Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012


Date
Aug 17 - 19, 2012
City
Kanazawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Yuwaku Center for Crafts and Culture

Address
36 e kitabukuromachi
Website
Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Competitors
47
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.94 9.54 Japan 10.757.949.729.099.81
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.33 9.80 Japan 9.8111.938.339.4310.16
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.53 9.94 Japan 9.599.539.8010.4411.36
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.08 10.44 Japan 11.569.80DNF9.969.08
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.55 10.89 Japan 12.3312.199.5510.1810.30
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.25 13.73 Japan 14.0316.3113.2210.2513.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.34 9.74 Japan 9.349.889.939.619.72
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.81 9.83 Japan 8.0510.367.8111.0816.63
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.27 10.40 Japan 10.5810.0910.539.2712.69
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.69 10.49 Japan 11.2712.789.699.8010.40
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.16 10.49 Japan 10.1610.7210.2510.8410.50
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.22 11.65 Japan 15.1612.279.2210.5612.13
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 9.91 11.75 Japan 11.7211.369.9112.1817.59
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.96 12.02 Japan 12.1810.9612.0311.8614.63
9 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.30 12.07 Japan 11.7713.7511.3411.3013.09
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.13 12.10 Japan 13.9711.6311.1312.0512.63
11 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 10.53 12.53 Japan 20.9313.7810.5311.9011.91
12 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 12.08 13.01 Japan 13.0516.4312.8312.0813.15
13 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.13 13.09 Japan 12.4714.3812.1312.4114.53
14 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.75 13.16 Japan 13.1114.1312.939.7513.44
15 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 10.41 14.67 Japan 13.6510.4115.7214.6516.47
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.08 14.73 Japan 18.8314.1813.0814.3115.71
17 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.68 14.79 Japan 13.9013.1617.3112.6817.52
18 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.41 14.99 Japan 17.8612.4117.3412.9114.72
19 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 14.71 16.34 Japan 21.2115.6514.7115.0318.33
20 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 13.52 18.14 Japan 13.7225.1613.5218.5822.13

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 7.56 8.99 Japan 8.568.777.5611.309.63
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.03 10.08 Japan 13.469.599.3811.289.03
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.96 10.32 Japan 8.969.1610.1311.7711.66
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.03 10.59 Japan 11.2210.1310.4113.1610.03
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.86 11.76 Japan 10.8612.4111.2214.4411.66
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 11.40 12.06 Japan 11.4012.1511.6914.5912.33
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.44 12.19 Japan 12.4612.169.4411.9613.19
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.28 12.75 Japan 12.0213.4113.3811.2812.84
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 9.91 12.94 Japan 19.599.9113.0213.0012.81
10 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.22 13.21 Japan 15.9412.4111.2718.4110.22
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.47 13.28 Japan 12.4713.5913.5614.0312.68
12 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 11.56 13.53 Japan 15.0312.8811.5616.3012.68
13 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 12.77 13.65 Japan 14.4612.7713.2113.4714.27
14 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 12.69 13.85 Japan 14.0815.0613.3312.6914.13
15 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.71 13.97 Japan 12.8412.7120.4316.2712.81
16 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.55 14.09 Japan 14.1114.3013.8611.5516.41
17 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.28 14.50 Japan 14.8316.0613.2715.4012.28
18 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 12.88 14.60 Japan 13.1119.9116.3412.8814.34
19 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.43 15.59 Japan 14.3613.4316.1317.6816.28
20 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 12.88 15.75 Japan 14.6112.8817.0515.5917.97
21 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 12.81 15.85 Japan 16.1318.0612.8114.8316.59
22 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 14.81 16.34 Japan 16.0815.5014.8117.8017.43
23 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 14.88 16.40 Japan 16.8014.8816.5915.8118.65
24 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 13.28 16.67 Japan 16.6313.2819.5014.9318.44
25 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 13.52 16.92 Japan 19.8318.1613.5216.0016.61
26 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 15.65 17.31 Japan 15.6518.2216.2149.7217.50
27 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 13.44 17.54 Japan 18.3313.4421.1118.1316.16
28 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 12.81 17.56 Japan 18.9117.4919.0212.8116.28
29 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.06 17.68 Japan 17.1917.5623.3418.3015.06
30 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.88 17.69 Japan 22.0318.4316.9414.8817.71
31 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 16.66 17.82 Japan 17.8116.6618.2121.1917.43
32 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.97 18.87 Japan 16.9717.9319.7518.9419.75
33 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 18.43 19.41 Japan 19.6620.5218.4319.0819.50
34 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 16.44 19.43 Japan 20.9419.5216.4417.8322.55
35 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 19.27 19.76 Japan 19.2720.2123.4619.3019.77
36 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 18.61 20.88 Japan 22.1925.5518.6121.0819.36
37 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 21.00 21.54 Japan 21.0821.0024.1921.8321.72
38 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 20.22 21.78 Japan 20.7521.9720.2222.6126.16
39 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 18.83 22.01 Japan 23.8419.2225.3118.8322.96
40 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 19.09 22.48 Japan 28.8124.5520.9419.0921.94
41 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 20.84 23.70 Japan 28.7225.9723.8420.8421.30
42 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 18.80 23.88 Japan 24.1318.8021.75DNF25.77
43 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 24.88 26.05 Japan 25.2124.8824.9627.9728.44
44 Ko Sato (佐藤航) 21.27 26.81 Japan 21.4121.2729.1830.1329.83
45 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 26.46 29.25 Japan 30.7526.4629.3433.3327.65
46 Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 22.50 31.72 Japan 34.6639.0828.7831.7222.50

