Cubelonia 2016


Date
Jan 9 - 10, 2016
City
Cologne, Germany
Venue

Pfarrheim St. Engelbert

Address
Pfarrer-Moll-Str. 52, 51105 Cologne, Germany
Details

upstairs

Website
Cubelonia 2016 website
Organizers
Carsten Matheus, Kim Kattelans, Marcel Peters, and Michael Kristel
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

mcl.peters@gmx.de

Information
Events

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.84 7.42 NR Germany 8.187.166.916.8414.56
2 Mats Valk 6.90 8.05 Netherlands 7.966.908.417.788.94
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.96 8.38 Germany 8.568.198.389.976.96

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.90 2.02 Germany 1.911.971.902.192.75
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.13 2.48 Germany 2.772.382.132.304.13
3 Mats Valk 2.59 3.03 Netherlands 2.972.912.593.223.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.65 29.69 Germany 33.9726.6529.0230.9629.09
2 Mats Valk 31.06 33.22 Netherlands 31.90DNF31.6831.0636.09
3 Martin Kraut 32.47 34.93 Germany 35.8632.6536.2841.4432.47

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1:00.41 1:02.43 Netherlands 1:00.411:04.341:01.161:01.801:08.25
2 Lucas Wesche 1:00.15 1:03.87 Germany 1:03.681:06.311:01.661:00.151:06.27
3 Sebastian Weyer 1:00.53 1:06.61 Germany 1:11.271:07.481:04.251:00.531:08.11

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:04.60 2:07.56 Germany 2:11.002:07.092:04.60
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:16.54 2:25.17 Germany 2:34.022:24.942:16.54
3 Marco Vorländer 2:22.19 2:26.99 Germany 2:35.632:22.192:23.16

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:36.09 NR 2:49.87 NR Germany 2:57.582:55.932:36.09
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:25.85 3:31.69 Germany 3:25.853:28.183:41.05
3 Henri Gerber 3:39.30 3:41.03 Germany 3:42.003:41.803:39.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 43.16 DNF Germany DNFDNF43.16
2 Linus Frész 56.16 1:05.83 Germany 56.161:15.721:05.61
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:26.41 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:26.41

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 24 25.67 Germany 242726
2 Marcel Peters 19 WR 26.33 Germany 192931
3 Mats Valk 25 28.00 Netherlands 262533

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.56 14.97 Germany 12.5615.7215.8419.1913.36
2 Mats Valk 13.92 16.35 Netherlands 13.9217.9217.1513.9918.17
3 Kevin Gerhardt 13.66 16.81 Germany 16.8621.2519.3613.6614.22

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 42.52 51.62 Germany 1:04.3647.9742.52
2 Lucas Wesche 49.88 58.08 Germany 55.691:08.6649.88
3 Erik Akkersdijk 51.68 58.31 Netherlands 1:03.3151.6859.94

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 8.16 8.37 Germany 8.568.318.168.258.65
2 Laura Ohrndorf 7.56 8.53 Germany DNF7.568.029.028.56
3 Emil Mickein 8.36 9.27 Germany 8.7710.029.028.3612.94

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 47.91 50.74 Germany 47.9151.5553.0251.8848.79
2 Henri Gerber 54.72 55.51 Germany 54.7856.4354.7255.311:03.47
3 Sebastian Weyer 55.77 58.85 Germany 1:10.891:01.0555.7756.3759.12

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.08 4.08 Germany 3.084.0515.563.864.34
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.63 5.22 Germany 3.636.534.654.4719.55
3 Henri Gerber 2.96 5.41 Germany 2.966.404.835.915.50

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.35 3.90 Germany 3.846.083.813.354.06
2 Carsten Matheus 3.72 4.09 Germany 4.633.755.613.903.72
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.71 5.32 Germany 5.445.685.365.154.71

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 10.15 15.07 Germany 14.3410.1518.3023.3612.58
2 Kevin Gerhardt 14.86 16.17 Germany 15.8820.6916.1114.8616.52
3 Linus Frész 17.28 19.54 Germany 24.9322.4117.2817.9718.25

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 5:10.30 Germany 5:10.30DNSDNS
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 9:37.44 Italy DNF9:37.44DNF
3 Jan Staubach 12:56.00 Germany DNFDNF12:56.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 7:13.75 NR Germany 7:13.75DNFDNF
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 17:32.00 Italy 18:31.00DNF17:32.00