Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011


Date
Dec 24, 2011
City
Seongnam, Gyeonggi, Korea
Venue

CATACADEMY

Address
Yatap 1-dong, Bungdang-gu
Details

260-3 8th floor

Website
Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

Ilkyoo Choi

Information

Registration fee: 3000 won for first event, 2000 won for second event, 1000 won for each additional event

Events
Competitors
44
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 9.69 10.50 NR Korea 14.979.6910.8810.5510.06
2 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 10.68 11.18 Korea 11.2710.8110.6811.4711.50
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.25 NR 11.20 Korea 12.289.2510.19DNF11.13

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.50 3.71 Korea 2.502.784.788.863.56
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.77 4.28 Korea 3.724.166.184.972.77
3 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 3.40 4.39 Korea 4.633.906.254.653.40

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 38.83 41.30 NR Korea 38.8340.0839.9143.9143.94
2 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 46.61 48.10 Korea 51.0546.6149.3146.7148.27
3 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 42.80 50.25 Korea 42.8049.441:30.7851.4649.84

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:11.44 NR 1:15.19 NR Korea 1:11.441:15.901:20.191:12.151:17.52
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:15.88 1:24.88 Thailand 1:28.771:22.811:25.751:15.881:26.08
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:23.71 1:27.95 Korea 1:27.901:29.081:23.711:32.251:26.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 1:20.71 NR DNF Korea 1:20.711:30.09DNF
2 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 1:31.18 DNF Korea 1:31.18DNFDNF
3 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 2:55.05 DNF Korea DNF2:55.05DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 13.93 15.01 Thailand 18.3813.9314.5515.4615.03
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 17.53 19.24 Korea 20.3417.5317.8819.5021.27
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.00 19.27 Korea 18.4321.4618.4115.0020.97

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 33.05 AsR 35.15 WR Korea 38.7733.6333.05
2 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:06.38 1:19.60 Korea 1:30.011:22.401:06.38
3 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 1:31.19 1:37.10 Korea 1:36.911:43.211:31.19

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.27 16.19 NR Korea 15.2714.2719.6514.9318.36
2 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 21.58 23.04 Korea 22.7722.6923.6621.5834.47
3 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 31.81 46.32 Korea DNF31.8139.9635.581:03.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Inha Woo (우인하) 4.41 6.47 Korea 7.154.415.027.259.16
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7.11 7.97 Korea 7.117.1118.789.467.33
3 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 6.40 8.23 Korea 18.068.668.716.407.31

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 14.55 16.06 NR Korea 14.5519.5316.1515.3616.66
2 Kang Ji-Jon 12.22 NR 17.62 Korea 36.6318.1316.6818.0612.22
3 Jo Han-Seong 16.88 20.11 Korea 16.8817.7824.3019.7522.81

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 1.53 1.83 Korea 2.021.861.531.613.91
2 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 1.58 1.96 Korea 1.832.361.681.583.19
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.19 1.99 Korea 1.362.661.941.192.77

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 2.50 NR 2.83 NR Korea DNF2.522.932.503.03
2 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 3.09 3.59 Korea 3.114.41DNF3.093.25
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 3.46 3.73 Korea 3.863.503.835.083.46