Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011


Date
Dec 24, 2011
City
Seongnam, Gyeonggi, Korea
Venue

CATACADEMY

Address
Yatap 1-dong, Bungdang-gu
Details

260-3 8th floor

Website
Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

Ilkyoo Choi

Information

Registration fee: 3000 won for first event, 2000 won for second event, 1000 won for each additional event

Events
Competitors
44
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.33 9.82 Thailand 9.5910.189.687.3310.53
2 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 9.88 11.26 Korea 10.6512.3314.9710.809.88
3 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 10.69 11.92 Korea 13.0814.8411.1511.5210.69
4 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 11.41 12.02 Korea 11.9612.4011.6928.2811.41
5 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 10.34 12.06 Korea 10.8412.4612.8810.3413.05
6 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 10.96 12.27 Korea 12.8313.2110.9611.7212.27
7 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 10.52 12.31 Korea 12.8314.8112.6910.5211.40
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.94 12.57 Korea 14.3112.7114.3010.699.94
9 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 10.59 12.71 Korea 13.8310.5914.1511.9312.36
10 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 12.22 12.95 Korea 13.0613.7113.2412.2212.55
11 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 12.34 13.80 Korea 12.3413.4719.9112.3415.59
12 Lee Dong-Ju 12.43 13.93 Korea 12.4312.6315.0616.5614.11
13 Inha Woo (우인하) 12.80 14.01 Korea 12.8013.7215.4314.2214.08
14 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 9.93 14.09 Korea 12.9613.7815.539.9315.55
15 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 13.52 14.15 Korea 14.2714.2513.5214.3013.93
16 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 11.93 14.59 Korea 13.3614.8111.9315.5916.94
17 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 13.47 14.80 Korea 13.4714.5014.7823.1315.11
18 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 12.86 14.92 Korea 14.7715.0015.0012.8616.83
19 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 13.25 15.43 Korea 15.6116.6334.5614.0513.25
20 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) 14.13 15.93 Korea 15.3116.8615.6317.4614.13
21 Cho Min-Gi 13.69 16.39 Korea 13.6918.1316.31DNF14.72
22 Kang Ji-Jon 15.55 17.06 Korea 16.4617.1315.5517.6617.58
23 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 15.94 17.07 Korea 15.94DNF17.2716.4717.47
24 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 16.22 17.37 Korea 16.2221.2517.2518.3016.56
25 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 14.55 17.56 Korea 14.5517.0317.2118.4326.94
26 Suhyeon Lee 14.84 17.95 Korea 14.8419.2721.4417.3617.21
27 Kim Yoon-Sub 13.50 18.32 Korea 17.5321.0013.5019.7217.71
28 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.31 19.13 Korea 17.97DNF20.6618.7515.31
29 Shin Young Lee 18.34 19.80 Korea 18.3424.2719.0219.3421.05
30 Junhee Lee 15.72 21.79 Korea 20.6920.90DNF15.7223.78
31 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 18.16 23.49 Korea 23.0622.9629.2224.4418.16
32 Jun Hyun Song (송준현) 17.31 24.15 Korea 26.2226.6819.56DNF17.31
33 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 21.91 28.95 Korea 32.6325.21DNF29.0021.91
34 Ki-Jung Park 26.71 30.37 Korea 27.5335.2826.7128.3051.56
35 Young Joon Kim (김영준) 25.05 30.78 Korea 28.6328.7135.00DNF25.05
36 Lee Jae Young (이재영) 28.68 32.60 Korea 38.4141.5829.3628.6830.02
37 Jae-Young Park 31.02 36.96 Korea 35.1331.0238.2738.6837.47
38 Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) 34.46 37.10 Korea 38.6840.6935.7536.8834.46
39 Seongmin Jeong 33.25 37.45 Korea 41.1335.6345.8033.2535.59
40 Derek Han 38.77 41.67 Korea 40.5938.7744.9750.6939.46
41 Dong-Hyen Kang 56.78 1:06.03 Korea 56.781:10.751:05.461:01.881:22.25
42 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 14.08 DNF Korea 17.2516.0814.08DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 9.69 10.50 NR Korea 14.979.6910.8810.5510.06
2 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 10.68 11.18 Korea 11.2710.8110.6811.4711.50
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.25 NR 11.20 Korea 12.289.2510.19DNF11.13
4 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 10.90 11.86 Korea 17.6511.0012.5812.0010.90
5 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 10.22 12.05 Korea 12.0311.2810.2212.8313.72
6 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 10.58 12.91 Korea 15.9612.5510.5812.7713.41
7 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 11.19 13.02 Korea 13.9611.1911.4414.1313.65
8 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 10.96 13.16 Korea 12.3013.15DNF14.0310.96
9 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 11.90 13.47 Korea 11.9013.1614.6113.1114.15
10 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 11.93 13.59 Korea 14.4011.9315.6612.6513.71
11 Inha Woo (우인하) 11.75 14.21 Korea 11.7517.0819.9613.4012.15
12 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 10.63 14.26 Korea 15.6511.4915.6315.7110.63
13 Lee Dong-Ju 12.97 14.50 Korea 14.4715.1620.2212.9713.86
14 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 12.66 14.98 Korea 14.1318.6613.8012.6617.02
15 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 14.36 15.24 Korea 15.0918.0615.6115.0214.36
16 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 11.18 15.50 Korea 20.1513.6116.3611.1816.52
17 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 11.61 15.64 Korea 43.4711.6114.1115.0017.80
18 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 13.68 16.05 Korea 15.7216.9118.1913.6815.52
19 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) 14.61 16.47 Korea 18.3616.7116.6116.0814.61
20 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 9.21 20.25 Thailand DNF39.979.219.9310.86

