Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011


Date
Dec 24, 2011
City
Seongnam, Gyeonggi, Republic of Korea
Venue

CATACADEMY

Address
Yatap 1-dong, Bungdang-gu
Details

260-3 8th floor

Website
Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

Ilkyoo Choi

Information

Registration fee: 3000 won for first event, 2000 won for second event, 1000 won for each additional event

Events
Competitors
44
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 18.16 23.49 Republic of Korea 23.0622.9629.2224.4418.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.55 6.07 Republic of Korea 6.055.555.637.156.53
First 16 4.97 5.76 Republic of Korea 5.845.656.685.804.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:29.41 1:35.69 Republic of Korea 1:35.021:37.971:29.411:34.081:50.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:12.22 3:20.46 Republic of Korea 3:13.363:29.253:18.773:45.433:12.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 41.52 47.62 Republic of Korea 55.4045.8841.5241.5859.40
Clock Final 3 31.81 46.32 Republic of Korea DNF31.8139.9635.581:03.43
Magic Final 5 1.08 2.02 Republic of Korea 1.221.753.081.08DNF
Master Magic Final 8 4.36 7.00 Republic of Korea 8.584.367.4112.315.02

Cho Min-Gi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 13.69 16.39 Republic of Korea 13.6918.1316.31DNF14.72
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.66 6.88 Republic of Korea 6.188.287.337.134.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:05.47 1:07.70 Republic of Korea 1:05.591:16.361:10.301:05.471:07.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:27.00 2:36.46 Republic of Korea 2:42.532:37.212:51.662:29.632:27.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 29.34 37.42 Republic of Korea 40.6638.9629.3450.9332.65

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 14.36 15.24 Republic of Korea 15.0918.0615.6115.0214.36
First 18 12.86 14.92 Republic of Korea 14.7715.0015.0012.8616.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.96 5.99 Republic of Korea 3.966.978.445.525.47
First 13 4.46 5.39 Republic of Korea 4.845.504.465.8310.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.89 57.49 Republic of Korea 58.5658.681:04.2855.2251.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:33.78 1:52.85 Republic of Korea 1:55.341:49.161:33.781:56.001:54.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 25.84 36.48 Republic of Korea 51.6832.1425.8436.8140.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:14.65 2:34.92 Republic of Korea 2:30.032:14.653:00.09
Pyraminx Final 6 8.41 10.34 Republic of Korea 10.588.419.8821.9710.56

Derek Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 38.77 41.67 Republic of Korea 40.5938.7744.9750.6939.46
2x2x2 Cube First 29 7.05 7.99 Republic of Korea 7.0810.728.718.197.05
Pyraminx Final 15 19.40 DNF Republic of Korea 27.1319.40DNF25.28DNF
Magic Final 16 1.71 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3.911.961.71DNF

Dong-Hyen Kang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 56.78 1:06.03 Republic of Korea 56.781:10.751:05.461:01.881:22.25
2x2x2 Cube First 36 9.88 18.51 Republic of Korea 14.5314.4126.599.8833.38

Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 34.46 37.10 Republic of Korea 38.6840.6935.7536.8834.46
2x2x2 Cube First 33 11.02 11.66 Republic of Korea 12.4311.0211.4011.1514.36
Pyraminx Final 14 15.22 27.33 Republic of Korea 27.9315.2232.7559.5021.30

Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.22 12.05 Republic of Korea 12.0311.2810.2212.8313.72
First 2 9.88 11.26 Republic of Korea 10.6512.3314.9710.809.88
2x2x2 Cube First 27 4.61 7.66 Republic of Korea 6.4711.694.6111.804.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.80 50.25 Republic of Korea 42.8049.441:30.7851.4649.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.02 1:44.86 Republic of Korea 1:46.681:48.271:39.631:27.021:48.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.44 NR 19.63 Republic of Korea 20.1921.2717.4413.4423.96

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 15.31 19.13 Republic of Korea 17.97DNF20.6618.7515.31
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.94 8.92 Republic of Korea 6.819.1310.835.94DNF
Clock Final 1 14.27 16.19 NR Republic of Korea 15.2714.2719.6514.9318.36

