Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011


Date
Dec 24, 2011
City
Seongnam, Gyeonggi, Korea
Venue

CATACADEMY

Address
Yatap 1-dong, Bungdang-gu
Details

260-3 8th floor

Website
Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

Ilkyoo Choi

Information

Registration fee: 3000 won for first event, 2000 won for second event, 1000 won for each additional event

Events
Competitors
44
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 18.16 23.49 Korea 23.0622.9629.2224.4418.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.55 6.07 Korea 6.055.555.637.156.53
First 16 4.97 5.76 Korea 5.845.656.685.804.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:29.41 1:35.69 Korea 1:35.021:37.971:29.411:34.081:50.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:12.22 3:20.46 Korea 3:13.363:29.253:18.773:45.433:12.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 41.52 47.62 Korea 55.4045.8841.5241.5859.40
Clock Final 3 31.81 46.32 Korea DNF31.8139.9635.581:03.43
Magic Final 5 1.08 2.02 Korea 1.221.753.081.08DNF
Master Magic Final 8 4.36 7.00 Korea 8.584.367.4112.315.02

Cho Min-Gi - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 13.69 16.39 Korea 13.6918.1316.31DNF14.72
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.66 6.88 Korea 6.188.287.337.134.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:05.47 1:07.70 Korea 1:05.591:16.361:10.301:05.471:07.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:27.00 2:36.46 Korea 2:42.532:37.212:51.662:29.632:27.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 29.34 37.42 Korea 40.6638.9629.3450.9332.65

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 14.36 15.24 Korea 15.0918.0615.6115.0214.36
First 18 12.86 14.92 Korea 14.7715.0015.0012.8616.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.96 5.99 Korea 3.966.978.445.525.47
First 13 4.46 5.39 Korea 4.845.504.465.8310.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.89 57.49 Korea 58.5658.681:04.2855.2251.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:33.78 1:52.85 Korea 1:55.341:49.161:33.781:56.001:54.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 25.84 36.48 Korea 51.6832.1425.8436.8140.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:14.65 2:34.92 Korea 2:30.032:14.653:00.09
Pyraminx Final 6 8.41 10.34 Korea 10.588.419.8821.9710.56

Derek Han - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 38.77 41.67 Korea 40.5938.7744.9750.6939.46
2x2x2 Cube First 29 7.05 7.99 Korea 7.0810.728.718.197.05
Pyraminx Final 15 19.40 DNF Korea 27.1319.40DNF25.28DNF
Magic Final 16 1.71 DNF Korea DNF3.911.961.71DNF

Dong-Hyen Kang - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 56.78 1:06.03 Korea 56.781:10.751:05.461:01.881:22.25
2x2x2 Cube First 36 9.88 18.51 Korea 14.5314.4126.599.8833.38

Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 34.46 37.10 Korea 38.6840.6935.7536.8834.46
2x2x2 Cube First 33 11.02 11.66 Korea 12.4311.0211.4011.1514.36
Pyraminx Final 14 15.22 27.33 Korea 27.9315.2232.7559.5021.30

Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.22 12.05 Korea 12.0311.2810.2212.8313.72
First 2 9.88 11.26 Korea 10.6512.3314.9710.809.88
2x2x2 Cube First 27 4.61 7.66 Korea 6.4711.694.6111.804.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.80 50.25 Korea 42.8049.441:30.7851.4649.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.02 1:44.86 Korea 1:46.681:48.271:39.631:27.021:48.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.44 NR 19.63 Korea 20.1921.2717.4413.4423.96

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 15.31 19.13 Korea 17.97DNF20.6618.7515.31
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.94 8.92 Korea 6.819.1310.835.94DNF
Clock Final 1 14.27 16.19 NR Korea 15.2714.2719.6514.9318.36

