Cool Down Sydney 2019


Date
Feb 10, 2019
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Harold Park Community Hall

Address
1 Dalgal Way, Forest Lodge NSW 2037
Details

Level 1 of the Tramsheds complex

Organizers
Edward Hollingdale, Feliks Zemdegs, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale and Nathan Seeto
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition will run between 8:30am and 6:45pm.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
111
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $22 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Cool Down Sydney 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after the 4th of February will be removed .

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team support@speedcubing.org.au before the 4th of February. Both accepted competitors and waitlisted competitors can request a refund at any point before this date. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bryan Eng finished second (9.15) and Jayden McNeill finished third (9.94).

Aaron Peisley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 22.07 24.08 Australia 23.2426.5822.4122.0745.30

Abhinav Lahiri - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 58.61 1:10.91 India 1:05.731:06.581:20.421:24.1858.61

Abinav Chennupati - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 15.00 16.96 Australia 16.2015.0019.0417.7916.89
First round 32 15.02 16.12 Australia 15.8815.0219.3615.7816.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 31.51 35.18 Australia 39.9931.5133.6231.9340.64

Adham Tebbie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 1:01.71 1:15.87 Australia 1:20.951:05.841:25.601:01.711:20.82

Adrian Tadulan - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 13.10 18.52 Philippines 13.1018.0318.3719.1720.81
First round 25 12.62 15.67 Philippines 15.5612.6215.8116.9715.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 30.16 35.63 Philippines 30.1634.4338.1239.2634.33
Megaminx Final 27 3:15.02 Philippines 3:28.373:15.02
Pyraminx First round 43 9.76 14.58 Philippines 15.1022.3716.3712.269.76

Akito Nipatcharoen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.16 16.91 Australia 10.161:47.9619.3913.5317.81
Second round 9 9.78 11.33 Australia 10.6510.679.7812.6616.95
First round 9 10.34 11.10 Australia 11.7311.2210.6011.4810.34
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 3:40.84 3:47.53 Australia 3:40.964:00.793:40.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.05 21.81 Australia 34.1220.9525.0719.4117.05
First round 9 14.72 21.28 Australia 20.5822.8324.5414.7220.43

Alex Hirschhorn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 22.27 24.88 Australia 26.7530.5124.3722.2723.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 44.38 Australia 44.3849.61
Pyraminx Final 4 4.80 5.79 Australia 6.826.344.944.806.10
First round 3 3.83 5.08 Australia 6.503.834.974.915.35

Alex Shao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 22.86 24.56 Australia 25.7822.8623.7024.7325.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 50.20 Australia 50.2058.74

Alexander Ball - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 24.04 30.68 Australia 24.04DNF28.5033.7129.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 18 6.55 8.12 Australia 10.066.816.5511.217.48

Alexander Joshua Ayre - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 23.69 25.27 Australia 23.6926.6524.1732.7224.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 38 10.31 13.57 Australia 17.0718.7110.5613.0910.31

Andrew D. Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 1:37.85 1:45.02 Australia 1:46.101:50.751:45.141:37.851:43.82

Andrew Vu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 31.08 33.61 Australia 31.0834.0944.9133.5333.22
Pyraminx First round 70 33.48 35.24 Australia 34.7645.4434.4736.4833.48

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 23.80 26.01 Australia 26.0826.5625.3830.6523.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 32 9.47 13.00 Australia 9.4716.2410.8213.7314.44

Brandon Liu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 20.57 26.00 Australia 24.9527.6620.5725.3930.72
Pyraminx First round 21 9.05 10.22 Australia 9.859.619.0513.2711.21

Brian Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.10 12.87 Australia 13.6211.1012.7412.2414.66
First round 15 10.50 13.02 Australia 20.5410.5013.7813.0112.26
6x6x6 Cube First round 23 5:54.14 Australia 5:54.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 22.91 27.11 Australia 28.6328.5530.3822.9124.14
Megaminx Final 25 2:59.57 Australia 2:59.57DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 7.90 9.62 Australia DNF9.397.9010.449.02
First round 7 5.29 5.58 Australia 5.295.456.485.785.51