Inha Woo (우인하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.75 14.21 Republic of Korea 11.7517.0819.9613.4012.15
First 13 12.80 14.01 Republic of Korea 12.8013.7215.4314.2214.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.52 4.73 Republic of Korea 3.525.304.906.804.00
First 3 3.59 4.46 Republic of Korea 4.334.563.594.507.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 54.50 1:04.16 Republic of Korea 1:02.5954.501:05.051:04.831:31.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:56.06 2:08.30 Republic of Korea 2:13.811:56.062:00.192:10.912:23.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 28.41 29.83 Republic of Korea 31.7529.28DNF28.4128.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:42.46 DNF Republic of Korea 1:42.46DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 1 4.41 6.47 Republic of Korea 7.154.415.027.259.16
Square-1 Final 5 19.93 26.98 Republic of Korea 29.3135.0519.9325.0926.55

Jae-Young Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 31.02 36.96 Republic of Korea 35.1331.0238.2738.6837.47
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.02 13.36 Republic of Korea 6.0218.0213.9412.1913.94

Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 21.91 28.95 Republic of Korea 32.6325.21DNF29.0021.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.86 6.78 Republic of Korea 4.867.666.666.816.86
First 15 3.41 5.62 Republic of Korea 4.966.333.418.085.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:38.69 1:52.20 Republic of Korea 1:40.211:52.082:18.111:38.692:04.31
Clock Final 2 21.58 23.04 Republic of Korea 22.7722.6923.6621.5834.47
Pyraminx Final 3 6.40 8.23 Republic of Korea 18.068.668.716.407.31
Magic Final 9 1.11 3.42 Republic of Korea 7.831.131.11DNF1.30
Master Magic Final 1 2.50 NR 2.83 NR Republic of Korea DNF2.522.932.503.03

JeongMin Yu (유정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.63 14.26 Republic of Korea 15.6511.4915.6315.7110.63
First 5 10.34 12.06 Republic of Korea 10.8412.4612.8810.3413.05

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.90 11.86 Republic of Korea 17.6511.0012.5812.0010.90
First 10 12.22 12.95 Republic of Korea 13.0613.7113.2412.2212.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.68 4.56 Republic of Korea 3.684.784.756.664.15
First 18 2.55 5.87 Republic of Korea 2.554.46DNF6.276.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.61 52.59 Republic of Korea 43.6153.3653.2551.1655.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:48.63 1:56.54 Republic of Korea 2:03.521:59.312:00.341:48.631:49.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:55.05 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:55.05DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.13 23.10 Republic of Korea 24.9021.22DNF21.1323.19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:06.38 1:19.60 Republic of Korea 1:30.011:22.401:06.38
Pyraminx Final 5 6.36 9.29 Republic of Korea 24.3610.587.759.536.36
Square-1 Final 7 25.43 30.72 Republic of Korea 36.4025.4329.25DNF26.52
Magic Final 4 1.61 1.99 Republic of Korea 1.692.691.612.112.18

Jo Han-Seong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 3 16.88 20.11 Republic of Korea 16.8817.7824.3019.7522.81

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.25 NR 11.20 Republic of Korea 12.289.2510.19DNF11.13
First 8 9.94 12.57 Republic of Korea 14.3112.7114.3010.699.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.77 4.28 Republic of Korea 3.724.166.184.972.77
First 2 3.15 3.85 Republic of Korea 4.285.633.713.153.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.83 41.30 NR Republic of Korea 38.8340.0839.9143.9143.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.71 1:27.95 Republic of Korea 1:27.901:29.081:23.711:32.251:26.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.00 19.27 Republic of Korea 18.4321.4618.4115.0020.97
Pyraminx Final 2 7.11 7.97 Republic of Korea 7.117.1118.789.467.33
Square-1 Final 6 20.44 27.84 Republic of Korea 22.1630.2131.1620.44DNF
Magic Final 3 1.19 1.99 Republic of Korea 1.362.661.941.192.77
Master Magic Final 9 8.36 9.37 Republic of Korea 10.2711.198.689.168.36

Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 9 27.19 34.22 Republic of Korea 32.2727.1937.2833.1150.80

Jun Doo-Young (전두영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.96 13.16 Republic of Korea 12.3013.15DNF14.0310.96
First 3 10.69 11.92 Republic of Korea 13.0814.8411.1511.5210.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.40 4.39 Republic of Korea 4.633.906.254.653.40
First 14 3.97 5.40 Republic of Korea 6.164.933.977.165.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.71 52.63 Republic of Korea 54.0255.5650.7748.7153.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:48.05 2:07.85 Republic of Korea 2:20.531:55.271:48.052:17.722:10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.38 22.66 Republic of Korea 23.9118.3822.4639.8821.61

