Cubelonia 2017


Date
Jan 6 - 8, 2017
City
Cologne, Germany
Venue

Pfarrheim St. Engelbert

Address
Pfarrer-Moll-Str. 54, 51105 Cologne, Germany
Details

upstairs

Website
Cubelonia 2017 website
Organizers
Kim Kattelans and Marcel Peters
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

mcl.peters@gmx.de

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
96
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.70 7.74 Germany 9.717.897.777.556.70
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.51 8.34 Germany 10.527.867.518.838.32
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.15 8.55 Germany 8.828.648.197.158.94
4 Sebastian Weyer 7.13 9.15 Germany 9.727.1310.529.298.44
5 Martin Brath 9.61 10.28 Germany 9.9211.0610.039.6110.90
6 Henri Gerber 9.45 10.87 Germany 10.3812.999.459.8412.40
7 Wilhelm Kilders 10.69 11.58 Germany 11.6610.6911.6411.4411.65
8 Christian König 10.90 11.91 Germany 13.7912.4010.9012.0411.28
9 Jan Staubach 10.54 12.18 Germany 12.7914.3511.6112.1310.54
10 Marco Vorländer 11.17 12.33 Germany 12.6811.1712.7411.9312.38
11 Laura Holzhauer 10.97 12.70 Germany 13.8513.2511.0110.9714.18
12 Jan Bentlage 12.35 13.19 Germany 13.3013.3412.3513.8812.93

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.53 7.10 Germany 6.636.536.789.157.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.76 8.01 Germany 6.768.898.137.0010.47
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.68 8.72 Germany 7.8910.387.688.1710.09
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.33 9.02 Germany 9.798.818.459.998.33
5 Henri Gerber 7.02 9.11 Germany 7.027.939.2210.18DNF
6 Jan Staubach 9.18 10.59 Germany 9.1810.3311.5311.829.91
7 Christian König 9.60 10.62 Germany 10.789.6010.3710.7217.02
8 Marco Vorländer 9.13 11.04 Germany 9.1310.6310.6011.8815.18
9 Jan Bentlage 9.90 11.06 Germany 9.9011.5210.0812.9611.58
10 Wilhelm Kilders 9.72 11.24 Germany 9.7211.2012.0014.3610.51
11 Martin Brath 8.78 11.25 Germany 11.658.7810.41DNF11.69
12 Laura Holzhauer 9.94 11.65 Germany 13.6010.1717.6611.199.94
13 Andreas Pohl 11.04 11.76 Germany 11.0415.2412.3611.7911.14
14 Carsten Matheus 11.02 12.27 Germany 14.2811.8012.5811.0212.44
15 Finn Ickler 11.52 12.47 Germany 11.6012.6113.2111.5213.52
16 Linus Frész 11.35 12.74 Germany 12.6612.2811.3513.2814.36
17 Ayhan Sarier 11.08 13.01 Belgium 13.9113.8313.6111.0811.59
18 Max Hahnbück 12.20 13.04 Germany 12.2013.2317.8112.8313.07
19 Alexandros Efremidis 12.22 13.08 Greece 13.2214.9912.2213.3512.67
20 Reto Bubendorf 9.22 13.17 Switzerland 15.1910.7713.559.22DNF
21 Sébastien Auroux 12.30 13.34 Germany 14.0912.3013.4113.6812.93
22 Frederik Hutfleß 12.43 13.51 Germany 14.7813.3112.4312.4316.18
23 Willi Mickein 11.40 13.85 Germany 13.5514.6616.4313.3411.40
24 Liam Gehrsitz 12.91 14.10 Germany 14.1116.8114.0114.1912.91
25 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 11.75 14.11 China 11.7515.7813.2813.2817.04
26 Constantin Lüske 12.40 14.42 Germany 12.4015.6614.2815.5513.44
27 Johannes Rueben 13.24 14.72 Germany 18.9414.9313.2414.4714.75
28 Gregor Billing 13.75 15.16 Germany 14.6914.2116.5813.7517.07
29 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 13.00 15.27 Jordan 14.30DNF15.4116.1013.00
30 Malte Ihlefeld 12.33 15.31 Germany 12.3315.05DNF18.2612.61
31 Axel Häck 14.38 15.58 Germany 14.4017.1614.3816.3216.02
32 Marcel Peters 12.47 15.66 Germany 15.9615.5615.4716.5812.47
33 Emil Mickein 14.05 15.77 Germany 17.2414.7614.0518.5215.30
34 Alwin Rölz 11.61 16.06 Switzerland 16.6515.5915.9317.5911.61
35 Fin Thiessen 14.13 16.23 Germany 14.1315.2817.7117.4415.96
36 Laura Ohrndorf 12.22 16.26 Germany 14.9712.2215.9517.8618.66
37 Joel Cetra 14.08 16.26 Germany 14.0817.3515.5619.0515.88
38 Lorenzo Magnarin 12.43 16.37 Italy 12.4315.0618.1517.5616.50
39 Daniel Toups 14.68 16.46 Germany 14.6818.1415.7916.9316.65
40 Frithiof Kuhlmann 13.31 16.72 Germany 16.3813.3120.1917.8815.90
41 Amelie Dieterich 14.65 17.09 Germany 17.1121.0916.7614.6517.39
42 Zhang Zhenhuan (张振寰) 13.51 17.41 China 13.5118.2117.0916.9318.55
43 Marc Felix Brinner 16.13 18.40 Germany 17.3917.2520.5521.3116.13
44 Felix Herrera 15.76 18.65 Germany 17.4719.2119.2819.7715.76
45 Helmut Heilig 17.05 18.67 Germany 18.4018.5517.0524.4719.05
46 Jan van Dorst 16.99 18.72 Netherlands 18.5619.2816.9918.3119.65
47 Konstantin Jaehne 14.27 18.82 Germany 14.2720.6317.6921.0018.13
48 Gerd Hinüber 15.52 18.89 Germany 19.8617.6423.6119.1815.52
49 Michael Kristel 16.73 18.97 Germany 21.2420.5018.4317.9716.73
50 Pauline Clémenceau 16.53 19.19 France 20.7516.8120.0116.5323.47
51 Rosch Nadjib 17.71 19.28 Germany DNF18.1919.9317.7119.71
52 Patrick Wolz 17.75 19.52 Germany 18.5323.5622.0917.7517.95
53 Christoph Jadan 13.65 19.58 Russia 13.6519.0521.4421.8818.25
54 Oleg Gritsenko 19.07 19.98 Russia 19.3426.5719.0721.4919.11
55 Benedikt de Sousa 15.78 20.33 Germany 15.7818.3320.2922.3623.11
56 Jonas Lenke 19.03 20.38 Germany 23.6919.3619.0322.3319.46
57 Bernhard Brodowsky 17.94 20.78 Germany 20.9717.9424.1623.4417.94
58 Jan Riisgaard 17.64 21.01 Germany 20.1221.6621.2421.7417.64
59 Thijs Rondaan 14.61 21.13 Netherlands 21.1814.6122.8623.8819.36
60 Juliane Kiehn 18.17 21.39 Germany 26.70DNF18.1718.8918.59
61 Yannick Haase 18.94 21.58 Germany 20.8126.9819.1918.9424.74
62 Jorina Staubach 18.93 21.62 Germany 23.0518.9321.2525.7920.55
63 Maksim Chen 19.55 22.79 Netherlands 19.5527.0225.7021.8020.87
64 Lina Graf 18.80 23.13 Germany 24.0525.5018.8026.3719.84
65 Simone Ohler 20.92 23.57 Germany 21.4724.3125.2224.9420.92
66 Jessica Lohe 21.52 25.60 Germany 21.5226.8124.9325.0527.83
67 Eric Vissepo 20.67 26.53 United States 20.7540.1720.6722.3636.49
68 Elias Leinjejohanns 24.56 26.71 Germany 43.8327.2725.5824.5627.27
69 Josh Lengel 21.72 27.27 Germany 21.7229.8125.5132.1226.50
70 Markus Pirzer 23.22 27.61 Germany 27.8223.2231.8431.3423.68

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.43 7.23 Germany 9.326.436.997.217.48
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.31 7.62 Germany 6.318.156.797.919.13
3 Philipp Weyer 7.22 8.43 Germany 8.708.317.229.628.28
4 Kevin Gerhardt 8.38 8.85 Germany 8.3811.558.659.038.88
5 Henri Gerber 8.08 9.12 Germany 8.089.558.559.2510.58
6 Martin Brath 9.04 9.49 Germany 9.629.0411.769.569.30
7 Finn Ickler 9.31 9.83 Germany 9.519.3113.199.6610.33
8 Reto Bubendorf 8.09 9.99 Switzerland 9.839.1111.048.0912.94
9 Marco Vorländer 9.11 10.04 Germany 11.159.1114.939.349.62
10 Jan Bentlage 9.02 10.47 Germany 11.2111.9110.509.719.02
11 Wilhelm Kilders 9.55 10.73 Germany 11.4112.2710.159.5510.62
12 Laura Holzhauer 11.12 11.76 Germany 11.9912.5511.7911.5111.12
13 Constantin Lüske 11.06 12.01 Germany 16.6511.0612.6611.8011.58
14 Carsten Matheus 10.88 12.04 Germany 12.8011.7211.6110.8813.47
15 Jan Staubach 7.17 12.14 Germany 11.9012.1312.397.1715.02
16 Andreas Pohl 10.51 12.32 Germany 12.7813.9011.5310.5112.66
17 Willi Mickein 12.30 12.87 Germany 12.3014.5612.3812.9713.25
18 Max Hahnbück 11.86 13.23 Germany 15.0013.2012.0614.4311.86
19 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 11.52 13.27 China 11.9116.3315.9511.5211.94
20 Christian König 11.61 13.34 Germany 12.8314.0913.3111.6113.89
21 Sébastien Auroux 10.85 13.39 Germany 14.3713.7112.6610.8513.80
22 Malte Ihlefeld 12.61 13.57 Germany 12.8112.6115.9112.9714.94
23 Linus Frész 12.56 13.65 Germany 12.5612.7714.9113.2814.91
24 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 11.22 NR 13.74 Jordan 14.3216.8013.3911.2213.50
25 Alexandros Efremidis 11.69 13.84 Greece 14.0911.6919.3712.0715.35
26 Liam Gehrsitz 10.84 13.86 Germany 13.6912.8615.4315.0210.84
27 Frederik Hutfleß 12.38 13.94 Germany 13.3614.8119.5813.6512.38
28 Ayhan Sarier 11.81 14.02 Belgium 14.1911.8115.8212.9714.90
29 Joel Cetra 11.25 14.16 Germany 16.5913.3911.2514.8414.25
30 Marcel Peters 13.50 14.21 Germany 13.5013.6614.9415.1114.02
31 Lorenzo Magnarin 12.40 14.42 Italy 16.7312.4014.0316.8612.50
32 Emil Mickein 12.47 14.67 Germany 14.3012.4715.6714.0319.77
33 Johannes Rueben 12.09 15.01 Germany 13.4815.3016.2512.0916.79
34 Daniel Toups 14.13 15.32 Germany 16.7014.1316.1914.9314.85
35 Alwin Rölz 13.28 15.51 Switzerland 13.2818.4615.1215.7415.66
36 Fin Thiessen 12.71 15.54 Germany 16.4613.9612.7116.2117.25
37 Laura Ohrndorf 12.82 15.66 Germany 15.2514.8816.8617.9612.82
38 Frithiof Kuhlmann 15.28 16.14 Germany 18.5817.5215.2815.4115.48
39 Amelie Dieterich 15.12 16.59 Germany 21.0417.5716.9815.2215.12
40 Juliane Kiehn 14.64 16.91 Germany 15.3018.2719.5317.1514.64
41 Jan van Dorst 16.11 16.92 Netherlands 16.4016.1124.6317.4416.93
42 Gregor Billing 14.36 17.11 Germany 17.4114.3616.0617.8718.57
43 Konstantin Jaehne 14.55 17.27 Germany 18.0814.5516.8326.1916.89
44 Marc Felix Brinner 16.69 17.99 Germany 18.3619.7817.4318.1916.69
45 Axel Häck 15.55 18.16 Germany 18.2115.5516.0220.2628.97
46 Felix Herrera 16.36 18.32 Germany 18.4619.3319.4117.1616.36
47 Michael Kristel 15.42 18.56 Germany 15.4218.9720.0216.6820.68
48 Helmut Heilig 15.53 18.75 Germany 15.7520.1820.3115.5324.71
49 Zhang Zhenhuan (张振寰) 16.57 18.93 China 20.4617.3719.1520.2716.57
50 Pauline Clémenceau 18.51 19.73 France 19.2720.9119.2218.5120.69
51 Christoph Jadan 17.68 20.07 Russia 21.5222.7617.6820.7517.93
52 Rosch Nadjib 17.97 20.57 Germany 20.69DNF19.7717.9721.25
53 Yannick Haase 18.93 20.77 Germany 18.9321.3019.0921.9322.56
54 Thijs Rondaan 18.61 21.31 Netherlands 26.5722.0218.6120.3821.52
55 Bernhard Brodowsky 16.13 21.60 Germany 21.2121.2716.1326.6922.33
56 Oleg Gritsenko 17.97 22.02 Russia 21.4722.1322.4529.9617.97
57 Jonas Lenke 19.05 22.17 Germany 23.1621.4119.0521.93DNF
58 Jorina Staubach 20.81 22.50 Germany 24.0321.0024.9222.4620.81
59 Gerd Hinüber 16.69 22.74 Germany 22.5616.6917.3830.8128.28
60 Benedikt de Sousa 17.08 22.87 Germany 28.1521.6321.9425.0517.08
61 Maksim Chen 20.40 23.32 Netherlands 20.4022.3026.6325.2522.41
62 Jan Riisgaard 15.22 23.88 Germany 28.6515.2223.3220.8527.47
63 Jessica Lohe 19.25 23.91 Germany 28.6520.0924.5319.2527.11
64 Lina Graf 21.52 23.95 Germany 24.1921.5221.9425.7327.39
65 Patrick Wolz 18.53 24.02 Germany 18.5322.8030.8423.2526.00
66 Simone Ohler 17.32 24.51 Germany 32.6525.6621.1817.3226.70
67 Josh Lengel 22.59 24.79 Germany 25.6924.1929.0022.5924.49
68 Eric Vissepo 23.99 25.12 United States 25.5823.9924.1125.6727.63
69 Elias Leinjejohanns 18.93 26.13 Germany 30.7331.9125.8421.8318.93
70 Markus Pirzer 20.78 26.53 Germany 25.1120.7827.9226.6527.83
71 Vivien Ulbrich 19.20 26.86 Germany 27.6319.2026.2533.1026.70
72 Advait Dhingra 23.22 29.04 United States 23.2233.1128.5228.5930.00
73 Michael Modis 26.44 29.15 Germany 27.0826.4430.1637.6930.21
74 Artemijs Babicevs 25.32 30.62 Latvia DNF25.7729.0637.0225.32
75 Valentin Herrera 26.52 31.33 Germany 29.8132.3336.1526.5231.86
76 David Herrera 28.02 32.65 Germany 42.1633.0836.4628.0228.41
77 Marc Danelkewitz 25.03 34.67 Germany 40.7325.0337.1628.6038.26
78 Kim Kattelans 26.07 35.29 Germany 35.1634.8435.8837.9626.07
79 Eric Naber 28.07 35.30 Germany 38.0838.4728.0733.9033.92
80 Vsevolod Papernyi 25.08 35.49 Ukraine DNF45.4327.1933.8625.08
81 Pia Brach 29.18 35.99 Germany 29.1834.98DNF35.1237.86
82 Heike Zbierski 29.11 36.15 Germany 47.9138.0837.7529.1132.63
83 Gregor Dissemond 32.71 37.82 Germany 46.1537.9640.1535.3432.71
84 Svenja Steinert 31.93 37.94 Germany 35.1138.5840.1331.9341.25
85 Eike Ulbrich 37.25 40.60 Germany 42.3847.6337.2538.0241.40
86 Roland Frisch 40.31 40.86 Germany 1:01.4541.0340.3141.0540.50
87 Nils Wienand 43.70 48.71 Germany 43.7057.5544.2244.3658.52
88 Markus Dissemond 43.43 48.87 Germany 50.8146.44DNF43.4349.37
89 Pia Ulbrich 45.17 52.49 Germany 45.431:05.5845.1746.471:23.52
90 Karlotta Hutfleß 51.27 56.57 Germany 58.4151.3551.271:03.1959.95
91 Yulia Gritsenko 54.25 1:04.45 Russia 54.251:09.331:05.751:07.501:00.09
92 Yana Paperna 1:09.18 1:26.86 Ukraine 1:09.181:26.161:31.361:48.651:23.05
93 Jörn Bentlage 1:17.21 1:29.03 Germany 1:17.211:23.691:29.65DNF1:33.75
94 Ulrich Brodowsky 1:20.06 1:30.63 Germany 1:42.962:17.841:25.791:23.131:20.06

