Cubelonia 2016


Date
Jan 9 - 10, 2016
City
Cologne, Germany
Venue

Pfarrheim St. Engelbert

Address
Pfarrer-Moll-Str. 52, 51105 Cologne, Germany
Details

upstairs

Website
Cubelonia 2016 website
Organizers
Carsten Matheus, Kim Kattelans, Marcel Peters, and Michael Kristel
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

mcl.peters@gmx.de

Information
Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.73 8.24 Germany 8.907.918.907.737.90
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.55 8.25 Germany 7.558.0611.528.408.28
3 Philipp Weyer 6.47 8.31 Germany 7.366.478.618.979.22
4 Kevin Gerhardt 8.47 8.94 Germany 11.669.348.898.608.47
5 Mats Valk 8.38 9.20 Netherlands 8.389.598.849.1810.06
6 Martin Kraut 8.89 9.42 Germany 9.199.818.8910.939.27
7 Erik Akkersdijk 8.95 9.67 Netherlands 10.849.558.959.4310.03
8 Henri Gerber 8.88 9.72 Germany 11.539.788.889.539.86
9 Lucas Wesche 9.11 9.77 Germany 9.9111.949.119.649.77
10 Reinier Schippers 8.61 10.01 Netherlands 8.619.8411.1310.569.63
11 Stefan Huber 10.24 10.67 Austria 10.9110.2411.8210.6110.50
12 David Vos 9.91 10.78 Netherlands 10.229.9110.5911.5312.05
13 Martin Brath 9.86 10.86 Germany 11.71DNF9.909.8610.98
14 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.65 10.99 Italy 11.119.6511.5010.8311.03
15 Timur Frolov 11.03 11.57 Russia 11.3411.0311.2213.8112.16
16 Jan Staubach 9.56 12.25 Germany 14.8810.219.5611.66DNF
17 Wilhelm Kilders 11.05 12.28 Germany 12.2212.0312.5914.1711.05
18 Sebastian Häfner 9.97 12.45 Germany 9.9714.2212.4317.1810.71
19 Finn Ickler 10.88 12.49 Germany 10.8813.0812.2512.1517.36
20 Carsten Matheus 10.11 12.54 Germany 12.9311.6913.0110.1113.96
21 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.19 12.73 Italy 12.9612.1411.1913.0822.31
22 Niklas Mierau 11.69 12.93 Germany 14.0711.6913.7612.3212.70
23 Linus Frész 11.06 13.13 Germany 14.6611.0615.6612.5412.19
24 Marco Vorländer 12.75 13.27 Germany 14.5514.0512.9012.7512.85
25 Andreas Pohl 11.65 13.60 Germany 13.9413.93DNF12.9411.65
26 Sébastien Auroux 11.22 13.68 Germany 13.7011.2215.5215.3611.99
27 Marcel Peters 12.30 13.70 Germany 12.9413.9716.0814.1812.30
28 Simone Santarsiero 11.28 13.87 Italy 13.3713.0211.2815.2116.61
29 Max Hahnbück 12.91 13.89 Germany 14.8117.5313.2013.6712.91
30 Willi Mickein 12.26 14.10 Germany 12.2613.4314.8615.8814.02
31 Robert Antal 11.50 14.15 Netherlands 14.0916.4113.5914.7811.50
32 Jascha Bakarinow 13.31 14.15 Germany 13.6314.7813.3114.0515.68
33 Constantin Lüske 11.38 14.80 Germany 11.3815.4219.0814.5614.43
34 Quentin Lefebvre 12.07 14.83 France 12.0719.2415.0717.2412.19
35 Nora Christ 13.46 15.96 Germany 13.4614.3616.3617.1517.75
36 Gregor Billing 13.16 16.16 Germany 17.7415.3615.3818.0613.16
37 Laura Ohrndorf 14.71 16.16 Germany 14.9617.9315.6019.6314.71
38 Christopher Tolksdorf 15.81 16.34 Germany 16.2716.5616.1815.8118.74
39 Frederik Hutfleß 16.16 16.70 Germany 16.7516.1616.7716.5819.08
40 Alexandros Efremidis 15.06 17.12 Greece 15.8018.0017.5515.0621.50
41 Axel Häck 11.94 17.27 Germany 11.9416.1321.0816.2819.40
42 Johannes Rueben 13.05 17.50 Germany 13.0517.3816.1619.0818.97
43 Lars Hinüber 17.29 17.51 Germany 17.9717.4617.2917.7617.31
44 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 17.03 17.72 China 17.0317.6121.4017.7117.83
45 Thijs Rondaan 15.33 18.42 Netherlands 16.9119.1519.1923.7815.33
46 Patrick Lemmen 13.86 18.50 Germany 15.7520.9318.8127.2113.86
47 Fin Thiessen 14.59 18.68 Germany 14.5917.4627.4718.6819.90
48 Simon Becker 17.08 19.13 Germany 23.3419.0818.6119.7117.08
49 Markus Kasparofsky 15.60 19.22 Germany 17.7715.6020.2028.4319.68
50 Michael Kristel 16.44 19.33 Germany 28.1616.7121.7119.5716.44
51 Gerd Hinüber 17.05 19.69 Germany 21.0517.0520.5917.4425.33
52 Emil Mickein 15.98 19.72 Germany 15.9822.0719.4619.1920.51
53 Malte Ihlefeld 18.07 20.21 Germany 19.8621.3823.5319.4018.07
54 Joshua Götzenich 18.46 20.74 Germany 27.4020.4118.4618.6923.11
55 Jan Riisgaard 15.33 20.87 Germany 20.7615.3320.84DNF21.00
56 Konstantin Jaehne 19.35 20.99 Germany 26.2120.7919.8619.3522.31
57 Jacob Smet 18.15 21.29 Belgium 18.1521.9719.5224.2122.38
58 Mert Abanuz 16.65 21.66 Germany 16.6523.6523.5621.8619.55
59 Jorina Staubach 19.72 22.45 Germany 20.2225.4324.0823.0519.72
60 Philip Moore 16.75 22.57 Germany 16.7523.1924.7129.8319.82
61 Matthias Neumann 17.88 23.07 Germany 25.4117.8824.7822.2822.16
62 Tom Sanchez Deutsch 19.55 23.33 Germany 25.0225.2522.2422.7219.55
63 Simone Ohler 20.77 23.49 Germany 27.7821.6322.4026.4320.77
64 Julian Lohuis 22.27 24.96 Germany 22.9326.9329.0522.2725.02
65 François Courtès 20.58 25.22 France 24.7720.5824.3126.6326.58
66 Leonard Hofmann 21.69 25.41 Germany 26.6924.4321.6925.1132.34
67 Miriana Cecchi 21.19 25.94 Italy 32.3426.8126.5824.4421.19
68 Cirus Nassi 20.50 26.49 Israel 25.1720.5025.7728.5233.91
69 Markus Pirzer 18.28 26.95 Germany 29.8626.1924.7931.0318.28
70 Sven Hinüber 21.30 27.16 Germany 26.3827.9028.4927.2021.30
71 Jessica Lohe 22.84 27.21 Germany 26.3429.3029.1522.8426.15
72 Artemijs Babicevs 23.08 27.91 Latvia 23.0830.5333.4424.5628.63
73 Pauline Clémenceau 26.25 31.12 France DNF29.5326.2530.4633.38
74 Dorian Schmittendorf 22.01 31.44 Germany 22.0130.3548.8428.3935.58
75 Vivien Ulbrich 29.04 32.94 Germany 29.0433.3138.8734.8530.65
76 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 26.48 34.78 Italy 1:09.0026.4834.4436.8833.02
77 Kim Kattelans 33.61 37.46 Germany 40.3648.0934.5237.5033.61
78 Juliane Kiehn 30.30 40.41 Germany 39.4151.4130.3041.4240.39
79 Heike Zbierski 36.44 40.93 Germany 43.8636.4440.3238.621:00.41
80 Eike Ulbrich 36.71 41.29 Germany 47.0337.7136.7143.3142.85
81 Maksim Rotmann 30.22 42.30 Germany 43.3840.9142.6130.2250.11
82 Trong Phi Vu 39.41 43.67 Germany 39.4146.5346.6339.8644.63
83 Jan van Dorst 37.57 44.43 Netherlands 49.83DNF37.5740.2143.25
84 Ruotong Li (李若桐) 43.92 48.56 China 1:13.8443.9946.1943.9255.51
85 Markus Körber 39.93 52.38 Germany 49.411:22.1339.9359.6948.03
86 Markus Behr 43.44 55.46 Germany 43.4451.9458.03DNF56.40
87 Pia Ulbrich 48.63 1:00.74 Germany DNF48.6357.2559.671:05.30
88 Josh Lengel 46.25 1:01.83 Germany 51.3847.031:27.0846.25DNF
89 Amelie Dieterich 50.20 1:07.58 Germany 1:18.6350.2059.001:05.121:55.45
90 Daniela Huber 57.27 1:17.79 Germany 1:16.501:18.471:18.401:19.0857.27
91 Christian Schmitz 1:38.04 1:55.81 Germany 2:02.402:47.551:42.552:02.481:38.04

