Cool Down Sydney 2019


Date
Feb 10, 2019
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Harold Park Community Hall

Address
1 Dalgal Way, Forest Lodge NSW 2037
Details

Level 1 of the Tramsheds complex

Organizers
Edward Hollingdale, Feliks Zemdegs, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale and Nathan Seeto
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition will run between 8:30am and 6:45pm.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
111
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $22 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Cool Down Sydney 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after the 4th of February will be removed .

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team support@speedcubing.org.au before the 4th of February. Both accepted competitors and waitlisted competitors can request a refund at any point before this date. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bryan Eng finished second (9.15) and Jayden McNeill finished third (9.94).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.47 6.34 Australia 9.855.675.476.876.48
2 Bryan Eng 7.35 9.15 Australia 10.8410.037.359.048.37
3 Jayden McNeill 7.32 9.94 Australia 9.1212.307.329.6911.02
4 Kirt Protacio 9.77 10.07 Australia 9.9610.449.819.7711.54
5 Justin He 8.81 10.12 Australia 8.8111.2510.1711.538.93
6 Caleb Clark 8.33 10.52 Australia 8.3311.7813.2410.229.55
7 Matthew Cook 10.37 11.41 Australia 11.8611.9410.3712.2410.42
8 Sora Sato 9.29 11.68 Australia 9.2913.5311.9512.0411.05
9 William Tao 10.59 11.72 Australia 14.2210.5911.1211.6312.41
10 Kent Thomson 9.98 12.44 Australia 9.9814.5514.1910.7612.38
11 Loic Chiang 9.42 13.19 Singapore 12.0315.889.4211.6517.31
12 Akito Nipatcharoen 10.16 16.91 Australia 10.161:47.9619.3913.5317.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.20 6.45 Australia 7.616.445.607.315.20
2 Jayden McNeill 7.01 7.46 Australia 7.557.037.017.809.58
3 Kirt Protacio 8.61 9.24 Australia 10.829.589.008.619.15
4 Bryan Eng 8.47 9.36 Australia 9.199.689.208.4712.40
5 Caleb Clark 8.97 9.91 Australia 10.1610.898.979.3310.23
6 Justin He 8.68 10.13 Australia 10.699.2810.428.6819.99
7 William Tao 9.21 11.07 Australia 12.3412.7510.879.999.21
8 Loic Chiang 9.09 11.30 Singapore 11.189.0912.8510.3012.43
9 Akito Nipatcharoen 9.78 11.33 Australia 10.6510.679.7812.6616.95
10 Kent Thomson 10.56 11.34 Australia 12.1211.1610.56DNF10.73
11 Matthew Cook 10.48 11.52 Australia 13.0110.9715.0310.5810.48
12 Sora Sato 9.46 11.67 Australia 14.9014.2010.7510.059.46
13 Jack Cai 10.64 12.31 Australia 10.6413.1212.2411.5617.85
14 Brian Nguyen 11.10 12.87 Australia 13.6211.1012.7412.2414.66
15 Luc Harvey 11.68 13.11 Australia 14.3212.0612.9415.5611.68
16 Xander McSherry 11.79 13.45 Australia 14.1516.1814.0212.1811.79
17 Dylan Johnston 13.07 13.73 Australia 13.1514.0113.0717.0114.02
18 Cass Hopkins 12.49 13.77 Australia 14.8619.1312.4912.8113.65
19 Finn Campbell 13.33 13.87 Australia 13.8813.7713.9713.3314.42
20 Grant Lian 11.70 14.24 Australia 14.3018.3314.5211.7013.89
21 Sarah Budiman 12.58 14.35 Australia 14.7412.5813.2516.5915.07
22 Edward Rust 13.70 14.59 Australia 15.3114.5515.5013.9113.70
23 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 14.35 15.80 Australia 15.5516.7615.1017.3014.35
24 Ethan Chawla 15.18 15.85 Australia 15.6215.7416.3115.1816.18
25 Tomas Macadam 13.97 15.91 Australia 13.9718.7115.5917.0015.14
26 Nicholas Fogo 15.18 15.91 Australia 16.4116.0815.1815.7415.90
27 Luca Lima Cowdrill 14.41 16.18 Australia 18.7018.1115.4314.4115.01