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.07 2.43 Switzerland 5.752.472.312.072.52
2 Kevin Gerhardt 0.95 2.46 Germany 3.361.412.620.95DNF
3 Henri Gerber 1.76 2.65 Germany 3.291.762.422.842.68
4 Jan Bentlage 1.94 2.77 Germany 4.163.191.941.943.19
5 Max Hahnbück 1.53 2.86 Germany 2.633.502.441.535.18
6 Finn Ickler 1.96 3.40 Germany 3.474.012.731.965.52
7 Sébastien Auroux 2.34 3.43 Germany 2.343.783.953.013.49
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.01 3.67 Germany 4.133.545.461.013.35
9 Laura Holzhauer 1.87 3.84 Germany 5.964.582.221.874.73
10 Frederik Hutfleß 2.30 4.32 Germany 5.893.666.412.303.40
11 Christian König 3.25 4.55 Germany 4.093.257.785.633.93
12 Ayhan Sarier 3.87 4.82 Belgium 4.475.594.419.853.87

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.12 1.97 Germany 2.101.671.123.262.15
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.89 3.09 Switzerland 3.584.213.272.431.89
3 Henri Gerber 2.45 3.21 Germany 2.892.455.502.913.83
4 Jan Bentlage 2.31 3.37 Germany 3.404.272.449.092.31
5 Sébastien Auroux 2.43 3.37 Germany 3.907.333.223.002.43
6 Max Hahnbück 2.41 3.50 Germany 3.973.774.552.752.41
7 Laura Holzhauer 2.55 3.50 Germany 5.962.724.383.412.55
8 Finn Ickler 2.78 3.61 Germany 4.094.262.923.832.78
9 Christian König 3.15 4.04 Germany 4.724.084.093.153.95
10 Ayhan Sarier 3.49 4.11 Belgium 3.499.883.504.963.88
11 Frederik Hutfleß 2.17 4.19 Germany 4.406.134.453.722.17
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.82 4.25 Germany 5.035.155.592.561.82
13 Joel Cetra 2.45 4.34 Germany 3.385.194.445.212.45
14 Wilhelm Kilders 2.25 4.35 Germany 5.874.774.264.012.25
15 Alwin Rölz 3.39 4.36 Switzerland 4.584.024.475.013.39
16 Andreas Pohl 2.67 4.56 Germany 2.674.536.593.895.25
17 Carsten Matheus 2.86 4.56 Germany 4.284.635.654.772.86
18 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.58 4.56 China 5.133.584.384.814.49
19 Jan Staubach 3.52 4.57 Germany 8.994.524.474.733.52
20 Malte Ihlefeld 4.21 4.61 Germany 4.564.217.014.904.36
21 Constantin Lüske 2.65 4.62 Germany 4.77DNF4.814.282.65
22 Martin Brath 3.83 4.65 Germany 4.724.644.964.583.83
23 Liam Gehrsitz 3.64 4.86 Germany 5.123.645.054.40DNF
24 Jan van Dorst 4.56 5.05 Netherlands 5.334.966.674.874.56
25 Marco Vorländer 2.48 5.23 Germany 4.0110.065.266.432.48
26 Gregor Billing 4.32 5.24 Germany 4.445.6810.035.594.32
27 Marcel Peters 4.59 5.54 Germany 13.427.284.594.614.72
28 Johannes Rueben 4.66 5.68 Germany 5.965.657.824.665.43
29 Michael Kristel 3.49 5.69 Germany 5.227.136.195.663.49
30 Alexandros Efremidis 5.11 5.71 Greece 5.355.116.756.565.21
31 Willi Mickein 4.55 5.74 Germany 5.705.755.779.174.55
32 Oleg Gritsenko 2.88 5.78 Russia 5.778.0414.073.522.88
33 Benedikt de Sousa 5.17 6.00 Germany 5.176.006.5812.595.42
34 Konstantin Jaehne 4.83 6.02 Germany 6.007.726.594.835.47
35 Fin Thiessen 4.05 6.14 Germany 6.976.637.634.054.83
36 Patrick Wolz 4.66 6.15 Germany 6.225.227.057.024.66
37 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.68 6.17 Germany 7.075.825.685.866.84
38 Maksim Chen 4.03 6.19 Netherlands 5.274.038.506.966.33
39 Amelie Dieterich 5.43 6.32 Germany 5.717.227.776.025.43
40 Emil Mickein 5.86 6.73 Germany 6.356.607.275.867.24
41 Lorenzo Magnarin 6.00 6.74 Italy 6.188.617.806.006.23
42 Thijs Rondaan 5.53 7.05 Netherlands 7.008.467.756.405.53
43 Linus Frész 4.00 7.11 Germany 5.4812.027.814.008.03
44 Frithiof Kuhlmann 5.96 7.27 Germany 9.057.387.635.966.80
45 Pauline Clémenceau 6.69 7.56 France 8.536.699.147.446.72
46 Daniel Toups 3.14 9.02 Germany 4.833.1416.865.3818.40
47 Rosch Nadjib 5.91 9.33 Germany 5.9111.159.11DNF7.72
48 Artemijs Babicevs 5.33 9.58 Latvia 5.336.2711.0511.41DNF
49 Gerd Hinüber 7.96 9.68 Germany 14.077.969.589.949.53
50 Josh Lengel 7.85 9.84 Germany 8.529.937.8511.0715.18
51 Jessica Lohe 7.68 10.03 Germany 11.058.8113.367.6810.22
52 Laura Ohrndorf 6.29 10.08 Germany 14.3012.328.456.299.47
53 Roland Frisch 9.94 12.88 Germany 9.9411.7613.5413.3413.77
54 Helmut Heilig 6.22 18.72 Germany 6.2216.61DNF16.0923.46

