ChimboteRubik 2017


Date
Aug 19 - 20, 2017
City
Chimbote, Peru
Venue

Centro Cultural Centenario

Address
Prolongación Alfonso Ugarte N° 800 Chimbote, Ancash, Perú
Details

Galería de Arte ¨Ivan Orlic¨ del Centro Cultural Centenario

Organizer
Juan Chacón Palacios
WCA Delegate
Paulo Guillén
Contact

juanchacon515@gmail.com

Information

Primer Torneo Oficial de Speedcubing en la ciudad de Chimbote. Inscripción abierta para participantes de todo el Perú. Esta competencia está limitada a 80 competidores.

Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 11.21 11.68 Peru 12.0811.6214.3911.3511.21
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 10.77 12.38 Peru 13.0712.5810.7718.3511.50
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 10.71 13.25 Peru 14.1010.7111.9815.7313.67

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kurt Ramirez 3.53 3.88 Peru 5.093.533.584.004.07
2 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 4.08 5.34 Peru 6.048.334.854.085.12
3 Yassiel Aarón Monzón López 4.67 5.45 Peru 4.824.6711.596.874.67

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 32.21 36.58 Peru 37.7337.4034.6232.2147.05
2 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 37.80 50.76 Peru 52.7647.8755.4137.8051.64
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 47.53 51.90 Peru 48.3358.2447.5358.3349.14

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Vega Castillo 1:16.75 1:21.53 Peru 1:16.751:19.311:23.371:28.811:21.92
2 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 1:25.01 1:33.59 Peru 1:28.971:32.431:41.751:39.371:25.01
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:36.66 1:42.99 Peru 1:40.031:36.661:48.681:46.491:42.45

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 29.86 36.44 Peru 38.1429.8641.31
2 Kurt Ramirez 2:07.15 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:07.15

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 19.95 21.56 Peru 20.7321.7519.9522.2026.70
2 Angelo Vega Castillo 21.79 23.52 Peru 21.7929.8623.4625.1821.93
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 24.35 26.35 Peru 24.3526.0326.0727.9926.94

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kurt Ramirez 1:09.01 1:15.12 Peru 1:13.471:09.011:18.411:13.491:24.64
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:26.70 1:37.88 Peru 1:47.211:35.541:35.471:26.701:42.64
3 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 1:40.84 1:46.37 Peru 1:52.371:44.581:40.842:23.661:42.15

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 3.17 4.70 Peru 5.554.494.263.175.36
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 2.69 5.04 Peru 6.962.696.344.034.74
3 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.12 6.58 Peru 10.305.685.125.988.09

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro José Castillo Moreto 5.22 7.46 Peru 5.229.048.716.257.41
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.99 7.74 Peru 8.1412.856.059.045.99
3 César Cornejo Soldevilla 9.01 11.23 Peru 11.4610.6311.6112.999.01

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 21.34 29.56 Peru 31.1929.3331.6028.1721.34
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 35.11 46.25 Peru DNF35.1146.0056.5636.19
3 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 53.93 Peru 57.5253.93

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 5/6 18:04 Peru DNS5/6 18:04
2 Kurt Ramirez 4/6 40:40 Peru 4/8 1:00:004/6 40:40