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.34 3.66 Japan 3.813.633.343.553.97
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.83 4.04 Japan 4.943.754.592.833.77
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2.41 4.29 Japan 3.933.80DNF2.415.13
4 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 3.21 4.56 Japan 4.696.314.063.214.93
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.97 4.56 Japan 4.594.654.436.963.97
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.11 4.73 Japan 5.184.115.664.344.66

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.80 2.90 Japan 1.802.533.0510.523.11
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.08 2.99 Japan 2.082.166.592.634.18
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2.56 3.33 Japan 2.563.214.313.363.43
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1.83 3.54 Japan 3.111.833.315.434.19
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.66 3.57 Japan 4.362.663.683.883.15
6 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 2.75 4.01 Japan 2.753.116.004.334.58
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1.61 4.56 Japan 1.612.834.965.935.90
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.46 5.01 Japan 6.555.195.664.183.46
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 4.75 5.14 Japan 4.935.435.054.757.50
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.38 5.22 Japan 4.884.973.385.806.68
11 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2.78 5.55 Japan 4.772.786.185.696.58
12 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 3.59 5.62 Japan 5.473.595.596.165.81
13 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 3.84 5.78 Japan 6.313.845.475.569.53
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.08 5.87 Japan 4.087.554.96DNF5.11
15 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 5.50 5.97 Japan 6.338.035.775.815.50
16 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 4.28 5.99 Japan 4.534.2818.056.756.68
17 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 3.16 6.21 Japan 7.163.165.5614.775.91
18 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.18 6.23 Japan 11.023.186.137.275.30
19 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 5.03 6.27 Japan 6.695.036.635.509.94
20 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.94 6.53 Japan 8.592.946.539.904.46
21 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 4.21 6.56 Japan 5.034.217.257.4112.41
22 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.00 6.64 Japan 5.007.685.596.668.06
23 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2.69 6.87 Japan 3.802.699.4111.197.41
24 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 6.33 6.98 Japan 7.619.556.336.506.83
25 Ko Sato (佐藤航) 5.56 7.84 Japan 5.567.758.2513.667.52
26 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 5.00 7.98 Japan 6.685.0012.219.667.59
27 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 5.34 8.82 Japan 5.3413.158.407.9710.08
28 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 5.02 9.14 Japan 8.415.0217.5510.228.78
29 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 6.28 9.61 Japan 6.2810.728.9614.119.16
30 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 7.33 9.97 Japan 9.817.3317.4710.949.15
31 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 5.09 10.59 Japan 10.869.4011.5213.305.09
32 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 8.83 11.45 Japan 14.1511.089.138.8320.08