28 Sam van Vliet 10.95 16.47 Australia 18.2517.4517.0914.8610.95
29 Timothy Loh 13.29 16.47 Australia 14.8418.5116.0622.6813.29
30 Edward Hollingdale 14.06 16.47 Australia 16.3018.5014.0614.6224.36
31 Samuel Moliver 13.10 16.56 Australia 17.0417.3413.1015.3019.89
32 Ethan Druery 15.69 16.75 Australia 16.7517.5217.6215.9815.69
33 Abinav Chennupati 15.00 16.96 Australia 16.2015.0019.0417.7916.89
34 Danny Lee 15.74 17.31 Australia 18.1016.5415.74DNF17.29
35 Fiona Wang 14.37 17.32 Australia 19.4317.5417.1417.2714.37
36 Edbert Sim 12.79 17.54 Australia 17.0217.5918.0012.7923.08
37 Nicholas Gayed 13.48 17.68 Australia 16.1617.2319.6623.6913.48
38 Joonki Jung 12.13 17.76 Australia 15.6019.8818.0412.1319.65
39 Michael Papandony 14.46 17.78 Australia 17.2316.8419.4219.2814.46
40 Nathan Seeto 12.76 17.80 Australia 12.7620.9018.5818.9415.89
41 Jayden Lederer 16.76 18.10 Australia 17.2316.7618.3318.7326.92
42 Max Rubenstein 16.51 18.32 Australia 18.8817.3619.3616.5118.72
43 Mahesh Rajendran 14.86 18.43 Australia 18.3717.6314.8619.30DNF
44 Adrian Tadulan 13.10 18.52 Philippines 13.1018.0318.3719.1720.81
45 Gabriel Ben 17.38 19.34 Australia 18.1517.3820.2624.7019.62
46 Xander James 14.95 19.79 Australia 14.9517.7821.1720.4121.62
47 Joshua Wong 15.40 19.81 Australia 15.4020.7418.6321.5720.06
48 Thomas Robinson 16.88 20.69 Australia 16.8825.9519.1323.9718.98
49 Jordan Isaac Rakoia 20.56 21.98 Australia 21.1321.8923.7920.5622.93

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.93 6.48 Australia 7.075.936.116.257.81
2 Jayden McNeill 6.48 8.18 Australia 8.256.488.407.908.82
3 Justin He 7.79 8.53 Australia 7.798.529.0011.038.07
4 Bryan Eng 8.89 9.42 Australia 8.899.499.259.659.53
5 William Tao 9.03 9.71 Australia 9.089.4319.029.0310.62
6 Kirt Protacio 8.33 9.89 Australia 10.4511.548.339.649.59
7 Caleb Clark 9.28 10.21 Australia 11.289.749.2811.499.62
8 Matthew Cook 10.13 11.07 Australia 11.0911.7210.4011.8010.13
9 Akito Nipatcharoen 10.34 11.10 Australia 11.7311.2210.6011.4810.34
10 Sora Sato 10.03 11.31 Australia 12.5011.9510.0311.4910.50
11 Kent Thomson 10.12 11.83 Australia 13.3411.8310.1211.6711.98
12 Xander McSherry 10.58 11.95 Australia 10.8112.5410.5812.4913.42
13 Jack Cai 8.92 12.48 Australia 8.9214.6711.9913.7111.75
14 Grant Lian 9.41 12.94 Australia 12.399.4113.8713.1213.30
15 Brian Nguyen 10.50 13.02 Australia 20.5410.5013.7813.0112.26
16 Cass Hopkins 12.25 13.42 Australia 12.9212.2514.9413.4313.90
17 Sarah Budiman 12.62 13.50 Australia 13.9812.8912.62DNF13.64
18 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 11.13 13.55 Australia 14.6413.7413.4513.4611.13
19 Loic Chiang 10.81 13.78 Singapore 13.0614.6710.8114.2414.04
20 Dylan Johnston 12.60 13.82 Australia 12.6013.6014.4613.41DNF
21 Finn Campbell 12.08 13.83 Australia 19.5614.4913.6512.0813.34
22 Luc Harvey 13.06 14.60 Australia 15.1413.0615.6614.7713.88
23 Mahesh Rajendran 14.19 15.32 Australia 16.2914.4714.1917.2115.20
24 Edward Hollingdale 14.64 15.38 Australia 15.1814.9516.8814.6416.01
25 Adrian Tadulan 12.62 15.67 Philippines 15.5612.6215.8116.9715.64
26 Fiona Wang 14.37 15.72 Australia 15.1916.2118.7615.7614.37
27 Edbert Sim 14.27 15.76 Australia 16.2015.3415.7318.0814.27
28 Nathan Seeto 12.57 15.77 Australia 17.2915.7415.6312.5715.94
29 Luca Lima Cowdrill 11.83 15.82 Australia 11.8313.3517.3822.4616.73
30 Edward Rust 15.53 16.00 Australia 15.5315.9016.3815.7117.82
31 Joshua Wong 14.69 16.10 Australia 15.3414.6917.3415.6318.53
32 Abinav Chennupati 15.02 16.12 Australia 15.8815.0219.3615.7816.70
33 Joonki Jung 13.77 16.24 Australia 15.9213.7716.5419.1916.26
