40 47.66 Korea 49.4642.8950.6432.401:12.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 8.88 12.13 Korea 15.868.8827.2810.3610.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 6:07.31 6:49.12 Korea 9:43.016:07.316:18.586:47.037:21.76
Skewb Final 33 17.32 20.95 Korea 22.4819.1517.3230.1821.21

Jeongmin Woo (우정민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 52.22 1:14.07 Korea 1:16.311:20.661:23.911:05.2552.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 14.42 26.02 Korea 29.8214.4233.1219.3128.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 2:00.56 2:18.72 Korea 2:07.932:57.072:35.982:12.242:00.56
Skewb Final 48 33.40 40.09 Korea 33.9742.4752.5543.8433.40

Jerry Hwang - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 10.61 12.51 Korea 12.5512.3412.6410.6115.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.00 5.38 Korea DNF5.013.004.966.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:15.59 1:25.57 Korea 1:27.551:15.591:22.571:27.491:26.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 17.33 22.47 Korea 24.6823.3821.2222.8117.33
Megaminx Final 13 1:18.46 1:21.40 Korea 1:27.901:18.461:25.621:19.141:19.44
Skewb Final 14 4.69 7.21 Korea 7.326.744.698.417.58

Ji Won Yang - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.74 9.85 Korea 9.4410.1812.327.749.93
First 7 8.54 9.35 Korea 9.919.6011.248.548.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.86 16.80 Korea 16.5915.0018.80DNF13.86
Skewb Final 5 3.81 5.20 Korea 6.513.973.815.815.82

Jihwan Shim (심지환) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 14.97 18.21 Korea 14.9722.9022.7416.5115.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.07 5.30 Korea 17.155.124.586.193.07
Skewb Final 29 12.48 18.30 Korea 12.4839.0716.8316.6221.46

Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 13.55 17.10 Korea 13.5518.8520.7616.5615.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.92 6.86 Korea 5.927.367.006.886.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 2:26.40 2:31.97 Korea 2:27.252:37.872:30.802:26.403:04.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 26.35 30.42 Korea 26.3530.3231.5429.4135.08
Megaminx Final 27 3:40.85 DNF Korea 3:40.85DNSDNSDNSDNS
Skewb Final 32 10.81 20.75 Korea 12.7633.5615.9310.81DNF

Jiwoo Shin (신지우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 24.58 25.72 Korea 24.5826.3226.2330.1624.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 7.91 12.51 Korea 12.08DNF12.3813.087.91

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 9.68 10.57 Korea 9.6811.4110.1011.9410.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.61 2.97 Korea 1.613.472.482.966.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:00.23 1:02.82 Korea 1:02.001:04.431:02.021:00.232:33.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 52.06 DNF Korea DNF1:14.2452.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.53 18.05 Korea 17.4422.5617.6919.0116.53

JongWoon Park (박종운) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 1:13.49 1:34.61 Korea 1:35.61DNF1:42.421:25.811:13.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 16.45 37.36 Korea 16.4529.8152.0744.2937.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 50 2:40.91 DNF Korea 2:40.91DNFDNFDNFDNS
Skewb Final 53 48.64 1:09.07 Korea 3:46.201:07.2648.6456.031:23.91

Jonghyun Choi - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 13.52 16.30 Korea 13.5216.8819.4015.8316.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:34.84 1:48.54 Korea 1:53.711:34.841:46.282:01.591:45.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:19.58 DNF Korea DNF2:44.242:19.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 22.16 29.10 Korea 28.0129.3222.1632.4029.98

JuYeol Kim (김주열) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 20.27 22.41 Korea 20.2723.1823.3822.4021.65
Square-1 Final 17 39.83 1:07.12 Korea 1:47.911:58.2949.7039.8343.76

Juna Hur (허준아) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 54.43 1:04.32 Korea 1:06.721:01.391:04.8454.431:11.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 8.70 19.39 Korea 15.1717.0325.98DNF8.70

Jung Hwa Yeo (여정화) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 1:04.20 1:34.31 Korea 1:30.601:51.751:04.20DNF1:20.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 17.60 28.65 Korea 23.2324.5738.1444.5717.60

Jung Meen Park (박정민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 1:02.23 1:06.30 Korea 1:07.611:08.181:03.111:10.331:02.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 13.47 22.61 Korea 13.4727.1125.0724.1518.60