Jun Hyun Song (송준현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 17.31 24.15 Republic of Korea 26.2226.6819.56DNF17.31
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.86 9.48 Republic of Korea 8.3816.726.8611.948.11
Clock Final 6 27.72 DNF Republic of Korea 27.72DNF1:07.6341.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 10.97 13.46 Republic of Korea 11.6113.0815.6810.9716.93
Magic Final 14 1.61 49.34 Republic of Korea 1.612.03DNF2:22.183.80

Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 14.61 16.47 Republic of Korea 18.3616.7116.6116.0814.61
First 20 14.13 15.93 Republic of Korea 15.3116.8615.6317.4614.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 25.65 30.14 Republic of Korea 25.6530.1327.8432.4443.18

Junhee Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 15.72 21.79 Republic of Korea 20.6920.90DNF15.7223.78
2x2x2 Cube First 28 6.47 7.99 Republic of Korea 8.658.308.227.446.47
Square-1 Final 8 18.33 31.47 Republic of Korea 26.3018.3334.6933.4140.08
Magic Final 10 2.00 3.43 Republic of Korea 2.962.005.224.562.78

Kang Ji-Jon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 15.55 17.06 Republic of Korea 16.4617.1315.5517.6617.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.47 5.79 Republic of Korea 3.474.255.94DNF7.18
First 11 4.94 5.27 Republic of Korea 6.055.685.035.094.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.80 27.80 Republic of Korea 22.8029.0328.0629.7226.31
Square-1 Final 2 12.22 NR 17.62 Republic of Korea 36.6318.1316.6818.0612.22

Kang Jun Lee (이광준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 11.61 15.64 Republic of Korea 43.4711.6114.1115.0017.80
First 19 13.25 15.43 Republic of Korea 15.6116.6334.5614.0513.25
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.21 6.69 Republic of Korea 4.217.167.817.655.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:15.84 1:21.69 Republic of Korea 1:20.401:18.501:15.841:26.16DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.30 26.01 Republic of Korea 27.8824.6124.3025.53DNF
Magic Final 2 1.58 1.96 Republic of Korea 1.832.361.681.583.19

Ki-Jung Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 26.71 30.37 Republic of Korea 27.5335.2826.7128.3051.56

Kim Yoon-Sub - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 13.50 18.32 Republic of Korea 17.5321.0013.5019.7217.71
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.22 6.75 Republic of Korea 6.2210.466.367.446.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:10.93 1:21.69 Republic of Korea 1:10.931:25.551:49.901:16.151:23.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 39.69 53.63 Republic of Korea 53.4452.1355.331:01.1339.69
Pyraminx Final 10 8.66 12.75 Republic of Korea 14.3413.058.6610.9414.27

Lee Dong-Ju - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.97 14.50 Republic of Korea 14.4715.1620.2212.9713.86
First 12 12.43 13.93 Republic of Korea 12.4312.6315.0616.5614.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 25.90 28.61 Republic of Korea 25.9028.7128.6531.7728.46

Lee Jae Young (이재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 28.68 32.60 Republic of Korea 38.4141.5829.3628.6830.02
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.08 12.02 Republic of Korea 6.0817.55DNF11.197.33

Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.69 10.50 NR Republic of Korea 14.979.6910.8810.5510.06
First 4 11.41 12.02 Republic of Korea 11.9612.4011.6928.2811.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.83 5.01 Republic of Korea DNF4.974.905.163.83
First 6 3.63 4.83 Republic of Korea 5.226.553.634.664.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:20.71 NR DNF Republic of Korea 1:20.711:30.09DNF
Clock Final 5 20.71 DNF Republic of Korea DNF20.71DNF24.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 4.77 11.89 Republic of Korea 9.3812.9413.364.7716.28
Magic Final 11 2.86 3.60 Republic of Korea 4.882.933.002.865.16
Master Magic Final 5 4.78 5.31 Republic of Korea 5.385.68DNF4.784.88

Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 14.55 17.56 Republic of Korea 14.5517.0317.2118.4326.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.71 7.17 Republic of Korea 8.475.716.616.558.36
First 20 6.43 6.52 Republic of Korea 6.436.436.526.618.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:31.18 DNF Republic of Korea 1:31.18DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 28.75 31.09 Republic of Korea 31.3034.1332.2829.6928.75
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:31.19 1:37.10 Republic of Korea 1:36.911:43.211:31.19
Pyraminx Final 13 17.40 18.77 Republic of Korea 20.5817.4019.1618.5518.59
Magic Final 12 2.81 3.61 Republic of Korea 4.843.152.812.836.55
Master Magic Final 6 5.08 5.78 Republic of Korea 5.315.085.936.916.09

