Cochabamba Open 2019


Date
May 12, 2019
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

U.E Laura Vicuña

Address
Barrio Itocta zona Capilla Señor de Burgos
Details

Salón de Eventos

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

+591 69441066

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.45 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
- At the Cubolivia store.
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizar WhatsApp 69441066
Important
Only those who pay until April 20 will receive the T-shirt of the tournament after that date they will not receive a T-shirt

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.45 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
- En la tienda de Cubolivia.
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066
Importante
Solo los que paguen hasta el 20 de abril recibiran la polera del torneo pagos despues de esa fecha no recibiran polera

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.57 12.37 Bolivia 15.8210.5710.6315.3811.09
2 Iver Bascope 12.50 13.35 Bolivia 15.1312.9314.5312.5812.50
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.11 13.61 Bolivia 16.5813.4313.3514.0512.11
4 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 14.30 15.57 Bolivia 15.5616.6814.3014.4616.76
5 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 14.56 15.75 Bolivia 17.8116.9514.8214.5615.49
6 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 13.74 15.78 Bolivia 18.0014.5313.7417.9114.90
7 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 15.50 16.14 Bolivia 15.8317.0415.5015.5618.16
8 Fernando Calle Gonzales 12.84 16.72 Bolivia 15.3615.0219.7812.8420.63
9 Pavel Antonio Rivera Cespedes 15.39 16.81 Bolivia 16.9816.3415.3917.2617.10
10 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 15.67 17.46 Bolivia 15.6719.8218.7917.8115.77
11 Berno Tipa Paco 18.90 20.68 Bolivia 21.7419.4418.9030.5320.86
12 Gustavo Mamani Vargas 18.57 25.30 Bolivia DNF24.4228.3623.1218.57

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.69 12.47 Bolivia 13.5513.0211.7712.6211.69
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.88 12.70 Bolivia 11.0011.8915.2210.8818.20
3 Iver Bascope 9.95 12.88 Bolivia 10.6513.689.9517.2114.32
4 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 13.15 14.12 Bolivia 13.2713.8015.2815.4213.15
5 Fernando Calle Gonzales 13.19 14.86 Bolivia 19.1913.5915.7513.1915.24
6 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 13.32 14.98 Bolivia 16.9915.8513.3215.6513.43
7 Pavel Antonio Rivera Cespedes 11.05 15.78 Bolivia 11.0516.9816.7013.9616.67
8 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 13.43 16.31 Bolivia 14.5518.9816.4817.9013.43
9 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 15.28 17.92 Bolivia 15.2819.3216.1518.2924.30
10 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 17.46 20.27 Bolivia 21.4021.2618.1622.0517.46
11 Gustavo Mamani Vargas 20.90 21.69 Bolivia 20.9021.0822.7022.9521.30
12 Berno Tipa Paco 18.57 21.75 Bolivia 18.5727.2922.9020.7821.56
13 Bryan Nahuel Claure Rodriguez 19.80 24.12 Argentina 22.3527.1023.8626.1519.80
14 Israel Mendoza Rojas 21.74 25.25 Bolivia 21.7425.9124.7825.0531.36
15 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso 23.83 25.41 Bolivia 38.5826.2325.7823.8324.22
16 Ailton Queteguari Sejas 22.07 28.13 Bolivia 28.0426.9022.0731.5729.44
17 Yanira Guadalupe Copa Ticona 25.86 28.30 Bolivia 27.5828.6634.4028.6625.86
18 Belen Sotelo 26.85 28.76 Bolivia 30.1226.8529.2326.9230.51
19 Rodrigo Jorge Chapana Murillo 30.54 33.49 Bolivia 30.5431.6338.6636.8731.98
20 Hansel Rodriguez Lobo 31.96 37.05 Bolivia 31.9637.9439.9033.7239.50
21 Brandon Rodriguez 34.14 40.65 Bolivia 42.8139.3939.7434.14DNF
22 Jhasmani Brayan Martinez Mendoza 31.15 46.60 Bolivia 31.1547.5151.6152.5340.69
23 Alvaro Jesus Catorceno Veizaga 44.70 47.85 Bolivia 46.7149.6347.2052.5344.70
24 Percy Pascual Colque 40.66 48.47 Bolivia 1:20.7145.0540.6650.8449.51

