Cubedu Korea 2018


Date
Jan 26, 2018
City
서울특별시 (Seoul), Korea
Venue

코엑스 (COEX)

Address
서울특별시 강남구 영동대로 513 (삼성동, 코엑스) (COEX 513, Yeongdong-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul)
Details

1층 A, B홀 (A, B Hall, first floor)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ilkyoochoi@gmail.com
Information

이 대회는 교육 박람회인 "EDUTEC KOREA 2018" 의 일부분 입니다.
This competition is part of "EDUTEC KOREA 2018", an education exhibition in Korea.

참가 정원: 150명
참가 접수 기간: 1월 2일 오전 10시 ~ 1월 13일 오후 7시.
참가비: 첫 종목 5천원, 추가 종목당 3천원.
입금 계좌: IBK 은행 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Competitor limit: 150 people
Registration period: Jan 2. 10AM to Jan 13. 7PM.
Registration fee: 5000 WON for first event, 3000 WON for each additional event.
* Please transfer money to this account: IBK Bank 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* No registration will be allowed at the venue.
* No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
* Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Events
Competitors
127
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 6.35 6.87 Korea 7.059.496.936.646.35
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 7.69 8.87 Korea 7.698.588.4812.699.55
3 Ji Won Yang 7.19 9.15 Korea 11.7310.758.817.887.19

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 DongSu Park (박동수) 32.10 33.22 Korea 33.5632.8638.4633.2432.10
2 Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 30.52 35.13 Korea 30.5236.2532.5844.8236.56
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.40 35.14 Korea 42.3231.8539.4730.4034.10

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 58.08 DNF Korea DNF58.08DNF
2 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 1:22.29 1:35.06 Korea 1:49.281:33.611:22.29
3 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 1:29.50 DNF Korea DNF1:29.50DNF

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jung Hwan Lee 2.05 3.13 Korea 3.032.08DNF4.292.05
2 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 3.51 3.77 Korea 3.923.513.803.584.90
3 Jiwon Mun 2.53 4.60 Korea 2.534.604.815.014.40

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yeon Kyun Park 3.70 4.06 Korea 18.703.704.003.964.23
2 Sumin Chae 4.00 4.42 Korea 10.314.174.194.904.00
3 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 3.64 4.45 Korea 3.64DNF3.765.074.51