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.75 2.22 Germany 1.832.451.756.662.39
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.92 2.61 Germany 4.673.262.302.271.92
3 Henri Gerber 2.64 3.07 Germany 2.643.143.923.212.87
4 Reto Bubendorf 2.21 3.49 Switzerland 2.212.654.996.102.83
5 Max Hahnbück 2.93 3.63 Germany 3.502.932.994.409.13
6 Sébastien Auroux 2.78 3.77 Germany 3.713.723.894.342.78
7 Frederik Hutfleß 2.71 4.05 Germany 4.995.112.713.183.97
8 Christian König 3.21 4.20 Germany 3.773.213.565.278.08
9 Carsten Matheus 3.46 4.28 Germany 5.063.914.344.603.46
10 Oleg Gritsenko 3.92 4.30 Russia 4.395.384.214.313.92
11 Laura Holzhauer 3.73 4.32 Germany 3.734.648.984.154.18
12 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.94 4.35 China 3.944.474.404.184.67
13 Marco Vorländer 3.13 4.41 Germany 4.274.423.135.374.53
14 Jan Staubach 3.55 4.48 Germany 9.143.555.654.053.75
15 Wilhelm Kilders 3.49 4.53 Germany 5.023.494.673.905.06
16 Jan Bentlage 2.93 4.73 Germany 5.212.935.007.443.97
17 Alwin Rölz 4.15 4.77 Switzerland 4.195.554.155.025.11
18 Finn Ickler 3.05 4.91 Germany 5.665.064.013.055.84
19 Marcel Peters 3.46 4.97 Germany 6.2812.153.463.585.05
20 Constantin Lüske 3.67 5.04 Germany 5.225.504.415.723.67
21 Joel Cetra 4.03 5.06 Germany 5.684.034.564.937.27
22 Michael Kristel 3.36 5.12 Germany 4.496.024.868.643.36
23 Ayhan Sarier 4.48 5.12 Belgium 5.635.654.754.484.99
24 Lorenzo Magnarin 4.09 5.15 Italy 5.835.027.804.094.61
25 Jan van Dorst 4.70 5.15 Netherlands 5.257.914.704.915.29
26 Johannes Rueben 4.84 5.21 Germany 5.095.505.054.849.18
27 Malte Ihlefeld 4.48 5.30 Germany 5.977.124.774.485.16
28 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 3.68 NR 5.31 Jordan 5.575.365.713.685.00
29 Liam Gehrsitz 4.22 5.49 Germany 4.664.225.865.946.92
30 Alexandros Efremidis 3.74 5.70 Greece 6.296.833.745.585.23
31 Konstantin Jaehne 3.95 5.70 Germany 6.664.907.113.955.53
32 Andreas Pohl 3.69 5.72 Germany 5.457.528.903.694.18
33 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.81 5.72 Germany 6.185.805.186.384.81
34 Martin Brath 4.23 5.76 Germany 5.1913.884.687.404.23
35 Linus Frész 3.71 5.97 Germany 3.715.096.965.906.91
36 Daniel Toups 3.30 5.99 Germany 6.789.663.306.264.93
37 Gregor Billing 4.96 6.05 Germany 4.966.985.787.385.38
38 Rosch Nadjib 3.97 6.19 Germany 6.855.033.976.707.10
39 Frithiof Kuhlmann 5.07 6.20 Germany 5.756.405.076.466.56
40 Patrick Wolz 5.05 6.24 Germany 6.945.055.756.02DNF
41 Amelie Dieterich 5.70 6.36 Germany 6.485.706.626.426.18
42 Willi Mickein 3.74 6.48 Germany 5.386.7718.193.747.30
43 Benedikt de Sousa 5.53 6.53 Germany 8.008.565.695.895.53
44 Pauline Clémenceau 4.99 6.64 France 5.897.458.816.594.99
45 Thijs Rondaan 6.37 6.69 Netherlands 6.986.426.378.056.67
46 Fin Thiessen 3.16 6.71 Germany 14.886.725.058.373.16
47 Gerd Hinüber 6.30 7.02 Germany 7.5310.696.317.226.30
48 Emil Mickein 6.68 7.19 Germany 7.746.867.446.687.27
49 Laura Ohrndorf 6.99 7.41 Germany 7.526.999.267.407.30
50 Artemijs Babicevs 6.67 7.52 Latvia 9.116.676.699.506.76
51 Maksim Chen 6.34 7.56 Netherlands 6.346.958.12DNF7.60
52 Jessica Lohe 4.43 7.71 Germany 9.334.4311.065.258.56
53 Josh Lengel 6.11 7.95 Germany 9.867.858.226.117.77
54 Helmut Heilig 7.03 8.05 Germany 7.03DNF7.067.199.90
55 Roland Frisch 6.61 8.37 Germany 10.086.617.637.4011.86
56 Yannick Haase 6.43 8.75 Germany 10.74DNF8.326.437.19
57 Simone Ohler 5.59 9.34 Germany 9.695.5910.798.3310.00
58 Advait Dhingra 7.65 9.42 United States 12.257.759.1611.357.65
59 Marc Danelkewitz 7.59 9.43 Germany 12.477.598.1516.827.68
60 Lina Graf 8.41 10.07 Germany 10.0217.608.418.9411.25
61 Jörn Bentlage 8.43 12.28 Germany 15.028.4315.2710.5911.22
62 Heike Zbierski 8.96 12.58 Germany 14.1611.878.9612.1513.71
63 Kim Kattelans 10.19 13.18 Germany 12.4610.1921.7311.4115.68
64 Jonas Lenke 9.61 13.74 Germany 9.6113.0540.919.8618.30
65 Juliane Kiehn 6.45 14.03 Germany 11.676.4517.9112.5219.34
66 Markus Pirzer 5.93 14.16 Germany 12.285.9323.4121.898.31
67 Gregor Dissemond 7.07 14.56 Germany 17.2213.0646.337.0713.40
68 Elias Leinjejohanns 11.91 14.93 Germany 17.3812.4714.9411.9119.11
69 Nils Wienand 11.30 20.22 Germany 21.5211.3016.6722.4824.34
70 Karlotta Hutfleß 13.13 20.64 Germany 13.1324.1315.5627.5922.22
71 Ulrich Brodowsky 8.46 21.55 Germany 16.008.4628.5324.9723.69
72 Yulia Gritsenko 15.77 22.17 Russia 15.7737.4325.9318.7221.86
73 Markus Dissemond 14.86 36.94 Germany DNF14.8653.0019.5438.28
74 Jan Riisgaard DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.58 27.41 Germany 26.1928.6923.5827.8828.15
2 Kevin Gerhardt 27.76 35.16 Germany 39.6435.7230.1327.761:01.27
3 Philipp Weyer 34.44 36.49 Germany 35.5236.2234.4439.8037.72
4 Jan Staubach 35.35 37.40 Germany 38.4441.1637.2936.4635.35
5 Henri Gerber 31.95 39.40 Germany 40.1036.6631.9541.5441.45
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.44 41.37 Germany 39.2051.6235.2949.6334.44
7 Wilhelm Kilders 36.68 42.12 Germany 39.3642.8136.6847.5044.18
8 Finn Ickler 36.56 43.40 Germany 42.8755.0536.5644.5342.80
9 Laura Holzhauer 39.15 43.69 Germany 39.1544.4447.7544.5542.09
10 Martin Brath 45.59 49.28 Germany 45.5949.1651.6351.8047.05
11 Marco Vorländer 45.41 49.36 Germany 55.0747.9550.4949.6345.41
12 Carsten Matheus 43.38 51.18 Germany 43.3855.6353.5349.6950.33

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.06 26.90 Germany 26.5629.0027.4324.0626.71
2 Kevin Gerhardt 27.04 35.60 Germany 36.5642.1434.8427.0435.40
3 Philipp Weyer 35.11 37.24 Germany 40.5246.9035.2135.1135.98
4 Jan Staubach 33.86 37.55 Germany 35.8342.0633.8639.8636.97
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.09 39.90 Germany 37.6842.7539.6142.4137.09
6 Carsten Matheus 39.63 41.58 Germany 41.3040.7143.0342.7239.63
7 Henri Gerber 37.17 41.61 Germany 45.6638.8546.2137.1740.31
8 Wilhelm Kilders 40.95 42.68 Germany 42.8647.0741.0544.1440.95
9 Finn Ickler 41.31 43.00 Germany 42.9644.4344.4441.6141.31
10 Martin Brath 39.61 43.35 Germany 46.7939.6143.7845.0541.22
11 Laura Holzhauer 38.17 43.38 Germany 41.8944.8943.3538.1745.61
12 Marco Vorländer 38.75 45.55 Germany 45.0651.1341.9349.6738.75
13 Reto Bubendorf 38.96 46.31 Switzerland 50.0938.9642.3747.9148.65
14 Jan Bentlage 41.56 46.65 Germany 50.9146.1841.5642.8652.34
15 Ayhan Sarier 44.66 47.84 Belgium 46.8344.6647.4749.5649.23
16 Christian König 45.33 48.81 Germany 47.4245.3356.9450.7048.31
17 Sébastien Auroux 46.05 49.06 Germany 48.1653.2151.5546.0547.47
18 Malte Ihlefeld 44.83 50.01 Germany 54.8444.8350.6948.9750.36
19 Andreas Pohl 46.43 51.94 Germany 55.7447.9152.1746.4357.00
20 Linus Frész 46.73 52.37 Germany 53.3047.271:07.3556.5446.73
21 Max Hahnbück 47.42 53.02 Germany 50.9347.4254.5853.551:02.77
22 Constantin Lüske 42.87 53.11 Germany 42.8752.5253.3653.441:03.43
23 Liam Gehrsitz 51.68 54.54 Germany 55.9751.6851.8355.831:03.25
24 Joel Cetra 50.55 55.50 Germany 51.221:05.6952.171:03.1250.55
25 Alexandros Efremidis 52.95 56.94 Greece 53.1055.9852.951:01.751:04.25
26 Amelie Dieterich 50.32 58.38 Germany 1:01.7753.041:00.3350.321:18.20
27 Johannes Rueben 52.08 59.00 Germany 58.5457.0652.081:03.251:01.41
28 Marcel Peters 56.81 59.31 Germany 59.4157.331:01.191:01.3056.81
29 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 49.93 1:00.77 China 1:04.551:03.3954.9349.931:03.99
30 Laura Ohrndorf 58.96 1:01.80 Germany 1:03.451:02.7458.961:21.4759.20
31 Willi Mickein 53.40 1:02.51 Germany 1:04.211:04.4358.9053.401:07.38
32 Gregor Billing 56.51 1:06.25 Germany 1:11.8457.1356.511:11.151:10.47
33 Marc Felix Brinner 1:04.77 1:06.34 Germany 1:04.771:08.551:06.661:06.551:05.80
34 Axel Häck 55.48 1:07.31 Germany 55.4858.591:02.24DNF1:21.09
35 Frederik Hutfleß 55.82 1:08.04 Germany 1:02.891:19.151:10.271:10.9655.82
36 Daniel Toups 1:04.65 1:08.10 Germany 1:05.901:26.471:06.011:12.401:04.65
37 Emil Mickein 1:05.69 1:08.79 Germany 1:11.961:06.861:07.541:05.691:12.26
38 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:06.53 1:09.23 Germany 1:11.111:08.751:06.531:16.931:07.82
39 Jan van Dorst 1:02.92 1:09.96 Netherlands 1:06.381:17.871:05.641:02.921:18.36
40 Michael Kristel 57.56 1:10.22 Germany 1:16.0957.561:01.651:18.771:12.91
41 Lorenzo Magnarin 1:00.40 1:12.98 Italy 1:17.211:28.131:00.401:15.581:06.16
42 Pauline Clémenceau 1:11.50 1:13.08 France 1:11.561:11.501:22.711:14.091:13.58
43 Thijs Rondaan 1:09.01 1:14.19 Netherlands 1:23.281:14.991:15.831:09.011:11.75
44 Gerd Hinüber 1:08.28 1:14.62 Germany 1:18.671:08.281:15.971:10.461:17.42
45 Alwin Rölz 1:12.00 1:15.30 Switzerland 1:12.001:13.151:17.391:25.881:15.35
46 Oleg Gritsenko 1:05.28 1:15.52 Russia 1:21.551:05.281:22.061:12.921:12.09
47 Yannick Haase 1:04.88 1:16.22 Germany 1:06.101:20.301:04.881:22.271:34.99
48 Fin Thiessen 1:06.18 1:18.95 Germany 1:26.611:47.831:17.751:12.481:06.18
49 Christoph Jadan 1:12.90 1:26.34 Russia 1:24.461:32.221:12.90DNF1:22.33
50 Juliane Kiehn 1:11.66 1:28.77 Germany 1:40.301:32.341:11.661:44.741:13.68
51 Helmut Heilig 1:15.18 1:28.82 Germany 1:15.181:34.911:29.331:22.211:35.06

