Cubers Eve Białystok 2018


Note: This competition is over, we are working to upload the results as soon as possible!
Date
Dec 15, 2018
City
Białystok, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 34

Address
Pogodna 12, 15-354 Białystok
Details

School gym

Website
Cubers Eve Białystok 2018 website
Organizers
Krzysztof Kasprzak, Marcin Radziszewski, Piotr Tokarski, and Zuzanna Chociej
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

p.tokarski@strefa-kostek.pl

Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach. Rejestracja odbywa się tutaj: http://strefa-kostek.pl/4event/181215-cubers-eve/register/

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: Imię i nazwisko - Cubers Eve 2018
Początek rejestracji:
18 XI 2018
Koniec rejestracji:
10 XII 2018

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee. Registration will take place here: http://strefa-kostek.pl/4event/181215-cubers-eve/register/

Data for payment:
Account number: 10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: Name and surname - Cubers Eve 2018
Start registration:
18 XI 2018
End registration:
10 XII 2018

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:20.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue [Szkoła Podstawowa nr 34](http://sp34.bialystok.pl).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (December 15, 2018)

From 06:50 AM
To 07:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
School gym
From 07:00 AM
To 07:30 AM
Registration
School gym
From 07:40 AM
To 08:20 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
School gym
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 08:20 AM
To 09:20 AM
Skewb First round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:20 AM
To 10:25 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
School gym
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:40 AM
To 11:00 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
School gym
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:20.00
From 10:25 AM
To 11:25 AM
Pyraminx First round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:25 AM
To 12:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
School gym
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 01:10 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
School gym
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:40 PM
To 02:10 PM
Lunch
School gym
From 02:10 PM
To 03:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:10 PM
To 03:25 PM
Skewb Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:25 PM
To 03:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:25 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:25 PM
To 05:25 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:25 PM
To 05:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
School gym
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:40 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
School gym

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.