34 Jayden Lederer 14.27 16.25 Australia 18.1715.7714.2719.7814.80
35 Ethan Chawla 14.68 16.65 Australia 17.5814.8617.5118.3714.68
36 Ethan Druery 15.82 16.66 Australia 16.6316.1415.8218.9217.22
37 Timothy Loh 15.21 17.10 Australia 22.0515.9015.2119.3816.02
38 Michael Papandony 14.13 17.17 Australia 20.7614.1316.4814.6520.39
39 Gabriel Ben 14.75 17.21 Australia 14.7518.1516.9822.5016.51
40 Sam van Vliet 12.20 17.49 Australia 12.2018.4218.3715.6820.91
41 Xander James 13.74 17.56 Australia 28.1813.7415.2821.3516.04
42 Samuel Moliver 14.66 17.56 Australia 18.9214.6619.5118.4715.30
43 Nicholas Fogo 16.15 17.75 Australia 16.8716.1517.7118.6821.21
44 Tomas Macadam 15.52 17.88 Australia 17.3718.0624.0218.2215.52
45 Thomas Robinson 14.43 18.22 Australia 14.4319.0138.6417.3018.36
46 Max Rubenstein 15.78 18.35 Australia 19.8817.4718.0219.5715.78
47 Sooyoung Moon 15.01 18.38 Australia 15.0121.1417.1219.7218.30
48 Jordan Isaac Rakoia 17.79 19.03 Australia DNF19.2018.0919.8117.79
49 Danny Lee 15.33 19.64 Australia 25.1515.3316.7022.6619.56
50 Nicholas Gayed 17.34 19.90 Australia 20.9317.34DNF21.0617.72
51 Daniel Fihrer 15.03 20.71 Australia 20.6024.3719.1222.4115.03
52 Malakai Paddison 18.64 21.02 Australia 19.4418.6421.0322.5925.95
53 Martin Gossow 18.36 21.66 Australia 20.6328.8324.0420.3218.36
54 Christopher O'Harae 20.20 21.91 Australia 21.4423.2020.2024.8021.09
55 Geremy Sapno 18.62 22.41 Philippines 22.0323.4218.6221.7824.38
56 Peri Le Dain 17.45 22.43 United States 27.3321.1217.4528.1818.85
57 Gene Huang 17.43 22.50 Australia 22.1718.6926.8726.6517.43
58 Lucas Valdes 18.19 22.98 Australia 25.4422.1325.2218.1921.60
59 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 17.30 23.26 Australia 21.81DNF20.5817.3027.39
60 Daphne Soegijono 22.45 23.60 Indonesia 22.4522.6524.8435.9523.30
61 Paul Dyer 17.77 23.63 Australia 19.6125.4217.7728.9725.86
62 Dylan Ivimey 21.37 23.72 Australia 21.3725.8023.6925.7421.73
63 Aaron Peisley 22.07 24.08 Australia 23.2426.5822.4122.0745.30
64 Nathan Quach 20.48 24.15 Australia 24.1525.4122.9028.6220.48
65 Jo En Ng 20.03 24.56 Malaysia 21.7324.7020.0327.2627.68
66 Alex Shao 22.86 24.56 Australia 25.7822.8623.7024.7325.26
67 Alex Hirschhorn 22.27 24.88 Australia 26.7530.5124.3722.2723.51
68 Jolina Chen 21.59 25.21 Australia DNF21.5923.2526.9425.43
69 Alexander Joshua Ayre 23.69 25.27 Australia 23.6926.6524.1732.7224.99
70 Phoenix Patterson 23.04 25.60 Australia 23.0426.3025.7626.6524.75
71 Ruby van Vliet 20.97 25.61 Australia 25.6521.3729.8143.1020.97
72 Brandon Liu 20.57 26.00 Australia 24.9527.6620.5725.3930.72
73 Angus Cosgrove 23.80 26.01 Australia 26.0826.5625.3830.6523.80
74 Nicholas Wilson 17.83 26.58 Australia 17.8326.2030.7027.9025.65
75 David McLeish 22.66 27.66 Australia 22.6630.6828.7523.5632.62
76 Dylan Plumridge 23.60 28.24 Australia 24.9830.1423.6029.5930.53
77 Tim Roberts 22.45 29.29 Australia DNF30.1822.4526.5631.13
78 Riley Barton 24.81 29.45 Australia 26.38DNF31.6930.2724.81
79 Alexander Ball 24.04 30.68 Australia 24.04DNF28.5033.7129.83
80 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 29.66 30.85 Kazakhstan 30.4838.0230.5229.6631.56
81 Ujesh Shrestha 30.07 31.74 Australia 30.2933.6332.2532.6830.07
82 Jack Xu 27.67 32.92 Australia 31.0134.7527.6732.9944.26
83 Joseph Rabinowitz 29.69 33.05 South Africa 29.6932.8034.1932.1734.51
84 Lachlan Middleton 22.45 33.15 Australia 29.2537.2033.0137.5622.45
85 Andrew Vu 31.08 33.61 Australia 31.0834.0944.9133.5333.22
86 Sean Ai 21.63 34.12 Australia 34.1343.4834.8233.4221.63
87 Michael Nguyen 31.91 34.26 Australia 32.7934.1535.8337.1931.91