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.66 29.19 Germany 32.0827.3028.2025.66DNF
2 Philipp Weyer 31.16 37.53 Germany 38.8835.1242.0731.1638.59
3 Kevin Gerhardt 31.31 37.66 Germany 38.2338.2236.8637.9131.31
4 Finn Ickler 32.09 39.65 Germany 32.0941.8438.5340.2840.13
5 Jan Staubach 31.08 40.65 Germany 33.7631.0847.0441.1648.66
6 Henri Gerber 36.45 41.04 Germany 36.4545.25DNF37.0540.83
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.84 41.54 Germany 39.2139.7247.9045.6938.84
8 Wilhelm Kilders 41.20 43.30 Germany 44.3641.2044.3041.2545.66
9 Marco Vorländer 42.94 44.09 Germany 44.3743.2844.6346.6842.94
10 Laura Holzhauer 41.26 44.92 Germany 47.8142.3441.2644.61DNF
11 Reto Bubendorf 37.68 45.25 Switzerland 39.3637.6849.901:00.2146.48
12 Jan Bentlage 40.91 46.19 Germany 40.9148.5247.3848.5042.69
13 Carsten Matheus 43.72 46.64 Germany 48.1944.5843.7247.1555.75
14 Martin Brath 40.18 47.36 Germany 40.1850.8144.0452.3147.22
15 Christian König 36.86 47.48 Germany 54.8946.4336.8644.7551.25
16 Constantin Lüske 45.81 47.81 Germany 46.9156.9445.8146.5549.97
17 Malte Ihlefeld 45.29 49.15 Germany 46.7248.3545.291:00.9352.39
18 Max Hahnbück 48.55 50.82 Germany 50.9748.5551.971:01.1349.52
19 Ayhan Sarier 47.94 50.86 Belgium 50.3852.8347.9449.38DNF
20 Linus Frész 50.05 52.97 Germany 55.2152.631:03.2550.0551.06
21 Andreas Pohl 47.40 54.11 Germany 53.7147.4056.271:04.7252.34
22 Sébastien Auroux 48.96 54.34 Germany 55.7156.0348.9653.2654.05
23 Marcel Peters 49.47 56.19 Germany 1:10.9449.471:03.1951.2854.09
24 Axel Häck 50.46 56.23 Germany 50.4656.1757.9657.0255.50
25 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 50.97 56.24 China 1:15.4054.3550.9758.8155.57
26 Liam Gehrsitz 49.31 57.69 Germany 56.4049.3157.4659.201:09.32
27 Joel Cetra 49.32 59.26 Germany 54.751:02.361:00.661:15.1549.32
28 Alexandros Efremidis 49.95 59.35 Greece 1:07.771:02.1956.6749.9559.19
29 Amelie Dieterich 54.55 59.77 Germany 1:01.7358.7359.0854.551:01.51
30 Johannes Rueben 54.59 1:00.36 Germany 54.591:04.0258.711:25.4058.36
31 Willi Mickein 59.43 1:03.75 Germany 1:02.501:08.331:12.221:00.4359.43
32 Laura Ohrndorf 1:00.90 1:04.33 Germany 1:00.901:02.271:06.031:04.681:17.96
33 Gregor Billing 55.62 1:06.54 Germany 1:03.8455.621:05.001:10.781:24.86
34 Marc Felix Brinner 57.27 1:09.04 Germany 1:13.591:12.651:00.8857.271:19.11
35 Emil Mickein 1:05.97 1:09.62 Germany 1:12.091:09.091:07.671:21.831:05.97
36 Lorenzo Magnarin 1:06.58 1:11.15 Italy 1:11.901:12.961:20.981:06.581:08.58
37 Oleg Gritsenko 1:02.22 1:11.21 Russia DNF1:02.221:12.691:15.031:05.91
38 Michael Kristel 50.68 1:12.01 Germany 1:03.0150.681:21.191:15.901:17.12
39 Frederik Hutfleß 1:04.65 1:12.38 Germany 1:04.651:15.941:14.411:24.681:06.80
40 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:00.27 1:14.14 Germany 1:11.831:17.741:00.271:25.981:12.84
41 Fin Thiessen 1:12.17 1:14.81 Germany 1:12.941:12.171:23.661:16.971:14.52
42 Pauline Clémenceau 1:12.69 1:15.97 France 1:18.341:17.751:14.221:12.691:15.94
43 Christoph Jadan 1:04.87 1:16.02 Russia 1:04.871:21.431:44.911:09.311:17.31
44 Thijs Rondaan 1:11.81 1:17.96 Netherlands 1:19.181:11.811:12.051:22.641:26.70
45 Jan van Dorst 1:10.25 1:18.10 Netherlands 1:10.251:27.521:14.691:17.531:22.09
46 Gerd Hinüber 1:13.38 1:20.59 Germany 1:13.381:25.131:22.061:32.461:14.58
47 Daniel Toups 1:02.25 1:20.64 Germany 1:33.481:02.251:14.431:14.021:38.64
48 Alwin Rölz 1:18.18 1:20.99 Switzerland 1:18.18DNF1:22.141:21.781:19.06
49 Helmut Heilig 1:12.18 1:22.46 Germany 1:12.181:29.111:20.061:30.781:18.22
50 Yannick Haase 1:04.34 1:23.97 Germany 1:26.771:19.211:04.341:25.941:29.19
51 Juliane Kiehn 1:22.13 1:28.77 Germany 1:28.681:29.941:27.691:22.131:32.69
52 Konstantin Jaehne 1:16.33 1:31.99 Germany 1:48.461:21.641:16.331:25.872:02.08
53 Jonas Lenke 1:28.83 1:33.51 Germany 1:28.831:31.521:44.801:34.221:34.80
54 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:20.71 1:35.34 Germany 1:20.711:42.43DNF1:33.181:30.40
55 Patrick Wolz 1:10.74 1:37.85 Germany 1:10.741:25.621:41.582:12.881:46.34
56 Jessica Lohe 1:31.34 Germany 1:31.341:44.28
57 Rosch Nadjib 1:31.97 Germany DNF1:31.97
58 Maksim Chen 1:32.38 Netherlands 1:32.381:39.66
59 Eric Vissepo 1:33.47 United States 1:33.472:01.27
60 Simone Ohler 1:34.80 Germany 1:34.801:43.06
61 Markus Pirzer 1:38.43 Germany 1:38.431:40.54
62 Lina Graf 1:39.73 Germany 2:21.381:39.73
63 Heike Zbierski 1:44.06 Germany 1:44.062:28.86
64 Kim Kattelans 1:58.66 Germany 1:58.661:59.36
65 Josh Lengel 2:04.71 Germany 2:04.713:01.56
66 Artemijs Babicevs 2:14.39 Latvia 2:30.172:14.39
67 Marc Danelkewitz 3:13.22 Germany 3:23.843:13.22
68 Nils Wienand 3:32.47 Germany 3:32.47DNF
69 Ulrich Brodowsky DNF Germany DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 47.86 ER 54.75 ER Germany 55.7555.9053.4855.0247.86
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:01.25 1:10.81 Germany 1:16.941:01.251:11.771:05.811:14.86
3 Henri Gerber 1:06.09 1:13.62 Germany DNF1:15.131:15.521:06.091:10.22
4 Philipp Weyer 1:11.02 1:16.17 Germany 1:17.871:15.951:11.021:37.891:14.70
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:10.93 1:17.20 Germany 1:18.381:18.541:14.691:18.721:10.93
6 Marco Vorländer 1:13.14 1:19.90 Germany 1:23.831:17.831:26.511:13.141:18.05
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:14.91 1:20.69 Germany 1:14.911:20.181:29.371:20.311:21.57
8 Laura Holzhauer 1:13.11 1:21.42 Germany 1:20.281:13.111:21.611:26.181:22.37
9 Reto Bubendorf 1:20.90 1:26.48 Switzerland 1:23.911:27.581:20.901:37.111:27.96
10 Finn Ickler 1:23.44 1:29.58 Germany 1:36.271:23.441:37.101:27.321:25.15
11 Martin Brath 1:23.43 1:29.92 Germany 1:27.401:28.531:35.121:23.431:33.84
12 Carsten Matheus 1:19.61 1:32.60 Germany 1:19.611:28.091:41.161:51.021:28.56

