CVDB Open 2017


Date
Jun 24 - 25, 2017
City
Villanueva de la Serena, Spain
Venue

Teatro Las Vegas

Address
Calle La Haba, 25, 06700 Villanueva de la Serena, Badajoz
Details

Salón de actos

Website
CVDB Open 2017 website
Organizers
Benito Benítez Ruiz and José María Cabezas Parejo
WCA Delegate
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Contact

asociacioncvdb@gmail.com

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Carlos Méndez García-Barroso won with an average of 8.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Manuel Prieto de Antón finished second (11.72) and Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol finished third (12.10).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.52 8.39 Spain 9.837.529.567.847.78
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.41 11.72 Spain 11.889.419.9113.3813.67
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.50 12.10 Spain 12.0211.5012.0712.2012.85
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.03 13.60 Spain 13.8312.0316.1713.1913.77
5 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.08 13.82 China 12.0828.8913.0915.6412.73
6 Javier López Fernández 12.59 15.77 Spain 12.5917.1317.1215.3414.86
7 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 15.40 16.60 Spain 17.7615.4019.7016.2115.84
8 David Zaheri Prieto 15.70 18.17 Spain 19.0515.7019.0416.4319.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.66 8.08 Spain 9.187.787.668.148.31
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.34 11.95 Spain 14.6112.8112.7010.3410.35
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.69 12.09 Spain 13.5913.5811.558.6911.13
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.20 13.94 China 14.9016.8214.2112.2012.72
5 Javier López Fernández 12.71 14.35 Spain 19.2213.4415.0712.7114.55
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.32 14.73 Spain 18.1015.3913.0311.3215.77
7 David Zaheri Prieto 16.61 17.71 Spain 17.8216.6118.3119.0016.99
8 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 15.52 17.85 Spain 18.6915.5218.7916.0719.93
9 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 18.01 19.07 Spain 22.8819.4219.2418.5418.01
10 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 14.70 20.01 Spain 21.5518.4324.4214.7020.05
11 Benito Benítez Ruiz 18.12 20.28 Spain 18.1219.4925.3821.6019.76
12 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 18.47 21.24 China 18.4720.9822.2620.4822.37
13 José María Cabezas Parejo 26.18 28.07 Spain 30.0727.6438.1326.1826.51
14 Enrique López López 24.01 28.51 Spain 28.5027.9524.0129.3729.08
15 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 26.25 30.08 Spain 27.9535.9132.0730.2326.25
16 Mario Murillo Casasola 27.08 31.13 Spain 27.0827.6431.3334.4235.60
17 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 28.60 31.23 Spain 28.6038.4831.2430.1632.28

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.83 9.20 Spain 9.098.4910.0111.747.83
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.89 12.50 Spain 12.4813.5413.2811.7310.89
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.10 12.60 Spain 12.0612.778.1012.9815.94
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.10 13.46 Spain 13.5012.1015.4312.8813.99
5 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.00 14.41 China 14.9912.0016.5915.6112.63
6 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 13.24 14.81 Spain 15.7621.9113.3713.2415.30
7 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 13.34 15.59 Spain 13.8816.84DNF16.0613.34
8 Javier López Fernández 12.67 16.09 Spain 16.2217.3720.4714.6712.67
9 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 16.55 18.73 Spain 16.5517.1328.7618.2720.78
10 David Zaheri Prieto 16.29 18.99 Spain 24.7519.3217.2420.4216.29
11 Benito Benítez Ruiz 17.58 19.08 Spain 19.2818.9027.2717.5819.07
12 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 17.57 20.37 China 21.8318.2517.5721.3921.47
13 Enrique López López 18.86 23.52 Spain 18.8625.8321.8030.5922.93
14 José María Cabezas Parejo 24.85 28.40 Spain 24.8530.16DNF27.4127.62
15 Mario Guisado Rodríguez 25.65 30.27 Spain 32.2828.1025.6536.1930.42
16 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 31.98 35.47 Spain 38.9335.37DNF31.9832.10
17 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 23.35 37.44 Spain 40.1545.4842.2329.9423.35
18 Mario Murillo Casasola 33.00 37.53 Spain 49.4234.9640.1037.5233.00
19 Alberto Caballero Gallego 36.18 38.44 Spain 36.1838.7837.4151.3239.13
20 Francisco José Sánchez Diago 35.55 41.12 Spain 46.0335.5536.7640.5746.56
21 Óscar Alfonso Mitillo López-Barajas 30.52 44.33 Spain 53.4136.0153.3543.6230.52
22 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 34.59 51.98 Spain 36.1934.5942.95DNF1:16.80
23 Gema Mendoza Martín 42.98 1:02.62 Spain 1:06.991:06.7355.101:06.0242.98
24 Álvaro Conde Ramos 1:27.28 1:31.98 Spain 1:32.001:27.281:32.032:05.971:31.91