88 Jai Rohan Kennedy 28.53 34.48 Australia 28.7828.5340.45DNF34.21
89 Marcus Chan 32.54 36.15 Australia 39.6035.8932.5435.3237.24
90 Rupert Rust 32.95 37.74 Australia 32.9540.2339.5136.4437.27
91 Paul N. van de Geest 36.63 41.48 United Kingdom 43.7936.6340.1440.5147.76
92 Dean Cendrowicz 33.20 44.08 Australia 47.62DNF48.5636.0633.20
93 Dion Bablusha 34.86 46.91 Australia 55.3334.8644.3041.1655.28
94 Xavier McDonald 44.92 49.96 Australia 57.7747.1744.9244.9458.90
95 Oliver Bauer 41.75 52.19 Australia DNF41.7551.9955.7148.87
96 Nina Rust 51.13 54.19 Australia 1:01.1451.1355.5953.3653.63
97 Paull Kelly 50.82 55.45 Australia 57.5750.8257.5255.4853.36
98 Luke Rubenstein 48.35 56.83 Australia 49.2458.9148.351:28.041:02.34
99 John Cook 40.04 1:01.15 Australia 1:03.0456.101:04.3140.041:23.19
100 Shashank Chari 38.49 1:05.95 India 1:13.361:12.3738.491:05.421:00.06
101 Joshua Druery 51.45 1:07.16 Australia 59.67DNF1:06.0351.451:15.77
102 Jai Sloper 57.54 1:09.48 Australia 1:17.941:10.271:00.231:21.8357.54
103 Abhinav Lahiri 58.61 1:10.91 India 1:05.731:06.581:20.421:24.1858.61
104 Adham Tebbie 1:01.71 1:15.87 Australia 1:20.951:05.841:25.601:01.711:20.82
105 Jaivardhan Bhatia 1:07.11 1:17.93 Australia 1:49.901:07.111:21.241:14.581:17.97
106 Ethan Wong 1:10.72 1:19.66 Australia 1:16.931:28.451:15.981:26.071:10.72
107 Kaito Sato 1:26.45 1:39.49 Australia 1:30.181:43.981:44.301:50.101:26.45
108 Andrew D. Cosgrove 1:37.85 1:45.02 Australia 1:46.101:50.751:45.141:37.851:43.82
109 Dean Lederer 1:16.96 DNF Australia DNF1:41.301:16.961:43.90DNF
110 Sidney Fan 2:50.62 DNF Australia 3:08.492:50.623:11.26DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:25.64 1:26.36 Australia 1:26.481:26.951:25.64
2 Jayden McNeill 1:50.86 1:58.89 Australia 1:50.862:06.951:58.85
3 Bryan Eng 2:08.47 2:16.35 Australia 2:29.462:08.472:11.11
4 William Tao 2:19.06 2:21.01 Australia 2:19.062:21.812:22.15
5 Justin He 2:43.89 2:48.15 Australia 2:43.892:46.512:54.05
6 Caleb Clark 2:42.14 2:55.53 Australia 3:20.802:43.652:42.14

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:25.08 1:48.93 Australia 1:34.832:26.871:25.08
2 Jayden McNeill 1:51.00 2:05.36 Australia 2:06.502:18.581:51.00
3 William Tao 2:09.94 2:11.24 Australia 2:11.282:12.512:09.94
4 Bryan Eng 2:11.42 2:22.18 Australia 2:26.802:11.422:28.31
5 Justin He 2:34.14 2:45.98 Australia 2:43.243:00.552:34.14
6 Caleb Clark 2:51.30 2:55.46 Australia 2:51.303:01.252:53.82
7 Matthew Cook 2:44.18 3:10.29 Australia 3:11.273:35.422:44.18
8 Timothy Loh 3:14.88 3:24.81 Australia 3:26.333:14.883:33.21
9 Nicholas Fogo 3:13.75 3:26.30 Australia 3:43.093:13.753:22.05
10 Kirt Protacio 3:33.54 3:39.74 Australia 3:33.543:34.823:50.86
11 Edward Hollingdale 3:26.45 3:43.94 Australia 3:58.543:26.453:46.84
12 Sam van Vliet 3:28.37 3:45.67 Australia 3:59.893:28.373:48.74
13 Akito Nipatcharoen 3:40.84 3:47.53 Australia 3:40.964:00.793:40.84
14 Sarah Budiman 3:28.05 3:51.97 Australia 3:28.053:56.234:11.64
15 Cass Hopkins 3:38.62 3:55.12 Australia 3:59.424:07.323:38.62
16 Edbert Sim 3:49.51 3:58.32 Australia 4:01.793:49.514:03.65
17 Sora Sato 4:01.40 4:22.97 Australia 4:09.204:58.304:01.40
18 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 4:15.01 4:37.01 Australia 4:15.015:17.464:18.56
19 Xander McSherry 3:34.63 DNF Australia 3:42.443:34.63DNF
20 Kent Thomson 4:31.25 Australia 4:31.25
21 Ethan Druery 4:47.23 Australia 4:47.23
22 Jack Cai 5:04.40 Australia 5:04.40
23 Brian Nguyen 5:54.14 Australia 5:54.14
24 Fiona Wang 5:59.15 Australia 5:59.15
25 David McLeish DNF Australia DNF
25 Enoch Hong Bo Chong DNF Australia DNF