Inha Woo (우인하) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.75 14.21 Korea 11.7517.0819.9613.4012.15
First 13 12.80 14.01 Korea 12.8013.7215.4314.2214.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.52 4.73 Korea 3.525.304.906.804.00
First 3 3.59 4.46 Korea 4.334.563.594.507.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 54.50 1:04.16 Korea 1:02.5954.501:05.051:04.831:31.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:56.06 2:08.30 Korea 2:13.811:56.062:00.192:10.912:23.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 28.41 29.83 Korea 31.7529.28DNF28.4128.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:42.46 DNF Korea 1:42.46DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 1 4.41 6.47 Korea 7.154.415.027.259.16
Square-1 Final 5 19.93 26.98 Korea 29.3135.0519.9325.0926.55

Jae-Young Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 31.02 36.96 Korea 35.1331.0238.2738.6837.47
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.02 13.36 Korea 6.0218.0213.9412.1913.94

Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 21.91 28.95 Korea 32.6325.21DNF29.0021.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.86 6.78 Korea 4.867.666.666.816.86
First 15 3.41 5.62 Korea 4.966.333.418.085.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:38.69 1:52.20 Korea 1:40.211:52.082:18.111:38.692:04.31
Clock Final 2 21.58 23.04 Korea 22.7722.6923.6621.5834.47
Pyraminx Final 3 6.40 8.23 Korea 18.068.668.716.407.31
Magic Final 9 1.11 3.42 Korea 7.831.131.11DNF1.30
Master Magic Final 1 2.50 NR 2.83 NR Korea DNF2.522.932.503.03

JeongMin Yu (유정민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.63 14.26 Korea 15.6511.4915.6315.7110.63
First 5 10.34 12.06 Korea 10.8412.4612.8810.3413.05

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.90 11.86 Korea 17.6511.0012.5812.0010.90
First 10 12.22 12.95 Korea 13.0613.7113.2412.2212.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.68 4.56 Korea 3.684.784.756.664.15
First 18 2.55 5.87 Korea 2.554.46DNF6.276.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.61 52.59 Korea 43.6153.3653.2551.1655.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:48.63 1:56.54 Korea 2:03.521:59.312:00.341:48.631:49.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:55.05 DNF Korea DNF2:55.05DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.13 23.10 Korea 24.9021.22DNF21.1323.19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:06.38 1:19.60 Korea 1:30.011:22.401:06.38
Pyraminx Final 5 6.36 9.29 Korea 24.3610.587.759.536.36
Square-1 Final 7 25.43 30.72 Korea 36.4025.4329.25DNF26.52
Magic Final 4 1.61 1.99 Korea 1.692.691.612.112.18

Jo Han-Seong - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 3 16.88 20.11 Korea 16.8817.7824.3019.7522.81

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.25 NR 11.20 Korea 12.289.2510.19DNF11.13
First 8 9.94 12.57 Korea 14.3112.7114.3010.699.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.77 4.28 Korea 3.724.166.184.972.77
First 2 3.15 3.85 Korea 4.285.633.713.153.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.83 41.30 NR Korea 38.8340.0839.9143.9143.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.71 1:27.95 Korea 1:27.901:29.081:23.711:32.251:26.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.00 19.27 Korea 18.4321.4618.4115.0020.97
Pyraminx Final 2 7.11 7.97 Korea 7.117.1118.789.467.33
Square-1 Final 6 20.44 27.84 Korea 22.1630.2131.1620.44DNF
Magic Final 3 1.19 1.99 Korea 1.362.661.941.192.77
Master Magic Final 9 8.36 9.37 Korea 10.2711.198.689.168.36

Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 9 27.19 34.22 Korea 32.2727.1937.2833.1150.80

Jun Doo-Young (전두영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.96 13.16 Korea 12.3013.15DNF14.0310.96
First 3 10.69 11.92 Korea 13.0814.8411.1511.5210.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.40 4.39 Korea 4.633.906.254.653.40
First 14 3.97 5.40 Korea 6.164.933.977.165.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.71 52.63 Korea 54.0255.5650.7748.7153.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:48.05 2:07.85 Korea 2:20.531:55.271:48.052:17.722:10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.38 22.66 Korea 23.9118.3822.4639.8821.61