Bryan Eng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.35 9.15 Australia 10.8410.037.359.048.37
Second round 4 8.47 9.36 Australia 9.199.689.208.4712.40
First round 4 8.89 9.42 Australia 8.899.499.259.659.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:08.47 2:16.35 Australia 2:29.462:08.472:11.11
First round 4 2:11.42 2:22.18 Australia 2:26.802:11.422:28.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.04 16.28 Australia 14.8418.5017.1813.0416.83
First round 3 14.66 16.39 Australia 15.2717.7514.6621.8516.14
Megaminx Final 5 58.20 1:11.29 Australia 1:12.2258.201:09.661:19.851:11.98
Pyraminx Final 7 3.94 6.87 Australia 3.946.157.898.236.58
First round 6 4.89 5.55 Australia 5.22DNF4.895.595.83

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.33 10.52 Australia 8.3311.7813.2410.229.55
Second round 5 8.97 9.91 Australia 10.1610.898.979.3310.23
First round 7 9.28 10.21 Australia 11.289.749.2811.499.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:42.14 2:55.53 Australia 3:20.802:43.652:42.14
First round 6 2:51.30 2:55.46 Australia 2:51.303:01.252:53.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:15.60 DNF Australia DNF4:15.60DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.96 18.11 Australia 27.0014.9617.3519.0317.96
First round 7 15.54 19.53 Australia 19.9119.7418.9421.0815.54
Megaminx Final 6 1:03.46 1:13.09 Australia 1:13.851:22.281:18.601:06.811:03.46
Pyraminx Final 6 4.94 6.61 Australia 6.099.594.994.948.75
First round 10 4.18 6.65 Australia 7.486.676.596.704.18

Cass Hopkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.49 13.77 Australia 14.8619.1312.4912.8113.65
First round 16 12.25 13.42 Australia 12.9212.2514.9413.4313.90
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 3:38.62 3:55.12 Australia 3:59.424:07.323:38.62

Christopher O'Harae - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 20.20 21.91 Australia 21.4423.2020.2024.8021.09
Megaminx Final 29 3:24.51 Australia DNF3:24.51
Pyraminx First round 37 8.14 13.49 Australia 12.9215.8611.6815.898.14

Daniel Fihrer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 15.03 20.71 Australia 20.6024.3719.1222.4115.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 54.13 Australia DNF54.13
Pyraminx First round 72 9.63 DNF Australia 10.559.63DNFDNF13.16

Danny Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 15.74 17.31 Australia 18.1016.5415.74DNF17.29
First round 49 15.33 19.64 Australia 25.1515.3316.7022.6619.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 32.84 38.02 Australia 34.5337.7941.7532.8447.98

Daphne Soegijono - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 22.45 23.60 Indonesia 22.4522.6524.8435.9523.30

David McLeish - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 22.66 27.66 Australia 22.6630.6828.7523.5632.62
6x6x6 Cube First round 25 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Dean Cendrowicz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 33.20 44.08 Australia 47.62DNF48.5636.0633.20
Pyraminx First round 49 15.31 16.58 Australia 15.4015.6418.8718.6915.31

Dean Lederer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 1:16.96 DNF Australia DNF1:41.301:16.961:43.90DNF
Pyraminx First round 71 19.50 37.42 Australia 59.7919.501:58.7027.8524.62

Dion Bablusha - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 34.86 46.91 Australia 55.3334.8644.3041.1655.28

Dylan Ivimey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 21.37 23.72 Australia 21.3725.8023.6925.7421.73
Pyraminx First round 55 8.01 18.18 Australia 24.2715.608.0118.9819.97

Dylan Johnston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.07 13.73 Australia 13.1514.0113.0717.0114.02
First round 20 12.60 13.82 Australia 12.6013.6014.4613.41DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 35.43 Australia 38.4235.43
Pyraminx First round 17 4.75 7.81 Australia 8.057.278.398.114.75

Dylan Plumridge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 23.60 28.24 Australia 24.9830.1423.6029.5930.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 26 8.73 11.42 Australia 8.7310.9012.2613.1411.11

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 12.79 17.54 Australia 17.0217.5918.0012.7923.08
First round 27 14.27 15.76 Australia 16.2015.3415.7318.0814.27
6x6x6 Cube First round 16 3:49.51 3:58.32 Australia 4:01.793:49.514:03.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 35.41 Australia 35.4137.67
Megaminx Final 4 1:09.91 1:11.09 Australia 1:10.061:20.201:10.801:12.421:09.91
Pyraminx Final 3 4.41 5.15 Australia 4.564.964.418.955.94
First round 2 3.44 4.78 Australia 6.674.104.735.513.44