25 Jolina Chen DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 20.51 22.40 Australia 24.9421.7620.51
2 William Tao 42.04 DNF Australia DNF42.04DNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 44.63 DNF Australia 1:25.1644.63DNF
4 Jayden McNeill 1:18.96 DNF Australia 1:18.96DNFDNF
5 Nathan Seeto 1:45.95 DNF Australia DNF3:02.061:45.95
6 Sam van Vliet DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 23.11 DNF Australia 23.11DNFDNF
2 William Tao 38.59 DNF Australia 38.59DNFDNF
3 Jayden McNeill 1:04.20 DNF Australia DNF1:04.20DNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.94 DNF Australia DNF1:06.94DNF
5 Nathan Seeto 1:42.86 DNF Australia DNF1:46.891:42.86
6 Sam van Vliet 1:58.15 DNF Australia 1:58.152:45.90DNF
7 Fiona Wang 2:06.54 DNF Australia 2:06.54DNFDNF
8 Grant Lian 2:49.87 DNF Australia DNF2:49.87DNF
9 Samuel Moliver 2:57.06 3:01.76 Australia 2:59.592:57.063:08.62
10 Nicholas Fogo 3:11.98 DNF Australia DNF3:11.98DNF
11 Caleb Clark 4:15.60 DNF Australia DNF4:15.60DNS
12 Jayden Lederer 4:56.75 DNF Australia DNF4:56.75DNS
13 David McLeish DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
13 Edbert Sim DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
13 Edward Rust DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
13 Ethan Chawla DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
13 Gabriel Ben DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
13 Jolina Chen DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
13 Kent Thomson DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
13 Martin Gossow DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
13 Max Rubenstein DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
13 Paul Dyer DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
13 Peri Le Dain DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
13 Sora Sato DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
13 Timothy Loh DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
13 Tomas Macadam DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
13 Xander James DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 8.70 10.99 Australia 11.1110.0211.848.70DNF
2 Jayden McNeill 10.91 12.42 Australia 13.6110.9111.9411.7114.72
3 Bryan Eng 13.04 16.28 Australia 14.8418.5017.1813.0416.83
4 Jack Cai 13.24 17.29 Australia 21.9213.2415.1123.8414.85
5 Caleb Clark 14.96 18.11 Australia 27.0014.9617.3519.0317.96
6 William Tao 16.24 18.54 Australia 19.0018.3224.1716.2418.31
7 Loic Chiang 16.95 19.86 Singapore 21.2022.2516.9520.6717.70
8 Justin He 16.98 19.87 Australia 24.1020.1218.1321.3616.98
9 Kirt Protacio 18.10 20.20 Australia 18.1020.5719.4820.5522.20
10 Kent Thomson 17.09 20.24 Australia 23.3829.3318.8118.5217.09
11 Matthew Cook 17.82 21.14 Australia 22.1617.8222.4637.9518.80
12 Akito Nipatcharoen 17.05 21.81 Australia 34.1220.9525.0719.4117.05

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.35 11.77 Australia 13.0610.6913.7111.569.35
2 Jayden McNeill 9.00 11.92 Australia 11.7211.4013.359.0012.63
3 Bryan Eng 14.66 16.39 Australia 15.2717.7514.6621.8516.14
4 Jack Cai 14.04 16.44 Australia 20.5314.0415.1418.5115.68
5 William Tao 14.16 17.48 Australia 17.7720.0816.9714.1617.71
6 Justin He 14.76 18.18 Australia 18.2617.1119.1821.0614.76
7 Caleb Clark 15.54 19.53 Australia 19.9119.7418.9421.0815.54
8 Kirt Protacio 18.86 20.89 Australia 21.2621.2420.3618.8621.08
9 Akito Nipatcharoen 14.72 21.28 Australia 20.5822.8324.5414.7220.43
10 Loic Chiang 19.73 22.08 Singapore 21.8620.8519.7323.5424.49
11 Matthew Cook 21.32 22.63 Australia 23.1123.2021.5725.5121.32