Park Hyun-Min (박현민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 15.94 17.07 Republic of Korea 15.94DNF17.2716.4717.47
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.03 6.84 Republic of Korea 6.585.719.668.225.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:11.21 1:15.93 Republic of Korea 1:21.841:14.691:11.211:17.311:15.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 32.28 38.04 Republic of Korea 47.3639.3032.2834.6140.22

Park Sang-Min (박상민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.58 12.91 Republic of Korea 15.9612.5510.5812.7713.41
First 11 12.34 13.80 Republic of Korea 12.3413.4719.9112.3415.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.28 4.47 Republic of Korea 3.284.525.306.773.58
First 5 3.66 4.72 Republic of Korea 5.224.845.534.113.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.00 59.21 Republic of Korea DNF1:01.9051.7151.001:04.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.05 24.06 Republic of Korea 24.1622.3620.0533.3825.66
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:43.13 1:47.26 Republic of Korea 1:48.611:50.051:43.13
Square-1 Final 1 14.55 16.06 NR Republic of Korea 14.5519.5316.1515.3616.66

Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 9.21 20.25 Thailand DNF39.979.219.9310.86
First 1 7.33 9.82 Thailand 9.5910.189.687.3310.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.43 4.98 Thailand 4.774.565.616.063.43
First 10 2.71 5.20 Thailand 2.715.466.335.684.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:15.88 1:24.88 Thailand 1:28.771:22.811:25.751:15.881:26.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.93 15.01 Thailand 18.3813.9314.5515.4615.03

Seongmin Jeong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 33.25 37.45 Republic of Korea 41.1335.6345.8033.2535.59
2x2x2 Cube First 31 8.00 9.11 Republic of Korea 15.508.009.719.228.41

SeungWook Eun (은승욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 14.08 DNF Republic of Korea 17.2516.0814.08DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.97 6.42 Republic of Korea 3.975.217.406.659.71
First 12 4.83 5.32 Republic of Korea 4.846.965.305.814.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:00.68 1:07.06 Republic of Korea 1:00.681:17.251:04.031:06.001:11.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:01.80 2:09.08 Republic of Korea 2:01.802:04.222:13.222:25.562:09.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.59 28.97 Republic of Korea 31.9338.4128.0926.8826.59

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.90 13.47 Republic of Korea 11.9013.1614.6113.1114.15
First 14 9.93 14.09 Republic of Korea 12.9613.7815.539.9315.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.27 6.36 Republic of Korea 5.278.055.58DNF5.46
First 9 4.56 5.13 Republic of Korea DNF5.334.565.364.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 57.19 1:03.19 Republic of Korea 59.331:03.191:13.811:07.0557.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:13.66 2:19.73 Republic of Korea 2:13.662:29.272:16.632:20.252:22.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:04.19 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF3:04.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.31 20.72 Republic of Korea 20.8420.2719.3122.5321.06

Shin Young Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 18.34 19.80 Republic of Korea 18.3424.2719.0219.3421.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 33.00 38.98 Republic of Korea 39.4333.0037.4040.1145.69
Magic Final 15 1.22 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF5.25DNF1.22

Suhyeon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 14.84 17.95 Republic of Korea 14.8419.2721.4417.3617.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.02 6.94 Republic of Korea 8.568.806.256.005.02
First 19 5.55 6.14 Republic of Korea 6.386.696.475.565.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 59.91 1:14.41 Republic of Korea 1:23.361:11.551:10.861:20.8159.91

Sung Hyun Park (박성현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 16.22 17.37 Republic of Korea 16.2221.2517.2518.3016.56
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.71 6.98 Republic of Korea 6.478.065.717.277.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:34.53 1:44.71 Republic of Korea 1:50.591:35.681:54.751:34.531:47.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 28.69 33.71 Republic of Korea 29.0938.2728.6937.4634.58
Pyraminx Final 12 9.28 17.29 Republic of Korea 14.7120.479.2816.6822.33
Magic Final 7 1.78 2.50 Republic of Korea 5.312.782.182.531.78
Master Magic Final 7 4.65 6.02 Republic of Korea 6.714.714.657.906.63