Jun Hyun Song (송준현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 17.31 24.15 Korea 26.2226.6819.56DNF17.31
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.86 9.48 Korea 8.3816.726.8611.948.11
Clock Final 6 27.72 DNF Korea 27.72DNF1:07.6341.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 10.97 13.46 Korea 11.6113.0815.6810.9716.93
Magic Final 14 1.61 49.34 Korea 1.612.03DNF2:22.183.80

Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 14.61 16.47 Korea 18.3616.7116.6116.0814.61
First 20 14.13 15.93 Korea 15.3116.8615.6317.4614.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 25.65 30.14 Korea 25.6530.1327.8432.4443.18

Junhee Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 15.72 21.79 Korea 20.6920.90DNF15.7223.78
2x2x2 Cube First 28 6.47 7.99 Korea 8.658.308.227.446.47
Square-1 Final 8 18.33 31.47 Korea 26.3018.3334.6933.4140.08
Magic Final 10 2.00 3.43 Korea 2.962.005.224.562.78

Kang Ji-Jon - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 15.55 17.06 Korea 16.4617.1315.5517.6617.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.47 5.79 Korea 3.474.255.94DNF7.18
First 11 4.94 5.27 Korea 6.055.685.035.094.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.80 27.80 Korea 22.8029.0328.0629.7226.31
Square-1 Final 2 12.22 NR 17.62 Korea 36.6318.1316.6818.0612.22

Kang Jun Lee (이광준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 11.61 15.64 Korea 43.4711.6114.1115.0017.80
First 19 13.25 15.43 Korea 15.6116.6334.5614.0513.25
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.21 6.69 Korea 4.217.167.817.655.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:15.84 1:21.69 Korea 1:20.401:18.501:15.841:26.16DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.30 26.01 Korea 27.8824.6124.3025.53DNF
Magic Final 2 1.58 1.96 Korea 1.832.361.681.583.19

Ki-Jung Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 26.71 30.37 Korea 27.5335.2826.7128.3051.56

Kim Yoon-Sub - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 13.50 18.32 Korea 17.5321.0013.5019.7217.71
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.22 6.75 Korea 6.2210.466.367.446.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:10.93 1:21.69 Korea 1:10.931:25.551:49.901:16.151:23.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 39.69 53.63 Korea 53.4452.1355.331:01.1339.69
Pyraminx Final 10 8.66 12.75 Korea 14.3413.058.6610.9414.27

Lee Dong-Ju - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.97 14.50 Korea 14.4715.1620.2212.9713.86
First 12 12.43 13.93 Korea 12.4312.6315.0616.5614.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 25.90 28.61 Korea 25.9028.7128.6531.7728.46

Lee Jae Young (이재영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 28.68 32.60 Korea 38.4141.5829.3628.6830.02
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.08 12.02 Korea 6.0817.55DNF11.197.33

Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.69 10.50 NR Korea 14.979.6910.8810.5510.06
First 4 11.41 12.02 Korea 11.9612.4011.6928.2811.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.83 5.01 Korea DNF4.974.905.163.83
First 6 3.63 4.83 Korea 5.226.553.634.664.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:20.71 NR DNF Korea 1:20.711:30.09DNF
Clock Final 5 20.71 DNF Korea DNF20.71DNF24.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 4.77 11.89 Korea 9.3812.9413.364.7716.28
Magic Final 11 2.86 3.60 Korea 4.882.933.002.865.16
Master Magic Final 5 4.78 5.31 Korea 5.385.68DNF4.784.88

Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 14.55 17.56 Korea 14.5517.0317.2118.4326.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.71 7.17 Korea 8.475.716.616.558.36
First 20 6.43 6.52 Korea 6.436.436.526.618.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:31.18 DNF Korea 1:31.18DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 28.75 31.09 Korea 31.3034.1332.2829.6928.75
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:31.19 1:37.10 Korea 1:36.911:43.211:31.19
Pyraminx Final 13 17.40 18.77 Korea 20.5817.4019.1618.5518.59
Magic Final 12 2.81 3.61 Korea 4.843.152.812.836.55
Master Magic Final 6 5.08 5.78 Korea 5.315.085.936.916.09