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.71 2.06 Spain 2.032.161.981.714.52
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.30 2.67 Spain 2.343.222.462.304.97
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.80 4.33 Spain 2.803.785.684.414.80
4 Javier López Fernández 2.81 5.06 Spain 4.807.502.812.87DNF
5 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 3.68 5.22 Spain 3.685.434.675.577.43
6 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 4.63 6.75 Spain 4.637.045.417.819.29
7 Enrique López López 5.70 6.89 Spain 9.746.525.707.596.55
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.43 10.34 Spain 15.5211.4211.705.437.91

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.69 2.09 Spain 3.961.731.691.992.54
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.47 2.81 Spain 3.382.882.472.523.03
3 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 4.50 4.62 Spain 4.684.824.634.504.56
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.70 4.89 Spain 6.804.01DNF1.703.86
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.52 4.93 Spain 6.584.563.527.593.66
6 Javier López Fernández 3.93 4.97 Spain 5.475.19DNF4.243.93
7 Enrique López López 4.88 5.83 Spain 6.787.844.895.814.88
8 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 5.20 5.95 Spain 6.327.025.205.785.75
9 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 6.11 7.56 Spain 6.229.036.117.828.63
10 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 7.05 8.16 Spain 8.618.618.787.057.27
11 Benito Benítez Ruiz 6.19 8.19 Spain 7.736.199.387.829.02
12 Mario Murillo Casasola 6.32 8.90 Spain 10.7010.928.907.106.32
13 José María Cabezas Parejo 6.60 9.67 Spain 8.416.609.9111.5210.68
14 Óscar Alfonso Mitillo López-Barajas 7.99 11.22 Spain 9.9511.9511.8011.917.99
15 David Zaheri Prieto 5.15 12.54 Spain 7.1321.495.1515.4815.02

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.04 2.58 Spain 3.194.342.362.192.04
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.58 3.73 Spain 5.863.563.254.392.58
3 Javier López Fernández 2.56 4.18 Spain 2.564.154.074.315.66
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.75 4.38 Spain 5.748.583.322.754.09
5 Enrique López López 5.07 5.89 Spain 7.895.075.876.165.64
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.03 6.60 Spain 4.038.266.3110.255.22
7 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 4.24 6.98 Spain 4.244.749.43DNF6.77
8 Alejandro Ramos Grande 4.07 7.48 Spain 7.6312.044.076.428.38
9 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 6.44 8.34 Spain 9.096.4415.187.408.53
10 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 7.25 8.35 Spain DNF7.258.027.409.63
11 Benito Benítez Ruiz 5.70 8.39 Spain 9.935.707.408.779.01
12 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 6.87 8.83 Spain 6.8715.689.168.478.87
13 David Zaheri Prieto 8.13 9.31 Spain 8.138.759.57DNF9.62
14 Mario Murillo Casasola 9.56 10.80 Spain 11.909.86DNF9.5610.63
15 José María Cabezas Parejo 7.39 10.86 Spain DNF7.399.699.9812.92
16 Óscar Alfonso Mitillo López-Barajas 8.27 12.72 Spain 14.4416.538.2710.9512.78
17 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 7.99 12.95 Spain 17.7711.0613.027.9914.77
18 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 11.34 14.50 China 11.8211.3412.3321.3219.35
19 Francisco José Sánchez Diago 9.43 19.65 Spain 53.0120.8121.1317.019.43
20 Gema Mendoza Martín 15.50 20.90 Spain 15.5826.5615.5020.55DNF
21 Alberto Caballero Gallego 21.02 25.84 Spain 22.3535.1429.0921.0226.08
22 Álvaro Conde Ramos 19.94 38.35 Spain DNF31.9419.9451.5531.55

