Cusco Speedcubing III 2019


Date
Nov 30, 2019
City
Cusco, Peru
Venue

CEP. Santa Rosa de Lima

Address
Ahuacpinta 676
Details

Auditorio

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Mercedes Rosas Anco
WCA Delegate
Helar Gomez Chalco
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
Para que el registro sea aprobado, se debe completar el registro electrónico aquí, y pagar la inscripción en la tienda "El Mundo de los Cubos" ubicado en el Centro Comercial Imperial Plaza - 225 (segundo piso). Más detalles sobre el pago en la pestaña "Información".
El monto base es de 10 soles y se añade 3 soles por cada modalidad inscrita.

English
For the registration to be approved, electronic registration must be completed here, and pay the registration in the store "El Mundo de los Cubos" located on Mall Imperial Plaza - 225 (second floor). For payments options, please contact the organizer.
The base fee is 10 soles, and 3 soles must be added per event.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jhonatan Reategui won with an average of 12.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jimmy Durand Davalos finished second (13.08) and Jerson Bryan Suma Huari finished third (13.26).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhonatan Reategui 10.64 12.61 Peru 10.6412.4612.7413.4112.64
2 Jimmy Durand Davalos 11.37 13.08 Peru 15.6114.1812.3112.7411.37
3 Jerson Bryan Suma Huari 12.44 13.26 Peru 13.1212.4413.0313.6318.19
4 Rodrigo Antonio Padilla Ruiz 12.90 13.44 Peru 12.9013.4913.6613.1714.57
5 Luis Fernando Ramos Chipana 12.91 14.55 Peru 16.6716.8313.7613.2212.91
6 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 13.84 15.27 Peru 22.3614.0013.8415.6016.22
7 Helar Gomez Chalco 14.14 15.54 Peru 14.1417.1615.2017.3514.25
8 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 14.60 16.01 Peru 15.0818.2014.7419.4714.60
9 Holger Alfredo Yupanqui Carrillo 11.32 16.05 Peru 11.3215.8715.5216.7718.61
10 Melklauss Mendoza 13.99 16.26 Peru 17.6715.5413.9915.9817.25
11 Elvis Jair Casafranca Benavides 15.17 16.61 Peru 15.2016.8615.1717.7618.86
12 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie 17.01 18.26 Peru 17.0117.0618.9625.5918.76
13 Fredy Villalba Muñoz 13.99 18.44 Peru 13.9919.2818.98DNF17.06
14 Juniors Audad Espino Challco 16.51 19.37 Peru 18.8918.6916.5124.2320.54
15 Luis Fernando Cano Aguirre 15.87 20.96 Peru 20.6020.8521.4315.8732.49
16 Cesar Jesus Maldonado Rosas 16.71 22.35 Peru 24.0725.5819.1516.7123.82