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 53.09 56.77 Germany 55.1056.3453.091:06.5158.87
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:05.88 1:11.36 Germany 1:11.851:21.341:13.301:05.881:08.94
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:04.80 1:12.71 Germany 1:15.611:28.001:13.301:09.211:04.80
4 Marco Vorländer 1:09.84 1:13.12 Germany 1:10.801:14.841:13.721:09.841:20.56
5 Philipp Weyer 1:02.61 1:13.96 Germany 1:14.571:14.611:02.611:18.491:12.70
6 Henri Gerber 1:07.05 1:14.63 Germany 1:21.241:13.581:18.061:12.251:07.05
7 Laura Holzhauer 1:12.58 1:23.13 Germany 1:12.581:31.551:17.811:20.601:30.98
8 Finn Ickler 1:19.88 1:23.39 Germany 1:19.881:22.281:20.961:26.941:27.11
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:15.69 1:24.58 Germany 1:28.091:22.891:15.691:27.931:22.93
10 Carsten Matheus 1:24.46 1:29.47 Germany 1:30.271:25.091:24.461:33.051:36.18
11 Reto Bubendorf 1:13.00 1:30.24 Switzerland 1:33.961:25.971:13.001:30.781:37.11
12 Martin Brath 1:11.52 1:31.77 Germany 1:11.521:36.591:36.411:26.431:32.46
13 Malte Ihlefeld 1:21.75 1:31.81 Germany 1:33.771:32.971:21.751:28.691:38.56
14 Jan Bentlage 1:26.33 1:32.36 Germany 1:26.331:36.581:30.771:31.991:34.31
15 Christian König 1:29.44 1:32.50 Germany 1:29.441:32.801:34.631:30.081:53.09
16 Linus Frész 1:25.86 1:34.13 Germany 1:35.431:38.131:25.861:30.901:36.06
17 Andreas Pohl 1:31.18 1:36.49 Germany 1:38.351:36.951:31.181:46.431:34.18
18 Constantin Lüske 1:27.10 1:37.83 Germany 1:45.381:35.291:27.101:38.681:39.53
19 Sébastien Auroux 1:24.61 1:38.00 Germany 1:45.221:24.611:35.251:42.201:36.56
20 Willi Mickein 1:31.02 1:38.18 Germany 1:40.751:40.691:34.461:31.021:39.38
21 Ayhan Sarier 1:45.07 1:50.85 Belgium 1:57.411:47.322:02.501:47.831:45.07
22 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:46.72 1:52.47 China 1:56.941:49.361:53.151:46.721:54.90
23 Amelie Dieterich 1:46.36 1:53.19 Germany 1:46.361:49.651:58.791:58.801:51.13
24 Max Hahnbück 1:32.66 1:53.95 Germany 1:50.432:02.581:32.661:51.531:59.88
25 Michael Kristel 1:47.72 1:55.38 Germany 1:47.721:55.482:04.211:52.631:58.02
26 Joel Cetra 1:53.27 1:59.19 Germany 2:14.481:58.341:53.271:57.442:01.80
27 Frederik Hutfleß 1:48.42 2:01.48 Germany 1:48.421:52.072:12.892:08.092:04.28
28 Laura Ohrndorf 1:50.54 2:01.51 Germany 2:06.722:04.301:53.511:50.542:23.52
29 Marcel Peters 1:53.25 2:02.46 Germany 2:20.802:02.751:55.332:09.311:53.25
30 Gregor Billing 1:49.34 2:02.60 Germany 2:09.362:04.112:00.331:49.342:03.35
31 Johannes Rueben 1:51.43 2:05.17 Germany 2:01.961:51.432:45.551:52.252:21.30
32 Alexandros Efremidis 1:47.80 2:08.02 Greece 1:57.872:18.712:21.581:47.802:07.47
33 Daniel Toups 1:57.95 2:08.03 Germany 2:07.972:10.881:57.952:05.252:18.66
34 Liam Gehrsitz 2:04.55 2:13.80 Germany 2:08.522:16.912:15.962:04.552:39.74
35 Oleg Gritsenko 2:09.33 2:15.68 Russia 2:16.162:13.932:09.332:32.412:16.94
36 Axel Häck 1:55.40 2:16.13 Germany 2:07.802:09.75DNF2:30.831:55.40
37 Marc Felix Brinner 2:07.96 2:17.80 Germany 2:07.962:26.552:10.112:20.342:22.96
38 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:09.63 2:20.48 Germany 2:09.632:12.68DNF2:22.502:26.25
39 Pauline Clémenceau 2:13.41 2:26.60 France 2:26.952:22.642:30.212:13.412:41.09
40 Jan van Dorst 2:19.29 2:31.98 Netherlands 2:19.292:30.002:31.882:34.062:44.50
41 Thijs Rondaan 2:30.43 2:36.35 Netherlands 2:41.412:30.432:43.242:33.602:34.05
42 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:30.59 2:46.03 Germany 2:30.592:43.632:50.462:45.412:49.05
43 Alwin Rölz 2:33.33 2:48.47 Switzerland 2:41.502:48.782:33.33DNF2:55.14
44 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 52.59 58.49 Germany 59.4456.9059.6059.1452.59
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:00.93 1:12.21 Germany 1:07.181:16.151:00.931:16.951:13.30
3 Marco Vorländer 1:12.58 1:14.75 Germany 1:16.511:21.451:14.881:12.861:12.58
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:09.63 1:15.79 Germany 1:18.771:17.061:13.751:09.631:16.55
5 Philipp Weyer 1:11.03 1:16.16 Germany 1:11.031:15.631:22.151:13.811:19.04
6 Henri Gerber 1:03.72 1:19.25 Germany 1:03.721:21.55DNF1:19.941:16.26
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:11.96 1:22.18 Germany 1:22.861:30.131:11.961:23.651:20.03
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:20.79 1:22.73 Switzerland 1:26.311:21.051:20.791:20.821:28.61
9 Carsten Matheus 1:20.38 1:23.00 Germany 1:21.191:20.381:36.551:26.311:21.50
10 Laura Holzhauer 1:23.83 1:29.72 Germany 1:35.791:31.411:27.061:30.681:23.83
11 Jan Bentlage 1:21.62 1:30.20 Germany 1:41.151:30.901:21.621:33.661:26.03
12 Martin Brath 1:24.46 1:30.27 Germany 1:29.911:24.461:34.551:31.881:29.02
13 Linus Frész 1:26.15 1:31.05 Germany 1:37.901:26.151:29.181:27.381:36.58
14 Finn Ickler 1:23.68 1:31.56 Germany 1:33.971:23.681:30.841:34.531:29.88
15 Malte Ihlefeld 1:23.59 1:32.72 Germany 1:51.771:23.591:37.671:34.551:25.95
16 Christian König 1:28.44 1:34.67 Germany 1:37.681:38.001:37.811:28.521:28.44
17 Constantin Lüske 1:29.61 1:37.94 Germany 1:47.311:36.801:35.621:29.611:41.40
18 Willi Mickein 1:29.96 1:39.46 Germany 1:36.651:29.961:37.451:44.281:45.16
19 Ayhan Sarier 1:32.31 1:43.34 Belgium 1:38.051:46.141:32.311:53.581:45.83
20 Sébastien Auroux 1:31.47 1:45.42 Germany 1:46.001:39.181:51.091:31.471:54.32
21 Andreas Pohl 1:27.43 1:46.14 Germany 1:49.401:44.721:48.401:45.311:27.43
22 Amelie Dieterich 1:39.63 1:48.62 Germany 1:56.211:47.181:39.631:43.711:54.98
23 Joel Cetra 1:43.72 1:49.54 Germany 1:54.831:47.841:54.021:43.721:46.75
24 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:42.36 1:49.67 China 1:42.361:53.911:48.431:49.901:50.69
25 Max Hahnbück 1:35.58 1:51.70 Germany 1:50.331:35.581:46.682:02.401:58.09
26 Michael Kristel 1:48.53 1:53.33 Germany 1:53.351:53.131:48.531:53.522:00.25
27 Gregor Billing 1:43.99 1:57.49 Germany 1:58.611:54.172:01.931:59.691:43.99
28 Marcel Peters 1:43.02 2:01.51 Germany 1:56.242:05.692:03.112:05.181:43.02
29 Laura Ohrndorf 1:50.05 2:04.25 Germany 2:01.611:50.052:10.932:26.842:00.20
30 Alexandros Efremidis 1:57.44 2:07.19 Greece 2:09.951:57.852:14.951:57.442:13.78
31 Frederik Hutfleß 1:46.40 2:13.76 Germany 2:13.682:39.251:46.401:56.612:31.00
32 Axel Häck 2:04.18 2:14.75 Germany 2:15.472:04.632:04.182:24.152:36.54
33 Daniel Toups 2:09.21 2:15.30 Germany 2:23.582:11.522:17.552:09.212:16.83
34 Johannes Rueben 2:01.53 2:21.96 Germany 2:28.922:26.292:13.492:26.092:01.53
35 Marc Felix Brinner 2:12.09 2:23.37 Germany 2:12.092:26.853:00.032:23.132:20.14
36 Liam Gehrsitz 2:11.71 2:23.41 Germany 2:43.692:22.472:11.712:27.232:20.52
37 Pauline Clémenceau 2:15.52 2:26.91 France 2:33.112:27.002:45.472:20.612:15.52
38 Alwin Rölz 2:14.62 2:33.30 Switzerland 2:57.622:22.152:40.172:14.622:37.59
39 Jan van Dorst 2:12.21 2:35.24 Netherlands 2:51.262:12.212:32.392:41.022:32.32
40 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:30.50 Germany 2:36.752:30.50
41 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:33.81 Germany 2:39.832:33.81
42 Oleg Gritsenko 2:35.34 Russia 2:35.342:39.44
43 Thijs Rondaan 2:37.55 Netherlands 2:37.552:37.78
44 Markus Pirzer 2:40.63 Germany 3:07.722:40.63
45 Simone Ohler 2:42.08 Germany 2:42.082:42.36
46 Lorenzo Magnarin 2:45.00 Italy 2:45.002:58.86
47 Rosch Nadjib 2:49.96 Germany 2:57.712:49.96
48 Patrick Wolz 2:50.95 Germany 2:50.953:33.97
49 Christoph Jadan 2:52.97 Russia 2:52.973:13.59
50 Fin Thiessen 2:56.43 Germany 4:51.812:56.43
51 Eric Vissepo 3:02.41 United States 3:25.423:02.41
52 Helmut Heilig 3:04.50 Germany 3:04.50DNF
53 Felix Herrera 3:05.94 Germany 3:07.223:05.94
54 Jonathan Bäcker 3:21.28 Germany 3:21.283:54.78
55 Konstantin Jaehne 3:33.65 Germany 3:33.693:33.65
56 Juliane Kiehn 3:36.81 Germany 3:36.814:18.83
57 Heike Zbierski 3:44.90 Germany 3:47.523:44.90
58 Kim Kattelans 4:17.79 Germany 4:20.644:17.79
59 Artemijs Babicevs DNF Latvia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 2:04.34 2:15.00 Germany 2:22.542:18.132:04.34
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:10.16 2:15.22 Germany 2:10.162:22.202:13.30
3 Marco Vorländer 2:10.58 2:16.88 Germany 2:10.582:21.672:18.39
4 Kevin Gerhardt 2:12.33 2:22.98 Germany 2:12.332:24.612:32.00
5 Carsten Matheus 2:18.69 2:26.21 Germany 2:27.082:18.692:32.86
6 Laura Holzhauer 2:23.81 2:27.73 Germany 2:30.942:23.812:28.44
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:36.27 2:43.27 Germany 2:42.522:36.272:51.03
8 Christian König 2:41.63 2:49.01 Germany 2:54.532:50.862:41.63
9 Jan Bentlage 2:45.83 2:50.03 Germany 2:57.092:45.832:47.18
10 Malte Ihlefeld 2:35.46 2:59.64 Germany 3:17.592:35.463:05.88
11 Reto Bubendorf 2:56.28 3:02.17 Switzerland 3:10.152:56.283:00.07
12 Linus Frész 3:00.27 3:13.52 Germany 3:16.473:23.833:00.27
13 Sébastien Auroux 3:06.19 3:15.98 Germany 3:06.193:27.813:13.95
14 Max Hahnbück 3:25.38 3:32.05 Germany 3:43.063:27.723:25.38
15 Constantin Lüske 3:12.36 3:33.24 Germany 3:52.913:12.363:34.46
16 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3:24.16 3:36.66 China 3:24.163:34.453:51.37
17 Amelie Dieterich 3:27.95 3:38.94 Germany 3:56.833:32.053:27.95
18 Martin Brath 3:43.54 4:11.30 Germany 3:43.544:25.204:25.15
19 Alexandros Efremidis 4:24.85 4:45.63 Greece 4:24.855:11.474:40.57
20 Finn Ickler 3:09.15 DNF Germany 3:23.46DNF3:09.15
21 Michael Kristel 3:40.69 DNF Germany 4:13.113:40.69DNF
22 Daniel Toups 3:57.00 DNF Germany 4:21.403:57.00DNF
23 Frederik Hutfleß 4:41.15 Germany 4:41.15
24 Simone Ohler 5:15.21 Germany 5:15.21
25 Marc Felix Brinner 5:18.08 Germany 5:18.08
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 5:27.59 Germany 5:27.59
27 Markus Pirzer 5:41.14 Germany 5:41.14
28 Pauline Clémenceau 5:47.95 France 5:47.95
29 Thijs Rondaan 5:51.68 Netherlands 5:51.68
30 Jan van Dorst 6:04.74 Netherlands 6:04.74
31 Oleg Gritsenko 6:41.03 Russia 6:41.03
32 Jonathan Bäcker 6:46.53 Germany 6:46.53
33 Helmut Heilig 6:48.97 Germany 6:48.97
34 Heike Zbierski 7:09.28 Germany 7:09.28
35 Joel Cetra DNF Germany DNF
35 Konstantin Jaehne DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Vorländer 2:58.61 3:10.91 Germany 2:58.613:23.093:11.02
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:17.13 3:20.77 Germany 3:17.133:18.053:27.14
3 Henri Gerber 3:25.67 3:35.36 Germany 3:41.753:38.663:25.67
4 Carsten Matheus 3:31.36 3:48.58 Germany 3:49.334:05.063:31.36
5 Laura Holzhauer 3:46.13 3:53.56 Germany 3:58.073:46.133:56.48
6 Kevin Gerhardt 3:37.30 3:53.82 Germany 3:37.303:58.024:06.13
7 Jan Bentlage 3:58.38 4:06.74 Germany 3:58.384:17.114:04.72
8 Christian König 4:20.90 4:34.00 Germany 4:32.844:48.264:20.90
9 Linus Frész 4:26.38 4:34.30 Germany 4:45.054:26.384:31.48
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:09.50 4:40.87 Germany 4:54.534:09.504:58.58
11 Malte Ihlefeld 4:33.85 4:43.72 Germany 4:35.114:33.855:02.20
12 Reto Bubendorf 4:37.31 4:54.34 Switzerland 5:02.254:37.315:03.46
13 Max Hahnbück 4:44.72 4:58.80 Germany 5:00.815:10.884:44.72
14 Sébastien Auroux 5:09.93 5:20.90 Germany 5:27.205:09.935:25.57
15 Finn Ickler 5:10.97 5:21.07 Germany 5:33.935:10.975:18.31
16 Martin Brath 5:19.56 5:26.79 Germany 5:31.795:19.565:29.02
17 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5:27.75 5:54.12 China 6:31.855:42.755:27.75
18 Michael Kristel 5:38.72 6:06.77 Germany 6:38.596:03.005:38.72
19 Constantin Lüske 5:40.73 6:08.69 Germany 5:40.736:34.976:10.38
20 Amelie Dieterich 5:41.82 6:32.77 Germany 6:53.227:03.285:41.82
21 Alexandros Efremidis 8:01.99 Greece 8:01.99
22 Joel Cetra 8:06.83 Germany 8:06.83
23 Thijs Rondaan 8:08.80 Netherlands 8:08.80
24 Laura Ohrndorf 8:19.22 Germany 8:19.22
25 Oleg Gritsenko 8:51.68 Russia 8:51.68
26 Jan van Dorst 9:09.44 Netherlands 9:09.44
27 Jonathan Bäcker 9:23.34 Germany 9:23.34
28 Pauline Clémenceau 9:30.00 France 9:30.00
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 9:48.72 Germany 9:48.72
30 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 43.13 DNF Germany DNFDNF43.13
2 Henri Gerber 46.65 DNF Germany DNF1:05.6046.65
3 Linus Frész 46.79 1:01.12 Germany 50.3346.791:26.24
4 Andreas Pohl 54.34 DNF Germany 54.34DNFDNF
5 Jan Bentlage 58.46 DNF Germany 58.46DNF1:07.19
6 Oleg Gritsenko 1:15.89 DNF Russia DNF1:15.89DNF
7 Marcel Peters 1:43.36 DNF Germany 1:47.22DNF1:43.36
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:13.05 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:13.05
9 Axel Häck DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
9 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
9 Kevin Gerhardt DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
9 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 35.40 DNF Germany 55.41DNF35.40
2 Oleg Gritsenko 36.17 DNF Russia 52.58DNF36.17
3 Linus Frész 46.47 DNF Germany 50.3146.47DNF
4 Andreas Pohl 48.79 DNF Germany DNF48.7950.86
5 Jan Bentlage 1:05.46 1:30.68 Germany 1:16.001:05.462:10.59
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:15.80 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:15.80
7 Kevin Gerhardt 1:19.02 2:08.71 Germany 1:19.022:02.753:04.35
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:21.00 DNF Switzerland DNF1:21.00DNF
9 Henri Gerber 1:24.65 DNF Germany 1:40.141:24.65DNF
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:40.01 DNF Germany DNF1:40.011:56.58
11 Axel Häck 1:49.80 DNF Germany DNF1:49.80DNF
12 Marcel Peters 1:53.18 2:35.04 Germany 3:13.431:53.182:38.51
13 Jan Staubach 2:04.95 DNF Germany 2:50.22DNF2:04.95
14 Wilhelm Kilders 2:11.60 DNF Germany 2:11.60DNFDNF
15 Sébastien Auroux 2:18.33 DNF Germany DNF2:18.332:21.43
16 Max Hahnbück 2:25.31 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:25.31
17 Konstantin Jaehne 2:39.89 2:47.94 Germany 2:39.892:41.943:01.99
18 Gerd Hinüber 2:46.09 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:46.09
19 Johannes Rueben 3:56.93 DNF Germany DNF3:56.93DNF
20 Thijs Rondaan 4:32.84 DNF Netherlands 4:32.84DNFDNF
21 Felix Herrera 6:55.86 DNF Germany 6:55.86DNFDNS
22 Carsten Matheus 7:15.47 DNF Germany DNF7:15.47DNS
23 Markus Pirzer 10:53.00 DNF Germany 10:53.00DNSDNS
24 Amelie Dieterich DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
24 Christian König DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
24 Constantin Lüske DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
24 Finn Ickler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
24 Frederik Hutfleß DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
24 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
24 Juliane Kiehn DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
24 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
24 Lina Graf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
24 Patrick Wolz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
24 Pauline Clémenceau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
24 Ulrich Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
24 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) DNF DNF Jordan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 21 25.67 Germany 213125
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 21 26.00 Germany 213027
3 Marcel Peters 25 26.33 Germany 252925
4 Reto Bubendorf 25 26.67 NR Switzerland 252827
5 Kevin Gerhardt 23 29.67 Germany 233531
6 Jan Bentlage 25 29.67 Germany 253529
7 Max Hahnbück 25 31.67 Germany 253436
8 Henri Gerber 28 33.33 Germany 283933
9 Christian König 31 35.00 Germany 324231
10 Andreas Pohl 33 35.00 Germany 333933
11 Gregor Billing 24 35.33 Germany 243943
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 30 35.33 Germany 304234
13 Markus Pirzer 34 40.00 Germany 423444
14 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 36 41.00 China 364344
15 Fin Thiessen 38 42.00 Germany 384444
16 Juliane Kiehn 40 43.00 Germany 414048
17 Patrick Wolz 41 44.00 Germany 434841
18 Lina Graf 41 44.33 Germany 474145
19 Michael Kristel 43 47.00 Germany 434949
20 Alexandros Efremidis 41 47.67 Greece 544148
21 Malte Ihlefeld 47 48.67 Germany 484751
22 Pauline Clémenceau 49 49.67 France 494951
23 Amelie Dieterich 48 51.33 Germany 514855
24 Josh Lengel 56 67.00 Germany 765669
25 Linus Frész 23 DNF Germany 25DNF23
26 Konstantin Jaehne 29 DNF Germany 29DNF29
26 Laura Ohrndorf 29 DNF Germany DNF3029
28 Constantin Lüske 34 DNF Germany 3437DNF
29 Kim Kattelans 38 DNF Germany DNF5338
30 Willi Mickein 41 DNF Germany 4148DNF
31 Frederik Hutfleß 48 DNF Germany 4948DNF
32 Ulrich Brodowsky 60 DNF Germany DNFDNF60
33 Heike Zbierski 64 DNF Germany DNF6465
34 Jan Riisgaard DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
34 Oleg Gritsenko DNF DNF Russia DNSDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.58 13.18 Germany 15.969.5813.7710.9714.80
2 Philipp Weyer 12.95 13.62 Germany 14.8813.0113.5214.3412.95
3 Kevin Gerhardt 10.18 15.13 Germany 14.2512.8110.1823.9118.34
4 Henri Gerber 13.61 15.13 Germany DNF13.6115.7514.3115.33
5 Sebastian Weyer 13.81 15.94 Germany 19.3115.8613.8117.6214.34
6 Reto Bubendorf 15.53 17.71 Switzerland 16.3615.5318.9018.8517.92
7 Martin Brath 17.09 18.06 Germany 17.0918.0318.1518.0034.26
8 Jan Bentlage 15.40 18.77 Germany 15.4018.8419.1818.4019.08
9 Christian König 16.18 18.81 Germany 19.1919.1616.1818.2119.05
10 Marco Vorländer 18.05 19.00 Germany 19.0618.0919.8618.0526.88
11 Marcel Peters 17.52 19.71 Germany 20.5317.5220.4118.1824.06
12 Wilhelm Kilders 18.50 20.89 Germany 20.5318.5020.1522.0025.72