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 34.12 37.55 Spain 38.4938.1735.9834.1249.92
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 38.70 41.78 Spain 40.4738.7042.3049.1242.57
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 44.06 46.78 Spain 47.8447.5644.0644.951:00.04
4 Javier López Fernández 55.31 59.14 Spain 55.311:01.081:06.8158.5157.84
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 56.17 1:03.56 Spain 1:07.331:18.231:05.5856.1757.78
6 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 59.37 1:09.68 Spain 1:11.851:16.9359.371:08.921:08.27
7 David Zaheri Prieto 1:03.71 1:14.52 Spain 1:03.711:07.141:22.831:23.831:13.58
8 Benito Benítez Ruiz 1:10.63 1:25.90 Spain 1:27.051:22.191:10.631:36.691:28.47

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 33.87 36.21 Spain 37.6835.7733.8735.1841.30
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 46.61 48.81 Spain 50.6446.6151.5247.4048.38
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 43.95 48.95 Spain 43.9548.70DNF44.4753.69
4 Javier López Fernández 1:02.39 1:07.35 Spain 1:05.931:06.671:02.391:09.451:14.13
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 53.18 1:07.45 Spain DNF1:03.931:02.7153.181:15.70
6 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 1:04.98 1:13.74 Spain 1:16.861:04.981:13.271:11.08DNF
7 David Zaheri Prieto 1:07.62 1:13.84 Spain 1:19.251:14.451:07.621:07.832:00.21
8 Benito Benítez Ruiz 1:18.47 1:33.88 Spain 1:28.591:50.971:18.471:37.461:35.59
9 Alejandro Ramos Grande 1:28.98 1:50.37 Spain 1:45.951:28.982:01.392:03.151:43.77
10 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 1:11.05 DNF Spain 1:11.05DNFDNSDNSDNS
11 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 1:33.08 Spain 1:33.081:41.20
12 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 1:47.97 Spain 1:47.971:54.11
13 José María Cabezas Parejo 1:56.74 Spain 1:56.742:02.87
14 Francisco José Sánchez Diago 2:45.88 Spain 3:37.062:45.88
15 Mario Murillo Casasola 3:02.37 Spain 3:02.37DNF
16 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 3:48.98 Spain DNF3:48.98
17 Gema Mendoza Martín 4:48.78 Spain DNF4:48.78

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:13.65 1:19.25 Spain 1:25.191:13.891:22.151:13.651:21.71
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:22.65 1:28.46 Spain 1:34.391:24.511:28.291:32.571:22.65
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:24.29 1:31.63 Spain 1:31.481:35.861:34.591:28.831:24.29
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:56.80 2:09.18 China 2:04.352:18.611:56.80DNF2:04.57
5 Javier López Fernández 2:05.63 2:10.00 Spain 2:05.632:07.762:10.122:15.942:12.11
6 David Zaheri Prieto 2:02.86 2:10.66 Spain 2:04.562:06.692:20.722:02.862:36.85
7 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 2:03.60 2:10.69 China 2:16.362:10.742:04.962:03.602:33.72
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:11.16 2:15.74 Spain 2:11.163:03.012:18.552:15.322:13.35
9 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 2:23.32 2:40.11 Spain 2:23.322:26.502:51.172:42.652:59.10
10 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 2:29.25 2:41.92 Spain 2:29.252:43.853:09.742:41.672:40.25
11 Benito Benítez Ruiz 3:14.04 3:37.21 Spain 3:49.373:14.043:31.343:30.933:50.17
12 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 2:32.27 DNF Spain 2:57.752:45.312:32.27DNSDNS
13 Alejandro Ramos Grande 3:36.14 Spain 3:36.143:40.92

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:22.66 DNF Spain 2:19.041:22.66DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:31.97 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:31.97
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:34.93 DNF Spain 1:34.931:39.45DNF
4 Javier López Fernández 2:51.60 DNF Spain 2:51.60DNFDNF
5 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 6:46.87 DNF China DNF6:46.87DNF
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 16.33 17.99 Spain 19.6018.0918.8916.9916.33
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 17.94 18.86 Spain 21.4319.7917.9418.0218.77
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17.40 20.14 Spain 20.9224.3817.4019.3420.15
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 19.77 21.32 China 20.4719.7721.8021.6923.64
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 20.39 23.92 Spain 31.0026.5020.8720.3924.39
6 Benito Benítez Ruiz 21.12 26.90 Spain 27.5330.7223.2621.1229.90
7 Javier López Fernández 27.99 32.07 Spain 31.6027.9933.4731.4833.12
8 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 25.74 32.11 Spain 28.5031.3144.5825.7436.52