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.06 16.47 Australia 16.3018.5014.0614.6224.36
First round 24 14.64 15.38 Australia 15.1814.9516.8814.6416.01
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 3:26.45 3:43.94 Australia 3:58.543:26.453:46.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 24.23 26.57 Australia 25.7031.0125.6624.2328.34

Edward Rust - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.70 14.59 Australia 15.3114.5515.5013.9113.70
First round 30 15.53 16.00 Australia 15.5315.9016.3815.7117.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 30.71 33.27 Australia 35.7630.7134.6832.8532.29
Pyraminx First round 15 6.11 7.55 Australia 9.606.117.658.266.75

Enoch Hong Bo Chong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 17.30 23.26 Australia 21.81DNF20.5817.3027.39
6x6x6 Cube First round 25 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 32.47 46.29 Australia 48.6832.4742.2747.9349.67

Ethan Chawla - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.18 15.85 Australia 15.6215.7416.3115.1816.18
First round 35 14.68 16.65 Australia 17.5814.8617.5118.3714.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 27.04 32.09 Australia 31.0831.3133.8938.7427.04
Pyraminx First round 27 5.19 11.43 Australia 12.435.1911.2710.59DNF

Ethan Druery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 15.69 16.75 Australia 16.7517.5217.6215.9815.69
First round 36 15.82 16.66 Australia 16.6316.1415.8218.9217.22
6x6x6 Cube First round 21 4:47.23 Australia 4:47.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 28.11 32.44 Australia 42.7831.5930.1428.1135.58
Megaminx Final 13 1:52.67 1:53.35 Australia 2:12.821:53.621:53.011:52.671:53.41
Pyraminx Final 10 4.92 7.53 Australia 7.678.914.926.868.06
First round 9 4.11 6.61 Australia 4.114.127.07DNF8.65

Ethan Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 1:10.72 1:19.66 Australia 1:16.931:28.451:15.981:26.071:10.72

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.47 6.34 Australia 9.855.675.476.876.48
Second round 1 5.20 6.45 Australia 7.616.445.607.315.20
First round 1 5.93 6.48 Australia 7.075.936.116.257.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:25.64 1:26.36 Australia 1:26.481:26.951:25.64
First round 1 1:25.08 1:48.93 Australia 1:34.832:26.871:25.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 44.63 DNF Australia 1:25.1644.63DNF
First round 4 1:06.94 DNF Australia DNF1:06.94DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.70 10.99 Australia 11.1110.0211.848.70DNF
First round 1 9.35 11.77 Australia 13.0610.6913.7111.569.35
Megaminx Final 1 37.21 39.30 Australia 39.7039.0639.1347.5137.21
Pyraminx First round 13 3.72 7.10 Australia 3.728.766.627.157.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:18.11 DNF Australia DNFDNF6:18.11

Finn Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.33 13.87 Australia 13.8813.7713.9713.3314.42
First round 21 12.08 13.83 Australia 19.5614.4913.6512.0813.34

Fiona Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 14.37 17.32 Australia 19.4317.5417.1417.2714.37
First round 26 14.37 15.72 Australia 15.1916.2118.7615.7614.37
6x6x6 Cube First round 24 5:59.15 Australia 5:59.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:06.54 DNF Australia 2:06.54DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 15 1:51.32 1:59.34 Australia 2:06.731:59.191:51.321:59.391:59.44
Pyraminx First round 39 7.65 13.89 Australia 13.85DNF7.6514.4213.41

Gabriel Ben - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 17.38 19.34 Australia 18.1517.3820.2624.7019.62
First round 39 14.75 17.21 Australia 14.7518.1516.9822.5016.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 41.49 Australia 41.4941.71
Megaminx Final 11 1:24.75 1:44.78 Australia 1:47.701:45.971:56.041:40.661:24.75
Pyraminx First round 42 11.62 14.08 Australia 11.9717.5912.6711.6235.32