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.05 8.46 Germany 8.358.468.589.907.05
2 Philipp Weyer 7.81 8.47 Germany 8.918.028.477.819.29
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.46 8.51 Germany 7.977.469.158.419.15
4 Mats Valk 6.62 8.55 Netherlands 8.918.6910.388.046.62
5 Kevin Gerhardt 8.41 9.12 Germany 8.6911.008.568.4110.11
6 Reinier Schippers 8.47 9.58 Netherlands 17.499.768.658.4710.33
7 Martin Kraut 8.76 9.62 Germany 10.309.528.769.0412.19
8 Stefan Huber 8.08 9.71 Austria 11.129.118.089.6210.41
9 Lucas Wesche 9.31 9.73 Germany 9.729.8711.979.619.31
10 Erik Akkersdijk 8.07 9.98 Netherlands 13.2110.619.758.079.57
11 Henri Gerber 9.41 9.98 Germany 9.619.4110.499.8310.66
12 Timur Frolov 9.68 10.53 Russia 10.6811.319.6810.4210.50
13 Martin Brath 8.18 10.56 Germany 10.3012.888.1811.3410.03
14 Jan Staubach 10.16 11.17 Germany 10.4610.1612.1910.8615.27
15 Wilhelm Kilders 10.20 11.25 Germany 12.7211.0812.1210.2010.55
16 Andreas Pohl 11.18 11.72 Germany 11.6111.2812.2713.1311.18
17 Niklas Mierau 9.61 12.01 Germany 10.5811.8415.069.6113.61
18 Finn Ickler 11.50 12.13 Germany 13.1611.5011.8611.5213.01
19 Simone Santarsiero 9.15 12.30 Italy 12.5614.469.8829.889.15
20 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.30 12.48 Italy 10.449.3020.0015.0511.96
21 Jascha Bakarinow 10.63 12.48 Germany 12.9810.6313.0112.4112.06
22 Sebastian Häfner 10.61 12.72 Germany 13.1111.3013.7510.6114.47
23 Marco Vorländer 10.13 12.81 Germany 13.2813.0014.2712.1610.13
24 David Vos 10.66 12.83 Netherlands 14.4910.8410.66DNF13.17
25 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.11 13.14 Italy 11.1114.6614.4411.6813.29
26 Carsten Matheus 12.35 13.19 Germany 15.3012.3513.8712.4113.28
27 Constantin Lüske 11.83 13.21 Germany 18.5914.2211.8312.4712.93
28 Quentin Lefebvre 11.65 13.27 France 11.6512.8014.5922.2012.43
29 Linus Frész 12.21 13.38 Germany 14.0813.5312.6913.9112.21
30 Sébastien Auroux 9.91 13.55 Germany 13.809.9113.4913.3514.58
31 Robert Antal 13.27 14.92 Netherlands 14.9414.3413.2719.3615.47
32 Nora Christ 14.27 15.01 Germany 14.3815.5816.0914.2715.08
33 Willi Mickein 14.75 15.46 Germany 16.3015.3415.8114.7515.22
34 Gregor Billing 12.36 15.83 Germany 18.0917.9316.3513.2112.36
35 Max Hahnbück 12.46 15.88 Germany 20.1315.6912.4615.8516.11
36 Laura Ohrndorf 14.83 15.97 Germany 16.0714.9916.8418.9714.83
37 Frederik Hutfleß 15.15 16.01 Germany 15.2315.1518.0315.9016.91
38 Emil Mickein 13.93 16.24 Germany 21.8014.5713.9317.7216.43
39 Marcel Peters 11.12 16.35 Germany 22.5318.5616.1811.1214.31
40 Johannes Rueben 14.78 16.35 Germany 14.7824.9917.2616.6215.16
41 Axel Häck 13.96 16.68 Germany 17.0316.4616.8813.9616.71
42 Patrick Lemmen 15.50 16.90 Germany 15.5016.7717.8617.5016.43
43 Michael Kristel 15.84 17.98 Germany 20.4621.1617.5315.9415.84
44 Fin Thiessen 15.21 18.18 Germany 15.2119.7423.1816.9617.85
45 Alexandros Efremidis 15.82 18.74 Greece 16.7515.8220.9118.7520.73
46 Markus Kasparofsky 15.78 18.77 Germany 19.3422.6319.4317.5315.78
47 Thijs Rondaan 16.41 19.13 Netherlands 16.4119.8524.9318.1519.38
48 Jacob Smet 18.28 19.17 Belgium 19.2119.9418.9719.3318.28
49 Philip Moore 17.05 20.14 Germany 21.1617.0518.3122.4720.96
50 Jan Riisgaard 17.09 20.32 Germany 17.0923.9918.5319.9722.47
51 Gerd Hinüber 17.09 20.80 Germany 17.0922.3322.7220.4119.67
52 Simon Becker 16.97 21.12 Germany 30.8822.8120.5819.9716.97
53 Mert Abanuz 16.11 21.56 Germany 22.3250.3019.7222.6516.11
54 Christopher Tolksdorf 18.06 21.65 Germany 18.0624.61DNF21.4018.94
55 Lars Hinüber 16.74 21.66 Germany 16.7426.3017.0422.4025.55
56 Konstantin Jaehne 16.09 21.75 Germany 20.3321.5632.4323.3516.09
57 Tom Sanchez Deutsch 18.36 22.99 Germany 18.3619.6920.80DNF28.47
58 Malte Ihlefeld 17.72 23.40 Germany 26.8125.4026.1918.6017.72
59 Jorina Staubach 20.66 23.87 Germany 23.0620.6625.4325.1423.40
60 Miriana Cecchi 23.96 25.24 Italy 27.5226.0525.1624.5223.96
61 Sven Hinüber 24.62 25.29 Germany 25.4724.6225.7724.6426.94
62 Simone Ohler 23.07 25.44 Germany 23.0726.6326.3523.3428.65
63 Matthias Neumann 18.53 25.59 Germany 18.5336.2524.1826.6825.90
64 Julian Lohuis 23.20 26.00 Germany 26.8032.9623.2023.7327.46
65 François Courtès 24.95 26.22 France 25.2525.8428.3424.9527.58
66 Markus Pirzer 23.78 26.70 Germany 26.2429.9323.7829.1624.69
67 Cirus Nassi 25.43 26.83 Israel 27.9325.4337.0026.7025.87

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.84 7.42 NR Germany 8.187.166.916.8414.56
2 Mats Valk 6.90 8.05 Netherlands 7.966.908.417.788.94
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.96 8.38 Germany 8.568.198.389.976.96
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.63 8.93 Germany 8.507.6310.637.6511.47
5 Erik Akkersdijk 8.69 9.41 Netherlands 9.309.7113.909.228.69
6 Reinier Schippers 8.08 9.43 Netherlands 9.809.158.089.3411.44
7 Martin Kraut 8.30 9.80 Germany 10.8113.319.168.309.43
8 Kevin Gerhardt 9.78 10.40 Germany 9.7810.8610.4112.569.94
9 Lucas Wesche 9.11 10.53 Germany 10.819.3811.409.1111.80
10 Timur Frolov 10.59 11.34 Russia 11.2513.0911.0011.7710.59
11 Stefan Huber 10.96 11.44 Austria 13.8311.5511.1911.5810.96
12 Henri Gerber 9.84 13.30 Germany 12.1913.6514.0615.919.84