12 Kent Thomson 19.48 22.75 Australia 25.3021.5025.2619.4821.48
13 Sora Sato 20.00 22.75 Australia 26.1723.6121.7820.0022.86
14 Sam van Vliet 24.56 25.36 Australia 26.8625.5924.6425.8624.56
15 Luc Harvey 22.23 26.38 Australia 28.3725.6632.6822.2325.12
16 Edward Hollingdale 24.23 26.57 Australia 25.7031.0125.6624.2328.34
17 Brian Nguyen 22.91 27.11 Australia 28.6328.5530.3822.9124.14
18 Nicholas Fogo 25.22 27.21 Australia 28.3130.8525.6825.2227.63
19 Sarah Budiman 20.29 27.85 Australia 27.7326.9929.5428.8320.29
20 Xander McSherry 19.36 28.71 Australia 32.4723.2619.3635.4930.39
21 Timothy Loh 29.86 31.53 Australia 31.2429.8631.8431.5239.63
22 Ethan Chawla 27.04 32.09 Australia 31.0831.3133.8938.7427.04
23 Ethan Druery 28.11 32.44 Australia 42.7831.5930.1428.1135.58
24 Edward Rust 30.71 33.27 Australia 35.7630.7134.6832.8532.29
25 Max Rubenstein 27.90 34.40 Australia 27.9032.7331.2139.2550.83
26 Michael Papandony 32.81 35.01 Australia 33.9132.8146.4834.7836.33
27 Abinav Chennupati 31.51 35.18 Australia 39.9931.5133.6231.9340.64
28 Adrian Tadulan 30.16 35.63 Philippines 30.1634.4338.1239.2634.33
29 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 27.31 36.17 Australia 38.2827.3141.1733.8836.35
30 Xander James 30.06 36.57 Australia 30.0635.8234.27DNF39.62
31 Martin Gossow 31.07 36.72 Australia 35.6832.5641.9231.0744.25
32 Danny Lee 32.84 38.02 Australia 34.5337.7941.7532.8447.98
33 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 32.47 46.29 Australia 48.6832.4742.2747.9349.67
34 Joonki Jung 33.92 47.24 Australia 45.8133.9259.1939.8356.07
35 Luca Lima Cowdrill 29.35 DNF Australia 29.35DNF31.14DNFDNF
36 Edbert Sim 35.41 Australia 35.4137.67
37 Dylan Johnston 35.43 Australia 38.4235.43
38 Mahesh Rajendran 36.12 Australia 37.9836.12
39 Samuel Moliver 37.17 Australia 37.1739.89
40 Jayden Lederer 41.23 Australia 41.23DNF
41 Gabriel Ben 41.49 Australia 41.4941.71
42 Gene Huang 43.51 Australia 50.0143.51
43 Alex Hirschhorn 44.38 Australia 44.3849.61
44 Ruby van Vliet 44.66 Australia 44.6657.86
45 Alex Shao 50.20 Australia 50.2058.74
46 Daniel Fihrer 54.13 Australia DNF54.13
47 Lucas Valdes 55.24 Australia 55.24DNF
47 Nicholas Gayed 55.24 Australia 55.24DNF
49 Jolina Chen 59.97 Australia 59.97DNF
50 Alexander Ball DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Alexander Joshua Ayre DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Angus Cosgrove DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Dylan Plumridge DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Joseph Rabinowitz DNF South Africa DNFDNF
50 Joshua Wong DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Michael Nguyen DNF Australia DNFDNF
50 Riley Barton DNF Australia DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 37.21 39.30 Australia 39.7039.0639.1347.5137.21
2 Jayden McNeill 55.30 58.68 Australia 1:02.1355.4555.3058.451:07.88
3 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 1:03.24 1:08.29 Australia 1:09.111:14.411:09.961:05.791:03.24
4 Edbert Sim 1:09.91 1:11.09 Australia 1:10.061:20.201:10.801:12.421:09.91
5 Bryan Eng 58.20 1:11.29 Australia 1:12.2258.201:09.661:19.851:11.98
6 Caleb Clark 1:03.46 1:13.09 Australia 1:13.851:22.281:18.601:06.811:03.46
7 Justin He 1:10.62 1:20.08 Australia 1:21.361:30.601:10.621:19.641:19.25
8 Matthew Cook 1:23.37 1:25.54 Australia 1:24.661:26.121:23.371:25.851:30.41
9 William Tao 1:26.79 1:30.67 Australia 1:38.681:32.541:26.791:30.991:28.48
10 Sam van Vliet 1:31.01 1:36.01 Australia 1:40.321:35.641:31.011:32.061:44.39
11 Gabriel Ben 1:24.75 1:44.78 Australia 1:47.701:45.971:56.041:40.661:24.75