Gabriel Pantos - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Gene Huang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 17.43 22.50 Australia 22.1718.6926.8726.6517.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 43.51 Australia 50.0143.51
Pyraminx First round 56 13.09 18.37 Australia 16.6013.0921.9926.0816.52

Geremy Sapno - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 18.62 22.41 Philippines 22.0323.4218.6221.7824.38

Grant Lian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.70 14.24 Australia 14.3018.3314.5211.7013.89
First round 14 9.41 12.94 Australia 12.399.4113.8713.1213.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:49.87 DNF Australia DNF2:49.87DNF

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 10.64 12.31 Australia 10.6413.1212.2411.5617.85
First round 13 8.92 12.48 Australia 8.9214.6711.9913.7111.75
6x6x6 Cube First round 22 5:04.40 Australia 5:04.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.51 22.40 Australia 24.9421.7620.51
First round 1 23.11 DNF Australia 23.11DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.24 17.29 Australia 21.9213.2415.1123.8414.85
First round 4 14.04 16.44 Australia 20.5314.0415.1418.5115.68
Pyraminx Final 9 5.05 7.17 Australia 5.315.057.998.228.35
First round 11 4.72 6.66 Australia 4.726.867.819.285.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Jack Xu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 27.67 32.92 Australia 31.0134.7527.6732.9944.26

Jai Rohan Kennedy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 28.53 34.48 Australia 28.7828.5340.45DNF34.21
Pyraminx First round 67 20.92 27.10 Australia 28.8524.4635.3220.9228.00

Jai Sloper - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 57.54 1:09.48 Australia 1:17.941:10.271:00.231:21.8357.54
Pyraminx First round 59 17.50 20.30 Australia 22.4225.5717.7620.7217.50

Jaivardhan Bhatia - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 1:07.11 1:17.93 Australia 1:49.901:07.111:21.241:14.581:17.97
Pyraminx First round 50 14.07 16.63 Australia 14.0717.9614.2617.6823.67

Jayden Lederer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 16.76 18.10 Australia 17.2316.7618.3318.7326.92
First round 34 14.27 16.25 Australia 18.1715.7714.2719.7814.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:56.75 DNF Australia DNF4:56.75DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 41.23 Australia 41.23DNF
Megaminx Final 28 3:22.13 Australia DNF3:22.13

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.32 9.94 Australia 9.1212.307.329.6911.02
Second round 2 7.01 7.46 Australia 7.557.037.017.809.58
First round 2 6.48 8.18 Australia 8.256.488.407.908.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:50.86 1:58.89 Australia 1:50.862:06.951:58.85
First round 2 1:51.00 2:05.36 Australia 2:06.502:18.581:51.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:18.96 DNF Australia 1:18.96DNFDNF
First round 3 1:04.20 DNF Australia DNF1:04.20DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.91 12.42 Australia 13.6110.9111.9411.7114.72
First round 2 9.00 11.92 Australia 11.7211.4013.359.0012.63
Megaminx Final 2 55.30 58.68 Australia 1:02.1355.4555.3058.451:07.88

Jo En Ng - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 20.03 24.56 Malaysia 21.7324.7020.0327.2627.68
Pyraminx First round 48 13.86 16.57 Malaysia 13.9623.7716.3913.8619.35

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 40.04 1:01.15 Australia 1:03.0456.101:04.3140.041:23.19
Pyraminx First round 64 14.36 24.93 Australia 22.9820.1914.3631.6135.59

Jolina Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 21.59 25.21 Australia DNF21.5923.2526.9425.43
6x6x6 Cube First round 25 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 59.97 Australia 59.97DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 9.13 10.39 Australia 11.309.1317.9210.179.69

Joonki Jung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 12.13 17.76 Australia 15.6019.8818.0412.1319.65
First round 33 13.77 16.24 Australia 15.9213.7716.5419.1916.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 33.92 47.24 Australia 45.8133.9259.1939.8356.07
Pyraminx First round 35 10.34 13.19 Australia 10.3415.7811.2112.5821.28

Jordan Isaac Rakoia - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 20.56 21.98 Australia 21.1321.8923.7920.5622.93
First round 48 17.79 19.03 Australia DNF19.2018.0919.8117.79
Pyraminx First round 36 10.76 13.27 Australia 14.3514.6910.7719.3110.76

