Canberra Spring 2017


Date
Nov 4 - 5, 2017
City
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Venue

Vikings in Lanyon

Address
Heidelberg St, Condor ACT, 2906
Details

Big room downstairs, will have signs over the weekend that you can follow

Organizer
Jayden McNeill
WCA Delegates
Ray Li and Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Ray Li

Information

Events: 2x2, 3x3, 4x4, 5x5, 6x6, 7x7, 3BLD, OH, Sq-1, Megaminx, Clock, Skewb

Competitor limit: 120

Dates: 4th November 2017 and 5th of November 2017

Events
Competitors
75
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 6.71 Australia 7.784.756.058.836.31
2 Jayden McNeill 7.12 8.13 Australia 7.128.528.6610.177.21
3 Kirt Protacio 8.23 9.25 Australia 8.768.239.2211.609.76
4 Jack Beckett 9.81 10.84 Australia 10.8711.859.8111.829.84
5 Riley Dexter 9.58 10.98 Australia 9.8314.1110.2912.839.58
6 William Gurnett 8.65 11.39 Australia 11.5212.2110.888.6511.76
7 Caleb Clark 8.16 11.58 Australia 12.5211.2711.3512.138.16
8 Mannessah Kani 9.36 11.98 Australia 14.169.3612.4412.0811.43
9 Akito Nipatcharoen 11.11 12.06 Australia 12.4613.5411.1111.4612.25
10 Matthew Cook 11.52 12.45 Australia 12.2211.6511.5213.4815.59
11 Jack Cai 11.50 12.64 Australia 11.8713.4411.5013.8712.61
12 Thomas Duvernay 12.34 13.41 France 12.4112.8518.2712.3414.96
13 Ryan Kumulia 11.26 13.73 Australia 14.9212.68DNF13.5811.26
14 Matthew Flay 9.67 14.02 Australia 14.6013.319.6714.5614.19
15 Filbert Sim 12.03 14.29 Australia 14.5812.2016.0812.0316.89
16 Calven Lipec 11.63 14.45 Australia 20.1611.6314.0016.3912.95
17 Ray Li 11.82 14.82 Australia 14.7315.1814.5615.7111.82
18 Dominic Allas 13.80 14.89 Australia 16.1514.3614.1616.3913.80
19 Yuta Leffers 13.31 15.00 Australia 15.2617.5115.6914.0413.31
20 Myles Jarman 12.76 15.02 Australia 12.7614.4114.7115.9416.15
21 Wesley Allen 13.68 15.32 Australia 21.0313.6814.5216.7014.75
22 Henry Illingworth 14.81 15.90 Australia 14.8117.1415.6019.9314.95
23 Tomas Macadam 14.10 16.50 Australia 15.7917.4316.2719.7914.10
24 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 12.64 16.58 Australia 17.1814.8838.0312.6417.69
25 Carl La Hood 12.76 17.02 Australia 19.6312.7618.8817.8714.31
26 Edbert Sim 15.17 18.10 Australia 16.9224.1417.3315.1720.06
27 Ryan Piper 16.83 19.72 Australia 20.6818.0831.5016.8320.40
28 Braedan Archer 19.14 19.77 Australia 24.1419.5719.9819.7619.14
29 Smit Patel 18.86 19.92 India 25.2519.9720.9018.8618.89
30 Xander McSherry 17.33 20.82 Australia 26.8221.3522.6018.5017.33
31 Brad Baskin 18.52 21.07 Australia 22.9118.6625.6621.6418.52
32 Keanu Dean 19.48 21.91 Australia 19.4826.7921.8424.2119.69
33 Kacey Alvarado 18.74 22.44 Australia 21.3524.4118.7424.5021.57
34 Daniel DeHaan 21.03 23.08 Australia 21.0323.5122.6928.4723.05
35 Alex Boyle 17.75 23.46 Australia 22.5922.7317.7527.4025.06
36 Yara Natfaji 20.17 24.03 Australia 24.1325.3720.1725.8422.58
37 Dwayne Golez 22.27 24.24 Australia 31.6022.2722.3726.2324.11
38 Chris Mathews 21.99 24.87 Australia DNF26.5224.5123.5721.99
39 Emmet Hobbs 23.71 24.88 Australia 24.7025.5932.6824.3523.71
40 Jamie Alan Gray 22.25 25.72 Australia 22.9023.5632.7522.2530.71
41 Mohamad Tamer Mohamad 24.01 26.38 Egypt 24.2724.01DNF28.3726.50
42 Angus Cosgrove 22.65 26.48 Australia 35.2726.9622.6529.7422.73
43 Bradley Matthews 20.31 26.52 Australia 31.6220.3131.3326.4721.77
44 Eleanor Shiels 22.67 26.69 Australia 22.6724.4032.3329.5726.09
45 Jack Hitchman 23.49 27.04 Australia 28.1628.3633.1023.4924.59
46 Gus Brabham 25.27 27.45 Australia 31.7626.4028.0125.2727.93
47 Tom Hewett 23.15 31.00 Czech Republic 39.2530.9433.9623.1528.11
48 Jasper Musgrave 26.20 31.01 Australia 44.1230.1034.8126.2028.13
49 Nikolaus Juelg 26.61 31.42 Australia 33.6531.21DNF26.6129.39
50 Ethan Gauci 25.38 31.49 Australia 25.3831.6939.2727.9134.87
51 Aaron DeHaan 27.16 31.54 Australia 31.6827.1633.9630.9232.01
52 Aaron O'Rourke 29.70 34.22 Australia 43.0930.2533.3239.1029.70
53 Ethan Liddell 23.71 35.11 Australia 35.7935.0034.5350.8023.71
54 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 23.52 35.45 Australia 41.4234.1231.7540.4823.52
55 Day Sakunphanit 27.45 36.61 Australia 27.4533.58DNF37.0539.21
56 George Harwood-Edwards 28.45 38.16 Australia DNF40.2142.9928.4531.28
57 Samuel West 33.70 38.36 Australia 39.6636.4842.7438.9333.70
58 Rico Genciana 33.25 40.51 Australia 33.2536.7743.8143.5841.19
59 Miguel Genciana 36.43 42.04 Australia 47.9557.5736.4341.6336.53
60 Hayden Barker 34.90 42.12 Australia 44.1644.7349.9837.4734.90
61 Hamish Dwyer 35.99 43.30 Australia 39.9553.46DNF36.4835.99
62 Samuel Sherlock 37.46 43.43 Australia 42.6142.0845.6152.3037.46
63 Christian Douglas 40.37 48.12 Australia 47.0540.3747.7453.7749.56
64 Oliver Grgic 44.92 48.93 Australia 49.1853.6044.9247.4450.18
65 Angus Wood 43.31 49.72 Australia DNF57.1043.3144.3447.72
66 Reilly Westende 45.56 52.74 Australia 48.901:02.6951.0745.5658.24
67 Boris Harwood-Edwards 50.47 56.91 Australia 1:12.5750.471:01.1655.9553.61
68 Noah Snedden 49.51 1:01.32 Australia 49.511:05.991:06.451:30.5051.53
69 Sebastian Frias 58.48 1:04.57 Australia 1:18.581:08.9858.481:02.231:02.51
70 Paul N. van de Geest 1:01.94 1:29.05 United Kingdom 1:15.041:09.44DNF2:02.681:01.94
71 Brian Snedden 1:23.92 1:31.61 Australia 1:31.342:00.771:27.071:23.921:36.42
72 Jeff Allen 1:52.99 1:59.53 Australia 1:52.992:00.941:55.592:02.062:49.17
73 Rizvan Saiyed 1:38.50 2:04.53 India 2:04.992:15.431:53.162:19.191:38.50
74 Lynette Svanosio 1:41.84 2:11.73 Australia 1:51.712:54.782:03.401:41.842:40.08
75 Mohid Hussain 24.95 DNF Australia DNF24.9531.65DNF26.82