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhonatan Reategui 8.36 11.00 Peru 10.8111.8410.7311.478.36
2 Rodrigo Antonio Padilla Ruiz 10.91 11.95 Peru 12.4312.0311.3913.2210.91
3 Jimmy Durand Davalos 11.60 12.95 Peru 13.6513.2513.5311.6012.08
4 Helar Gomez Chalco 14.05 15.34 Peru 15.5115.5914.9214.0516.43
5 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.38 15.54 Peru 34.3417.1014.7114.8213.38
6 Fredy Villalba Muñoz 15.03 15.75 Peru 15.4018.4715.0315.6516.20
7 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 15.08 16.24 Peru 16.9616.4915.2717.7415.08
8 Luis Fernando Ramos Chipana 14.36 16.54 Peru 14.3615.9216.6618.6417.04
9 Cesar Jesus Maldonado Rosas 15.29 16.92 Peru 20.5619.0415.2915.5716.16
10 Jerson Bryan Suma Huari 12.10 17.31 Peru 16.0112.1022.3720.0715.84
11 Melklauss Mendoza 14.99 17.49 Peru 18.2814.99DNF18.2815.92
12 Holger Alfredo Yupanqui Carrillo 14.82 17.59 Peru 16.0419.1321.3414.8217.61
13 Elvis Jair Casafranca Benavides 12.73 18.68 Peru 14.56DNF12.7326.4515.02
14 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie 15.42 18.75 Peru 19.6222.9517.4115.4219.21
15 Luis Fernando Cano Aguirre 16.57 18.93 Peru 18.7923.4818.3916.5719.61
16 Juniors Audad Espino Challco 17.40 19.37 Peru 17.4018.5722.1819.6519.90
17 Nilton Astopillo Chavez 17.16 19.54 Peru 18.9017.1618.4224.2821.29
18 Adrian Américo Palomino Zamalloa 18.38 19.67 Peru 20.7919.4618.3818.7920.76
19 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 17.83 19.96 Peru 19.7817.8318.4121.6837.74
20 Michael Quispe Quispe 17.86 20.00 Peru 18.0020.1121.8922.4117.86
21 Abiel Edmundo Roman Susaya 17.27 20.20 Peru 20.2017.2720.3221.7020.08
22 Rene Edgar Mozo Davila 19.31 20.40 Peru 19.6219.3125.9921.5320.04
23 Esteban Marcelo Vivanco Giraldo 21.44 23.96 Peru 26.7621.4426.0923.2522.53
24 Anette Wendy Quipo Kancha 25.26 26.59 Peru 25.2726.9927.5146.4325.26
25 Andree Fernando Borda Ccana 20.77 26.99 Peru 26.1527.9730.2326.8420.77
26 Ryhan Rodriguez Rimachi 23.34 27.59 Peru 28.4226.9323.3435.5827.42
27 Angel Samir Lopinta Huaman 25.48 32.16 Peru 25.4848.4937.6028.3330.56
28 Jhon David Cano Aguirre 29.85 32.53 Peru 36.2031.8834.7629.8530.96
29 Piero Mauricio Martinez Huanca 32.96 35.54 Peru 35.1333.9939.4837.4932.96
30 Jose Manuel Rodríguez Zegarra 32.48 35.78 Peru 32.7742.6135.3932.4839.17
31 David Alejandro Casas Minaya 43.37 50.75 Peru 43.3755.641:22.7246.1550.46
32 Alexander Beizaga Luna 18.21 DNF Peru 23.9618.21DNF21.84DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Antonio Padilla Ruiz 11.79 12.03 Peru 12.2811.9712.9611.7911.85
2 Melklauss Mendoza 9.24 13.05 Peru 13.719.2417.0312.2013.25
3 Jhonatan Reategui 12.12 13.31 Peru 13.3813.1816.7513.3712.12
4 Helar Gomez Chalco 11.11 14.21 Peru 14.2611.1113.6717.1014.70
5 Jimmy Durand Davalos 10.48 15.19 Peru 14.3616.4810.4815.5915.62
6 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.69 15.52 Peru 15.3315.6016.4115.6213.69
7 Elvis Jair Casafranca Benavides 12.69 15.57 Peru 17.3414.4414.9420.0012.69
8 Holger Alfredo Yupanqui Carrillo 14.88 16.01 Peru 16.3219.0314.8816.7114.99
9 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 13.90 16.84 Peru 17.9013.9017.5516.8816.10
10 Cesar Jesus Maldonado Rosas 14.63 17.26 Peru 17.3421.5314.6317.5616.87
11 Juniors Audad Espino Challco 16.27 17.51 Peru 16.9917.8325.1617.7016.27
12 Luis Fernando Ramos Chipana 15.14 18.10 Peru 16.3620.0417.89DNF15.14
13 Fredy Villalba Muñoz 15.47 18.21 Peru 19.1115.4719.3918.3417.18
14 Abiel Edmundo Roman Susaya 16.09 18.50 Peru 25.7616.7717.9516.0920.78
15 Jerson Bryan Suma Huari 17.38 18.93 Peru 17.9019.0519.8321.1817.38
16 Adrian Américo Palomino Zamalloa 15.86 19.19 Peru 23.5123.9216.9515.8617.12
17 Michael Quispe Quispe 14.07 19.34 Peru 18.7719.8919.3714.0724.92
18 Nilton Astopillo Chavez 18.09 19.80 Peru 18.0919.7519.8823.5419.76
19 Rene Edgar Mozo Davila 17.90 20.34 Peru 20.3319.0222.8321.6617.90
20 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie 16.81 21.51 Peru 22.7520.7716.8133.3121.01
21 Alexander Beizaga Luna 19.60 23.60 Peru 28.0225.3422.5922.8719.60
22 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 17.45 24.23 Peru 20.8719.7943.6617.4532.03
23 Luis Fernando Cano Aguirre 18.81 25.40 Peru 18.81DNF33.9722.0020.22
24 Andree Fernando Borda Ccana 20.18 25.62 Peru 27.8524.76DNF20.1824.25
25 Esteban Marcelo Vivanco Giraldo 25.72 28.14 Peru 37.1528.1925.7227.9928.23
26 Ryhan Rodriguez Rimachi 27.39 32.96 Peru 35.8734.0129.0127.39DNF
27 Angel Samir Lopinta Huaman 23.99 33.18 Peru 23.991:03.1134.7832.8131.96
28 Anette Wendy Quipo Kancha 28.40 34.34 Peru 42.8239.4928.4029.9133.62
29 Jose Manuel Rodríguez Zegarra 26.10 34.77 Peru 38.6536.4129.2426.1038.71
30 Jhon David Cano Aguirre 27.83 38.92 Peru 37.7744.3127.8334.691:01.58
31 Piero Mauricio Martinez Huanca 34.73 40.07 Peru 34.7345.7638.6740.6440.89
32 David Alejandro Casas Minaya 40.97 44.70 Peru 45.3144.7647.7640.9744.02
33 Sebastian Alonso Yucra Vera 36.46 48.04 Peru 1:04.4936.4649.5348.4346.16
34 Jairo Joao Coaquira Ramos 36.61 53.03 Peru 1:26.4745.7058.0336.6155.37
35 Jorge Ruben Choque Cruz 49.42 55.74 Peru 54.771:23.2949.4251.991:00.45
36 Jean Piero Imanol Vivanco Ccoyccosi 53.49 56.71 Peru 55.231:01.0357.8053.4957.10
37 Omar Jair Paucar Callañaupa 54.25 1:07.59 Peru 1:04.9454.251:20.891:11.401:06.43
38 Miguel Angel Alegre Paucar 40.62 1:13.19 Peru 1:17.4940.62DNF57.061:25.01
39 Franco Arroyo Mendez 1:09.30 1:14.61 Peru 1:25.781:14.641:16.631:09.301:12.55
40 Abraham Gabriel Mujica Chillitupa 1:03.30 1:22.87 Peru 1:03.301:12.162:37.031:38.131:18.33
41 Nicol Chaparro Zuñiga 1:14.29 1:31.16 Peru 1:20.121:42.151:31.222:09.651:14.29
42 Karen Galiano Chaparro 1:18.72 1:39.13 Peru 2:07.041:18.721:33.991:54.451:28.95
43 Dorian Takeshi Segovia Vargas 57.69 1:47.21 Peru DNF2:27.1357.691:53.281:01.21
44 Enzo Giuliem Matto Arriaga 1:32.68 1:52.25 Peru 2:14.721:41.142:06.811:48.801:32.68
45 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.49 DNF Peru 14.47DNF12.49DNF13.96