Joseph Rabinowitz - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 29.69 33.05 South Africa 29.6932.8034.1932.1734.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 DNF South Africa DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 22 2:32.59 South Africa 2:42.572:32.59
Pyraminx First round 60 12.06 21.76 South Africa 23.1512.0627.3529.9214.77

Joshua Druery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 51.45 1:07.16 Australia 59.67DNF1:06.0351.451:15.77
Pyraminx First round 46 11.62 16.31 Australia 16.1815.4026.3211.6217.36

Joshua Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 15.40 19.81 Australia 15.4020.7418.6321.5720.06
First round 31 14.69 16.10 Australia 15.3414.6917.3415.6318.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 28 8.11 11.60 Australia DNF9.178.1111.2414.38

Justin He - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.81 10.12 Australia 8.8111.2510.1711.538.93
Second round 6 8.68 10.13 Australia 10.699.2810.428.6819.99
First round 3 7.79 8.53 Australia 7.798.529.0011.038.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:43.89 2:48.15 Australia 2:43.892:46.512:54.05
First round 5 2:34.14 2:45.98 Australia 2:43.243:00.552:34.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.98 19.87 Australia 24.1020.1218.1321.3616.98
First round 6 14.76 18.18 Australia 18.2617.1119.1821.0614.76
Megaminx Final 7 1:10.62 1:20.08 Australia 1:21.361:30.601:10.621:19.641:19.25
Pyraminx Final 5 5.17 6.31 Australia 5.175.746.187.477.01
First round 8 4.88 6.31 Australia 6.524.886.927.225.48

Kaito Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 1:26.45 1:39.49 Australia 1:30.181:43.981:44.301:50.101:26.45
Pyraminx First round 54 11.05 18.15 Australia 16.0620.7611.0517.63DNF

Kent Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.98 12.44 Australia 9.9814.5514.1910.7612.38
Second round 10 10.56 11.34 Australia 12.1211.1610.56DNF10.73
First round 11 10.12 11.83 Australia 13.3411.8310.1211.6711.98
6x6x6 Cube First round 20 4:31.25 Australia 4:31.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.09 20.24 Australia 23.3829.3318.8118.5217.09
First round 12 19.48 22.75 Australia 25.3021.5025.2619.4821.48
Megaminx Final 18 1:54.74 2:01.95 Australia 1:54.742:06.412:06.402:04.561:54.88
Pyraminx First round 19 6.31 8.22 Australia 9.186.318.749.926.74

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.77 10.07 Australia 9.9610.449.819.7711.54
Second round 3 8.61 9.24 Australia 10.829.589.008.619.15
First round 6 8.33 9.89 Australia 10.4511.548.339.649.59
6x6x6 Cube First round 10 3:33.54 3:39.74 Australia 3:33.543:34.823:50.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.10 20.20 Australia 18.1020.5719.4820.5522.20
First round 8 18.86 20.89 Australia 21.2621.2420.3618.8621.08
Megaminx Final 20 2:05.39 Australia 2:05.392:08.16

Lachlan Middleton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 22.45 33.15 Australia 29.2537.2033.0137.5622.45

Loic Chiang - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.42 13.19 Singapore 12.0315.889.4211.6517.31
Second round 8 9.09 11.30 Singapore 11.189.0912.8510.3012.43
First round 19 10.81 13.78 Singapore 13.0614.6710.8114.2414.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.95 19.86 Singapore 21.2022.2516.9520.6717.70
First round 10 19.73 22.08 Singapore 21.8620.8519.7323.5424.49
Megaminx Final 24 2:55.34 Singapore 2:55.343:26.64
Pyraminx First round 14 5.22 7.55 Singapore 7.375.226.908.3810.52

Luc Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.68 13.11 Australia 14.3212.0612.9415.5611.68
First round 22 13.06 14.60 Australia 15.1413.0615.6614.7713.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 22.23 26.38 Australia 28.3725.6632.6822.2325.12
Pyraminx Final 8 4.64 6.94 Australia 9.854.645.43DNF5.55
First round 4 3.86 5.17 Australia 5.093.864.515.926.50

Luca Lima Cowdrill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.41 16.18 Australia 18.7018.1115.4314.4115.01
First round 29 11.83 15.82 Australia 11.8313.3517.3822.4616.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 29.35 DNF Australia 29.35DNF31.14DNFDNF

