Cube Mahotsav 2018


Date
Aug 25 - 26, 2018
City
Lalitpur, Nepal
Venue

Adarsha Vidya Mandir

Address
Adarsha Vidya Mandir, Manbhawan, Lalitpur, Nepal
Details

Common Hall, Second Floor, High School Section

Organizers
Aayas Dhoj Joshi, Srijan Adhikari, and Surav Krishna Shrestha
WCA Delegate
Ujjawal Pabreja
Contact

Aayas [ ( +977) 9818356535 ], Srijan [ (+977) 9862981818 ], Surav [ (+977) 9866884210 ]

Information
Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₨350 (Nepalese Rupee).

1.Register on the WCA website here. Please wait for 24-48 hours after completing your registration for it to be accepted.
2. A base fee of Rs 350 and an additional fee of Rs 50 per event will be applicable. For example. If you compete in 3 events, you pay Rs 350 base fees and 50 Rs per event fee for 3 events, so Total 350 + (3x50)= Rs 500.
3. Registration fee will be paid at the venue.
4. There will not be any registration on the spot. Online registration is mandatory to participate in the competition.
5. Registrations close on 22 August, 23:59 (Nepal Standard Time).
6. If you have registered for Cube Mahotsav 2018 and cannot attend the competition, please cancel your registration or contact the organizers before registrations close. You will not be able to participate in future competitions without paying registration fees of Cube Mahotsav 2018, if you do not cancel or contact us prior to the competition regarding your absence.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.15 8.51 India 8.268.937.1511.958.35
2 Surav Krishna Shrestha 9.49 11.15 Nepal 13.5011.2410.619.4911.60
3 Anup Adhikari 11.97 13.33 Nepal 13.5913.9211.9714.8412.49
4 Samir Bikram Dhami 12.68 14.02 Nepal 14.1912.6815.3013.4514.41
5 Salon Ngakhushi 13.33 14.16 Nepal 14.3414.1616.5313.9813.33
6 Avishek Prajapati 11.00 14.22 Nepal 17.3115.4213.2711.0013.96
7 Risab Subedi 13.62 14.62 Nepal 16.2814.0313.6214.0015.82
8 Rajin Shrestha 12.47 14.73 Nepal 12.4715.6716.4415.4813.04
9 Krischal Dhungel 12.62 14.83 Nepal 15.0112.6215.7914.4215.05
10 Manjil Karmacharya 12.56 15.56 Nepal 17.6715.8016.0614.8112.56
11 Sakar Gurubacharya 14.92 16.12 Nepal 16.1414.9217.2416.3715.85
12 Pratyush Ale Magar 11.84 16.77 Nepal 17.0716.6817.9716.5711.84
13 Raman Shakya 14.82 17.03 Nepal 14.8216.5117.3717.2217.83
14 Saiman Adhikari 15.91 17.85 Nepal 15.9217.3720.8515.9120.25
15 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 14.30 18.77 Nepal 18.8124.9420.6114.3016.89
16 Ankit Sanjel 15.54 18.89 Nepal 18.0715.5420.0920.1118.51
17 Bishal Shrestha 17.00 19.36 Nepal 20.8718.7617.0023.9718.44
18 Bimal Thapa 15.75 19.46 Nepal 20.4716.6622.8415.7521.24
19 Bimal Mahara 16.38 19.48 Nepal 19.6816.3820.2024.9118.55
20 Adrim Thapa Magar 14.26 19.75 Nepal 14.2622.8221.2415.9622.06
21 Ajar Shrestha 18.51 19.84 Nepal 18.5122.8821.1818.5719.77
22 Abhash Rajbhandari 18.32 20.01 Nepal 20.1618.3220.1719.7122.22
23 Aniket Kanth 17.77 20.83 Nepal 23.6517.7719.7624.2019.08
24 Aabhushan Khanal 14.80 21.04 Nepal 29.3714.8027.4217.0418.66
25 Bibhushan Saakha 17.50 21.74 Nepal 22.4423.4520.1217.5022.65
26 Pranit Thapa 18.14 22.59 Nepal 24.6619.8632.9223.2518.14
27 Sugam Baidya 19.97 22.77 Nepal 19.9723.5729.2321.5323.20
28 Pratik Dhakal 20.99 23.01 Nepal 21.6725.0027.5620.9922.37
29 Samip Bhattarai 19.49 23.37 Nepal 30.8319.4923.0423.5223.55
30 Ronan Singh 20.13 23.37 Nepal 23.9724.5230.8420.1321.63
31 Anjal Timsina 18.55 23.87 Nepal 18.5525.3725.6120.9625.28
32 Arya Jyoti Bajracharya 22.09 24.04 Nepal 22.0924.80DNF23.4223.90
33 Devanshu Ladsaria 22.50 24.35 Nepal 23.1222.5029.4624.7625.18
34 Hardic Sharma 23.83 24.73 Nepal 24.7025.9823.8925.6023.83
35 Srijan Adhikari 19.57 24.85 Nepal 19.5731.2023.5522.9528.06
36 Pranay Man Shakya 20.00 24.86 Nepal 20.0022.7827.6124.19DNF
37 Simon Malla 26.11 27.12 Nepal 28.3327.3526.1126.7227.28
38 Phuntsok Dorjee Lama 25.84 31.20 Nepal 36.8728.8125.8435.2829.51
39 Ashish Dhungana 29.36 31.25 Nepal 29.3633.9429.4932.4931.78
40 Rabin Shrestha 25.49 31.58 Nepal 31.3633.7229.6539.4525.49
41 Bishal Tamang 31.74 34.58 Nepal 34.6734.0135.3335.0731.74
42 Rohit Rana 30.42 34.83 India 1:07.2933.9935.5430.4234.97
43 Kritika KC 30.87 35.37 Nepal 36.3130.8737.5434.2935.50
44 Piyush Lakhe 28.70 39.38 Nepal 28.7042.1851.3345.6430.32
45 Ronil Thapa 28.56 40.83 Nepal 37.5141.6643.3328.5645.59
46 Sairus Adhikari 29.96 42.22 Nepal 29.9650.6441.4739.2245.96
47 Anjan Khadka 36.92 43.03 Nepal 46.7041.9436.9241.0146.14
48 Zoell Tshering Lhomi 45.01 48.44 Nepal 45.8147.5851.9345.01DNF
49 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 37.63 52.31 Nepal 1:02.2737.6351.2143.441:04.76
50 Rahul Shakya 47.65 59.35 Nepal 59.561:16.3553.501:04.9947.65
51 Micah Carson 58.13 1:09.83 United States 1:20.041:14.3058.131:08.821:06.37
52 Ajisa Sanjel 1:32.77 2:33.30 Nepal DNF2:20.953:17.571:32.772:01.39