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.02 6.93 Australia 6.866.027.276.668.88
2 Jack Beckett 8.81 9.69 Australia 11.539.709.0110.378.81
3 Jayden McNeill 7.86 9.73 Australia 11.7012.908.359.137.86
4 Riley Dexter 8.57 10.09 Australia 10.1913.538.758.5711.33
5 Kirt Protacio 10.06 10.39 Australia 10.4110.2512.4010.5210.06
6 Caleb Clark 10.05 11.65 Australia 13.2013.4610.8810.0510.88
7 Mannessah Kani 10.73 11.71 Australia 11.5011.9212.4411.7110.73
8 William Gurnett 10.50 11.94 Australia 12.6111.3211.9010.5012.68
9 Ryan Kumulia 10.52 12.54 Australia 10.5213.4118.1112.4411.78
10 Matthew Cook 11.74 13.62 Australia 11.7415.0113.4412.4015.16
11 Calven Lipec 12.56 13.63 Australia 13.1212.5617.4815.0812.69
12 Thomas Duvernay 13.25 13.83 France 13.6913.3914.4115.5313.25
13 Wesley Allen 13.35 14.55 Australia 16.2513.3514.6914.9714.00
14 Ray Li 11.86 14.90 Australia 14.5718.5314.5111.8615.63
15 Myles Jarman 13.14 14.99 Australia 13.1416.1414.6814.1616.17
16 Matthew Flay 13.09 15.03 Australia 14.4415.5227.2713.0915.12
17 Akito Nipatcharoen 12.45 15.27 Australia 14.7412.4517.8113.2523.79
18 Ryan Piper 14.76 15.63 Australia 15.2416.8219.0114.8314.76
19 Edbert Sim 14.47 15.74 Australia 14.9514.4716.8415.44DNF
20 Filbert Sim 13.59 16.27 Australia 14.9020.3818.6513.5915.25
21 Dominic Allas 14.56 16.97 Australia 14.5618.2217.4418.0315.43
22 Henry Illingworth 15.59 17.08 Australia 15.5918.4116.0416.7920.24
23 Carl La Hood 15.43 17.63 Australia 17.2215.8426.7615.4319.83
24 Jack Cai 13.46 17.79 Australia 18.6113.4613.81DNF20.95
25 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 15.07 18.49 Australia 16.7223.9121.0217.7215.07
26 Brad Baskin 16.99 19.07 Australia 22.1421.2416.9918.0517.93
27 Xander McSherry 18.26 19.63 Australia 18.2625.2218.4419.4421.02
28 Tomas Macadam 15.22 19.89 Australia 19.7818.9420.9521.0215.22
29 Keanu Dean 18.48 20.93 Australia 19.9118.4819.9822.89DNF
30 Braedan Archer 19.74 22.63 Australia 27.2621.6420.2326.0119.74