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie 2.97 4.19 Peru 3.774.442.975.004.37
2 Rodrigo Antonio Padilla Ruiz 4.18 5.05 Peru 5.275.164.185.764.71
3 Jimmy Durand Davalos 3.85 5.07 Peru 6.314.314.866.043.85
4 Jhonatan Reategui 3.35 5.27 Peru 7.914.823.356.214.79
5 Alexander Beizaga Luna 4.10 5.64 Peru 4.686.734.106.395.85
6 Melklauss Mendoza 4.37 5.84 Peru 5.886.544.375.117.11
7 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 4.13 5.95 Peru 5.354.136.166.356.65
8 Luis Fernando Cano Aguirre 5.31 6.10 Peru 7.845.316.056.685.57
9 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 4.78 6.18 Peru 8.554.786.666.215.67
10 Luis Fernando Ramos Chipana 5.18 7.24 Peru 17.879.316.345.186.07
11 Helar Gomez Chalco 5.41 7.25 Peru 8.245.807.728.535.41
12 Adrian Américo Palomino Zamalloa 6.24 7.37 Peru 6.987.736.247.409.81
13 Heber Lizaraso 5.26 7.47 Peru 7.816.977.645.26DNF
14 Abiel Edmundo Roman Susaya 3.22 7.54 Peru 7.648.283.227.007.97
15 Rene Edgar Mozo Davila 4.49 7.64 Peru 9.949.645.347.944.49

