ChimboteRubik 2017


Date
Aug 19 - 20, 2017
City
Chimbote, Peru
Venue

Centro Cultural Centenario

Address
Prolongación Alfonso Ugarte N° 800 Chimbote, Ancash, Perú
Details

Galería de Arte ¨Ivan Orlic¨ del Centro Cultural Centenario

Organizer
Juan Chacón Palacios
WCA Delegate
Paulo Guillén
Contact

juanchacon515@gmail.com

Information

Primer Torneo Oficial de Speedcubing en la ciudad de Chimbote. Inscripción abierta para participantes de todo el Perú. Esta competencia está limitada a 80 competidores.

Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).

Albert Fiestas Salapi - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.04 15.67 Peru 17.7517.7714.1815.0814.04
Second 8 11.24 15.34 Peru 18.6813.6815.2411.2417.11
First 13 14.75 18.33 Peru 14.7532.2616.5116.2122.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.85 5.68 Peru 6.894.383.855.768.27
First 1 2.26 3.81 Peru 2.362.264.456.824.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 8 25.31 32.07 Peru 34.3332.0425.3132.7631.41
Pyraminx Final 6 6.61 8.09 Peru 9.237.267.886.619.12
First 8 7.76 10.10 Peru 9.3510.207.7610.7516.09

Aldair Fabricio Chanava Cordova - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.06 17.00 Peru 16.8416.5021.9414.0617.67
First 11 13.86 18.00 Peru 19.3013.8618.7216.7618.53

Alejandro José Castillo Moreto - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.66 16.53 Peru 18.5317.9915.1813.6616.43
Second 11 13.39 15.55 Peru 14.7615.27DNF13.3916.61
First 12 16.38 18.00 Peru 18.7218.4718.1716.3817.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.08 5.34 Peru 6.048.334.854.085.12
First 4 2.96 4.90 Peru 4.934.892.964.877.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:07.63 1:25.90 Peru 1:26.641:26.921:31.291:24.131:07.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 7 23.58 31.24 Peru 30.6933.7335.3929.2923.58
Pyraminx First 14 10.72 13.53 Peru 24.6710.7213.5015.7511.33
Skewb Final 1 5.22 7.46 Peru 5.229.048.716.257.41

Alexander Josue Carty Calderón - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 23.59 26.91 Peru 25.7523.5924.4235.4730.55
2x2x2 Cube First 20 7.35 8.95 Peru 7.677.3511.7011.477.70

Alexander Kuriaki Cartagena - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 26.78 34.89 Peru DNF36.6726.7830.9637.03
2x2x2 Cube First 23 8.70 11.02 Peru 10.968.7010.7814.1111.33

Angelo Vega Castillo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.77 12.38 Peru 13.0712.5810.7718.3511.50
Second 1 10.85 12.04 Peru 12.9411.4510.8512.0812.60
First 3 10.78 12.95 Peru 11.4112.8110.7816.2614.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.21 6.79 Peru 6.857.106.219.426.41
First 7 3.08 5.62 Peru 8.707.053.193.086.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.21 36.58 Peru 37.7337.4034.6232.2147.05
Combined First 1 34.81 40.72 Peru 41.6447.1534.8143.5137.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:16.75 1:21.53 Peru 1:16.751:19.311:23.371:28.811:21.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.79 23.52 Peru 21.7929.8623.4625.1821.93
Combined First 2 18.51 24.65 Peru 32.4324.3822.3527.2218.51

Anthony Jordan Salcedo Rojas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.43 13.72 Peru 14.9811.8810.4314.3015.87
Second 7 11.99 15.12 Peru 15.6316.2313.4911.9916.67
First 5 11.81 15.12 Peru 16.7318.1214.4011.8114.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.84 6.12 Peru 5.197.696.464.846.72
First 12 3.27 6.43 Peru 5.778.043.275.567.96
Pyraminx First 11 8.89 10.92 Peru 12.778.899.8110.17DNF

Belice Oswaldo Ludeña - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:19.86 1:25.79 Peru 1:42.261:19.861:26.871:23.341:27.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:06.78 2:17.09 Peru 2:20.882:06.782:16.512:22.522:13.87
Pyraminx First 12 7.81 12.18 Peru 10.7716.52DNF7.819.24
Skewb Final 4 10.23 12.58 Peru 10.2317.5811.3713.2913.07