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.45 7.21 Australia 6.457.857.417.207.02
2 Jayden McNeill 6.86 8.03 Australia 11.238.496.867.777.84
3 Jack Beckett 8.65 9.19 Australia 9.439.798.658.879.28
4 Kirt Protacio 8.18 9.66 Australia 8.189.2710.6610.629.09
5 Riley Dexter 9.08 10.99 Australia 9.6012.4714.2210.899.08
6 William Gurnett 9.74 11.22 Australia 10.9214.019.7410.5312.20
7 Caleb Clark 10.11 11.97 Australia 11.4812.6411.7810.11DNF
8 Mannessah Kani 11.13 12.00 Australia 12.1011.8412.6012.0511.13

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Caleb Clark 1.38 1.85 Australia 1.382.151.531.883.74
2 Jayden McNeill 1.76 2.18 Australia 3.181.931.831.762.77
3 William Gurnett 2.16 2.32 Australia 2.162.383.552.382.20
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1.69 2.92 Australia 1.693.075.012.443.24
5 Jack Beckett 2.27 3.22 Australia 2.275.182.792.484.40
6 Riley Dexter 2.97 3.56 Australia 3.304.922.973.044.35
7 Ryan Kumulia 2.60 3.57 Australia 2.603.463.603.653.66
8 Akito Nipatcharoen 2.69 4.02 Australia 4.413.852.693.815.60
9 Calven Lipec 3.25 4.22 Australia 4.404.283.253.985.45
10 Matthew Cook 3.53 4.33 Australia 3.534.714.006.664.29
11 Kirt Protacio 4.14 4.58 Australia 4.675.104.174.144.89
12 Tomas Macadam 4.02 4.59 Australia 4.524.024.474.795.20
13 Mannessah Kani 4.05 4.77 Australia 4.844.334.055.435.13
14 Yuta Leffers 4.37 4.79 Australia 6.044.374.595.314.46
15 Carl La Hood 4.16 4.98 Australia 4.895.074.164.987.09
16 Jack Cai 3.57 5.03 Australia 4.2510.845.283.575.55
17 Jack Hitchman 4.13 5.09 Australia 5.485.494.134.295.57
18 Ryan Piper 4.39 5.14 Australia 5.305.274.397.574.86
19 Keanu Dean 4.53 5.20 Australia 5.558.184.535.174.88
20 Wesley Allen 4.43 5.24 Australia 6.116.714.694.434.93
21 Edbert Sim 2.88 5.39 Australia 4.254.912.888.007.02
22 Braedan Archer 4.32 5.46 Australia 4.326.024.366.0018.62
23 Matthew Flay 4.50 5.58 Australia 5.755.464.507.755.52
24 Gus Brabham 4.78 5.60 Australia 4.785.056.235.945.82
25 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 4.60 5.90 Australia 7.754.607.384.875.46
26 Dominic Allas 4.02 6.14 Australia DNF7.196.904.324.02
27 Henry Illingworth 6.02 6.72 Australia 7.507.776.026.256.41
28 Myles Jarman 4.82 6.86 Australia 7.114.825.038.45DNF
29 Bradley Matthews 4.08 7.48 Australia 7.2811.818.894.086.27
30 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 6.26 7.50 Australia 7.026.268.5410.316.93
31 Kacey Alvarado 6.23 7.55 Australia 6.239.627.807.297.55
32 Angus Cosgrove 6.51 7.56 Australia 6.519.177.347.957.39
33 Mohid Hussain 3.24 7.58 Australia 6.939.807.678.143.24
34 Emmet Hobbs 6.02 8.00 Australia 8.338.746.028.247.44
35 Dwayne Golez 6.95 8.08 Australia 6.958.2910.167.558.40
36 Nikolaus Juelg 5.64 8.10 Australia 5.6410.476.369.558.40
37 Day Sakunphanit 5.18 8.37 Australia 6.2611.417.455.1811.45
38 Jamie Alan Gray 6.43 8.43 Australia 6.438.958.359.697.99
39 Ethan Gauci 6.08 8.61 Australia 9.208.708.846.088.29
40 Rico Genciana 6.46 8.73 Australia 6.468.127.5220.7010.56
41 Yara Natfaji 6.72 8.78 Australia 7.2812.0010.598.476.72
42 Eleanor Shiels 7.32 9.01 Australia 8.999.4110.307.328.64
43 Brad Baskin 6.19 9.27 Australia 8.028.666.1911.1217.24
44 Tom Hewett 7.67 9.35 Czech Republic 10.329.427.678.3215.89
45 Jasper Musgrave 6.04 9.67 Australia 6.0419.7310.218.1910.60
46 Mohamad Tamer Mohamad 7.80 9.85 Egypt 7.8011.1814.808.709.66
47 Alex Boyle 7.05 9.87 Australia 12.919.757.057.2412.63
48 Smit Patel 6.64 9.89 India 17.136.648.227.5513.91
49 Hayden Barker 9.03 10.47 Australia 9.0310.7514.189.8510.81
50 Xander McSherry 9.17 11.69 Australia 14.6738.159.1710.579.84
51 Noah Snedden 7.72 11.77 Australia 13.607.7211.0911.7212.51
52 Samuel Sherlock 8.11 12.37 Australia 8.1111.9014.3016.4010.90
53 Aaron O'Rourke 9.28 12.87 Australia 12.489.2816.399.75DNF
54 Hamish Dwyer 7.03 13.01 Australia 7.0316.8814.4813.7410.81
55 Ethan Liddell 9.01 13.01 Australia 11.4914.3114.369.0113.22
56 Miguel Genciana 7.60 14.29 Australia 7.6010.6519.9521.3212.26
57 Samuel West 11.03 15.49 Australia 19.0317.8311.5911.0317.06
58 Reilly Westende 10.83 15.97 Australia 17.7410.8317.9412.2325.47
59 Angus Wood 12.40 16.82 Australia 18.1012.4017.8514.5230.76
60 George Harwood-Edwards 13.23 17.31 Australia 25.5513.8216.0213.2322.08
61 Boris Harwood-Edwards 13.08 17.90 Australia 18.5119.6522.3713.0815.53
62 Brian Snedden 23.23 27.05 Australia 25.3430.8125.0135.1623.23
63 Sebastian Frias 21.23 29.47 Australia 40.5835.2321.2323.1830.01
64 Christian Douglas 9.10 DNF Australia 17.9119.60DNF9.10DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.12 2.21 Australia 2.731.122.682.331.62
2 William Gurnett 1.54 2.26 Australia 3.202.662.122.001.54
3 Jack Beckett 1.93 2.66 Australia 2.882.283.632.811.93
4 Jayden McNeill 1.36 2.75 Australia 1.362.721.834.113.71
5 Caleb Clark 2.32 2.99 Australia 3.692.562.322.735.12
6 Riley Dexter 1.55 3.29 Australia 4.402.90DNF2.561.55
7 Ryan Kumulia 3.72 3.86 Australia 4.043.773.725.653.77
8 Calven Lipec 3.01 3.94 Australia 4.895.503.643.283.01
9 Kirt Protacio 2.87 4.28 Australia 4.784.834.633.442.87
10 Edbert Sim 3.53 4.52 Australia 3.535.125.253.674.76
11 Akito Nipatcharoen 3.22 4.63 Australia 5.713.224.23DNF3.94
12 Matthew Cook 3.28 4.68 Australia 5.934.493.625.923.28
13 Mannessah Kani 4.16 4.81 Australia 4.164.774.877.844.78
14 Matthew Flay 4.10 4.87 Australia 4.104.757.824.864.99
15 Tomas Macadam 4.34 4.93 Australia 19.624.564.875.354.34
16 Wesley Allen 4.06 5.16 Australia 4.837.085.595.064.06
17 Gus Brabham 4.89 5.44 Australia 4.895.995.785.554.98
18 Myles Jarman 4.52 5.69 Australia DNF4.525.095.686.29
19 Dominic Allas 4.30 5.74 Australia 7.386.414.646.184.30
20 Ryan Piper 4.15 5.79 Australia 4.155.955.835.585.98
21 Jack Hitchman 2.37 5.80 Australia 2.375.636.235.556.87
22 Keanu Dean 3.21 5.80 Australia 3.216.177.056.694.53
23 Henry Illingworth 5.38 6.04 Australia 5.385.765.896.488.87
24 Carl La Hood 3.15 6.05 Australia 5.696.216.247.113.15
25 Angus Cosgrove 5.08 6.49 Australia 6.788.415.086.266.42
26 Braedan Archer 5.45 6.72 Australia 7.656.887.136.145.45
27 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 6.73 7.96 Australia 8.338.427.146.738.92
28 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 5.53 8.67 Australia 9.207.639.279.185.53