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie 2.51 4.53 Peru 2.518.105.363.804.42
2 Rodrigo Antonio Padilla Ruiz 2.70 4.57 Peru 2.705.353.924.445.74
3 Jimmy Durand Davalos 3.65 4.61 Peru 4.116.906.053.673.65
4 Melklauss Mendoza 4.15 4.83 Peru 4.158.144.865.144.50
5 Luis Fernando Ramos Chipana 3.42 6.29 Peru 5.008.997.935.943.42
6 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 3.90 6.29 Peru 5.986.733.906.1711.36
7 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 5.63 6.60 Peru 6.946.116.816.895.63
8 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.86 6.71 Peru 4.867.896.377.366.39
9 Jhonatan Reategui 5.87 6.72 Peru 6.586.666.935.8711.82
10 Heber Lizaraso 5.85 6.74 Peru 5.857.437.116.656.46
11 Luis Fernando Cano Aguirre 5.59 6.95 Peru 6.657.678.676.545.59
12 Abiel Edmundo Roman Susaya 6.13 6.97 Peru 6.517.766.136.6511.82
13 Alexander Beizaga Luna 7.51 7.89 Peru 9.187.517.767.858.06
14 Adrian Américo Palomino Zamalloa 5.96 8.00 Peru 7.369.538.018.625.96
15 Anette Wendy Quipo Kancha 7.88 8.71 Peru 15.959.168.397.888.57
16 Rene Edgar Mozo Davila 4.63 9.01 Peru 11.0510.2210.296.524.63
17 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 7.18 9.68 Peru 8.3712.697.9918.097.18
18 Esteban Marcelo Vivanco Giraldo 5.87 10.42 Peru 5.8710.4411.8011.749.07
19 Jhon David Cano Aguirre 9.20 10.73 Peru 10.4311.2818.4010.499.20
20 Diego Armando Beizaga Luna 13.43 17.95 Peru 23.2413.4318.6318.7616.47
21 Miguel Angel Alegre Paucar 16.23 23.82 Peru 24.6822.5724.2116.23DNF
22 David Alejandro Casas Minaya 17.96 27.45 Peru 28.5730.8417.96DNF22.95
23 Dorian Takeshi Segovia Vargas 20.69 33.38 Peru DNF33.7137.3820.6929.06
24 Abraham Gabriel Mujica Chillitupa 37.00 44.05 Peru 46.6545.1453.4137.0040.35
25 Andree Fernando Borda Ccana 6.60 DNF Peru DNF6.609.40DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 39.79 45.99 Peru 47.9059.1844.4539.7945.61
2 Jhonatan Reategui 43.41 46.49 Peru 45.8647.5746.0343.4147.62
3 Jimmy Durand Davalos 43.71 51.80 Peru 56.2843.71DNF51.1847.95
4 Helar Gomez Chalco 51.21 58.78 Peru 51.211:20.1857.771:04.8153.76
5 Jerson Bryan Suma Huari 55.79 1:00.42 Peru 1:00.511:02.251:05.1558.5155.79
6 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 58.74 1:01.92 Peru 1:04.2158.841:02.7158.741:22.74
7 Rodrigo Antonio Padilla Ruiz 51.64 1:03.08 Peru 1:01.281:16.611:11.1656.7951.64
8 Luis Fernando Ramos Chipana 1:00.99 1:09.11 Peru 1:31.651:00.991:07.481:13.951:05.90
9 Michael Quispe Quispe 1:00.11 1:17.11 Peru 1:00.111:12.601:23.931:14.811:59.96
10 Heber Lizaraso 1:16.12 1:19.22 Peru 1:21.981:16.121:24.611:17.731:17.96
11 Rene Edgar Mozo Davila 1:21.06 Peru 1:21.06DNF
12 Luis Fernando Cano Aguirre 1:23.08 Peru 1:36.621:23.08
13 Melklauss Mendoza 1:25.84 Peru DNF1:25.84
14 Adrian Américo Palomino Zamalloa 1:37.39 Peru 1:42.481:37.39