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.27 3.62 Korea 3.935.413.752.273.19
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3.15 3.85 Korea 4.285.633.713.153.55
3 Inha Woo (우인하) 3.59 4.46 Korea 4.334.563.594.507.21
4 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 2.40 4.47 Korea 2.405.844.635.023.75
5 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 3.66 4.72 Korea 5.224.845.534.113.66
6 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 3.63 4.83 Korea 5.226.553.634.664.61
7 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.52 4.88 Korea DNF3.683.527.363.59
8 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 4.33 4.96 Korea 8.504.334.585.135.16
9 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 4.56 5.13 Korea DNF5.334.565.364.69
10 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 2.71 5.20 Thailand 2.715.466.335.684.46
11 Kang Ji-Jon 4.94 5.27 Korea 6.055.685.035.094.94
12 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 4.83 5.32 Korea 4.846.965.305.814.83
13 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4.46 5.39 Korea 4.845.504.465.8310.61
14 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 3.97 5.40 Korea 6.164.933.977.165.11
15 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 3.41 5.62 Korea 4.966.333.418.085.56
16 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 4.97 5.76 Korea 5.845.656.685.804.97
17 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 5.06 5.78 Korea 6.085.066.216.365.06
18 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 2.55 5.87 Korea 2.554.46DNF6.276.88
19 Suhyeon Lee 5.55 6.14 Korea 6.386.696.475.565.55
20 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 6.43 6.52 Korea 6.436.436.526.618.22
21 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 4.21 6.69 Korea 4.217.167.817.655.25
22 Kim Yoon-Sub 6.22 6.75 Korea 6.2210.466.367.446.44
23 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 5.03 6.84 Korea 6.585.719.668.225.03
24 Cho Min-Gi 4.66 6.88 Korea 6.188.287.337.134.66
25 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 5.71 6.98 Korea 6.478.065.717.277.19
26 Young Joon Kim (김영준) 5.63 7.10 Korea 5.637.256.509.337.55
27 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 4.61 7.66 Korea 6.4711.694.6111.804.81
28 Junhee Lee 6.47 7.99 Korea 8.658.308.227.446.47
29 Derek Han 7.05 7.99 Korea 7.0810.728.718.197.05
30 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.94 8.92 Korea 6.819.1310.835.94DNF
31 Seongmin Jeong 8.00 9.11 Korea 15.508.009.719.228.41
32 Jun Hyun Song (송준현) 6.86 9.48 Korea 8.3816.726.8611.948.11
33 Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) 11.02 11.66 Korea 12.4311.0211.4011.1514.36
34 Lee Jae Young (이재영) 6.08 12.02 Korea 6.0817.55DNF11.197.33
35 Jae-Young Park 6.02 13.36 Korea 6.0218.0213.9412.1913.94
36 Dong-Hyen Kang 9.88 18.51 Korea 14.5314.4126.599.8833.38