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.25 40.12 Japan 39.3041.7742.0935.2539.30
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.97 42.67 Japan 51.5939.9744.5342.4441.05
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 35.28 43.66 Japan 45.2543.4751.8035.2842.27
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 45.38 53.67 Japan 55.0945.3849.0556.8858.47
5 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 47.91 54.29 Japan 56.4456.8447.9150.7855.66
6 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 45.86 57.19 Japan 51.311:06.721:10.3453.5545.86

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 37.88 39.62 Japan 49.4140.0237.8839.6139.22
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.02 41.61 Japan 39.0240.9346.3443.8340.08
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.58 46.60 Japan 42.7549.3435.5847.721:00.21
4 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 47.86 49.86 Japan 47.8649.301:01.1649.5350.75
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 44.80 51.97 Japan 55.9447.2244.8052.751:00.03
6 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 46.41 52.52 Japan 55.5846.4151.4050.9055.27
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 47.22 53.30 Japan 1:02.4150.8147.2255.4653.63
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 51.75 53.75 Japan 1:01.8853.7252.4351.7555.09
9 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 51.09 54.44 Japan 59.9355.2753.7254.3451.09
10 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 48.59 55.33 Japan 51.69DNF48.5958.0956.22
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 45.06 58.89 Japan 45.061:00.8359.911:04.2855.94
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 55.09 1:00.27 Japan 1:01.961:01.8055.0957.061:03.69
13 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 54.86 1:05.51 Japan 54.861:22.2557.3356.961:24.66
14 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 56.52 1:07.44 Japan 1:14.151:13.581:03.9756.521:04.78
15 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 55.97 1:08.70 Japan 59.971:48.801:04.551:21.5855.97

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 37.59 39.39 Japan 40.5537.5939.1845.7838.44
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.71 42.56 Japan 43.9743.5334.7142.3141.84
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 30.77 42.98 Japan 42.0846.5230.7741.9144.96
4 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 43.44 45.93 Japan 1:02.0244.1343.4444.8148.84
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 47.63 49.03 Japan 48.8150.0847.6348.1950.55
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 48.03 52.83 Japan 51.5953.8354.8153.0848.03
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 47.33 52.88 Japan 54.651:02.0947.3356.3347.65
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 47.44 53.73 Japan 53.8459.3048.0547.44DNF
9 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 47.47 54.39 Japan 1:00.1955.5554.1547.4753.46
10 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 43.96 54.64 Japan 57.0950.7256.111:00.5843.96
11 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 50.58 55.47 Japan 51.6550.5857.4657.311:02.02
12 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 46.46 57.28 Japan 59.181:00.2256.2756.4046.46
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 53.77 59.86 Japan 55.581:00.5853.771:08.931:03.41
14 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 42.19 1:01.21 Japan 59.191:02.021:03.0042.191:02.41
15 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 51.61 1:01.97 Japan 1:13.1156.0556.751:14.9451.61
16 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 58.46 1:02.48 Japan 1:05.1559.4058.461:02.901:05.21
17 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 53.19 1:02.52 Japan 53.191:01.551:04.581:02.751:03.25
18 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 48.06 1:02.73 Japan 1:05.221:08.2748.0656.331:06.63
19 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 59.41 1:03.29 Japan 1:04.0259.411:13.971:04.251:01.61
20 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:01.00 1:04.11 Japan 1:02.911:06.831:18.271:01.001:02.58
21 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 55.00 1:06.17 Japan 1:05.5955.001:04.771:08.161:10.71
22 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 49.33 1:06.37 Japan 1:12.0958.251:08.7849.331:13.02
23 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:03.00 1:07.21 Japan 1:05.431:10.031:03.001:17.721:06.16
24 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:06.13 1:10.36 Japan 1:15.191:06.131:06.191:16.091:09.71
25 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 59.27 1:13.04 Japan 1:04.59DNF59.271:14.661:19.86
26 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 1:00.78 1:15.01 Japan 1:23.461:19.281:13.721:12.031:00.78
27 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 1:03.47 1:15.94 Japan 1:29.901:03.471:21.551:09.361:16.91
28 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:07.91 1:22.17 Japan 1:29.591:23.971:07.911:17.361:25.19
29 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 1:17.08 1:26.13 Japan 1:24.381:17.081:31.19DNF1:22.81
30 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:13.15 1:27.34 Japan 1:24.581:40.841:34.251:23.191:13.15
31 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:17.58 1:28.39 Japan 1:33.661:33.691:17.581:33.501:18.02
32 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:23.69 1:32.10 Japan 1:31.521:43.331:38.181:26.591:23.69
33 Ko Sato (佐藤航) 1:28.25 1:33.43 Japan 1:34.271:31.021:35.001:50.861:28.25
34 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:13.81 1:33.84 Japan 1:59.591:33.031:51.111:13.811:17.38
35 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:22.15 1:39.38 Japan 1:50.081:31.841:36.971:49.331:22.15
36 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 1:33.80 1:39.74 Japan 1:41.751:33.801:40.831:38.271:40.13
37 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 1:35.16 1:46.69 Japan 1:49.051:50.592:27.751:40.441:35.16
38 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 1:42.47 1:48.01 Japan 1:42.471:46.902:16.801:51.711:45.41
39 Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 1:34.38 1:57.46 Japan 1:55.711:57.131:59.55DNF1:34.38
40 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:26.77 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:44.721:57.531:26.77