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23.46 DNF Peru DNFDNF23.46
2 Helar Gomez Chalco 1:16.13 DNF Peru 1:23.281:16.13DNF
3 Michael Quispe Quispe 1:17.49 DNF Peru 2:22.55DNF1:17.49
4 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Antonio Padilla Ruiz 21.33 25.03 Peru 24.2236.6822.0128.8521.33
2 Elvis Jair Casafranca Benavides 26.69 28.98 Peru 26.6927.8529.3129.79DNF
3 Jhonatan Reategui 27.42 29.56 Peru 28.1530.85DNF29.6727.42
4 Luis Fernando Ramos Chipana 27.08 29.94 Peru 37.1428.0130.8330.9727.08
5 Jerson Bryan Suma Huari 28.59 33.17 Peru 39.0832.1734.0033.3428.59
6 Abiel Edmundo Roman Susaya 30.98 33.29 Peru 32.4130.9833.6833.7845.12
7 Nilton Astopillo Chavez 24.41 33.93 Peru 24.4137.3431.0439.0333.41
8 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 27.61 34.39 Peru 40.4527.6138.6932.1332.36
9 Michael Quispe Quispe 27.15 38.13 Peru DNF30.2527.1556.3327.82
10 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 32.46 38.66 Peru 44.0232.4633.8447.1938.11
11 Holger Alfredo Yupanqui Carrillo 36.12 47.53 Peru 47.8836.1248.7845.941:12.42
12 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 43.14 Peru 43.1452.03

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jimmy Durand Davalos 4.91 6.63 Peru 4.9114.218.285.885.74
2 Nilton Astopillo Chavez 5.60 7.25 Peru 5.987.138.635.6010.30
3 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie 6.44 8.34 Peru 6.449.416.648.9810.01
4 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 7.23 8.76 Peru 7.238.728.459.1213.11
5 Jhonatan Reategui 8.01 8.95 Peru 8.579.229.058.019.56
6 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 9.16 10.26 Peru 9.1610.4711.009.3112.18
7 Luis Fernando Cano Aguirre 7.90 10.28 Peru 9.247.9010.8617.4210.73
8 Michael Quispe Quispe 8.48 10.98 Peru 8.489.5111.0225.9512.41
9 Luis Fernando Ramos Chipana 6.29 14.17 Peru 6.2915.5411.5916.7915.39
10 Alexander Beizaga Luna 12.97 15.16 Peru 16.5222.0713.5415.4312.97
11 Adrian Américo Palomino Zamalloa 14.30 18.64 Peru 15.5726.6216.8414.3023.50

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nilton Astopillo Chavez 5.93 6.62 Peru 6.395.936.876.597.82
2 Jimmy Durand Davalos 4.62 7.97 Peru 9.619.434.625.439.05
3 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie 5.82 8.81 Peru 10.638.037.785.8210.76
4 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 5.39 8.98 Peru 5.397.288.6710.9913.09
5 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 7.45 9.15 Peru 11.227.457.8011.168.50
6 Luis Fernando Ramos Chipana 7.31 9.45 Peru 15.399.199.407.319.76
7 Michael Quispe Quispe 7.88 9.82 Peru 11.037.8811.239.149.28
8 Jhonatan Reategui 7.04 9.91 Peru 9.9815.309.087.0410.67
9 Adrian Américo Palomino Zamalloa 9.67 11.07 Peru 9.6710.3718.5913.089.77
10 Luis Fernando Cano Aguirre 8.33 11.36 Peru 13.0414.028.3311.879.16
11 Alexander Beizaga Luna 10.89 14.95 Peru 14.6010.8916.6913.5619.95
12 Jhon David Cano Aguirre 9.43 18.63 Peru 18.2626.069.4319.5018.14
13 Andree Fernando Borda Ccana 8.72 20.39 Peru 40.388.7213.2523.1424.77
14 Nicol Chaparro Zuñiga 14.13 21.49 Peru 19.7424.9519.79DNF14.13
15 Heber Lizaraso 40.39 DNF Peru DNFDNF43.50DNF40.39

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jimmy Durand Davalos 6.84 8.33 Peru 8.688.766.8410.417.54
2 Luis Fernando Ramos Chipana 6.52 10.47 Peru 10.156.5210.3813.6410.87
3 Diego Fernando Yampi Curie 6.25 11.81 Peru DNF6.2513.6010.8510.98
4 Andree Fernando Borda Ccana 11.27 12.28 Peru 11.9312.5717.1412.3311.27
5 Pool Diego Gonzales Loayza 10.23 12.71 Peru 13.6712.2212.2419.9710.23
6 Alexander Beizaga Luna 11.75 13.72 Peru 15.4611.7513.8513.3413.98
7 Luis Fernando Cano Aguirre 13.15 16.11 Peru 15.9418.7313.1513.6621.71
8 David Alejandro Casas Minaya 26.86 30.83 Peru 29.6830.7932.0142.6326.86