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.16 9.52 India 9.367.1611.997.8411.35
2 Surav Krishna Shrestha 8.53 9.60 NR Nepal 9.5712.019.758.539.49
3 Anup Adhikari 11.21 12.50 Nepal 11.2116.1112.9712.0012.53
4 Avishek Prajapati 11.19 12.62 Nepal 13.4511.76DNF12.6411.19
5 Rajin Shrestha 10.47 12.85 Nepal 15.4812.1710.4713.8412.55
6 Manjil Karmacharya 13.12 13.64 Nepal 14.2313.3613.1213.3316.36
7 Risab Subedi 12.94 13.79 Nepal 13.6514.6512.9415.3113.06
8 Samir Bikram Dhami 12.72 14.10 Nepal 12.7412.7214.9814.5815.49
9 Sakar Gurubacharya 13.12 15.65 Nepal 16.8015.0113.1215.14DNF
10 Saiman Adhikari 13.04 16.07 Nepal 13.6713.0419.7617.9316.61
11 Raman Shakya 15.41 16.37 Nepal 17.2921.6115.9015.9315.41
12 Ankit Sanjel 15.84 16.48 Nepal 20.9917.1416.2915.8416.01
13 Krischal Dhungel 14.26 16.64 Nepal 17.3514.2615.4517.1317.93
14 Aniket Kanth 15.07 16.64 Nepal 23.6016.7415.0715.5017.69
15 Pratyush Ale Magar 13.62 17.24 Nepal 19.4814.9417.3113.6227.31
16 Abhash Rajbhandari 16.30 17.84 Nepal 19.8318.6418.1816.3016.71
17 Adrim Thapa Magar 17.14 18.06 Nepal 18.5818.4119.4117.1917.14
18 Bishal Shrestha 15.56 18.44 Nepal 17.3323.2817.5820.4215.56
19 Bimal Thapa 15.65 18.59 Nepal 19.6419.9119.1616.9715.65
20 Ajar Shrestha 15.35 19.04 Nepal 15.3520.3818.4720.1818.47
21 Aabhushan Khanal 15.99 19.15 Nepal 18.0718.6920.6815.9923.08
22 Pratik Dhakal 16.02 20.57 Nepal 36.2118.3916.0218.1325.18
23 Sugam Baidya 17.69 21.13 Nepal 23.6522.8718.5621.9717.69
24 Ronan Singh 18.59 22.17 Nepal 21.8221.5923.1118.5934.65
25 Bimal Mahara 20.84 22.86 Nepal 23.5122.7322.3520.8429.76
26 Bibhushan Saakha 18.74 22.89 Nepal 22.7718.7421.7724.1427.12
27 Pranit Thapa 18.29 24.99 Nepal 18.2927.2624.3925.9224.67
28 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 13.72 26.41 Nepal 38.5213.7224.2016.50DNF
29 Samip Bhattarai 22.21 28.38 Nepal 32.0922.2148.1323.9429.11
30 Salon Ngakhushi 12.48 DNF Nepal DNF14.0312.48DNF19.75