Jungwoo Kim (김정우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 9.17 9.81 Korea 9.179.8910.3011.249.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.46 3.80 Korea 3.903.576.703.933.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:34.31 1:42.30 Korea 1:49.731:40.871:36.291:34.311:49.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:12.40 DNF Korea 1:12.401:14.50DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.76 19.65 Korea 20.7619.7423.9018.4617.76
Megaminx Final 10 1:06.44 1:08.53 Korea 1:07.861:08.461:06.441:09.281:12.44
Skewb Final 3 3.64 4.13 Korea 4.553.884.393.644.13
Square-1 Final 11 26.67 30.52 Korea 50.8027.3029.8734.4026.67

Junseop Kim (김준섭) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 10.26 11.71 Korea 11.4511.8110.2612.2211.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.59 4.60 Korea 4.554.904.343.595.22
Megaminx Final 16 1:24.76 1:32.30 Korea 1:40.661:31.681:24.761:37.641:27.57
Skewb Final 16 3.85 7.66 Korea 7.699.61DNF5.673.85
Square-1 Final 1 6.80 8.20 NR Korea 8.699.277.448.466.80

Junyeop Lee (이준엽) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 28.55 32.54 Korea 33.9832.4737.3228.5531.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 6.90 9.15 Korea 8.866.908.9211.099.68

Keum Jae Young - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 24.83 29.62 Korea 31.1224.8328.9228.8335.11
Megaminx Final 23 4:04.79 4:49.83 Korea 6:09.664:04.794:26.685:10.934:51.88

Kim Do Kyeong (김도경) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 42.00 59.06 Korea 1:01.651:05.881:26.0149.6542.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 5:43.03 6:28.78 Korea 6:47.996:37.886:52.315:43.036:00.48

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 10.67 13.80 Korea 14.4810.6713.1115.7913.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 2:58.77 DNF Korea DNF2:58.77DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 17.03 24.41 Korea 26.4122.5217.0324.3226.39

Kim Jae Yoon (김재윤) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 30.79 33.80 Korea 35.7734.5231.1037.7130.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 5:39.27 6:13.57 Korea 6:02.777:32.855:39.276:48.525:49.43
Skewb Final 35 17.65 22.82 Korea 32.7024.2520.4223.7917.65

Kim Junsu (김준수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 12.20 13.10 Korea 12.7413.1313.4312.2015.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.72 4.84 Korea 4.856.393.725.154.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:21.20 1:31.06 Korea 1:34.321:38.391:28.501:30.361:21.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 17.54 20.83 Korea 22.3717.5420.8619.2525.17
Skewb Final 19 9.34 11.09 Korea 12.4710.959.3410.3212.01
Square-1 Final 8 21.63 22.42 Korea 22.6721.8421.6341.1922.74

Kim Min (김민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.64 10.85 Korea 9.6412.6710.439.6412.47
First 8 8.35 9.37 Korea 8.8510.729.128.3510.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 3.67 DNF Korea DNF3.674.21DNFDNS
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:00.60 1:01.41 Korea 1:01.471:00.611:00.601:02.161:02.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:13.78 DNF Korea DNF1:13.78DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.47 17.86 Korea 15.4718.6417.0722.4717.86
Megaminx Final 5 51.87 53.62 Korea 51.8753.8955.031:00.1251.94
Skewb Final 10 4.74 6.11 Korea 6.855.826.605.924.74
Square-1 Final 7 13.55 20.30 Korea 28.7020.0721.9018.9213.55

Kim Min Jong (김민종) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 21.26 28.79 Korea 28.8929.7432.2921.2627.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.08 6.65 Korea 6.1110.417.326.536.08
Skewb Final 22 8.69 14.21 Korea 38.4918.6410.0813.928.69

Kim Mu Jung (김무중) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 19.22 21.28 Korea 19.2219.2423.7824.0120.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.93 4.93 Korea 4.813.934.866.915.12

Kim Na-Yeong (김나영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 1:37.00 1:47.48 Korea 2:26.791:42.251:37.001:48.581:51.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 34.96 47.95 Korea 1:13.4751.3634.9648.5143.99

Kim Tae Wan (김태완) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 44.84 51.41 Korea 1:09.8451.5347.9744.8454.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 75 12.37 DNF Korea 15.51DNFDNF24.8312.37
Skewb Final 40 19.94 26.62 Korea 40.0830.3924.6719.9424.79

Ko Youngjin (고영진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 10.25 11.22 Korea 11.2611.9610.2510.4513.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.23 4.94 Korea 4.745.003.23DNF5.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:28.29 1:36.69 Korea 1:39.651:28.291:39.661:40.601:30.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 42.00 54.93 Korea 55.991:06.8142.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 19.51 22.59 Korea 19.8823.7424.1419.5131.76
Skewb Final 17 8.94 10.81 Korea 8.949.3110.5112.6114.08
Square-1 Final 12 31.55 33.43 Korea 33.3734.9232.0131.5544.20

