Cubedu Korea 2018


Date
Jan 26, 2018
City
서울특별시 (Seoul), Korea
Venue

코엑스 (COEX)

Address
서울특별시 강남구 영동대로 513 (삼성동, 코엑스) (COEX 513, Yeongdong-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul)
Details

1층 A, B홀 (A, B Hall, first floor)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ilkyoochoi@gmail.com
Information

이 대회는 교육 박람회인 "EDUTEC KOREA 2018" 의 일부분 입니다.
This competition is part of "EDUTEC KOREA 2018", an education exhibition in Korea.

참가 정원: 150명
참가 접수 기간: 1월 2일 오전 10시 ~ 1월 13일 오후 7시.
참가비: 첫 종목 5천원, 추가 종목당 3천원.
입금 계좌: IBK 은행 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Competitor limit: 150 people
Registration period: Jan 2. 10AM to Jan 13. 7PM.
Registration fee: 5000 WON for first event, 3000 WON for each additional event.
* Please transfer money to this account: IBK Bank 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* No registration will be allowed at the venue.
* No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
* Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Events
Competitors
127
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.

Ahn Hajun (안하준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 12.47 15.30 Korea 16.3315.9113.6512.4718.02
First 58 13.28 15.72 Korea 13.2815.6216.2615.2819.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:45.26 DNF Korea 1:45.26DNFDNF

An Jong-Woo - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 13.06 14.53 Korea 15.0613.0617.1614.2214.30
First 66 14.96 16.64 Korea 17.0415.1914.9617.6918.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 49 51.77 1:04.94 Korea 1:08.5851.7757.651:12.891:08.58

Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 11.44 14.09 Korea 15.8612.4613.9511.44DNF
First 46 13.70 14.65 Korea 13.7020.1714.3315.3414.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 50 54.47 1:05.62 Korea 1:05.491:08.70DNF1:02.6654.47
Skewb Final 27 8.14 9.64 Korea 10.1717.088.5710.188.14

Beom San Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 9.80 11.06 Korea 12.0410.3312.469.8010.81
First 12 9.44 10.79 Korea 11.3911.429.569.4411.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 46.21 48.94 Korea 55.8247.4846.2149.1350.22
Pyraminx Final 35 4.83 12.75 Korea 4.8314.4116.5412.6711.16

Bogang Seo - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 36.06 49.26 Korea 58.5436.0646.901:06.7242.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 79 3:21.39 3:38.99 Korea 3:31.62DNF3:50.493:34.863:21.39

Byun Jae-Gyeong - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 12.57 15.15 Korea 13.6612.5719.5215.3016.48
First 67 13.86 16.70 Korea 13.8626.8917.6017.5914.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 62 1:08.06 1:25.39 Korea 1:18.501:25.891:54.211:31.791:08.06
Pyraminx Final 20 7.80 9.22 Korea 9.327.808.459.8815.11
Skewb Final 28 8.15 9.79 Korea 8.1512.8511.499.268.61

Chan Dong Yeo (여찬동) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 11.36 14.67 Korea DNF11.3617.6014.0412.38
First 48 12.98 14.70 Korea 14.7613.7415.6112.9820.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 52.22 56.84 Korea 52.2257.2755.7157.6057.53

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 9.39 12.98 Korea 14.689.3910.9114.6013.42
First 19 10.26 11.90 Korea 17.0510.2612.3711.9011.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 42.50 50.11 Korea 1:01.5142.5045.4252.3452.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.51 3.77 Korea 3.923.513.803.584.90
Skewb Final 18 5.96 7.32 Korea 7.716.0510.248.205.96

Chanwook Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 9.52 11.45 Korea 11.839.5211.1512.3711.38
First 21 10.99 12.27 Korea 10.9912.0211.9012.8913.49
Skewb Final 11 4.92 5.92 Korea 4.925.447.218.115.12

Chawon Kang (강차원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 9.85 11.40 Korea 12.0011.1111.089.8512.31
First 30 12.57 13.12 Korea 13.4912.9414.0112.9312.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 43.11 49.92 Korea 55.1547.1243.1157.5947.49

Cho Han-gyu (조한규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 17.05 21.01 Korea 22.0619.7117.0521.2625.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 57 1:10.26 1:15.12 Korea 1:14.551:10.901:19.901:27.171:10.26
Skewb Final 30 6.87 10.20 Korea 8.746.8712.5912.479.40

Cho Yoon Hyung - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 13.25 15.47 Korea 16.5614.2813.2516.1715.97
First 64 14.54 16.60 Korea 16.9115.6528.6614.5417.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 53.03 58.56 Korea 53.031:08.7556.3459.5459.80
Pyraminx Final 17 7.29 8.56 Korea 9.668.269.587.837.29