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.57 8.39 India 8.97DNF7.967.578.24
2 Surav Krishna Shrestha 9.76 10.75 Nepal 10.5511.659.7610.0412.25
3 Avishek Prajapati 10.75 13.08 Nepal 12.1413.4113.6910.7514.74
4 Risab Subedi 12.14 13.23 Nepal 14.8214.0412.7112.1412.94
5 Manjil Karmacharya 11.79 13.27 Nepal 12.3414.1811.7913.2814.33
6 Anup Adhikari 11.15 14.01 Nepal 16.8216.7111.1511.5213.80
7 Raman Shakya 12.55 14.44 Nepal 12.5514.3314.9814.0215.93
8 Samir Bikram Dhami 14.91 15.52 Nepal 15.7414.9115.0016.9915.83
9 Sakar Gurubacharya 13.86 15.64 Nepal 15.7315.9313.8615.9215.28
10 Rajin Shrestha 11.30 17.27 Nepal 13.0217.8220.9811.3033.68
11 Saiman Adhikari 14.51 17.61 Nepal 18.8514.5118.9219.8915.07
12 Ankit Sanjel 11.37 18.45 Nepal 11.3714.7017.9134.5122.73

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.54 3.15 India 3.555.072.733.182.54
2 Anup Adhikari 2.77 3.77 Nepal 6.572.785.233.302.77
3 Samir Bikram Dhami 3.27 4.36 Nepal 5.963.933.273.805.35
4 Manjil Karmacharya 3.52 4.70 Nepal 7.053.723.656.733.52
5 Surav Krishna Shrestha 4.24 4.73 Nepal 4.695.345.214.244.30
6 Salon Ngakhushi 3.67 4.82 Nepal 4.553.675.21DNF4.69
7 Risab Subedi 4.15 4.85 Nepal 5.394.154.585.524.57
8 Raman Shakya 4.53 4.92 Nepal 5.124.694.534.955.79
9 Bibhushan Saakha 3.90 4.97 Nepal 4.474.943.905.516.37
10 Sakar Gurubacharya 3.84 5.34 Nepal 5.704.956.703.845.36
11 Sugam Baidya 4.85 5.35 Nepal 6.075.125.635.304.85
12 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 5.01 5.57 Nepal 5.855.016.985.275.60
13 Aniket Kanth 3.02 5.63 Nepal 5.505.605.796.643.02
14 Saiman Adhikari 4.55 5.71 Nepal 4.554.945.806.38DNF
15 Ankit Sanjel 3.61 5.99 Nepal 7.697.073.616.264.65
16 Rajin Shrestha 3.43 6.08 Nepal 6.375.223.438.036.65
17 Ajar Shrestha 5.19 6.22 Nepal 5.877.005.195.807.08
18 Abhash Rajbhandari 3.42 6.35 Nepal 6.807.404.84DNF3.42
19 Hardic Sharma 4.93 6.67 Nepal 8.276.917.435.664.93
20 Adrim Thapa Magar 5.60 7.06 Nepal 7.565.606.167.4517.73
21 Bishal Shrestha 6.04 7.10 Nepal 7.266.688.376.047.36
22 Bimal Thapa 4.77 7.33 Nepal 7.898.264.775.8312.61
23 Aabhushan Khanal 4.46 7.56 Nepal 4.468.247.027.4210.03
24 Pratyush Ale Magar 4.51 7.68 Nepal 9.449.854.517.925.68
25 Simon Malla 7.04 8.14 Nepal 7.269.0710.728.097.04
26 Kritika KC 6.13 8.33 Nepal 7.6813.706.138.908.42
27 Bimal Mahara 4.13 8.55 Nepal 4.1314.598.314.8612.48
28 Pranit Thapa 5.52 8.65 Nepal 5.527.129.5612.109.27
29 Phuntsok Dorjee Lama 8.09 8.71 Nepal 8.218.099.71DNF8.22
30 Samip Bhattarai 8.27 8.98 Nepal 8.5415.738.638.279.77
31 Ronil Thapa 7.26 9.17 Nepal 10.978.5013.748.047.26
32 Pratik Dhakal 6.55 9.25 Nepal 12.7110.2410.156.557.37
33 Ashish Dhungana 7.87 12.59 Nepal 12.117.8714.1414.4011.53
34 Srijan Adhikari 6.95 13.27 Nepal 13.726.9515.1610.9215.76
35 Zoell Tshering Lhomi 6.92 14.90 Nepal 6.9216.7016.1022.3611.89
36 Sairus Adhikari 12.81 15.37 Nepal 14.1012.8120.1313.1818.83
37 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 12.53 18.93 Nepal 12.5318.1919.8718.74DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 2.77 3.88 Nepal 4.223.563.874.442.77
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 3.32 3.93 India 4.104.205.283.323.48
3 Anup Adhikari 3.27 3.95 Nepal 4.513.364.353.274.13
4 Salon Ngakhushi 3.53 4.81 Nepal 5.674.553.534.218.60