Lucas Valdes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 18.19 22.98 Australia 25.4422.1325.2218.1921.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 55.24 Australia 55.24DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 6.46 13.18 Australia 14.5414.6110.396.4618.92

Luke Rubenstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 48.35 56.83 Australia 49.2458.9148.351:28.041:02.34
Pyraminx First round 58 15.37 19.14 Australia 16.8421.0628.1819.5215.37

Mahesh Rajendran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 14.86 18.43 Australia 18.3717.6314.8619.30DNF
First round 23 14.19 15.32 Australia 16.2914.4714.1917.2115.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 36.12 Australia 37.9836.12
Pyraminx First round 66 25.38 26.87 Australia 26.0329.0525.3826.9727.61

Malakai Paddison - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 18.64 21.02 Australia 19.4418.6421.0322.5925.95
Pyraminx First round 57 17.16 19.03 Australia DNF18.7217.1717.1621.21

Marcus Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 32.54 36.15 Australia 39.6035.8932.5435.3237.24
Pyraminx First round 52 11.98 17.99 Australia 24.6524.3516.0411.9813.59

Martin Gossow - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 18.36 21.66 Australia 20.6328.8324.0420.3218.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 31.07 36.72 Australia 35.6832.5641.9231.0744.25
Megaminx Final 23 2:50.90 Australia 2:50.90DNS

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.37 11.41 Australia 11.8611.9410.3712.2410.42
Second round 11 10.48 11.52 Australia 13.0110.9715.0310.5810.48
First round 8 10.13 11.07 Australia 11.0911.7210.4011.8010.13
6x6x6 Cube First round 7 2:44.18 3:10.29 Australia 3:11.273:35.422:44.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.82 21.14 Australia 22.1617.8222.4637.9518.80
First round 11 21.32 22.63 Australia 23.1123.2021.5725.5121.32
Megaminx Final 8 1:23.37 1:25.54 Australia 1:24.661:26.121:23.371:25.851:30.41
Pyraminx Final 2 3.80 4.57 Australia 3.804.553.865.297.39
First round 5 3.36 5.31 Australia 4.993.365.685.256.26

Max Rubenstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 16.51 18.32 Australia 18.8817.3619.3616.5118.72
First round 46 15.78 18.35 Australia 19.8817.4718.0219.5715.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 27.90 34.40 Australia 27.9032.7331.2139.2550.83
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 40 9.91 13.96 Australia 9.9112.1414.1417.8715.61

Michael Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 31.91 34.26 Australia 32.7934.1535.8337.1931.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 41 12.24 14.00 Australia 12.2416.4915.6313.5412.82

Michael Papandony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 14.46 17.78 Australia 17.2316.8419.4219.2814.46
First round 38 14.13 17.17 Australia 20.7614.1316.4814.6520.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 32.81 35.01 Australia 33.9132.8146.4834.7836.33
Pyraminx First round 31 7.98 12.33 Australia 7.9811.2711.9013.8217.62

Nathan Quach - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 20.48 24.15 Australia 24.1525.4122.9028.6220.48

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 12.76 17.80 Australia 12.7620.9018.5818.9415.89
First round 28 12.57 15.77 Australia 17.2915.7415.6312.5715.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:45.95 DNF Australia DNF3:02.061:45.95
First round 5 1:42.86 DNF Australia DNF1:46.891:42.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Nicholas Fogo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.18 15.91 Australia 16.4116.0815.1815.7415.90
First round 43 16.15 17.75 Australia 16.8716.1517.7118.6821.21
6x6x6 Cube First round 9 3:13.75 3:26.30 Australia 3:43.093:13.753:22.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:11.98 DNF Australia DNF3:11.98DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 25.22 27.21 Australia 28.3130.8525.6825.2227.63
Megaminx Final 14 1:36.64 1:58.58 Australia 1:36.642:00.251:52.002:07.112:03.48
Pyraminx First round 23 6.93 10.56 Australia 9.8310.026.9312.5911.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Nicholas Gayed - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 13.48 17.68 Australia 16.1617.2319.6623.6913.48
First round 50 17.34 19.90 Australia 20.9317.34DNF21.0617.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 55.24 Australia 55.24DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 8.69 11.67 Australia 8.6910.9011.2012.9115.62

