Cutory Blossom 2019


Date
Apr 6, 2019
City
대구광역시 (Daegu), Republic of Korea
Venue

대구중학교 (Daegu Middle School)

Address
대구광역시 남구 대봉로 120 (120 Daebong-ro, Nam-gu, Daegu)
Details

2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

대회 참가 신청 승인은 자동이 아닌 수동으로 이루어집니다.
참가비 입금 후, 3일이 지나도 참가자 명단에 본인의 이름이 올라오지 않았을 경우 이메일을 보내주세요.

Approval of the competitor registrations is done manually, not automatically.
If you name does not appear on the list after 3 days of transferring the competition fees, then please send us an email.

Events
Competitors
101
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 첫 종목 6천원, 추가 종목당 4천원.
입금 계좌: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 6000 WON for first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.
* Please transfer money to this account: 국민은행 940302-00-239683 (신혁교)
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; bank transfer is possible, but not necessary
* No registration will be allowed at the venue.
* No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
* Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.43 7.05 Republic of Korea 7.116.637.546.437.41
2x2x2 Cube Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.01 NR 1.82 NR Republic of Korea 1.011.432.332.381.70
5x5x5 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 44.40 47.73 Republic of Korea 47.0550.1544.4046.2849.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Heejun Kim (김희준) 23.55 NR DNF Republic of Korea 23.5523.64DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Jaemin Chang (장재민) 11.62 12.56 Republic of Korea 13.0812.0113.3711.6212.59
Megaminx Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.84 33.84 Republic of Korea 34.5537.8732.4934.4730.84
Skewb Jaemin Chang (장재민) 3.25 3.63 Republic of Korea 3.953.254.353.583.36
Square-1 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 6.80 8.20 NR Republic of Korea 8.699.277.448.466.80
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue 대구중학교 (Daegu Middle School).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Seoul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 06, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:40 AM
Setup
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
From 08:40 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Megaminx Final
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 09:45 AM
To 10:30 AM
Square-1 Final
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Final
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:15 PM
Lunch
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
From 12:15 PM
To 01:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 02:15 PM
Skewb Final
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:15 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 04:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
2층 체육관 (gym, 2nd floor)

한국 큐브 문화 진흥회 (KCCU) 홈페이지

WCA 가입 방법
WCA 대회 참가 방법 안내
대회 참가 유의 사항

주의 : 처음 회원가입하시는 분은 이름을 적을 때 정확한 이름을 *영문 (한글)** 로 입력해주시기 바랍니다.
(ex. SuHyeon Lee (이수현) 혹은 Lee SuHyeon (이수현) )

CUTORY Blossom 2019 대회를 도와주실 스탭을 모집합니다!

스탭 일 및 유의사항 등의 정보 전달을 위해 카카오톡 단톡방을 개설할 것입니다.
아래 연락처로 꼭 연락 부탁드립니다 (택1)
카카오톡: cccuu
이메일 jec971025@gmail.com

♡여러분의 적극적인 참여가 원활하고 즐거운 대회를 만듭니다!♡

스태프 혜택은 추후 공지.
*스태프의 경우 오전 종목 참석 여부 관계 없이 모두 오전에 와주세요.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.