12 Timothy Loh 1:38.76 1:48.80 Australia 1:55.341:38.761:41.871:53.961:50.56
13 Ethan Druery 1:52.67 1:53.35 Australia 2:12.821:53.621:53.011:52.671:53.41
14 Nicholas Fogo 1:36.64 1:58.58 Australia 1:36.642:00.251:52.002:07.112:03.48
15 Fiona Wang 1:51.32 1:59.34 Australia 2:06.731:59.191:51.321:59.391:59.44
16 Samuel Moliver 1:30.39 2:00.71 Australia 2:15.671:45.921:30.392:22.512:00.54
17 Sora Sato 1:46.42 2:01.59 Australia 1:53.992:24.212:10.711:46.422:00.08
18 Kent Thomson 1:54.74 2:01.95 Australia 1:54.742:06.412:06.402:04.561:54.88
19 Sarah Budiman 2:03.79 Australia 2:03.792:35.24
20 Kirt Protacio 2:05.39 Australia 2:05.392:08.16
21 Tomas Macadam 2:28.38 Australia 2:41.432:28.38
22 Joseph Rabinowitz 2:32.59 South Africa 2:42.572:32.59
23 Martin Gossow 2:50.90 Australia 2:50.90DNS
24 Loic Chiang 2:55.34 Singapore 2:55.343:26.64
25 Brian Nguyen 2:59.57 Australia 2:59.57DNF
26 Xander James 3:06.71 Australia 3:06.713:09.65
27 Adrian Tadulan 3:15.02 Philippines 3:28.373:15.02
28 Jayden Lederer 3:22.13 Australia DNF3:22.13
29 Christopher O'Harae 3:24.51 Australia DNF3:24.51
30 Alexander Joshua Ayre DNF Australia DNFDNF
30 Angus Cosgrove DNF Australia DNFDNF
30 Dylan Plumridge DNF Australia DNFDNF
30 Gabriel Pantos DNF Australia DNFDNF
30 Max Rubenstein DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sora Sato 3.68 4.30 Australia 5.264.463.684.114.32
2 Matthew Cook 3.80 4.57 Australia 3.804.553.865.297.39
3 Edbert Sim 4.41 5.15 Australia 4.564.964.418.955.94
4 Alex Hirschhorn 4.80 5.79 Australia 6.826.344.944.806.10
5 Justin He 5.17 6.31 Australia 5.175.746.187.477.01
6 Caleb Clark 4.94 6.61 Australia 6.099.594.994.948.75
7 Bryan Eng 3.94 6.87 Australia 3.946.157.898.236.58
8 Luc Harvey 4.64 6.94 Australia 9.854.645.43DNF5.55
9 Jack Cai 5.05 7.17 Australia 5.315.057.998.228.35
10 Ethan Druery 4.92 7.53 Australia 7.678.914.926.868.06
11 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 6.15 9.55 Australia 6.1513.627.4413.327.90
12 Brian Nguyen 7.90 9.62 Australia DNF9.397.9010.449.02

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sora Sato 3.19 3.94 Australia 3.964.203.654.273.19
2 Edbert Sim 3.44 4.78 Australia 6.674.104.735.513.44
3 Alex Hirschhorn 3.83 5.08 Australia 6.503.834.974.915.35
4 Luc Harvey 3.86 5.17 Australia 5.093.864.515.926.50
5 Matthew Cook 3.36 5.31 Australia 4.993.365.685.256.26
6 Bryan Eng 4.89 5.55 Australia 5.22DNF4.895.595.83
7 Brian Nguyen 5.29 5.58 Australia 5.295.456.485.785.51
8 Justin He 4.88 6.31 Australia 6.524.886.927.225.48
9 Ethan Druery 4.11 6.61 Australia 4.114.127.07DNF8.65
10 Caleb Clark 4.18 6.65 Australia 7.486.676.596.704.18
11 Jack Cai 4.72 6.66 Australia 4.726.867.819.285.31
12 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 6.07 6.86 Australia 6.449.507.786.076.36
13 Feliks Zemdegs 3.72 7.10 Australia 3.728.766.627.157.52
14 Loic Chiang 5.22 7.55 Singapore 7.375.226.908.3810.52
15 Edward Rust 6.11 7.55 Australia 9.606.117.658.266.75
16 Samuel Moliver 6.72 7.76 Australia 7.446.727.408.448.61
17 Dylan Johnston 4.75 7.81 Australia 8.057.278.398.114.75
18 Alexander Ball 6.55 8.12 Australia 10.066.816.5511.217.48
19 Kent Thomson 6.31 8.22 Australia 9.186.318.749.926.74
20 Tim Roberts 8.00 10.12 Australia 13.098.5113.358.008.77
21 Brandon Liu 9.05 10.22 Australia 9.859.619.0513.2711.21
22 Jolina Chen 9.13 10.39 Australia 11.309.1317.9210.179.69
23 Nicholas Fogo 6.93 10.56 Australia 9.8310.026.9312.5911.82
24 Paul Dyer 3.39 10.67 Australia 8.2511.813.3911.9414.17
25 Sam van Vliet 3.94 10.76 Australia 11.2913.247.7513.643.94
