Canberra Spring 2017


Date
Nov 4 - 5, 2017
City
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Venue

Vikings in Lanyon

Address
Heidelberg St, Condor ACT, 2906
Details

Big room downstairs, will have signs over the weekend that you can follow

Organizer
Jayden McNeill
WCA Delegates
Ray Li and Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Ray Li

Information

Events: 2x2, 3x3, 4x4, 5x5, 6x6, 7x7, 3BLD, OH, Sq-1, Megaminx, Clock, Skewb

Competitor limit: 120

Dates: 4th November 2017 and 5th of November 2017

Events
Competitors
75
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.45 7.21 Australia 6.457.857.417.207.02
2 Jayden McNeill 6.86 8.03 Australia 11.238.496.867.777.84
3 Jack Beckett 8.65 9.19 Australia 9.439.798.658.879.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.80 2.07 Australia 2.203.882.051.971.80
2 Jayden McNeill 1.54 2.18 Australia 2.071.653.202.811.54
3 William Gurnett 2.03 2.35 Australia 2.032.592.402.07DNF

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.82 30.08 Australia 35.0027.4327.81DNF24.82
2 Jayden McNeill 32.35 39.53 Australia 42.2032.3541.5137.0640.02
3 Kirt Protacio 39.19 40.83 Australia 41.1445.5239.9539.1941.40

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.19 47.70 Australia 42.1946.9147.7948.4049.50
2 Jayden McNeill 1:00.71 1:06.76 Australia 1:05.421:18.441:07.481:07.381:00.71
3 Mannessah Kani 1:24.99 1:28.24 Australia 1:34.471:24.991:28.481:26.051:30.18

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:27.58 1:30.68 Australia 1:27.581:32.391:32.08
2 Jayden McNeill 2:11.63 2:26.89 Australia 2:28.292:40.752:11.63
3 Mannessah Kani 2:24.65 2:35.52 Australia 2:24.652:54.542:27.36

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:08.01 2:15.21 Australia 2:21.732:08.012:15.89
2 Jayden McNeill 3:20.34 3:39.18 Australia 3:39.033:58.163:20.34
3 Mannessah Kani 4:02.71 4:16.87 Australia 4:02.714:15.404:32.49

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 20.54 OcR DNF Australia DNF20.5425.94
2 Jayden McNeill 1:01.48 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:01.48
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.79 DNF Australia DNF1:06.791:07.06

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.20 11.13 Australia 12.2010.919.2010.6311.84
2 Jayden McNeill 11.49 14.50 Australia 11.4914.6814.0614.75DNF
3 Jack Cai 15.24 16.96 Australia 17.0922.2317.7616.0215.24

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Macadam 7.09 8.32 Australia DNF7.557.899.537.09
2 Jayden McNeill 7.76 9.88 Australia DNF7.768.2811.489.87
3 Edbert Sim 9.36 11.25 Australia 10.8911.289.3611.9311.58

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 39.93 42.93 Australia 43.1739.9343.6847.3541.94
2 Jayden McNeill 53.76 1:01.94 Australia 53.761:14.8054.751:04.341:06.73
3 William Gurnett 1:03.18 1:18.58 Australia 1:24.351:14.741:27.161:03.181:16.65

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.73 3.32 Australia 10.913.432.832.733.69
2 William Gurnett 4.71 6.03 Australia 6.354.715.516.238.59
3 Calven Lipec 3.83 6.21 Australia 8.515.283.836.297.07

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 9.88 11.87 Australia 12.529.8810.7812.7712.30
2 William Gurnett 11.43 13.50 Australia 14.1813.8011.4312.5318.83
3 Calven Lipec 16.24 17.96 Australia 19.3217.2116.2417.3620.77