5 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 4.32 4.84 Nepal 4.818.564.364.325.34
6 Risab Subedi 4.47 5.02 Nepal 4.985.615.394.684.47
7 Sakar Gurubacharya 4.64 5.16 Nepal 4.994.684.647.105.81
8 Abhash Rajbhandari 3.45 5.18 Nepal 5.953.455.265.304.99
9 Pratyush Ale Magar 4.74 5.18 Nepal 4.745.304.976.395.28
10 Manjil Karmacharya 3.29 5.55 Nepal 4.586.283.296.715.80
11 Rajin Shrestha 4.84 5.71 Nepal 6.355.397.645.394.84
12 Adrim Thapa Magar 4.59 5.84 Nepal 6.895.314.595.556.67
13 Ankit Sanjel 4.40 5.87 Nepal 4.766.156.694.408.51
14 Aniket Kanth 4.76 5.95 Nepal 6.105.546.424.766.22
15 Raman Shakya 3.31 6.12 Nepal 6.586.895.703.316.07
16 Hardic Sharma 5.43 6.23 Nepal 6.055.437.436.935.70
17 Sugam Baidya 6.03 6.39 Nepal 6.846.256.036.077.57
18 Bishal Shrestha 6.09 6.65 Nepal 6.329.576.666.096.96
19 Ajar Shrestha 5.37 6.73 Nepal 7.356.898.415.375.95
20 Aabhushan Khanal 4.41 6.77 Nepal 7.574.416.228.366.51
21 Bibhushan Saakha 5.08 6.81 Nepal 5.087.046.7710.076.61
22 Saiman Adhikari 6.34 7.93 Nepal 6.349.457.528.757.51
23 Bimal Thapa 6.90 8.55 Nepal 9.056.908.318.289.97
24 Samir Bikram Dhami DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.03 2.96 India 2.862.792.034.213.23
2 Anup Adhikari 2.94 3.62 Nepal 3.844.022.994.022.94
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 2.20 3.87 Nepal 3.885.833.514.222.20
4 Salon Ngakhushi 3.22 4.32 Nepal 4.075.123.227.223.76
5 Sakar Gurubacharya 3.57 4.34 Nepal 6.233.994.813.574.21
6 Risab Subedi 3.92 4.43 Nepal 4.344.545.083.924.42
7 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 3.90 4.51 Nepal 4.085.293.905.164.30
8 Pratyush Ale Magar 3.48 4.64 Nepal 3.484.264.795.734.87
9 Abhash Rajbhandari 4.71 5.42 Nepal 6.366.124.715.085.07
10 Samir Bikram Dhami DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 26.51 27.92 NR India 27.1228.4028.2426.5140.45
2 Avishek Prajapati 46.47 48.12 Nepal 51.4948.3046.4749.2346.83
3 Anup Adhikari 38.65 NR 49.79 Nepal 54.2849.8446.9052.6238.65
4 Surav Krishna Shrestha 41.28 55.20 Nepal 58.7041.281:00.7748.9257.97
5 Achyut Kayastha 47.50 59.25 Nepal 1:07.4547.5057.591:55.3852.70
6 Risab Subedi 54.70 59.82 Nepal 1:02.8659.751:13.9556.8454.70
7 Samir Bikram Dhami 49.72 1:00.70 Nepal 58.6856.281:21.761:07.1449.72
8 Abhash Rajbhandari 53.01 1:01.32 Nepal 1:09.9956.521:04.2353.011:03.21
9 Sakar Gurubacharya 58.37 1:03.86 Nepal 1:11.891:01.951:07.3358.371:02.31
10 Manjil Karmacharya 45.29 1:05.71 Nepal 1:22.3358.1245.2956.69DNF
11 Rajin Shrestha 53.77 1:05.78 Nepal 53.771:08.421:04.891:22.441:04.03
12 Raman Shakya 54.46 1:10.06 Nepal 1:09.511:05.261:15.4254.461:17.61
13 Ankit Sanjel 1:12.57 1:14.00 Nepal 1:12.571:15.301:13.441:13.261:33.42
14 Aniket Kanth 1:09.50 1:17.38 Nepal 1:21.621:09.501:21.001:11.541:19.60
15 Pratyush Ale Magar 1:09.84 1:19.94 Nepal 1:16.081:09.841:24.571:24.871:19.16
16 Saiman Adhikari 1:20.75 1:22.84 Nepal 1:24.201:20.751:23.361:34.041:20.97
17 Bishal Shrestha 1:19.26 1:23.43 Nepal 1:19.261:27.091:22.711:30.981:20.50
18 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 1:20.92 1:25.71 Nepal 1:39.771:33.301:21.851:21.971:20.92
19 Salon Ngakhushi 1:00.90 1:27.79 Nepal 1:00.901:12.141:11.66DNF1:59.56
20 Bibhushan Saakha 1:43.25 1:49.57 Nepal 1:43.251:47.251:49.332:07.751:52.13
21 Phuntsok Dorjee Lama 1:41.59 2:12.86 Nepal 2:06.571:41.592:20.232:11.782:23.77