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.53 2.25 Germany 1.942.904.341.911.53
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.33 2.68 Germany 2.972.712.332.832.50
3 Henri Gerber 2.81 2.94 Germany 2.912.813.053.912.86
4 Mats Valk 2.41 3.01 Netherlands 2.812.963.272.414.00
5 Sébastien Auroux 2.39 3.33 Germany 3.876.563.192.942.39
6 Wilhelm Kilders 2.50 3.45 Germany 5.133.592.503.613.15
7 Lucas Wesche 2.84 3.72 Germany 2.844.083.493.594.52
8 Max Hahnbück 2.69 3.73 Germany 4.384.413.443.362.69
9 Quentin Lefebvre 3.28 3.84 France 3.584.393.283.904.05
10 Timur Frolov 3.13 3.97 Russia 8.213.134.033.923.96
11 Reinier Schippers 2.93 3.99 Netherlands 4.382.934.246.653.34
12 Linus Frész 3.07 4.06 Germany 4.484.145.443.573.07
13 Andreas Pohl 3.65 4.15 Germany 14.283.653.714.284.46
14 Niklas Mierau 3.53 4.22 Germany 4.054.096.054.523.53
15 Robert Antal 2.58 4.26 Netherlands 4.802.584.254.913.74
16 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.07 4.32 Italy 7.594.444.833.693.07
17 Stefan Huber 2.93 4.65 Austria 5.206.554.564.202.93
18 Simone Santarsiero 4.02 4.92 Italy 6.904.024.785.304.67
19 Frederik Hutfleß 2.83 4.97 Germany 4.185.665.442.835.28
20 Finn Ickler 4.06 4.99 Germany 5.344.964.688.224.06
21 Marcel Peters 3.26 5.07 Germany 6.005.284.055.873.26
22 Gregor Billing 4.41 5.08 Germany 4.975.404.416.864.86
23 Constantin Lüske 4.47 5.08 Germany 4.904.475.534.815.52
24 Carsten Matheus 3.80 5.10 Germany 5.804.693.804.816.30
25 Martin Kraut 4.18 5.15 Germany 4.886.034.185.435.15
26 Erik Akkersdijk 2.33 5.24 Netherlands 7.463.585.516.632.33
27 François Courtès 4.38 5.28 France 4.386.054.547.275.25
28 Konstantin Jaehne 4.25 5.59 Germany 5.844.255.565.435.78
29 Christopher Tolksdorf 4.05 5.75 Germany 5.105.186.978.784.05
30 David Vos 4.31 5.80 Netherlands 6.466.0210.614.934.31
31 Patrick Lemmen 5.36 5.80 Germany 5.365.40DNF6.345.66
32 Sebastian Häfner 4.43 5.90 Germany 6.585.975.157.614.43
33 Willi Mickein 3.04 5.92 Germany 7.613.046.0816.464.06
34 Thijs Rondaan 5.78 6.17 Netherlands 11.665.786.416.275.84
35 Nora Christ 5.16 6.26 Germany 6.415.169.556.475.90
36 Jascha Bakarinow 4.50 6.34 Germany 4.504.557.097.389.28
37 Lars Hinüber 5.81 6.36 Germany 5.816.666.486.196.42
38 Martin Brath 3.25 6.38 Germany 7.713.257.815.585.86
39 Alexandros Efremidis 4.30 6.47 Greece 6.9429.274.306.446.02
40 Johannes Rueben 5.16 6.47 Germany 5.166.508.095.727.19
41 Philip Moore 5.38 6.48 Germany 5.386.445.727.279.81
42 Joshua Götzenich 5.56 6.71 Germany 6.7716.227.765.615.56
43 Emil Mickein 3.83 6.89 Germany 8.285.073.837.3112.54
44 Michael Kristel 4.61 6.90 Germany 6.477.727.336.904.61
45 Artemijs Babicevs 5.71 6.94 Latvia 7.787.085.9711.185.71
46 Laura Ohrndorf 5.68 7.04 Germany 7.876.207.045.6814.08
47 Fin Thiessen 3.84 7.13 Germany 6.588.223.846.608.79
48 Julian Lohuis 6.21 7.25 Germany 7.356.218.2013.776.21
49 Mert Abanuz 6.32 7.56 Germany 7.818.256.636.328.43
50 Jacob Smet 6.16 7.83 Belgium 6.168.729.227.407.38
51 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 5.91 7.90 China 9.116.139.695.918.47
52 Gerd Hinüber 7.51 8.42 Germany 7.6111.837.887.519.77
53 Simon Becker 6.27 8.80 Germany 9.367.449.616.2712.37
54 Jan van Dorst 7.19 9.16 Netherlands 7.1910.218.189.839.47
55 Jessica Lohe 7.09 9.26 Germany 7.098.6812.159.279.83
56 Miriana Cecchi 8.53 9.61 Italy 12.199.028.539.3410.46
57 Heike Zbierski 9.08 10.17 Germany 24.859.919.0810.2510.36
58 Sven Hinüber 5.47 10.26 Germany 8.285.478.8613.6317.60
59 Jan Riisgaard 7.58 10.27 Germany 7.9115.21DNF7.697.58
60 Eike Ulbrich 9.50 10.33 Germany 12.6610.729.749.5010.52
61 Tom Sanchez Deutsch 7.68 11.37 Germany 7.6815.5812.849.5011.77
62 Markus Pirzer 8.31 11.70 Germany 18.3211.468.3110.4313.21
63 Simone Ohler 5.96 12.86 Germany 28.3814.615.9610.0513.91
64 Josh Lengel 5.05 13.39 Germany 15.6420.2714.345.0510.18
65 Kim Kattelans 6.55 13.46 Germany 9.2622.0517.1913.946.55
66 Pauline Clémenceau 8.41 15.45 France 8.4147.3418.4416.6111.31
67 Pia Ulbrich 14.24 19.58 Germany 14.2420.3815.4722.8824.43
68 Trong Phi Vu 20.96 25.83 Germany 25.8025.5120.9626.1827.30
69 Juliane Kiehn 16.09 29.66 Germany 35.1817.0237.8916.0936.78
70 Ruotong Li (李若桐) 31.48 DNF China 59.8731.48DNFDNF59.70
71 Cirus Nassi DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.90 2.02 Germany 1.911.971.902.192.75
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.13 2.48 Germany 2.772.382.132.304.13
3 Mats Valk 2.59 3.03 Netherlands 2.972.912.593.223.47
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2.28 3.16 Netherlands 2.954.392.803.722.28
5 Andreas Pohl 2.93 3.31 Germany 3.00DNF2.933.633.31
6 Henri Gerber 2.15 3.43 Germany 2.592.412.155.306.63
7 Max Hahnbück 2.91 3.55 Germany 12.963.282.913.793.57
8 Lucas Wesche 2.86 3.72 Germany 3.692.863.144.354.34
9 Quentin Lefebvre 3.10 4.13 France 3.104.274.654.403.73
10 Robert Antal 2.65 4.18 Netherlands 4.532.752.657.535.27
11 Niklas Mierau 3.58 4.18 Germany 4.284.534.353.923.58
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 2.69 4.19 Italy 3.704.712.694.594.27
13 Reinier Schippers 4.16 4.42 Netherlands 4.394.164.344.534.96
14 Sébastien Auroux 2.65 4.46 Germany 3.225.832.6528.354.33
15 Frederik Hutfleß 3.22 4.47 Germany 4.843.224.308.784.27
16 Martin Kraut 3.84 4.57 Germany 4.586.314.974.153.84
17 Wilhelm Kilders 3.99 4.79 Germany 10.113.994.534.185.66
18 Timur Frolov 2.97 4.82 Russia 6.933.052.977.224.48
19 Stefan Huber 3.99 4.82 Austria 4.937.334.475.063.99
20 Jascha Bakarinow 3.57 4.87 Germany 3.845.716.733.575.05
21 Linus Frész 3.53 4.91 Germany 5.055.284.408.683.53
22 Finn Ickler 3.61 4.99 Germany 3.615.433.665.889.56
23 Carsten Matheus 3.72 5.07 Germany 5.447.644.495.273.72
24 François Courtès 4.10 5.42 France 7.024.844.105.216.22
25 Marcel Peters 3.66 5.47 Germany 3.665.335.66DNF5.43
26 Martin Brath 3.66 5.54 Germany 4.975.845.8112.633.66
27 Gregor Billing 4.33 5.57 Germany 7.215.915.684.335.13
28 Johannes Rueben 5.46 5.80 Germany 5.616.866.145.465.65
29 Willi Mickein 3.61 6.00 Germany 3.616.566.357.315.08
30 David Vos 3.71 6.03 Netherlands 4.597.936.813.716.69
31 Sebastian Häfner 4.96 6.06 Germany 6.035.756.417.834.96
32 Constantin Lüske 3.99 6.36 Germany 7.277.345.243.996.57
33 Konstantin Jaehne 4.65 6.54 Germany 7.138.935.904.656.60
34 Thijs Rondaan 5.53 6.79 Netherlands 6.669.447.445.536.27
35 Alexandros Efremidis 5.55 6.93 Greece 6.065.5511.258.306.43
36 Patrick Lemmen 5.21 6.99 Germany 7.5011.937.915.565.21
37 Nora Christ 5.08 7.06 Germany 6.996.917.287.535.08
38 Simone Santarsiero 4.00 7.21 Italy 8.164.005.218.2610.11
39 Lars Hinüber 6.36 8.24 Germany 6.368.6819.697.258.78
40 Christopher Tolksdorf 4.46 11.93 Germany 4.467.6319.408.77DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 28.18 31.87 Germany 29.9833.3434.1632.2828.18
2 Lucas Wesche 29.69 33.78 Germany 35.8030.2235.3141.3629.69
3 Mats Valk 30.15 34.32 Netherlands 36.6530.1537.0335.9130.40
4 Reinier Schippers 35.22 36.83 Netherlands 37.6637.2542.1835.5935.22
5 Erik Akkersdijk 32.50 36.94 Netherlands 41.4935.5332.5035.7939.49
6 Kevin Gerhardt 36.53 38.43 Germany 40.9936.6636.5341.7437.63
7 Jan Staubach 37.30 39.39 Germany 40.5343.0937.3040.2637.38
8 Timur Frolov 37.65 40.52 Russia 38.9842.3740.2048.2737.65
9 Martin Kraut 34.30 40.61 Germany 43.0238.8334.3040.1342.88
10 Henri Gerber 39.33 42.80 Germany 39.4739.3354.7145.4343.50
11 Philipp Weyer 38.37 43.19 Germany 48.3641.4838.3748.6339.73
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.96 43.24 Germany 37.9644.4742.8342.41DNF
13 Martin Brath 42.18 43.46 Germany 43.2542.1844.0043.1345.43
14 Wilhelm Kilders 41.36 44.87 Germany 50.2841.3646.9442.9644.71
15 Finn Ickler 43.47 48.50 Germany 48.2846.4750.7543.4751.13
16 Carsten Matheus 46.72 49.59 Germany 50.9257.0046.9346.7250.92
17 Stefan Huber 44.53 50.80 Austria 1:01.7752.0547.1344.5353.22
18 Tommaso Zoffoli 44.11 51.18 Italy 45.9649.78DNF44.1157.80
19 Jascha Bakarinow 49.27 51.77 Germany 49.3853.7549.2753.6252.30
20 Marco Vorländer 45.77 52.46 Germany 57.7752.6148.6156.1645.77
21 Sébastien Auroux 47.11 52.73 Germany 54.6147.1155.8147.7857.21
22 Linus Frész 44.16 53.54 Germany 57.1548.3855.091:04.7544.16
23 Filippo Brancaleoni 50.36 54.96 Italy 52.9250.3656.4155.5658.86
24 David Vos 41.78 56.12 Netherlands 1:08.312:08.1849.5250.5241.78
25 Constantin Lüske 55.74 57.44 Germany 1:04.1855.7855.741:00.2856.27
26 Marcel Peters 54.28 58.44 Germany 1:13.6658.5659.3057.4654.28
27 Christopher Tolksdorf 49.23 59.59 Germany 58.531:00.061:00.191:02.0549.23
28 Axel Häck 57.22 1:00.10 Germany 57.2257.671:03.5359.101:04.68
29 Sebastian Häfner 46.53 1:00.49 Germany 1:12.9452.971:09.0959.4046.53
30 Willi Mickein 58.70 1:01.23 Germany 1:03.521:05.0558.701:00.5659.61
31 Quentin Lefebvre 57.08 1:02.07 France 1:04.2757.081:06.6659.601:02.35
32 Max Hahnbück 53.55 1:02.72 Germany 1:04.001:03.651:08.251:00.5053.55
33 Andreas Pohl 53.95 1:03.81 Germany 1:11.221:43.731:03.8153.9556.41
34 Nora Christ 1:01.15 1:04.11 Germany 1:09.031:01.151:04.211:03.441:04.68
35 Gregor Billing 56.86 1:06.11 Germany 1:11.951:04.741:17.6856.861:01.65
36 Laura Ohrndorf 1:04.14 1:07.95 Germany 1:06.611:08.521:04.141:11.551:08.72
37 Simone Santarsiero 1:04.65 1:09.39 Italy 1:05.351:15.861:06.96DNF1:04.65
38 Markus Kasparofsky 1:04.46 1:11.00 Germany 1:13.681:11.661:07.671:04.461:15.83
39 Johannes Rueben 1:01.01 1:12.66 Germany 1:02.811:28.481:01.011:17.761:17.40
40 Patrick Lemmen 1:09.00 1:14.18 Germany 1:11.271:10.901:09.001:20.361:24.34
41 Robert Antal 1:06.61 1:14.27 Netherlands 1:08.651:13.611:20.561:06.611:35.13
42 François Courtès 1:08.61 1:15.38 France 2:14.701:18.631:08.611:09.861:17.64
43 Emil Mickein 1:08.66 1:15.83 Germany 1:17.561:13.081:08.661:18.201:16.84
44 Frederik Hutfleß 1:11.40 1:18.27 Germany 1:17.771:12.211:11.401:24.831:25.80
45 Michael Kristel 1:10.02 1:20.10 Germany 1:10.021:17.541:19.091:23.66DNF
46 Lars Hinüber 1:06.04 1:20.36 Germany 1:13.741:45.621:06.041:14.051:33.30
47 Thijs Rondaan 1:10.55 1:20.52 Netherlands 1:10.551:21.841:31.161:18.941:20.78
48 Philip Moore 1:09.83 1:21.04 Germany 1:21.931:19.151:22.051:47.841:09.83
49 Simon Becker 1:09.29 1:22.47 Germany 1:22.421:09.291:49.381:16.401:28.59
50 Fin Thiessen 1:03.14 1:26.81 Germany 1:34.161:35.941:03.141:25.771:20.51
51 Joshua Götzenich 1:14.59 1:28.39 Germany 1:36.901:51.811:18.381:29.881:14.59
52 Gerd Hinüber 1:24.00 1:29.15 Germany 1:30.771:26.741:24.001:29.951:32.31
53 Niklas Mierau 1:03.94 1:32.45 Germany DNF1:17.131:43.251:03.941:36.96
54 Markus Pirzer 1:29.97 1:35.40 Germany 1:33.611:29.971:47.281:42.151:30.43
55 Jacob Smet 1:31.43 1:41.62 Belgium 1:50.301:31.431:31.591:42.962:06.77
56 Simone Ohler 1:22.31 1:42.51 Germany 1:55.272:16.531:36.381:35.891:22.31
57 Jorina Staubach 1:20.66 1:43.44 Germany 1:20.66DNF1:50.661:52.081:27.57
58 Tom Sanchez Deutsch 1:33.60 1:44.98 Germany 1:50.411:33.601:53.971:40.021:44.52
59 Cirus Nassi 1:38.59 1:50.92 Israel 1:58.981:39.851:38.592:09.931:53.94
60 Alexandros Efremidis 1:28.13 1:54.95 Greece DNF1:28.131:51.531:59.621:53.69
61 Julian Lohuis 1:52.86 2:05.19 Germany 1:56.881:52.861:59.462:19.402:19.22
62 Artemijs Babicevs 1:56.44 2:10.56 Latvia 1:56.442:21.971:59.252:10.472:29.16
63 Mert Abanuz 2:03.65 Germany 2:49.072:03.65
64 Konstantin Jaehne 2:06.13 Germany 2:29.912:06.13
65 Heike Zbierski 2:06.33 Germany 2:33.772:06.33
66 Jessica Lohe 2:10.31 Germany 2:10.312:27.27
67 Miriana Cecchi 2:12.52 Italy 2:12.522:54.00
68 Kim Kattelans 2:20.94 Germany 2:34.512:20.94
69 Juliane Kiehn 3:31.26 Germany 3:31.264:22.89