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 13.54 14.34 Germany 14.3913.5418.2713.6614.96
2 Philipp Weyer 12.39 14.61 Germany 12.3914.9117.1115.2113.72
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.06 14.82 Germany 14.0912.0615.2515.1317.00
4 Kevin Gerhardt 11.89 15.22 Germany 15.9611.8914.2015.5118.06
5 Sebastian Weyer 15.30 15.48 Germany 15.3015.3715.3015.9415.77
6 Marco Vorländer 13.90 15.58 Germany 14.0120.4716.4013.9016.33
7 Martin Brath 16.34 17.93 Germany 16.3418.5418.4116.8519.63
8 Reto Bubendorf 16.08 18.94 Switzerland 19.6916.0822.1617.0220.11
9 Jan Bentlage 15.47 18.95 Germany 19.8018.6523.0218.4015.47
10 Christian König 18.22 19.97 Germany 20.9118.2220.2918.7221.46
11 Wilhelm Kilders 15.83 20.00 Germany 20.8819.2620.9019.8515.83
12 Marcel Peters 17.81 20.40 Germany 21.8419.5317.8121.2720.41
13 Fin Thiessen 17.27 20.80 Germany 19.5822.8917.2719.9424.61
14 Laura Holzhauer 19.47 22.82 Germany 27.2619.9221.2719.4727.66
15 Frederik Hutfleß 20.71 23.17 Germany 24.1920.7720.7124.5525.84
16 Andreas Pohl 21.83 23.58 Germany 21.8323.4129.3523.6123.71
17 Finn Ickler 19.42 23.71 Germany 24.6121.8629.6219.4224.65
18 Carsten Matheus 21.04 24.62 Germany 28.4821.0422.7922.5838.36
19 Max Hahnbück 23.16 24.75 Germany 25.3124.8124.1326.0323.16
20 Konstantin Jaehne 18.94 26.16 Germany 18.9428.7127.7726.4324.28
21 Sébastien Auroux 25.14 26.50 Germany 28.6725.6730.8825.1625.14
22 Malte Ihlefeld 25.71 27.22 Germany 27.7225.7126.0934.8427.86
23 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 21.65 27.27 China 26.1228.6627.0321.6529.93
24 Axel Häck 25.16 27.54 Germany 28.2825.1647.8628.3326.02
25 Ayhan Sarier 22.87 27.55 Belgium 24.54DNF33.7824.3422.87
26 Juliane Kiehn 19.91 27.56 Germany 24.6531.6346.4219.9126.41
27 Lorenzo Magnarin 24.91 29.62 Italy 32.0826.9924.9147.0529.79
28 Linus Frész 22.58 30.14 Germany 28.0322.5834.40DNF27.99
29 Joel Cetra 29.31 31.76 Germany 30.3538.8429.3133.7831.16
30 Daniel Toups 30.80 31.88 Germany 41.9531.2332.9031.5130.80
31 Amelie Dieterich 23.47 32.24 Germany 36.7457.5325.6623.4734.32
32 Johannes Rueben 25.08 32.52 Germany 25.0836.2332.9041.3528.44
33 Michael Kristel 31.70 32.58 Germany 32.0533.4132.2836.0531.70
34 Felix Herrera 28.87 32.99 Germany 37.50DNF31.0828.8730.40
35 Oleg Gritsenko 28.38 33.00 Russia 32.3035.1938.7128.3831.50
36 Pauline Clémenceau 29.75 33.92 France 32.9929.7540.2235.4833.28
37 Jan van Dorst 30.94 36.31 Netherlands 30.9434.1843.4731.2947.53
38 Lina Graf 27.88 36.44 Germany 29.1738.9947.9227.8841.17
39 Helmut Heilig 33.13 36.93 Germany 33.1337.8837.1835.72DNF
40 Bernhard Brodowsky 31.34 39.57 Germany 36.9831.3446.5544.9636.78
41 Thijs Rondaan 40.22 43.54 Netherlands 47.00DNF40.2240.3143.31

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.85 13.16 Germany 11.8514.1817.9512.6312.66
2 Philipp Weyer 13.11 14.39 Germany 13.2816.1113.1115.1314.76
3 Kevin Gerhardt 13.76 16.24 Germany 18.5415.5117.2815.9313.76
4 Henri Gerber 13.49 16.43 Germany 31.8418.3613.4915.5015.42
5 Sebastian Weyer 12.84 16.53 Germany 19.0112.8416.1518.7914.65
6 Martin Brath 15.80 17.29 Germany 15.8016.1018.8116.9620.91
7 Fin Thiessen 12.70 18.30 Germany 22.1312.7021.8317.3515.73
8 Marco Vorländer 15.77 18.37 Germany 18.0419.8117.9815.7719.08
9 Wilhelm Kilders 17.35 18.80 Germany 19.9318.2717.3520.1318.20
10 Christian König 15.33 19.79 Germany 20.8615.3319.4519.0522.38
11 Reto Bubendorf 18.11 19.93 Switzerland 18.5019.3626.3821.9418.11
12 Marcel Peters 17.83 21.16 Germany 17.8321.8123.6819.7821.88
13 Jan Bentlage 17.97 21.80 Germany 17.9721.6627.7125.5918.16
14 Finn Ickler 18.58 22.04 Germany 24.4323.7618.5821.1121.25
15 Carsten Matheus 21.43 23.38 Germany 22.1621.4328.1521.6926.28
16 Max Hahnbück 22.66 23.82 Germany 24.3322.6626.8024.2422.90
17 Andreas Pohl 22.12 24.09 Germany 24.1627.5025.5322.1222.59
18 Laura Holzhauer 20.43 25.32 Germany 22.0926.1520.4330.0727.73
19 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 21.86 25.71 China 26.6127.1129.1823.4121.86
20 Linus Frész 22.46 25.85 Germany 31.0623.4331.0623.0522.46
21 Frederik Hutfleß 18.22 26.42 Germany 32.4930.6326.2722.3718.22
22 Malte Ihlefeld 23.93 26.78 Germany 29.8925.1923.9328.2726.89
23 Lorenzo Magnarin 21.80 26.81 Italy 26.0028.7821.8026.2228.22
24 Axel Häck 25.21 27.04 Germany 31.1626.2528.6625.2126.22
25 Sébastien Auroux 24.06 27.12 Germany 27.9630.1725.2524.0628.15
26 Ayhan Sarier 21.19 27.13 Belgium 21.1926.8129.1227.7626.81
27 Juliane Kiehn 23.89 27.15 Germany 29.6629.3627.8624.2223.89
28 Joel Cetra 24.36 27.58 Germany 30.2527.9327.8027.0124.36
29 Konstantin Jaehne 18.75 28.94 Germany 35.5018.7526.6831.3428.80
30 Pauline Clémenceau 28.36 30.15 France 33.0928.3630.7128.4631.27
31 Amelie Dieterich 26.30 30.16 Germany 31.4330.9331.1328.4326.30
32 Felix Herrera 28.99 31.46 Germany 28.9932.6132.5034.9129.28
33 Johannes Rueben 28.03 31.65 Germany 30.6932.3628.0333.9431.90
34 Michael Kristel 26.77 34.40 Germany 26.7741.0536.4532.7833.96
35 Daniel Toups 29.94 34.76 Germany 31.3142.8649.8630.1129.94
36 Lina Graf 24.65 34.98 Germany 35.2535.7733.9139.0824.65
37 Jan van Dorst 29.86 36.03 Netherlands 41.7536.8733.1638.0729.86
38 Bernhard Brodowsky 33.63 36.36 Germany 33.6335.4634.2239.4140.38
39 Helmut Heilig 32.91 36.51 Germany 32.9137.9334.2537.3445.00
40 Thijs Rondaan 30.32 37.14 Netherlands 30.3237.3638.7835.2844.96
41 Oleg Gritsenko 34.66 37.26 Russia 40.0034.6636.1144.4035.68
42 Willi Mickein 35.30 37.79 Germany 36.5848.9035.9240.8635.30
43 Alwin Rölz 30.96 39.15 Switzerland 39.7338.6339.0942.1930.96
44 Laura Ohrndorf 31.68 43.04 Germany 31.7651.9931.6845.3657.66
45 Liam Gehrsitz 29.53 43.46 Germany 1:01.0541.2529.5344.7644.36
46 Alexandros Efremidis 29.61 45.50 Greece 57.1638.5640.7729.611:05.78
47 Patrick Wolz 41.50 46.52 Germany 41.5043.8855.0845.8949.78
48 Constantin Lüske 35.80 50.20 Germany 46.8138.6035.801:05.201:06.57
49 Eric Vissepo 46.29 53.62 United States 46.2948.1352.72DNF1:00.02
50 Rosch Nadjib 49.00 53.90 Germany 51.3249.001:20.1154.1556.22
51 Vivien Ulbrich 48.94 54.79 Germany 48.9455.9249.441:01.6959.00
52 Jonas Lenke 52.06 1:00.60 Germany 1:05.1652.0658.1058.531:12.35
53 Jonathan Bäcker 1:06.68 Germany 1:06.681:11.69
54 Markus Pirzer 1:08.40 Germany DNF1:08.40
55 Jessica Lohe 1:22.93 Germany 1:22.931:24.32

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 37.23 40.79 Germany 37.2344.6540.50
2 Christian König 45.16 49.13 Germany 45.1647.0355.21
3 Marcel Peters 48.00 51.44 Germany 55.3048.0051.03
4 Jan Bentlage 53.46 1:00.60 Germany 1:07.0353.461:01.30
5 Linus Frész 1:01.17 1:16.69 Germany 1:26.101:22.791:01.17
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.75 NR 1:20.70 NR Switzerland 1:33.561:11.751:16.80
7 Alwin Rölz 1:37.36 1:50.58 Switzerland 1:57.391:57.001:37.36
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:31.16 2:00.44 Germany 1:50.602:39.571:31.16
9 Kevin Gerhardt 1:57.51 DNF Germany 1:58.861:57.51DNF
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:11.60 Germany 3:11.60
11 Michael Kristel 4:04.38 Germany 4:04.38
12 Amelie Dieterich 4:16.94 Germany 4:16.94
13 Ayhan Sarier DNF Belgium DNF
13 Pauline Clémenceau DNF France DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.43 8.19 Germany 8.038.847.808.747.43
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.03 8.36 Germany 8.137.03DNF7.809.16
3 Emil Mickein 6.69 8.65 Germany 9.418.168.3811.446.69
4 Michael Kristel 6.53 9.28 Germany 6.537.5710.869.41DNF
5 Henri Gerber 8.65 10.31 Germany 9.18DNF10.5111.238.65
6 Jan Bentlage 8.84 11.23 Germany 8.84DNF13.7710.639.29

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 6.50 7.66 Germany 6.507.307.659.158.03
2 Michael Kristel 7.43 8.31 Germany 7.437.9312.597.909.11
3 Jan Bentlage 8.69 9.64 Germany 8.699.878.9410.7710.11
4 Emil Mickein 8.03 9.65 Germany DNF9.3811.028.558.03
5 Laura Ohrndorf 8.52 10.02 Germany 9.448.5215.2710.949.68
6 Henri Gerber 9.32 11.22 Germany DNF11.0711.939.3210.65
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 11.01 12.61 China 14.4411.7511.01DNF11.65
8 Alexandros Efremidis 10.83 NR 13.07 NR Greece 10.8314.1613.3216.2711.73
9 Christian König 11.86 13.28 Germany 11.8612.8016.1512.5814.46
10 Carsten Matheus 14.31 15.57 Germany 14.6315.3414.31DNF16.73
11 Alwin Rölz 14.44 15.62 Switzerland 16.0215.3315.5117.3414.44
12 Amelie Dieterich 13.97 16.95 Germany 13.9718.4515.4037.4417.00
13 Linus Frész 14.02 17.20 Germany 16.1414.0225.4417.5717.89
14 Max Hahnbück 16.87 19.73 Germany 18.4330.1423.6416.8717.11
15 Oleg Gritsenko 18.63 22.32 Russia 19.7018.6329.5124.8622.41
16 Kevin Gerhardt 14.30 22.52 Germany 15.8335.8614.30DNF15.88
17 Reto Bubendorf 10.75 DNF Switzerland DNF11.3310.7512.49DNF
18 Markus Pirzer 20.11 Germany 20.1122.38
19 Willi Mickein 21.08 Germany 21.08DNF
20 Jessica Lohe 21.77 Germany 24.7721.77
21 Bernhard Brodowsky 23.78 Germany DNF23.78

