Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012


Date
Aug 17 - 19, 2012
City
Kanazawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Center for Crafts and Culture

Address
36 e kitabukuromachi
Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Competitors
47
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.94 9.54 Japan 10.757.949.729.099.81
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.33 9.80 Japan 9.8111.938.339.4310.16
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.53 9.94 Japan 9.599.539.8010.4411.36

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.34 3.66 Japan 3.813.633.343.553.97
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.83 4.04 Japan 4.943.754.592.833.77
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2.41 4.29 Japan 3.933.80DNF2.415.13

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.25 40.12 Japan 39.3041.7742.0935.2539.30
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.97 42.67 Japan 51.5939.9744.5342.4441.05
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 35.28 43.66 Japan 45.2543.4751.8035.2842.27

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:02.97 1:10.55 Japan 1:20.611:06.441:02.971:13.971:11.25
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:11.05 1:17.98 Japan 1:15.901:17.461:11.051:23.111:20.58
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:15.56 1:18.39 Japan 1:15.561:15.811:23.461:18.031:21.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:09.21 1:27.33 Japan 1:09.211:26.271:46.50
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:43.97 DNF Japan DNF1:43.97DNF
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:46.02 2:02.38 Japan 1:46.022:00.062:21.06

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 27 Japan 2729
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 31 Japan 31DNF
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33 Japan 33DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.93 14.46 Japan 11.9317.2813.5215.8014.05
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.96 15.70 Japan 13.9621.2114.7115.3817.00
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 13.71 17.53 Japan 20.2221.4016.5313.7115.84

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39.08 43.13 NR Japan 44.0539.0846.27
2 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 48.19 54.54 Japan 48.191:00.5854.84
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 50.40 57.88 Japan 1:07.4050.4055.84

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.40 7.92 Japan 7.778.099.217.407.90
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.25 9.92 Japan 10.2810.638.258.84DNF
3 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 8.08 DNF Japan DNF8.08DNF9.00DNF

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.41 3.76 Japan 5.843.403.913.972.41
2 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 3.66 7.31 Japan 9.539.276.903.665.75
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.86 7.46 Japan 6.159.656.909.345.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.41 20.71 Japan 19.1628.4724.8116.4118.15
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 18.21 21.40 Japan 18.2121.8124.8020.9721.41
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.80 DNF Japan DNF28.9633.1817.80DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7:20.91 NR DNF Japan DNFDNF7:20.91
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 14:01.00 DNF Japan 14:01.00DNFDNF
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 18:07.00 DNF Japan 18:07.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15:37.00 NR DNF Japan 15:37.00DNSDNS
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 35:36.00 DNF Japan DNF35:36.00DNS
3 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 59:12.00 DNF Japan DNF59:12.00DNS

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.25 1.29 Japan 1.301.252.131.271.31
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.16 1.36 Japan 1.271.59DNF1.161.22
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1.34 1.45 Japan 1.461.411.343.381.47

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2.44 2.93 Japan 2.443.182.692.93DNF
2 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.46 3.04 Japan 2.462.473.53DNF3.13
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.47 3.09 Japan 3.272.782.473.224.96