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:13.00 1:16.87 India 1:14.981:19.771:15.861:24.611:13.00
2 Avishek Prajapati 1:26.95 NR 1:31.66 NR Nepal 1:40.191:26.951:27.191:58.971:27.59
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 1:28.94 1:35.58 Nepal 1:44.881:40.441:31.111:35.181:28.94
4 Anup Adhikari 1:41.46 1:44.60 Nepal 1:50.021:42.241:41.461:41.552:00.37
5 Raman Shakya 1:38.06 1:55.65 Nepal 2:24.002:02.891:50.631:53.431:38.06
6 Manjil Karmacharya 1:50.97 1:56.34 Nepal 1:58.151:52.501:58.362:10.601:50.97
7 Risab Subedi 2:02.39 2:10.23 Nepal 2:14.352:02.392:09.542:06.812:30.45
8 Pratyush Ale Magar 2:37.00 2:45.33 Nepal 2:44.222:55.772:40.402:37.002:51.37
9 Ankit Sanjel 2:45.97 2:48.73 Nepal 2:45.972:52.242:47.473:17.032:46.48
10 Rajin Shrestha 2:31.78 2:49.87 Nepal 2:52.852:31.782:44.632:52.143:09.18
11 Samir Bikram Dhami 2:32.10 2:57.55 Nepal 2:54.583:30.552:53.043:05.022:32.10

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 2:09.00 2:23.34 India 2:26.662:34.352:09.00
2 Avishek Prajapati 3:01.30 NR 3:13.21 NR Nepal 3:22.083:16.253:01.30
3 Raman Shakya 3:23.82 3:52.15 Nepal 4:10.234:02.403:23.82
4 Anup Adhikari 4:03.73 4:13.47 Nepal 4:10.014:03.734:26.68
5 Manjil Karmacharya 4:19.50 4:35.66 Nepal 4:58.364:19.504:29.12
6 Samir Bikram Dhami 5:58.93 6:14.79 Nepal 6:22.386:23.065:58.93