Kwon Hyunjun (권현준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 55.31 1:13.74 Korea 1:16.221:28.761:17.201:07.8055.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 11.99 30.81 Korea 42.6441.8623.7226.8511.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 47 2:35.93 3:33.81 Korea 3:16.008:09.492:35.934:40.332:45.09
Skewb Final 55 45.22 2:35.98 Korea 2:14.441:59.664:25.083:33.8345.22

Lee Jun Seong (이준성) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 40.32 50.24 Korea 45.3340.3252.9752.431:03.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 13.08 14.42 Korea 13.5613.0816.0416.2913.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 1:28.14 1:39.06 Korea 1:30.871:53.401:44.621:28.141:41.68
Skewb Final 36 18.07 24.05 Korea 26.4420.4618.0738.1625.25

Lee Seo Yeon (이서연) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 1:08.16 1:17.40 Korea 1:26.921:24.711:15.031:12.471:08.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 9.12 29.37 Korea 9.1236.7639.3125.4925.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 48 2:40.16 4:04.36 Korea 3:54.042:40.167:43.633:38.344:40.70
Skewb Final 51 38.44 52.00 Korea 50.261:12.7748.4438.4457.29

Lim Jun Hyeon (임준현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 1:02.35 1:09.03 Korea 1:17.571:02.351:05.141:07.271:14.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 23.27 37.37 Korea 1:03.9929.7152.3130.0923.27
Skewb Final 42 27.72 30.78 Korea 29.2827.7230.1944.6432.87

Lim Su A (임수아) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 1:26.38 2:20.05 Korea 4:24.712:34.602:53.861:31.701:26.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 18.05 22.86 Korea 53.2818.4926.2123.8718.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 49 1:31.56 4:23.74 Korea 5:57.493:13.401:31.566:02.334:00.34
Skewb Final 49 23.03 40.44 Korea 1:45.1223.0325.6443.5052.19

Min Ji Kim (김민지) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 35.42 42.40 Korea 48.5936.3552.2035.4242.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 6.12 18.64 Korea 23.8127.8112.706.1219.41

Min Jung Kim (김민정) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 1:08.82 1:17.51 Korea 1:15.852:33.201:19.851:08.821:16.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 23.85 1:08.34 Korea 30.0736.872:18.092:41.7823.85

Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 9.73 10.87 Korea DNF12.139.7310.519.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.47 4.25 Korea 4.544.223.474.004.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:12.34 1:22.21 Korea 1:28.351:14.091:38.981:24.181:12.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 14.69 20.73 Korea 27.2817.9217.0014.69DNF
Megaminx Final 11 1:05.77 1:13.47 Korea 1:18.011:05.771:15.231:09.061:16.13
Skewb Final 15 6.83 7.60 Korea 7.456.837.328.048.07

Mingyeol Kwon (권민결) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 46.03 54.07 Korea 59.6251.5546.0351.051:07.69
Megaminx Final 25 5:40.26 7:12.01 Korea 5:52.30DNF9:31.745:40.266:12.00
Skewb Final 37 20.21 24.73 Korea 28.8423.9821.3732.8620.21

Minseok Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 5:55.24 DNF Korea 5:55.24DNF7:26.81

Myeongguk Choi (최명국) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 11.76 14.81 Korea 14.1514.5515.8611.7615.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.46 5.90 Korea 6.676.106.624.974.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 1:55.86 2:15.65 Korea 2:19.082:25.492:09.342:18.531:55.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 4:19.74 DNF Korea DNF4:25.024:19.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 20.22 26.15 Korea DNF23.4926.7220.2228.24
Skewb Final 7 3.88 5.34 Korea 5.648.094.685.713.88

Park Gyeeun (박계은) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 41.19 43.03 Korea 44.9742.8446.4841.2841.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 5.26 18.78 Korea 5.2623.5621.6421.1113.60
Skewb Final 39 11.55 26.26 Korea 1:07.9239.4111.5520.3819.00

Park Hyunjoon (박현준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 39.02 45.83 Korea 39.0250.7944.3855.2142.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 12.59 16.62 Korea 17.4514.0630.0418.3612.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 1:23.69 1:35.06 Korea 1:25.911:52.692:22.461:26.581:23.69
Skewb Final 47 23.28 38.86 Korea 25.421:00.9230.23DNF23.28