Choe Seong-bin - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 12.95 13.71 Korea 14.0412.9513.2113.8815.07
First 56 14.23 15.50 Korea 16.1114.2315.8616.0614.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 1:00.64 1:03.81 Korea 1:11.691:06.071:01.241:00.641:04.11

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 11.69 13.43 Korea 16.0413.2111.6912.8814.21
First 52 12.88 15.17 Korea 14.5616.0018.5712.8814.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:28.26 DNF Korea DNFDNF2:28.26
Pyraminx Final 13 6.69 8.18 Korea 8.796.698.8113.176.94

Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 12.35 12.96 Korea 13.0512.3516.9312.4113.41
First 37 11.72 13.52 Korea 12.8716.0513.0914.5911.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 53 58.15 1:06.55 Korea 1:11.3458.151:05.421:10.011:04.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 21 7.60 9.52 Korea 9.929.887.609.998.77
Skewb Final 23 6.55 7.97 Korea 6.5511.787.418.647.86

Choi Yeon Woo (최연우) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 20.80 24.25 Korea 23.9124.1020.8025.6624.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 61 1:10.17 1:22.46 Korea 1:34.341:10.171:11.30DNF1:21.73
Pyraminx Final 23 9.04 10.09 Korea 9.7514.5311.439.049.09
Skewb Final 38 5.03 12.75 Korea 8.3720.7516.1213.765.03

Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 74 16.34 18.27 Korea 17.9319.0318.9416.3417.95
First 80 18.63 20.02 Korea 19.4222.5318.6321.8318.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 67 1:29.40 1:41.10 Korea 1:30.931:45.931:55.311:46.441:29.40

Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 48.81 52.92 Korea 58.7457.1851.1150.4848.81

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 5:17.52 DNF Korea DNF5:27.645:17.52
Pyraminx Final 4 2.41 4.62 Korea 5.185.544.464.222.41
Skewb Final 19 6.86 7.46 Korea 6.899.847.637.856.86

Dong Hyeok Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 10.08 12.14 Korea 11.2010.0814.4210.8015.83
First 32 11.57 13.22 Korea 13.4916.4912.9111.5713.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 40.03 48.91 Korea 52.4846.2558.6347.9940.03
Skewb Final 8 4.30 5.30 Korea 4.304.806.935.135.97

DongJae Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 69 14.82 17.13 Korea 14.8215.1319.2117.0619.57
First 62 15.51 16.51 Korea 17.7615.8016.0815.5117.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:57.71 DNF Korea DNF3:57.715:27.16

DongSu Park (박동수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 8.58 10.08 Korea 9.168.5811.419.6711.56
First 24 7.77 12.63 Korea 13.8613.027.7714.4711.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.10 33.22 Korea 33.5632.8638.4633.2432.10
Pyraminx Final 11 5.32 6.92 Korea 5.609.508.067.115.32
Skewb Final 17 4.37 6.65 Korea 7.396.815.758.304.37

Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 16.70 17.88 Korea 18.5519.1516.7016.9918.10
First 77 17.45 19.31 Korea 21.6322.6618.5817.4517.72
Pyraminx Final 24 7.20 10.35 Korea 7.8910.7214.2712.447.20
Skewb Final 12 4.79 5.95 Korea 4.798.597.455.564.85

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.69 8.87 Korea 7.698.588.4812.699.55
Second 2 7.13 8.76 Korea 8.197.139.0610.369.04
First 6 9.21 9.81 Korea 11.519.919.759.219.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.02 39.32 Korea 40.7436.1541.0836.0243.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 6 4.04 5.45 Korea 4.044.595.677.586.08
Skewb Final 6 3.68 4.98 Korea 4.835.283.685.314.84

Gang Yong-Jin - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF

Gang-hee Cho - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 119 1:01.30 1:13.62 Korea 1:01.301:11.751:15.041:15.841:14.06

Geon-hee Cho - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 120 1:18.60 1:38.20 Korea DNF1:25.741:18.601:53.901:34.95

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 70 16.32 17.49 Korea 17.0116.3218.1217.3418.32
First 68 12.97 17.14 Korea 17.8118.7015.7617.8612.97
Skewb Final 16 4.86 6.52 Korea 4.8611.107.766.235.58

Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 18.30 23.80 Korea 26.9118.3024.4825.5521.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 71 1:36.23 1:55.92 Korea 1:36.232:24.711:37.211:45.83DNF
Pyraminx Final 53 32.51 46.11 Korea 36.8853.2532.51DNF48.19
Skewb Final 46 15.93 22.35 Korea 18.6424.8249.5815.9323.60