Brayson Herbert Odar Menacho Vela - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.20 17.60 Peru 17.0517.8316.2018.8317.93
First 14 15.84 18.35 Peru DNF17.1315.8419.5418.39
2x2x2 Cube First 17 6.69 8.10 Peru 7.619.066.697.63DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.43 1:10.94 Peru 1:01.43DNF1:09.361:15.691:07.77
Combined First 6 1:07.22 1:11.87 Peru 1:12.051:07.221:08.741:14.831:20.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 26.23 32.16 Peru 40.1434.6932.7029.0826.23
Pyraminx First 15 9.92 15.99 Peru 10.7921.0616.13DNF9.92

César Cornejo Soldevilla - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 16.40 17.79 Peru 17.0216.4018.0818.2719.95
First 17 17.74 20.11 Peru 19.8619.4417.7421.0422.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.62 5.97 Peru 4.628.904.926.996.00
First 9 5.12 5.85 Peru 6.035.76DNF5.125.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 58.45 1:09.30 Peru DNF1:17.091:06.7758.451:04.03
Combined First 5 1:03.33 1:04.31 Peru 1:03.791:09.731:04.041:03.331:05.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:58.14 2:04.11 Peru 2:05.911:58.982:07.442:16.891:58.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 50.81 Peru 51.6550.81
Megaminx Final 6 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Combined First 4 1:52.29 2:19.31 Peru 2:15.242:49.502:22.551:52.292:20.14
Pyraminx Final 7 7.77 8.56 Peru 8.967.778.927.7914.12
First 7 7.89 9.91 Peru 10.237.899.9314.149.56
Skewb Final 3 9.01 11.23 Peru 11.4610.6311.6112.999.01

Diego Cuyate Calderón - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 33.81 50.80 Peru 58.9643.2733.811:06.5850.18

Diego Ynoñan Nuñez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.49 15.48 Peru 21.7813.4917.0414.2515.14
Second 5 12.78 14.54 Peru 12.9315.8017.2914.9012.78
First 10 15.62 17.01 Peru 17.2715.6217.6218.7316.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:02.03 1:19.76 Peru 1:31.681:02.032:13.281:10.201:17.39
Combined First 9 1:11.69 1:19.66 Peru 1:29.711:11.69DNF1:12.651:16.63

Gabriel Andrade Hidalgo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 23.92 28.84 Peru 35.1529.6026.4930.4423.92
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.09 8.61 Peru 6.098.138.719.0014.91
Pyraminx First 13 7.89 12.23 Peru 17.307.898.6212.0716.01

Gianfranco Huanqui - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 18.23 DNF Peru DNF25.7920.1818.23DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Peru DNFDNF

Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.21 11.68 Peru 12.0811.6214.3911.3511.21
Second 2 10.80 12.07 Peru 10.9713.4910.8015.8211.76
First 2 11.61 12.52 Peru 12.8612.7619.1811.9411.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.05 5.91 Peru 7.07DNF5.335.055.34
First 11 3.23 6.31 Peru 5.297.873.236.676.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.80 50.76 Peru 52.7647.8755.4137.8051.64
Combined First 2 46.31 50.89 Peru 49.9848.3154.3846.311:01.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:25.01 1:33.59 Peru 1:28.971:32.431:41.751:39.371:25.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.95 21.56 Peru 20.7321.7519.9522.2026.70
Combined First 1 19.40 22.51 Peru 21.3923.2419.4027.4422.90
Megaminx Combined First 7 2:27.72 2:41.70 Peru 2:44.212:29.952:50.952:27.723:01.61
Square-1 Combined Final 1 21.34 29.56 Peru 31.1929.3331.6028.1721.34

Harold Blas Grados - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.74 16.90 Peru 16.82DNF14.8519.0314.74
Second 6 13.27 14.85 Peru 15.7216.1413.8813.2714.94
First 7 12.18 15.46 Peru 21.7512.1813.7118.2214.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.75 29.89 Peru 32.1724.7531.5225.9735.01
Combined First 5 20.48 28.03 Peru 20.4845.4528.7326.4328.93

Javier Benjamin Benites Razon - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 16.59 19.36 Peru 20.8323.6916.5918.1319.11
First 18 17.84 21.29 Peru 21.1227.0219.9017.8422.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.54 7.32 Peru 6.387.3315.938.245.54
First 8 3.17 5.64 Peru 5.774.273.178.006.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:11.22 1:31.85 Peru 1:43.681:35.151:36.721:11.221:23.67

Jhonatan Castillo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.48 15.46 Peru 15.2415.6215.5214.4816.43
Second 4 13.33 14.48 Peru 15.7317.3914.3213.3313.39
First 9 15.20 16.36 Peru 17.89DNF15.2115.2015.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.97 6.13 Peru 7.917.273.976.384.74
First 10 4.53 6.04 Peru 5.516.556.064.5312.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.82 53.15 Peru 57.4250.3059.5243.8251.72
Combined First 4 46.30 54.30 Peru 46.3052.321:05.351:02.6447.94