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:02.97 1:10.55 Japan 1:20.611:06.441:02.971:13.971:11.25
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:11.05 1:17.98 Japan 1:15.901:17.461:11.051:23.111:20.58
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:15.56 1:18.39 Japan 1:15.561:15.811:23.461:18.031:21.34
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:10.31 1:20.59 Japan 1:19.771:21.131:20.861:10.311:25.22
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:14.36 1:25.90 Japan 1:26.191:31.361:26.381:14.361:25.13
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:20.18 1:27.26 Japan 1:30.711:41.431:22.841:20.181:28.22

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:00.16 1:06.65 Japan 1:02.841:10.161:00.161:06.941:10.68
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:07.72 1:14.81 Japan 1:14.901:07.721:17.911:16.811:12.71
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:15.69 1:19.89 Japan 1:24.031:15.831:19.801:29.051:15.69
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:16.55 1:21.93 Japan 1:22.661:18.161:24.971:16.551:27.61
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:17.34 1:24.05 Japan 1:45.681:19.631:18.861:33.661:17.34
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:15.80 1:24.75 Japan 1:31.331:27.091:15.801:21.961:25.19
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:19.52 1:29.65 Japan 1:44.831:29.751:27.531:19.521:31.68
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:32.63 1:35.92 Japan 1:40.381:34.161:33.211:32.631:47.47
9 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:36.58 1:40.93 Japan 1:43.281:37.831:41.681:36.581:45.71
10 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:44.56 1:48.66 Japan 1:44.661:44.561:50.13DNF1:51.18
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:39.86 1:49.42 Japan 1:39.861:52.061:47.221:49.211:51.84
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:40.84 1:50.89 Japan 1:51.691:52.301:40.841:48.681:55.27
13 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:41.86 1:51.11 Japan 1:48.771:57.341:41.861:47.222:02.88
14 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:44.11 1:52.58 Japan 1:45.311:53.332:01.381:44.111:59.11
15 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:35.50 1:56.27 Japan 2:10.931:59.691:35.501:51.471:57.65
16 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 1:47.05 2:00.87 Japan 2:00.551:54.862:14.551:47.052:07.21
17 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:56.19 2:04.45 Japan 1:56.192:04.052:03.442:11.222:05.86
18 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 1:55.81 2:06.28 Japan 2:06.281:55.972:34.592:16.591:55.81
19 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:58.33 2:13.39 Japan 2:25.682:07.362:12.282:20.531:58.33
20 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:48.00 2:13.81 Japan 2:15.832:22.772:02.83DNF1:48.00
21 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:07.00 2:14.32 Japan 2:22.442:07.002:18.152:11.532:13.28
22 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 2:03.52 2:18.25 Japan 2:23.782:32.552:20.252:03.522:10.72
23 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 2:14.52 2:19.41 Japan 2:25.342:14.592:24.302:19.342:14.52
24 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:15.65 2:20.69 Japan 2:24.532:30.582:15.652:19.252:18.30
25 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 2:09.38 2:35.07 Japan 2:41.832:26.682:36.712:46.562:09.38
26 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:31.90 2:43.19 Japan 2:43.832:31.902:49.442:36.302:49.96
27 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 2:44.28 2:58.31 Japan 2:56.862:59.16DNF2:58.902:44.28
28 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:32.50 DNF Japan 1:32.501:37.401:37.34DNSDNS
29 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:50.30 DNF Japan 1:50.302:04.27DNSDNSDNS
30 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 2:37.63 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNF2:37.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:09.21 1:27.33 Japan 1:09.211:26.271:46.50