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.84 27.46 Germany 26.8428.0828.2127.1127.18
2 Mats Valk 31.83 35.62 Netherlands 37.7931.8334.8037.8434.27
3 Lucas Wesche 31.72 36.21 Germany 42.7735.9337.2435.4631.72
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 33.59 36.91 Germany 42.3333.5935.1339.9435.65
5 Erik Akkersdijk 34.55 39.17 Netherlands 34.5538.5242.2140.9038.08
6 Martin Kraut 34.53 39.52 Germany 38.1940.1834.5340.1846.09
7 Philipp Weyer 36.50 40.03 Germany 42.4438.0840.1136.5041.91
8 Timur Frolov 38.05 40.35 Russia 38.1539.1943.7238.0549.15
9 Reinier Schippers 34.27 40.37 Netherlands 43.2051.4340.5234.2737.39
10 Kevin Gerhardt 34.56 42.38 Germany 45.74DNF38.1343.2734.56
11 Jan Staubach 34.09 42.55 Germany 42.6541.5844.8643.4334.09
12 Jascha Bakarinow 43.90 45.02 Germany 46.3344.7044.0243.9053.40
13 Finn Ickler 42.84 45.10 Germany 42.8448.4343.771:14.2743.09
14 Wilhelm Kilders 44.11 45.48 Germany 45.4044.1149.3344.9146.13
15 Henri Gerber 41.67 45.99 Germany 43.9550.8550.4441.6743.58
16 Tommaso Zoffoli 42.63 46.51 Italy 45.2842.6344.2849.9653.44
17 Martin Brath 39.91 47.72 Germany 52.3048.2142.6653.5539.91
18 Carsten Matheus 42.68 49.31 Germany 50.5855.4244.5552.8042.68
19 Sébastien Auroux 48.24 51.14 Germany 50.381:00.0150.3348.2452.70
20 David Vos 48.80 51.39 Netherlands 53.0052.9449.5648.8051.66
21 Marco Vorländer 48.44 52.54 Germany 48.4453.8657.1950.0953.66
22 Stefan Huber 49.38 54.58 Austria 1:01.7951.2149.3852.8859.64
23 Max Hahnbück 50.06 54.94 Germany 55.9659.2754.7450.0654.13
24 Andreas Pohl 48.50 55.47 Germany 51.3151.651:16.3648.501:03.44
25 Linus Frész 45.56 58.50 Germany 59.6856.4159.4145.561:05.41
26 Filippo Brancaleoni 52.48 1:00.38 Italy 1:01.6152.4858.701:00.831:05.04
27 Christopher Tolksdorf 48.84 1:00.60 Germany 1:01.3354.8048.841:05.681:12.08
28 Gregor Billing 52.65 1:01.14 Germany 52.651:01.6956.691:05.041:12.86
29 Marcel Peters 53.13 1:01.70 Germany 1:00.4453.131:08.8459.111:05.56
30 Simone Santarsiero 59.96 1:01.75 Italy 1:00.191:08.2459.961:02.581:02.48
31 Constantin Lüske 53.85 1:02.00 Germany 1:29.231:11.2259.7155.0653.85
32 Sebastian Häfner 57.56 1:02.35 Germany 1:03.111:04.911:11.6657.5659.03
33 Quentin Lefebvre 56.87 1:03.13 France 1:07.601:03.061:03.631:02.6956.87
34 Markus Kasparofsky 57.02 1:05.27 Germany 1:29.1557.021:03.631:00.871:11.31
35 Nora Christ 57.09 1:07.68 Germany 1:11.2557.091:09.461:08.301:05.27
36 Johannes Rueben 1:05.49 1:10.12 Germany 1:07.831:22.591:10.231:12.291:05.49
37 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.52 1:10.23 Germany 1:08.361:15.471:02.521:13.001:09.34
38 Willi Mickein 1:01.06 1:10.37 Germany 1:13.571:04.511:13.031:15.431:01.06
39 Patrick Lemmen 1:03.38 1:12.66 Germany 1:03.381:13.251:10.761:13.971:27.19
40 Axel Häck 57.15 DNF Germany 57.151:04.751:04.18DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.65 29.69 Germany 33.9726.6529.0230.9629.09
2 Mats Valk 31.06 33.22 Netherlands 31.90DNF31.6831.0636.09
3 Martin Kraut 32.47 34.93 Germany 35.8632.6536.2841.4432.47
4 Lucas Wesche 29.77 37.30 Germany 42.3834.6341.5229.7735.75
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 33.27 37.97 Germany 44.5934.3141.1438.4533.27
6 Reinier Schippers 35.27 39.45 Netherlands 37.1135.8035.2745.4352.65
7 Erik Akkersdijk 37.41 41.45 Netherlands 37.4147.0551.5339.8437.45
8 Kevin Gerhardt 37.88 42.86 Germany 49.1846.3640.1937.8842.03
9 Jascha Bakarinow 37.07 44.05 Germany 47.7948.7038.6545.7037.07
10 Jan Staubach 43.78 45.08 Germany 45.2144.3143.7846.4745.72
11 Timur Frolov 43.94 47.57 Russia 43.9445.7549.4750.0047.50

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 58.90 1:02.69 Germany 58.901:00.841:06.161:12.461:01.06
2 Lucas Wesche 57.01 1:04.08 Germany 1:08.841:04.1359.2757.011:09.97
3 Mats Valk 1:00.38 1:07.87 Netherlands 1:05.831:00.381:05.711:13.501:12.06
4 Martin Kraut 1:08.40 1:11.49 Germany 1:25.441:08.401:13.941:10.961:09.56
5 Jascha Bakarinow 1:02.49 1:13.33 Germany 1:15.301:17.201:02.491:11.661:13.03
6 Kevin Gerhardt 1:10.97 1:15.08 Germany 1:10.971:13.971:14.801:25.251:16.46
7 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.33 1:18.74 Netherlands 1:18.791:10.331:18.671:18.751:22.36
8 Henri Gerber 1:14.51 1:20.21 Germany 1:25.841:19.651:14.511:27.811:15.15
9 Philipp Weyer 1:19.71 1:22.02 Germany 1:19.721:24.771:21.561:19.711:26.72
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.79 1:23.86 Germany 1:29.111:23.691:31.121:18.771:16.79
11 Wilhelm Kilders 1:24.57 1:25.62 Germany 1:24.571:24.591:26.381:25.901:34.91
12 Jan Staubach 1:21.59 1:25.72 Germany 1:26.271:28.631:22.591:21.591:28.30
13 Reinier Schippers 1:18.90 1:25.84 Netherlands 1:25.831:18.901:33.601:23.661:28.03
14 Linus Frész 1:24.67 1:29.34 Germany 1:24.671:32.291:25.661:35.211:30.08
15 Finn Ickler 1:23.71 1:29.64 Germany 1:28.401:49.361:23.711:30.691:29.83
16 Marco Vorländer 1:22.82 1:32.44 Germany 1:33.511:33.411:30.401:22.821:34.88
17 Carsten Matheus 1:27.84 1:34.80 Germany 1:27.841:36.171:32.421:35.811:51.72
18 David Vos 1:23.43 1:35.57 Netherlands 1:50.631:42.151:26.041:38.521:23.43
19 Max Hahnbück 1:30.41 1:49.54 Germany 1:41.411:45.162:02.051:30.412:08.62
20 Martin Brath 1:45.40 1:49.91 Germany 1:50.052:01.381:45.401:48.281:51.41
21 Sébastien Auroux 1:36.65 1:50.43 Germany 1:44.661:57.252:03.221:49.371:36.65
22 Andreas Pohl 1:44.21 1:50.78 Germany 1:52.091:49.531:44.211:50.721:55.68
23 Stefan Huber 1:42.08 1:51.45 Austria 1:42.081:59.001:51.681:53.401:49.28
24 Sebastian Häfner 1:46.68 1:52.64 Germany 2:07.841:51.271:57.611:49.031:46.68
25 Willi Mickein 1:43.82 1:52.85 Germany 2:03.221:55.941:43.821:47.441:55.16
26 Nora Christ 1:50.06 1:55.16 Germany 1:55.471:52.652:00.931:57.361:50.06
27 Laura Ohrndorf 1:50.66 1:56.05 Germany 2:10.341:53.342:00.431:54.371:50.66
28 Gregor Billing 1:40.75 1:56.94 Germany DNF2:10.781:40.751:53.271:46.78
29 Markus Kasparofsky 2:03.44 2:07.52 Germany 2:10.862:23.032:03.442:05.272:06.43
30 Marcel Peters 1:52.99 2:08.78 Germany 2:11.472:13.081:52.992:25.302:01.80
31 Constantin Lüske 1:52.93 2:09.59 Germany 2:12.592:24.812:15.282:00.901:52.93
32 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:55.06 2:09.62 Germany 2:11.491:55.062:36.592:12.892:04.49
33 Michael Kristel 1:52.03 2:10.05 Germany 2:13.802:25.562:07.472:08.881:52.03
34 Axel Häck 1:57.30 2:16.40 Germany 2:21.862:10.121:57.302:23.022:17.22
35 François Courtès 2:08.81 2:19.87 France 2:15.782:33.842:20.802:23.032:08.81
36 Frederik Hutfleß 2:17.02 2:25.26 Germany 2:17.022:31.832:47.402:19.312:24.63
37 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:03.78 2:27.33 Italy 2:20.612:44.742:03.782:33.052:28.34
38 Tommaso Zoffoli 2:08.69 2:29.66 Italy 2:27.392:43.042:37.022:08.692:24.56
39 Fin Thiessen 2:24.96 2:47.29 Germany 2:42.842:53.182:24.962:49.102:49.94
40 Patrick Lemmen 2:35.23 2:58.38 Germany 2:44.032:53.723:33.062:35.233:17.40
41 Gerd Hinüber 3:07.75 Germany 3:07.753:09.80
42 Simone Santarsiero 3:14.00 Italy 3:30.133:14.00
43 Markus Pirzer 3:21.55 Germany 3:44.663:21.55
44 Jannik Bäcker 3:22.03 Germany 3:22.033:30.78
45 Mert Abanuz 3:44.96 Germany DNF3:44.96
46 Heike Zbierski 3:55.08 Germany 3:55.084:11.43
47 Lars Hinüber 4:41.74 Germany 5:41.524:41.74
48 Kim Kattelans 5:16.10 Germany 5:29.385:16.10
49 Alexandros Efremidis DNF Greece DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1:00.41 1:02.43 Netherlands 1:00.411:04.341:01.161:01.801:08.25
2 Lucas Wesche 1:00.15 1:03.87 Germany 1:03.681:06.311:01.661:00.151:06.27
3 Sebastian Weyer 1:00.53 1:06.61 Germany 1:11.271:07.481:04.251:00.531:08.11
4 Martin Kraut 1:09.28 1:11.87 Germany 1:11.091:10.681:13.841:14.881:09.28
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.32 1:13.89 Netherlands 1:11.461:18.081:10.321:20.911:12.12
6 Philipp Weyer 1:09.33 1:14.34 Germany 1:09.591:09.331:23.431:10.311:23.13
7 Jascha Bakarinow 1:06.49 1:16.32 Germany 1:24.401:12.951:24.781:11.601:06.49
8 Henri Gerber 1:14.61 1:19.34 Germany 1:19.871:23.041:23.251:15.111:14.61
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:12.77 1:19.62 Germany 1:18.061:25.101:33.611:15.691:12.77
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:14.30 1:20.10 Germany 1:20.291:14.301:32.611:20.311:19.71
11 Kevin Gerhardt 1:13.04 1:20.17 Germany 1:30.651:27.381:13.041:19.211:13.93
12 Jan Staubach 1:18.47 1:30.71 Germany 1:29.931:32.751:37.051:18.471:29.46