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 8.49 11.84 Korea 10.918.4913.3912.6311.97
First 18 9.72 11.61 Korea 11.8012.3710.6714.749.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 42.80 49.39 Korea 54.1052.3347.7442.8048.10
Pyraminx Final 18 7.33 8.72 Korea 11.378.709.597.877.33
Skewb Final 22 5.88 7.91 Korea 7.6910.129.007.045.88

Hajin Jeon (전하진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 25.65 30.17 Korea 35.1125.6533.0129.0228.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 69 1:41.39 1:52.09 Korea 1:55.591:43.432:04.131:57.241:41.39
Pyraminx Final 30 6.89 11.64 Korea 6.8912.7914.7210.2811.84
Skewb Final 44 12.41 16.06 Korea 17.2118.4218.8312.5512.41

Han Do Hyun (한도현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 118 1:01.61 1:06.37 Korea 1:06.241:08.051:14.661:01.611:04.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 81 3:49.13 4:42.47 Korea 4:44.925:32.023:58.025:24.483:49.13

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.35 6.87 Korea 7.059.496.936.646.35
Second 1 6.81 7.41 Korea 7.777.086.817.487.66
First 1 6.85 7.19 Korea 7.296.927.357.416.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 41.07 45.58 Korea 51.1950.8144.4841.4641.07

Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 13.05 14.83 Korea 14.4114.0216.0713.0516.20
First 41 10.23 13.73 Korea 14.0410.2314.3116.0912.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 55.46 1:01.02 Korea 1:14.0558.0755.461:03.051:01.93
Pyraminx Final 31 9.27 11.66 Korea 11.349.889.2713.7515.98
Skewb Final 20 6.30 7.48 Korea 6.387.698.386.309.63

Hyun-wook Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 66 11.15 16.68 Korea 15.6611.1516.1720.3618.22
First 57 14.82 15.54 Korea 16.1414.8215.8515.3415.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 59 58.38 1:15.50 Korea 58.381:16.661:15.961:19.271:13.88

Hyunjun Hong - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 87 19.49 21.98 Korea 20.0619.4923.28DNF22.59
First 87 20.77 21.50 Korea 33.3120.9620.7722.5820.95

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 78 15.28 18.96 Korea 15.2816.9417.6122.3326.00
First 74 16.94 17.96 Korea 16.9417.0619.0019.1117.82
Pyraminx Final 50 8.92 21.51 Korea 8.9215.8629.0129.9019.65

Inseong Hwang (황인성) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 28.83 37.46 Korea 28.83DNF36.4335.5340.42
Pyraminx Final 46 16.13 18.51 Korea 20.4116.1318.7416.3821.94

Jadon Castillo - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 11.94 13.09 United States 17.9612.2912.6414.3311.94
First 34 12.52 13.34 United States 13.4512.5213.8020.7112.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 37.83 45.78 United States 47.1137.8348.7244.7545.49

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 11.67 15.99 Korea 17.1313.7317.1111.6717.49
First 65 15.69 16.63 Korea 15.9617.0915.6916.8517.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:03.03 DNF Korea DNF4:03.03DNF

Jaehyun Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 84 16.12 20.50 Korea 16.1218.9019.5523.0525.29
First 82 18.45 20.13 Korea 22.0018.4518.5323.6019.87
Pyraminx Final 47 13.17 18.93 Korea 14.9513.1723.1930.0018.65

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.95 10.22 Korea 9.38DNF9.398.9511.90
Second 8 7.31 9.97 Korea 9.7412.037.319.2210.94
First 7 8.40 10.03 Korea 11.1910.1112.098.798.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.36 39.08 Korea 40.0334.3642.3234.90DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 3.70 5.95 Korea 3.706.144.887.496.84
Skewb Final 10 4.35 5.50 Korea 6.694.355.236.155.12

Jaemin Na (나재민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 25.15 30.53 Korea 30.3228.6625.1532.6037.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 70 1:46.09 1:55.35 Korea 2:01.591:46.092:08.231:49.571:54.90
Pyraminx Final 25 8.42 10.58 Korea 8.8310.158.4213.8312.75

Jaewoo Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 25.99 29.56 Korea 30.9025.9929.90DNF27.87
Pyraminx Final 38 12.29 14.86 Korea 17.4212.29DNF12.8714.30

Jeon Do Eun - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 79 16.29 19.17 Korea 18.3819.7921.4616.2919.35
First 88 16.87 21.56 Korea 20.3622.3122.7816.8722.00