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 49.94 53.59 Germany 53.7450.271:01.7849.9456.77
2 Kevin Gerhardt 49.89 53.85 Germany 53.8549.8951.9755.721:00.32
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:01.68 1:12.13 Switzerland 1:01.681:18.021:11.471:18.211:06.90
4 Laura Holzhauer 1:03.37 1:13.07 Germany 1:11.251:19.161:15.921:03.371:12.04
5 Linus Frész 59.35 1:13.51 Germany 59.351:20.101:15.411:09.711:15.40
6 Carsten Matheus 1:06.78 1:16.36 Germany 1:06.781:19.821:12.521:16.731:22.52
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:10.79 1:17.27 Germany 1:10.791:24.951:21.571:13.851:16.40
8 Jan Bentlage 1:07.52 1:19.34 Germany 1:07.521:25.651:18.411:17.441:22.16
9 Ayhan Sarier 1:10.78 1:20.75 Belgium 1:19.941:20.911:33.301:10.781:21.41
10 Christian König 1:16.72 1:28.43 Germany 1:16.721:30.721:25.521:29.061:32.30
11 Amelie Dieterich 1:21.80 1:31.82 Germany 1:36.611:29.401:21.801:48.271:29.44
12 Martin Brath 1:24.56 1:33.75 Germany 1:24.561:33.051:37.931:30.271:39.34

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 45.87 47.57 NR Germany 47.7546.4348.5454.0445.87
2 Kevin Gerhardt 47.04 54.19 Germany 51.7351.8347.0459.4959.02
3 Laura Holzhauer 58.99 1:04.23 Germany 1:09.0258.991:03.021:04.261:05.41
4 Sebastian Weyer 55.81 1:07.07 Germany 1:08.9255.811:13.851:01.671:10.63
5 Linus Frész 59.97 1:07.22 Germany 1:04.4359.971:07.361:17.181:09.88
6 Jan Bentlage 1:01.93 1:10.23 Germany 1:06.691:11.441:13.491:01.931:12.55
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:10.64 1:11.95 Switzerland 1:25.591:13.201:10.641:11.811:10.83
8 Carsten Matheus 1:07.16 1:15.82 Germany 1:14.691:14.711:42.931:07.161:18.05
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:09.55 1:17.32 Germany 1:13.881:22.951:09.551:19.891:18.20
10 Ayhan Sarier 1:17.57 1:24.46 Belgium 1:20.411:17.571:26.731:28.741:26.24
11 Martin Brath 1:18.52 1:26.77 Germany 1:24.361:29.331:33.541:18.521:26.61
12 Christian König 1:16.30 1:28.43 Germany 1:32.441:31.241:16.301:24.771:29.28
13 Amelie Dieterich 1:20.36 1:30.42 Germany 1:20.361:31.651:27.051:35.431:32.56
14 Max Hahnbück 1:22.52 1:35.62 Germany 1:39.591:26.981:22.521:56.181:40.30
15 Joel Cetra 1:34.40 1:42.19 Germany 1:39.711:44.771:52.391:34.401:42.08
16 Pauline Clémenceau 1:41.68 1:48.86 France 2:17.891:52.051:46.471:48.051:41.68
17 Constantin Lüske 1:30.94 1:48.99 Germany DNF1:45.942:01.651:39.381:30.94
18 Malte Ihlefeld 1:37.63 1:49.62 Germany 1:47.261:51.901:49.691:53.361:37.63
19 Sébastien Auroux 1:29.76 1:50.74 Germany 1:50.501:45.691:56.031:29.762:06.47
20 Willi Mickein 1:43.55 1:51.45 Germany 1:43.551:55.631:47.722:12.861:51.00
21 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:39.40 1:51.71 China 1:45.291:53.692:14.311:39.401:56.15
22 Michael Kristel 1:42.43 1:57.20 Germany 2:04.331:42.431:45.722:12.562:01.54
23 Rosch Nadjib 1:44.72 2:05.58 Germany 2:07.62DNF1:44.722:15.521:53.61
24 Konstantin Jaehne 1:55.56 2:07.78 Germany 2:15.831:55.561:56.602:42.192:10.90
25 Frederik Hutfleß 2:17.34 2:20.94 Germany 2:17.342:19.562:17.882:45.472:25.38
26 Jan van Dorst 2:17.36 2:37.24 Netherlands 2:17.362:37.752:44.253:12.202:29.72
27 Gregor Billing 2:31.50 Germany 2:31.502:38.81
28 Christoph Jadan 2:40.55 Russia 2:40.552:42.22
29 Liam Gehrsitz 2:44.18 Germany 2:44.182:56.71
30 Svenja Steinert 2:44.27 Germany 2:47.192:44.27
31 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:45.47 Germany 2:45.47DNF
32 Jonathan Bäcker 2:50.40 Germany 3:23.292:50.40
33 Oleg Gritsenko 2:56.38 Russia 2:56.383:18.81
34 Simone Ohler 3:16.31 Germany 3:44.023:16.31
35 Felix Herrera 3:32.83 Germany 3:32.833:38.05
36 Roland Frisch 4:15.54 Germany 4:51.874:15.54
37 Alexandros Efremidis 4:23.36 Greece 4:27.274:23.36
38 Josh Lengel 4:28.43 Germany 4:28.435:19.28
39 Heike Zbierski 4:47.97 Germany 5:40.264:47.97
40 Markus Pirzer 5:11.65 Germany DNF5:11.65
41 Artemijs Babicevs 5:26.36 Latvia 5:26.365:57.18
42 Fin Thiessen DNF Germany DNFDNF
42 Jessica Lohe DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 2.81 3.50 Switzerland 4.053.432.813.223.86
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.53 4.02 Switzerland 3.613.832.536.804.63
3 Willi Mickein 2.97 4.05 Germany 6.133.052.975.153.95
4 Christian König 3.81 4.56 Germany 3.813.883.865.946.17
5 Ayhan Sarier 2.97 4.60 Belgium 4.277.212.973.416.11
6 Kevin Gerhardt 2.98 4.78 Germany 4.162.985.496.044.70
7 Jan Bentlage 3.19 4.89 Germany 5.383.194.387.094.91
8 Henri Gerber 3.95 5.32 Germany 5.418.493.955.724.84
9 Wilhelm Kilders 4.33 5.40 Germany 5.366.274.564.337.09
10 Emil Mickein 3.71 5.48 Germany 4.946.803.714.697.90
11 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.22 5.68 China 4.264.226.199.946.60
12 Sébastien Auroux 3.19 5.77 Germany 6.464.843.196.006.90
13 Jan van Dorst 4.60 5.79 Netherlands 7.164.604.955.278.89
14 Laura Holzhauer 4.35 5.85 Germany 7.285.584.354.698.83
15 Liam Gehrsitz 4.60 6.11 Germany 10.186.054.605.426.85
16 Max Hahnbück 4.58 6.37 Germany 6.286.554.586.278.36
17 Michael Kristel 5.69 6.75 Germany 7.346.705.699.916.22
18 Laura Ohrndorf 5.73 7.45 Germany 7.217.875.7314.657.27
19 Linus Frész 4.94 7.58 Germany 11.236.194.948.528.02
20 Carsten Matheus 5.67 8.64 Germany 5.678.887.9415.909.09
21 Joel Cetra 7.69 8.66 Germany 9.777.7212.287.698.50
22 Martin Brath 7.29 8.75 Germany 10.887.297.4313.287.95
23 Konstantin Jaehne 6.19 9.03 Germany 9.278.156.1914.719.66
24 Andreas Pohl 6.26 9.06 Germany 6.2611.418.557.2219.90
25 Frederik Hutfleß 7.91 9.08 Germany 8.4210.8611.027.917.97
26 Amelie Dieterich 7.15 9.59 Germany 7.159.0611.4710.778.95
27 Josh Lengel 7.63 9.78 Germany 16.267.6310.709.129.51
28 Pauline Clémenceau 3.83 9.89 France 3.8312.7912.687.409.58
29 Frithiof Kuhlmann 7.51 9.90 Germany 9.6610.5018.387.519.53
30 Oleg Gritsenko 9.33 10.12 Russia 9.3311.2810.0010.629.73
31 Thijs Rondaan 8.88 10.73 Netherlands 9.1410.4416.228.8812.61
32 Malte Ihlefeld 6.02 10.88 Germany 10.809.5112.336.0218.28
33 Marcel Peters 8.93 10.96 Germany 9.4114.978.9311.3812.09
34 Lorenzo Magnarin 9.13 11.14 Italy 11.1011.8411.009.1311.33
35 Rosch Nadjib 10.00 11.96 Germany 10.96DNF13.9510.0010.98
36 Simone Ohler 10.86 11.97 Germany 10.9615.2512.8010.8612.16
37 Elias Leinjejohanns 10.11 12.20 Germany DNF13.4010.1112.7910.41
38 Constantin Lüske 8.52 12.25 Germany 8.5215.0912.099.5616.94
39 Johannes Rueben 8.40 13.05 Germany 10.5236.058.4015.9812.66
40 Helmut Heilig 9.90 13.24 Germany 11.3613.7714.599.9014.83
41 Patrick Wolz 10.21 13.36 Germany 14.9112.5014.9512.6810.21
42 Marco Vorländer 8.27 15.71 Germany 8.2716.3515.2415.8316.06
43 Roland Frisch 14.24 17.62 Germany 17.2717.9717.6222.2514.24

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.05 3.34 NR Germany 3.055.303.183.693.15
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2.75 3.41 Germany 3.132.759.783.203.91
3 Alwin Rölz 3.47 4.09 Switzerland 3.473.534.006.334.75
4 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.77 4.86 China 3.775.275.417.253.90
5 Henri Gerber 3.62 4.89 Germany 4.165.436.145.083.62
6 Jan Bentlage 3.69 5.04 Germany 5.565.1512.034.413.69
7 Sébastien Auroux 4.34 5.11 Germany 4.444.346.344.567.61
8 Wilhelm Kilders 3.69 5.12 Germany 3.695.695.216.444.46
9 Reto Bubendorf 2.12 5.33 Switzerland 2.127.686.784.964.25
10 Laura Ohrndorf 4.53 5.43 Germany 4.534.7110.216.904.69
11 Ayhan Sarier 4.43 5.71 Belgium 6.165.135.844.436.28
12 Liam Gehrsitz 4.95 5.97 Germany 6.499.595.364.956.05
13 Laura Holzhauer 5.11 6.08 Germany 7.055.367.075.845.11
14 Max Hahnbück 4.52 6.22 Germany 4.526.887.805.166.61
15 Jonathan Bäcker 5.44 7.05 Germany 5.458.4112.027.305.44
16 Jan van Dorst 4.66 7.18 Netherlands 6.13DNF8.966.444.66
17 Emil Mickein 4.69 7.30 Germany 6.299.238.317.294.69
18 Martin Brath 6.30 7.63 Germany 6.729.3114.686.856.30
19 Christian König 3.25 7.95 Germany 8.8312.198.686.333.25
20 Linus Frész 4.30 8.03 Germany 4.3011.8110.147.975.98
21 Michael Kristel 3.20 8.04 Germany 3.207.1011.5718.815.45
22 Konstantin Jaehne 4.68 8.20 Germany 4.6811.137.168.169.28
23 Andreas Pohl 5.95 8.39 Germany 7.0612.438.779.335.95
24 Carsten Matheus 6.52 8.64 Germany 7.306.528.4910.12DNF
25 Joel Cetra 6.31 8.77 Germany 12.128.947.619.776.31
26 Thijs Rondaan 7.64 9.14 Netherlands 7.648.899.2710.379.26
27 Malte Ihlefeld 6.95 9.64 Germany 6.959.469.4712.6510.00
28 Josh Lengel 5.46 9.78 Germany 5.4611.6711.026.6511.66
29 Oleg Gritsenko 7.81 9.82 Russia 8.9312.279.6810.847.81
30 Marcel Peters 5.91 9.89 Germany 7.8412.3114.685.919.51
31 Elias Leinjejohanns 7.59 9.98 Germany 10.617.5911.229.439.90
32 Amelie Dieterich 6.26 10.17 Germany 10.878.1613.3011.476.26
33 Frederik Hutfleß 6.30 10.36 Germany 15.8511.038.9611.096.30
34 Lorenzo Magnarin 6.13 10.62 Italy 6.1313.4311.7412.327.81
35 Frithiof Kuhlmann 7.70 11.17 Germany 11.6912.2512.669.587.70
36 Roland Frisch 9.41 11.34 Germany 9.4111.2818.7911.3311.41
37 Simone Ohler 7.79 11.53 Germany 10.6115.5612.8011.187.79
38 Rosch Nadjib 9.40 11.76 Germany 14.6711.509.7714.029.40
39 Pauline Clémenceau 8.96 12.09 France 24.9711.778.9610.2614.24
40 Patrick Wolz 6.90 12.28 Germany 6.9017.8911.4914.8010.56
41 Constantin Lüske 6.11 12.48 Germany 12.3313.7011.4113.786.11
42 Marco Vorländer 7.52 12.93 Germany 7.5218.3813.9711.4413.38
43 Helmut Heilig 8.52 13.46 Germany 12.6315.5013.4014.348.52
44 Johannes Rueben 7.38 13.63 Germany 11.2215.3423.9214.327.38
45 Lina Graf 7.92 13.88 Germany 7.9214.8015.8810.9717.42
46 Heike Zbierski 10.51 14.43 Germany 15.7510.5121.5715.7811.75
47 Christoph Jadan 13.82 15.19 Russia 16.9218.1514.0014.6613.82
48 Bernhard Brodowsky 8.94 15.28 Germany 12.708.9417.8815.25DNF
49 Kim Kattelans 9.97 15.59 Germany 9.9719.8316.9618.1511.66
50 Daniel Toups 10.57 15.62 Germany 23.5315.1013.9317.8310.57
51 Jamie Millar 11.77 17.25 Germany DNF18.3611.7719.5513.85
52 Jonas Lenke 9.74 17.88 Germany 13.3325.3623.4316.899.74
53 Ulrich Brodowsky 10.59 17.89 Germany 10.5933.1923.7214.6615.30
54 Eric Vissepo 9.61 18.24 United States 25.1617.2425.8912.339.61
55 Jessica Lohe 10.33 19.04 Germany 21.1120.9115.1122.4110.33
56 Alexandros Efremidis 9.47 22.43 Greece 22.1437.5719.4325.719.47
57 Artemijs Babicevs 15.59 23.67 Latvia 22.5332.01DNF15.5916.46
58 Fin Thiessen 7.95 34.62 Germany 48.9129.6139.4134.837.95