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.80 2.07 Australia 2.203.882.051.971.80
2 Jayden McNeill 1.54 2.18 Australia 2.071.653.202.811.54
3 William Gurnett 2.03 2.35 Australia 2.032.592.402.07DNF
4 Caleb Clark 2.43 2.68 Australia 2.432.732.622.698.45
5 Jack Beckett 2.14 3.38 Australia 3.773.662.725.302.14
6 Calven Lipec 3.61 4.05 Australia 4.163.615.813.884.10
7 Riley Dexter 2.87 4.06 Australia 4.093.104.996.032.87
8 Ryan Kumulia 2.99 4.09 Australia 2.995.646.273.123.51

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.41 25.82 Australia 23.4124.2928.8326.2926.88
2 Jayden McNeill 31.06 33.62 Australia 35.0631.0636.0833.3532.46
3 Kirt Protacio 37.43 40.66 Australia 39.7238.5143.7637.4346.47
4 Ryan Kumulia 37.00 42.89 Australia 38.9548.37DNF37.0041.34
5 William Gurnett 37.01 47.47 Australia 58.4537.0147.2549.4245.73
6 Mannessah Kani 44.33 48.52 Australia 44.3350.8150.7749.9944.81
7 Jack Beckett 42.30 48.65 Australia 51.2042.3051.7145.7848.97
8 Thomas Duvernay 48.07 49.12 France 48.071:04.0348.8050.1048.47
9 Jack Cai 52.03 53.49 Australia 52.0356.1953.1152.4854.88
10 Caleb Clark 50.74 54.33 Australia 53.1754.49DNF55.3250.74
11 Edbert Sim 49.64 54.46 Australia 49.6451.6556.921:01.7754.80
12 Matthew Flay 51.47 57.59 Australia 58.101:00.5754.11DNF51.47
13 Matthew Cook 53.58 58.60 Australia 57.3753.5858.641:02.9959.79
14 Calven Lipec 53.61 1:01.29 Australia 1:13.341:03.7553.611:00.5559.58
15 Riley Dexter 54.83 1:01.80 Australia 1:02.181:02.151:01.061:14.0654.83
16 Yuta Leffers 1:00.29 1:07.26 Australia 1:07.461:18.331:04.241:00.291:10.08
17 Myles Jarman 58.45 1:10.40 Australia 1:17.7858.451:17.321:03.271:10.61
18 Akito Nipatcharoen 1:05.53 1:10.42 Australia 1:11.321:09.401:10.541:05.531:25.00
19 Filbert Sim 57.30 1:13.97 Australia 57.301:17.031:07.041:18.811:17.84
20 Tomas Macadam 1:02.21 1:14.15 Australia 1:16.521:08.111:02.211:17.821:19.15
21 Wesley Allen 1:08.64 1:15.88 Australia 1:22.381:20.571:14.531:08.641:12.55
22 Dominic Allas 1:10.34 1:17.37 Australia DNF1:10.341:13.451:27.561:11.10
23 Keanu Dean 1:14.80 1:18.36 Australia 1:31.131:17.791:20.201:14.801:17.10
24 Ryan Piper 1:22.07 1:24.88 Australia 1:24.851:27.241:32.291:22.071:22.54
25 Alex Boyle 1:23.67 1:25.34 Australia 1:23.98DNF1:25.271:23.671:26.78
26 Chris Mathews 1:35.16 Australia 1:35.161:40.17
27 Jack Hitchman 1:36.01 Australia 1:36.01DNF
28 Mohid Hussain 1:43.63 Australia 1:43.63DNF
29 Ethan Gauci 1:48.08 Australia 1:48.08DNF
30 Braedan Archer 1:49.10 Australia 1:49.10DNF
31 Angus Cosgrove 1:50.31 Australia 1:50.31DNF
32 Daniel DeHaan DNF Australia DNFDNF
32 Eleanor Shiels DNF Australia DNFDNF
32 Emmet Hobbs DNF Australia DNFDNF
32 Jasper Musgrave DNF Australia DNFDNF
32 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.82 30.08 Australia 35.0027.4327.81DNF24.82
2 Jayden McNeill 32.35 39.53 Australia 42.2032.3541.5137.0640.02
3 Kirt Protacio 39.19 40.83 Australia 41.1445.5239.9539.1941.40
4 Mannessah Kani 42.08 47.37 Australia 42.0846.9251.2043.9852.91
5 Thomas Duvernay 43.58 47.43 France 48.2043.5848.2445.8459.23
6 William Gurnett 41.80 47.56 Australia 42.1941.8052.8052.7747.72
7 Ryan Kumulia 41.18 48.03 Australia 54.5941.1847.0757.1542.43
8 Jack Beckett 39.06 49.78 Australia 47.2951.5750.4857.5339.06

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.19 47.70 Australia 42.1946.9147.7948.4049.50
2 Jayden McNeill 1:00.71 1:06.76 Australia 1:05.421:18.441:07.481:07.381:00.71
3 Mannessah Kani 1:24.99 1:28.24 Australia 1:34.471:24.991:28.481:26.051:30.18
4 William Gurnett 1:18.83 1:31.25 Australia 1:37.701:28.551:31.681:33.521:18.83
5 Kirt Protacio 1:32.78 1:47.09 Australia 1:40.851:49.731:32.781:50.691:53.88
6 Matthew Flay 1:40.85 1:47.77 Australia 1:50.141:54.531:40.851:47.101:46.08