SungJoon Hong (홍성준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 11.18 15.50 Republic of Korea 20.1513.6116.3611.1816.52
First 17 13.47 14.80 Republic of Korea 13.4714.5014.7823.1315.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.63 5.12 Republic of Korea 3.635.085.0129.865.28
First 4 2.40 4.47 Republic of Korea 2.405.844.635.023.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:03.86 1:09.70 Republic of Korea 1:06.681:04.961:03.861:17.461:32.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:55.34 3:03.74 Republic of Korea 3:03.413:35.112:57.693:10.132:55.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 31.28 33.53 Republic of Korea 33.7731.9345.4031.2834.88
Pyraminx Final 8 9.34 11.49 Republic of Korea 13.1618.479.349.4011.91
Magic Final 1 1.53 1.83 Republic of Korea 2.021.861.531.613.91

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.93 13.59 Republic of Korea 14.4011.9315.6612.6513.71
First 7 10.52 12.31 Republic of Korea 12.8314.8112.6910.5211.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.68 4.99 Republic of Korea 3.685.815.815.213.94
First 7 3.52 4.88 Republic of Korea DNF3.683.527.363.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.53 52.50 Republic of Korea 48.5954.3154.5939.531:01.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:29.94 1:48.75 Republic of Korea 1:38.662:02.032:13.081:29.941:45.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.63 26.17 Republic of Korea 24.4320.6329.9624.1130.81
Pyraminx Final 4 6.43 8.87 Republic of Korea 11.716.4310.908.567.15
Square-1 Final 4 19.65 26.20 Republic of Korea 27.6827.4623.4619.6528.94
Magic Final 6 1.16 2.12 Republic of Korea 3.533.271.771.331.16
Master Magic Final 4 2.71 5.01 Republic of Korea 3.945.865.905.222.71

Ui-Min Park (박의민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 13.68 16.05 Republic of Korea 15.7216.9118.1913.6815.52
First 15 13.52 14.15 Republic of Korea 14.2714.2513.5214.3013.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.13 5.83 Republic of Korea 5.136.727.505.415.36
First 8 4.33 4.96 Republic of Korea 8.504.334.585.135.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:09.91 1:13.47 Republic of Korea 1:17.091:40.061:09.911:12.281:11.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:14.56 2:30.21 Republic of Korea 2:24.692:38.362:14.562:50.152:27.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 19.40 30.21 Republic of Korea 36.1319.4025.9728.5243.83
Clock Final 4 18.28 DNF Republic of Korea DNF18.28DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 7 4.97 10.96 Republic of Korea 12.0910.819.974.9713.72
Magic Final 13 1.50 4.16 Republic of Korea 1.505.15DNF5.561.78
Master Magic Final 2 3.09 3.59 Republic of Korea 3.114.41DNF3.093.25

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.66 14.98 Republic of Korea 14.1318.6613.8012.6617.02
First 16 11.93 14.59 Republic of Korea 13.3614.8111.9315.5916.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.44 NR 1:15.19 NR Republic of Korea 1:11.441:15.901:20.191:12.151:17.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.28 22.24 Republic of Korea 24.3122.2238.1120.1818.28

Young Joon Kim (김영준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 25.05 30.78 Republic of Korea 28.6328.7135.00DNF25.05
2x2x2 Cube First 26 5.63 7.10 Republic of Korea 5.637.256.509.337.55

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.68 11.18 Republic of Korea 11.2710.8110.6811.4711.50
First 6 10.96 12.27 Republic of Korea 12.8313.2110.9611.7212.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.43 5.43 Republic of Korea 5.715.385.19DNF3.43
First 17 5.06 5.78 Republic of Korea 6.085.066.216.365.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.61 48.10 Republic of Korea 51.0546.6149.3146.7148.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:49.71 1:55.46 Republic of Korea 1:53.712:02.112:02.651:49.711:50.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.66 26.20 Republic of Korea DNF26.5027.0625.0524.66

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.19 13.02 Republic of Korea 13.9611.1911.4414.1313.65
First 9 10.59 12.71 Republic of Korea 13.8310.5914.1511.9312.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.50 3.71 Republic of Korea 2.502.784.788.863.56
First 1 2.27 3.62 Republic of Korea 3.935.413.752.273.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.21 55.41 Republic of Korea 49.211:04.3450.53DNF51.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:32.63 1:36.94 Republic of Korea 1:39.681:36.811:45.131:32.631:34.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.53 19.24 Republic of Korea 20.3417.5317.8819.5021.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 33.05 AsR 35.15 WR Republic of Korea 38.7733.6333.05
Square-1 Final 10 19.83 37.13 Republic of Korea 46.7131.1619.8346.9033.52
Magic Final 8 1.71 3.09 Republic of Korea 2.96DNF1.881.714.44
Master Magic Final 3 3.46 3.73 Republic of Korea 3.863.503.835.083.46