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.56 16.46 Spain 18.5016.7617.1514.5615.46
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 20.01 21.53 Spain 21.2623.6821.2222.1120.01
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 20.54 22.03 Spain 22.3622.2520.5426.3121.47
4 Benito Benítez Ruiz 21.48 23.59 Spain 21.4823.0124.7624.9923.00
5 Yi Wang (王旖) 20.16 25.03 China 20.1638.6424.1529.5821.36
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26.04 27.35 Spain 26.1436.7526.8829.0426.04
7 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 23.96 30.22 Spain 23.9629.5430.4430.6735.93
8 Javier López Fernández 27.85 31.49 Spain 27.8537.3735.7329.5829.16
9 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 31.92 39.15 China 42.4241.1131.9243.1433.93
10 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 38.20 42.86 Spain 51.1148.3438.2039.8940.34
11 David Zaheri Prieto 1:26.59 Spain DNF1:26.59
12 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 1:40.24 Spain 1:40.241:43.11
13 José María Cabezas Parejo 2:00.16 Spain 2:00.16DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 10.95 11.91 Spain 12.9311.6010.9511.1914.13
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.81 12.76 Spain 13.3112.6211.8113.8012.36
3 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 12.12 13.01 Spain 14.3712.3912.2712.12DNF
4 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 16.54 17.78 China 19.8717.0916.5419.0617.20
5 Javier López Fernández 16.16 19.68 Spain 18.6716.1620.13DNF20.24
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.24 DNF Spain 8.249.06DNFDNFDNS
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 21.02 DNF Spain DNF26.53DNF21.02DNF
8 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 1:19.57 Spain DNF1:19.57
9 José María Cabezas Parejo 1:26.20 Spain 2:14.551:26.20

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 59.22 1:07.27 Spain 59.221:09.731:06.121:11.441:05.97
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:03.86 1:08.06 Spain 1:07.601:08.521:19.021:08.061:03.86
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:00.05 1:09.80 China 1:06.43DNF1:00.051:12.951:10.03
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:03.50 1:17.96 Spain 1:15.541:20.741:23.321:17.591:03.50
5 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 1:22.10 1:26.53 China 1:26.651:22.101:28.241:29.391:24.71
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:27.46 1:35.64 Spain 1:41.691:37.471:30.391:27.461:39.06
7 Javier López Fernández 1:33.75 1:43.79 Spain 1:50.891:33.751:41.881:53.281:38.59
8 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 2:33.28 2:39.16 Spain 2:44.512:33.282:48.442:37.792:35.19
9 Benito Benítez Ruiz 2:36.69 2:50.78 Spain 2:55.503:02.852:36.692:49.522:47.31
10 Enrique López López 3:39.78 Spain 4:16.233:39.78
11 Alejandro Ramos Grande 3:54.01 Spain 4:24.683:54.01
12 David Zaheri Prieto 3:56.60 Spain 4:02.283:56.60

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.97 3.75 China 5.293.384.353.512.97
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.20 4.32 Spain 4.254.204.514.754.21
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.58 4.93 Spain 5.144.585.0110.384.65
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4.22 5.35 Spain 4.455.824.226.665.77
5 Javier López Fernández 4.87 6.11 Spain 6.446.034.879.685.86
6 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 6.81 7.59 Spain 6.826.819.517.728.24
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.88 8.25 Spain 8.856.724.8810.219.18
8 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 6.16 10.47 Spain 11.8210.838.7513.036.16

