Cubelonia 2017


Date
Jan 6 - 8, 2017
City
Cologne, Germany
Venue

Pfarrheim St. Engelbert

Address
Pfarrer-Moll-Str. 54, 51105 Cologne, Germany
Details

upstairs

Website
Cubelonia 2017 website
Organizers
Kim Kattelans and Marcel Peters
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

mcl.peters@gmx.de

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
96
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.70 7.74 Germany 9.717.897.777.556.70
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.51 8.34 Germany 10.527.867.518.838.32
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.15 8.55 Germany 8.828.648.197.158.94

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.07 2.43 Switzerland 5.752.472.312.072.52
2 Kevin Gerhardt 0.95 2.46 Germany 3.361.412.620.95DNF
3 Henri Gerber 1.76 2.65 Germany 3.291.762.422.842.68

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.58 27.41 Germany 26.1928.6923.5827.8828.15
2 Kevin Gerhardt 27.76 35.16 Germany 39.6435.7230.1327.761:01.27
3 Philipp Weyer 34.44 36.49 Germany 35.5236.2234.4439.8037.72

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 47.86 ER 54.75 ER Germany 55.7555.9053.4855.0247.86
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:01.25 1:10.81 Germany 1:16.941:01.251:11.771:05.811:14.86
3 Henri Gerber 1:06.09 1:13.62 Germany DNF1:15.131:15.521:06.091:10.22

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 2:04.34 2:15.00 Germany 2:22.542:18.132:04.34
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:10.16 2:15.22 Germany 2:10.162:22.202:13.30
3 Marco Vorländer 2:10.58 2:16.88 Germany 2:10.582:21.672:18.39

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Vorländer 2:58.61 3:10.91 Germany 2:58.613:23.093:11.02
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:17.13 3:20.77 Germany 3:17.133:18.053:27.14
3 Henri Gerber 3:25.67 3:35.36 Germany 3:41.753:38.663:25.67

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 43.13 DNF Germany DNFDNF43.13
2 Henri Gerber 46.65 DNF Germany DNF1:05.6046.65
3 Linus Frész 46.79 1:01.12 Germany 50.3346.791:26.24

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 21 25.67 Germany 213125
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 21 26.00 Germany 213027
3 Marcel Peters 25 26.33 Germany 252925

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.58 13.18 Germany 15.969.5813.7710.9714.80
2 Philipp Weyer 12.95 13.62 Germany 14.8813.0113.5214.3412.95
3 Kevin Gerhardt 10.18 15.13 Germany 14.2512.8110.1823.9118.34

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 37.23 40.79 Germany 37.2344.6540.50
2 Christian König 45.16 49.13 Germany 45.1647.0355.21
3 Marcel Peters 48.00 51.44 Germany 55.3048.0051.03

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.43 8.19 Germany 8.038.847.808.747.43
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.03 8.36 Germany 8.137.03DNF7.809.16
3 Emil Mickein 6.69 8.65 Germany 9.418.168.3811.446.69

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 49.94 53.59 Germany 53.7450.271:01.7849.9456.77
2 Kevin Gerhardt 49.89 53.85 Germany 53.8549.8951.9755.721:00.32
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:01.68 1:12.13 Switzerland 1:01.681:18.021:11.471:18.211:06.90

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 2.81 3.50 Switzerland 4.053.432.813.223.86
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.53 4.02 Switzerland 3.613.832.536.804.63
3 Willi Mickein 2.97 4.05 Germany 6.133.052.975.153.95

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 2.25 4.03 Germany 5.504.094.703.312.25
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3.00 4.53 Germany 5.005.433.004.544.06
3 Henri Gerber 4.02 4.55 Germany 7.134.025.384.024.25

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 13.75 16.04 Germany 20.7117.5816.4713.7514.08
2 Henri Gerber 12.87 16.17 Germany 12.8713.8121.6715.6519.04
3 Malte Ihlefeld 15.10 16.61 Germany 20.2916.5415.4615.1017.84

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 4:32.90 DNF Germany DNF4:32.90DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 4:56.09 DNF Russia 5:57.954:56.09DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 6:39.03 DNF Germany 6:39.03DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 8:41.33 DNF Germany 8:41.33DNFDNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 9:24.23 DNF Russia 9:24.23DNF9:57.88
3 Jan Bentlage 16:36.00 DNF Germany 16:36.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 17/21 57:23 Russia 17/21 57:23
2 Linus Frész 10/12 40:30 Germany 10/12 40:30
3 Jan Bentlage 7/9 30:39 Germany 7/9 30:39