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:43.97 DNF Japan DNF1:43.97DNF
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:46.02 2:02.38 Japan 1:46.022:00.062:21.06
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:47.52 DNF Japan 1:47.52DNFDNF
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2:54.41 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:54.41
6 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 3:36.40 DNF Japan 3:56.033:36.40DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:18.52 DNF Japan 1:18.521:21.25DNF
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:03.15 DNF Japan DNF2:03.15DNF
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:18.53 DNF Japan DNF2:18.53DNF
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2:44.43 DNF Japan DNF2:44.43DNF
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3:03.93 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:03.93
6 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 3:43.97 DNF Japan 3:43.97DNFDNF
7 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 3:45.40 DNF Japan DNF3:45.40DNF
8 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 3:48.09 DNF Japan 3:48.09DNFDNF
9 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 4:27.06 DNF Japan 4:27.06DNFDNF
10 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 4:36.52 DNF Japan DNF4:36.52DNF
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5:28.44 DNF Japan DNF5:28.44DNF
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6:15.36 DNF Japan 6:15.36DNFDNF
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7:17.46 DNF Japan DNFDNF7:17.46
14 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 7:53.66 DNF Japan DNF8:24.187:53.66
15 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 27 Japan 2729
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 31 Japan 31DNF
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33 Japan 33DNF
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 36 Japan DNF36
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37 Japan 4037
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 39 Japan 39DNF
7 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 40 Japan 40DNF
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 42 Japan DNF42
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 42 Japan DNF42
10 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 43 Japan 43DNF
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 43 Japan 43DNF
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 45 Japan 4546
13 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 46 Japan 4649
14 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 47 Japan 47DNF
15 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 48 Japan DNF48
15 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 48 Japan 48DNF
17 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 50 Japan 50DNS
17 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 50 Japan 50DNS
17 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 50 Japan 5050
20 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 52 Japan 52DNF
21 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 53 Japan DNF53
22 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF Japan DNFDNF
22 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) DNF Japan DNFDNF
22 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) DNF Japan DNFDNF
22 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNFDNF
22 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNFDNF
22 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.93 14.46 Japan 11.9317.2813.5215.8014.05
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.96 15.70 Japan 13.9621.2114.7115.3817.00
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 13.71 17.53 Japan 20.2221.4016.5313.7115.84
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 15.94 17.77 Japan 21.3316.6615.9418.1918.47
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 14.58 20.30 Japan 24.8617.8414.5820.2822.77
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 22.21 23.62 Japan 23.0327.4322.2125.0222.80