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.50 3.71 Korea 2.502.784.788.863.56
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.77 4.28 Korea 3.724.166.184.972.77
3 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 3.40 4.39 Korea 4.633.906.254.653.40
4 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 3.28 4.47 Korea 3.284.525.306.773.58
5 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 3.68 4.56 Korea 3.684.784.756.664.15
6 Inha Woo (우인하) 3.52 4.73 Korea 3.525.304.906.804.00
7 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 3.43 4.98 Thailand 4.774.565.616.063.43
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.68 4.99 Korea 3.685.815.815.213.94
9 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 3.83 5.01 Korea DNF4.974.905.163.83
10 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 3.63 5.12 Korea 3.635.085.0129.865.28
11 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 3.43 5.43 Korea 5.715.385.19DNF3.43
12 Kang Ji-Jon 3.47 5.79 Korea 3.474.255.94DNF7.18
13 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 5.13 5.83 Korea 5.136.727.505.415.36
14 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3.96 5.99 Korea 3.966.978.445.525.47
15 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 5.55 6.07 Korea 6.055.555.637.156.53
16 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 5.27 6.36 Korea 5.278.055.58DNF5.46
17 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 3.97 6.42 Korea 3.975.217.406.659.71
18 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 4.86 6.78 Korea 4.867.666.666.816.86
19 Suhyeon Lee 5.02 6.94 Korea 8.568.806.256.005.02
20 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 5.71 7.17 Korea 8.475.716.616.558.36

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 38.83 41.30 NR Korea 38.8340.0839.9143.9143.94
2 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 46.61 48.10 Korea 51.0546.6149.3146.7148.27
3 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 42.80 50.25 Korea 42.8049.441:30.7851.4649.84
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 39.53 52.50 Korea 48.5954.3154.5939.531:01.50
5 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 43.61 52.59 Korea 43.6153.3653.2551.1655.75
6 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 48.71 52.63 Korea 54.0255.5650.7748.7153.09
7 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 49.21 55.41 Korea 49.211:04.3450.53DNF51.36
8 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 51.89 57.49 Korea 58.5658.681:04.2855.2251.89
9 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 51.00 59.21 Korea DNF1:01.9051.7151.001:04.03
10 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 57.19 1:03.19 Korea 59.331:03.191:13.811:07.0557.19
11 Inha Woo (우인하) 54.50 1:04.16 Korea 1:02.5954.501:05.051:04.831:31.13
12 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 1:00.68 1:07.06 Korea 1:00.681:17.251:04.031:06.001:11.15
13 Cho Min-Gi 1:05.47 1:07.70 Korea 1:05.591:16.361:10.301:05.471:07.22
14 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 1:03.86 1:09.70 Korea 1:06.681:04.961:03.861:17.461:32.34
15 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 1:09.91 1:13.47 Korea 1:17.091:40.061:09.911:12.281:11.05
16 Suhyeon Lee 59.91 1:14.41 Korea 1:23.361:11.551:10.861:20.8159.91
17 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 1:11.21 1:15.93 Korea 1:21.841:14.691:11.211:17.311:15.78
18 Kim Yoon-Sub 1:10.93 1:21.69 Korea 1:10.931:25.551:49.901:16.151:23.38
19 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 1:15.84 1:21.69 Korea 1:20.401:18.501:15.841:26.16DNF
20 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 1:29.41 1:35.69 Korea 1:35.021:37.971:29.411:34.081:50.84
21 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 1:34.53 1:44.71 Korea 1:50.591:35.681:54.751:34.531:47.86
22 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 1:38.69 1:52.20 Korea 1:40.211:52.082:18.111:38.692:04.31