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achyut Kayastha 2:11.73 NR DNF Nepal DNF2:13.042:11.73
2 Abhash Rajbhandari 3:52.64 DNF Nepal DNF3:52.64DNF
3 Ankit Sanjel 4:32.21 DNF Nepal DNF4:32.215:39.11
4 Aniket Kanth DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 26 29.33 India 262933
2 Anup Adhikari 44 47.67 NR Nepal 465344
3 Avishek Prajapati 30 NR DNF Nepal DNF4330
4 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 38 DNF Nepal DNFDNF38
5 Surav Krishna Shrestha 46 DNF Nepal DNF46DNF
6 Raman Shakya 48 DNF Nepal 4850DNF
7 Rajin Shrestha 49 DNF Nepal DNFDNF49
8 Aniket Kanth 50 DNF Nepal DNFDNF50
9 Manjil Karmacharya 60 DNF Nepal DNF60DNF
10 Bimal Mahara DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNSDNS
10 Pratyush Ale Magar DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNSDNS
10 Samir Bikram Dhami DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 12.90 16.37 India 12.9017.0917.0521.1314.96
2 Risab Subedi 17.87 21.16 Nepal 17.8720.9132.0722.0320.54
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 18.45 21.19 Nepal 23.5521.1322.8819.5618.45
4 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 20.46 22.62 Nepal 26.8123.0420.4620.9923.83
5 Raman Shakya 19.73 23.93 Nepal 22.3825.4325.8423.9919.73
6 Salon Ngakhushi 21.60 24.81 Nepal 28.1122.9324.1827.3121.60
7 Avishek Prajapati 21.93 25.30 Nepal 26.0221.9326.6357.5423.25
8 Abhash Rajbhandari 22.98 25.95 Nepal 22.9830.6728.2326.3323.29
9 Ankit Sanjel 21.83 28.38 Nepal 27.1126.9831.8421.8331.05
10 Saiman Adhikari 18.80 28.58 Nepal 39.4625.5429.0131.2018.80
11 Anup Adhikari 23.90 29.25 Nepal 47.3735.0826.9323.9025.75
12 Manjil Karmacharya 25.18 29.27 Nepal 42.7630.3328.2629.2225.18
13 Rajin Shrestha 23.70 30.14 Nepal 40.1630.3226.2533.8523.70
14 Aniket Kanth 27.29 32.65 Nepal 36.64DNF27.2932.0229.28
15 Bibhushan Saakha 23.92 33.93 Nepal 40.6323.9231.4629.701:04.55
16 Sakar Gurubacharya 29.48 36.72 Nepal 48.5039.7035.4035.0629.48
17 Pratyush Ale Magar 30.08 36.93 Nepal 40.5732.2837.9546.9630.08
18 Adrim Thapa Magar 29.44 40.66 Nepal 35.0249.1444.2342.7329.44
19 Samir Bikram Dhami 36.99 47.77 Nepal 49.71DNF48.7736.9944.84
20 Bimal Mahara 43.68 51.18 Nepal 52.0743.6856.1855.4046.06
21 Aabhushan Khanal 43.69 51.36 Nepal 50.381:24.0655.7347.9643.69
22 Simon Malla 38.12 51.50 Nepal 55.1250.6838.121:02.6548.71
23 Piyush Lakhe 28.03 1:02.14 Nepal 1:06.321:26.3054.611:05.4928.03
24 Bishal Shrestha 40.14 1:02.16 Nepal 1:01.181:12.0153.2840.141:15.97
25 Sairus Adhikari 1:04.11 1:20.70 Nepal 1:19.351:25.871:04.111:23.091:19.66