7 Caleb Clark 1:55.60 1:59.34 Australia 2:10.162:01.061:55.601:55.632:01.34
8 Matthew Cook 1:52.78 2:00.27 Australia 2:17.822:00.332:06.681:52.781:53.81
9 Jack Beckett 1:56.32 2:03.49 Australia 1:57.621:56.322:07.082:05.762:32.63
10 Calven Lipec 1:51.92 2:05.64 Australia 2:20.062:03.472:15.211:58.241:51.92
11 Myles Jarman 1:57.00 2:08.21 Australia 2:09.101:59.171:57.002:16.372:22.37
12 Akito Nipatcharoen 2:00.68 2:14.38 Australia 2:33.602:05.302:00.682:24.532:13.32
13 Thomas Duvernay 2:02.89 2:15.08 France 2:10.992:25.092:29.492:02.892:09.16
14 Ryan Kumulia 1:58.28 2:15.21 Australia 1:58.282:12.142:37.512:29.512:03.99
15 Edbert Sim 1:58.73 2:17.27 Australia 2:24.382:17.902:35.632:09.541:58.73
16 Tomas Macadam 2:18.78 2:24.79 Australia 2:18.782:29.222:22.442:32.522:22.72
17 Riley Dexter 1:57.83 2:28.29 Australia 2:16.862:36.052:31.961:57.832:52.92
18 Jack Cai 2:33.37 Australia 2:40.042:33.37
19 Alex Boyle 2:44.30 Australia DNF2:44.30
20 Chris Mathews DNF Australia DNFDNF
20 Emmet Hobbs DNF Australia DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:27.58 1:30.68 Australia 1:27.581:32.391:32.08
2 Jayden McNeill 2:11.63 2:26.89 Australia 2:28.292:40.752:11.63
3 Mannessah Kani 2:24.65 2:35.52 Australia 2:24.652:54.542:27.36
4 William Gurnett 2:54.83 3:07.83 Australia 3:24.453:04.202:54.83
5 Matthew Flay 3:44.61 3:48.22 Australia 3:50.673:44.613:49.37
6 Edbert Sim 3:54.14 3:58.00 Australia 4:01.373:58.493:54.14
7 Kirt Protacio 3:48.88 4:09.15 Australia 4:18.624:19.953:48.88
8 Caleb Clark 4:15.93 4:24.10 Australia 4:15.934:35.844:20.53
9 Calven Lipec 4:25.99 4:40.42 Australia 4:30.934:25.995:04.34
10 Tomas Macadam 4:57.36 5:13.02 Australia 4:57.365:14.275:27.44
11 Jack Beckett 5:23.22 Australia 5:23.22
12 Dominic Allas DNF Australia DNF
12 Myles Jarman DNF Australia DNF
12 Ryan Kumulia DNF Australia DNF
12 Ryan Piper DNF Australia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:08.01 2:15.21 Australia 2:21.732:08.012:15.89
2 Jayden McNeill 3:20.34 3:39.18 Australia 3:39.033:58.163:20.34
3 Mannessah Kani 4:02.71 4:16.87 Australia 4:02.714:15.404:32.49
4 William Gurnett 4:10.57 4:19.88 Australia 4:27.794:10.574:21.29
5 Matthew Flay 6:23.45 Australia 6:23.45
6 Kirt Protacio 6:39.75 Australia 6:39.75
7 Calven Lipec 7:01.35 Australia 7:01.35
8 Edbert Sim 7:15.86 Australia 7:15.86
9 Myles Jarman 7:20.72 Australia 7:20.72
10 Tomas Macadam DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 34.33 DNF Australia DNFDNF34.33
2 Feliks Zemdegs 55.95 DNF Australia 55.95DNFDNF
3 Jayden McNeill 1:25.72 DNF Australia 1:25.72DNFDNF
4 Alex Boyle 2:30.63 2:35.52 Australia 2:43.002:32.932:30.63
5 Mannessah Kani 2:44.08 3:30.42 Australia 2:44.083:37.544:09.63
6 Edbert Sim 3:27.70 DNF Australia 3:27.70DNFDNF
7 Carl La Hood 5:01.95 DNF Australia 5:01.95DNFDNF
8 Keanu Dean 6:29.17 DNF Australia 6:29.17DNSDNS
9 Caleb Clark DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Calven Lipec DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Emmet Hobbs DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Jack Hitchman DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
9 Myles Jarman DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
9 Ray Li DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Riley Dexter DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
9 Ryan Piper DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Tomas Macadam DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 20.54 OcR DNF Australia DNF20.5425.94
2 Jayden McNeill 1:01.48 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:01.48
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.79 DNF Australia DNF1:06.791:07.06