Nicholas Wilson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 17.83 26.58 Australia 17.8326.2030.7027.9025.65

Nina Rust - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 51.13 54.19 Australia 1:01.1451.1355.5953.3653.63
Pyraminx First round 45 7.60 14.91 Australia 17.8919.8613.8513.007.60

Oliver Bauer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 41.75 52.19 Australia DNF41.7551.9955.7148.87
Pyraminx First round 68 21.78 28.64 Australia 21.7833.4422.5529.93DNF

Paul Dyer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 17.77 23.63 Australia 19.6125.4217.7728.9725.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 24 3.39 10.67 Australia 8.2511.813.3911.9414.17

Paul N. van de Geest - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 36.63 41.48 United Kingdom 43.7936.6340.1440.5147.76
Pyraminx First round 63 19.59 22.56 United Kingdom 21.4728.5919.5920.6225.59

Paull Kelly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 50.82 55.45 Australia 57.5750.8257.5255.4853.36

Peri Le Dain - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 17.45 22.43 United States 27.3321.1217.4528.1818.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 30 9.56 11.82 United States 12.289.5612.4810.7013.51

Phoenix Patterson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 23.04 25.60 Australia 23.0426.3025.7626.6524.75
Pyraminx First round 33 7.80 13.03 Australia 12.9520.847.8015.9610.17

Riley Barton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 24.81 29.45 Australia 26.38DNF31.6930.2724.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 62 13.22 22.07 Australia 21.0222.9128.5922.2713.22

Ruby van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 20.97 25.61 Australia 25.6521.3729.8143.1020.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 44.66 Australia 44.6657.86

Rupert Rust - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 32.95 37.74 Australia 32.9540.2339.5136.4437.27
Pyraminx First round 61 16.12 21.91 Australia 23.8418.9422.9616.1225.61

Sam van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 10.95 16.47 Australia 18.2517.4517.0914.8610.95
First round 40 12.20 17.49 Australia 12.2018.4218.3715.6820.91
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 3:28.37 3:45.67 Australia 3:59.893:28.373:48.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 1:58.15 DNF Australia 1:58.152:45.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.56 25.36 Australia 26.8625.5924.6425.8624.56
Megaminx Final 10 1:31.01 1:36.01 Australia 1:40.321:35.641:31.011:32.061:44.39
Pyraminx First round 25 3.94 10.76 Australia 11.2913.247.7513.643.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Samuel Moliver - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 13.10 16.56 Australia 17.0417.3413.1015.3019.89
First round 42 14.66 17.56 Australia 18.9214.6619.5118.4715.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:57.06 3:01.76 Australia 2:59.592:57.063:08.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 37.17 Australia 37.1739.89
Megaminx Final 16 1:30.39 2:00.71 Australia 2:15.671:45.921:30.392:22.512:00.54
Pyraminx First round 16 6.72 7.76 Australia 7.446.727.408.448.61

Sarah Budiman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 12.58 14.35 Australia 14.7412.5813.2516.5915.07
First round 17 12.62 13.50 Australia 13.9812.8912.62DNF13.64
6x6x6 Cube First round 14 3:28.05 3:51.97 Australia 3:28.053:56.234:11.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 20.29 27.85 Australia 27.7326.9929.5428.8320.29
Megaminx Final 19 2:03.79 Australia 2:03.792:35.24

Sean Ai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 21.63 34.12 Australia 34.1343.4834.8233.4221.63
Pyraminx First round 65 11.75 26.42 Australia 31.6624.5131.3823.3611.75

Shashank Chari - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 38.49 1:05.95 India 1:13.361:12.3738.491:05.421:00.06

Sidney Fan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 2:50.62 DNF Australia 3:08.492:50.623:11.26DNFDNS

Sooyoung Moon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 15.01 18.38 Australia 15.0121.1417.1219.7218.30

Sora Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.29 11.68 Australia 9.2913.5311.9512.0411.05
Second round 12 9.46 11.67 Australia 14.9014.2010.7510.059.46
First round 10 10.03 11.31 Australia 12.5011.9510.0311.4910.50
6x6x6 Cube First round 17 4:01.40 4:22.97 Australia 4:09.204:58.304:01.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 20.00 22.75 Australia 26.1723.6121.7820.0022.86
Megaminx Final 17 1:46.42 2:01.59 Australia 1:53.992:24.212:10.711:46.422:00.08
Pyraminx Final 1 3.68 4.30 Australia 5.264.463.684.114.32
First round 1 3.19 3.94 Australia 3.964.203.654.273.19