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 2.25 4.03 Germany 5.504.094.703.312.25
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3.00 4.53 Germany 5.005.433.004.544.06
3 Henri Gerber 4.02 4.55 Germany 7.134.025.384.024.25
4 Kevin Gerhardt 2.62 4.59 Germany 3.536.762.623.646.61
5 Reto Bubendorf 2.61 NR 4.78 Switzerland 3.7710.316.134.432.61
6 Christian König 4.66 5.87 Germany 4.665.225.909.256.50
7 Willi Mickein 5.22 6.45 Germany 7.935.528.895.225.91
8 Amelie Dieterich 5.91 6.62 Germany 9.346.866.015.916.99
9 Sébastien Auroux 6.09 7.06 Germany 8.018.356.456.736.09
10 Max Hahnbück 5.35 7.09 Germany 6.505.357.467.319.09
11 Laura Holzhauer 4.49 7.13 Germany 4.496.246.9110.488.25
12 Daniel Toups 6.32 7.39 Germany 6.878.247.066.328.30
13 Finn Ickler 6.14 7.43 Germany 8.876.936.4910.196.14
14 Ayhan Sarier 3.06 NR 8.11 Belgium 10.167.287.919.153.06
15 Jan Bentlage 4.15 8.12 Germany 10.364.156.947.0510.98
16 Alwin Rölz 7.11 8.24 Switzerland 9.008.707.118.197.84
17 Frederik Hutfleß 5.94 8.51 Germany 14.368.259.355.947.93
18 Malte Ihlefeld 6.51 8.84 Germany 10.118.4410.637.986.51
19 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 6.84 8.90 China 9.428.528.876.849.30
20 Jan van Dorst 4.58 8.95 Netherlands 4.5810.787.808.6910.36
21 Andreas Pohl 7.68 9.94 Germany 11.0410.069.819.947.68
22 Frithiof Kuhlmann 8.36 10.67 Germany 9.568.3613.6912.719.75
23 Joel Cetra 4.19 11.28 Germany 4.1913.097.2113.5513.59
24 Michael Kristel 9.71 11.42 Germany 13.1914.889.779.7111.30
25 Christoph Jadan 5.02 12.12 Russia 5.0215.6313.769.1013.50
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.45 12.44 Germany 5.4512.1812.3913.7712.75
27 Marco Vorländer 10.44 12.88 Germany 12.8410.4411.5819.3514.22
28 Patrick Wolz 12.21 12.92 Germany 14.7112.4012.2113.2913.06
29 Gregor Billing 5.06 13.18 Germany 5.069.8913.5516.0918.89
30 Pauline Clémenceau 6.69 13.85 France 18.506.6913.2913.9614.31
31 Liam Gehrsitz 12.56 14.41 Germany 14.44DNF12.5612.8415.95
32 Linus Frész 10.91 14.57 Germany 16.1913.2510.9114.4316.04
33 Lorenzo Magnarin 6.71 14.79 Italy 6.7119.2313.6312.4018.34
34 Marcel Peters 4.65 15.20 Germany 4.6514.0819.2016.2815.25

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.63 3.40 Germany 4.973.132.633.453.61
2 Henri Gerber 3.80 4.30 Germany 4.384.723.813.807.14
3 Carsten Matheus 3.82 4.99 Germany 6.974.039.213.823.96
4 Jan Bentlage 4.38 5.14 Germany 4.389.505.804.615.02
5 Wilhelm Kilders 3.96 5.28 Germany 3.9612.835.174.406.27
6 Willi Mickein 4.25 6.29 Germany 7.096.134.256.236.52
7 Ayhan Sarier 4.37 6.29 Belgium 4.375.008.954.9210.46
8 Christian König 5.87 6.53 Germany 7.885.877.186.336.09
9 Reto Bubendorf 5.52 6.56 Switzerland 6.126.7813.996.775.52
10 Daniel Toups 3.52 6.77 Germany 5.437.707.183.52DNF
11 Max Hahnbück 5.99 6.89 Germany 5.998.157.446.696.55
12 Frederik Hutfleß 4.33 7.49 Germany 10.286.776.694.339.01
13 Sébastien Auroux 6.52 8.27 Germany 10.478.617.136.529.06
14 Finn Ickler 4.63 8.37 Germany 11.504.6310.655.508.97
15 Malte Ihlefeld 7.61 8.66 Germany 9.469.778.767.757.61
16 Amelie Dieterich 3.86 8.82 Germany DNF5.8011.503.869.15
17 Patrick Wolz 7.46 8.87 Germany 7.4622.538.467.8510.30
18 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 6.96 8.90 China 6.967.979.1610.739.58
19 Andreas Pohl 5.63 8.95 Germany 7.719.9925.095.639.15
20 Alwin Rölz 5.86 9.02 Switzerland 10.3111.117.385.869.36
21 Michael Kristel 8.25 9.29 Germany 11.658.2810.249.348.25
22 Jan van Dorst 5.70 9.77 Netherlands 13.288.608.245.7012.48
23 Christoph Jadan 5.58 9.88 Russia 10.639.919.115.5811.55
24 Marcel Peters 8.31 10.02 Germany 9.668.3110.5011.409.91
25 Laura Holzhauer 6.97 10.11 Germany 10.749.779.8312.156.97
26 Joel Cetra 6.58 10.15 Germany 8.669.2912.506.5813.66
27 Linus Frész 7.88 10.26 Germany 8.637.889.3916.0912.77
28 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.36 10.49 Germany 9.989.4912.015.3612.18
29 Pauline Clémenceau 9.86 10.73 France DNF11.4410.469.8610.28
30 Marco Vorländer 8.04 10.75 Germany 10.4012.599.258.0413.33
31 Frithiof Kuhlmann 8.62 11.39 Germany 9.4120.1810.888.6213.87
32 Liam Gehrsitz 9.98 11.45 Germany 10.979.9810.4822.9012.90
33 Gregor Billing 6.19 12.33 Germany 6.1917.7714.898.1513.96
34 Lorenzo Magnarin 9.77 12.35 Italy 9.7711.5213.0914.6612.43
35 Thijs Rondaan 11.41 14.46 Netherlands 14.5711.4113.5016.1215.30
36 Constantin Lüske 8.93 14.97 Germany 23.7512.9118.038.9313.96
37 Lina Graf 15.42 17.28 Germany 18.3215.4215.7718.6217.74
38 Oleg Gritsenko 8.48 17.35 Russia 9.2213.018.4833.8129.81
39 Josh Lengel 17.23 20.46 Germany 25.2918.5023.4619.4317.23
40 Martin Brath 10.07 21.59 Germany 18.5317.4110.0728.8337.34
41 Markus Pirzer 18.57 24.57 Germany DNF24.8520.4418.5728.42
42 Jessica Lohe 11.43 30.51 Germany 41.1142.4126.3311.4324.08
43 Heike Zbierski 28.49 30.92 Germany 28.4929.8229.7933.1642.65
44 Ulrich Brodowsky 22.80 31.88 Germany 32.1848.1135.5222.8027.95
45 Artemijs Babicevs 24.59 37.14 Latvia 24.5939.3453.9035.9336.16
46 Jamie Millar 11.75 DNF Germany DNF27.4111.7514.43DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 13.75 16.04 Germany 20.7117.5816.4713.7514.08
2 Henri Gerber 12.87 16.17 Germany 12.8713.8121.6715.6519.04
3 Malte Ihlefeld 15.10 16.61 Germany 20.2916.5415.4615.1017.84
4 Reto Bubendorf 15.79 18.30 Switzerland 17.3115.7920.3517.2521.41
5 Linus Frész 16.61 22.41 Germany 16.6121.4323.0523.7322.75
6 Michael Kristel 25.45 29.09 Germany 32.9329.2625.4532.4325.58

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 11.67 16.02 Switzerland 15.2211.6714.4118.4325.90
2 Henri Gerber 12.16 16.50 Germany 15.7816.7217.0017.4112.16
3 Jan Bentlage 13.81 18.73 Germany DNF22.0615.2818.8413.81
4 Malte Ihlefeld 14.66 19.34 Germany 14.6614.8726.4121.7721.39
5 Linus Frész 16.65 19.81 Germany 22.7116.6518.8317.8928.06
6 Michael Kristel 18.08 20.15 Germany 19.2120.8018.0820.4329.63
7 Kevin Gerhardt 17.14 20.49 Germany 26.6517.1428.0417.6517.18
8 Andreas Pohl 22.50 26.63 Germany 23.9022.5028.1527.8428.84
9 Amelie Dieterich 23.27 27.62 Germany 27.0832.4523.2731.2124.58
10 Max Hahnbück 19.79 28.73 Germany 32.3143.6819.7922.8831.00
11 Carsten Matheus 23.40 29.32 Germany 29.5423.4043.9432.1526.28
12 Alwin Rölz 21.81 32.49 Switzerland 33.6321.8131.5838.0232.26
13 Christian König 26.37 32.58 Germany 29.7829.65DNF38.3026.37
14 Willi Mickein 26.84 34.03 Germany 43.9626.8427.0437.0238.02
15 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 25.83 34.06 China 25.8331.7034.3336.1639.08
16 Sébastien Auroux 30.16 37.29 Germany 42.2037.2530.1632.4256.19
17 Marcel Peters 33.88 41.25 Germany 46.7537.0839.9233.8847.55
18 Gregor Billing 44.59 51.49 Germany 1:01.2051.6844.5954.1648.62
19 Oleg Gritsenko 35.75 53.89 Russia 44.471:13.161:14.3635.7544.03
20 Frederik Hutfleß 32.15 55.92 Germany 1:05.4432.1556.9051.9758.90
21 Lorenzo Magnarin 39.60 57.08 Italy 1:12.4739.601:04.5244.961:01.77
22 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:03.94 Germany 1:08.061:03.94
23 Markus Pirzer 1:50.66 Germany DNF1:50.66
24 Lina Graf DNF Germany DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 4:32.90 DNF Germany DNF4:32.90DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 4:56.09 DNF Russia 5:57.954:56.09DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 6:39.03 DNF Germany 6:39.03DNSDNS
4 Henri Gerber 8:12.26 DNF Germany DNF8:12.26DNF
5 Bernhard Brodowsky 11:06.00 DNF Germany 11:06.00DNSDNS
6 Gerd Hinüber 21:24.00 DNF Germany 21:24.00DNSDNS
7 Axel Häck DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
7 Christian König DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
7 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Konstantin Jaehne DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
7 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
7 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
7 Max Hahnbück DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
7 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 8:41.33 DNF Germany 8:41.33DNFDNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 9:24.23 DNF Russia 9:24.23DNF9:57.88
3 Jan Bentlage 16:36.00 DNF Germany 16:36.00DNSDNS
4 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
4 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Henri Gerber DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 17/21 57:23 Russia 17/21 57:23
2 Linus Frész 10/12 40:30 Germany 10/12 40:30
3 Jan Bentlage 7/9 30:39 Germany 7/9 30:39
4 Gregor Billing 7/9 38:35 Germany 7/9 38:35
5 Bernhard Brodowsky 6/10 1:00:00 Germany 6/10 1:00:00
6 Max Hahnbück 2/3 24:25 Germany 2/3 24:25
7 Reto Bubendorf 3/5 30:20 Switzerland 3/5 30:20
8 Marcel Peters 5/9 56:20 Germany 5/9 56:20
9 Christian König DNF Germany DNF
9 Kevin Gerhardt DNF Germany DNF
9 Konstantin Jaehne DNF Germany DNF
9 Patrick Wolz DNF Germany DNF