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.07 11.23 Australia 11.6210.4210.0714.6611.64
2 Jayden McNeill 11.31 14.27 Australia 16.1211.3112.6015.4614.74
3 Kirt Protacio 17.59 18.90 Australia 18.8919.4118.4117.5922.29
4 Jack Cai 18.77 19.29 Australia 19.7718.7718.8419.26DNF
5 William Gurnett 16.88 21.12 Australia 23.2417.8128.4322.3116.88
6 Matthew Flay 17.12 21.56 Australia 22.7223.2620.4921.4617.12
7 Jack Beckett 20.18 22.37 Australia 23.1820.1821.9321.9926.25
8 Mannessah Kani 20.53 24.19 Australia 20.5331.2825.2226.3920.96
9 Caleb Clark 24.98 25.79 Australia 26.6325.5924.9825.1547.01
10 Ryan Kumulia 19.82 26.37 Australia 34.3226.1024.7528.2619.82
11 Filbert Sim 18.73 27.28 Australia 30.8618.7324.7227.0030.12
12 Akito Nipatcharoen 26.09 28.47 Australia 29.8238.4927.7627.8226.09
13 Riley Dexter 21.31 28.59 Australia 30.0321.3129.5533.4126.20
14 Matthew Cook 26.56 29.86 Australia 26.5628.8830.8629.8431.32
15 Edbert Sim 27.64 29.96 Australia 34.7728.4532.6528.7927.64
16 Dominic Allas 26.93 31.27 Australia 30.5230.1126.9333.1839.35
17 Calven Lipec 24.16 31.43 Australia 37.0437.3630.2027.0624.16
18 Ray Li 22.79 32.02 Australia 37.1046.2528.2630.7022.79
19 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 20.58 35.08 Australia 41.7534.4236.6034.2320.58
20 Wesley Allen 27.42 35.30 Australia 38.5533.4943.8133.8527.42
21 Ryan Piper 25.62 36.63 Australia 38.2237.5525.6252.0034.12
22 Yuta Leffers 34.74 40.26 Australia 34.7443.2543.7036.3141.21
23 Xander McSherry 36.56 43.23 Australia 36.5642.9044.6350.7442.17
24 Carl La Hood 36.43 46.46 Australia 46.0836.4343.561:22.1549.75
25 Tomas Macadam 45.58 Australia 47.4445.58
26 Daniel DeHaan 45.82 Australia 48.9445.82
27 Eleanor Shiels 46.21 Australia 59.9246.21
28 Myles Jarman 47.95 Australia 47.95DNF
29 Angus Cosgrove 55.38 Australia 55.381:16.51
30 Brad Baskin 56.39 Australia DNF56.39
31 Emmet Hobbs 59.35 Australia 59.351:01.94
32 Alex Boyle 59.88 Australia DNF59.88
33 Jack Hitchman 1:01.80 Australia 1:02.311:01.80
34 Bradley Matthews 1:05.63 Australia 1:05.631:18.86
35 Aaron DeHaan 1:21.18 Australia DNF1:21.18
36 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 1:24.60 Australia DNF1:24.60