Park Hyun-Min (박현민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 15.94 17.07 Korea 15.94DNF17.2716.4717.47
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.03 6.84 Korea 6.585.719.668.225.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:11.21 1:15.93 Korea 1:21.841:14.691:11.211:17.311:15.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 32.28 38.04 Korea 47.3639.3032.2834.6140.22

Park Sang-Min (박상민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.58 12.91 Korea 15.9612.5510.5812.7713.41
First 11 12.34 13.80 Korea 12.3413.4719.9112.3415.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.28 4.47 Korea 3.284.525.306.773.58
First 5 3.66 4.72 Korea 5.224.845.534.113.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.00 59.21 Korea DNF1:01.9051.7151.001:04.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.05 24.06 Korea 24.1622.3620.0533.3825.66
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:43.13 1:47.26 Korea 1:48.611:50.051:43.13
Square-1 Final 1 14.55 16.06 NR Korea 14.5519.5316.1515.3616.66

Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 9.21 20.25 Thailand DNF39.979.219.9310.86
First 1 7.33 9.82 Thailand 9.5910.189.687.3310.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.43 4.98 Thailand 4.774.565.616.063.43
First 10 2.71 5.20 Thailand 2.715.466.335.684.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:15.88 1:24.88 Thailand 1:28.771:22.811:25.751:15.881:26.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.93 15.01 Thailand 18.3813.9314.5515.4615.03

Seongmin Jeong - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 33.25 37.45 Korea 41.1335.6345.8033.2535.59
2x2x2 Cube First 31 8.00 9.11 Korea 15.508.009.719.228.41

SeungWook Eun (은승욱) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 14.08 DNF Korea 17.2516.0814.08DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.97 6.42 Korea 3.975.217.406.659.71
First 12 4.83 5.32 Korea 4.846.965.305.814.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:00.68 1:07.06 Korea 1:00.681:17.251:04.031:06.001:11.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:01.80 2:09.08 Korea 2:01.802:04.222:13.222:25.562:09.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.59 28.97 Korea 31.9338.4128.0926.8826.59

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.90 13.47 Korea 11.9013.1614.6113.1114.15
First 14 9.93 14.09 Korea 12.9613.7815.539.9315.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.27 6.36 Korea 5.278.055.58DNF5.46
First 9 4.56 5.13 Korea DNF5.334.565.364.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 57.19 1:03.19 Korea 59.331:03.191:13.811:07.0557.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:13.66 2:19.73 Korea 2:13.662:29.272:16.632:20.252:22.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:04.19 DNF Korea DNFDNF3:04.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.31 20.72 Korea 20.8420.2719.3122.5321.06

Shin Young Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 18.34 19.80 Korea 18.3424.2719.0219.3421.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 33.00 38.98 Korea 39.4333.0037.4040.1145.69
Magic Final 15 1.22 DNF Korea DNFDNF5.25DNF1.22

Suhyeon Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 14.84 17.95 Korea 14.8419.2721.4417.3617.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.02 6.94 Korea 8.568.806.256.005.02
First 19 5.55 6.14 Korea 6.386.696.475.565.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 59.91 1:14.41 Korea 1:23.361:11.551:10.861:20.8159.91

Sung Hyun Park (박성현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 16.22 17.37 Korea 16.2221.2517.2518.3016.56
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.71 6.98 Korea 6.478.065.717.277.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:34.53 1:44.71 Korea 1:50.591:35.681:54.751:34.531:47.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 28.69 33.71 Korea 29.0938.2728.6937.4634.58
Pyraminx Final 12 9.28 17.29 Korea 14.7120.479.2816.6822.33
Magic Final 7 1.78 2.50 Korea 5.312.782.182.531.78
Master Magic Final 7 4.65 6.02 Korea 6.714.714.657.906.63