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 9.61 13.22 India 10.0019.099.6114.3915.27
2 Surav Krishna Shrestha 17.12 21.72 Nepal 23.3120.6017.1223.1521.40
3 Raman Shakya 17.43 24.50 Nepal 17.4335.8721.7425.4826.28
4 Avishek Prajapati 20.00 25.18 Nepal 26.5220.0024.0625.7925.68
5 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 22.74 25.37 Nepal 22.7428.1323.27DNF24.70
6 Ankit Sanjel 23.30 25.47 Nepal 23.3026.7424.2925.39DNF
7 Abhash Rajbhandari 22.98 26.22 Nepal 26.2723.5236.4822.9828.87
8 Saiman Adhikari 22.10 28.30 Nepal 22.1032.1827.4833.9525.24
9 Salon Ngakhushi 22.82 29.86 Nepal 37.6228.0533.0322.8228.50
10 Risab Subedi DNF DNF Nepal DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhash Rajbhandari 1:19.20 NR 2:00.59 NR Nepal DNF1:38.831:19.202:37.551:45.40
2 Raman Shakya 1:48.12 2:02.89 Nepal 2:19.501:58.202:17.581:48.121:52.90
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:53.31 2:25.10 India DNF1:57.463:08.642:09.211:53.31
4 Rajin Shrestha 1:53.41 2:32.74 Nepal 2:20.542:33.305:09.422:44.381:53.41
5 Ankit Sanjel 4:04.07 Nepal 4:04.07DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 58.15 1:02.16 India 1:02.0558.151:03.791:04.371:00.65
2 Avishek Prajapati 1:30.72 NR 1:34.98 NR Nepal 1:39.931:31.271:33.751:30.721:57.60
3 Anup Adhikari 1:51.82 1:58.41 Nepal 2:19.132:05.531:55.901:53.811:51.82
4 Samir Bikram Dhami 1:48.15 1:59.95 Nepal 2:09.731:59.451:59.702:00.711:48.15
5 Surav Krishna Shrestha 2:13.17 2:33.84 Nepal 2:45.412:31.262:13.172:24.862:46.04
6 Sakar Gurubacharya 2:27.59 2:38.32 Nepal 2:40.762:38.992:46.312:27.592:35.22
7 Risab Subedi 2:17.28 3:01.89 Nepal 2:59.41DNF2:17.282:21.343:44.91
8 Raman Shakya 2:57.19 3:30.76 Nepal 4:22.493:21.542:57.193:08.444:02.31

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anup Adhikari 4.38 5.60 Nepal 5.766.024.386.165.03
2 Ankit Sanjel 5.70 6.50 Nepal 5.706.036.24DNF7.24
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.45 7.48 India 7.139.167.155.458.15
4 Surav Krishna Shrestha 4.16 7.66 Nepal 6.717.708.574.1611.87
5 Manjil Karmacharya 6.52 8.15 Nepal 9.186.527.048.239.23
6 Piyush Lakhe 6.38 8.74 Nepal 8.407.9111.986.389.90
7 Samir Bikram Dhami 6.22 9.51 Nepal 8.6311.499.746.2210.16
8 Adrim Thapa Magar 8.19 9.64 Nepal 12.018.1910.1510.358.41
9 Salon Ngakhushi 7.21 10.12 Nepal 8.977.2115.978.1213.28
10 Raman Shakya 7.09 10.99 Nepal 14.0810.407.0913.399.18
11 Hardic Sharma 7.70 11.13 Nepal 10.5312.077.7014.6710.80
12 Bimal Mahara 8.96 11.88 Nepal 13.7110.7711.168.9615.60
13 Phuntsok Dorjee Lama 10.76 12.13 Nepal 10.8013.9110.7616.9511.67
14 Simon Malla 11.60 12.69 Nepal 13.5511.6011.6115.9112.90
15 Bishal Shrestha 12.15 12.97 Nepal 19.4513.7712.3212.8312.15
16 Rajin Shrestha 9.20 13.23 Nepal 12.809.2010.7216.1626.35
17 Saiman Adhikari 9.74 13.41 Nepal 12.5813.3714.28DNF9.74
18 Pratyush Ale Magar 11.58 13.77 Nepal 15.4213.0411.5812.8517.40
19 Abhash Rajbhandari 8.62 15.48 Nepal 8.6219.9320.9911.8414.67
20 Sairus Adhikari 11.35 17.73 Nepal 18.3115.4619.4311.35DNF
21 Pranit Thapa 7.75 18.07 Nepal 17.1414.8926.787.7522.19
22 Zoell Tshering Lhomi 12.23 19.06 Nepal 12.231:05.9720.3316.9519.89
23 Kritika KC 14.76 19.44 Nepal 16.4423.8614.7626.9918.03
24 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 15.56 19.82 Nepal 23.8118.3515.5617.29DNF
25 Ajisa Sanjel 30.11 53.61 Nepal 52.1230.1144.231:04.491:19.23