Jeon Yoo Ha - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 85 18.39 20.73 Korea 18.7318.3922.6829.1720.79
First 78 15.18 19.63 Korea 26.7115.1818.9317.8422.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 56 1:08.32 1:13.96 Korea 1:17.571:12.631:11.691:40.601:08.32

Jeong Dongwon (정동원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 11.42 12.80 Korea 11.4212.9413.9111.5516.03
First 35 12.23 13.48 Korea 14.0012.2317.0013.9712.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 54.92 57.96 Korea 54.9259.3955.081:05.9559.41
Skewb Final 37 9.36 11.70 Korea 13.479.3610.0711.5513.98

Ji Won Yang - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.19 9.15 Korea 11.7310.758.817.887.19
Second 4 8.89 9.56 Korea 9.909.389.408.8913.09
First 13 9.52 10.85 Korea 12.579.5210.1313.929.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 40.37 44.28 Korea 53.2540.3744.8743.5444.43
Skewb Final 9 4.93 5.35 Korea 6.024.945.084.936.71

Ji-Yu Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 11.87 12.98 Korea 12.1213.5016.0613.3211.87
First 45 10.49 14.64 Korea 14.5210.4916.3713.0317.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 41.44 47.76 Korea 55.4741.4445.8949.7747.61

Jiho An (안지호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 68 15.96 17.00 Korea 16.8118.2815.9617.9116.27
First 55 14.77 15.48 Korea 14.7722.4115.1415.9515.34

Jimin Byeon (변지민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.02 9.25 Korea 9.0113.819.248.029.51
Second 3 7.11 8.88 Korea 7.657.1110.2110.418.77
First 10 8.33 10.49 Korea 11.088.3310.1212.5310.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.18 40.47 Korea 42.3840.6438.4055.3638.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:22.29 1:35.06 Korea 1:49.281:33.611:22.29
Skewb Final 4 3.84 4.79 Korea 5.293.844.934.147.85

Jin-Young Kim (김진영) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 31.76 40.66 Korea 42.1131.7637.7943.0642.09

Jiwon Mun - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 11.78 14.42 Korea 14.8511.94DNF16.4711.78
First 33 11.27 13.24 Korea 11.6011.2714.5813.5314.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 52.09 1:01.20 Korea 1:05.3656.9352.091:01.321:11.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 3 2.53 4.60 Korea 2.534.604.815.014.40

Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 73 15.59 18.17 Korea 18.0715.5924.2818.2118.24
First 83 17.38 20.32 Korea 19.4717.5617.3823.92DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 68 1:27.90 1:42.60 Korea 1:54.341:28.861:46.051:27.901:52.89
Pyraminx Final 52 24.25 31.96 Korea 27.03DNF33.1524.2535.70
Skewb Final 47 14.47 31.63 Korea 59.0047.6914.4731.8015.39

Ju Hyeon Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 12.47 13.89 Korea 13.1813.5414.9512.4715.13
First 54 12.14 15.42 Korea 16.5212.1417.4815.0814.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 52.04 55.07 Korea 57.1854.6752.0456.0854.46
Pyraminx Final 54 5.40 DNF Korea 5.40DNFDNF5.6012.75

Jung Ha Min - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 83 17.92 20.22 Korea 24.3717.9217.9821.6820.99
First 85 16.87 20.76 Korea 16.8721.7020.7019.8725.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 76 2:08.08 2:24.42 Korea 2:17.622:33.40DNF2:22.242:08.08

Jung Hwan Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 9.82 11.74 Korea DNF9.8210.8313.9010.48
First 11 7.28 10.71 Korea 14.339.8010.117.2812.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 31.60 48.51 Korea 1:12.7049.6031.6040.5355.40
Pyraminx Final 1 2.05 3.13 Korea 3.032.08DNF4.292.05

Jung In An (안정인) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 11.22 12.65 Korea 13.4912.1414.4911.2212.32
First 38 12.34 13.62 Korea 12.3413.1113.8613.9018.10

Jung SangWon (정상원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 14.15 15.97 Korea 14.1515.7015.4019.8816.82
First 76 16.50 18.49 Korea 19.7918.4619.5116.5017.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 52 1:02.25 1:06.27 Korea 1:05.421:05.131:02.251:08.26DNF
Pyraminx Final 36 11.43 13.84 Korea 12.4015.4611.4316.9013.66
Skewb Final 35 6.59 11.07 Korea 6.5911.649.8511.7212.17

Junghyun Sohn - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 13.02 14.90 Korea 17.1520.8213.7413.8213.02
First 59 12.43 15.97 Korea 17.7017.0012.4313.3417.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 48.40 57.24 Korea 1:02.2559.8548.4057.1554.72
Pyraminx Final 40 9.52 15.44 Korea 19.379.5216.1414.9115.28
Skewb Final 48 27.96 41.80 Korea 28.7743.081:42.0753.5627.96