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.25 14.24 Japan 15.9013.2513.3013.8015.61
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14.59 16.69 Japan 17.9422.3014.5916.9115.22
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 16.22 17.25 Japan 16.9117.1820.1516.2217.65
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.84 18.27 Japan 18.7815.8420.3417.5618.47
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 17.80 19.31 Japan 17.8021.0519.0818.4120.44
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 20.46 21.94 Japan 20.4621.5821.5322.7226.59
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 19.72 21.98 Japan 19.8138.4119.9719.7226.16
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 20.50 22.64 Japan 24.0527.7120.5020.9722.91
9 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 19.90 24.05 Japan 28.1622.3319.9024.9624.86
10 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 17.27 24.27 Japan 23.2226.8317.2727.8022.77
11 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 20.77 24.36 Japan 27.5520.7729.8124.5520.97
12 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 19.18 26.25 Japan 27.9019.1827.0223.8431.59
13 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 22.22 26.74 Japan 22.2224.0328.6131.3827.58
14 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 27.63 29.11 Japan 31.0627.8631.3827.6328.41
15 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 29.50 31.70 Japan DNF29.5030.4631.6333.02
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 27.77 32.38 Japan 30.1539.0831.8027.7735.18
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 28.27 32.43 Japan 35.2128.2731.0336.4131.05
18 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 29.90 33.70 Japan 34.4132.1334.5529.9037.16
19 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 32.21 37.31 Japan 32.2141.1636.6139.3835.94
20 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 22.91 40.29 Japan 26.8347.6946.3449.8322.91
21 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 32.43 41.94 Japan 32.4337.9035.8352.0857.30
22 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 37.65 42.96 Japan 37.6539.1344.2145.5555.09
23 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 34.96 44.15 Japan 46.8337.6549.0947.9734.96
24 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 33.03 44.29 Japan 46.7841.7151.1544.3833.03
25 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 32.72 44.33 Japan 51.8146.7132.7237.2249.06
26 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 40.46 46.46 Japan 45.5945.0552.9340.4648.75
27 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 39.52 47.72 Japan 49.6943.7249.7550.7239.52

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39.08 43.13 NR Japan 44.0539.0846.27
2 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 48.19 54.54 Japan 48.191:00.5854.84
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 50.40 57.88 Japan 1:07.4050.4055.84
4 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 53.61 59.14 Japan 53.611:01.181:02.62
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 55.58 1:03.23 Japan 1:12.1955.581:01.91
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:02.71 1:07.72 Japan 1:09.581:10.871:02.71
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:01.69 1:10.29 Japan 1:01.691:14.751:14.44
8 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 1:10.10 1:18.60 Japan 1:10.101:18.101:27.59
9 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.40 7.92 Japan 7.778.099.217.407.90
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.25 9.92 Japan 10.2810.638.258.84DNF
3 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 8.08 DNF Japan DNF8.08DNF9.00DNF
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.68 DNF Japan 9.68DNFDNFDNF9.97
5 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 10.08 DNF Japan 10.84DNF10.0810.91DNF
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 11.36 DNF Japan 11.36DNFDNFDNFDNF
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.41 3.76 Japan 5.843.403.913.972.41
2 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 3.66 7.31 Japan 9.539.276.903.665.75
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.86 7.46 Japan 6.159.656.909.345.86
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.61 7.95 Japan 11.038.5210.724.614.61
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.50 9.45 Japan 10.0216.816.9611.385.50
6 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 8.40 12.09 Japan 10.6614.7215.8010.908.40

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.58 3.77 Japan 3.693.634.273.584.00
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.86 7.82 Japan 5.868.589.187.317.56
3 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 5.72 7.89 Japan 7.055.728.967.788.84
4 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 8.47 9.11 Japan 8.939.638.478.7722.19
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 8.30 9.99 Japan 12.75DNF8.938.308.30
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.56 10.53 Japan 9.9313.4011.4710.199.56
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 7.68 10.86 Japan 12.439.9610.187.6813.25
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.46 12.01 Japan 14.057.4615.758.0213.96
9 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 9.11 14.54 Japan 14.919.1113.2516.9615.46
10 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 11.69 14.71 Japan 11.6916.6619.8115.7111.75
11 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 13.52 14.79 Japan 14.1813.7813.5216.41DNF
12 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 11.93 18.16 Japan 16.8017.2111.93DNF20.47
13 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 13.91 19.01 Japan DNF16.7713.9123.1117.15
14 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 11.61 20.89 Japan 30.3818.3015.2111.6129.15
15 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 11.47 24.50 Japan 18.0618.7511.4742.7836.69