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:11.44 NR 1:15.19 NR Korea 1:11.441:15.901:20.191:12.151:17.52
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:15.88 1:24.88 Thailand 1:28.771:22.811:25.751:15.881:26.08
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:23.71 1:27.95 Korea 1:27.901:29.081:23.711:32.251:26.86
4 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:32.63 1:36.94 Korea 1:39.681:36.811:45.131:32.631:34.33
5 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 1:27.02 1:44.86 Korea 1:46.681:48.271:39.631:27.021:48.71
6 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1:29.94 1:48.75 Korea 1:38.662:02.032:13.081:29.941:45.55
7 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:33.78 1:52.85 Korea 1:55.341:49.161:33.781:56.001:54.05
8 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:49.71 1:55.46 Korea 1:53.712:02.112:02.651:49.711:50.56
9 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:48.63 1:56.54 Korea 2:03.521:59.312:00.341:48.631:49.96
10 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 1:48.05 2:07.85 Korea 2:20.531:55.271:48.052:17.722:10.56
11 Inha Woo (우인하) 1:56.06 2:08.30 Korea 2:13.811:56.062:00.192:10.912:23.33
12 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 2:01.80 2:09.08 Korea 2:01.802:04.222:13.222:25.562:09.80
13 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 2:13.66 2:19.73 Korea 2:13.662:29.272:16.632:20.252:22.31
14 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 2:14.56 2:30.21 Korea 2:24.692:38.362:14.562:50.152:27.58
15 Cho Min-Gi 2:27.00 2:36.46 Korea 2:42.532:37.212:51.662:29.632:27.00
16 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 2:55.34 3:03.74 Korea 3:03.413:35.112:57.693:10.132:55.34
17 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 3:12.22 3:20.46 Korea 3:13.363:29.253:18.773:45.433:12.22

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 1:20.71 NR DNF Korea 1:20.711:30.09DNF
2 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 1:31.18 DNF Korea 1:31.18DNFDNF
3 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 2:55.05 DNF Korea DNF2:55.05DNF
4 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 3:04.19 DNF Korea DNFDNF3:04.19
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
5 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
5 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
5 Lee Dong-Ju DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
5 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
5 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) DNF DNF Korea DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 13.93 15.01 Thailand 18.3813.9314.5515.4615.03
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 17.53 19.24 Korea 20.3417.5317.8819.5021.27
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.00 19.27 Korea 18.4321.4618.4115.0020.97
4 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 13.44 NR 19.63 Korea 20.1921.2717.4413.4423.96
5 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 19.31 20.72 Korea 20.8420.2719.3122.5321.06
6 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 18.28 22.24 Korea 24.3122.2238.1120.1818.28
7 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 18.38 22.66 Korea 23.9118.3822.4639.8821.61
8 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 21.13 23.10 Korea 24.9021.22DNF21.1323.19
9 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 20.05 24.06 Korea 24.1622.3620.0533.3825.66
10 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 24.30 26.01 Korea 27.8824.6124.3025.53DNF
11 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 20.63 26.17 Korea 24.4320.6329.9624.1130.81
12 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 24.66 26.20 Korea DNF26.5027.0625.0524.66
13 Kang Ji-Jon 22.80 27.80 Korea 22.8029.0328.0629.7226.31
14 Lee Dong-Ju 25.90 28.61 Korea 25.9028.7128.6531.7728.46
15 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 26.59 28.97 Korea 31.9338.4128.0926.8826.59
16 Inha Woo (우인하) 28.41 29.83 Korea 31.7529.28DNF28.4128.47
17 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) 25.65 30.14 Korea 25.6530.1327.8432.4443.18
18 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 19.40 30.21 Korea 36.1319.4025.9728.5243.83
19 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 28.75 31.09 Korea 31.3034.1332.2829.6928.75
20 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 31.28 33.53 Korea 33.7731.9345.4031.2834.88
21 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 28.69 33.71 Korea 29.0938.2728.6937.4634.58
22 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 25.84 36.48 Korea 51.6832.1425.8436.8140.50
23 Cho Min-Gi 29.34 37.42 Korea 40.6638.9629.3450.9332.65
24 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 32.28 38.04 Korea 47.3639.3032.2834.6140.22
25 Shin Young Lee 33.00 38.98 Korea 39.4333.0037.4040.1145.69
26 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 41.52 47.62 Korea 55.4045.8841.5241.5859.40
27 Kim Yoon-Sub 39.69 53.63 Korea 53.4452.1355.331:01.1339.69