Junwoo Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 116 40.92 50.14 Korea 48.6350.87DNF40.9250.91

Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 14.63 16.85 Korea 14.7217.8114.6324.0818.03
First 69 14.78 17.23 Korea 14.7816.4023.5817.3717.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:58.34 DNF Korea 3:58.34DNFDNF

Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 13.11 14.05 Korea 14.4014.9013.1114.6213.12
First 31 11.69 13.16 Korea 14.1714.4712.5012.8211.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 63 1:15.36 1:25.70 Korea 1:26.271:25.441:15.361:25.401:34.52
Pyraminx Final 44 14.90 17.78 Korea 18.0219.3629.2815.9514.90
Skewb Final 29 6.45 10.16 Korea 6.458.56DNF10.6111.32

Kim Do Yun (김도윤) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 23.77 26.62 Korea 23.7727.9827.9324.7427.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 75 1:48.37 2:04.01 Korea 2:23.782:02.712:18.981:50.351:48.37
Pyraminx Final 42 14.42 16.48 Korea 17.0916.9714.4218.7215.37
Skewb Final 33 9.38 10.85 Korea 10.5711.8011.729.3810.25

Kim Hyeunmin - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 24.42 34.25 Korea 24.4234.7437.1755.0830.83

Kim Joong-hyeok (김중혁) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 21.16 26.65 Korea 29.8721.1626.9723.1230.45

Kim Kyu-Min - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 29.96 36.17 Korea 29.9646.2836.6240.0231.86

Kim Taegyu (김태규) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 12.35 13.47 Korea 12.6614.1913.8813.8812.35
First 44 13.62 14.53 Korea 15.2914.1213.6214.1716.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 49.92 1:01.77 Korea 56.5549.921:09.741:03.191:05.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:25.83 DNF Korea 4:58.323:25.83DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 6.27 8.09 Korea 9.887.126.277.2711.72
Skewb Final 40 12.09 13.29 Korea 13.8215.5813.5312.5312.09

Ko Young-Jin (고영진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 10.81 12.21 Korea 10.8112.7113.7811.5312.39
First 51 13.14 15.05 Korea 13.1426.5213.6216.4915.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 45.95 49.11 Korea 51.0347.7945.9548.52DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:57.51 DNF Korea DNFDNF3:57.51
Pyraminx Final 15 6.00 8.23 Korea 8.038.997.6711.286.00

Kyum Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 23.89 24.75 Korea 24.1023.8925.6924.47DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 65 1:24.99 1:35.60 Korea 1:36.571:24.991:52.131:37.561:32.66
Pyraminx Final 45 13.95 17.81 Korea 13.9520.6016.4217.1019.91
Skewb Final 45 11.79 18.69 Korea 22.4322.3111.7912.9720.78

Kyung-Bum Kim (김경범) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 12.96 14.73 Korea 12.9614.1115.7214.3519.13
First 75 9.01 18.07 Korea 19.919.0114.7320.2019.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 52.26 55.45 Korea 56.8954.461:01.4752.2655.00

Kyungtae Baek - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 10.81 12.11 Korea 11.9412.4610.8111.9312.83
First 27 10.21 13.06 Korea 10.2116.9113.2614.8211.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 57.86 1:02.47 Korea 59.9957.861:05.251:02.181:08.70

Lee Byung June (이병준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 22.94 28.49 Korea 34.0722.9427.28DNF24.13

Lee Ho (이호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 33 9.65 11.92 Korea 9.6515.3412.0912.6710.99

Lee Jung Min - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 24.58 25.55 Korea 25.3325.1724.5828.9526.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 66 1:31.87 1:37.90 Korea 1:31.871:40.821:44.281:33.611:39.27
Pyraminx Final 27 10.41 10.89 Korea 10.5810.8811.2111.2210.41

Lee Junu - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 13.50 15.01 Korea 14.2815.8113.5021.8114.95
First 63 14.75 16.58 Korea 18.2416.6514.7515.6117.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 54 1:00.27 1:07.95 Korea 1:09.491:10.701:00.271:29.621:03.66

Lee Yugyeon (이유견) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 12.42 12.87 Korea 12.9212.4213.6713.0512.63
First 23 11.83 12.31 Korea 11.8411.8311.9515.2513.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 45.97 54.18 Korea 1:02.1149.2145.9756.6756.65
Skewb Final 39 9.81 12.85 Korea 13.8713.5411.159.8118.14