Park Minjoon (박민준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 29.10 30.04 Korea 29.6330.7429.1029.7433.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.43 7.57 Korea 7.5913.746.195.438.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 3:20.76 4:04.09 Korea 4:32.604:02.764:06.523:20.764:02.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 53.47 1:00.10 Korea 1:02.481:13.881:01.7153.4756.12
Skewb Final 34 18.28 21.88 Korea 25.2721.2123.2921.1318.28

Park Sin Ho (박신호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 9.85 12.96 Korea 11.75DNF12.819.8514.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.46 3.45 Korea 1.463.483.643.225.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:12.12 1:17.94 Korea 1:24.761:12.121:14.561:14.491:30.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 30.02 31.84 Korea 30.0231.9034.2633.3130.31
Skewb Final 23 9.79 14.29 Korea 23.8911.709.7919.3211.86
Square-1 Final 19 53.53 1:24.32 Korea 2:48.052:00.721:00.521:11.7153.53

Park Ye Bin (박예빈) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 1:03.07 1:16.26 Korea 1:12.981:27.211:08.601:03.07DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 23.58 34.93 Korea 35.7823.5837.4431.5641.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 51 8:37.14 DNF Korea 8:37.14DNFDNFDNFDNS
Skewb Final 52 33.18 1:06.42 Korea 1:31.5733.1848.601:58.2159.08

Seong Mikyeong (성미경) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 1:06.17 1:13.09 Korea 1:13.851:16.851:06.171:08.581:24.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 22.44 41.61 Korea 35.711:07.261:03.4725.6622.44

Seonguk Yoon (윤성욱) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 52.84 1:01.81 Korea 1:03.231:00.9352.841:01.281:11.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 16.54 22.00 Korea 25.3446.0320.4616.5420.19
Skewb Final 43 23.35 32.16 Korea 23.3528.0231.6036.8637.58

Seoyeon Choi (최서연) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 10.39 11.33 Korea 11.1711.0113.4611.8210.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.08 3.85 Korea 3.683.813.084.564.05

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.43 7.05 Korea 7.116.637.546.437.41
First 1 6.01 6.90 Korea 6.827.066.926.016.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 44.40 47.73 Korea 47.0550.1544.4046.2849.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.29 13.26 Korea 15.0613.0310.2916.2611.69
Megaminx Final 3 42.29 47.04 Korea 44.1742.2949.8447.1050.86

Shin Jiho (신지호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 46.62 55.32 Korea 46.6252.76DNF48.281:04.92
Skewb Final 54 45.40 1:12.69 Korea 1:04.471:09.451:24.1545.401:40.16

Shin June Cheol (신준철) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 12.09 12.68 Korea 16.9312.0913.0112.2812.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:21.82 1:32.68 Korea 1:21.821:29.831:38.971:33.131:35.08

Soo Min Lee (이수민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 43.48 1:03.57 Korea 43.4851.3055.031:24.371:31.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 76 26.08 DNF Korea DNFDNF39.7726.0848.73

Sooho Lee (이수호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.93 8.70 Korea 9.728.759.427.947.93
First 4 7.69 8.60 Korea 7.698.048.999.198.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.63 2.50 Korea 1.631.693.89DNF1.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 57.04 59.93 Korea 1:01.271:06.1857.161:01.3757.04
Megaminx Final 8 54.28 1:02.25 Korea 54.281:08.181:04.491:02.6359.63
Square-1 Final 6 17.81 20.28 Korea 23.7820.9618.4521.4217.81

Soowon Jang (장수원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 1:00.75 1:05.34 Korea 1:04.54DNF1:07.581:00.751:03.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 16.14 21.74 Korea 17.7927.8434.2819.5916.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 2:02.57 2:18.05 Korea 2:15.442:18.702:20.012:44.212:02.57
Skewb Final 46 35.27 37.68 Korea 35.2739.7951.4536.9236.34

Su-min Kim (김수민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 9.70 11.15 Korea 9.849.7011.5815.5612.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.67 3.90 Korea 3.764.183.763.674.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:44.48 1:47.69 Korea 1:44.481:57.681:45.761:46.191:51.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:46.71 2:33.66 Korea 3:02.942:51.341:46.71
Skewb Final 12 4.29 7.00 Korea 8.176.5011.264.296.34

Suk Hyun Jung (정석현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 56.57 1:09.35 Korea 56.571:11.501:14.641:07.811:08.74

Suk Joon Jung (정석준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 26.68 29.05 Korea 28.9839.8228.5429.6426.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 7.20 10.45 Korea 10.3015.369.157.2011.91

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 8.73 9.95 Korea 15.349.1910.718.739.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.11 16.09 Korea 15.1118.6116.4016.0415.82

