Cube Star 2018


Date
Mar 10 - 11, 2018
City
Chernihiv, Ukraine
Venue

Novozаvodskа district council

Address
street Mazepa 19
Details

Second floor of the assembly hall

Organizer
Bohdan Nahornyi (Богдан Нагорний)
WCA Delegate
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
Contact

Богдан Нагорний

Information

1-4 events - 20 UAH
5+ events - 50 UAH

Events
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 7.77 9.08 Ukraine 9.2010.069.597.778.44
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 7.69 9.53 Ukraine 7.6913.0611.688.398.53
3 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.88 9.56 Ukraine 10.1811.267.887.9210.58

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2.62 3.09 Ukraine 5.142.922.623.223.12
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.73 3.22 Ukraine 3.192.733.285.383.18
3 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 2.46 3.23 Ukraine 2.463.063.916.482.72

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 31.92 33.74 Ukraine 32.3531.9234.1734.6936.69
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 33.24 35.96 Ukraine 38.1534.2333.24DNF35.49
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 31.62 37.18 Ukraine 38.2031.6232.6740.6741.01

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 57.73 1:01.40 NR Ukraine 57.731:03.401:10.5359.221:01.57
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 56.71 1:07.99 Ukraine 1:04.491:06.521:16.8456.711:12.97
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 1:07.61 1:16.17 Ukraine 1:17.611:07.611:10.691:20.221:37.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 47.95 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF47.95
2 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 1:40.08 DNF Ukraine 1:40.08DNFDNF
3 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 2:00.42 2:12.47 Ukraine 2:00.422:24.132:12.86

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 11.01 14.33 Ukraine 16.2513.9814.8114.2011.01
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 13.76 14.58 Ukraine 16.0414.5813.7615.2913.87
3 Pavel Yushkevich 12.25 14.62 Belarus 13.5815.1815.0917.9012.25

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 6.88 8.77 Ukraine 6.888.399.60DNF8.32
2 Nikita Loika 7.80 9.62 Belarus 10.769.918.4310.537.80
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 9.07 10.10 Ukraine 9.079.1810.2510.8811.87

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 51.23 1:02.51 Ukraine 59.601:12.0851.231:03.051:04.87
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 58.72 1:04.08 Ukraine 1:09.571:05.331:06.0258.721:00.89
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:13.05 1:18.03 Ukraine 1:16.971:19.981:13.051:43.081:17.15

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3.83 4.83 Ukraine 3.834.748.905.274.48
2 Ilya Anishchenko 3.23 5.03 Belarus 3.236.837.364.074.20
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2.55 5.10 Ukraine 4.644.476.286.182.55

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 3.17 4.87 Ukraine 3.176.395.185.034.40
2 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 4.18 5.02 Ukraine 5.184.919.174.184.97
3 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 4.57 5.12 Ukraine 4.575.727.754.944.70

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 10.05 14.75 Ukraine 12.5516.2017.8315.5110.05
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 9.55 16.90 Ukraine 16.1626.349.5517.3417.21
3 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 13.85 18.83 Ukraine 22.7847.4818.4615.2413.85