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.20 11.13 Australia 12.2010.919.2010.6311.84
2 Jayden McNeill 11.49 14.50 Australia 11.4914.6814.0614.75DNF
3 Jack Cai 15.24 16.96 Australia 17.0922.2317.7616.0215.24
4 Matthew Flay 17.05 18.57 Australia 19.3728.3617.0517.4418.91
5 Jack Beckett 17.56 20.47 Australia 19.5917.5620.7021.1221.31
6 Kirt Protacio 18.30 21.32 Australia 22.5122.4519.0118.3024.96
7 William Gurnett 18.06 22.00 Australia 18.0623.6219.5022.8923.81
8 Mannessah Kani 20.31 22.91 Australia 21.7520.3122.1524.8236.24

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Macadam 7.09 8.32 Australia DNF7.557.899.537.09
2 Jayden McNeill 7.76 9.88 Australia DNF7.768.2811.489.87
3 Edbert Sim 9.36 11.25 Australia 10.8911.289.3611.9311.58
4 Riley Dexter 15.41 22.80 Australia 20.3131.0015.4128.7619.34
5 Calven Lipec 20.94 22.92 Australia 22.4420.9424.3426.8021.99
6 Matthew Flay 20.02 24.95 Australia 20.0225.8020.7628.30DNF
7 Myles Jarman 19.08 25.69 Australia 19.0853.2732.4119.6824.97
8 William Gurnett 19.53 27.23 Australia 39.3419.53DNF20.2322.13
9 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 22.22 33.02 Australia 28.93DNF22.2234.0736.05
10 Angus Cosgrove 34.49 47.33 Australia 45.7535.651:00.591:01.6834.49
11 Caleb Clark 17.02 DNF Australia 26.1824.7317.02DNFDNF
12 Jack Hitchman 24.58 DNF Australia DNF24.58DNFDNSDNS
13 Mannessah Kani 25.58 DNF Australia 25.58DNF30.1540.64DNF
14 Eleanor Shiels 50.44 Australia DNF50.44
15 Emmet Hobbs DNF Australia DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 35.95 41.63 OcR Australia 45.9143.8639.7241.3035.95
2 Jayden McNeill 49.85 56.14 Australia 55.1953.7749.851:00.9659.47
3 William Gurnett 1:07.91 1:16.99 Australia 1:11.991:24.621:22.791:16.191:07.91
4 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:11.55 1:19.32 Australia 1:18.361:17.141:25.411:22.451:11.55
5 Edbert Sim 1:19.24 1:32.43 Australia 1:44.351:25.521:42.691:29.071:19.24
6 Mannessah Kani 1:28.96 1:33.62 Australia 1:36.961:29.73DNF1:28.961:34.17
7 Calven Lipec 1:30.55 1:50.88 Australia 2:12.561:52.791:38.551:30.552:01.29
8 Riley Dexter 1:53.01 1:58.49 Australia 1:53.012:04.052:01.851:57.321:56.30
9 Caleb Clark 2:00.62 2:02.32 Australia 2:00.722:04.632:09.682:00.622:01.62
10 Jack Hitchman 2:11.02 2:16.86 Australia 2:11.022:16.812:36.032:18.052:15.72
11 Jack Cai 1:59.54 2:17.12 Australia 2:04.401:59.542:20.042:30.592:26.91
12 Ryan Piper 2:11.33 2:19.45 Australia 2:13.512:40.152:11.332:29.532:15.32
13 Kirt Protacio 2:23.15 2:32.31 Australia 2:23.15DNF2:33.012:35.142:28.77
14 Tomas Macadam 2:30.11 Australia 2:30.112:47.20
15 Matthew Flay 2:36.65 Australia 2:55.312:36.65
16 Ethan Gauci 2:55.99 Australia 2:55.99DNF
17 Daniel DeHaan DNF Australia DNFDNF
17 Emmet Hobbs DNF Australia DNFDNF
17 Mohid Hussain DNF Australia DNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 39.93 42.93 Australia 43.1739.9343.6847.3541.94
2 Jayden McNeill 53.76 1:01.94 Australia 53.761:14.8054.751:04.341:06.73
3 William Gurnett 1:03.18 1:18.58 Australia 1:24.351:14.741:27.161:03.181:16.65
4 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:12.24 1:18.79 Australia 1:18.221:25.621:12.241:19.151:18.99
5 Edbert Sim 1:24.77 1:29.14 Australia 1:32.181:24.771:28.121:27.11DNF
6 Mannessah Kani 1:25.43 1:30.41 Australia 1:40.221:32.421:25.871:25.431:32.94
7 Calven Lipec 1:38.35 1:52.22 Australia 1:38.351:54.891:45.761:56.021:57.25
8 Riley Dexter 1:40.56 1:55.38 Australia 2:05.152:09.561:46.081:54.921:40.56