Sungyun Kim (김성윤) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 11.55 12.46 Korea 11.5512.2411.9313.2213.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.54 4.00 Korea 3.804.132.544.714.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:52.38 2:00.35 Korea 1:52.381:58.122:00.932:01.992:11.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 22.10 26.94 Korea 37.6028.0425.7322.1027.06

Tae Hoon Kim (김태훈) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 32.58 37.04 Korea 32.5857.0435.0237.1638.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 7.54 13.38 Korea 17.3311.3522.9811.467.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 1:29.21 1:56.51 Korea 2:06.933:48.332:11.091:31.511:29.21
Skewb Final 38 18.56 25.07 Korea 18.56DNF26.6826.1122.43

Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 16.19 19.71 Korea 18.5532.8419.3121.2716.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.95 5.97 Korea 5.975.496.444.956.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:46.98 DNF Korea DNFDNF2:46.98

Tưởng Phi Anh - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 11.51 12.82 Vietnam 13.4611.5113.2011.8115.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.63 7.08 Vietnam 9.015.6313.315.946.30

Wan Shik Choi (최완식) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 20.12 22.33 Korea 22.4222.4927.4222.0820.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.63 6.17 Korea 6.725.747.065.636.04
Skewb Final 20 8.61 12.00 Korea 13.5914.338.619.7212.69

Yang Seongjun (양성준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 14.72 16.43 Korea 21.4117.7215.8815.6814.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.28 5.79 Korea 6.117.835.605.664.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:47.24 DNF Korea 1:47.241:54.31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 32.03 35.86 Korea 59.1338.0932.0334.1835.32

Ye Eun Lee (이예은) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 46.02 51.79 Korea 46.0250.5855.8455.5949.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 8.15 13.22 Korea 11.3017.0219.0611.338.15
Skewb Final 31 14.18 20.34 Korea 27.4722.1914.1818.4520.39

Ye Na Lee (이예나) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 16.54 19.36 Korea 19.7223.5120.1816.5418.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 2.22 6.13 Korea 2.226.676.016.455.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 2:23.44 2:43.15 Korea 2:42.382:23.442:41.422:45.642:46.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 58.25 1:04.84 Korea 1:16.681:12.6158.251:00.651:01.27
Megaminx Final 18 1:39.57 2:00.46 Korea 2:15.682:04.642:06.071:50.681:39.57
Skewb Final 21 10.05 14.07 Korea 17.1812.3910.0517.4012.64

Yeeun Park (박예은) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 10.61 13.44 Korea 16.4912.1010.6115.1513.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 2.92 5.62 Korea 2.927.337.403.605.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 28.11 31.70 Korea 34.5641.2028.9828.1131.55
Skewb Final 26 6.63 15.67 Korea 18.436.6318.44DNF10.13

Yeo Mingwan (여민관) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 17.34 20.04 Korea 17.34DNF18.4020.2121.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 3.63 10.63 Korea 3.6315.5412.957.8011.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 3:11.73 3:57.00 Korea 3:11.733:38.854:18.333:53.834:20.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 46.16 1:02.51 Korea 1:11.1956.5546.161:02.291:08.69
Megaminx Final 20 2:53.50 3:05.57 Korea 3:07.713:09.432:53.503:06.293:02.71
Skewb Final 24 7.24 14.55 Korea 17.427.2413.5612.6622.41
Square-1 Final 16 36.91 47.14 Korea 1:13.4340.3544.7056.3836.91

Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.62 11.31 Korea 10.9513.069.6210.7912.19
First 5 8.50 9.13 Korea 9.4813.178.508.978.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.73 3.50 Korea 1.733.945.983.123.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 10.31 14.88 Korea 12.9215.6010.3116.5616.13
Skewb Final 2 2.67 4.13 Korea 4.233.34DNF4.812.67
Square-1 Final 3 12.92 16.46 Korea 18.7314.0712.9216.5927.85

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 1 30.84 33.84 Korea 34.5537.8732.4934.4730.84

Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 34.47 40.59 Korea 39.1734.4751.0335.1247.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.88 12.13 Korea 6.8824.0710.7714.2211.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 3:21.67 3:48.98 Korea 4:06.053:44.213:39.484:03.243:21.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 1:33.94 2:10.53 Korea 1:55.002:22.452:14.142:27.351:33.94
Megaminx Final 26 6:29.37 7:16.83 Korea 6:37.989:28.466:29.377:27.747:44.77
Skewb Final 44 16.94 32.69 Korea 38.1535.2744.3216.9424.65
Square-1 Final 22 2:17.43 2:53.16 Korea 3:13.012:17.432:41.402:45.07DNF