Cochabamba Open 2019


Date
May 12, 2019
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

U.E Laura Vicuña

Address
Barrio Itocta zona Capilla Señor de Burgos
Details

Salón de Eventos

Contact

+591 69441066

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.45 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
- At the Cubolivia store.
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizar WhatsApp 69441066
Important
Only those who pay until April 20 will receive the T-shirt of the tournament after that date they will not receive a T-shirt

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.45 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
- En la tienda de Cubolivia.
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066
Importante
Solo los que paguen hasta el 20 de abril recibiran la polera del torneo pagos despues de esa fecha no recibiran polera

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rodrigo Ugarte won with an average of 12.37 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Iver Bascope finished second (13.35) and Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez finished third (13.61).