José Ballarte Moreno - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 18.55 22.51 Peru 23.6320.4423.4625.9618.55
First 21 18.63 22.24 Peru 25.6321.5720.0325.1118.63
2x2x2 Cube First 22 8.55 10.56 Peru 11.778.5510.7316.669.18

Juan Chacón Palacios - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 20.93 24.25 Peru 20.9329.5121.7922.0328.92
First 24 21.17 24.34 Peru 22.3426.1324.5621.1730.29
2x2x2 Cube First 14 6.38 7.01 Peru 6.828.147.686.526.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:14.04 1:20.44 Peru 1:14.432:03.441:14.041:28.921:17.96
Combined First 8 1:08.04 1:14.73 Peru 1:14.561:27.361:13.201:16.441:08.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:16.91 2:31.19 Peru 2:40.402:24.802:16.912:38.222:30.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 1:17.43 Peru 1:29.731:17.43
Megaminx Combined First 8 3:09.81 Peru 4:42.423:09.81
Pyraminx Final 9 8.38 10.69 Peru 8.3810.1913.468.4122.04
First 10 9.19 10.77 Peru 9.1910.2811.1412.1310.90
Skewb Final 7 9.17 14.77 Peru 9.1723.5320.679.7913.86

Junior Alfredo Arias - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.51 21.19 Peru 21.7126.3523.7018.1716.51
First 22 19.78 22.28 Peru 25.7823.9521.4821.4219.78
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.46 8.24 Peru DNF7.9112.064.464.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 39.62 52.86 Peru 54.5839.6256.5047.501:07.88
Pyraminx Final 3 5.12 6.58 Peru 10.305.685.125.988.09
First 2 5.01 6.20 Peru 6.095.015.427.897.08

Kurt Ramirez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.53 3.88 Peru 5.093.533.584.004.07
First 3 3.53 4.70 Peru 4.334.665.123.535.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:07.15 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:07.15
Megaminx Final 1 1:09.01 1:15.12 Peru 1:13.471:09.011:18.411:13.491:24.64
Combined First 1 1:05.53 1:24.41 Peru 1:25.301:20.491:27.441:33.661:05.53
Pyraminx Final 5 6.32 7.42 Peru 6.549.226.786.328.94
First 3 5.01 6.52 Peru 6.7410.535.345.017.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/6 40:40 Peru 4/8 1:00:004/6 40:40

Luis Eduardo Carlos Lluen - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 38.55 42.41 Peru 1:15.4640.9838.5541.4444.81

Manuel Alonso Mino - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 18.98 21.47 Peru 21.3219.5626.8323.5418.98
First 23 19.26 23.86 Peru 37.1722.5925.1119.2623.88
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.96 9.10 Peru 6.9615.268.519.469.32

Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.74 14.77 Peru 11.7417.3618.6114.4612.48
Second 9 13.10 15.44 Peru 17.6913.9213.1016.2016.21
First 4 13.18 14.48 Peru 15.0614.0613.1814.3115.44
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.85 6.82 Peru 9.993.857.865.187.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:04.51 1:14.93 Peru 1:27.161:04.511:10.751:15.361:18.69
Combined First 10 1:12.80 1:20.26 Peru 1:12.801:36.071:18.361:28.691:13.74
Megaminx Final 5 2:05.30 2:16.61 Peru 2:17.752:10.302:42.052:05.302:21.79
Combined First 5 2:11.18 2:19.79 Peru 2:16.702:24.882:11.182:17.802:28.03
Pyraminx Final 1 3.17 4.70 Peru 5.554.494.263.175.36
First 1 4.97 5.72 Peru 5.076.305.906.204.97
Skewb Final 6 10.00 13.35 Peru 10.6517.5713.1710.0016.24

Mateo Nahúm - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 22.72 35.60 Peru 22.7239.8433.1833.7740.87

Max Mondragón Mendizabal - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.41 13.59 Peru 12.4113.0614.7612.9517.91
Second 12 14.06 16.15 Peru 20.4614.7014.0618.3915.35
First 6 12.82 15.33 Peru 15.3014.9212.8215.7617.97

Oscar Jefferson Chacon Mego - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 18.67 23.64 Peru 20.4923.5218.67DNF26.92
First 19 19.63 21.77 Peru 19.6322.1924.0220.3622.76

Paulo Guillén - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 21.46 26.51 Peru 28.6221.4626.1024.8234.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 50.32 Peru DNF50.32

Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.71 13.25 Peru 14.1010.7111.9815.7313.67
Second 3 9.29 13.04 Peru 17.3613.079.2912.1213.94
First 1 10.20 12.34 Peru 16.7010.2011.3012.0913.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.37 5.66 Peru 3.375.94DNF5.865.18
First 5 3.73 4.93 Peru 4.353.737.236.004.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.53 51.90 Peru 48.3358.2447.5358.3349.14
Combined First 3 42.41 50.93 Peru 42.4150.3450.4455.1452.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:36.66 1:42.99 Peru 1:40.031:36.661:48.681:46.491:42.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.35 26.35 Peru 24.3526.0326.0727.9926.94
Combined First 4 25.85 27.63 Peru 25.8525.9028.5928.4030.59
Megaminx Final 2 1:26.70 1:37.88 Peru 1:47.211:35.541:35.471:26.701:42.64
Combined First 2 1:29.75 1:32.95 Peru 1:33.571:29.751:34.611:30.681:35.15
Pyraminx Final 2 2.69 5.04 Peru 6.962.696.344.034.74
First 4 5.86 7.13 Peru 8.386.815.866.388.19
Skewb Final 2 5.99 7.74 Peru 8.1412.856.059.045.99
Square-1 Combined Final 2 35.11 46.25 Peru DNF35.1146.0056.5636.19

Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 16.51 24.39 Peru 29.9016.7116.5126.56DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 16 5.79 7.95 Peru 7.638.58DNF5.797.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.42 28.12 Peru 25.7128.2930.3619.4231.12
Combined First 3 24.96 26.79 Peru 26.6924.9626.6727.0131.53
Square-1 Combined Final 3 53.93 Peru 57.5253.93

Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.86 36.44 Peru 38.1429.8641.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/6 18:04 Peru DNS5/6 18:04

Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.13 17.20 Peru 16.8517.7214.1317.0418.48
Second 10 12.74 15.51 Peru 13.2212.7417.4116.8716.45
First 16 13.41 19.84 Peru 17.06DNF13.4124.9817.48
2x2x2 Cube First 15 6.59 7.07 Peru 7.006.5910.136.787.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:08.05 1:16.15 Peru 1:23.341:42.141:16.021:08.051:09.09
Combined First 11 1:16.11 1:25.24 Peru 1:25.581:29.651:20.481:16.111:30.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 28.04 29.71 Peru 31.2229.6834.2328.0428.23
Combined First 6 23.68 29.74 Peru 30.3333.7330.2723.6828.62
Pyraminx Final 8 5.54 8.86 Peru 9.658.855.548.0810.68
First 6 5.81 9.08 Peru 9.875.818.1413.729.23

Sergio Minaya Pimentel - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.83 17.13 Peru 16.9414.8332.5517.2817.17
First 8 14.81 16.07 Peru 15.8816.7616.3515.9814.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.19 5.98 Peru 9.376.155.265.196.53
First 6 4.53 5.29 Peru 4.625.784.535.486.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:04.38 1:16.37 Peru 1:21.841:11.371:19.611:04.381:18.13
Combined First 7 1:06.98 1:14.05 Peru 1:22.121:08.391:06.981:20.991:12.78
Megaminx Final 4 1:52.49 2:12.09 Peru 2:39.002:12.552:04.581:52.492:19.15
Combined First 6 2:14.39 2:25.37 Peru 2:34.592:23.792:30.792:21.542:14.39
Pyraminx Final 10 6.65 11.33 Peru 13.0112.166.65DNF8.81
First 5 6.01 7.95 Peru 7.5513.286.689.626.01
Skewb Final 5 8.70 12.65 Peru 14.428.7015.779.3214.22

Tyler Vásquez Gallardo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 26.26 29.38 Peru 29.9034.2129.0826.2629.17

Victor Oliden Sisniegas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 18.56 21.97 Peru 25.6724.1818.5618.6723.05
First 20 18.79 22.15 Peru 23.2518.7920.7222.4939.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 2:19.09 Peru 2:50.262:19.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:40.84 1:46.37 Peru 1:52.371:44.581:40.842:23.661:42.15
Combined First 3 1:45.81 1:56.61 Peru 1:49.291:57.922:02.611:45.812:11.98

Yassiel Aarón Monzón López - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 15.08 17.18 Peru DNF17.8215.0816.5617.16
First 15 15.26 19.07 Peru 19.2415.2622.9718.6819.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.67 5.45 Peru 4.824.6711.596.874.67
First 2 3.05 4.52 Peru 4.295.625.223.054.04
Pyraminx Final 4 6.36 7.38 Peru 7.166.369.997.297.70
First 9 7.33 10.19 Peru 11.5412.457.338.5810.46