Thomas Robinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 16.88 20.69 Australia 16.8825.9519.1323.9718.98
First round 45 14.43 18.22 Australia 14.4319.0138.6417.3018.36

Tim Roberts - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 22.45 29.29 Australia DNF30.1822.4526.5631.13
Pyraminx First round 20 8.00 10.12 Australia 13.098.5113.358.008.77

Timothy Loh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.29 16.47 Australia 14.8418.5116.0622.6813.29
First round 37 15.21 17.10 Australia 22.0515.9015.2119.3816.02
6x6x6 Cube First round 8 3:14.88 3:24.81 Australia 3:26.333:14.883:33.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 29.86 31.53 Australia 31.2429.8631.8431.5239.63
Megaminx Final 12 1:38.76 1:48.80 Australia 1:55.341:38.761:41.871:53.961:50.56
Pyraminx First round 47 11.54 16.50 Australia 12.6242.8418.5311.5418.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Tomas Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.97 15.91 Australia 13.9718.7115.5917.0015.14
First round 44 15.52 17.88 Australia 17.3718.0624.0218.2215.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Final 21 2:28.38 Australia 2:41.432:28.38

Ujesh Shrestha - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 30.07 31.74 Australia 30.2933.6332.2532.6830.07
Pyraminx First round 53 11.41 18.13 Australia 19.8721.6414.7219.7911.41

Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 29.66 30.85 Kazakhstan 30.4838.0230.5229.6631.56

William Tao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.59 11.72 Australia 14.2210.5911.1211.6312.41
Second round 7 9.21 11.07 Australia 12.3412.7510.879.999.21
First round 5 9.03 9.71 Australia 9.089.4319.029.0310.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:19.06 2:21.01 Australia 2:19.062:21.812:22.15
First round 3 2:09.94 2:11.24 Australia 2:11.282:12.512:09.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.04 DNF Australia DNF42.04DNF
First round 2 38.59 DNF Australia 38.59DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.24 18.54 Australia 19.0018.3224.1716.2418.31
First round 5 14.16 17.48 Australia 17.7720.0816.9714.1617.71
Megaminx Final 9 1:26.79 1:30.67 Australia 1:38.681:32.541:26.791:30.991:28.48

Xander James - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 14.95 19.79 Australia 14.9517.7821.1720.4121.62
First round 41 13.74 17.56 Australia 28.1813.7415.2821.3516.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 30.06 36.57 Australia 30.0635.8234.27DNF39.62
Megaminx Final 26 3:06.71 Australia 3:06.713:09.65
Pyraminx First round 44 8.47 14.87 Australia 12.4815.658.4719.4016.49

Xander McSherry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.79 13.45 Australia 14.1516.1814.0212.1811.79
First round 12 10.58 11.95 Australia 10.8112.5410.5812.4913.42
6x6x6 Cube First round 19 3:34.63 DNF Australia 3:42.443:34.63DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 19.36 28.71 Australia 32.4723.2619.3635.4930.39
Pyraminx First round 51 13.90 17.46 Australia 13.9017.5115.0621.2219.80

Xavier McDonald - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 44.92 49.96 Australia 57.7747.1744.9244.9458.90
Pyraminx First round 69 15.09 32.56 Australia 39.9234.6831.3031.6915.09

Zuhayr Muhammad Haq - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.35 15.80 Australia 15.5516.7615.1017.3014.35
First round 18 11.13 13.55 Australia 14.6413.7413.4513.4611.13
6x6x6 Cube First round 18 4:15.01 4:37.01 Australia 4:15.015:17.464:18.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 27.31 36.17 Australia 38.2827.3141.1733.8836.35
Megaminx Final 3 1:03.24 1:08.29 Australia 1:09.111:14.411:09.961:05.791:03.24
Pyraminx Final 11 6.15 9.55 Australia 6.1513.627.4413.327.90
First round 12 6.07 6.86 Australia 6.449.507.786.076.36