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.73 3.32 Australia 10.913.432.832.733.69
2 William Gurnett 4.71 6.03 Australia 6.354.715.516.238.59
3 Calven Lipec 3.83 6.21 Australia 8.515.283.836.297.07
4 Edbert Sim 3.83 6.75 Australia 6.037.063.83DNF7.16
5 Gus Brabham 6.22 7.19 Australia 6.878.336.227.806.89
6 Feliks Zemdegs 5.69 7.79 Australia 5.6911.598.657.677.06
7 Ryan Piper 6.12 8.17 Australia 6.376.129.0115.979.13
8 Matthew Cook 6.89 8.54 Australia 6.898.578.6714.938.37
9 Mannessah Kani 6.31 9.19 Australia 9.819.6311.548.126.31
10 Caleb Clark 7.09 9.25 Australia 7.389.697.0910.69DNF
11 Riley Dexter 7.10 9.35 Australia 8.4210.0512.627.109.59
12 Emmet Hobbs 9.32 9.94 Australia 9.3210.839.569.4411.58
13 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 7.87 10.22 Australia 14.268.9910.1811.487.87
14 Myles Jarman 9.11 10.29 Australia 10.029.9310.919.1114.19
15 Keanu Dean 8.64 10.69 Australia 11.819.738.6411.6610.69
16 Braedan Archer 10.60 10.99 Australia 11.6714.2110.6210.6010.67
17 Nikolaus Juelg 9.24 11.59 Australia 13.469.2417.019.9911.31
18 Kacey Alvarado 9.10 12.13 Australia 13.7516.339.739.1012.92
19 Filbert Sim 8.94 12.88 Australia 22.018.9411.7613.8513.03
20 Bradley Matthews 8.65 13.41 Australia 11.7213.388.6519.3115.14
21 Jack Hitchman 9.35 13.74 Australia 17.38DNF9.3510.6013.24
22 Jack Beckett 6.21 13.79 Australia 11.8016.426.2115.9113.66
23 Kirt Protacio 12.55 13.86 Australia 15.2713.2014.2012.5514.17
24 Matthew Flay 8.78 14.45 Australia 8.7816.0014.5112.8339.97
25 Tomas Macadam 9.83 14.45 Australia 15.159.8317.5910.6118.62
26 Angus Cosgrove 12.48 16.60 Australia 16.0931.9712.4820.4513.27
27 Ryan Kumulia 12.70 17.42 Australia 16.4012.7020.9525.0114.91
28 Wesley Allen 10.68 18.57 Australia 18.2510.6821.0320.5916.88
29 Jack Cai 13.50 18.73 Australia 13.5021.0523.1421.0414.11
30 Alex Boyle 11.14 19.37 Australia 27.3817.5311.1424.7315.86
31 Jasper Musgrave 11.04 19.84 Australia 36.3017.9520.8420.7211.04
32 Christian Douglas 12.02 19.84 Australia 30.1319.5516.8823.1012.02
33 Ethan Liddell 16.01 20.30 Australia 21.7819.3720.8120.7116.01
34 Eleanor Shiels 13.35 20.58 Australia 22.0515.0413.3524.6431.20
35 Aaron DeHaan 13.47 22.42 Australia 23.8120.79DNF13.4722.65
36 Reilly Westende 18.48 23.81 Australia 24.9426.5124.5821.9018.48
37 Aaron O'Rourke 18.95 24.05 Australia 19.8525.9018.95DNF26.39
38 Samuel West 21.21 30.06 Australia 36.4421.2124.6338.9529.12

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 8.45 9.98 OcR Australia 9.3011.1910.759.908.45
2 William Gurnett 12.24 15.17 Australia 17.5313.2012.2415.0417.27
3 Feliks Zemdegs 11.91 15.24 Australia 18.3011.9113.5314.0918.11
4 Caleb Clark 14.65 18.29 Australia 23.7216.261:11.0514.8814.65
5 Edbert Sim 16.63 18.92 Australia 22.8118.5119.4816.6318.76
6 Calven Lipec 18.39 24.28 Australia 25.6623.2523.9218.3938.30
7 Yuta Leffers 22.61 28.72 Australia 24.5330.2744.5931.3622.61
8 Riley Dexter 24.69 31.62 Australia 24.6927.1830.5542.1237.13
9 Jack Beckett 29.79 34.90 Australia 40.7933.5729.7930.3447.23
10 Filbert Sim 22.81 37.31 Australia 41.0345.3430.7522.8140.16
11 Myles Jarman 27.98 37.79 Australia 34.4627.98DNF34.1944.73
12 Ryan Kumulia 35.60 38.23 Australia 37.6340.6436.4151.1335.60
13 Mannessah Kani 36.28 43.10 Australia 39.1236.2841.3848.8150.00
14 Matthew Cook 31.37 44.20 Australia 31.3739.10DNF51.4542.06
15 Keanu Dean 39.60 52.40 Australia 54.8039.601:03.5252.2450.15
16 Carl La Hood 44.27 1:19.62 Australia 1:26.3844.271:02.561:29.92DNF
17 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 48.77 Australia 48.7758.21
18 Jack Cai 56.25 Australia DNF56.25
19 Jasper Musgrave 1:06.23 Australia 1:06.23DNF
20 Tomas Macadam 1:24.90 Australia 1:25.391:24.90
21 Emmet Hobbs DNF Australia DNFDNF
21 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq DNF Australia DNFDNF

Square-1 Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 8.65 10.46 Australia 11.079.1113.288.6511.19
2 William Gurnett 14.05 14.61 Australia 15.0014.4415.3014.3914.05
3 Feliks Zemdegs 12.04 15.09 Australia 15.3915.5914.3815.5112.04
4 Calven Lipec 16.00 17.90 Australia 20.8118.7116.0017.9817.02
5 Edbert Sim 18.34 22.24 Australia 23.0223.5827.8920.1218.34
6 Riley Dexter 22.72 26.96 Australia 29.2629.8824.9226.6922.72
7 Caleb Clark 18.36 27.46 Australia 26.9623.4218.3646.6532.01
8 Jack Beckett 24.11 31.76 Australia 30.2731.5933.4150.5124.11

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 9.88 11.87 Australia 12.529.8810.7812.7712.30
2 William Gurnett 11.43 13.50 Australia 14.1813.8011.4312.5318.83
3 Calven Lipec 16.24 17.96 Australia 19.3217.2116.2417.3620.77
4 Feliks Zemdegs 14.63 19.51 Australia 21.6724.1016.6414.6320.23