Cusco Speedcubing III 2019


Date
Nov 30, 2019
City
Cusco, Peru
Venue

CEP. Santa Rosa de Lima

Address
Ahuacpinta 676
Details

Auditorio

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Mercedes Rosas Anco
WCA Delegate
Helar Gomez Chalco
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
Para que el registro sea aprobado, se debe completar el registro electrónico aquí, y pagar la inscripción en la tienda "El Mundo de los Cubos" ubicado en el Centro Comercial Imperial Plaza - 225 (segundo piso). Más detalles sobre el pago en la pestaña "Información".
El monto base es de 10 soles y se añade 3 soles por cada modalidad inscrita.

English
For the registration to be approved, electronic registration must be completed here, and pay the registration in the store "El Mundo de los Cubos" located on Mall Imperial Plaza - 225 (second floor). For payments options, please contact the organizer.
The base fee is 10 soles, and 3 soles must be added per event.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jhonatan Reategui won with an average of 12.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jimmy Durand Davalos finished second (13.08) and Jerson Bryan Suma Huari finished third (13.26).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhonatan Reategui 10.64 12.61 Peru 10.6412.4612.7413.4112.64
2 Jimmy Durand Davalos 11.37 13.08 Peru 15.6114.1812.3112.7411.37
3 Jerson Bryan Suma Huari 12.44 13.26 Peru 13.1212.4413.0313.6318.19

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie 2.97 4.19 Peru 3.774.442.975.004.37
2 Rodrigo Antonio Padilla Ruiz 4.18 5.05 Peru 5.275.164.185.764.71
3 Jimmy Durand Davalos 3.85 5.07 Peru 6.314.314.866.043.85

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 39.79 45.99 Peru 47.9059.1844.4539.7945.61
2 Jhonatan Reategui 43.41 46.49 Peru 45.8647.5746.0343.4147.62
3 Jimmy Durand Davalos 43.71 51.80 Peru 56.2843.71DNF51.1847.95

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23.46 DNF Peru DNFDNF23.46
2 Helar Gomez Chalco 1:16.13 DNF Peru 1:23.281:16.13DNF
3 Michael Quispe Quispe 1:17.49 DNF Peru 2:22.55DNF1:17.49

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Antonio Padilla Ruiz 21.33 25.03 Peru 24.2236.6822.0128.8521.33
2 Elvis Jair Casafranca Benavides 26.69 28.98 Peru 26.6927.8529.3129.79DNF
3 Jhonatan Reategui 27.42 29.56 Peru 28.1530.85DNF29.6727.42

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jimmy Durand Davalos 4.91 6.63 Peru 4.9114.218.285.885.74
2 Nilton Astopillo Chavez 5.60 7.25 Peru 5.987.138.635.6010.30
3 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie 6.44 8.34 Peru 6.449.416.648.9810.01

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jimmy Durand Davalos 6.84 8.33 Peru 8.688.766.8410.417.54
2 Luis Fernando Ramos Chipana 6.52 10.47 Peru 10.156.5210.3813.6410.87
3 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie 6.25 11.81 Peru DNF6.2513.6010.8510.98