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.67 3.54 China 3.173.501.673.954.05
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.35 4.03 Spain 3.783.763.354.554.74
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.16 NR 4.07 Spain 3.883.312.166.215.02
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4.54 5.05 Spain 5.764.605.145.424.54
5 Javier López Fernández 2.50 5.41 Spain 5.736.132.506.694.38
6 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 3.28 5.54 Spain 5.406.543.289.154.69
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.08 8.49 Spain 8.268.075.089.1413.19
8 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 5.38 9.72 Spain 13.2210.505.3811.317.34
9 Óscar Alfonso Mitillo López-Barajas 7.02 10.19 Spain 17.709.257.0211.559.77
10 Enrique López López 8.67 10.36 Spain 8.678.6910.0014.7312.38
11 Benito Benítez Ruiz 9.96 11.33 Spain 10.459.9610.7512.7913.60
12 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 8.45 11.56 China 13.6712.468.5414.828.45
13 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 10.08 11.75 Spain 10.2013.1211.9315.7210.08
14 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 11.42 13.15 Spain 11.4213.3216.5713.5412.60
15 David Zaheri Prieto 4.57 13.67 Spain 10.394.5714.8216.2915.79
16 José María Cabezas Parejo 8.81 14.86 Spain 21.3417.398.8115.1212.06
17 Francisco José Sánchez Diago 13.12 16.50 Spain 15.7826.0618.8914.8413.12
18 Alberto Caballero Gallego 14.43 16.94 Spain 18.6414.6914.4322.3317.50
19 Mario Guisado Rodríguez 9.00 24.32 Spain 29.6424.339.0027.8220.80

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.19 3.70 Spain 4.463.583.274.243.19
2 Javier López Fernández 4.42 5.95 Spain 4.7510.694.426.506.60
3 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 5.20 6.66 Spain 6.148.015.828.045.20
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.24 7.29 China 4.248.965.2727.897.65
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.53 7.38 Spain 11.238.257.824.536.06
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.36 9.49 Spain 8.88DNF12.025.367.58
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.84 11.86 Spain 13.7727.859.686.8412.12

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.22 4.32 Spain 4.462.224.385.754.11
2 Javier López Fernández 4.19 6.49 Spain 4.194.696.338.449.11
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.76 6.84 China 3.768.196.907.416.20
4 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 6.10 6.99 Spain 6.101:09.066.147.757.07
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.88 8.37 Spain 6.8810.267.518.778.84
6 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.03 9.73 Spain 8.5312.117.039.8710.80
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.47 13.30 Spain 12.4714.0412.8712.9948.15
8 Mario Guisado Rodríguez 11.80 14.58 Spain 15.2214.4015.4614.1111.80
9 David Zaheri Prieto 10.74 14.70 Spain 13.7616.2833.9110.7414.06
10 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 10.36 14.89 Spain 10.3610.4119.76DNF14.49
11 Enrique López López 11.71 16.98 Spain 15.5016.5618.8811.7123.37
12 Benito Benítez Ruiz 19.65 22.49 Spain 20.8419.6527.4223.1923.44
13 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 21.17 22.67 Spain 21.1722.8621.4723.6728.66
14 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 13.38 27.65 China 23.4832.42DNF27.0513.38
15 José María Cabezas Parejo 19.29 39.30 Spain 34.8219.291:07.0045.1337.96
16 Mario Murillo Casasola 23.26 40.93 Spain 1:19.3448.4528.2323.2646.12

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier López Fernández 11.55 12.86 Spain 12.3613.0813.2011.5513.13
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 15.37 17.30 Spain 17.7318.6815.8315.3718.33
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 15.16 18.18 Spain 35.2216.5915.1618.2419.70
4 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 23.34 25.99 Spain 23.3446.3924.4028.8524.73
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 30.43 45.11 Spain 52.5730.4351.8030.951:15.77
6 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 58.44 1:01.45 Spain DNF58.441:03.2959.291:01.78
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:13.81 Spain 1:13.811:26.95
8 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 1:36.55 Spain 1:36.551:54.99
9 Mario Murillo Casasola DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5/6 22:36 Spain 5/6 22:36
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3/4 12:04 Spain 3/4 12:04
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF Spain DNF
3 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 48.69 1:07.35 Spain 1:18.181:15.1748.69
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 58.86 1:23.31 Spain 1:33.821:37.2658.86
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:20.81 1:24.84 Spain 1:27.441:20.811:26.26
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2:09.05 2:21.03 Spain 2:09.052:32.802:21.24
5 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 2:41.54 3:18.98 China 3:03.452:41.544:11.95
6 Benito Benítez Ruiz 4:18.08 4:50.47 Spain 5:29.284:18.084:44.06
7 Gabriel Núñez Cantos 1:07.27 DNF Spain DNF1:07.271:38.84