Min Hyeong Kim (김민형) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 15.01 15.66 Korea 15.0115.2616.2116.3115.50
First 61 13.86 16.15 Korea 13.8615.5016.3616.5817.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 55 1:07.30 1:11.74 Korea 1:12.701:07.301:17.201:10.081:12.44
Pyraminx Final 34 8.27 12.67 Korea 20.1211.4411.128.2715.44
Skewb Final 15 3.96 6.35 Korea 5.456.663.968.756.94

Min Ki Kim (김민기) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 17.34 27.36 Korea 26.5830.3531.8117.3425.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 73 1:27.68 2:01.99 Korea 1:27.682:50.562:37.801:36.731:51.44
Skewb Final 42 8.42 14.24 Korea 14.7916.5915.088.4212.84

Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 10.06 11.56 Korea 11.5311.6214.9810.0611.52
First 22 10.49 12.28 Korea 15.5511.8812.3510.4912.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 46.34 50.67 Korea 48.5656.7349.6953.7746.34

Min-gun Cho - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 10.63 11.78 Korea 12.7811.4311.1416.4210.63
First 39 9.97 13.64 Korea 13.8515.5113.0714.009.97

MinSeo Gu (구민서) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.07 9.85 Korea 9.079.7510.7010.339.46
Second 5 9.03 9.62 Korea 9.0412.019.0310.459.38
First 8 9.36 10.24 Korea 10.6210.309.819.3611.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.36 37.39 Korea 37.3638.6240.2836.2030.36
Pyraminx Final 16 7.06 8.41 Korea 11.007.069.557.658.03
Skewb Final 7 3.91 5.28 Korea 4.255.506.106.143.91

Minhyun Kim (김민현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 10.47 12.15 Korea 10.4712.8212.3211.6712.47
First 29 9.68 13.10 Korea 9.6811.4014.2813.6315.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 43.00 46.04 Korea 46.6943.0046.8444.5950.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:59.47 DNF Korea 1:59.47DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 26 9.18 10.81 Korea 10.1910.9812.3011.259.18
Skewb Final 43 9.31 16.06 Korea 17.1923.179.3116.7514.24

Minjun Kim (김민준) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 13.50 15.06 Korea 16.0514.0815.1613.5015.95
First 42 11.87 14.12 Korea 13.1214.3514.8917.2511.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 42.45 53.27 Korea 52.9756.3750.4858.1742.45
Pyraminx Final 7 3.29 5.53 Korea 4.403.299.305.067.12
Skewb Final 21 6.61 7.56 Korea 6.976.846.6110.938.87

Nakhee Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 75 14.53 18.32 Korea 27.1518.1216.4820.3614.53
First 71 15.71 17.58 Korea 19.6016.2516.9015.71DNF

Park Jeong Won (박정원) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 114 33.04 45.04 Korea 43.7133.0444.67DNF46.75
Pyraminx Final 37 11.70 14.47 Korea 11.7016.1617.3311.7315.53

Park Jungwoo - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 12.76 14.85 Korea 12.7613.9518.1815.7114.89
First 25 10.79 12.63 Korea 10.7912.9815.0112.8712.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 60 57.10 1:18.31 Korea 1:16.301:19.581:19.061:19.9757.10
Pyraminx Final 29 9.96 11.23 Korea 9.9611.9911.22DNF10.48
Skewb Final 24 6.87 8.83 Korea 8.849.7224.196.877.94

Park Min - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 12.86 14.96 Korea 15.8313.9115.1516.4012.86
First 40 13.21 13.71 Korea 13.2113.4213.8215.8013.88

Sang Uk Park (박상욱) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 9.93 10.30 Korea 9.9310.1910.4412.0610.27
First 20 9.74 12.07 Korea 11.719.7412.3612.1413.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 43.85 46.19 Korea 52.1443.8547.7445.9944.85

Sanghoo Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 82 17.34 20.09 Korea 19.3120.9317.3421.3920.03
First 89 16.09 21.70 Korea 22.2816.0921.6021.2123.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 74 1:48.58 2:02.12 Korea 2:01.192:26.041:48.581:58.072:07.10
Pyraminx Final 41 12.36 16.39 Korea 16.2512.3615.1217.8217.80
Skewb Final 31 9.05 10.37 Korea 9.0514.9911.8110.099.20

Semin Kwon (권세민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 33.92 42.84 Korea 45.0342.2445.1633.9241.24

Seong Youl Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 20.71 21.71 Korea 22.1923.8721.5820.7121.37

Seonghun Kim (김성훈) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 31.03 33.73 Korea 1:03.0436.9731.0332.8531.36