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.16 12.13 Bolivia 14.2612.1611.2812.9411.16
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.25 12.67 Bolivia 11.4810.2514.0212.5713.96
3 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 12.79 14.63 Bolivia 14.4916.9112.7915.2714.12
4 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 14.33 14.75 Bolivia 14.3315.2914.4114.5418.78
5 Fernando Calle Gonzales 12.67 15.11 Bolivia 15.2815.1116.1914.9512.67
6 Iver Bascope 12.10 15.37 Bolivia 14.4415.2112.1016.4522.49
7 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 15.25 16.31 Bolivia 15.2515.3717.7716.6316.92
8 Pavel Antonio Rivera Cespedes 16.06 17.27 Bolivia 17.6917.3016.8316.0618.73
9 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 12.60 18.87 Bolivia 17.2112.6020.7821.0718.61
10 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 17.06 19.37 Bolivia 18.0521.4818.5930.4617.06
11 Berno Tipa Paco 19.93 22.45 Bolivia 21.1119.9322.2525.6623.98
12 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso 22.13 23.58 Bolivia 36.8622.5624.7622.1323.43
13 Israel Mendoza Rojas 20.88 24.17 Bolivia 20.8829.8023.6824.3124.51
14 Bryan Nahuel Claure Rodriguez 20.67 25.30 Argentina 26.2920.6724.7027.2424.91
15 Gustavo Mamani Vargas 20.54 25.71 Bolivia 29.5027.8421.7920.5427.50
16 Ailton Queteguari Sejas 24.63 28.80 Bolivia 27.9529.9528.5124.6335.23
17 Yanira Guadalupe Copa Ticona 23.31 29.49 Bolivia DNF28.3830.4123.3129.68
18 Belen Sotelo 32.16 33.36 Bolivia 32.1633.4133.2033.481:12.28
19 Rodrigo Jorge Chapana Murillo 29.25 37.21 Bolivia 44.6929.2532.8035.5143.31
20 Brandon Rodriguez 36.08 40.04 Bolivia 41.4836.0836.9041.751:22.75
21 Jhasmani Brayan Martinez Mendoza 36.22 41.20 Bolivia 47.9953.3637.8037.8036.22
22 Alvaro Jesus Catorceno Veizaga 37.67 43.31 Bolivia 1:28.0442.8343.3037.6743.79
23 Hansel Rodriguez Lobo 34.45 43.85 Bolivia 34.4548.9848.5945.4737.48
24 Percy Pascual Colque 42.01 48.08 Bolivia 49.9742.0149.7544.5355.51
25 Ariel Edson Rosales 39.45 50.06 Bolivia DNF47.1839.4541.481:01.51
26 Cristian Raúl Martinez Cruz 44.99 52.26 Bolivia 44.991:24.5447.5159.2450.04
27 Marioni Heidi Lara Aquino 45.17 54.11 Bolivia 1:00.3354.0445.1751.9456.34
28 Rosario Fernanda Catorceno Veizaga 45.22 1:02.39 Bolivia 1:07.2759.991:06.281:00.8945.22
29 Juan Carlos Collao Mamani 56.73 1:07.60 Bolivia 1:11.991:08.651:06.8756.731:07.28
30 Flavio Sidar Mamani Flores 1:05.69 1:21.11 Bolivia 1:37.83DNF1:16.791:08.721:05.69
31 Alexander Chacon Portillo 1:06.46 1:21.94 Bolivia 1:41.861:06.461:27.041:28.331:10.44
32 Aaron Alex Lora Fernández 1:52.72 2:15.57 Bolivia 2:53.452:08.091:52.722:15.602:23.03

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Calle Gonzales 4.63 5.40 Bolivia 6.924.635.055.935.22
2 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 4.18 6.30 Bolivia 7.234.18DNF5.466.22
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.34 7.02 Bolivia 7.455.348.156.607.02
4 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 5.08 7.34 Bolivia 7.878.165.088.116.05
5 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 4.82 7.36 Bolivia 4.827.13DNF5.389.57
6 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 7.07 8.28 Bolivia 9.398.297.167.0710.42

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 3.89 5.06 Bolivia 6.694.397.044.093.89
2 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 3.81 5.30 Bolivia 5.796.955.524.583.81
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.56 5.39 Bolivia 6.135.005.595.594.56
4 Fernando Calle Gonzales 4.51 5.76 Bolivia 4.515.695.885.726.23
5 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 4.25 6.37 Bolivia 5.578.616.304.257.24
6 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 3.83 6.39 Bolivia 7.896.917.633.834.63
7 Berno Tipa Paco 6.17 8.05 Bolivia 7.326.1712.018.398.45
8 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso 9.80 11.41 Bolivia 14.1811.079.809.8013.37
9 Hansel Rodriguez Lobo 11.82 14.69 Bolivia 11.8222.7512.3618.8112.89
10 Jhasmani Brayan Martinez Mendoza 12.24 19.69 Bolivia 15.4430.4225.7612.2417.88
11 Juan Carlos Collao Mamani 26.07 34.79 Bolivia 35.3926.0739.4734.6234.37