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.41 20.71 Japan 19.1628.4724.8116.4118.15
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 18.21 21.40 Japan 18.2121.8124.8020.9721.41
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.80 DNF Japan DNF28.9633.1817.80DNF
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 20.84 DNF Japan DNF36.3035.3320.84DNF
5 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 27.72 DNF Japan DNF27.72DNF33.3032.16
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 33.05 DNF Japan 33.05DNF35.08DNF33.58
7 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 34.38 DNF Japan DNFDNF36.15DNF34.38
8 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7:20.91 NR DNF Japan DNFDNF7:20.91
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 14:01.00 DNF Japan 14:01.00DNFDNF
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 18:07.00 DNF Japan 18:07.00DNFDNF
4 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 21:33.00 DNF Japan DNF21:33.00DNF
5 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 40:45.00 DNF Japan 40:45.00DNFDNS
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15:37.00 NR DNF Japan 15:37.00DNSDNS
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 35:36.00 DNF Japan DNF35:36.00DNS
3 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 59:12.00 DNF Japan DNF59:12.00DNS
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.25 1.29 Japan 1.301.252.131.271.31
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.16 1.36 Japan 1.271.59DNF1.161.22
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1.34 1.45 Japan 1.461.411.343.381.47
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.22 1.46 Japan 1.331.301.221.753.09
5 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 1.40 1.77 Japan 1.862.031.413.941.40
6 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 1.58 3.21 Japan 4.752.753.581.583.31

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.22 1.27 Japan 1.271.341.251.301.22
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.19 1.30 Japan 1.721.191.271.431.21
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.34 1.39 Japan 1.404.161.361.401.34
4 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 1.38 1.49 Japan 1.551.38DNF1.471.44
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1.50 1.58 Japan 2.531.581.651.521.50
6 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 1.43 1.68 Japan 1.931.521.433.271.58
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1.46 1.74 Japan 1.913.841.521.781.46
8 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.36 1.85 Japan 2.472.211.361.751.59
9 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1.61 1.96 Japan 1.611.662.554.061.68
10 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1.06 2.02 Japan 1.411.692.963.911.06
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.65 2.03 Japan 2.592.651.681.651.83
12 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.30 2.21 Japan 1.653.401.3012.191.59
13 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1.59 2.24 Japan 2.112.963.361.591.66
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1.33 2.42 Japan 3.342.022.862.381.33
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1.86 2.49 Japan 3.941.862.032.093.36
16 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 2.09 2.58 Japan 2.212.284.362.093.25
17 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1.88 3.48 Japan DNF2.416.051.971.88
18 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 2.09 4.46 Japan 4.802.09DNF2.665.91
19 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2.44 2.93 Japan 2.443.182.692.93DNF
2 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.46 3.04 Japan 2.462.473.53DNF3.13
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.47 3.09 Japan 3.272.782.473.224.96
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.38 3.66 Japan 3.813.413.75DNF3.38
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.25 4.49 Japan 3.253.556.02DNF3.90
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2.52 5.40 Japan 5.036.215.905.282.52

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.46 2.81 Japan 2.473.152.813.382.46
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2.50 2.89 Japan 3.213.342.522.502.94
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.16 3.33 Japan 3.254.083.213.533.16
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2.34 3.42 Japan 7.212.552.342.365.36
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.47 3.82 Japan 5.595.023.502.472.94
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.66 3.86 Japan 4.003.663.888.503.69
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4.03 4.41 Japan 4.034.154.654.435.31
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4.08 4.55 Japan 4.916.914.594.154.08
9 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 4.36 5.40 Japan 4.366.335.306.914.56
10 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 3.69 5.42 Japan 3.694.475.226.566.78
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3.93 5.49 Japan 9.445.093.935.445.93
12 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 4.41 5.72 Japan 6.384.414.906.725.88
13 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 4.41 5.74 Japan 4.415.654.786.78DNF
14 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 4.09 5.76 Japan 4.094.635.848.616.80
15 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 6.08 6.97 Japan 6.887.476.086.568.03
16 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 6.31 6.98 Japan 7.387.166.316.409.53
17 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 5.52 7.11 Japan 5.526.847.596.9010.71