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anup Adhikari 4.12 5.32 Nepal 4.916.616.684.124.45
2 Ankit Sanjel 2.94 NR 5.57 Nepal 5.475.905.342.945.96
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.97 6.94 India 9.156.398.306.145.97
4 Surav Krishna Shrestha 5.49 7.09 Nepal 8.335.4915.017.295.64
5 Manjil Karmacharya 6.56 7.22 Nepal 11.887.516.567.117.03
6 Samir Bikram Dhami 3.68 8.07 Nepal 8.069.209.343.686.94
7 Adrim Thapa Magar 5.38 8.12 Nepal 8.778.1214.075.387.48
8 Piyush Lakhe 7.85 8.18 Nepal 8.318.3010.837.857.92
9 Raman Shakya 4.79 9.86 Nepal 13.899.1315.544.796.55
10 Salon Ngakhushi 15.55 17.14 Nepal 16.5915.5517.77DNF17.06

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhash Rajbhandari 4.64 5.39 Nepal 5.064.646.055.076.77
2 Anup Adhikari 5.68 6.31 Nepal 6.026.529.605.686.39
3 Salon Ngakhushi 5.44 7.13 Nepal 8.26DNF6.826.315.44
4 Risab Subedi 5.38 7.85 Nepal 7.779.359.026.775.38
5 Samir Bikram Dhami 5.80 7.98 Nepal 7.959.608.925.807.08
6 Sakar Gurubacharya 6.41 8.84 Nepal 9.249.347.9311.476.41
7 Adrim Thapa Magar 6.65 9.28 Nepal 12.937.2810.856.659.71
8 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.42 9.36 India 10.538.509.056.4213.46
9 Bibhushan Saakha 6.49 9.39 Nepal 6.586.4912.2910.5711.01
10 Sugam Baidya 7.23 10.18 Nepal 19.0510.618.9011.047.23
11 Bimal Mahara 7.90 11.25 Nepal 10.8714.2111.0111.877.90
12 Anjan Khadka 7.15 11.52 Nepal 15.2312.197.1513.289.10
13 Ankit Sanjel 5.82 11.96 Nepal 14.0113.329.4613.105.82
14 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 7.31 13.37 Nepal 16.1313.31DNF10.667.31
15 Hardic Sharma 10.61 13.38 Nepal 11.8410.6112.7015.5916.04
16 Saiman Adhikari 8.56 13.56 Nepal 14.8512.6813.1515.108.56
17 Rajin Shrestha 10.40 13.62 Nepal 12.5910.4022.8415.4312.85
18 Ajar Shrestha 9.77 13.68 Nepal 13.2714.4313.3415.869.77
19 Raman Shakya 12.74 16.72 Nepal 20.5414.2119.3616.5812.74
20 Simon Malla 11.20 16.74 Nepal 12.52DNF19.7717.9411.20
21 Ashish Dhungana 12.82 17.26 Nepal 12.8219.2420.0516.8115.72
22 Sairus Adhikari 13.29 19.57 Nepal 20.6227.3216.6421.4613.29
23 Bishal Shrestha 11.48 23.52 Nepal DNF14.6326.5311.4829.41
24 Pranit Thapa 17.86 25.84 Nepal 29.0121.9726.6228.9417.86

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anup Adhikari 4.37 5.79 Nepal 6.905.208.165.264.37
2 Risab Subedi 4.42 7.27 Nepal 7.684.428.1310.806.01
3 Abhash Rajbhandari 3.34 7.29 Nepal 8.853.345.677.35DNF
4 Salon Ngakhushi 4.89 7.33 Nepal 7.754.897.746.887.38
5 Samir Bikram Dhami 6.25 7.68 Nepal 8.466.737.848.746.25
6 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.06 8.10 India 11.885.067.609.387.32
7 Adrim Thapa Magar 7.07 9.09 Nepal 7.0710.8210.229.267.78
8 Sakar Gurubacharya 7.07 9.90 Nepal 10.907.079.958.8512.73
9 Sugam Baidya 8.94 11.32 Nepal 9.8314.0513.068.9411.08
10 Bibhushan Saakha 11.88 DNF Nepal 11.8813.8413.35DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniket Kanth 12.91 NR 22.90 NR Nepal 32.0513.3624.0531.2912.91
2 Arya Jyoti Bajracharya 21.42 26.48 Nepal 28.2727.6821.4223.4928.55
3 Anup Adhikari 20.75 32.21 Nepal 20.7525.0245.13DNF26.47
4 Samir Bikram Dhami 30.73 46.03 Nepal 1:13.1951.1942.9843.9130.73