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:04.60 2:07.56 Germany 2:11.002:07.092:04.60
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:16.54 2:25.17 Germany 2:34.022:24.942:16.54
3 Marco Vorländer 2:22.19 2:26.99 Germany 2:35.632:22.192:23.16
4 Henri Gerber 2:25.03 2:29.41 Germany 2:36.382:25.032:26.82
5 Mats Valk 2:25.91 2:31.31 Netherlands 2:37.902:30.112:25.91
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:22.68 2:34.01 Netherlands 2:48.472:22.682:30.88
7 Kevin Gerhardt 2:32.11 2:35.46 Germany 2:35.272:32.112:39.00
8 Jascha Bakarinow 2:36.31 2:40.61 Germany 2:37.632:47.902:36.31
9 Martin Kraut 2:35.56 2:44.76 Germany 2:35.562:54.332:44.38
10 Jan Staubach 2:31.34 2:54.10 Germany 2:31.343:08.093:02.88
11 Linus Frész 2:53.58 2:59.38 Germany 3:09.412:53.582:55.16
12 Carsten Matheus 2:51.46 3:11.79 Germany 2:51.462:51.903:52.00
13 Finn Ickler 2:49.93 3:16.73 Germany 3:30.362:49.933:29.90
14 Reinier Schippers 3:15.66 3:38.34 Netherlands 3:31.144:08.223:15.66
15 Sébastien Auroux 3:34.32 3:41.94 Germany 3:42.753:48.763:34.32
16 Sebastian Häfner 3:34.90 3:47.39 Germany 3:34.903:55.563:51.72
17 Max Hahnbück 3:38.96 3:49.32 Germany 3:58.853:50.163:38.96
18 Michael Kristel 3:56.17 4:04.78 Germany 4:18.683:56.173:59.50
19 Markus Kasparofsky 4:08.61 4:26.45 Germany 4:47.184:08.614:23.56
20 Marcel Peters 4:13.47 4:32.94 Germany 4:51.384:13.474:33.96
21 François Courtès 4:29.90 4:33.91 France 4:29.904:41.304:30.53
22 Constantin Lüske 4:29.97 4:43.79 Germany 4:29.974:48.124:53.28
23 Nora Christ 3:58.83 DNF Germany 3:58.834:00.58DNF
24 Patrick Lemmen 5:00.65 Germany 5:00.65
25 Laura Ohrndorf 5:02.99 Germany 5:02.99
26 Gregor Billing 5:11.39 Germany 5:11.39
27 Gerd Hinüber 6:32.03 Germany 6:32.03
28 Jannik Bäcker 7:41.28 Germany 7:41.28
29 Markus Pirzer 7:59.10 Germany 7:59.10
30 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF Germany DNF
30 Heike Zbierski DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:36.09 NR 2:49.87 NR Germany 2:57.582:55.932:36.09
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:25.85 3:31.69 Germany 3:25.853:28.183:41.05
3 Henri Gerber 3:39.30 3:41.03 Germany 3:42.003:41.803:39.30
4 Jascha Bakarinow 3:42.57 3:48.38 Germany 3:59.333:42.573:43.25
5 Marco Vorländer 3:41.55 3:51.94 Germany 3:55.303:41.553:58.97
6 Erik Akkersdijk 3:31.33 3:58.71 Netherlands 3:31.334:12.114:12.68
7 Mats Valk 3:34.27 4:03.40 Netherlands 3:34.274:36.583:59.34
8 Carsten Matheus 4:09.96 4:36.16 Germany 4:09.964:55.654:42.88
9 Martin Kraut 4:27.71 4:52.34 Germany 4:46.665:22.654:27.71
10 Finn Ickler 4:29.52 4:59.39 Germany 5:15.225:13.434:29.52
11 Sébastien Auroux 4:46.38 5:17.43 Germany 4:46.385:34.455:31.46
12 Reinier Schippers 5:23.47 5:38.09 Netherlands 5:23.475:39.635:51.16
13 Sebastian Häfner 5:47.19 5:54.86 Germany 5:51.505:47.196:05.88
14 Michael Kristel 5:04.90 6:00.56 Germany 5:04.906:42.596:14.19
15 Nora Christ 5:31.77 6:00.63 Germany 5:31.776:04.716:25.42
16 Max Hahnbück 5:52.53 6:11.85 Germany 6:05.536:37.495:52.53
17 Gregor Billing 5:42.59 6:21.18 Germany 6:59.005:42.596:21.96
18 Markus Kasparofsky 6:16.72 6:27.71 Germany 6:17.616:48.816:16.72
19 François Courtès 6:23.83 6:43.80 France 6:47.447:00.136:23.83
20 Laura Ohrndorf 6:04.52 7:24.56 Germany 6:04.527:25.788:43.38
21 Christopher Tolksdorf 6:59.02 7:27.48 Germany 6:59.027:54.757:28.68
22 Jan Staubach 4:43.43 DNF Germany 4:43.434:49.30DNF
23 Kevin Gerhardt 4:44.90 DNF Germany 4:44.905:03.18DNF
24 Marcel Peters 7:45.34 Germany 7:45.34
25 Martin Brath 7:50.03 Germany 7:50.03
26 Frederik Hutfleß 9:04.02 Germany 9:04.02
27 Patrick Lemmen 9:51.00 Germany 9:51.00
28 Gerd Hinüber DNF Germany DNF
28 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 44.03 DNF Germany DNF1:04.3844.03
2 Linus Frész 53.41 DNF Germany DNF1:30.4453.41
3 Gregor Billing 1:01.65 DNF Germany DNF1:01.65DNF
4 François Courtès 1:18.50 DNF France 1:18.50DNFDNF
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:19.72 DNF Germany 1:28.00DNF1:19.72
6 Henri Gerber 1:38.21 1:45.92 Germany 1:49.611:49.931:38.21
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.77 2:05.67 Germany 2:28.282:06.961:41.77
8 Jan Staubach 1:55.33 DNF Germany 2:37.75DNF1:55.33
9 Axel Häck 2:15.15 DNF Germany DNF2:19.192:15.15
10 Kevin Gerhardt 2:37.52 DNF Germany DNF2:37.52DNF
11 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:37.75 2:45.22 Italy 2:47.652:50.252:37.75
12 Max Hahnbück 3:17.07 DNF Germany DNF4:53.013:17.07
13 Gerd Hinüber 3:45.84 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:45.84
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 3:54.84 DNF Italy 3:54.84DNSDNS
15 Simone Santarsiero 4:20.24 DNF Italy 4:20.24DNFDNF
16 Christopher Tolksdorf 4:23.68 DNF Germany DNF4:23.68DNF
17 Sebastian Häfner 5:46.86 DNF Germany 5:46.86DNFDNF
18 Miriana Cecchi 7:54.34 DNF Italy 7:54.34DNFDNS
19 Konstantin Jaehne 8:33.88 DNF Germany 8:33.88DNSDNS
20 Erik Akkersdijk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Fin Thiessen DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
20 Frederik Hutfleß DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
20 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
20 Mats Valk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
20 Thijs Rondaan DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Tommaso Zoffoli DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
20 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 43.16 DNF Germany DNFDNF43.16
2 Linus Frész 56.16 1:05.83 Germany 56.161:15.721:05.61
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:26.41 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:26.41
4 François Courtès 1:36.61 DNF France DNF1:36.61DNF
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:48.06 DNF Germany 1:48.062:03.60DNF
6 Axel Häck 2:10.10 DNF Germany DNF2:10.10DNF
7 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:17.91 2:33.16 Italy 2:17.912:48.232:33.35
8 Jan Staubach 2:26.52 DNF Germany 2:27.252:26.52DNF
9 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
9 Henri Gerber DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
9 Kevin Gerhardt DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
9 Max Hahnbück DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 24 25.67 Germany 242726
2 Marcel Peters 19 WR 26.33 Germany 192931
3 Mats Valk 25 28.00 Netherlands 262533
4 Linus Frész 28 29.33 Germany 283129
5 Wilhelm Kilders 27 31.00 Germany 273432
6 Max Hahnbück 31 32.67 Germany 313433
7 Kevin Gerhardt 31 35.00 Germany 344031
8 Fin Thiessen 39 42.00 Germany 463941
9 Konstantin Jaehne 40 44.67 Germany 445040
10 Michael Kristel 41 46.67 Germany 415247
11 Gregor Billing 46 48.33 Germany 484651
12 Frederik Hutfleß 43 50.67 Germany 434960
13 Miriana Cecchi 59 66.00 Italy 675972
14 Andreas Pohl 26 DNF Germany DNF26DNF
15 Markus Pirzer 28 DNF Germany 28DNF38
16 Cornelius Dieckmann 32 DNF Germany DNS3532
17 Reinier Schippers 33 DNF Netherlands 33DNFDNF
18 Erik Akkersdijk 34 DNF Netherlands 34DNF34
19 Simone Santarsiero 35 DNF Italy 35DNFDNF
19 Tommaso Zoffoli 35 DNF Italy DNFDNF35
21 Jan Riisgaard 37 DNF Germany DNFDNF37
22 Henri Gerber 39 DNF Germany 39DNFDNF
22 Sebastian Häfner 39 DNF Germany 39DNFDNF
24 Constantin Lüske 47 DNF Germany DNF47DNS
25 Filippo Brancaleoni 52 DNF Italy 5257DNS
26 Alexandros Efremidis 53 DNF Greece DNF5355
27 Heike Zbierski 56 DNF Germany DNF5659
28 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 58 DNF China DNFDNS58
28 Kim Kattelans 58 DNF Germany DNFDNF58
30 Josh Lengel 60 DNF Germany DNFDNF60
31 Finn Ickler DNF DNF Germany DNSDNFDNF
31 Juliane Kiehn DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
31 Lars Hinüber DNF DNF Germany DNSDNFDNS
31 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.53 15.12 Germany 16.4615.5213.3717.4012.53
2 Lucas Wesche 12.12 16.07 Germany 12.1215.3816.6916.1317.27
3 Philipp Weyer 12.19 16.37 Germany 17.4117.8412.1920.7813.86
4 Mats Valk 14.05 16.44 Netherlands 17.8016.7614.0517.7714.79
5 Kevin Gerhardt 12.61 16.52 Germany 12.6117.6616.4321.9115.47
6 Marcel Peters 15.46 18.18 Germany 19.2515.4619.6922.6315.61
7 Erik Akkersdijk 17.44 18.64 Netherlands 19.0819.8517.4419.3517.48
8 Henri Gerber 17.33 18.77 Germany 21.2719.9617.9718.3817.33
9 Marco Vorländer 17.47 18.98 Germany 21.3824.7817.4717.8917.68
10 Wilhelm Kilders 15.63 19.53 Germany 18.1525.9018.6615.6321.79
11 Reinier Schippers 19.33 20.04 Netherlands 19.7719.9620.4019.3321.69
12 Martin Brath 16.86 21.01 Germany 16.8623.4620.7118.8629.94
13 Quentin Lefebvre 18.41 21.26 France 18.4121.9722.7121.8719.93
14 Jan Staubach 16.86 21.32 Germany 21.8622.7716.8622.4619.65
15 Timur Frolov 18.52 22.13 Russia 23.4421.1718.5223.6821.79
16 Fin Thiessen 20.28 22.37 Germany 20.5825.08DNF20.2821.44
17 Sebastian Weyer 20.40 22.53 Germany 22.7920.4022.0323.7122.78
18 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.25 22.96 Italy 25.5626.0921.9421.3921.25
19 Stefan Huber 21.68 23.61 Austria 23.8724.4421.6822.5326.30
20 Carsten Matheus 22.52 24.35 Germany 28.4125.7123.1522.5224.18
21 Robert Antal 21.18 24.53 Netherlands 21.2721.1825.6626.6530.13
22 Axel Häck 21.58 25.70 Germany 28.3325.9325.4825.6921.58
23 Simone Santarsiero 18.66 26.03 Italy 28.1129.8421.8818.6628.10
24 Sébastien Auroux 23.29 26.20 Germany 27.1827.8229.0723.2923.60
25 Andreas Pohl 23.81 26.87 Germany 39.4426.8124.5323.8129.28
26 Finn Ickler 24.66 27.26 Germany 32.1824.6626.9325.5929.27
27 Niklas Mierau 18.21 27.48 Germany 27.8018.2127.0128.8627.63
28 Linus Frész 26.00 27.56 Germany 27.0726.0529.5626.0036.78
29 Max Hahnbück 24.05 27.76 Germany 28.8624.0529.7830.8924.63
30 Martin Kraut 27.09 29.68 Germany DNF30.5927.0929.7728.68
31 Frederik Hutfleß 25.25 32.47 Germany 28.5037.90DNF25.2531.01
32 Konstantin Jaehne 28.88 34.51 Germany 28.8837.3132.9444.2733.27
33 Sebastian Häfner 27.30 35.03 Germany 36.0627.3030.6844.9738.34
34 Michael Kristel 30.86 35.06 Germany 34.2749.5139.5230.8631.40
35 Jascha Bakarinow 32.32 35.36 Germany 34.0036.4246.5932.3235.66
36 Tommaso Zoffoli 24.43 35.39 Italy 39.2937.7529.1348.8424.43
37 Willi Mickein 34.07 36.77 Germany 35.8634.0738.6536.7037.75
38 Mert Abanuz 34.04 38.10 Germany 38.3641.5352.5634.0434.41
39 Philip Moore 32.66 39.21 Germany 39.4437.7241.5940.4732.66
40 Lars Hinüber 31.47 39.53 Germany 42.9636.7131.4739.4742.40
41 Christopher Tolksdorf 33.50 40.05 Germany 41.8042.8033.5050.4635.56
42 Constantin Lüske 30.58 40.20 Germany 40.7443.1330.5839.4640.41
43 Nora Christ 36.34 40.94 Germany 43.6344.9736.3438.5840.61
44 Thijs Rondaan 36.30 43.58 Netherlands 44.8145.4036.3040.5246.96
45 Patrick Lemmen 36.69 44.12 Germany 42.0643.52DNF46.7736.69
46 Laura Ohrndorf 31.70 44.23 Germany 42.761:01.5554.9734.9731.70
47 Simon Becker 38.39 45.54 Germany 39.0147.4450.1855.6138.39
48 Markus Kasparofsky 35.46 46.42 Germany 35.4648.0642.981:18.3348.22
49 François Courtès 43.68 49.73 France 52.191:20.5249.1147.8843.68
50 Jacob Smet 43.40 50.89 Belgium 54.0054.881:04.3043.4043.80
51 Juliane Kiehn 36.94 54.90 Germany 1:01.5357.1356.3436.9451.22
52 Pauline Clémenceau 37.88 55.14 France 50.56DNF53.4337.881:01.43
53 Gerd Hinüber 51.11 1:01.53 Germany 56.341:04.2551.111:26.471:04.01
54 Alexandros Efremidis 56.19 1:04.78 Greece 1:06.0556.191:07.601:00.681:14.71
55 Jessica Lohe 1:07.06 Germany 1:07.062:54.21
56 Miriana Cecchi 1:10.80 Italy 1:10.801:48.53
57 Sven Hinüber 1:12.31 Germany 1:12.311:14.34
58 Markus Pirzer 1:38.61 Germany 1:38.612:43.83