Seongjong Song - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 72 15.39 18.10 Korea 19.4318.6416.4319.2315.39
First 84 16.48 20.53 Korea 20.8022.6218.2016.4822.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 52.29 1:01.66 Korea 57.761:03.6952.291:03.521:10.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF

Seoung Pyo Lee (이승표) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 111 35.89 40.60 Korea 35.891:10.0538.5346.1437.14

Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.98 9.35 Korea 9.959.729.328.989.01
Second 6 7.46 9.63 Korea 15.147.469.7710.928.19
First 5 8.54 9.69 Korea 8.549.009.9910.8810.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.70 35.61 Korea 37.9139.0533.5635.3629.70

Seung Min Jeong (정승민) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 12.22 13.65 Korea 14.5912.6915.5412.2213.68
First 26 11.65 13.05 Korea 11.6512.2113.8413.4313.52

Seung-jae Do - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 31.95 35.83 Korea 31.9535.6037.0038.0134.88

SeungMin Kim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 12.53 15.53 Korea 12.5316.9714.0215.9416.62
First 28 11.99 13.09 Korea 11.9913.2014.2213.9512.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 51 53.44 1:06.19 Korea 1:11.611:14.651:04.791:02.1853.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 4:41.31 DNF Korea DNFDNF4:41.31

Seungjin Kwon (권승진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.52 35.13 Korea 30.5236.2532.5844.8236.56

Shin Hyuk Kyo (신혁교) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 80 18.13 19.32 Korea 20.5318.2218.1320.6019.22
First 72 16.25 17.86 Korea 18.9317.7716.8916.2521.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 82 1:16.28 DNF Korea 1:16.28DNSDNSDNSDNS

Shin HyunJin (신현진) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 113 39.03 41.22 Korea 39.0340.4444.3442.0241.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 78 2:12.62 2:30.95 Korea 2:34.842:49.552:12.622:36.752:21.26
Pyraminx Final 51 16.48 23.62 Korea 30.8816.4823.2232.0316.76

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 11.04 12.00 Korea DNF11.2511.0412.3912.37
First 53 12.18 15.18 Korea 19.3612.4412.1815.6817.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:03.99 DNF Korea DNFDNF4:03.99
Skewb Final 5 4.63 4.97 Korea 6.255.194.634.764.96

Si Yoon Jeong - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 72 1:47.84 1:58.28 Korea DNF1:51.521:47.842:12.321:50.99

So Ri Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 12.51 14.53 Korea 12.5112.8015.0716.4415.72

Sumin Chae - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 9.04 10.16 Korea 9.2611.279.0410.6710.55
First 4 8.86 9.66 Korea 11.579.7310.229.028.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.61 40.02 Korea 41.5437.5035.6141.0143.80
Skewb Final 2 4.00 4.42 Korea 10.314.174.194.904.00

Sung Hee Choi (최성희) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 117 46.55 52.61 Korea 52.9856.5452.2352.6146.55

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 10.89 12.57 Korea 13.3311.8110.8912.56DNF
First 3 8.70 9.40 Korea 8.709.139.539.539.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.09 38.11 Korea 31.09DNF35.8733.2545.21

Sungju Lim - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 23.20 28.63 Korea 37.7723.2033.3024.9827.60
Pyraminx Final 48 14.45 19.88 Korea 21.5623.4714.4517.5320.56

Tae Ho Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 81 18.43 19.65 Korea 18.5719.9022.0020.4718.43
First 81 18.53 20.10 Korea 21.4818.5321.6319.6219.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:37.45 DNF Korea DNFDNF2:37.45

Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 18.66 22.34 Korea 20.6618.6630.3923.3623.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 80 3:24.48 3:49.41 Korea 4:12.133:24.483:29.954:57.803:46.14
Pyraminx Final 39 12.53 15.23 Korea 12.5316.5717.0715.9313.19

Taehun Jo (조태훈) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 10.21 12.05 Korea 12.0213.5011.6010.2112.54
First 47 13.92 14.69 Korea 16.3014.3013.9415.8213.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 53.89 58.91 Korea 59.9756.8053.891:18.6859.96
Pyraminx Final 32 5.53 11.87 Korea 5.5313.7812.1011.0512.46

Taehyeon Ko - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 12.10 15.09 Korea 12.1023.3415.9614.6414.68
First 50 11.95 14.88 Korea 14.5111.9516.8214.7215.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 50.98 52.25 Korea 57.0750.9852.0253.4151.31
Skewb Final 41 8.22 13.73 Korea 19.1510.138.2211.9224.80