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 36.04 41.10 Bolivia 38.7248.8643.6336.0440.96
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 41.03 45.99 Bolivia 48.9141.0346.5942.4849.96
3 Fernando Calle Gonzales 47.17 50.33 Bolivia 54.7647.1953.9647.1749.83
4 Iver Bascope 48.73 53.30 Bolivia 48.7351.771:03.3050.9757.15
5 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 48.54 53.78 Bolivia 54.0356.3148.541:01.1651.01
6 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 48.25 54.55 Bolivia 1:00.0550.261:04.1048.2553.34

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 35.07 41.33 Bolivia 36.2947.4135.0743.4044.30
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 43.28 46.15 Bolivia 47.5945.1347.8943.2845.72
3 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 45.75 53.04 Bolivia 53.5749.5556.0045.751:03.16
4 Iver Bascope 51.30 56.16 Bolivia 59.661:15.8851.3056.9651.87
5 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 53.61 56.37 Bolivia 59.3253.6154.9757.1756.98
6 Fernando Calle Gonzales 54.95 59.95 Bolivia 59.101:00.0054.951:03.391:00.75
7 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 56.28 1:07.08 Bolivia 56.281:08.351:05.811:07.081:14.62
8 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 1:18.34 1:30.23 Bolivia 1:18.341:26.931:52.111:36.501:27.26
9 Gustavo Mamani Vargas 1:30.56 Bolivia 1:30.56DNF
10 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso 2:11.03 Bolivia 3:29.602:11.03

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.37 21.24 Bolivia 19.3734.4520.9020.8321.98
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 19.42 22.26 Bolivia 35.3319.4223.6022.6420.54
3 Fernando Calle Gonzales 19.44 26.75 Bolivia 30.1026.4027.2726.5819.44
4 Pavel Antonio Rivera Cespedes 24.09 29.19 Bolivia 27.6929.9529.9430.0024.09
5 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 22.84 29.67 Bolivia 29.7132.9527.5922.8431.71
6 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 33.72 37.07 Bolivia 38.7338.5647.4433.9333.72

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 16.13 19.33 Bolivia 18.9020.4518.6421.8616.13
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 20.31 20.57 Bolivia 20.3120.5320.5024.1420.67
3 Fernando Calle Gonzales 26.56 29.22 Bolivia 28.3426.5627.7931.5342.84
4 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 27.15 29.82 Bolivia 27.1528.5827.8133.0833.42
5 Pavel Antonio Rivera Cespedes 26.53 30.70 Bolivia 27.4635.2736.4026.5329.37
6 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 33.63 40.58 Bolivia 38.8236.0646.8733.6346.85
7 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 34.96 DNF Bolivia DNF38.0534.9638.38DNF
8 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 44.42 Bolivia 52.0044.42
9 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso 1:15.72 Bolivia 1:15.72DNF
10 Juan Carlos Collao Mamani 2:11.41 Bolivia 2:15.002:11.41

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:44.96 2:11.33 Bolivia 2:33.653:05.311:44.962:07.061:53.29
2 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 2:13.20 2:38.77 Bolivia 3:26.343:03.752:13.202:32.292:20.27
3 Berno Tipa Paco 2:39.81 3:40.36 Bolivia 3:49.894:12.386:22.272:39.812:58.82
4 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 4:49.94 Bolivia 4:49.94DNF
5 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso 6:14.60 Bolivia 7:43.306:14.60

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 12.37 15.59 Bolivia 19.16DNF12.3714.1713.43
2 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.22 4.95 Bolivia 7.444.555.404.224.89
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.71 4.96 Bolivia 5.044.755.088.174.71
3 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 6.47 10.44 Bolivia 12.4510.9513.246.477.92
4 Iver Bascope 7.51 10.50 Bolivia 11.0212.829.2811.207.51
5 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 9.55 12.00 Bolivia 9.5510.5812.3222.5313.11
6 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 9.25 13.53 Bolivia 16.6917.4510.6313.289.25

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.39 6.53 Bolivia 6.923.398.299.034.39
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6.45 7.10 Bolivia 7.496.8910.436.456.91
3 Iver Bascope 6.30 9.23 Bolivia 8.119.1513.456.3010.44
4 Rodrigo Mateo Inochea Fernández 7.00 10.27 Bolivia 8.3211.457.0016.2111.03
5 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 9.04 10.74 Bolivia 10.6111.629.0410.0011.71
6 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 10.47 13.95 Bolivia 10.4715.1419.5414.7012.02
7 Berno Tipa Paco 14.78 15.81 Bolivia 16.0119.6815.2416.1714.78
8 Hansel Rodriguez Lobo 9.26 18.67 Bolivia 21.2620.349.2631.3214.41
9 Rosario Fernanda Catorceno Veizaga 13.31 20.15 Bolivia 17.6128.6413.3115.3727.46
10 Alexander Chacon Portillo 15.81 22.74 Bolivia 15.8127.521:12.6319.5121.18