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 33.05 AsR 35.15 WR Korea 38.7733.6333.05
2 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:06.38 1:19.60 Korea 1:30.011:22.401:06.38
3 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 1:31.19 1:37.10 Korea 1:36.911:43.211:31.19
4 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 1:43.13 1:47.26 Korea 1:48.611:50.051:43.13
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 2:14.65 2:34.92 Korea 2:30.032:14.653:00.09
6 Inha Woo (우인하) 1:42.46 DNF Korea 1:42.46DNFDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.27 16.19 NR Korea 15.2714.2719.6514.9318.36
2 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 21.58 23.04 Korea 22.7722.6923.6621.5834.47
3 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 31.81 46.32 Korea DNF31.8139.9635.581:03.43
4 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 18.28 DNF Korea DNF18.28DNFDNSDNS
5 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 20.71 DNF Korea DNF20.71DNF24.93DNF
6 Jun Hyun Song (송준현) 27.72 DNF Korea 27.72DNF1:07.6341.93DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Inha Woo (우인하) 4.41 6.47 Korea 7.154.415.027.259.16
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7.11 7.97 Korea 7.117.1118.789.467.33
3 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 6.40 8.23 Korea 18.068.668.716.407.31
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 6.43 8.87 Korea 11.716.4310.908.567.15
5 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 6.36 9.29 Korea 24.3610.587.759.536.36
6 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 8.41 10.34 Korea 10.588.419.8821.9710.56
7 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 4.97 10.96 Korea 12.0910.819.974.9713.72
8 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 9.34 11.49 Korea 13.1618.479.349.4011.91
9 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 4.77 11.89 Korea 9.3812.9413.364.7716.28
10 Kim Yoon-Sub 8.66 12.75 Korea 14.3413.058.6610.9414.27
11 Jun Hyun Song (송준현) 10.97 13.46 Korea 11.6113.0815.6810.9716.93
12 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 9.28 17.29 Korea 14.7120.479.2816.6822.33
13 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 17.40 18.77 Korea 20.5817.4019.1618.5518.59
14 Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) 15.22 27.33 Korea 27.9315.2232.7559.5021.30
15 Derek Han 19.40 DNF Korea 27.1319.40DNF25.28DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 14.55 16.06 NR Korea 14.5519.5316.1515.3616.66
2 Kang Ji-Jon 12.22 NR 17.62 Korea 36.6318.1316.6818.0612.22
3 Jo Han-Seong 16.88 20.11 Korea 16.8817.7824.3019.7522.81
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 19.65 26.20 Korea 27.6827.4623.4619.6528.94
5 Inha Woo (우인하) 19.93 26.98 Korea 29.3135.0519.9325.0926.55
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 20.44 27.84 Korea 22.1630.2131.1620.44DNF
7 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 25.43 30.72 Korea 36.4025.4329.25DNF26.52
8 Junhee Lee 18.33 31.47 Korea 26.3018.3334.6933.4140.08
9 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 27.19 34.22 Korea 32.2727.1937.2833.1150.80
10 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 19.83 37.13 Korea 46.7131.1619.8346.9033.52

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 1.53 1.83 Korea 2.021.861.531.613.91
2 Kang Jun Lee (이광준) 1.58 1.96 Korea 1.832.361.681.583.19
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.19 1.99 Korea 1.362.661.941.192.77
4 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1.61 1.99 Korea 1.692.691.612.112.18
5 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 1.08 2.02 Korea 1.221.753.081.08DNF
6 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1.16 2.12 Korea 3.533.271.771.331.16
7 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 1.78 2.50 Korea 5.312.782.182.531.78
8 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1.71 3.09 Korea 2.96DNF1.881.714.44
9 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 1.11 3.42 Korea 7.831.131.11DNF1.30
10 Junhee Lee 2.00 3.43 Korea 2.962.005.224.562.78
11 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 2.86 3.60 Korea 4.882.933.002.865.16
12 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 2.81 3.61 Korea 4.843.152.812.836.55
13 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 1.50 4.16 Korea 1.505.15DNF5.561.78
14 Jun Hyun Song (송준현) 1.61 49.34 Korea 1.612.03DNF2:22.183.80
15 Shin Young Lee 1.22 DNF Korea DNFDNF5.25DNF1.22
16 Derek Han 1.71 DNF Korea DNF3.911.961.71DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 2.50 NR 2.83 NR Korea DNF2.522.932.503.03
2 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 3.09 3.59 Korea 3.114.41DNF3.093.25
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 3.46 3.73 Korea 3.863.503.835.083.46
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 2.71 5.01 Korea 3.945.865.905.222.71
5 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 4.78 5.31 Korea 5.385.68DNF4.784.88
6 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 5.08 5.78 Korea 5.315.085.936.916.09
7 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 4.65 6.02 Korea 6.714.714.657.906.63
8 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 4.36 7.00 Korea 8.584.367.4112.315.02
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.36 9.37 Korea 10.2711.198.689.168.36