Wonhee Hwang (황원희) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 25.79 30.07 Korea 42.8327.6833.6328.9025.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 77 2:10.96 2:28.10 Korea 2:51.632:37.382:22.162:10.962:24.77
Pyraminx Final 43 14.48 17.31 Korea 14.4819.0917.1915.64DNF
Skewb Final 26 5.48 9.40 Korea 6.2511.6210.3215.685.48

Yeon Ha Jo - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 10.23 11.69 Korea 10.2311.3312.6114.6911.14
First 9 9.17 10.35 Korea 10.5510.0510.449.1712.60

Yeon Kyun Park - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.81 13.62 Korea 15.4012.8015.2312.8310.81
Second 7 8.86 9.85 Korea 9.619.588.8610.3712.05
First 16 9.58 11.52 Korea 10.2312.6414.6711.689.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 50.53 58.25 Korea 59.3852.351:08.801:03.0150.53
Pyraminx Final 9 4.39 6.07 Korea 6.774.397.406.155.30
Skewb Final 1 3.70 4.06 Korea 18.703.704.003.964.23

Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 10.33 11.92 Korea 10.3313.3711.3311.9412.48
First 17 10.49 11.53 Korea 10.8312.4310.4911.5812.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:29.50 DNF Korea DNF1:29.50DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 7.13 8.92 Korea 7.697.139.1010.069.96

Yoo Hyun Seo - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 10.97 14.17 Korea 15.4323.1615.6610.9711.43
First 49 13.24 14.75 Korea 13.6313.2415.7315.1015.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 56.07 58.46 Korea 57.1256.071:00.5457.711:08.39
Pyraminx Final 22 8.88 10.08 Korea 8.889.2911.649.3220.70
Skewb Final 25 6.30 8.97 Korea 6.309.479.1810.598.26

Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 9.59 11.77 Korea 11.5811.2415.189.5912.48
First 14 10.23 11.23 Korea 11.3410.9911.3713.7210.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 43.17 46.89 Korea 48.8844.9646.8343.1750.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 10 3.58 6.91 Korea 6.227.743.5810.286.76
Skewb Final 3 3.64 4.45 Korea 3.64DNF3.765.074.51

You-min Kang - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 77 14.27 18.90 Korea 19.5320.3114.2719.6917.47
First 73 16.58 17.95 Korea 18.8816.7318.2421.7916.58

YouBeen Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 86 15.53 21.64 Korea 22.2919.0723.5524.5315.53
First 70 12.95 17.48 Korea 16.3012.9521.7319.1117.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 64 1:15.08 1:29.03 Korea 1:40.671:29.601:15.081:30.891:26.59

Youngwoo Lee - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 13.07 16.22 Korea 16.1916.1113.0716.3718.50
First 60 13.51 16.00 Korea 13.5120.4014.7017.0716.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 59.73 1:04.05 Korea 1:02.6359.731:12.641:08.391:01.14
Pyraminx Final 28 9.07 11.07 Korea 10.8912.409.07DNF9.91
Skewb Final 34 8.06 10.86 Korea 8.0613.2913.0210.319.24

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 8.24 10.79 Korea 10.4111.1710.788.2412.62
First 2 6.29 8.21 Korea 6.298.298.778.937.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.40 35.14 Korea 42.3231.8539.4730.4034.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 58.08 DNF Korea DNF58.08DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.43 5.12 Korea 4.785.145.944.435.43
Skewb Final 14 4.17 6.34 Korea 6.655.154.178.607.23

YuSung An - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 8.48 10.45 Korea 11.098.8011.458.48DNF
First 15 10.57 11.32 Korea 10.5711.3510.7815.3211.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 46.67 49.66 Korea 46.6746.7049.2653.0355.12
Skewb Final 13 5.19 6.02 Korea 5.325.395.197.687.34

Yun Hyung-Jun - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 76 15.65 18.88 Korea 19.0919.4618.0833.0515.65
First 79 18.48 19.86 Korea 18.5624.0621.0819.9518.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 58 1:03.88 1:15.22 Korea 1:11.651:14.101:03.88DNF1:19.91
Skewb Final 36 8.69 11.57 Korea 14.1614.378.6910.589.98

Yun Su Nam (남윤수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 36.84 39.31 Korea 37.6240.4650.7136.8439.84
Pyraminx Final 49 15.58 21.15 Korea 15.5816.2224.8423.7423.49

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 9.49 15.20 Korea 9.4917.10DNF12.5315.98
First 36 11.18 13.52 Korea 11.1814.9314.3313.6812.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 36.18 43.06 Korea 48.3436.7136.1844.12DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 3.61 8.19 Korea 8.923.6112.698.467.19
Skewb Final 32 7.70 10.71 Korea 12.177.7011.6312.048.47