SungJoon Hong (홍성준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 11.18 15.50 Korea 20.1513.6116.3611.1816.52
First 17 13.47 14.80 Korea 13.4714.5014.7823.1315.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.63 5.12 Korea 3.635.085.0129.865.28
First 4 2.40 4.47 Korea 2.405.844.635.023.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:03.86 1:09.70 Korea 1:06.681:04.961:03.861:17.461:32.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:55.34 3:03.74 Korea 3:03.413:35.112:57.693:10.132:55.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 31.28 33.53 Korea 33.7731.9345.4031.2834.88
Pyraminx Final 8 9.34 11.49 Korea 13.1618.479.349.4011.91
Magic Final 1 1.53 1.83 Korea 2.021.861.531.613.91

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.93 13.59 Korea 14.4011.9315.6612.6513.71
First 7 10.52 12.31 Korea 12.8314.8112.6910.5211.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.68 4.99 Korea 3.685.815.815.213.94
First 7 3.52 4.88 Korea DNF3.683.527.363.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.53 52.50 Korea 48.5954.3154.5939.531:01.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:29.94 1:48.75 Korea 1:38.662:02.032:13.081:29.941:45.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.63 26.17 Korea 24.4320.6329.9624.1130.81
Pyraminx Final 4 6.43 8.87 Korea 11.716.4310.908.567.15
Square-1 Final 4 19.65 26.20 Korea 27.6827.4623.4619.6528.94
Magic Final 6 1.16 2.12 Korea 3.533.271.771.331.16
Master Magic Final 4 2.71 5.01 Korea 3.945.865.905.222.71

Ui-Min Park (박의민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 13.68 16.05 Korea 15.7216.9118.1913.6815.52
First 15 13.52 14.15 Korea 14.2714.2513.5214.3013.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.13 5.83 Korea 5.136.727.505.415.36
First 8 4.33 4.96 Korea 8.504.334.585.135.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:09.91 1:13.47 Korea 1:17.091:40.061:09.911:12.281:11.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:14.56 2:30.21 Korea 2:24.692:38.362:14.562:50.152:27.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 19.40 30.21 Korea 36.1319.4025.9728.5243.83
Clock Final 4 18.28 DNF Korea DNF18.28DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 7 4.97 10.96 Korea 12.0910.819.974.9713.72
Magic Final 13 1.50 4.16 Korea 1.505.15DNF5.561.78
Master Magic Final 2 3.09 3.59 Korea 3.114.41DNF3.093.25

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.66 14.98 Korea 14.1318.6613.8012.6617.02
First 16 11.93 14.59 Korea 13.3614.8111.9315.5916.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.44 NR 1:15.19 NR Korea 1:11.441:15.901:20.191:12.151:17.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.28 22.24 Korea 24.3122.2238.1120.1818.28

Young Joon Kim (김영준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 25.05 30.78 Korea 28.6328.7135.00DNF25.05
2x2x2 Cube First 26 5.63 7.10 Korea 5.637.256.509.337.55

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.68 11.18 Korea 11.2710.8110.6811.4711.50
First 6 10.96 12.27 Korea 12.8313.2110.9611.7212.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.43 5.43 Korea 5.715.385.19DNF3.43
First 17 5.06 5.78 Korea 6.085.066.216.365.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.61 48.10 Korea 51.0546.6149.3146.7148.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:49.71 1:55.46 Korea 1:53.712:02.112:02.651:49.711:50.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.66 26.20 Korea DNF26.5027.0625.0524.66

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.19 13.02 Korea 13.9611.1911.4414.1313.65
First 9 10.59 12.71 Korea 13.8310.5914.1511.9312.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.50 3.71 Korea 2.502.784.788.863.56
First 1 2.27 3.62 Korea 3.935.413.752.273.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.21 55.41 Korea 49.211:04.3450.53DNF51.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:32.63 1:36.94 Korea 1:39.681:36.811:45.131:32.631:34.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.53 19.24 Korea 20.3417.5317.8819.5021.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 33.05 AsR 35.15 WR Korea 38.7733.6333.05
Square-1 Final 10 19.83 37.13 Korea 46.7131.1619.8346.9033.52
Magic Final 8 1.71 3.09 Korea 2.96DNF1.881.714.44
Master Magic Final 3 3.46 3.73 Korea 3.863.503.835.083.46