26 Dylan Plumridge 8.73 11.42 Australia 8.7310.9012.2613.1411.11
27 Ethan Chawla 5.19 11.43 Australia 12.435.1911.2710.59DNF
28 Joshua Wong 8.11 11.60 Australia DNF9.178.1111.2414.38
29 Nicholas Gayed 8.69 11.67 Australia 8.6910.9011.2012.9115.62
30 Peri Le Dain 9.56 11.82 United States 12.289.5612.4810.7013.51
31 Michael Papandony 7.98 12.33 Australia 7.9811.2711.9013.8217.62
32 Angus Cosgrove 9.47 13.00 Australia 9.4716.2410.8213.7314.44
33 Phoenix Patterson 7.80 13.03 Australia 12.9520.847.8015.9610.17
34 Lucas Valdes 6.46 13.18 Australia 14.5414.6110.396.4618.92
35 Joonki Jung 10.34 13.19 Australia 10.3415.7811.2112.5821.28
36 Jordan Isaac Rakoia 10.76 13.27 Australia 14.3514.6910.7719.3110.76
37 Christopher O'Harae 8.14 13.49 Australia 12.9215.8611.6815.898.14
38 Alexander Joshua Ayre 10.31 13.57 Australia 17.0718.7110.5613.0910.31
39 Fiona Wang 7.65 13.89 Australia 13.85DNF7.6514.4213.41
40 Max Rubenstein 9.91 13.96 Australia 9.9112.1414.1417.8715.61
41 Michael Nguyen 12.24 14.00 Australia 12.2416.4915.6313.5412.82
42 Gabriel Ben 11.62 14.08 Australia 11.9717.5912.6711.6235.32
43 Adrian Tadulan 9.76 14.58 Philippines 15.1022.3716.3712.269.76
44 Xander James 8.47 14.87 Australia 12.4815.658.4719.4016.49
45 Nina Rust 7.60 14.91 Australia 17.8919.8613.8513.007.60
46 Joshua Druery 11.62 16.31 Australia 16.1815.4026.3211.6217.36
47 Timothy Loh 11.54 16.50 Australia 12.6242.8418.5311.5418.34
48 Jo En Ng 13.86 16.57 Malaysia 13.9623.7716.3913.8619.35
49 Dean Cendrowicz 15.31 16.58 Australia 15.4015.6418.8718.6915.31
50 Jaivardhan Bhatia 14.07 16.63 Australia 14.0717.9614.2617.6823.67
51 Xander McSherry 13.90 17.46 Australia 13.9017.5115.0621.2219.80
52 Marcus Chan 11.98 17.99 Australia 24.6524.3516.0411.9813.59
53 Ujesh Shrestha 11.41 18.13 Australia 19.8721.6414.7219.7911.41
54 Kaito Sato 11.05 18.15 Australia 16.0620.7611.0517.63DNF
55 Dylan Ivimey 8.01 18.18 Australia 24.2715.608.0118.9819.97
56 Gene Huang 13.09 18.37 Australia 16.6013.0921.9926.0816.52
57 Malakai Paddison 17.16 19.03 Australia DNF18.7217.1717.1621.21
58 Luke Rubenstein 15.37 19.14 Australia 16.8421.0628.1819.5215.37
59 Jai Sloper 17.50 20.30 Australia 22.4225.5717.7620.7217.50
60 Joseph Rabinowitz 12.06 21.76 South Africa 23.1512.0627.3529.9214.77
61 Rupert Rust 16.12 21.91 Australia 23.8418.9422.9616.1225.61
62 Riley Barton 13.22 22.07 Australia 21.0222.9128.5922.2713.22
63 Paul N. van de Geest 19.59 22.56 United Kingdom 21.4728.5919.5920.6225.59
64 John Cook 14.36 24.93 Australia 22.9820.1914.3631.6135.59
65 Sean Ai 11.75 26.42 Australia 31.6624.5131.3823.3611.75
66 Mahesh Rajendran 25.38 26.87 Australia 26.0329.0525.3826.9727.61
67 Jai Rohan Kennedy 20.92 27.10 Australia 28.8524.4635.3220.9228.00
68 Oliver Bauer 21.78 28.64 Australia 21.7833.4422.5529.93DNF
69 Xavier McDonald 15.09 32.56 Australia 39.9234.6831.3031.6915.09
70 Andrew Vu 33.48 35.24 Australia 34.7645.4434.4736.4833.48
71 Dean Lederer 19.50 37.42 Australia 59.7919.501:58.7027.8524.62
72 Daniel Fihrer 9.63 DNF Australia 10.559.63DNFDNF13.16

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6:18.11 DNF Australia DNFDNF6:18.11
2 Jack Cai DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
2 Nathan Seeto DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
2 Nicholas Fogo DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
2 Sam van Vliet DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
2 Timothy Loh DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
1 Nathan Seeto DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
1 Nicholas Fogo DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS