Cochabamba Open 2019


Date
May 12, 2019
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

U.E Laura Vicuña

Address
Barrio Itocta zona Capilla Señor de Burgos
Details

Salón de Eventos

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

+591 69441066

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.45 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
- At the Cubolivia store.
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizar WhatsApp 69441066
Important
Only those who pay until April 20 will receive the T-shirt of the tournament after that date they will not receive a T-shirt

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.45 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
- En la tienda de Cubolivia.
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066
Importante
Solo los que paguen hasta el 20 de abril recibiran la polera del torneo pagos despues de esa fecha no recibiran polera

Aaron Alex Lora Fernández - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 1:52.72 2:15.57 Bolivia 2:53.452:08.091:52.722:15.602:23.03

Ailton Queteguari Sejas - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 22.07 28.13 Bolivia 28.0426.9022.0731.5729.44
First 16 24.63 28.80 Bolivia 27.9529.9528.5124.6335.23

Alexander Chacon Portillo - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 1:06.46 1:21.94 Bolivia 1:41.861:06.461:27.041:28.331:10.44
Pyraminx First 10 15.81 22.74 Bolivia 15.8127.521:12.6319.5121.18

Alvaro Jesus Catorceno Veizaga - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 44.70 47.85 Bolivia 46.7149.6347.2052.5344.70
First 22 37.67 43.31 Bolivia 1:28.0442.8343.3037.6743.79

Ariel Edson Rosales - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 39.45 50.06 Bolivia DNF47.1839.4541.481:01.51

Belen Sotelo - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 26.85 28.76 Bolivia 30.1226.8529.2326.9230.51
First 18 32.16 33.36 Bolivia 32.1633.4133.2033.481:12.28

Berno Tipa Paco - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 18.90 20.68 Bolivia 21.7419.4418.9030.5320.86
Second 12 18.57 21.75 Bolivia 18.5727.2922.9020.7821.56
First 11 19.93 22.45 Bolivia 21.1119.9322.2525.6623.98
2x2x2 Cube First 7 6.17 8.05 Bolivia 7.326.1712.018.398.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:39.81 3:40.36 Bolivia 3:49.894:12.386:22.272:39.812:58.82
Pyraminx First 7 14.78 15.81 Bolivia 16.0119.6815.2416.1714.78

Brandon Rodriguez - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 34.14 40.65 Bolivia 42.8139.3939.7434.14DNF
First 20 36.08 40.04 Bolivia 41.4836.0836.9041.751:22.75

Bryan Nahuel Claure Rodriguez - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 19.80 24.12 Argentina 22.3527.1023.8626.1519.80
First 14 20.67 25.30 Argentina 26.2920.6724.7027.2424.91

Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.56 15.75 Bolivia 17.8116.9514.8214.5615.49
Second 9 15.28 17.92 Bolivia 15.2819.3216.1518.2924.30
First 7 15.25 16.31 Bolivia 15.2515.3717.7716.6316.92
Pyraminx Final 3 6.47 10.44 Bolivia 12.4510.9513.246.477.92
First 5 9.04 10.74 Bolivia 10.6111.629.0410.0011.71

Cristian Raúl Martinez Cruz - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 44.99 52.26 Bolivia 44.991:24.5447.5159.2450.04

Fernando Calle Gonzales - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.84 16.72 Bolivia 15.3615.0219.7812.8420.63
Second 5 13.19 14.86 Bolivia 19.1913.5915.7513.1915.24
First 5 12.67 15.11 Bolivia 15.2815.1116.1914.9512.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.63 5.40 Bolivia 6.924.635.055.935.22
First 4 4.51 5.76 Bolivia 4.515.695.885.726.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.17 50.33 Bolivia 54.7647.1953.9647.1749.83
Combined First 6 54.95 59.95 Bolivia 59.101:00.0054.951:03.391:00.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.44 26.75 Bolivia 30.1026.4027.2726.5819.44
Combined First 3 26.56 29.22 Bolivia 28.3426.5627.7931.5342.84

Flavio Sidar Mamani Flores - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 1:05.69 1:21.11 Bolivia 1:37.83DNF1:16.791:08.721:05.69

Gustavo Mamani Vargas - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 18.57 25.30 Bolivia DNF24.4228.3623.1218.57
Second 11 20.90 21.69 Bolivia 20.9021.0822.7022.9521.30
First 15 20.54 25.71 Bolivia 29.5027.8421.7920.5427.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:30.56 Bolivia 1:30.56DNF

Hansel Rodriguez Lobo - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 31.96 37.05 Bolivia 31.9637.9439.9033.7239.50
First 23 34.45 43.85 Bolivia 34.4548.9848.5945.4737.48
2x2x2 Cube First 9 11.82 14.69 Bolivia 11.8222.7512.3618.8112.89
Pyraminx First 8 9.26 18.67 Bolivia 21.2620.349.2631.3214.41

Israel Mendoza Rojas - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 21.74 25.25 Bolivia 21.7425.9124.7825.0531.36
First 13 20.88 24.17 Bolivia 20.8829.8023.6824.3124.51

Iver Bascope - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.50 13.35 Bolivia 15.1312.9314.5312.5812.50
Second 3 9.95 12.88 Bolivia 10.6513.689.9517.2114.32
First 6 12.10 15.37 Bolivia 14.4415.2112.1016.4522.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.73 53.30 Bolivia 48.7351.771:03.3050.9757.15
Combined First 4 51.30 56.16 Bolivia 59.661:15.8851.3056.9651.87
Pyraminx Final 4 7.51 10.50 Bolivia 11.0212.829.2811.207.51
First 3 6.30 9.23 Bolivia 8.119.1513.456.3010.44

Jhasmani Brayan Martinez Mendoza - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 31.15 46.60 Bolivia 31.1547.5151.6152.5340.69
First 21 36.22 41.20 Bolivia 47.9953.3637.8037.8036.22
2x2x2 Cube First 10 12.24 19.69 Bolivia 15.4430.4225.7612.2417.88

Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.67 17.46 Bolivia 15.6719.8218.7917.8115.77
Second 10 17.46 20.27 Bolivia 21.4021.2618.1622.0517.46
First 10 17.06 19.37 Bolivia 18.0521.4818.5930.4617.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 7.07 8.28 Bolivia 9.398.297.167.0710.42
First 2 3.81 5.30 Bolivia 5.796.955.524.583.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 1:18.34 1:30.23 Bolivia 1:18.341:26.931:52.111:36.501:27.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 7 34.96 DNF Bolivia DNF38.0534.9638.38DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 9.25 13.53 Bolivia 16.6917.4510.6313.289.25
First 6 10.47 13.95 Bolivia 10.4715.1419.5414.7012.02

Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 23.83 25.41 Bolivia 38.5826.2325.7823.8324.22
First 12 22.13 23.58 Bolivia 36.8622.5624.7622.1323.43
2x2x2 Cube First 8 9.80 11.41 Bolivia 14.1811.079.809.8013.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 2:11.03 Bolivia 3:29.602:11.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 1:15.72 Bolivia 1:15.72DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 6:14.60 Bolivia 7:43.306:14.60
Clock Combined Final 2 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.74 15.78 Bolivia 18.0014.5313.7417.9114.90
Second 6 13.32 14.98 Bolivia 16.9915.8513.3215.6513.43
First 4 14.33 14.75 Bolivia 14.3315.2914.4114.5418.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.08 7.34 Bolivia 7.878.165.088.116.05
First 6 3.83 6.39 Bolivia 7.896.917.633.834.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 56.28 1:07.08 Bolivia 56.281:08.351:05.811:07.081:14.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.84 29.67 Bolivia 29.7132.9527.5922.8431.71
Combined First 4 27.15 29.82 Bolivia 27.1528.5827.8133.0833.42

Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.11 13.61 Bolivia 16.5813.4313.3514.0512.11
Second 2 10.88 12.70 Bolivia 11.0011.8915.2210.8818.20
First 2 10.25 12.67 Bolivia 11.4810.2514.0212.5713.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.34 7.02 Bolivia 7.455.348.156.607.02
First 3 4.56 5.39 Bolivia 6.135.005.595.594.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.03 45.99 Bolivia 48.9141.0346.5942.4849.96
Combined First 2 43.28 46.15 Bolivia 47.5945.1347.8943.2845.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.42 22.26 Bolivia 35.3319.4223.6022.6420.54
Combined First 2 20.31 20.57 Bolivia 20.3120.5320.5024.1420.67
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:44.96 2:11.33 Bolivia 2:33.653:05.311:44.962:07.061:53.29
Clock Combined Final 1 12.37 15.59 Bolivia 19.16DNF12.3714.1713.43
Pyraminx Final 2 4.71 4.96 Bolivia 5.044.755.088.174.71
First 2 6.45 7.10 Bolivia 7.496.8910.436.456.91

Juan Carlos Collao Mamani - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 56.73 1:07.60 Bolivia 1:11.991:08.651:06.8756.731:07.28
2x2x2 Cube First 11 26.07 34.79 Bolivia 35.3926.0739.4734.6234.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 2:11.41 Bolivia 2:15.002:11.41

Marioni Heidi Lara Aquino - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 45.17 54.11 Bolivia 1:00.3354.0445.1751.9456.34

Pavel Antonio Rivera Cespedes - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.39 16.81 Bolivia 16.9816.3415.3917.2617.10
Second 7 11.05 15.78 Bolivia 11.0516.9816.7013.9616.67
First 8 16.06 17.27 Bolivia 17.6917.3016.8316.0618.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.09 29.19 Bolivia 27.6929.9529.9430.0024.09
Combined First 5 26.53 30.70 Bolivia 27.4635.2736.4026.5329.37

Percy Pascual Colque - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 40.66 48.47 Bolivia 1:20.7145.0540.6650.8449.51
First 24 42.01 48.08 Bolivia 49.9742.0149.7544.5355.51

Rodrigo Jorge Chapana Murillo - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 30.54 33.49 Bolivia 30.5431.6338.6636.8731.98
First 19 29.25 37.21 Bolivia 44.6929.2532.8035.5143.31

Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.50 16.14 Bolivia 15.8317.0415.5015.5618.16
Second 4 13.15 14.12 Bolivia 13.2713.8015.2815.4213.15
First 3 12.79 14.63 Bolivia 14.4916.9112.7915.2714.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.82 7.36 Bolivia 4.827.13DNF5.389.57
First 5 4.25 6.37 Bolivia 5.578.616.304.257.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.25 54.55 Bolivia 1:00.0550.261:04.1048.2553.34
Combined First 3 45.75 53.04 Bolivia 53.5749.5556.0045.751:03.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 33.72 37.07 Bolivia 38.7338.5647.4433.9333.72
Combined First 6 33.63 40.58 Bolivia 38.8236.0646.8733.6346.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 2:13.20 2:38.77 Bolivia 3:26.343:03.752:13.202:32.292:20.27

Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.30 15.57 Bolivia 15.5616.6814.3014.4616.76
Second 8 13.43 16.31 Bolivia 14.5518.9816.4817.9013.43
First 9 12.60 18.87 Bolivia 17.2112.6020.7821.0718.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.18 6.30 Bolivia 7.234.18DNF5.466.22
First 1 3.89 5.06 Bolivia 6.694.397.044.093.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.54 53.78 Bolivia 54.0356.3148.541:01.1651.01
Combined First 5 53.61 56.37 Bolivia 59.3253.6154.9757.1756.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 8 44.42 Bolivia 52.0044.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 4:49.94 Bolivia 4:49.94DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 9.55 12.00 Bolivia 9.5510.5812.3222.5313.11
First 4 7.00 10.27 Bolivia 8.3211.457.0016.2111.03

Rodrigo Ugarte - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.57 12.37 Bolivia 15.8210.5710.6315.3811.09
Second 1 11.69 12.47 Bolivia 13.5513.0211.7712.6211.69
First 1 11.16 12.13 Bolivia 14.2612.1611.2812.9411.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.04 41.10 Bolivia 38.7248.8643.6336.0440.96
Combined First 1 35.07 41.33 Bolivia 36.2947.4135.0743.4044.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.37 21.24 Bolivia 19.3734.4520.9020.8321.98
Combined First 1 16.13 19.33 Bolivia 18.9020.4518.6421.8616.13
Pyraminx Final 1 4.22 4.95 Bolivia 7.444.555.404.224.89
First 1 3.39 6.53 Bolivia 6.923.398.299.034.39

Rosario Fernanda Catorceno Veizaga - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 45.22 1:02.39 Bolivia 1:07.2759.991:06.281:00.8945.22
Pyraminx First 9 13.31 20.15 Bolivia 17.6128.6413.3115.3727.46

Yanira Guadalupe Copa Ticona - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 25.86 28.30 Bolivia 27.5828.6634.4028.6625.86
First 17 23.31 29.49 Bolivia DNF28.3830.4123.3129.68