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.21 15.65 Germany 16.1516.2214.2115.5215.27
2 Kevin Gerhardt 14.19 15.71 Germany 17.6815.4814.1916.8114.83
3 Mats Valk 14.03 17.80 Netherlands 14.03DNF16.2318.1319.03
4 Lucas Wesche 16.49 17.90 Germany 16.8817.2219.6120.8316.49
5 Henri Gerber 15.36 18.00 Germany 17.0716.3821.3615.3620.55
6 Philipp Weyer 15.65 18.52 Germany 19.3315.6518.8617.3629.91
7 Marcel Peters 15.65 19.40 Germany 18.5528.4722.7515.6516.91
8 Martin Brath 16.25 19.83 Germany 23.8417.6518.8016.2523.05
9 Jan Staubach 17.35 19.93 Germany 20.8617.3523.0920.0018.93
10 Marco Vorländer 18.20 20.24 Germany 19.6918.2020.9321.6520.10
11 Timur Frolov 17.77 20.48 Russia 18.4117.7740.9722.3220.71
12 Reinier Schippers 20.68 20.92 Netherlands 20.9325.8821.0020.8420.68
13 Erik Akkersdijk 17.69 21.21 Netherlands 27.8818.9426.2218.4617.69
14 Sebastian Weyer 14.93 21.26 Germany 21.2819.2314.9324.2323.27
15 Fin Thiessen 18.52 21.87 Germany 21.5222.1821.9118.5228.21
16 Quentin Lefebvre 18.72 22.06 France 19.9226.8619.3946.0018.72
17 Wilhelm Kilders 17.47 22.28 Germany 18.7217.4723.2024.9129.90
18 Carsten Matheus 22.86 25.50 Germany 29.1524.6627.1422.8624.71
19 Stefan Huber 19.14 25.92 Austria 19.1427.6127.6922.7127.44
20 Robert Antal 21.58 26.09 Netherlands 27.4026.0227.8021.5824.84
21 Max Hahnbück 22.08 26.13 Germany 22.0828.4922.8631.1227.03
22 Sébastien Auroux 18.32 26.24 Germany 27.9126.6930.8624.1318.32
23 Andreas Pohl 22.78 26.84 Germany 22.7827.2132.3425.9727.34
24 Martin Kraut 24.25 26.95 Germany 35.9625.8429.8425.1624.25
25 Axel Häck 23.38 27.20 Germany 29.0028.6323.3831.1623.96
26 Simone Santarsiero 24.88 27.41 Italy 26.8044.1626.2429.1924.88
27 Linus Frész 20.27 27.85 Germany 26.6520.2731.7428.7128.20
28 Niklas Mierau 24.10 27.99 Germany 29.5724.1024.6336.3029.77
29 Finn Ickler 20.63 29.70 Germany 33.2128.5527.3520.6348.22
30 Filippo Brancaleoni 20.48 29.87 Italy 29.0036.3124.291:00.8320.48
31 Tommaso Zoffoli 25.83 32.49 Italy 28.6430.91DNF25.8337.91
32 Konstantin Jaehne 32.93 34.43 Germany 32.9336.1833.2733.8546.78
33 Frederik Hutfleß 29.06 34.88 Germany 35.9437.5037.7031.2129.06
34 Jascha Bakarinow 27.99 36.22 Germany 35.1527.9935.4638.0439.38
35 Sebastian Häfner 32.78 36.29 Germany 33.6132.7839.0545.0936.22
36 Philip Moore 30.13 37.90 Germany 39.8037.2730.1339.0237.40
37 Lars Hinüber 36.28 39.18 Germany 36.8146.3836.2836.5344.20
38 Michael Kristel 35.80 39.70 Germany 36.9042.7835.8049.0339.41
39 Willi Mickein 37.86 40.38 Germany 40.5037.8640.5041.2740.15
40 Mert Abanuz 37.61 43.05 Germany 46.2737.6141.4044.3143.43

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.56 14.97 Germany 12.5615.7215.8419.1913.36
2 Mats Valk 13.92 16.35 Netherlands 13.9217.9217.1513.9918.17
3 Kevin Gerhardt 13.66 16.81 Germany 16.8621.2519.3613.6614.22
4 Henri Gerber 16.97 17.75 Germany 16.9717.4017.8319.1618.03
5 Lucas Wesche 17.22 18.97 Germany 20.7226.5618.9317.2717.22
6 Jan Staubach 17.00 19.66 Germany 19.3117.0018.0922.4421.59
7 Philipp Weyer 17.11 19.81 Germany 20.8020.9418.1920.4317.11
8 Marco Vorländer 15.59 20.28 Germany 19.1615.5922.9718.7223.11
9 Timur Frolov 17.13 20.86 Russia 23.6020.4921.0617.1321.03
10 Marcel Peters 16.37 21.09 Germany 16.3726.4620.4422.2820.56
11 Martin Brath 17.28 21.43 Germany 17.2822.8424.0322.6318.83
12 Reinier Schippers 16.54 22.03 Netherlands 21.4022.0522.6516.5424.37

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 42.52 51.62 Germany 1:04.3647.9742.52
2 Lucas Wesche 49.88 58.08 Germany 55.691:08.6649.88
3 Erik Akkersdijk 51.68 58.31 Netherlands 1:03.3151.6859.94
4 Henri Gerber 1:04.08 1:19.79 Germany 1:41.341:13.961:04.08
5 Andreas Pohl 1:18.21 1:29.72 Germany 1:46.271:24.681:18.21
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:31.93 1:40.52 Germany 1:45.211:44.431:31.93
7 Max Hahnbück 1:40.71 2:09.63 Germany 2:16.562:31.611:40.71
8 Michael Kristel 2:06.78 2:31.35 Germany 2:08.193:19.082:06.78
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:41.14 2:32.72 Germany 1:41.142:17.963:39.05
10 Linus Frész 2:03.77 DNF Germany 2:03.77DNFDNS
11 Simone Santarsiero 2:39.69 Italy 2:39.69
12 Sebastian Häfner 2:46.96 Germany 2:46.96
13 François Courtès 3:24.41 France 3:24.41

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 47.91 50.74 Germany 47.9151.5553.0251.8848.79
2 Henri Gerber 54.72 55.51 Germany 54.7856.4354.7255.311:03.47
3 Sebastian Weyer 55.77 58.85 Germany 1:10.891:01.0555.7756.3759.12
4 Martin Kraut 1:05.38 1:08.63 Germany 1:06.081:05.471:14.341:27.311:05.38
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.26 1:10.13 Netherlands 1:11.141:06.261:24.361:07.241:12.02
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:12.96 1:20.66 Germany 1:21.431:19.301:12.961:21.251:28.10
7 Kevin Gerhardt 1:14.47 1:21.77 Germany 1:29.961:22.641:18.711:23.961:14.47
8 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 1:34.15 1:39.93 China 1:34.151:47.651:40.681:39.681:39.44
9 Reinier Schippers 1:38.02 1:47.07 Netherlands 2:04.711:38.021:57.691:44.051:39.46
10 Max Hahnbück 1:41.71 1:50.82 Germany 1:51.051:41.711:49.381:56.191:52.03
11 Linus Frész 1:43.44 1:53.14 Germany 2:15.661:43.442:02.211:43.691:53.52
12 Nora Christ 1:44.46 1:55.44 Germany 1:44.462:06.441:49.432:10.331:50.44
13 Jascha Bakarinow 1:48.66 1:59.62 Germany 1:54.402:03.582:10.811:48.662:00.88
14 Willi Mickein 2:01.69 2:06.64 Germany 2:01.692:05.772:12.022:02.132:17.94
15 Martin Brath 2:06.02 2:09.49 Germany 2:32.712:06.332:09.812:06.022:12.34
16 Constantin Lüske 2:07.99 2:20.82 Germany 2:30.092:22.412:07.992:12.362:27.68
17 Sébastien Auroux 2:21.97 2:33.45 Germany 2:37.112:27.552:21.972:55.502:35.69
18 Tommaso Zoffoli 1:48.70 2:40.39 Italy 2:57.932:16.872:46.381:48.70DNF
19 Michael Kristel 2:37.19 Germany 2:56.252:37.19
20 François Courtès 2:44.11 France 2:44.112:50.30
21 Sebastian Häfner 2:58.30 Germany 3:06.722:58.30
22 Frederik Hutfleß 3:08.84 Germany 3:24.303:08.84
23 Gerd Hinüber 3:22.74 Germany 4:26.633:22.74
24 Jonathan Bäcker 3:31.68 Germany 3:31.683:41.28
25 Simone Ohler 3:47.71 Germany 3:47.713:51.25
26 Jessica Lohe 3:54.50 Germany 3:54.504:13.47
27 Konstantin Jaehne 4:29.91 Germany 4:40.364:29.91
28 Patrick Lemmen 4:31.25 Germany 5:00.084:31.25
29 Markus Pirzer 5:34.09 Germany 5:34.095:36.23
30 Mert Abanuz DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.40 5.09 Germany 3.805.40DNF6.063.40
2 Erik Akkersdijk 5.31 5.81 Netherlands 11.415.866.155.415.31
3 Wilhelm Kilders 5.48 6.29 Germany 7.035.485.727.156.11
4 Sébastien Auroux 4.05 6.58 Germany 7.586.505.658.804.05
5 Kevin Gerhardt 4.40 6.88 Germany 8.27DNF5.307.064.40
6 Henri Gerber 3.96 7.01 Germany 8.463.968.586.835.75
7 Mats Valk 6.40 7.26 Netherlands 7.527.247.029.476.40
8 Linus Frész 5.16 7.32 Germany 7.167.167.6510.575.16
9 Emil Mickein 5.40 7.35 Germany 10.565.406.188.057.83
10 Max Hahnbück 6.78 7.56 Germany 8.836.788.187.566.94
11 Lucas Wesche 6.27 7.60 Germany 7.5211.416.278.027.26
12 Michael Kristel 5.52 8.13 Germany 10.247.366.8010.225.52
13 Martin Brath 7.46 8.66 Germany 7.4610.699.837.728.43
14 Carsten Matheus 7.59 8.69 Germany 12.639.037.598.638.40
15 Reinier Schippers 8.30 8.79 Netherlands 9.618.948.838.308.61
16 Simone Santarsiero 7.80 9.46 Italy 8.638.9110.8310.917.80
17 Konstantin Jaehne 7.46 9.57 Germany 14.8811.158.449.137.46
18 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.25 10.25 Italy 9.2510.0914.459.8810.79
19 Finn Ickler 9.02 10.27 Germany 9.0227.0010.7210.559.53
20 Sebastian Häfner 8.61 10.57 Germany 11.3611.188.619.8410.68
21 Constantin Lüske 8.58 10.61 Germany 9.328.5811.7511.5410.97
22 Patrick Lemmen 8.44 10.91 Germany 14.3610.3610.1812.198.44
23 Laura Ohrndorf 6.59 11.20 Germany 6.5921.778.227.5317.84
24 Frederik Hutfleß 7.61 11.23 Germany 16.4011.4412.097.6110.17
25 Sven Hinüber 8.38 11.38 Germany 12.5545.4710.7910.808.38
26 Andreas Pohl 10.13 11.60 Germany 19.8311.4710.7510.1312.58
27 François Courtès 11.00 12.22 France 11.0011.4313.4018.2811.83
28 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 11.43 12.26 China 11.4311.7113.4011.6814.03
29 Nora Christ 10.16 12.54 Germany 12.2810.1613.3318.1112.00
30 Jonathan Bäcker 11.05 12.84 Germany 11.31DNF13.0811.0514.13
31 Mert Abanuz 10.36 12.98 Germany 13.2110.3616.2114.3611.36
32 Marcel Peters 8.80 13.50 Germany 16.8836.278.8012.1111.52
33 Stefan Huber 10.46 13.69 Austria 14.4419.5813.3113.3110.46
34 Simone Ohler 10.73 14.84 Germany 10.7316.0813.0915.5915.84
35 Josh Lengel 12.30 15.55 Germany 16.3819.0617.6412.6412.30
36 Gerd Hinüber 12.81 16.11 Germany 17.7115.5218.8115.1112.81
37 Jessica Lohe 12.43 17.32 Germany 16.7016.8318.4312.4319.71
38 Heike Zbierski 9.02 17.76 Germany 10.97DNF27.7714.539.02
39 Miriana Cecchi 13.33 18.35 Italy 14.3823.3620.2513.3320.41
40 Kim Kattelans 14.19 19.56 Germany 14.1945.0719.9123.9714.79
41 Jannik Bäcker 14.53 19.61 Germany 23.9914.5326.8016.3318.50
42 Ruotong Li (李若桐) 24.54 27.72 China 30.2125.2751.4327.6924.54
43 Lars Hinüber 14.14 34.98 Germany 59.6414.1459.3126.1119.51

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.08 4.08 Germany 3.084.0515.563.864.34
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.63 5.22 Germany 3.636.534.654.4719.55
3 Henri Gerber 2.96 5.41 Germany 2.966.404.835.915.50
4 Erik Akkersdijk 4.52 5.47 Netherlands 4.525.065.276.0810.91
5 Lucas Wesche 4.92 7.50 Germany 5.779.058.298.434.92
6 Sébastien Auroux 4.65 7.53 Germany 4.659.864.698.0512.33
7 Wilhelm Kilders 5.63 7.55 Germany 5.636.4011.717.119.15
8 Michael Kristel 6.18 7.58 Germany 8.4010.496.527.816.18
9 Laura Ohrndorf 6.49 7.87 Germany 6.499.216.817.6014.71
10 Mats Valk 4.13 8.46 Netherlands 4.139.267.688.439.61
11 Max Hahnbück 7.43 8.61 Germany 7.438.368.5510.038.91
12 Konstantin Jaehne 7.52 8.77 Germany 9.9110.618.437.967.52
13 Martin Brath 6.50 9.09 Germany 6.5011.816.5510.2710.46
14 Linus Frész 5.83 9.13 Germany 6.415.8310.9613.0610.02
15 Carsten Matheus 5.77 9.20 Germany 5.778.8810.0611.878.66
16 Reinier Schippers 6.28 9.69 Netherlands 6.288.2011.7810.8610.02
17 Jonathan Bäcker 8.05 9.78 Germany 9.6311.8010.008.059.72
18 Simone Santarsiero 8.39 9.79 Italy 9.8010.249.3212.658.39
19 François Courtès 9.40 9.92 France 10.469.919.4010.219.63
20 Finn Ickler 7.33 10.26 Germany 11.40DNF10.149.257.33
21 Sven Hinüber 9.57 10.38 Germany 9.5710.3610.4211.2810.36
22 Constantin Lüske 10.05 11.06 Germany 10.4210.5210.0512.2512.29
23 Emil Mickein 5.13 11.82 Germany 5.1310.7816.47DNF8.22
24 Patrick Lemmen 8.77 11.90 Germany 9.3414.1514.5212.228.77
25 Sebastian Häfner 11.43 12.43 Germany 12.7512.4012.1812.7211.43
26 Marcel Peters 10.71 12.75 Germany 10.7112.1311.4614.6716.71
27 Frederik Hutfleß 8.89 12.93 Germany 13.4314.1111.6913.688.89
28 Mert Abanuz 10.43 12.96 Germany 16.8213.3410.4312.1913.34
29 Andreas Pohl 11.36 13.11 Germany 21.0911.9015.5011.9411.36
30 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 13.82 15.91 China 16.1718.6313.8216.0815.48
31 Nora Christ 14.56 24.54 Germany 14.7528.4130.4632.5214.56

Rubik's Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.05 8.73 Germany 9.7712.247.058.088.34
2 Michael Kristel 8.36 9.01 Germany 9.289.0210.658.728.36
3 Laura Ohrndorf 6.55 9.28 Germany DNF10.096.559.787.97
4 Henri Gerber 8.28 9.79 Germany 8.2810.438.68DNF10.25
5 Emil Mickein 7.92 11.91 Germany 9.1715.71DNF10.857.92
6 Simone Santarsiero 11.80 12.89 Italy 13.1313.1712.3611.8016.41
7 Kevin Gerhardt 12.93 14.75 Germany 31.5712.9313.6115.4315.22
8 Carsten Matheus 14.70 16.69 Germany 19.4616.0217.0014.7017.06
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 15.16 17.80 Italy 18.7515.16DNF18.1316.52
10 Linus Frész 13.13 18.50 Germany 31.3819.9013.1317.9117.68
11 Max Hahnbück 18.83 19.30 Germany 18.8418.83DNF19.2219.84
12 Gerd Hinüber 18.80 21.01 Germany 42.0918.8020.8322.4119.78
13 Markus Pirzer 20.22 22.93 Germany 20.80DNF23.4320.2224.55
14 Miriana Cecchi 21.46 23.75 Italy 21.4622.4326.0322.8028.53
15 Jessica Lohe 20.69 25.24 Germany 56.0220.6924.5921.1330.00
16 Heike Zbierski 23.47 31.92 Germany 49.8823.4741.4724.0930.19
17 Wilhelm Kilders 8.41 DNF Germany 10.53DNFDNF9.818.41
18 Willi Mickein 19.47 DNF Germany DNF24.06DNF19.4722.75
19 François Courtès 22.53 DNF France 22.53DNSDNSDNSDNS
20 Lucas Wesche DNF Germany DNFDNS

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 8.16 8.37 Germany 8.568.318.168.258.65
2 Laura Ohrndorf 7.56 8.53 Germany DNF7.568.029.028.56
3 Emil Mickein 8.36 9.27 Germany 8.7710.029.028.3612.94
4 Henri Gerber 8.90 9.62 Germany 10.198.969.7210.978.90
5 Michael Kristel 8.74 10.84 Germany 10.21DNF11.448.7410.87
6 Simone Santarsiero 10.53 13.04 Italy 13.3312.2510.5313.5315.09

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 2.97 3.89 Germany 4.782.973.803.424.44
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.53 4.40 Germany 6.113.723.534.804.67
3 Lucas Wesche 5.38 5.77 Germany 5.685.637.935.385.99
4 Wilhelm Kilders 4.71 5.90 Germany 5.414.716.475.846.46
5 Henri Gerber 4.30 6.34 Germany 7.535.506.004.3027.40
6 Max Hahnbück 4.25 6.81 Germany 6.334.257.787.636.48
7 Willi Mickein 5.52 6.85 Germany 11.536.005.527.586.97
8 Finn Ickler 5.56 7.65 Germany 8.905.566.867.538.56
9 Sébastien Auroux 6.55 8.06 Germany 10.317.806.558.078.31
10 Martin Kraut 6.81 9.07 Germany 8.026.819.3410.229.86
11 Michael Kristel 7.86 9.07 Germany 10.838.158.227.8612.48
12 Andreas Pohl 7.46 9.13 Germany 12.808.547.469.779.09
13 Frederik Hutfleß 10.55 11.50 Germany 11.0013.4410.7510.5512.75
14 Linus Frész 9.52 11.89 Germany 12.7210.3118.319.5212.63
15 Marcel Peters 8.66 12.17 Germany 11.908.6622.0810.0914.52
16 Erik Akkersdijk 8.68 12.80 Netherlands 15.3812.1810.848.6827.09
17 Patrick Lemmen 10.55 12.93 Germany 10.5515.4313.2211.5014.08
18 Nora Christ 12.46 13.03 Germany 13.4812.4612.8012.8015.41
19 Laura Ohrndorf 9.44 13.49 Germany 11.1415.9114.5614.779.44
20 Gregor Billing 9.56 13.51 Germany 14.2519.5213.9312.369.56
21 Sebastian Häfner 9.02 13.56 Germany DNF12.4418.859.389.02
22 Lars Hinüber 11.69 14.39 Germany 14.7413.4215.0018.2011.69
23 Dorian Schmittendorf 14.70 16.97 Germany 14.7016.3718.2721.7216.28
24 François Courtès 13.16 17.04 France 13.1616.9620.5621.2113.59
25 Constantin Lüske 14.41 19.13 Germany 26.6618.4718.9819.9414.41
26 Jascha Bakarinow 14.18 20.11 Germany 16.4417.8642.4314.1826.02
27 Martin Brath 11.90 20.99 Germany 11.9022.9626.8628.7613.15
28 Miriana Cecchi 18.82 21.69 Italy 18.8219.8125.7219.5528.58
29 Gerd Hinüber 14.40 24.27 Germany 15.69DNF40.1117.0114.40
30 Simone Santarsiero 12.65 27.70 Italy 44.7854.9814.3812.6523.94
31 Christian Schmitz 16.72 30.68 Germany 26.9032.6832.4737.5616.72
32 Kim Kattelans 21.67 31.20 Germany 30.4733.7229.4021.6734.66
33 Markus Pirzer 23.66 35.72 Germany 23.6629.96DNF28.1149.09
34 Heike Zbierski 24.41 36.20 Germany 39.6444.2124.4134.3334.63

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.13 3.79 Germany 3.803.807.223.783.13
2 Henri Gerber 4.52 5.33 Germany 4.525.935.364.885.75
3 Kevin Gerhardt 4.75 5.51 Germany 6.474.776.285.474.75
4 Wilhelm Kilders 4.47 5.84 Germany 4.476.016.777.304.73
5 Lucas Wesche 5.66 6.39 Germany 6.728.225.945.666.52
6 Willi Mickein 5.75 6.43 Germany 7.317.865.756.005.97
7 Max Hahnbück 4.88 6.64 Germany 4.887.135.4610.007.33
8 Martin Kraut 4.72 6.91 Germany 7.365.434.727.9410.43
9 Finn Ickler 5.22 8.02 Germany 5.788.815.229.4718.75
10 Sébastien Auroux 5.06 8.09 Germany 7.768.305.068.228.68
11 Andreas Pohl 7.03 8.45 Germany 13.028.558.347.038.46
12 Michael Kristel 6.81 8.69 Germany 9.4111.726.818.008.66
13 Erik Akkersdijk 7.58 10.48 Netherlands 13.1610.348.697.5812.42
14 Marcel Peters 9.93 11.28 Germany 13.1811.4611.449.9310.93
15 Sebastian Häfner 10.47 11.60 Germany 21.7811.5210.6812.5910.47
16 Nora Christ 10.94 12.12 Germany 11.8811.8112.6810.9416.05
17 Gregor Billing 8.66 12.37 Germany 10.5010.9115.888.6615.69
18 Patrick Lemmen 9.69 12.71 Germany 10.7512.349.6916.8315.03
19 Frederik Hutfleß 11.21 12.78 Germany DNF11.2112.5312.7813.02
20 Laura Ohrndorf 9.39 12.80 Germany 11.749.3914.0814.5312.59
21 François Courtès 11.83 14.56 France 13.6317.0311.8313.0320.97
22 Linus Frész 13.15 14.86 Germany 17.1113.1513.2818.1514.19
23 Dorian Schmittendorf 13.87 15.45 Germany 13.8715.3915.2617.9115.71
24 Lars Hinüber 14.75 17.75 Germany 18.7816.4118.2214.7518.62
25 Constantin Lüske 12.19 21.13 Germany 19.7349.5613.3412.1930.31

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.35 3.90 Germany 3.846.083.813.354.06
2 Carsten Matheus 3.72 4.09 Germany 4.633.755.613.903.72
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.71 5.32 Germany 5.445.685.365.154.71
4 Max Hahnbück 3.73 5.81 Germany 6.343.735.605.507.16
5 Henri Gerber 4.56 6.01 Germany 4.566.835.865.3411.81
6 Lucas Wesche 6.58 7.00 Germany 7.317.616.686.587.00
7 Sébastien Auroux 6.66 7.70 Germany 11.226.668.347.467.30
8 Martin Kraut 5.71 7.82 Germany 6.525.718.228.71DNF
9 Willi Mickein 6.65 7.93 Germany 8.116.919.198.776.65
10 Andreas Pohl 8.05 8.74 Germany 8.059.088.9217.548.21
11 Finn Ickler 6.58 9.02 Germany 7.669.9612.439.446.58
12 Michael Kristel 8.93 11.50 Germany 10.148.9311.4715.6712.88

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 10.15 15.07 Germany 14.3410.1518.3023.3612.58
2 Kevin Gerhardt 14.86 16.17 Germany 15.8820.6916.1114.8616.52
3 Linus Frész 17.28 19.54 Germany 24.9322.4117.2817.9718.25
4 Mats Valk 16.93 19.63 Netherlands 16.9322.3224.6917.7718.80
5 Wilhelm Kilders 18.08 19.85 Germany 21.6518.7818.0819.13DNF
6 Henri Gerber 18.75 21.35 Germany 21.3321.16DNF18.7521.55
7 Andreas Pohl 22.83 24.40 Germany 22.8323.6224.1227.4225.45
8 Michael Kristel 25.77 27.66 Germany 38.4025.7727.1929.7526.05
9 François Courtès 22.56 28.37 France 1:18.1132.0827.5025.5222.56
10 Laura Ohrndorf 24.08 30.61 Germany 29.8042.1024.0835.1426.88
11 Sébastien Auroux 23.44 32.30 Germany 43.0023.4442.9129.9724.03
12 Tommaso Zoffoli 25.55 36.10 Italy 36.1828.6650.9343.4725.55
13 Max Hahnbück 34.47 42.36 Germany 1:23.4536.8844.0234.4746.19
14 Reinier Schippers 40.21 56.78 Netherlands 40.211:01.851:19.441:04.2844.21
15 Constantin Lüske 46.13 1:02.05 Germany 46.131:08.6658.221:35.0959.27
16 Frederik Hutfleß 49.18 1:11.76 Germany 1:11.0649.181:15.691:08.53DNF
17 Markus Kasparofsky 50.91 DNF Germany 53.5050.911:56.61DNFDNF
18 Philip Moore 1:05.84 Germany 1:05.841:30.28
19 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:10.36 Germany 1:32.521:10.36
20 Gerd Hinüber 1:15.52 Germany 1:47.491:15.52
21 Patrick Lemmen 1:23.59 Germany 1:23.591:46.63
22 Markus Pirzer 1:28.92 Germany 2:27.211:28.92
23 Martin Brath 1:39.30 Germany 1:39.30DNF
24 Simone Santarsiero 1:59.94 Italy 1:59.94DNF
25 David Vos DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 5:10.30 Germany 5:10.30DNSDNS
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 9:37.44 Italy DNF9:37.44DNF
3 Jan Staubach 12:56.00 Germany DNFDNF12:56.00
4 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNSDNS
4 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Henri Gerber DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Kevin Gerhardt DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
4 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 7:13.75 NR Germany 7:13.75DNFDNF
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 17:32.00 Italy 18:31.00DNF17:32.00
3 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS